×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Chris HACKNEY

Birth name: Christopher Hackney
Date of birth: 1982-11-03
Hometown: Burbank, CA (residence), Cocoa, FL (hometown)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Tales of Arise" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Valkyria Revolution" (VG)
Auto and Blast Man in "Mega Man 11" (VG)
Avatar (Male Voice 1) in "God Eater 3" (VG)
Ayato Kamisato in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Ayn Talfryn in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Barham in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Boey in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Boey, Quan and Dimitri Alexandre Blaiddyd in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Collector Manikin, Black Rider, Trumpeter and others in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG)
Dimitri Alexandre Blaiddyd in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG)
Dimitri Alexandre Blaiddyd in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Fionn mac Cumhaill in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG)
Itsuki in "Mary Skelter 2" (VG)
Itsuki in "Mary Skelter Finale" (VG)
J in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Jackson Frost in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Juro Kurabe in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Kaburagi in "Soul Hackers 2" (VG)
Keith Norman and various Pokémon in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Klaus and Puppet Voice Option in "Labyrinth of Refrain: Coven of Dusk" (VG)
Miles Arbeck in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Nobu in "Akiba's Trip: Hellbound & Debriefed" (VG)
Ogen in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Pierre, Alium, Ricky and others in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG)
Rastell in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG)
Rei in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Reinhard in "Rune Factory 5" (VG)
Renju Okiura in "AI: The Somnium Files" (VG)
Shadaloo Soldier C in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Simeon in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Sinbad in "Monster Strike" (VG)
Stinger in "One Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows" (VG)
Volkner in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Wayhem/Party Crasher in "Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir"
Young Tactician (Original Characters) in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Yuito Sumeragi in "Scarlet Nexus" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : Special Thanks To (Blu-ray extra)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie : Special Thanks To (Viz Media; Blu-ray Extras)

Cast in:
(English version)
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Boar (ep 1); Kurt
Air Bound (movie)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (OAV) as Fran
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Fran; Johann (ep 22)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Fran; Johann
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Bartender (eps 1-2)
Baki (ONA 2) as Han
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (ONA); Yngwie von Mattström
Berserk (TV 2016) as Joachim
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Deepa; Ichirota Oniyuzu; Kankitsu Akitsuki; Ku; Tsukiyo
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV) as Nakamura
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV); Haruo Sato
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Francis Scott Key Fitzgerald
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Francis Scott Fitzgerald
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Francis Scott Key Fitzgerald
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Fukuzawa; Kota (ep 3)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV); Harmel (ep 8)
(The) Deer King (movie) as Yotalu
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA); Makoto
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Gohan (Bang Zoom! dub)
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Li Shuwen
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (special) as Marisbury Animusphere
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Marisbury Animusphere (ep 0)
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Kensuke Fukui; Nick
(The) God of High School (TV) as Hallyang Seo
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie); Marco Ghione
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie); Marco
(The) Heike Story (TV); Warrior Monk (ep 4)
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Tsukasa Mikogami
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Chief (ep 13)
Hortensia Saga (TV) as Alfred Albert
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Assassin B (ep 51); Gittarackur (eps 5, 11, 15); Illumi Zoldyck; Nick Cue; Small Bear
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Illumi Zoldyck
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Ernst (ep 1); Sword fighter (ep 1)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV); Tsukasa Hayama (ep 10)
In the Land of Leadale (TV)
Infini-T Force the Movie Farewell, Friend
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Scientist (ep 12); Styx (ep 9)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Blondie (ep 11); Boy A (ep 28); Child A (ep 14); Drug Dealer 2 (ep 20); Ghiaccio; Student A (ep 12)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Haruta Shigemo (eps 20-21)
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Yukari Mishakuji
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Yukari Mishakuji
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Yukari Mishakuji (3rd film)
Kingdom (TV 3) as Li Mu
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV); Eddie (ep 18)
Kotaro Lives Alone (ONA); Balloon Man
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Attendee (ep 42); Kensuke Fukui; Spectator (ep 43)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Kensuke Fukui; Referee (4 episodes
eps 69-70, 73-74
)
; Spectator (eps 68, 72)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Baghdash
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Baghdash
Love of Kill (TV) as Ryang-Ha Song (teen)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Tsumugu Kihara
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) as A.I.; Frédéric Chopin
Lupin III: Prison of the Past (special) as Verte (Prince Flo)
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Yusuke Takahashi
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Yusuke Takahashi
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Akagi (eps 7-8); Gang Member (eps 4-5); Inugawa; Takeshi Hoshino
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); Hatori; Inugawa (ep 1); Takeshi Hoshino
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) as Takeshi Hoshino
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Athrun Zala (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Athrun Zala (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Masahiro Altland
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Yuki (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Yuki
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV) as Butler 1 (ep 9); Catarina's Father; Goose (ep 6); Male Stuart Servant (ep 2); Sirius Dieke
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X (TV 2) as Luigi Claes; Raphael Walt
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Asura Ōtsutsuki
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Netflix dub)
Noblesse (TV) as M-21; Rajak Kertia
number24 (TV) as Ibuki Ueoka
One Piece (TV) as Vito
One Punch Man (TV) as Stinger
One Punch Man (TV 2); Stinger
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as N (ep 4)
Pokémon: Hisuian Snow (ONA) as Alec (teenager)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA) as Avery (ep 8); Grimmsnarl (ep 8); Lycanroc (ep 8)
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Kinshirō Yokuya (eps 10, 12)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Faustio Figlus (eps 19, 21)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV); Creep (ep 11); Guy (eps 3, 11); Kazuo Kinoshita; Kid (ep 11); Takeshi Sasano
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 2) as Kazuo Kinoshita (eps 15, 21)
Rilakkuma and Kaoru (stop-motion ONA) as Hayate
Rilakkuma's Theme Park Adventure (stop-motion ONA) as Hayate
Sailor Moon S: The Movie as Kakeru Ohzora (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Kengo Ibuki / Sailor Artist (ep 183)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Gym Teacher (ep 155); Honjō (ep 154)
Sakugan (TV)
Scar on the Praeter (TV) as Kagami Sakishima
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Yuito Sumeragi
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It. r=1-sinθ (TV 2) as Chris Floret
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Gustav (eps 17, 21-23)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Gustav
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Nanashi (ep 24)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Gustav (eps 18, 22-23); Nanashi (eps 16, 20)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV)
Super Cub (TV); Cashier (ep 9)
Sword Art Online (TV)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Humbert Zizek
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Billy (ep 8); Hakim
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Basara Toujou
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Basara Tojo
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Henry Lime
To Your Eternity (TV 2); Kahaku
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Choji Akane (eps 3, 15, 20); Haruki "Pai" Hayashida
Tower of God (TV) as Khun Aguero Agnis
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub); Bui (Netflix dub; eps 21, 23); Hakon (Netflix dub; eps 2-5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none