Shosuke SHIMIZU

清水 勝祐
Family name (in kanji): 清水
Given name (in kanji): 勝祐
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
11eyes (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Active Raid (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 7, 12)
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) : Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 11)
Amatsuki (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5), Key Animation (ep 10)
Angel Cop (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Angel Tales (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV) : Key Animation (Wombat; ep 3)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Aqua Age (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19, 24, 29, 34, 46
)

Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)
, 2nd Key Animation (ep 12), Assistant Animation Director (ep 8), Key Animation (ep 3)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3-4), Assistant Animation Director (ep 4)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Bakumatsu (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Bakumatsu Crisis (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Bamboo Blade (TV) : Key Animation (eps 15, 23)
Battle Royal High School (OAV) : In-Between Animation (Wombat)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) : Animation Director (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22-24
)

(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) : Animation Director (ep 17)
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) : Animation Director (ep 36)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Cells at Work! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2-4, 6-13), Key Animation (ep 2)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 8, 13), Assistant Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (OP)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) : Animation Director
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) : Animation Director (eps 2, 4, 6-8)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 24)
Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Chu-Bra!! (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (ep 9)
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
D-Frag! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Descending Stories: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (TV) : Animation Director (eps 10, 12)
Devils and Realist (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Doreiku The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 8-10, 12), Key Animation (ep 7)
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) : Main Animator
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Elf ban Kakyūsei (OAV) : Key Animation
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Animation Director (CG Live Animation ep. 4; eps 1, 4, 9)
Eromanga Sensei (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 6, 10)
Fantasista Doll (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Fate/Extra Last Encore: Illustrias Tendōsetsu (special) : Animation Director (ep 13)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Key Animation
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom? (movie) : Key Animation
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
Gaist Crusher (TV) : Animation Director (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12, 16, 22, 31, 39, 45, 51
)

Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7)
Giant Killing (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 6, 11), Key Animation (eps 16, 21, 25)
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Gourmet Girl Graffiti (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5), Key Animation (eps 2, 5)
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) : Key Animation (Wombat; eps 18, 25)
Grappler Baki: The Ultimate Fighter (OAV) : Key Animation
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8)
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7)
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Key Animation (eps 9, 18)
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Hanebad! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Happiness! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Happy Lesson (TV) : Key Animation (OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11, 11.5, 13
)

Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10, 13
)

Happy Seven (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13
)

Hatsukoi Limited (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (eps 3, 10)
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 6)
Heroman (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 6, 8), Assistant Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (eps 2, 12)
Higehiro (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
High School DxD (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (eps 5, 8), Key Animation (eps 8, 11)
High School DxD BorN (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
High School DxD Hero (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Assistant Animation Director (eps 3, 5)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Hinako Note (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)
, Assistant Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (ep 12)
Hyper Doll (OAV) : Key Animation
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (ep 4)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10)
Initial D (TV) : Key Animation (Wombat; ep 21)
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass : Key Animation (Wombat)
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time : Key Animation (Wombat)
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) : Animation Director (eps 3, 9)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Assistant Animation Director (ep 12), Key Animation (ED; ep 11)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8), Key Animation (eps 1-2, 9-11)
Iwa-Kakeru! -Sport Climbing Girls- (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) : Animation Director Cooperation (ep 47), Ending Animation Key Animation (ED 1)
Kagaku na Yatsura (OAV) : Layout Animation Director
Kakyūsei (TV) : Key Animation
Kämpfer (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV) : Animation Director (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Karneval (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Key Animation (ep 21)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11
)

Kiss×sis (TV) : Key Animation
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 9)
Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregoto Tsukai (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 2)
Kurogane Communication (TV) : Key Animation (Wombat; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 20, 23
)

Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Key Animation (eps 40, 46)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 53, 60, 68, 71
)

Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Legend of Basara (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 9, 13)
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) : Key Animation (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Little Busters! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3-4, 9)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) : Animation Director
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 4-5, 8), Key Animation (ep 2)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 2) : Animation Director (eps 4-8), Key Animation (ep 8)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 22)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 9, 11), Assistant Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (OP; ep 9)
Magical Sempai (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Majestic Prince (TV) : Key Animation (eps 11, 14, 23)
March comes in like a lion (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (eps 1, 10)
MM! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Animation Director (eps 12, 15, 19), Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 17
)

Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : Animation Director (18 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12, 17, 21, 25-26, 28, 30, 33, 42, 48, 53, 59, 63, 68, 73
)

Motto To Love Ru (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Mushibugyō (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 9)
Music Girls (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 5, 7-8), Key Animation (OP)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Ninja Robots (TV) : Key Animation (eps 15, 22, 33)
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Wombat; eps 11, 20)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 22)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2-4, 6-11), Key Animation (eps 1-2, 12)
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 12)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Qualidea Code (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 7), Assistant Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-11
)
, Key Animation (eps 1, 12)
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Rail Wars! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Red Garden (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Redo of Healer (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 11-12
)

Rental Magica (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13)
Rescue Me! (OAV) : Key Animation
Rilu Rilu Fairilu: Mahō no Kagami (TV) : Animation Director (ep 22)
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 17)
Sagrada Reset (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 8), Assistant Animation Director (ep 8)
Samurai Bride (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12), Key Animation (ep 12)
Samurai Girls (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Sarazanmai (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
[email protected] (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 5), Key Animation (eps 6, 12)
School Days (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5), Key Animation (ep 12)
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)
, Key Animation (ED; ep 1)
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 16, 20, 22, 24
)

Seven of Seven (TV) : Animation (ep 11)
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Animation Director (ep 22)
Shattered Angels (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Key Animation (ep 1)
Shiki (TV) : Animation Director (ep 14)
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) : Key Animation (Wombat; eps 4, 8)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 8)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 9)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) : Key Animation (ep 18)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
So I Can't Play H (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Softenni! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (OAV) : Animation Director
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) : Animation Director (eps 8, 12)
Soul Link (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) : Key Animation (Wombat; ep 7)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Animation Director (eps 10, 12)
Stratos 4 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Strike Witches (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)

Survival Game Club! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Sword Art Online (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 8)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) : Animation Director (eps 11d, 12)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Character Key Animation Director (ep 9)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) : Animation Director (eps 32, 36)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) : Animation Director (ep 41)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Wombat; eps 3, 7, 11)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Animation Director (ep 15)
Toradora! (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 20)
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) : Key Animation
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) : Animation Director (eps 14, 44)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Key Animation (ep 29)
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) : Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 26, 31, 38, 84, 91, 103
)

Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Umi Monogatari (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 17
)
, Key Animation (eps 1, 13, 25)
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) : Animation Director (清水勝裕; ep 6)
Urban Square - Kohaku no Tsuigeki (OAV) : In-Between Animation
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 7)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Wake Up Aria (OAV) : Key Animation
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) : Key Animation
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8), Key Animation (eps 3, 8)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 1)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 11, 13)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Animation Director (eps 9, 14)
Yosuga no Sora - In solitude where we are least alone (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 11)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) : Key Animation (ep 33)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Zoku Owarimonogatari (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none