KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku o! 2 (Japanese)
この素晴らしい世界に祝福を!2 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A hikikomori neet is transported to a fantastical RPG game like world with the mission to defeat the Dark Lord. He completes quests along side his companions, a useless goddess, a M crusader, and a loli chuubyou mage.
User Ratings: 561 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 43 votes (sub:36, dub:1, raw:1, others:5
2 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 148 votes (sub:131, dub:8, raw:2, others:7
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 206 votes (sub:176, dub:14, raw:5, ?:1, others:10
8 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 111 votes (sub:96, dub:6, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 32 votes (sub:30, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 823 users, rank: #1398 (of 8114)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.972 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.2291, rank: #649 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 7.931 (Very good), rank: #624 (of 8194) (seen all: 7.94 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.922 (Very good), rank: #437 (of 6195)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage:
2017-01-11
2017-10-30 to 2017-11-10 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
"TOMORROW" by Machico
Ending Theme:
"Oie ni Kaeritai" (お家に帰りたい; I Want to Go Back Home) by Ai Kayano, Rie Takahashi, & Sora Amamiya
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takaomi Kanasaki
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Script:
Koujirou Nakamura (eps 4, 6, 8)
Makoto Uezu (eps 1-3, 9-10)
Touko Machida (eps 5, 7, 11)
Storyboard:
Takaomi Kanasaki (OP/ED; eps 1-5, 8-10)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 9)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Takatoshi Suzuki (ep 7)
Taro Kubo (ep 4)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 1, 8)
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 2, 6)
Unit Director: Takaomi Kanasaki (OP/ED)
Music: Masato Kōda
Original creator: Natsume Akatsuki
Original Character Design: Kurone Mishima
Character Design: Koichi Kikuta
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake
Chief Animation Director:
Kii Tanaka (eps 3-9 odd)
Koichi Kikuta (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 2, 6)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Hisashi Yonezawa

Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Kojima (ep 3)
Emi Nakai (ep 5)
Miyuki Kawano (ep 4)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 10)
Assistant Director: Shunji Yoshida
Color design: Saori Yoshida
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Murakami (ep 1)
Kenta Suzuki (eps 1-10)
In-Between Check: Daisuke Shibukawa (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (ep 2)
Akira Kasahara (ep 4)
Akira Koremoto (ep 7)
Akira Shinoda (ep 7)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 6)
Atsushi Usui (ep 7)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 1)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 4)
Daisuke Uchida (内田大晟; ep 5)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 8)
Emi Hirano (ep 8)
Emi Kojima (ep 1)
Eri Sano (ep 6)
Fujio Inose (ep 6)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 1)
Haruka Oikawa (ep 6)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 6)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 7)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 1)
Hiro Ōki (ep 8)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 6)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 1)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (ep 6)
Hiroki Abe (ep 7)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 3)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 10 uncredited; ep 8)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 8)
Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 3)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 6)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 2)
Junko Matsushita (ep 3)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 4)
Kazue Tamari (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 5)
Keigo Nagao (ep 7)
Keiko Nagamine (ながみねけい子; ep 3)
Ken Mutou (ep 10)
Ken Takahashi (高橋健; ep 2)
Kenichi Kangawa (ep 9)
Kenichi Samukawa (ep 9) 
Kichichi Kikuchi (OP)
Koichi Kikuta (OP)
Kōichi Takai (ep 5)
Kōki Fujimoto (eps 7, 9)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 8)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 8)
Kozue Horanai (ep 3)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 1)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 1)
Manabu Shioda (ep 3)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Mariko Matsui (ep 1)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 1)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 4)
Masaji Takeda (ep 5)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 9)
Masato Okada (ep 4)
Masato Warashina (ep 1)
Midori Nakamura (ep 2)
Miki Sakamoto (ep 4)
Miki Yoshikawa (OP)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 2)
Miwa Yoshida (吉田美和; ep 1)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 2)
Miyuki Kawano (ep 4)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 2)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 8)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 1)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 2)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 1)
Reiko Noguchi (ep 1)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 1)
Rie Ikegami (ep 1)
Rina Ogawa (ep 8)
Rui Kondou (ep 4)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 7)
Ryouichi Kaida (eps 4-5)
Ryūji Watarai (ep 1)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 8)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 3)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 7)
Sanae Takahashi (ep 8)
Saori Suruki (ep 2)
Saori Yamamoto (ep 4)
Satoshi Koike (OP)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 1)
Selen Ogura (ep 1)
Shinya Fujita (ep 10)
Shinya Takahashi (OP)
Shiori Mizutani (ep 10)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 1)
Shōta Inoue (ep 7)
Shū Sugita (OP; eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Sōichi Honda (ep 3)
Sou Fujimoto (ep 6)
Takafumi Hino (ep 4)
Takaomi Kanasaki (OP/ED)
Tatsuo Yanagino (uncredited; ep 6)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 4)
Tetsuya Takai (ep 2)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (OP)
Tomomi Itō (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 4)
Tōru Akiba (ep 8)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 8)
Toshiya Washida (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP)
Umi Shibata (ep 6)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Ito (OP; ED)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 2)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 3)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 1)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 9)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 2)
Yūha Komura (ep 7)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 1)
Yukako Futagami (ep 8)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 1)
Yukinobu Saeki (ep 2)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 4)
Prop Design: Yasuhiro Ito
Recording: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Kayano (ED)
Machico (OP)
Rie Takahashi (ED)
Sora Amamiya (ED)
Ai Kayano as Darkness
Jun Fukushima as Kazuma Satō
Rie Takahashi as Megumin
Sora Amamiya as Aqua

Aki Toyosaki as Yunyun
Ayaka Suwa as Chris
Hitomi Nabatame as Sena
Kenjiro Tsuda as Hans
Masakazu Nishida as Vanir
Sayuri Hara as Luna
Takuya Eguchi as Kyōya Mitsurugi
Tetsu Inada as Ruffian
Yui Horie as Wiz
Yuko Kaida as Wolbach

Akeno Watanabe as Middle-aged Axis cultist (eps 8-10)
Ari Ozawa as Waitress (ep 8)
Haruka Jin'ya as Heinz (eps 1, 5)
Hidenari Ugaki as Blacksmith (ep 6)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Beldia (eps 8-10)
Hitomi Nabatame as
Axis Cultist (Aggressive Man's Partner) (eps 8-10)
Chomusuke
Junji Majima as Dust
Kaito Ishikawa as Walther Alexei Barnes
Kazuhiko Inoue as Ignis Dustiness Ford
Kouzou Douzaka as Galil (eps 1, 5)
Maria Naganawa as Komekko (ep 2)
Miki Hase as
Axis Cultist (eps 8-9)
Magician (eps 1, 7)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Axis Cultist (eps 9-10)
Mitsuki Nakae as Maid (ep 4)
Naoya Maeda as
Adventurer (eps 1-3, 5-7)
Axis Cultist (eps 8, 10)
Butler (ep 4)
Nobuo Tobita as Keele (ep 3)
Omi Minami as Girl in Arcanretia (eps 8-10)
Reiō Tsuchida as Taylor (ep 3)
Saki Fujita as Axis Cultist (Palm Reader) (eps 8-10)
Sayuri Hara as Female priest (ep 9)
Shouto Kashii as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Coachman (eps 7-8)
Hot Springs Overseer (ep 9)
Judge (ep 1)
King (ep 3)
Shady man (ep 10)
Takashi Nagasako as Alderp Alexei Barnes
Tetsu Inada as
Adventurer (ep 3)
Axis Cultist (Aggressive Man) (eps 8-9)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Confessing man (eps 9-10)
Owner (ep 8)
Yoshiki Nakajima as
Adventurer (ep 3)
Axis Cultist (ep 8)
Jailer (ep 1)
Man with a soap (eps 9-10)
Rogue (ep 7)
Yoshino Aoyama as Fio (ep 1)
Yui Ogura as Axis Cultist (Classmate Impersonator) (eps 8-10)
Yumeha Kōda as Clemea (ep 1)
Yurie Mikami as
Girl (ep 2)
Waitress (ep 6)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Sedol (eps 1, 5)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Assistant Animation Director: E-cho (ep 5)
Background Art:
Muses
Studio Jack (eps 2-10 even)
Broadcaster:
Chiba Television (2017-01-15)
Gifu Broadcasting (2017-01-12)
Mie Television Broadcasting (2017-01-12)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2017-01-16)
Sun TV (2017-01-11)
Television Kanagawa (2017-01-15)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2017-01-15)
Tokyo MX (2017-01-11)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2017-01-11)
CG Animation: Studio DEEN
CG Assistance: Asahi Production (ep 8)
Color Coordination: Hiwa (ep 8)
Color Inspection: Hiwa (ep 8)
Digital Works: Studio DEEN
Key Animation: Studio Wombat (ep 8)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Production Cooperation: C2C (ep 8)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alex Von David
ADR Script: Alex Von David
Arnie Pantoja as Kazuma Satō
Cristina Vee as Darkness
Erica Mendez as Megumin
Faye Mata as Aqua

Allegra Clark as Sena
Billy Kametz as Kyoya Mitsuragi
Erika Harlacher as Luna
Kayli Mills as Yunyun
Kellen Goff as Hans
Kira Buckland as Chris
Lucien Dodge as Dust
Robbie Daymond as Vanir

Alex Von David as Axis Cultist
Brook Chalmers as Alderp Alexei Barnes
Frank Todaro as Sedol (eps 1, 5)
Jordan Reynolds as Heinz (eps 1, 5)
Patrick Seitz as Beldia
Ryan Bartley as
Chomusuke
Clemea (ep 1)
Female Golem (ep 11)
Sarah Anne Williams as
Axis Cultist (Palm Reader) (eps 8-10)
Jarippa (baby red dragon; eps 7-8)
Xanthe Huynh as Girl in Arcanretia (eps 8-10)
English companies
Distributor:
Anime Limited (UK and Ireland)
Discotek Media (via Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Licensed by:
Crunchyroll (English-speaking regions except Australasia)
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Recording Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Javier Olguín (Mexican dub)
Translation: Leopoldo Falcón (Mexican dub)
Javier Olguín as Kazuma Satō (Mexican dub)
Mireya Mendoza as Darkness (Mexican dub)
Nycolle González as Aqua (Mexican dub)
Wendy Malvárez as Megumin (Mexican dub)

Alondra Hidalgo as Yunyun (Mexican dub)
Analiz Sánchez as Luna (Mexican dub)
Angélica Villa as Chris (Mexican dub)
Carla Castañeda as Wolbach (Mexican dub)
Carlos Hernández as Vanir (Mexican dub)
Dan Osorio as Ruffian (Mexican dub)
Daniel del Roble as Hans (Mexican dub)
Jessica Angeles as Wiz (Mexican dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Kyōya Mitsurugi (Mexican dub)
Karla Falcón as Sena (Mexican dub)

Dan Frausto as Rogue (Mexican dub; ep 7)
Eduardo Garza as Keele (Mexican dub; ep 3)
Eduardo Menez as Blacksmith (Mexican dub; ep 6)
Erika Langarica as Komekko (Mexican dub; ep 2)
Luis Leonardo Suárez as Alexei Barnes Walter (Mexican dub)
Nacho Rodríguez as Archer (Mexican dub; ep 7)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Alderp Alexei Barnes (Mexican dub)
Roberto Mendiola as Judge (Mexican dub; ep 1)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: SDI Media México
German staff
German cast
(none)
Daniela Molina as Aqua
David Turba as Kazuma Satou
Lea Kalbhenn as Megumin
Marieke Oeffinger as Darkness

Kevin Kraus as Ruffian
Leonie Dubuc as Luna
Marie Hinze as Chris
Nicole Hannak as Wiz
Rieke Werner as Yunyun

Annabelle Krieg as Sena (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Daniela Grubert as Kuremea (ep 1)
Fabian Kluckert as Dust (eps 1, 3, 7, 10)
Franziska Trunte as Witch (eps 1, 7)
Jane-Lynn Steinbrunn as Fio (ep 1)
Lasse Dreyer as Kyouya Mitsurugi (ep 1)
Marie Hinze as Eris (ep 6)
German companies
Distributor: AniMoon Publishing
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Pocholo Gonzales
Austine Espino as Megumin
Richmon Manalo as Kazuma Satō
Romi Jallorina as Aqua
Unice Grace Dalisay as Darkness

John Kelvin Lumibao as Kyōya Mitsurugi
Soy Ruiz as Luna

Pocholo Gonzales as
Alderp Alexei Barnes
Ignis Dustiness Ford
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Leonardo Santhos
Translation: Paloma Nascimento
Executive producer: Peterson Adriano

ADR Engineer: Bruno Valle
Erick Bougleux as Kazuma Satō
Isabella Simi as Megumin
Natali Pazete as Aqua
Natália Alves as Darkness

Aline Guioli as Luna
Carina Eiras as Sena
Flávia Saddy as Yunyun
Leonardo Santhos as Kyōya Mitsurugi
Milton Parisi as Ruffian
Peterson Adriano as Vanir
Raquel Masuet as Chris

Aline Ghezzi as Wolbach
Daniel Müller as Dust
Flávio Back as Keele (ep 3)
Francisco Junior as Beldia (eps 8-10)
Júlio Chaves as Ignis Dustiness Ford (ep 4)
Maurício Berger as Confessing man (eps 9-10)
Reginaldo Primo as Hans
Ricardo Rossato as Alderp Alexei Barnes
Sérgio Stern as Coachman (eps 7-8)
Vinícius Barros as Walther Alexei Barnes

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
ADR Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Broadcaster: Rede Brasil
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology