School Days (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
School Days - Os Melhores Dias da Minha Vida (Portuguese)
スクールデイズ (Japanese)
在校時光 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Makoto Ito rides the train to and from school every day. However, at the beginning of his second term, he falls in love with a beautiful girl that also rides the train. Unfortunately, she barely knows of his existence. Her name is Kotonoha Katsura, and though they attend the same school, they are not in the same class. In an attempt to catch her eye, Makoto enlists the aid of a close female friend of his: Sekai Saionji. She helps him, despite the fact that she—unbeknownst to Makoto—is in love with him. Thus the three are bound in a love triangle of life-changing proportions.
User Ratings: 2679 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 279 votes (sub:236, dub:22, raw:4, others:17
13 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 368 votes (sub:330, dub:14, raw:2, others:22
12 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 534 votes (sub:470, dub:22, raw:5, ?:3, others:34
22 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 492 votes (sub:438, dub:23, raw:4, ?:3, others:24
11 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 320 votes (sub:282, dub:22, raw:2, ?:1, others:13
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Slovak subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 99 votes (sub:88, dub:2, raw:1, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 123 votes (sub:113, dub:4, ?:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 101 votes (sub:94, dub:3, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 99 votes (sub:94, dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 93 votes (sub:84, dub:5, ?:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 171 votes (sub:152, dub:13, raw:2, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 4475 users, rank: #188 (of 8357)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.465 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.8257, rank: #4987 (of 8448)
Weighted mean: 6.337 (Decent+), rank: #5286 (of 8448) (seen all: 6.49 / seen some: 5.39 / won't finish: 2.78)
Bayesian estimate: 6.342 (Decent+), rank: #4918 (of 6446)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2007-07-03 to 2007-09-27
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Innocent Blue" (イノセント・ブルー) by DeviceHigh
Ending Theme:
#1: "Usotsuki" (ウソツキ; "Liar") by CooRie (eps 1, 8)
#2: "Ai no Kakera" (愛のカケラ) by Miyuki Hashimoto (ep 2)
#3: "Waltz " (ワルツ) by Kanako Itou (eps 3, 11)
#4: "Kioku no Umi" (記憶の海) by yozuca* (eps 4, 7)
#5: "Look at me" by YURIA (ep 5)
#6: "Namida no Ryū" (涙の理由) by Minami Kuribayashi (eps 6, 10)
#7: "Anata ga…Inai—remix ver." (あなたが…いない-remix ver.-) by Minami Kuribayashi (ep 9)
#8: "Still I Love You—Mitsumeru yori wa Shiawase" (Still I Love You~みつめるよりは幸せ~) by KIRIKO (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Futari no Christmas" (二人のクリスマス) by rino (eps 11-12)
"Kanashimi no Mukō e" (悲しみの向こうへ) by Kanako Itou (ep 12)
"Kioku no Umi" (記憶の海) by yozuca* (ep 6)
"Let me Love you-remix ver.-" by Halko Momoi (ep 9)
"Namida no Ryū" (涙の理由) by Minami Kuribayashi (eps 5,11)
Official website:
School Days (Japanese)
School Days @ AT-X (Japanese)
School Days @ avex (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 7
Review:
School Days Sub.DVD (Jul 13, 2014)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    School Days - Complete Series (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2017-02-28
DVD (Region 1)
    School Days - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2014-06-24

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Script:
Chabo Higurashi (eps 2, 5)
Hiro Akitsuki (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Makoto Uezu (eps 1, 5, 9-12)
Yutaka Nada (eps 4, 8-9)
Screenplay: Makoto Uezu
Storyboard:
Hironori Tanaka (ep 6)
Katsuma Kanazawa (eps 4, 11)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 2, 8)
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 1, 12)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 7)
Masakazu Amiya (ep 3)
Noriyoshi Nakamura (ep 9)
Taro Kubo (ep 5)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 4, 11)
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 1, 12)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 7)
Masakazu Amiya (eps 3, 9)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 8)
Takao Yotsuji (ep 6)
Taro Kubo (ep 5)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 10)
Toru Kitahata (ep 2)
Unit Director: Keitaro Motonaga (OP,ED)
Music: Kaoru Okubo
Character Design: Junji Gotō
Art Director:
Emi Suzuki
Jiro Kawano
Chief Animation Director: Junji Gotō
Animation Director:
Jung Kwon Lee (eps 2, 10)
Junji Gotō (eps 1, 12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 11)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 4)
Maki Murakami (ep 11)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (ep 7)
Motoki Tanaka (eps 6, 12)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 8)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 5)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 3, 9)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Naoto Sawa
2nd Key Animation:
Atsumi Sakai (ep 11)
Bu Kyung Kim (ep 2)
Dae Woo Lee (ep 2)
Hironori Hano (ep 10)
Hyun Joo Kim (ep 2)
In-Hee Park (ep 2)
Jae Hyung Kim (ep 2)
Kengo Fukuda (ep 11)
Kouyou Kimura (ep 10)
Kyōhei Ōkazu (ep 10)
Kyung-Hee Kim (ep 2)
Mi Jin Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 2, 10)
Mi-Hee JUNG (ep 2)
Sang Min Lee (ep 2)
Seung Hee Han (ep 2)
Tomomi Murakami (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Ogata (ep 11)
Youko Nomura (ep 10)
Yūta Masaki (ep 10)
Background Art:
Fumiko Takahashi (Image Room Jiro; ep 1)
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku; eps 4-12 even)
Kazuto Shimoyama (Atelier Roku; eps 2-12 even)
Ken Kawai (Atelier Roku; ep 12)
Kunio Kaneshima (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-11 odd)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku; eps 2-12 even)
Masaru Sotoya (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-11 odd)
Nami Ōki (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-11 odd)
Noriko Ooishi (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-11 odd)
Rei Ooyama (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-11 odd)
Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Roku; eps 6, 8, 12)
Yumiko Ōtaka (Atelier Roku; eps 2-12 even)
Color Coordination:
Emi Yokote (ep 6)
Genta Makabe (ep 8)
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Masato Takagi (eps 4, 11)
Noriko Komata (eps 2, 10)
Tomoe Watanabe (ep 10)
Tomomi Kato (eps 3, 9)
Color design: Rumiko Suzushiro
Digital Effects:
Takatoshi Abe (ep 10)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (ep 2)
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Finish Animation:
Ayaka Horii (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Ayako Aihara (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Daiki Ura (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
De Zhou Chen (Phoenix Animation; eps 5, 7, 12)
Dong Liang Chen (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Eiko Inoue (ep 10)
Emiko Katou (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Emiko Okada (ep 10)
Feng Tai (Phoenix Animation; eps 5, 7, 12)
Feng Wu (Phoenix Animation; ep 1)
Genta Makabe (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Hee Jin Jung (ep 10)
Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Jin Na Zhu (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Junko Kitagawa (ep 10)
Kei Ishiguro (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Mami Okada (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Marie Kuwamoto (eps 2, 10)
Masako Chinen (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Mayumi Tomari (eps 2, 10)
Min Xia Gu (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Minako Yashiro (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Na Lu (Phoenix Animation; ep 1)
Narumi Doumeki (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Noriko Komata (ep 10)
Noriko Yamaguchi (Sunshine Digital; ep 3)
Qian Hui Su (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Rika Fujishima (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Soo Young Lee (ep 10)
Sun A Hwang (ep 10)
Taisuke Utsumi (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Tomoe Watanabe (eps 2, 10)
Tomoka Yamamoto (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Yin Na Zhu (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Yuichi Esashi (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Yumiko Mihara (eps 2, 10)
Yūta Sakaino (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Byung Woo Park (eps 2, 10)
En Song Wang (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Gui Ping Yu (Phoenix Animation; ep 1)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 2, 10)
Hidetaka Kaneko (SSC Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Hirofumi Okita (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Hiroki Sato (SSC Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Hong Yu (Phoenix Animation; ep 1)
Hui Hu (Phoenix Animation; eps 5, 7, 12)
Jiao Zi Wu (Phoenix Animation; ep 1)
Jin Jin Zhang (Phoenix Animation; eps 5, 7, 12)
Kayo Machida (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Kiyomi Komatsubara (SSC Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Makoto Washizuka (SSC Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Masato Yamazaki (SSC Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Megumi Kouno (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Miyuki Arai (SSC Animation Dept.; ep 9)
Naoki Hiramura (SSC Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Ping Ping Hua (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Qi Wu (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Sachiko Nakao (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Taeko Shimizu (SSC Sapporo Studio; eps 3, 9)
Takayoshi Yamashita (eps 2, 10)
Takehito Yamada (SSC Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (SSC Sapporo Studio; eps 3, 9)
Wei Sui (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Xin Zhong Ju (Phoenix Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Yasuji Okumura (eps 2, 10)
In-Between Check:
Hidetaka Kaneko (eps 3, 9)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 7, 12)
Junpei Hasegawa (ep 6)
Masaaki Susowake (eps 4, 11)
Masahito Wada (ep 10)
Youko Motoya (ep 8)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Yūta Masaki (ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement:
HIKO ("Kanashimi no Mukō e"; ep 12)
Kaoru Okubo ("Let me Love you-remix ver.-"; ep 9)
Manack ("Futari no Christmas"; eps 11-12)
Masaaki Iizuka ("Namida no Ryū"; eps 5, 11)
Naoki Oka ("Kioku no Umi"; ep 6)
Insert Song Composition:
KIRIKO ("Kanashimi no Mukō e"; ep 12)
Manack ("Futari no Christmas"; eps 11-12)
Masaaki Iizuka ("Namida no Ryū"; eps 5, 11)
Masatomo Ota ("Let me Love you-remix ver.-"; ep 9)
Naoki Oka ("Kioku no Umi"; ep 6)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Halko Momoi ("Let me Love you-remix ver.-"; ep 9)
Ikuko Ebata ("Namida no Ryū"; eps 5, 11)
KIRIKO ("Kanashimi no Mukō e"; ep 12)
WHITE-LIPS ("Futari no Christmas"; eps 11-12)
yozuca* ("Kioku no Umi"; ep 6)
Insert Song Performance:
Halko Momoi ("Let me Love you-remix ver.-"; ep 9)
Kanako Itou ("Kanashimi no Mukō e"; ep 12)
Minami Kuribayashi ("Namida no Ryū"; eps 5, 11)
rino ("Futari no Christmas"; eps 11-12)
yozuca* ("Kioku no Umi"; ep 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Sugano (ep 10)
Akiko Tanada (Sunshine Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Akira Shinoda (ep 10)
Asami Moromasa (eps 4, 11)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; eps 3, 9)
Ayako Ozaki (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Chan Hee Kim (ep 2)
Chang Lee (ep 2)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 5, 12)
Daisuke Agata (ep 5)
Eiichi Akiyama (OP)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Fumiko Kon (Sunshine Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Hayato Tejima (eps 1, 7)
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 12)
Hiroki Abe (ep 10)
Hiroko Kanehara (ep 1)
Hiromi Mita (Sunshine Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Hironori Hano (eps 2, 10)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 6 all, 12)
Hisayuki Tabata (OP)
Jouji Oka (ep 8)
Jung Kwon Lee (ep 10)
Junko Abe (Sunshine Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Junko Goto (eps 5, 12)
Kazu Naka (eps 4, 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kazuya Morimae (OP,ED; eps 5, 10)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 12)
Kiyomi Komatsubara (Sunshine Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 4)
Kouyou Kimura (eps 4, 11)
Kyung Rock Seo (ep 2)
Makoto Uematsu (eps 5, 7, 12)
Manabu Shioda (eps 3, 9)
Masaaki Susowake (eps 4, 11)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 10)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 2)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 10)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Mayumi Furuse (ep 3)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 1, 7)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 10)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 1, 7)
Miki Koshida (eps 1, 7)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (OP,ED; ep 12)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Hata (ep 10)
Noriko Takahashi (Anime R; eps 3, 9)
Noriko Tejima (OP; ep 7)
Riki Sakamoto (eps 5, 12)
Rumi Abe (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 9)
Rumi Miyata (eps 4, 11)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 8)
Seiichi Nodate (ep 11)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 7)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 10)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 5, 12)
Shinmei Saito (ep 7)
Shinsuke Yanagi (OP)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 1, 7)
Shinya Ono (ep 8)
Shirabe Kobayashi (eps 1, 7)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 12)
Shouji Endo (eps 4, 11)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 7)
Tadahiro Hirakawa (ep 10)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Takao Ozone (ep 11)
Takayuki Noguchi (ED; ep 1)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 5, 12)
Takeshi Kanda (ED; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Takeshi Morita (ep 5)
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 1, 5, 10)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 10)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 10)
Watashi Morika (Sunshine Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Xiao Xin Zhao (ep 7)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 1, 7)
Yong Jun Yu (ep 2)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ED)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; eps 3, 9)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 8)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 4, 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 10)
Yoshinori Wakana (eps 5, 12)
Yukari Akimoto (Sunshine Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Yukari Miyakawa (Sunshine Animation Dept.; eps 3, 9)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ED; ep 1)
Yūta Masaki (eps 2, 10)
Yuu Nakajima (ep 10)
Music Production: Yoshiyuki Ito
Photography:
Akira Yamamoto (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ayumu Hatori (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Hiromi Abe (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Hiroshi Ōhara (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Jin Yamanaka (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Kayoko Zama (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Kazuteru Takahashi (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Kenichi Miyazaki (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Kunihiko Ito (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Masahiko Teshirogi (Big Bang; ep 6)
Mitsue Motomiya (AMGA; eps 4, 11)
Motoki Kimura (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Naoyuki Taniguchi (AMGA; eps 4, 11)
Noriko Ōshige (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Rikiya Matsushita (Big Bang; ep 6)
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Shigeharu Ishii (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Shinkichi Yazawa (Falcon; eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Shota Kobayashi (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Takafumi Kuwano (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Takaya Toda (Sunshine Digital; eps 3, 9)
Takeshi Sakamoto (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yasu Hattori (AMGA; eps 4, 11)
Ying Chen (Falcon; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yōsuke Uesugi (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Yuichi Suzuki (Falcon; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuki Okada (AMGA; eps 4, 11)
Yūta Takahata (Doga Kobo; ep 8)
Yuu Kikuchi (Big Bang; ep 6)
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (eps 4, 11)
Kiyomi Nakazato (eps 3, 9)
Naoya Fukuda (ep 10)
Shin'ichi Sugimoto (ep 8)
Tetsuya Iino (ep 6)
Yasumi Ooshima (eps 1, 7)
Yasushi Shimizu (ep 2)
Yuuhei Moriya (eps 5, 12)
Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata
Special Effects:
Ayumu Hatori (eps 3, 9)
Genta Makabe (ep 8)
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Jin Hibiki (eps 4, 11)
Kazuteru Takahashi (ep 8)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akio Kondo (ED 2)
HIKO (ED 8)
Hikoshi Hashimoto (OP)
Hiroyuki Maezawa (ED 3)
Kaoru Okubo (ED)
Masaaki Iizuka (ED 6-7)
Naoki Oka (ED 4)
YURIA (ED 5)
Theme Song Composition:
chokix (ED 5)
HIKO (ED 8)
Hikoshi Hashimoto (OP)
Hiroyuki Maezawa (ED 3)
Koshiro Fukumoto (ED 2)
Masaaki Iizuka (ED 6-7)
Naoki Oka (ED 4)
rino (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ikuko Ebata (ED 6-7)
Kanako Itou (ED3)
KIRIKO (ED 8)
Miyuki Hashimoto (ED2)
REM (OP)
rino (ED)
yozuca* (ED 4)
YURIA (ED 5)
Theme Song Performance:
CooRie (ED)
DeviceHigh (OP)
Kanako Itou (ED3)
KIRIKO (ED 8)
Minami Kuribayashi (ED 6)
Miyuki Hashimoto (ED2)
yozuca* (ED4 + ED7)
YURIA (ED5)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Makoto Ito
Shiho Kawaragi as Sekai Saionji
Tae Okajima as Kotonoha Katsura

Chiaki Takahashi as Nanami Kanroji
Haruka Nagami as Otome Kato
Keiko Imoto as Setsuna Kiyoura
Megu Ashiro as Kokoro Katsura
Ryouko Tanaka as Hikari Kuroda
Yoshiaki Matsumoto as Taisuke Sawanaga

Eri Saita as Kumi Mori
Junji Gotō as Zombie (eps 7-8)
Keiichi Takahashi as Teacher (ep 1)
Kenichi Mine as
Chemistry Teacher (ep 2)
Student Council Chairman (eps 6-8)
Maki Machii as Female Student (ep 11)
Marie Miyake as Girl (ep 9)
Megu Ashiro as Chris (ep 2)
Minami Kuribayashi as Minami Obuchi
Misaki Sekiyama as Amelia (ep 2)
Nana Furuhara as Natsumi Koizumi
Ryusaku Chijiwa as
Peter (ep 2)
Train Announcer
Shiho Hisajima as Manami Katsura (Kotonoha's Mother)
Tatsuya Hayama as Boy (ep 9)
Yoko Abe as Uzuki (ep 9)
Yuka Tanaka as
Female Student
Operator (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
GK Entertainment (ep 10)
Wish (ep 10)
Animation Production: TNK
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-07-12)
Chiba Television (2007-07-04)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2007-07-04)
Television Kanagawa (2007-07-03)
TV Osaka (2007-07-06)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2007-07-05)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 3, 9)
Eagle Entertainment (eps 4, 11)
GK Entertainment (ep 10)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 9)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 4)
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: AIC
Original Creator: Overflow
Planning Collaboration: TNK
Production Cooperation:
Doga Kobo (ep 8)
E-guardian (ep 6)
Kelmadick (eps 4, 11)
Studio Fantasia (eps 2, 10)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 9)
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
English staff
English cast
Blu-Ray Authoring: Justin Sevakis (Uncredited)
Blu-Ray Compression: Justin Sevakis (Uncredited)
DVD Compression: Justin Sevakis (Discotek release, uncredited)
DVD Cover Design: Merideth Mulroney
DVD Menu Design: Merideth Mulroney
DVD Timing: J. Collis
Song Timing: J. Collis
Song Translation: Elizabeth Ellis
Subtitle Editing: Valerie Borges
Subtitle Styling: Valerie Borges
Subtitle Timing:
Andy Ellis
Bryan Ingram
(none)
English companies
Editing: MX Media LLC
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (subtitled version)
Viewster (WW, except Japan, China, France)
Licensed by: Discotek Media
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Mi-Suk Jeong as Sekai Saionji
Seo-Yeong Kim as Kotonoha Katsura
Song Junseok as Makoto Itou

Chae-Eon Han as Hikari Kuroda
Seok-Jeong Yang as Taisuke Sawanaga
Seon-Yeong Park as Nanami Kanroji
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Maurice Latino

Recording: Anthony Lecamus
Céline Melloul as Sekai Saionji
Gérard Malabat as Makoto Ito
Isabelle Volpe as Kotonoha Katsura

Céline Melloul as Hikari Kuroda
Gérard Malabat as Taisuke Sawanaga
Isabelle Volpe as Nanami Kanroji
Ludivine Maffren as
Kato Otome
Kokoro Katsura
Setsuna Kiyoura

Céline Melloul as Natsumi Koizumi
Isabelle Volpe as Minami Obuchi
Ludivine Maffren as Kumi Mori
French companies
Broadcaster: Gong (from 16 December 2011)
Distributor: We Anim
Dubbing: Soundfactor
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology