The Seven Deadly Sins (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Nanatsu no Taizai (Japanese)
七つの大罪 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In a world where humans and non-humans have not yet been separated, the kingdom of Leones is protected by the Holy Knights, powerful magic users both revered and feared by the people. Supposedly the strongest, most fearsome of these knights, the Seven Deadly Sins, betrayed the kingdom and made enemies of all the other knights. Queen Elizabeth doesn't believe this story, and sets out to find the Sins - but when she meets the first Sin at a tavern, his name is Melodias, and he's nothing but a boy in charge of the pigs.
User Ratings: 707 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 69 votes (sub:49, dub:14, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Excellent: 191 votes (sub:145, dub:38, raw:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 197 votes (sub:140, dub:45, ?:1, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 155 votes (sub:114, dub:34, ?:1, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 51 votes (sub:39, dub:11, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:16, dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1181 users, rank: #974 (of 7104)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.853 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4934, rank: #756 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 7.837 (Very good), rank: #680 (of 7116) (seen all: 7.91 / seen some: 6.92 / won't finish: 4.41)
Bayesian estimate: 7.831 (Very good−), rank: #498 (of 5370)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2014-10-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Netsujō no Spectrum" (熱情のスペクトラム) by Ikimono-gakari
#2: "Seven Deadly Sins" by MAN WITH A MISSION
Ending Theme:
#1: "7-seven-" by FLOW x GRANRODEO
#2: "Season" by Alisa Takigawa
Reviews:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    The Seven Deadly Sins: Season 1 - Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2017-05-16
    The Seven Deadly Sins: Season 1 - Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2017-06-20
DVD (Region 1)
    The Seven Deadly Sins: Season 1 - Part 1 (DVD) 2017-05-16
    The Seven Deadly Sins: Season 1 - Part 2 (DVD) 2017-06-20

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tensai Okamura
Series Composition: Shōtarō Suga
Script:
Jukki Hanada (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 16, 19, 23
)

Shōtarō Suga (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-13, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Yuniko Ayana (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14-15, 18, 22
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Takahashi (ep 20)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 3)
Hideki Ito (ep 9)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 8, 18)
Kenji Seto (ep 7)
Masatarō Shirogane (ep 12)
Michio Fukuda (ep 16)
Noriyuki Abe (ED1)
Rokurō Sakagami (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 19
)

Shinji Ishihira (ep 23)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 11)
Tensai Okamura (OP1,ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 14, 24
)

Tomohisa Taguchi (ep 21)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 22)
Toshifumi Takizawa (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Sugai (eps 5, 17)
Yuuji Kumazawa (OP2)
Episode Director:
Akinobu Kunimoto (ep 13)
Hideki Ito (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23
)

Jin Iwatsuki (eps 4, 12, 20)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 8, 18)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 19)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 10)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 1)
Toshimasa Ishii (eps 6, 14, 24)
Tsuyoshi Hida (eps 3, 11, 21)
Yasuto Nishikata (ep 22)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 5)
Yuuta Takamura (eps 7, 17)
Unit Director:
Kenji Seto (OP2)
Noriyuki Abe (ED1)
Tensai Okamura (OP1,ED2)
Original creator: Nakaba Suzuki
Character Design: Keigo Sasaki
Art Director: Hiromichi Itou
Chief Animation Director:
Asami Komatsu (10 episodes
eps 3-17 odd, 20, 23
)

Keigo Sasaki (ED1,OP2; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-18 even, 21, 24
)

Kento Toya (eps 19, 22)
Animation Director:
Asami Komatsu (eps 1, 23)
Chiaki Furuzumi (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Hideki Hashimoto (ep 7)
Hideki Ito (ep 9)
Hiroshi Shimizu (ED)
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP2)
Jun Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Junpei Matsumoto (ep 17)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 18)
Keigo Sasaki (OP; eps 2, 4)
Ken Mochizuki (ep 15)
Kento Toya (eps 14, 18, 22)
Kiminori Itō (eps 3, 8)
Kouta Michishita (ep 12)
Manabu Nii (eps 10, 19)
Masafumi Yokota (ep 12)
Mayuko Kato (ep 22)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 17)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 13)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 10, 15, 19)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 6)
Rie Aoki (ep 17)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 10, 15, 19)
Shiro Shibata (ep 5)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 23)
Takayuki Onoda (7 episodes
eps 4, 11-12, 16, 20-21, 24
)

Takenori Tsukuma (ep 7)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 20, 23)
Tomoko Sudo (eps 18, 22, 24)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 15)
Yuuichi Terada (ep 8)
Art design: Kazushige Kanehira
3D Director: Masaru Karube (T2 Studio; OP)
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Cgi Director: Suguru Karube
Director of Photography: Shunya Kimura
Executive producer:
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Hiroyuki Sato
Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (Aniplex)
Producer:
Kensuke Tateishi (Kodansha)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Kyōko Uryū (Aniplex)
Ryu Hashimoto (MBS)
Takamitsu Inoue
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)

2nd Key Animation:
Asumi Katō (ep 1)
Ayumi Watahara (ep 1)
Chie Tanaka (eps 3-4, 6)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 1)
Chinami Kudou (ep 2)
Eiji Shirai (ep 6)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 6)
Kaori Itou (ep 4)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kōji Togashi (ep 3)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 6)
Masami Yamashita (eps 3, 6)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 1, 9)
Miki Kaneko (ep 3)
Minami Seki (ep 1)
Mitsuki Chiba (ep 2)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 2-3, 8-9)
Takayuki Kikuchi (ep 4)
Tomomi Itō (ep 1)
Toshihiro Kawakami (eps 3-4)
Yuki Nomura (ep 5)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 3)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 5)
Yusuke Saito (ep 1)
Action Animation Director: Tetsurō Moronuki
Action Design: Tetsurō Moronuki
Animation producer: Kenshiro Yamada
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihide Muraji (ep 7)
Asami Komatsu (ep 24)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 5, 13)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 17)
Hideki Ito (ep 23)
Hiroki Handa (ep 5)
Hirotaka Tokuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 24
)

Jun Ishikawa (eps 6, 23)
Kento Toya (eps 20, 23)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 7)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 17)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 17)
Minoru Morita (ep 5)
Rui Kondou (ep 17)
Shiro Shibata (ep 13)
Takafumi Torii (ep 11)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 18)
Tetsurō Taira (eps 5, 13)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 5)
Yuuichi Sugio (ep 3)
Yuuichi Terada (ep 24)
Color design: Takahiro Mogi
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant:
Michi Takigawa
Motoki Niimi
In-Between Animation:
Eri Hibino (Odaiba Studio; ep 2)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 3)
Kumiko Hirama (ep 3)
Masako Terada (ep 2)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Satsuki Hayasaka (Odaiba Studio; ep 2)
Takayuki Kikuchi (eps 2-4)
William Lee (Odaiba Studio; ep 2)
Yumi Ikeda (Khara; ep 2)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 3)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 3)
Akihiro Nagae (eps 2-3, 7)
Akiko Itagaki (ep 8)
Asako Nishida (ep 8)
Asumi Katō (ep 6)
Atsushi Yukawa (OP)
Eizo Kawada (ep 4)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 7)
Hiroshi Shimizu (ED)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Saita (OP)
Jun Ishikawa (ep 3)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 6)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kanako Ono (ep 4)
Kanako Yoshida (ep 8)
Katsu Suzuki (ep 2)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 1, 3)
Keiko Ijima (ep 1)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 4)
Keizo Nakamura (ep 9)
Kiminori Itō (eps 1, 3)
Kouta Michishita (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 6)
Maki Fujita (ep 4)
Manabu Nii (ep 4)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 3)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 6)
Mariko Suita (ep 7)
Masami Goto (eps 1, 6, 9)
Masashi Sato (ep 6)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 8)
Masato Ikeda (ep 7)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 3)
Mayuko Kato (ep 2)
Mika Sawada (OP)
Minoru Morita (ep 4)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 7)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 9)
Miyuki Kuroki (OP)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 1, 9)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 6)
Momoko Minegishi (ep 6)
Nanako Egami (ep 9)
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 1-2)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 7)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 3)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 3)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 9)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 4)
Sayaka Maruyama (ep 9)
Seiko Asai (OP)
Shigeki Awai (ep 5)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 7)
Shiho Takeuchi (OP; eps 1-2, 6)
Shinya Uchida (ep 6)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 3, 6)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 5)
Takafumi Torii (OP; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 20, 22, 24
)

Takahiro Arai (ep 6)
Takahiro Shikama (eps 13, 20)
Takanori Hashimoto (OP; eps 1-2, 8)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 3)
Takashi Kojima (OP)
Takayuki Onoda (eps 1, 4)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 3)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 7)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 3)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 5)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 10)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 5)
Yoshikazu Tomita (ep 3)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 12)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 8)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 9)
Yuka Koichi (ep 7)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 7)
Yukiko Watanabe (eps 2, 8)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 2)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 6)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 7)
Yuuichi Terada (OP; ep 2)
Yuuki Hara (ep 4)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 3)
Production Advancement:
Junya Yamamoto (ep 19)
Kana Manabe (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Kouki Yoshida (eps 5, 13)
Naoyuki Nitta (eps 6, 12, 21)
Sachio Fujita (ep 24)
Shinji Komiyama (ep 7)
Shunsuke Sugimoto (eps 11, 20)
Yoshigi Hata (eps 1, 8, 18)
Yūichirō Kikuchi (eps 16, 23)
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa
Publicity Assistant: Taisho Okada
Publicity Producer: Masae Minami
Recording: Takeshi Imaizumi
Scene Design: Shiho Takeuchi
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Special Effects: Miho Kawanishi
Sub-Character Design: Asami Komatsu
Theme Song Arrangement:
FLOW (ED)
GRANRODEO (ED)
Takashi Kondo (OP)
Yuusuke Tanaka (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Takeshi Asakawa (ED)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kishō Taniyama (ED)
Kohshi Asakawa (ED)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Alisa Takigawa (ED2)
FLOW (ED)
GRANRODEO (ED)
Ikimono-gakari (OP)
MAN WITH A MISSION (OP2)
Title Logo Design: Tadashi Hisamochi (hive)
Misaki Kuno as Hawk
Sora Amamiya as Elizabeth
Yuuki Kaji as Meliodas

Aoi Yūki as Diane
Emiri Katō as Luigi
Hisako Kanemoto as Veronica
Jun Fukuyama as King
Katsuyuki Konishi as Dreyfus
Kotori Koiwai as Elaine
Maaya Sakamoto as Merlin (ep 20)
Mamoru Miyano as Gilthunder
Marina Inoue as Jericho
Mariya Ise as Guila
Nozomi Furuki as Ellen
Ryohei Kimura as Hauser
Ryotaro Okiayu as Helbram
Shinichiro Miki as Threader
Takahiro Sakurai as Griamor
Yuuhei Takagi as Gowther
Yuya Uchida as Hendricksen

Aiko Kusumi as Child with khakkhara (eps 5-6)
Atsushi Ono as Ruin
Chō as Golgius
Erika Sawai as Jillian
Genki Yoshimoto as
Garrison (eps 5-6)
Holy Knight (ep 21)
Holy Knight A (eps 13, 16)
Holy Knight B (eps 22-24)
Holy Knight C (ep 17)
Hunter (ep 19)
Jailer (ep 4)
Member D (ep 1)
Northern Barbarian Chief (ep 9)
Palace guard A (ep 3)
Spectator (ep 11)
Spectator A (eps 10, 12)
Townsperson A (ep 14)
Villager D (ep 2)
Hideki Nakanishi as Weinheidt
Hikaru Ueda as Boy (ep 2)
Hirofumi Nojima as Alioni (ep 1)
Hiroki Yamada as
Father (eps 5-6)
Guard (ep 11)
Guest A (ep 1)
Holy Knight A (eps 17, 22-24)
Holy Knight B (ep 13)
Hugo
Jailer (ep 4)
Palace guard B (ep 3)
Spectator B (eps 10, 12)
Subordinate A (ep 16)
Villager C (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Helbram (true form; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)
Itaru Yamamoto as Man D (ep 10)
Kayou Nakajima as
Hawk Mama
Woman (ep 2)
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Gilthunder (young; eps 3, 20-21)
Keisuke Koumoto as
Holy Knight B (ep 17)
Knight A (ep 2)
Subordinate B (ep 16)
Kenichirou Matsuda as
Demon (ep 8)
Marmas (eps 12-13, 24)
Taizoo
Kenta Miyake as Twigo
Makoto Furukawa as Gustaf (eps 17, 21-23)
Makoto Takahashi as Holy Knight C (ep 23)
Megumi Han as Friesia
Minako Kotobuki as Vivian
Minoru Yada as Village elder (ep 2)
Motoki Sakuma as
Holy Knight C (ep 16)
Man E (ep 10)
Mutsumi Sasaki as Old knight (ep 1)
Nana Mizuki as Margaret Liones
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Jude
Renpei Yasuda as Member C (ep 1)
Rintarou Nishi as
Bartra Liones (4 episodes
eps 2, 20-21, 24
)

Narrator
Ryoko Shiraishi as Goddess clan (ep 21)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Love Helm (eps 10-11)
Sachi Kokuryu as Arthur Pendragon
Sanae Fuku as Fairy B (ep 19)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Holy Knight B (ep 16)
Villager (ep 4)
Shinya Takahashi as Holy Knight D (ep 23)
Taishi Murata as Kairu Knights leader (eps 2-3)
Takashi Inagaki as Cain Barzad
Takuma Nagatsuka as Girl (ep 2)
Takuya Masumoto as Man C (ep 10)
Tetsuo Goto as Member A (ep 1)
Tooru Sakurai as Knight B (ep 2)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Guest B (ep 1)
Man B (ep 10)
Villager B (ep 2)
Yasuyuki Sano as Villager A (ep 2)
Yui Nakajima as Zeal (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-22
)
Yūichi Karasuma as Villager E (ep 2)
Yūji Suzuki as
Fairy A (ep 19)
Holy Knight D (ep 16)
Man A (ep 10)
Member B (ep 1)
Yuko Hara as Griamore (young; ep 18)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Mead (ep 2)
Yurie Kobori as Sennett (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
3D Direction: T2 Studio (OP)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 12)
Studio Neun (ep 12)
Photography:
Asura Film (ep 4)
PRA (ep 4)
T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 7)
Mouse (ep 5)
special effects: T2 Studio
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Chris Cason
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Production Assistant: Jonathan Lo
Production Coordination:
Megan Niessink
Stephanie Cheng
Production Supervision: Kaeko Sakamoto
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer: Benjamin Harrington
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Bryce Papenbrook as Meliodas
Cristina Vee as Hawk
Erika Harlacher as Elizabeth Liones

Abby Trott as Veronica
Ben Diskin as Ban
Carrie Keranen as Guila
Doug Erholtz as Slader
Erica Lindbeck as Jericho
Erica Mendez as Diane
Erik Scott Kimerer as Gowther
Johanna Luis as Jillian
Kaiji Tang as Hendrickson
Kyle Hebert as Weinheidt
Max Mittelman as King
Patrick Seitz as Griamore
Ray Chase as Howzer
Richard Epcar as Helbram
Robbie Daymond as Gilthunder
Steve Kramer as Cain Barzard
Tara Sands as Luigi
Taylor Henry as Dreyfus

Amanda C. Miller as
Gilthunder (Young; eps 3, 20-21)
Goddess (ep 21)
Ben Pronsky as Kyle
Bryce Papenbrook as Love Helm (eps 10-11)
Chris Cason as Narrator
Chris Hackney as Gustav (eps 17, 21-23)
Chris Tergliafera as Taizoo
Dave Mallow as Golgius
Joe Ochman as Village Chief (ep 2)
Johanna Luis as Margaret
Kyle Hebert as
Dale
Dana
Kyle McCarley as Helbram (true form; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)
Lauren Landa as Merlin
Lindsey Eaton as Mead (ep 2)
Lucien Dodge as Simon
Marc Diraison as Ruin
Marieve Herington as Vivian
Melissa Fahn as Freesia
Michael McConnohie as
Bartra
Twigo
Stephanie Sheh as Zeal
Zach Aguilar as Arthur Pendragon

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (US & Canada)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Philippe Roullier
Adeline Chetail as Elizabeth Liones
Benjamin Bollen as Meliodas

Adrien Solis as Hendrickson
Caroline Mozzone as Diane
Isabelle Volpe as Jericho
Jean-Marc Sibre as Dreyfus
Jérémy Bardeau as Gilthunder
Julien Crampon as King
Laurent Larcher as
Gilthunder
Howzer
Sylvie Ferrari as Jillian
Tony Marot as Griamor

Adrien Solis as Alioni
Céline Duhamel as Tante de Mead (ep 2)
Francoise Escobar as Merline
Isabelle Volpe as Pelliot
Olivia Dutron as
Corne de Cermuros
Freesia
Mère de Pelliot
Veronica
Vivian
Olivier cordina as Golgius
Olivier Podesta as
Arthur Pendragon
Gustav (eps 17, 21-23)
Pascal Germain as Narrateur
Philippe Roullier as
Baltra Liones
Threader
Sylvie Ferrari as Margaret
Tony Marot as
Ruin
Simon
Vincent De Bouard as Mead (ep 2)

French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Arturo Cataño
Santiago Aguirre (Spain dub)
Translation:
Arturo Cataño
María Sahagún (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Arturo Cataño
Santiago Aguirre (Spain dub)
Analiz Sánchez as Hawk
Blanca Hualde as Elizabeth Liones (Spain dub)
Lupita Leal as Elizabeth Liones
Miguel Angel Leal as Meliodas
Roberto Rodríguez as Meliodas (Spain dub)
Tania Ugía as Hawk (Spain dub)

Adrián Viador as Griamore (Spain dub)
Alvaro Reina as Gilthunder (Spain dub)
Antonio Domínguez as Helbram (Spain dub; eps 9-12)
Cecilia Gómez as Diane
César Díaz Capilla as Helbram (Spain dub; eps 13-19)
Cristian Pinilla as King (Spain dub)
Danai Querol as Merlin (Spain dub)
Eduardo Ramírez as Howzer
Eduardo Tejedo as Cain Barzad
Gabriel Ortiz as Weinheidt
Héctor Garay as Dreyfus (Spain dub)
Humberto Solorzano as Hendricksen
Jorge Ornelas as Dreyfus
Jorge Saudinós as Helbram (Spain dub; helmet form)
Juan Antonio Soler as Ban (Spain dub)
Manuel Campuzano as Gilthunder
María Pérez as
Ellen (Spain dub)
Jillian (Spain dub)
Luigi (Spain dub)
Veronica Liones (Spain dub)
Marina Céspedes as Jericho (Spain dub)
Mayte Mira as Diane (Spain dub)
Nycolle González as Elaine
Olivia Caneda as Elaine (Spain dub)
Ricardo Escobar as Hendrickson (Spain dub)
Rodri Martín as Helbram (Spain dub; fairy form)
Sara Iglesias as Guila (Spain dub)
Sergio Sánchez Quiñones as Gowther (Spain dub)
Verónica Rivas as Guila

Adriana Nuñez as Friesia
Alan Bravo as Alioni
Alejandro Méndez as Alioni (Spain dub; ep 1)
Antonio Domínguez as Cain Barzard (Spain dub; 9-11)
César Díaz Capilla as
Cain Barzard (Spain dub; eps 15-16)
Dale (Spain dub; ep 15)
Simon (Spain dub; eps 14-15)
Emilio Treviño as Arthur Pendragon
Felipe Garrido as
Narrator (Spain dub)
Weinheidt (Spain dub)
Fernando Castro as
Golgius (Spain dub)
Hugo (Spain dub; ep 14)
Marmas (Spain dub; ep 24)
Fernando Cordero as
Hunter (Spain dub; ep 19)
Jude (Spain dub)
Old Knight (Spain dub; ep 1)
Shepperd (Spain dub)
Simon (Spain dub; ep 23)
Francisco Javier Martínez as Taizoo (Spain dub)
Georgina Sanchez as
Margaret Liones
Zeal
Gerardo Reyero as Narrator
Guillermo Coria as Golgius
Jocelyn Robles as Veronica Liones
Jorge Roig Jr. as Slader
Jorge Santos as King of Liones
Juan Alfonso Arenas as Howzer (Spain dub)
María Blanco as
Child with khakkhara (Spain dub)
Friesia (Spain dub)
María Pérez as
Griamore (Spain dub; child; ep 18)
Margaret Liones (Spain dub)
Race (Spain dub; ep 21)
Zeal (Spain dub)
Mario Martín Serrano as
Arthur Pendragon (Spain dub)
Gustaf (Spain dub)
Slader (Spain dub)
Marta Almazán as
Mead (Spain dub; ep 2)
Sennett (Spain dub; ep 6)
Vivian (Spain dub)
Mayte Mira as Gilthunder (Spain dub; child; ep 3)
Oscar Gomez as Jude
Pedro Tena as
Armor Giant (Spain dub)
Twigo (Spain dub)
Ricardo Escobar as Marmas (Spain dub; eps 12-13)
Ricardo Mendez as Ruin
Rodri Martín as Gilthunder (Spain dub; child; ep 20)
Sara Iglesias as Liz (Spain dub)
Txema Moscoso as
Baltra Liones (Spain dub)
Dana (Spain dub)
Ruin (Spain dub)
Village Elder (Spain dub; ep 2)

Adrián Viador (Spain dub)
Felipe Garrido (Spain dub)
Fernando Castro (Spain dub)
Fernando Cordero (Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós (Spain dub)
María Blanco (Spain dub)
Mario Martín Serrano (Spain dub)
Ricardo Escobar (Spain dub)
Rodri Martín (Spain dub)
Txema Moscoso (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
AF & Associates The dubbing house
Sonologic (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Latin America - dub; Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Marco De Risi

Dialogues: Luciano Palermi
Dubbing Assistant: Raffaella Borgese
Alessandro Vanni as Meliodas
Elena Liberati as Hawk
Sabine Cerullo as Elizabeth

Beatrice Margiotti as Jericho
Chiara Oliviero as Margaret
Danny Francucci as Gowther
Elena Perino as Diane
Guido Sagliocca as Helbram
Marco De Risi as Gilthunder
Massimo Aresu as Ban
Mauro Gravina as Howzer
Raffaele Palmieri as Dreyfus
Raffaella Castelli as Merlin
Simona Chirizzi as Elaine
Stefano Brusa as Hendrickson

Daniele De Lisi as Marmas
Fabiola Bittarello as Veronica
Luca Dal Fabbro as Cain Barzad
Massimo Còrizza as Love Helm
Roberto Certomà as Slader
Simone Veltroni as Helbram (Fairy)
Stefano Mondini as Narrator
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Excitech Postworks
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
German staff
German cast
Arlette Stanschus as Elizabeth Liones
Daniela Reidies as Hawk
Patrick Bach as Meliodas

Holger Mahlich as Dreyfus
Jan-David Rönfeldt as Hendrickson
Jennifer Böttcher as Vivian
Jens Wendland as King (Human Form)
Jesse Grimm as Gowther
Julia Fölster as Elaine
Kai Henrik Möller as Helbram
Manfred Liptow as Cain Barzad
Mario Grete as Griamore
Marion Elskis as Guila
Martin May as Howzer
Nadine Schreier as Diane
Tanja Schumann as Veronica Liones
Tobias Schmidt as Gilthunder
Wolf Frass as Narrator

Anton Wilms as Gustav (eps 17, 22-24)
Bernd Stephan as Bartra Liones (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 20-21, 23-24
)
Ela Nitzsche as Jillian (eps 14-15)
Flemming Stein as Arthur Pendragon (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21
)
Franciska Friede as Sennett (ep 6)
Frank Jordan as Weinheidt
Lino Böttcher as Zeal (8 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-22
)
Lino Dohse as Griamore (young; ep 18)
Monty Arnold as Helbram (Fairy; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)
Nils Rieke as Marmas (eps 11-13, 24)
Robert Missler as Oslo (eps 17, 24)
Tanja Schumann as Hawk Mama
Tilman Borck as Simon (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 22-24
)
Tina Eschmann as Margaret Liones
Walter Wigand as Slader (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 22-24
)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Dubbing: CSC-Studio
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Polish staff
Polish cast
(none)
Bożena Furczyk as Elizabeth Liones

Aleksandra Radwan as Elaine
Jacek Król as Dreyfus
Karol Jankiewicz as Gowther
Maciej Nawrocki as Hendrickson
Mateusz Weber as Gilthunder
Monika Pikuła as Veronica Liones

Agnieszka Mrozińska as Mead (ep 2)
Janusz Wituch as
Cain Barzad
Dana (eps 4-5)
Mikołaj Klimek as Golgius (eps 4-6)
Paweł Szczesny as
Ruin (eps 4-6)
Twigo (eps 1, 9)
Tomasz Kozłowicz as Narrator

Polish companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Poland)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Flávia Saddy

Dubbing Coordination: Marlene Costa (Alcateia)
Sound Mixing: Jimi Arrj
Erika Menezes as Elizabeth
Fabrício Vila Verde as Meliodas

Ana Lucia Granjeiro as Jillian
Bruna Laynes as Elaine
Carlos Gesteira as Cain Barzad
Charles Emmanuel as Gowther
Flavia Fontenelle as Veronica
Flávia Saddy as Diane
Gustavo Nader as Helbram (True Form)
Leonardo Rabelo as Griamor
Manolo Rey as Weinheidt
Marcelo Garcia as King
Márcio Dondi as Dreyfus
Márcio Simões as Helbram
Marcos Souza as Gilthunder
Miriam Fischer as Merlin
Priscila Amorim as Guila
Raphael Rossato as Hendrickson
Renan Freitas as Howzer
Sylvia Salustti as Jericho

Ana Lucia Granjeiro as Cenette (ep 6)
Claudio Galvan as Marmas
Duda Espinoza as Dana
Ettore Zuim as Zaratras
Felipe Drummond as Alliones (ep 1)
Fernanda Fernandes as Vivian
Flavia Fontenelle as Prankster Imps (ep 3)
Flávia Saddy as Gilthunder (Child; 1 episodes
ep 3 flashback only
)
Francisco Junior as Twigo
Gabriela Medeiros as Goddess
Guilherme Briggs as Golgius
Gustavo Pereira as Arthur Pendragon
Izabel Lira as Margaret Liones
João Capelli as Gustav
Luciano Monteiro as Simon
Luiz Carlos Persy as Baltra Liones
Matheus Caliano as
Mead (ep 2)
Zeal (6 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20-22
)
Philippe Maia as Narrator
Reginaldo Primo as Slader
Sheila Dorfman as Friesia
Yago Machado as Gilthunder (Child in flashbacks; eps 20-21)

Jorge Eduardo (cast as Jorge Lucas)
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Alcateia Audiovisual (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brasil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology