×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Berserk (TV 2016)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ベルセルク (Japanese)
베르세르크 (Korean)
Genres: action, fantasy
Themes: medieval, swordplay
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Spurred by the flame raging in his heart, the Black Swordsman Guts continues his seemingly endless quest for revenge. Standing in his path are heinous outlaws, delusional evil spirits, and a devout child of god.Even as it chips away at his life, Guts continues to fight his enemies, who wield repulsive and inhumane power, with nary but his body and sword—his strength as a human.
User Ratings: 361 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:3, others:1
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Excellent: 38 votes (sub:31, dub:4, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 78 votes (sub:62, dub:12, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 104 votes (sub:87, dub:13, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 56 votes (sub:47, dub:6, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:17, ?:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 598 users, rank: #1873 (of 9603)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.737 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0721, rank: #4896 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 6.717 (Good−), rank: #4841 (of 9731) (seen all: 6.98 / seen some: 4.81 / won't finish: 2.53)
Bayesian estimate: 6.744 (Good−), rank: #4414 (of 7376)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-07-01
Opening Theme:
"Inferno" by 9mm Parabellum Bullet
Ending Theme:
"Meimoku no Kanata" (瞑目の彼方; Beyond Closed Eyes) by Nagi Yanagi 
#1: "Meimoku no Kanata" (瞑目の彼方; Beyond Closed Eyes) by Nagi Yanagi (eps 1-7, 10-11)
#2: "Meimoku no Kanata -English ver.-" (瞑目の彼方 <English ver.>; Beyond Closed Eyes -English version-) by Nagi Yanagi (eps 8-9)
#3: "Ash Crow" by Susumu Hirasawa (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Hai yo" (灰よ; Ash) by Susumu Hirasawa
Reviews:
Berserk (2016) BD/DVD (Mar 7, 2018)
Berserk ‒ Episode 12 (Sep 20, 2016)
Berserk ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 11, 2016)
Berserk ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 3, 2016)
Berserk ‒ Episode 9 (Aug 30, 2016)
Berserk ‒ Episode 8 (Aug 21, 2016)
Berserk ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 17, 2016)
Berserk ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 6, 2016)
Berserk ‒ Episodes 4-5 (Jul 31, 2016)
Berserk ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Jul 17, 2016)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Berserk - The Complete Series (Blu-ray) 2020-01-07 (from $68.50)
    Berserk - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2022-02-15 (from $94.95)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Berserk - Season 1 (BD+DVD) 2018-01-16 (from $32.00)
    Berserk - Season 1 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2018-01-16 (from $129.95)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Itagaki
Series Composition: Makoto Fukami
Script:
Makoto Fukami (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Takashi Yamashita (eps 6, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Kazuya Ichikawa (eps 2, 11)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 4)
Shin Itagaki (OP/ED; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Unit Director: Shin Itagaki (OP/ED)
Music: Shirō Sagisu
Original creator: Kentarō Miura
Character Design: Hisashi Abe
Art Director: Hiroshi Itō (Kusanagi)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography:
Mitsunobu Yoshida
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo; OP/ED)
Animation:
Eita Toyoshima (Millepensee; eps 2-5)
Hiromi Kimura (Millepensee; OP/ED; eps 1-5)
Kaoru Yasuda (Millepensee; OP; eps 1-5)
Keiko Miyano (Millepensee; eps 1-5)
Kentaro Ishikawa (Millepensee; OP/ED; eps 1-5)
Kōhei Kawakatsu (Millepensee; ep 2)
Miyuki Sugawara (Millepensee; OP; eps 1-2)
Naohiro Tamura (Millepensee; OP/ED; eps 2-5)
Nobuhide Hayashi (Millepensee; OP; eps 2-5)
Rakuto Nakajima (Millepensee; eps 2-5)
Ryōta Mori (Millepensee; eps 3-5)
Ryūgo Takahashi (Millepensee; eps 2-5)
Sayaka Sugiyama (Millepensee; eps 2, 5)
Shōta Tanaka (Millepensee; ep 4)
Shotaro Namekata (Millepensee; OP/ED; eps 2-5)
Tomohiro Yoshida (Millepensee; OP; eps 2-5)
Wakana Nagumo (Millepensee; eps 3-5)
Wataru Kamoda (Millepensee; OP; eps 1-5)
Art Setting: Naomi Ogura
Asset Coordinator:
Masaki Murata (GEMBA; eps 2-3)
Rika Ohara (GEMBA; eps 2-3)
Shunki Yamaguchi (GEMBA; eps 1-3)
Assistant Director:
Kazuya Ichikawa
Shingo Tanabe
Assistant Episode Director: Shingo Tanabe (eps 3-6)
Background Art:
Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi; OP; ep 5)
Hiroshi Itō (Kusanagi; OP/ED)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; ep 5)
Background Art Advancement: Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; OP/ED; eps 1-5)
Background Art Assistant:
Anh Tram (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Asuka Komiyama (OP; ep 4)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai; eps 3-5)
Hieu Nguyet (Nam Hai; ep 5)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Nguyen Nguyet (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Nhi Luu (Nam Hai; eps 3-5)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 3-5)
Tai Vu (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Thao Nhu (Nam Hai; eps 3-5)
Trang Diem (Nam Hai; eps 3-5)
Trinh Diem (Nam Hai; eps 3-5)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Yasutaka Kondo (eps 3-4)
Cel Check:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; OP; eps 1-5)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; eps 1-5)
CG Animation:
Airi Kobayashi (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Akihiro Ogasawara (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Hiroshi Nagashio (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Iku Masubuchi (GEMBA; eps 1-3)
Moe Nishimura (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Naoto Kino (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Shudai Baba (GEMBA; ep 5)
Shunsuke Kosuge (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Takumi Gamou (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Tatsuya Nakai (GEMBA; eps 2-5)
CG Animation Director: Ten Hirota (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
CG Animation Lead: Keisuke Kobayashi (小林圭介; eps 1-5)
CG Background Modeling:
Ya Ting Zhuang (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Yakumo Ichihashi (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Yutaka Kawamata (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
CG Character Design:
Kenji Oyama
Shin'ichirō Haketa
CG Character Modeling:
Ken Takano (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Miki Okuya (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Ryō Watanabe (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Shuta Yamaoka (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Tomoaki Takeno (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
CG Cooperation:
Akihiro Kawasaki (SUBARU; eps 2, 4)
Akira Tada (Meus; ep 2)
Chikage Yamakita (Clock Dance; eps 2, 5)
Chiyu Sugiyama (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Fan Li (Clock Dance; ep 2)
Hideki Nakamura (Meus; ep 2)
Hirohiko Sugamura (Think; ep 4)
Hiroki Ebisawa (exsa; eps 1-2)
Hiroki Iwashita (KEYWEST; eps 1-2)
Hiroki Motooka (exsa; ep 2)
Hiroshi Fukushi (Kids; ep 3)
Hisato Tokumaru (exsa; ep 2)
Hitomi Matsuura (uzupiyo graphics; eps 1-2)
Hitoshi Fukuda (Soeisha; eps 1-2, 5)
Junya Sato (SUBARU; ep 4)
Kanako Hirata (SUBARU; ep 4)
Kaori Okabe (Meus; ep 2)
Katsuaki Hasegawa (Meus; ep 2)
Katsuya Imaizumi (KEYWEST; ep 2)
Kazuki Endou (Kotobuki Works; ep 5)
Keiji Osumi (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Kenta Ikeda (exsa; ep 1)
Kentarō Takano (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Kentarou Takaano (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5) 
Koji Isoya (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Kōtarō Nakamura (KEYWEST; ep 2)
Kyōya Taira (Meus; ep 2)
Makoto Kuwabara (Crome co., ltd.; eps 2-3)
Mao Ueki (SUBARU; eps 2-3)
Masahiro Takizawa (Meus; ep 2)
Masakatsu Kozuru (Sotsu Entertainment; ep 5)
Mats Andren (Clock Dance; eps 2, 5)
Miki Sazawa (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Mikio Ichikawa (Meus; ep 2)
Naoto Nakajima (Clock Dance; eps 2, 5)
Nayu Hatakeyama (ep 1)
Noriyuki Ito (uzupiyo graphics; eps 1-2)
Riki Nomoto (voxelman studio; ep 5)
Ryō Kunoki (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; eps 2, 4)
Ryō Sasaki (exsa; ep 2)
Ryo Yasuda (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Ryōji Ihara (Think; ep 4)
Ryota Ozaki (KEYWEST; eps 1-2)
Shingo Kono (Meus; ep 2)
Shūhei Yokoyama (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Shunsuke Miyazawa (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Takaaki Kanno (Shiitake Digital; ep 5)
Takahito Uchida (exsa; ep 2)
Takayuki Itahashi (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Takuya Hasegawa (Clock Dance; ep 5)
Takuya Kimura (Clock Dance; ep 5)
Tatsuya Nakayama (Shiitake Digital; ep 5)
Tetsutaro Iwata (Meus; ep 2)
Tomoe Iwata (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Tomohiko Kan (SUBARU; eps 3-4)
Tomohiro Muranaka (SUBARU; ep 4)
Tomoko Kasahara (Think; ep 4)
Tomomi Satō (uzupiyo graphics; eps 1-2)
Tsukasa Tominaga (Crome co., ltd.; eps 2-3)
Ylagan Mark Andrei Carpio (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Yūichi Ishii (Kids; eps 2-3)
Yuichi Negishi (ep 1)
Yūji Ikeguchi (exsa; ep 1)
Yuka Hirono (uzupiyo graphics; ep 2)
Yukihiro Nishigaki (KEYWEST; ep 2)
Yukiho Nishimoto (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
Yūma Chiba (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; eps 2, 4)
Yūta Saitō (Shiitake Digital; ep 5)
Yuuki Furuno (TERABYTE Inc.; ep 5)
CG Effect:
Di Wen Wu (GEMBA; eps 2-5)
Junpei Nakajima (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Rikiya Fujita (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
CG Episode Director:
Atsushi Satō (eps 1, 5-6, 11)
Hisashi Egawa (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 12
)

Kōjirō Tsuruoka (eps 7, 12)
Tetsuya Nakano (eps 8, 11)
CG Line Producer: Satoshi Iijima
CG Modeling Lead:
Daiki Mitsuishi (GEMBA; ep 2)
Narumi Igarashi (GEMBA; eps 1, 3-5)
CG Modeling Supervisor: Taiki Mitsuishi (GEMBA)
CG Technical Advisor: Aya Ichikawa (Domerica; eps 1-5)
Character Modeling Lead: Mayumi Kamata (Domerica; eps 1-5)
Color Design Assistant: Junko Nagaoka
Color setting:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; OP; eps 1-5)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; eps 1-5)
Composite:
Bui Minh Nguyen (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Hayato Takanashi (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Hitoshi Minamino (GEMBA; eps 2-3)
Kazuhiro Uchida (GEMBA; eps 3-5)
Kazuya Otsuki (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Shinya Suzuki (eps 4-5)
Tomoya Nakamura (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Composite Lead:
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film; eps 2, 4-5)
Takamasa Hatakeyama (GEMBA; eps 1, 3-5)
Editing: Yuri Tamura
Effects Lead: Rei Hagiwara (GEMBA)
Finish Animation:
Kaoru Yasuda (Millepensee; eps 1, 3)
Keiko Miyano (Millepensee; eps 1-5)
Rakuto Nakajima (Millepensee; eps 1, 3-5)
Ryōta Mori (Millepensee; eps 3-5)
Sayaka Sugiyama (Millepensee; eps 2, 4-5)
Shōta Tanaka (Millepensee; ep 5)
Wataru Kamoda (Millepensee; eps 1, 3)
Finish Assistant:
Hironoshin Takata (Asahi Production; eps 4-5)
Masaki Onishi (Asahi Production; eps 4-5)
Takayoshi Nagai (Asahi Production; eps 4-5)
In-between Animation Assistant:
Hironoshin Takata (Asahi Production; eps 4-5)
Masaki Onishi (Asahi Production; eps 4-5)
Takayoshi Nagai (Asahi Production; eps 4-5)
Insert Song Arrangement: Susumu Hirasawa
Insert Song Composition: Susumu Hirasawa
Insert Song Lyrics: Susumu Hirasawa
Insert Song Performance: Susumu Hirasawa
Key Animation:
Akira Miyamura (eps 3-5)
Hisashi Abe (OP; eps 1-5)
Maiko Miyake (OP; eps 1, 3-5)
Miyuki Sugawara (OP; eps 3-5)
Shin Itagaki (OP; eps 1-5)
Lead Background Modeler:
Kotarō Arai (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Shunta Imai (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Line Producer: Yu Harima
Orchestra Conductor: Masamichi Amano
Photography:
Ryōta Morikawa (TMS Photo; OP/ED)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo; OP/ED)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo; OP/ED)
Photography Assistant:
Kenichi Ikeda (Asura Film; eps 2, 4-5)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film; eps 2, 4-5)
Masato Makino (Light Foot; ep 4)
Naoto Takahashi (Light Foot; ep 4)
Ryōta Morikawa (TMS Photo; eps 4-5)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo; eps 4-5)
Satoshi Okano (Asura FIlm; eps 2, 4-5)
Seiichi Sugiura (Light Foot; ep 4)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo; ep 5)
Tōru Takahashi (Light Foot; ep 4)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo; eps 4-5)
Yusuke Hara (Asura Film; eps 2, 4-5)
Production Advancement:
Minoru Katsuno (eps 1-5)
Shōta Tanaka (eps 1-5)
Yumiko Ogura (eps 1-5)
Production manager:
Hitomi Kimura (eps 1-5)
Kōhei Yonekura (eps 1-2)
Mizuki Kitada (eps 1-5)
Noriaki Matsumoto (eps 1-5)
Takahiro Tamura (eps 1-5)
Script Supervision:
Makoto Fukami
Takashi Yamashita
Series Composition Cooperation: Takashi Yamashita
Set-Up Lead: Hiroki Satō (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Setup:
Asami Meguro (GEMBA; eps 2-5)
Minako Kitada (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Rie Murakami (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Takuya Hirai (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Yasushi Mori (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Setup Management: Tetsuya Nakano (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
System Management:
Shungo Kabe (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Taiki Wakabayashi (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Technical Assistant:
Daichi Kojima (GEMBA; eps 2-5)
Yū Itō (GEMBA; eps 1-5)
Technical Director: Keita Mizuhashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
CHOKKAKU (ED1-2)
Shirō Sagisu (ED1-2)
Susumu Hirasawa (ED3)
Theme Song Composition:
Shirō Sagisu (ED1-2)
Susumu Hirasawa (ED3)
Yoshimitsu Taki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chika (English; ED2)
Nagi Yanagi (ED1-2)
Susumu Hirasawa (ED3)
Takuro Sugawara (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Nagi Yanagi (ED)
Nine Millimeter Parabellum Bullet (as 9mm Parabellum Bullet)
Susumu Hirasawa
Video Editing:
Daisuke Miyauchi (Q-Tec)
Hiroki Honda (Q-Tec)
Visual Director: Toru Shinozaki
Hiroaki Iwanaga as Guts

Akio Ōtsuka as Skull Knight
Chiwa Saito as Schierke
Daisuke Hirakawa as Jerome
Hiro Shimono as Isidro
Hiroki Yasumoto as Azan
Kaoru Mizuhara as Puck
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Serpico
Rikiya Koyama as Mozgus
Takahiro Sakurai as Griffith
Toa Yukinari as Casca
Yōko Hikasa as Farnese
Yūichi Nakamura as Silat

Aki Toyosaki as Charlotte (ep 3)
Ayako Takeuchi as Anna (ep 3)
Ayana Taketatsu as Erica
Chiaki Mori as Refugee (ep 4)
Daigo Fujimaki as Inquisitor
Daisuke Takahashi as Thief (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Egg of the Perfect World (eps 10-12)
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Laban (ep 3)
Kenji Fukuda as
Crow Mask
Knight of the Order (ep 2)
Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Kenta Sasa as
Adolf (ep 1)
Brigand (ep 5)
Cult Priest (eps 6-7)
Knight of the Order (ep 2)
Refugee (ep 11)
Kōji Ishii as Tapasa
Kosuke Onishi as
Joachim
Knight of the Order (eps 2, 8, 10)
Kushan Scout (ep 5)
Mari Kiyohara as Old Woman (ep 6)
Mii Miki as
Lucie
Refugee (ep 11)
Minako Kotobuki as Rickert
Nana Hamasaki as Fouquet
Natsuki Aikawa as
Collette (ep 1)
Maid (ep 3)
Nobuaki Fukuda as Abbot (eps 9-10)
Nobuo Tobita as Keeper of the Hounds (ep 3)
Nobuyuki Katsube as Midland King (ep 3)
Riki Kagami as
Doctor (eps 3, 5)
Inquisitor
Knight of the Order (eps 2, 10)
Refugee (ep 4)
Squad Leader (ep 7)
Sayaka Kitahara as Maid (ep 3)
Shōta Chōnan as
Brigand (ep 5)
Heretic (eps 6-7)
Refugee (ep 4)
Thief (ep 1)
Shougo Nakamura as
Brigand (ep 5)
Fellow Knight (ep 6)
Heretic (ep 7)
Inquisitor
Knight of the Order (eps 2, 10)
Monster Horse (eps 3-4)
Refugee (ep 11)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Escort Knight (eps 4-5)
Grand Chamberlain (ep 3)
Knight of the Order (eps 2, 7-8)
Refugee (ep 11)
Thief (ep 1)
Takaaki Uchino as
Heretic (ep 7)
Inquisitor
Knight of the Order (eps 8, 10)
Refugee (ep 4)
Thief (ep 1)
Takashi Inagaki as Godo
Takehiro Hasu as Brigand (ep 5)
Toa Yukinari as Demon Child
Tomomichi Nishimura as Foss (ep 3)
Unshō Ishizuka as Narrator
Yoshirou Matsumoto as Corkus (ep 4)
Yui Kondō as
Boy (ep 6)
Pepe
Yūki Kaji as Judeau (ep 4)
Japanese companies
3D Modeling Cooperation:
Betop Japan
Sunrise D.I.D.
Animation: Millepensee
Animation Production:
GEMBA
Millepensee
Art Direction: Kusanagi
Background Art: Kusanagi (OP; ED)
CG Cooperation:
Clock Dance (eps 2, 5)
Shiitake Digital (ep 5)
SUBARU (ep 2)
Color Check: TMS Photo
Color Key: TMS Photo
Internet Streaming: Docomo Anime Store
Paint: Millepensee
Photography: TMS Photo (OP; ED)
Photography Cooperation:
Asura Film
Light Foot
TMS Photo
Photography Direction: TMS Photo (OP)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Michael McConnohie
Translation:
Elissa Sato
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
ADR Script: Jalen K. Cassell
Executive producer:
Kun Gao
Sae Whan Song
Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Blu-Ray Authoring:
Christine Bertolino (FUNimation)
Trace Furniss (FUNimation)
Blu-Ray Compression: Duncan Yan (FUNimation)
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez (FUNimation)
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black (FUNimation)
Blu-Ray Producer:
Clarine Harp (FUNimation)
Susie Nixon (FUNimation)
Blu-ray Production Assistant: Sarah Alys Lindholm (FUNimation)
Blu-Ray Quality Control:
Jonathan Allen (FUNimation)
Rochelle Grimsmo (FUNimation)
Sharon Randall (FUNimation)
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Graphics: Luke Stone
Post-Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Production Assistant:
Aki Kuribara
Suzanne St. Clair
Production manager: AJ Gam
Quality Check: Megan Denton
Re-Recording Mixing: Benjamin Harrington
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Spotting: Emily Nicolas
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitle Timing:
Bryan Ingram
Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Subtitling:
Alyssa Tieman (FUNimation)
Ashley Hayward (FUNimation)
Ben Phillips (FUNimation)
Emily Walker (FUNimation)
Freddie Arnold (FUNimation)
Hailey Ard (FUNimation)
Jacklyn Svatek (FUNimation)
Jonathan Castleman (FUNimation)
Paul Bisnette (FUNimation)
Sara Bachmeyer (FUNimation)
Supervising Producer: Joshua Lopez
Technical Quality Control: James McAuliffe
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Video Loop Editor: Walter Parenton (FUNimation)
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician: Victor Sgroi
Kaiji Tang as Guts

Erica Lindbeck as Farnese
Erik Scott Kimerer as Isidro
Karen Strassman as Casca
Lex Lang as Silat
Max Mittelman as Serpico
Mela Lee as Schierke
Ray Chase as Mozgus
Richard Epcar as Azan
Ryan Bartley as Nina
Steve Cannon as Griffith
Taylor Henry as Skull Knight
Todd Haberkorn as Jerome
Wendee Lee as Luca

Abbot Kefford as Godo
Chris Hackney as Joachim
Chris Patton as Knights
Christopher Smith as King of Midland (ep 3)
Deborah Gatton as Pepe
Derek Stephen Prince as Egg of the Perfect World (eps 10-12)
Dorothy Fahn as Fouquet
Doug Stone as Adolf (ep 1)
Erica Mendez as Rickert
Gina Bowes as Collette (as G.K. Bowes; ep 1)
Grant George as The Crow
Jake Eberle as Narrator
Jalen K. Cassell as Knights
Julie Ann Taylor as Lucie
Kirk Thornton as Horse Demon (eps 3-4)
Kyle Hebert as Court Physician (eps 3, 5)
Kyle McCarley as Judeau (ep 4)
Michael McConnohie as Keeper of the Hounds (ep 3)
Steve Kramer as Priest (eps 6-7)
Tony Oliver as The Imp

English companies
Blu-ray Menu Design: Shiny Side Up Creative (FUNimation)
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
HBO Max
Recording Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Spain; simulcast)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Loading
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology