Michael MCCONNOHIE

Also known as:
Geoffrey Chalmers
Jeffrey Platt
Jeremy Platt
Date of birth: 1951-07-23
Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio
E-mail: tracksman@voxworks.com
Non-anime roles:
Agency Voice in "Crackdown" (VG)
Ashlay Bernbeldt in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Astaroth Alpha in "Soul Calibur Legends" (VG)
Astaroth in "Soul Calibur III" (VG)
Astaroth in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG)
Astaroth in "Soul Calibur V" (VG)
Auguste and Roienbourg in "Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume" (VG)
AWACS Eagle Eye in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Bacchus in "Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny" (VG)
Barlowe in "Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia" (VG)
Barragan Luisenbarn in "Bleach: Soul Resurrección" (VG)
Cagnazzo in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Captain Gordon and Maderas in "Disgaea: Hour of Darkness" (VG)
Daigo Oguruma in "Gods Eater Burst" (VG)
Delgado in "Jericho" (VG)
Dr. Paradigm in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG)
EDF HQ in "Earth Defense Force 2017" (VG)
FuSoYa in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Gensui Amagiri and Tenro Chunin in "Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive" (VG)
Gilouche Benckendorff in "Valkyria Revolution" (VG)
Glen in "Suikoden IV" (VG)
Glen Ogawa in "Breakdown" (VG)
Gottlieb in "Culdcept SAGA" (VG)
Ishigami in "Ninja Gaiden 3" (VG)
Jiro's Father, Marumaro's Father and Yasato in "Blue Dragon" (VG)
K'el Thuzad in "World of Warcraft" (VG)
Kagachi in "Castle Shikigami 3" (VG)
Kano in "Mortal Kombat X" (VG)
Kano/Ermac in "Mortal Kombat(2011)" (VG)
Kel'Thuzad and Uther the Lightbringer in "Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos"
Kel'Thuzad in "Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne" (VG)
Khufu in "Saqqarah" (VG)
King Hrathnir in "Wild Arms XF" (VG)
Lich King and Uther the Lightbringer in "Heroes of the Storm" (VG)
Lich King in "World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King" (VG)
Ludope in "The Last Remnant" (VG)
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG)
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Marscal Godwin in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Maxwell in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG)
Maxwell in "Tales of Xillia" (VG)
Michael Kaufman in "Silent Hill: Shattered Memories" (VG)
Minister Ishimura in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
Motor Mantis in "Power Rangers Lost Galaxy"
Narration in "Time Crisis 4" (VG)
Narrator in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG)
Narrator in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG)
Narrator in "Power Rangers Wild Force"
Nightmare in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG)
Nightmare in "Soul Calibur Legends" (VG)
Prof. Wilkens in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG)
Raidou in "Dead or Alive: Dimensions" (VG)
Raki in "Eternal Poison" (VG)
Rinaldo Gandolfi in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG)
Seth in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Shalong Kufang in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG)
Shingen Takeda in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG)
Sirius in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce" (VG)
Sirius in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG)
Sirius in ".hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption" (VG)
Skald Egan in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Stephen D. Kenny in "Star Ocean: The Last Hope" (VG)
Strikeout in "Power Rangers Turbo"
Van Grants in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Voice Actor in "Supreme Commander" (VG)
Vox in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
VSSE Director in "Time Crisis 4" (VG)
Walther in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
X in "Cy Girls" (VG)
Xu Huang in "Kessen II" (VG)
Zeromus in "Final Fantasy IV" (DS) (VG)
Zhang Liao and Zhou Tai in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Zhang Liao and Zhou Tai in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Zhang Liao and Zhou Tai in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Script Adaptation for "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG)

as Geoffrey Chalmers

Non-anime roles:
Barry Burton in "Resident Evil: Revelations 2" (VG)
Charlie Horse in "Hatched: Chicks Gone Wild"
Commissioner Gordon in "Batman" (VG, 2013)
Herman in "Violetta" (live action voice-over)

as Jeffrey Platt

Non-anime roles:
Narrator in "The Wisdom of the Gnomes"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) : ADR Script
Berserk (TV 2016) : ADR Director
Chobits (TV) : ADR Script (eps 5-8)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) : ADR Director
Cybuster (TV) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Digimon Adventure (TV) : Script (eps 2, 6, 15)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) : ADR Script
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) : Script (eps 9, 12)
Gad Guard (TV) : ADR Script
Hakushon Daimaō (TV) : Script
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : ADR Script
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : ADR Script
Mars Daybreak (TV) : ADR Script
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script (ep 2)
Ox Tales (TV) : Script
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Script
S-CRY-ed (TV) : ADR Script
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) : Script
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) : ADR Script
Sky High (live-action movie) : ADR Script
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) : Script, Voice Direction (assistant)

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Chou (Streamline/Manga dub)
8 Man After (OAV) as Detective; Newscaster
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub); Resistance Member 2 (Animaze dub)
Alexander's Decision (OAV) as Aristotle
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Golden Bat
Appleseed (movie) as General Uranus
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Announcer; Guan Yu; Hannibal Army Commander
Argento Soma (TV) as Dignitary A
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Demitrio
Avenger (TV) as Metis
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Prisoner (ep 3); Yamanotami (ep 4); Yoshisuke Atobe
Azumi (live-action movie) as Gessai
Babel II (OAV) as Master
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Scientist; Taizou
Barefoot Gen (movie) (Streamline Pictures); Bully (Streamline Pictures); Easerly Crewman (Streamline Pictures); Eizo (Streamline Pictures); Man with Soup (Streamline Pictures); Milk Vendor (Streamline Pictures); Neighbor Doctor (Streamline Pictures); Yama (Streamline Pictures)
(The) Big O (TV) as Michael Seebach / Schwarzwald
Black Jack (OAV) as Mangetsu Proprietor (ep 10); Taneda (ep 9)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Fusano
Blame! (movie) as Pop
Bleach (TV) as Barragan Luisenbarn (eps 216-366); Chojiro Sasakibe (eps 54-55); Danzomaru (Gatekeeper Ep. 97); Guard (ep 23); Kurodo; Old Man Ghost (ep 109); Rukon District Elder (ep 22); Ryuuken Ishida; Shawlong Kūfang; Shiroganehiko; Soul Reaper (ep 21); Toshimori Umesada
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Research and Development Member
Blue Dragon (TV) as Baksis (ep 17); King of Jibral
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Doctor (ep 20); Old Sage (ep 11); Security Guard B (ep 10); Supreme Advisor B; Tatsuma Suguro
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Tatsuma Suguro
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Captain Ishida (ep 27); Narrator; Wan Ronga
(The) Boy and the Blue Sea (movie) as Captain
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Arcade Thug; Councilmember; Report
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Captain Harlock
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Fujitaka Kinomoto
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Hehachiro
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Commanding Officer (ep 1); Emperor Charles Zi Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Emperor Charles Zi Britannia; Voice of the Mask (ep 15)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Edge; Zess Voder
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gate Company Chairman; Hippy Witness #1 (ep 9); Hospital Guard; Louie (ep 8); Mac the Bartender (ep 7); Male TV Show Host; Old Witness #3 (ep 9); Policeman (ep 9); Trucker Sneaky Snake (ep 7); Yuri Kellerman (ep 9)
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Cell Guard; Driver
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Narrator; Shinichi Mechazawa
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Bodyguard (Streamline Dub); Inspector Nitta; Planet (Streamline Dub)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Kanji Sako (ep 36); Ship Captain (ep 7)
Cybuster (TV) as Shu; Tooru Nagasawa
Daigunder (TV)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Guard A (ep 13); Old Shop Owner (ep 5); Thomas (ep 8); Yasuo Nakamura (ep 14)
DearS (TV) as Uncle
Death Trance (live-action movie) as Archbishop
Di Gi Charat (TV); Alien
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Golemon; Rockmon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Candlemon (leader); Golemon; Sepikmon (eps 23, 45); Vademon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Azulongmon; Henry's Sensei; Vajramon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Cherrymon (ep 14)
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Olan Garcia
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as DIA Agent (Streamline); Dubahl Officer (Streamline)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Mughi
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Okabe-sensei
Disgaea (TV) as Captain Gordon; Maderas; Zenisky
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) as Captain Harlock; Narrator
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Mr. Cogetz
Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds (TV) as Narrator (2nd Season)
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Hiakowa
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as General Pei (Tao Pai Pai) (Harmony Gold dub)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as King Kai (Bang Zoom! dub)
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Ushio Fuzuchi
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Employee B (ep 10); Husserl; Outsider B (ep 4); Police Dog (ep 19)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Jurgens; Neighbor (ep 15)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Jurgens
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV)
EX-Driver the Movie as Rico Ganbino
Fate/stay night (TV) as Berserker; Sorceror (eps 13-15); Tokiomi Tohsaka
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Berserker
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Berserker
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Berserker
Figure 17 (TV) as Shinichi Ibaragi
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as General Belov
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Shin
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Fang Clan Member (ep 23); Food Delivery Man (ep 23); Gyuki
Flag (ONA) as Base Commander; Newscaster; Operator; SDAC Chief; Traffic Controller; Tson; UN Press Officer
Gad Guard (TV) as Don Pirulo; Larry J. Harmony; Man in Casino 2; Mocchi; Officer 2
Galerians (OAV) as Dr. Rem; Dr. Steiner
Gamba: Gamba to Nakama-tachi (movie) as Clarence
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Kouzaburou Nanbu
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Count Akuma; Teacher
Geneshaft (TV) as Cummings
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Forensics Man; Forensics Staff; Section 9 Member; Security 3
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Captain (eps 24-25); Commander (ep 2); Man in Helicopter (ep 9); Takekawa
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Man (ep 14); Samurai (ep 11); Yonekichi's Father (ep 18); Yoshisuke Atobe; Yukiatsu's Father (ep 19)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Shibata; Yamazaki
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Leonard Dawson
Gun Frontier (TV) as Follower Deputy A; Henagum; Joe; Old Samurai #1; Sheriff Masterson
Gundress (movie) as Gomen; Secretary
Gungrave (TV) as Big Daddy; Deed; Scott; Subordinate (ep 17)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Baron Mayor; Findley (ep 9)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Magin (eps 5, 23); Old Rossiu (ep 27)
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Baker (ep 3); Communicator; Gentleman (ep 8)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Elder
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Elder
Heat Guy J (TV) as Celestial (eps 12-13); Marius Aurora
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV); Captain (ep 4); Priest (ep 4); Wild Geese Member (eps 3, 6)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Shigeru Obata
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Kayu; Narrator
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Timmer
Initial D (TV) as Yuichi "Boss" Tachibana
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Yuuichi "Boss" Tachibana
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Yuichi "Boss" Tachibana
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Gork
Kamichu! (TV) as God of Select-O-Vision; Oyadama Kaze (ep 1); Prime Minister; Sunfish Grandpa (ep 2)
Karas (OAV) as Chief of Police
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Kanehara
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi (ep 48); Heisuke Matsudo; Yoki; Yumeji Hisaomi
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Tenebrae Guard
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Flier; Haruka's Father; Honi
Kuromukuro (TV) as Lefil; Minori Aramata
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Nigel Weiz Maxine
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Doug
Last Exile (TV); Duke Henry Knowles; Gale; Prime Minister Marius; Race Announcer; Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #3; Silvana Weapons Crewman; Worsley
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie)
(The) Legend of Manxmouse (movie) as Narrator; Thomas J. Manxcat
Lensman (movie) as Van Buskirk
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Etiquette Master
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Doctor; Makihisa; Male Announcer
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Count Cagliostro (Streamline Dub)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Gordon (Pioneer Entertainment dub)
Lupin the Third (TV 2015) as Nyx; Taxi Driver (ep 1)
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Ship Captain; Uncle Sakura; VESPER Leader
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Uncle Taizo Sakura; VESPER Leader / Yuichiro Konoe
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
Mao-chan (TV) as Rikushirou Onigawara
MÄR (TV) as Babbo
Marmalade Boy (movie) as Gentleman
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Cop; Master; Producer Takemura; Yoshimitsu Miwa
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Niall Poe; Poipoider
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as B.D (International Dub)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Captain of the Pirates (ep 8); Kiyozumi Morimura; Member A (ep 3); Okabe Sensei
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Captain of the Pirates; Commentator (eps 12-19); Kiyozumi Morimura; Okabe Sensei; Passer-by (ep 21); Shamisen (ep 24); Shinto Priest (ep 22)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Bocca's Father; Keiko's Father; Mayor Sonoda
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Rin's Father
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Doctor (ep 1); Kinue
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Shimozuma Rairyu
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Ramba Ral
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Norris Packard
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Norris Packard
Monster (TV) as Bar Patron B (ep 15); Barkeep (ep 13); Dr. Boyer (eps 1-2); Franz Bonaparta; Impatient Man (ep 51); Lead Investigator (ep 22); Police Chief Hamrik; Prague Policeman (ep 50); Prof. Kronecker; Rosso (ep 18); Tenma's Interrogator A (ep 52); Train Conductor (ep 40); Turk C (ep 17)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Government Officer (ep 1); Star Reader (ep 9); Tagul (ep 21); Zen (ep 3)
Naruto (TV) as Boss Wagarashi; Enma; Kisame Hoshigaki (ep 80); Mousou/Houki
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Director Makino
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Reporter
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Benkei Musashibou
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Committee Chairman (2.nd voice); Operator (ep 19); Professor Sasaki (ep 19)
Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) as Shamisen
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Dae-su Oh
Once Upon a Time (movie) as King Drako
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) as Genkaku
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Minamoto no Mitsunaka
Outlaw Star (TV) as Fred's Bodyguard A
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Yassaba Jin
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Keiichi Ikari
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Bodyguard (ep 1)
Phoenix (TV) as Ibikumaru (Sun Chapter); Old Masato (The Future Chapter)
Planetes (TV) as Dolf Azaria
Please Teacher! (TV) as Minoru Edajima
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Drayden (eps 13-14); Gorm (ep 13); Rood (ep 13)
(The) Prince and the White Horse (OAV) as Blue King
(The) Princess of the Desert Kingdom (OAV)
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Yasaburo Manajiri
R.O.D -The TV- as Newscaster (Man; eps 21, 26); President Cole (eps 17, 20); Staff
Rave Master (TV) as Lance
Redline (movie) as Tetsuzin
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Izou (ep 3); Nagamimi the Bird Caller; Ryojun (ep 10)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Tyrant
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as WilPharma CEO
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Co-Worker; Old Gentleman
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Anji Yukuyama
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Tadanori Kiryu; Unkei
Saint Tail (TV); Mr. Kaido (ep 1)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Bakura (ep 8); Demon (eps 3-4); Head Priest (ep 1); Sanzo's Token (ep 7); Villager (eps 1, 3-4)
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yoritsune Hanakouji
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Benitokage (ep 9); Execution Announcer (ep 1); Innkeeper; Kanto Region Policeman #2; Manzou 'The Saw' Sakami; Rikie (eps 3-4); Yagyu Member #1
Sangokushi [1]: Eiyū-tachi no Yoake (movie) as Zhang Fei
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Alec; Customer (ep 3); Playhouse Owner (ep 18)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Bartra; Twigo
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Bar Patron; Grandfather Ilita; Noo (4); Prison Commander
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) as Gordon
Stellvia (TV) as Sergei Roskov; Umihito Katase
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Goutetsu
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Seth
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Edward Johnson Captain; Captain Howard Boone; Chairman Patrick
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Seth
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Mars (ep 1)
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Teknoman Lance
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Minami Kuramitsu; Mr. Kaunaq; Wau Shaman
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as D3; D9; Man B; Minami Kuramitsu
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Minami Kuramitsu
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Principal
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Tengu
Texhnolyze (TV) as Izaki; Kimata; Man B; Mine; Yamura
Tiger & Bunny (TV)
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Johnny Wong
Tokko (TV) as Detective Tadokoro (ep 8)
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Cosmos; Tracks
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Hotshot; Ironhide
(The) Treasures of the Desert (OAV) as Chang
Trigun (TV) as Brad (ep 20); Ingway (ep 4)
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Dragon (ep 4)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Enho; Gekkei; Governor; Kantai (ep 30); Officer
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Butler; Nina's Grandfather
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as D; Symbiote
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Father (ep 3)
Vandread (TV) as Hibiki's Grandfather
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Doyen; Man
Weather Woman (live-action OAV) as Anchorman; Issei Sagawa
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Durban
(The) Winds of Victory (OAV) as British coach
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Cornelli (ep 21); Kazuma Kurata; Professor
Wolverine (TV) as Thug B (ep 8)
X (TV) as Kyougo Monou
Yaruki Manman (OAV) as Narrator
Ys (OAV) as Slaft
Ys II (OAV) as Sada
Yukikaze (OAV) as Lt. Gen. Laitume
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Kamiya
Zentrix (TV) as Dark General; Jarad; Quantum
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Rick

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Geoffrey Chalmers)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as News Anchor (ep 2); Rayregalia Vers Rayvers
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Takamagahara
Coppelion (TV) as Gennai Ishikawa
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Dr. Adams
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Captain Fairlock
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Shizonsui
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Narrator; Shisonzui
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Messina; Tonpetty (eps 6-8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Imposter Captain Tennille (ep 6)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Council Member (eps 1-2, 6); Hiroki Saito (ep 7); Old Man (eps 1-2, 7); Play-by-Play Commentator (ep 3)
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Kraken

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jeffrey Platt)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Major Domo (Bongo) (Harmony Gold dub)
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Buzz
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Rolf Emerson; T.R. Edwards
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) as Cmdr. Rolf Emerson; Rider 1

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jeremy Platt)
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) as Rolf Emerson
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Capt. Phantom F. Harlock XCIX
Swiss Family Robinson (TV) as Ernest
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none