×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yoshirou MATSUMOTO

松本 ヨシロウ
Family name (in kanji): 松本
Given name (in kanji): ヨシロウ
Birth name: Yoshiaki (吉朗) Matsumoto (松本)
Also known as:
Yoshiaki Matsumoto (voice actor)
Date of birth: 1972-12-05
Non-anime roles:
Sedegius in "Tales of Breaker" (VG) (Japanese)
Victor Zaitsev in "Vanquish" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:

as Yoshiaki Matsumoto

Family name (in kanji): 松本
Given name (in kanji): 吉朗
Date of birth: 1972-12-05
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 182 cm
Hobbies:
Basketball
Cooking
Sports collectibles
Watching sports
Skills & Abilities:
Possesses chief license
Speaks Kansai dialect
Non-anime roles:
Octopus Nakajima; Hideyoshi Sarutobi in "Seto no Hanayome" (drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Engineer (ep 9)
Angel Heart (TV) as Yakuza (ep 2)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Takano (eps 15-17)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Corkus (ep 4)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (TV) as Corkus
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Corkus
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Corkus
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Corkus
Bleach (TV) as Martial Arts Student (ep 343); Shinigami (ep 29)
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) as Jagi; Spade
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Picollus
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as Skyliner
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as PicoDevimon (ep 11)
Dragon League (TV) as Igu
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Green Beret (ep 24); Minoru Yamamoto (ep 5)
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Phinks
Kodocha (TV) as Firefighter (ep 75)
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Black Gema Gema Gang Member 2
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Umibouzu
Lovely Complex (TV) as Secondary School Classmate (eps 10-11)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Black Worm (ep 22); Captain Arrowhead (ep 29); Captain Magma Jell (ep 10); ChuChu Roadrunner (ep 39); Gel Trooper (ep 3); Guzilla (ep 16); Weed (ep 44); Youngest Weed Sister (ep 4)
Princess Lover! (TV) as Male Student (ep 6); Social Member (ep 12)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) as Man (ep 77)
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) as Voice Trainer (ep 6)
Strange+ (TV) as Baron Eros (ep 8)
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as SS99 Helmsman
Taiga Adventure (TV) as Junior High School Student A (ep 14); Security Guard B (ep 10); Staff B (ep 13); Staff C (ep 1); Television Employee C (ep 5)
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Shouko (eps 10-12)

Cast in:
(under the name of Yoshiaki Matsumoto)
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Hassako Hozumi
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Hassaku Hozomi
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Groupie
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Cobra; Crash
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Antz; Aspidochelone; Legion
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Bat (ep 10); Engineer B
Bokura ga Ita (TV) as Kosaka (ep 4); Occhan (ep 3); Store man (ep 15); Teacher (ep 7)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Billy (eps 4, 12); Clerk (ep 5); John (ep 3); Soldier D (ep 13)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Battlizer; Yattaran
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Announcer (ep 1)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Chin (eps 2-4)
Eien no Aseria (OAV) as Royal Guard (ep 1); Soldier A (ep 2)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Radio Personality B (ep 14)
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) as Announcer (ep 9); Boy 1 (ep 7); Driver (ep 12); Man A (ep 3); Momiji's Classmate 1 (ep 15); Office Man; Paperboy (ep 4); PE Teacher (ep 10); Postman (ep 2); Relative 1 (ep 25); Takeharu (ep 13); Teacher; Teacher 1 (ep 14)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kaneda
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Construction Worker (ep 3)
Grrl Power (OAV) as Employee A
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Phinx
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Hanzou; Huinkusu; Mashu (ep 4)
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Phinx
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Phinx
Idaten Jump (TV) as Jackal
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Operator
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as Cho Hakkai ; Zhu Bajie
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Arnold Ignishov; Sasabe; Smith
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Sasabe
School Days (TV) as Taisuke Sawanaga
School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan (OAV) as Taisuke Sawanaga
School Days: Valentine Days (OAV) as Taisuke Sawanaga
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Hagai Hirama Isshinsai (ep 12)
Star Dust (OAV) ; Japanese Driver
Torajima no Mî me (OAV) as Shirobota (ep 1); Tori-san (ep 2)
Ultimate Girls (TV) as Locomotive Monster Shupo (eps 2-3); Medical Monster Ochuusha (ep 4); Octopus Monster Hachiro (ep 6)
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku (TV) as Takeshi Nakamura
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Matthew (ep 17)
Whistle! (TV) as Shigeru Mamiya
Zipang (TV) as Bungen You (ep 7); Yang Wen-yuan (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none