×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Nobuo TOBITA

飛田 展男
Family name (in kanji): 飛田
Given name (in kanji): 展男
Date of birth: 1959-11-06
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adrian Veidt/Ozymandias (voiceover for Matthew Goode) in "Watchmen" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Adriano Tumino / Vulture in "Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Aries Shion in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Aries Shion in "Saint Seiya: Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Shadow Clone in "Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel" (VG) (Japanese)
Bloodsucker Imagin in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (TV) (Japanese)
Brajira of the Messiah in "Tensou Sentai Goseiger" (live-action) (Japanese)
Cornelius Slate in "Bioshock Infinite" (VG) (Japanese)
David Xanatos in "Gargoyles" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Dr. Frink & Milhouse van Houten in "The Simpsons" (Japanese)
Dr. Light and Auto in "Rockman 11" (VG) (Japanese)
Elder in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gary in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Gettemhart in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gimdo in "The Granstream Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Gordon in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese)
Heiss in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG) (Japanese)
Imaizumi Makoto in "Rasen no Kakera -Original Album-" (drama CD)
Imreann in "Final Fantasy XVI" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack Crowley in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixer" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiy Bidan in "Another Century's Episode Portable" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Another Century's Episode R" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Another Century's Episode" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Gundam vs Z Gundam" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Kidou Senshi Gundam Extreme VS. Full Boost" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Kidou Senshi Gundam Extreme VS." (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gundam vs Gundam NEXT PLUS" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gundam vs Gundam" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation F" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation NEO" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation Overworld" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation Portable" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation SEED" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation World" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamille Bidan in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG)
Kamille Bidan in "Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam - AEUG vs Titans" (VG)
Kamille Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG)
Kamille Bidan in "Super Robot Wars series" (VG) (Japanese)
Karell Berselius in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kultar in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Lancer (Don Quixote) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Logos in "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Lumiale in "Angelique Retour" (VG) (Japanese)
Melchior in "Tales of Berseria" (VG) (Japanese)
Millhouse Van Houten in "The Simpsons" (Japanese)
Noir in "La Pucelle" (VG) (Japanese)
Nox in "Wakfu" (French animated TV series) (Japanese)
Ootori Masumi in "La Vie En Rose" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Orpheus Tragoidia in "Bravely Default II" (VG) (Japanese)
Patrick Wisely in "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Pinocchio in "Shrek 2" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Pinocchio in "Shrek Forever After" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Pinocchio in "Shrek the Third" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Pinocchio in "Shrek" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Randy McLane in "FAKE ~A Change of Partner~" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Reinbach in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Rob Vincent and Gregory Darrell in "Knuckle Heads" (VG)
Robot Researcher in "Master Detective Archives: Rain Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Romero in "Galerians: Ash" (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "Gundam SEED Destiny: Generation of C.E." (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "Kidou Senshi Gundam Extreme VS. Full Boost" (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "Kidou Senshi Gundam Extreme VS." (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Owaranai Asu e" (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "SD Gundam G Generation Overworld" (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "SD Gundam G Generation World" (VG) (Japanese)
Sergi in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
Shaun Hastings in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Shaun Hastings in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese)
Shaun Hastings in "Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag" (VG) (Japanese)
Shaun Hastings in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Shaun Hastings in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Skipper in "Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Skipper in "Penguins of Madagascar" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Skipper in "The Penguins of Madagascar" (Japanese)
Son Ganlong in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3"
Tafiok in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeshi Sakura in "Kiaidan 00" (VG/PC Engine) (Japanese)
Terrorsauer / Quickstrike in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Toshimitsu Saito in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Ulube Ishikawa in "SD Gundam G Generation Overworld" (VG) (Japanese)
Ulube Ishikawa in "SD Gundam G Generation Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Ulube Ishikawa in "SD Gundam G Generation World" (VG) (Japanese)
V.V Hawkins in "Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon" (VG) (Japanese)
Vayne Carudas Solidor in "Dissidia Final Fantasy NT" (VG) (Japanese)
Vayne Carudas Solidor in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Vayne in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG)
Veriaulde in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
William Redding in "Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory" (VG) (Japanese)
Yangban's son in "Shin Shunka-den" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yoshiaki Ashikaga in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Yutaka Takahata in "EVE Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP8)
Osomatsu-san ~Hipipo-Zoku to Kagayaku Kajitsu~ (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
8 Man After (OAV) as Eddie Schmidt
Accel World (TV) as Black Vise (eps 23-24)
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as Prince Siegfried
After War Gundam X (TV) as Dorza (ep 16)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Friend (i Want to Hold Your Hand)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Orphe Xavi (Blondie in charge of Eos)
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Director Watanabe (ep 59)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Headmaster (ep 7)
Akuma-kun (TV 2023) as Rodo Gonzales (ep 6)
Angel Densetsu (OAV) as Seiichirō Kitano
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Kira's Father
Angelique (OAV) as Lumiale
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Lumiale
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Lumiale
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Lumiale
Aquarion (OAV) as Jean-Jerome Jorge
Aquarion (TV) as Jean-Jerome Jorge
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Tachibana Haruka
Arc the Lad (TV) as Clive
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Shuma Sakon (ep 5)
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Masaharu Sakaida (ep 288)
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Kensaku Ban (Maruhige)
Ayaka: A Story of Bonds and Wounds (TV) as Sanji Inō
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Jun Ibuki
B.B (OAV) as Foxfire A (ep 3); Station Worker (ep 1)
Bad Boys (OAV) as Eiji Iwami; Wakami Eiji 
Baki Hanma (ONA 2) as Albert Payne
Bats and Terry (movie) as Player #1
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Ando (ep 23)
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as High Schooler A (ep 1); Nobuo Kaneda (eps 3-7); Tenpo Punk E (ep 2)
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Cyberguard (Sentinel); Quickstrike; Terrasaurer/Terrasaur ; Terrorsaur
BEM (TV 2019) as Dust Man (ep 4)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Keeper of the Hounds (ep 3)
Beyblade (TV) as Jeff McKenzie
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Hidetarō Shinoda
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Hidetaro Shinoda
Bikkuri-Man (TV); Ippontsuri Jintei
Bikkuriman: Moen Zone no Himitsu (movie) as Ippontsuri Jintei
Billy Inu nan de mo Shōkai (TV) as Honehiko Sujikawa; Maro
Biriken (TV) as Honehiko Sujikawa/Maro
Black Cat (TV) as Frit Morris (eps 3-4)
Black Fox (movie) as Lauren
Black Lion (OAV) as Giri
Black Summoner (TV) as Victor (eps 4-5)
Bleach (TV) as Cloud; Michel (ep 311) ; Narrator; SDRI Member (ep 131)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Older brother in movie (ep 5)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Newscaster (ep 8); Zansu
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Daisuke Kijima; Kishima 
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV) as Dante (ep 5)
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Black Dogs' announcer (eps 5-7)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as Professor Mugen
Boku no Bōkūgō (special) as Tetsuo Kasamatsu
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Zansu
Bonobono (TV 1995) as Shimacchau-Ojisan
Brain Powered (TV) as trainer (ep 16)
(The) Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Neuva Fahrzeug
Breakage (OAV) as Atsushi Tōya
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Ebara
(The) Café Terrace and Its Goddesses (TV) as Fuwa (eps 1, 3)
Camp Pikachu (movie) as Yomawaru
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Ken Wakashimazu
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Narration
Captain Tsubasa: Asu ni Mukatte Hashire! (movie 3) as Ken Wakashimazu
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) as Ken Wakashimazu
Captain Tsubasa: Junior Youth Arc (TV) as Narration
Captain Tsubasa: Sekai Daikessen!! Jr. World Cup (movie 4) as Ken Wakashimazu
Carol (OAV) as Tico
Case Closed (TV) as Haruo Nakano (eps 318-319); Hideki Mamiya (eps 294-295); Hitoshi Shinkai (eps 201-202); Kazuaki Kuwashima (eps 348-349); Kosuke Imura (ep 591); Mataroku Onoe (eps 409-410); Naomichi (ep 6); Shunichi Tono (ep 456); Yuya Kazami (ep 926)
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Yuya Kazami
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Nyman (ep 1)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Jean Rousseau (ep 9)
Chibi Maruko-chan (movie) as Sueo Maruo
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Shintarō Honami; Soeda (eps 3, 11, 18); Sueo Maruo; Tatsugorō Hamazaki
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as P.E. Teacher; Shintarō Honami; Sueo Maruo; Tatsugoro Hamazaki
Chibi Maruko-chan: Watashi no Suki na Uta (movie) as Sueo Maruo; Tatsugoro Hamazaki
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Edison
Chio's School Road (TV) as Toshio Ushida
Chō Kuseninarisō (TV) as Tsunoda
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Chibi (ep 2)
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Yamaguchi
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Producer (ep 12)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Sai
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Governor (ep 6)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (movie series) as Clovis La Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Clovis La Britannia
(The) Concierge (movie) as Tōdō
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Seiji Matsumoto (eps 4-5)
Condition Green (OAV) as Yent Skarl
Cooking Papa (TV) as Tanaka
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Murata
Cream Lemon (OAV) as Hiroshi Nonomura (eps 1, 5, 13); Raike (eps 3, 15)
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Takaido
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 004/Albert Heinrich
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Devil; Mikkii Roku
Cybot Robotchi (TV) as Bob (Debut role)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Sheryl Camelot
Daigunder (TV) as Obaru
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Vice-chairman
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Drill
(The) Demon Prince of Momochi House (TV) as Dog Monster (ep 4)
(The) Demonic Beast Front (OAV) as Arnor (ep 2)
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Daitalion; Dr. Arisugawa; Ohara-sensei
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Professor Satomi (eps 10-12)
Detective Conan: Kurogane no Submarine (movie) as Yuya Kazami
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween (movie) as Yuya Kazami
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Yūya Kazami
Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time (TV) as Yūya Kazami
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Leomon (ep 29); MadLeomon (eps 1-3)
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Daigo (ep 7)
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time (TV) as Parapsymon (ep 13)
Dirty Pair (TV) as Algernon (ep 12)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Susumu Busujima (ep 8)
Disgaea (TV) as Angel Soldier (ep 12); Gordon
Divergence Eve (TV) as Kessler
Dokushin Apart Dokudamiso (OAV)
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) as Akihito Fujii
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Kingdom of Clouds (movie 1-13) as Poris
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the Robot Kingdom (movie 1-23) as Toroi
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Great Adventure in the South Seas (movie 1-19) as TV Announcer
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Daigorō Kurigashira; Field Farmer; Hashimoto (ep 32); King Kong (eps 66-67); Sgt. Murasaki (eps 55, 57)
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Tokura
Dragon League (TV) as Announcer
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Roh
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Jinnai Yodogiri (ep 6)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Jinnai Yodogiri (ep 18)
Earthian (OAV) as Hoshino
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Sōun Ebisugawa
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Sōun Ebisugawa
Eiga Chibi Maruko-chan: Italia kara Kita Shōnen (movie) as Shintarō Honami; Sueo Maruo; Tatsugoro Hamazaki
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Gekitotsu! Rakuga Kingdom to Hobo Yonin no Yūsha (movie 28) as Minister of Food
Eiga no Osomatsu-san (movie) as Dayon
ESPer Mami (TV)
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) as Poo Poo (ep 4)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Mr. Zero; Stewart 
Fake (OAV) as Randy McLane
Fanfare of Adolescence (TV) as Sadahiro Matsumiya (eps 8-10)
(The) Faraway Paladin (TV) as Gus
(The) Faraway Paladin: The Lord of Rust Mountain (TV 2) as Gus
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Hirose; Michael; Michael Henry (eps 16-17); Onoue; Takahiro Onoue (eps 1-2); Takumi Hirose (eps 126-130)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Shin Li (eps 1, 3)
Finder Series (OAV) as Feilong Liu
Fire Force (TV 2) as Gureo Haijima (eps 13, 17)
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom? (movie) as Norimichi's father
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Karakawa
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Haru (eps 1-2); Raoh (young; eps 24, 39)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Domon Ishijima
Flame of Recca: Final Burning (OAV) as Domon Ishijima
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Director
Flowers of Evil (TV) as Mr. Shimoyama
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Tranchant
From the New World (TV) as Emperor Daigangitei (ep 2)
Fujiko F Fujio no SF Tanpen Theater (OAV) as Tomio (OVA 2; ep 2)
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze; Mufuu
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Soldier (ep 1); Tomo
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tomo
Galaxy Angel (TV) as J2
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Colonel Fen
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Kou (ep 13)
Ganbare! Kickers: Bokutachi no Densetsu (OAV) as Ryo Mizushima
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Baptistin; Gaspard Caderousse
Gasaraki (TV) as Journalist C
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Nobuo Shimizu (eps 5-6, 9-12)
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Nobuo Shimizu (ep 5)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as La Seine (ep 57)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Amamehagi (ep 31)
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Akira Daichi
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Male Crewmember (ep 1); Operator (ep 25); Young Man B (ep 6)
Genji (OAV) as Taira no Kiyomori (older)
Getbackers (TV) as Akabane Kurodo; Court Official
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Yaamu (eps 28-29)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Shindō Nagaharu (eps 6-7, 14)
Gintama (TV) as Touyako (ep 89)
Gintama' (special) as Lake Toya
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Japan Sensha-Dō Federation director
Glass Mask (TV 1/1984)
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Leva
Goal FH (TV) as Announcer; Tsukasa Inao
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Rhea (ep 7)
Goblin Slayer II (TV 2) as Farmer (ep 10)
Golden Kamuy (OAV) as Tamotsu Hidoro
Good Morning Althea (OAV) as LM
(The) Great Passage (TV) as Professor Oda (eps 5, 7)
Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV)
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) as Noel's father (ep 12)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Kamille Bidan (Evolve 2)
H2 (TV) as Husband's Voice (ep 22); Takaaki Amamiya (eps 40-41)
Hakken Taiken Daisuki! Shimajirō (TV) as Sankaku
Hakuōki Shinkai: Kaze no Shō (OAV) as Keisuke Sannan
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Keisuke Sannan
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) as Keisuke Sannan
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Keisuke Sannan
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) as Keisuke Sannan
Hakuōki: Otogisōshi (TV) as Keisuke Sannan
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Keisuke Sannan
(The) Hard - Bounty Hunter (OAV) as Freddie
Heat Guy J (TV) as Thomas Park (ep 11)
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) as Kuramoto
Hell Girl (TV) as Chairman (ep 16); Katou-sensei (ep 1)
Hell Target (OAV) as Information Officer
Hello Kitty no Oyayubi Hime (movie) as Butterfly A
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Major/SS-Sturmbannführer
Hellsing: The Dawn (OAV) as Major/SS-Sturmbannführer
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Soldier A (ep 11)
Hikari no Densetsu (TV) as Takaaki Ōishi
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) as Masaki Oka
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Okada
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Kouhei Fukada (ep 19)
Hōkago no Tinker Bell (OAV) as Kenichi Akizuki
Housing Complex C (TV) as Kentaro Yoshii
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Toshio Ozu (eps 4, 11)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Meleoron ; Octopus (eps 91-92)
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Toshiie Maeda (ep 31)
I Shall Never Return (OAV) as Furukawa
ID: INVADED (TV) as Nishio Shirakoma (ep 10)
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Announcer (ep 21)
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Turtle (ep 27)
Immoral Guild (TV) as Iz Mean Mill (ep 12)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Bjorn Johassen; Byon (eps 14-15)
In/Spectre (TV) as Kodama no Genichirō (ep 4)
Inukami! (TV) as Hidaru-jin (ep 11)
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Kyora
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Tōshū (eps 4, 11)
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Golden Cherry Boy C
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Adelheid von Schugel
Ishii Hisaichi no Daiseikai (OAV) as Student A
Itachi Shinden (TV) as Zetsu (3 episodes
eps 451, 456, 458
)

Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Body Copy-Model (ep 42)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Straitso (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Joshiraku (TV) as Ano-kata (ep 4)
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Onodera
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Ralph Grazer (eps 25-33, 44)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Karaoke Senshi Mike Jirō (TV) as Big Man (ep 17)
Karura Mau Movie as Temper
Kawagoe Boys Sing -Now or Never- (TV) as Robber (ep 8)
Kedama no Gonjiro (TV) as Director (ep 16)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Boy (ep 5)
Keroro (TV 2/2014) as Viper (ep 5)
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Kimera
Kickers (TV) as Ryo Mizushima
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) as Follow (ep 6); Shade
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Sinistra
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as Sinistra
Kiddy Grade: Maelstrom (movie 2) as Sinistra
Kiddy Grade: Truth Dawn (movie 3) as Sinistra
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Otto (ep 12)
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) as Aoi
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Tower Clan Chief (ep 4)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Amon; Bonkers; Boss Pengi; Cook Kawasaki; Crowmon; Duston; Galaxia; Hardy; Kabu; Kine; Moso; Mr. Macho; Samo; Sir Arthur; SteppenWolf; Togeira
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Muhammad Dukakis
Kitarō Tanjō: Gegege no Nazo (movie) as Tokimaro Ryūga
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Seiroomu
Koha Ginjiro (OAV) as Munemitsu Date
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Lumiale
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Lumiale
Kokoro Library (TV) as Misato's Father (ep 4)
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Keele (ep 3)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Captain Kyuuichi Irie; Colonel Norman Willoughby; Foreign Minister Takayoshi Kido; Herman Pell; Secretary of State Victory Neumann
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ichinose
Kyokujitsu no Kantai (OAV) as Erich Neumann; Harold Palmer; Humphrey Forda; Jochenbach; Kansuke Nakamura
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Gobby (8 episodes
eps 23, 33-36, 47-48, 51
)

(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Simon
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Suhld Stearied
Lesson XX (OAV) as Morifuji Shizuka
Licca-chan to Yamaneko Hoshi no Tabi (OAV) as Hokuten
Line Offline Salaryman (TV) as Section Chief
Line Town (TV) as Old Man
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Shingo Takanashi
Little Women (TV) as Laurie
Little Women II Jo's Boys (TV) as Laurie
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Locke
Locke the Superman: New World Command (OAV) as Locke
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as spellcaster (ep 0)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Maximilian Bennusa Ganelon
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Kamiyama (eps 10-12)
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Kaijin Vossha (ep 20)
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Director (ep 20)
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Malone
M3 the dark metal (TV) as Natsuiri
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV) as Harley Robo (ep 27)
Madara (OAV) as Shamon
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Apollonius (eps 23-25); Ryosai (eps 4-5)
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Jack Connery (ep 12); Nightmare (ep 12)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV) as Satoru Shidou (ep 21)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Kaya
Magical Destroyers (TV) as Old Otaku A (eps 4, 10-11)
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Kimihiko Tanaka (Punie's Father); Pipiru
Magician's Academy (TV) as Hapshiel
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Suguru Ōgushi
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Morris (ep 10)
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Tōko's father
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Sandy's Papa/Nattsu
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as King Premium; Seiya Uribatake
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Seiya Uribatake
Marvelous Melmo (TV) as Amnesiac (1998; ep 21)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Alexis (eps 1, 3, 8)
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Gouda
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Raoul
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV 2) as Heiner Brecknen (ep 24)
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Communicator (Part 1)
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Borno
Meiji Gekken: 1874 (TV) as Referee (ep 5); Toshiyoshi Kawaji
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Junji Rousoku (ep 1)
Miracle Girls (TV) as Kouhei Yamagishi
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Liu Hufeng
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Ulube Ishikawa
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Karius
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon (movie) as Karius
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Kamille Bidan
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Lasker Alesi (eps 23-25)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Lasker Alesi
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV/movie) as Kamille Bidan; Zeta Gundam (eps 1-2)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as Seabook
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Kamille Bidan
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Kamille Bidan; Zeta (SD Sengokuden)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam: SD Gundam Legend (OAV) as Prince Kamille
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Machis Walker
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Kamille Bidan
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Kamille Bidan
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Bruno
Mojacko (TV) as Aroma (ep 36)
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Chameleon; Dragon; King of the Flightless Birds
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Eden (ep 1)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Nobō
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Yakitori Restaurant Owner
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Berserker Dayons (ep 23); Dayōn; Dayon Special Forces (ep 23); Dayon Statue (ep 23); Giant Dayon (ep 23); Various Other Dayons (ep 23)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Dayōn; Sound Director (ep 10)
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Bush Jr.
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Yoshikawa (ep 8)
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Akutsu; Kumon
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) as Alphonse (eps 6, 8)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Alphonse (eps 22-23)
My Daughter Left the Nest and Returned an S-Rank Adventurer (TV) as Villard Estogal
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) as Takezo Kamota
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as vet (ep 4)
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Mister Kaneari
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Mister Kaneari
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Mister Kaneari
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Mister Kaneari (eps 44, 47)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Tod (ep 3)
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Heikichi (eps 3, 9)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Katami-kun
Naruto (TV) as Ebisu; Zetsu (eps 134-135)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ebisu; Zetsu
Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie) as Ebisu
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Ebisu; Zetsu
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Itoda (eps 9-10)
New Angel (OAV) as Kousuke Atami
New Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as TV Announcer
New Maple Town Stories (TV) as Rally
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Tadashi Hanaya (ep 7)
Night Shift Nurses (OAV) as Ryuji Hirasaka
Night Shift Nurses: Experiment (OAV) as Sora
Night Shift Nurses: Kranke (OAV) as Ryuji Hirasaka
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) (ep 4)
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as King
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Headmaster (young)
No Money (OAV) as Kaoruko Someya
Nobunagun (TV) as Narration; Oda Nobunaga
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) as Whipped Cream Kaijin (ep 10)
Ocean Waves (movie) as Taku Morisaki
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Crew
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (OAV) as Wakadono
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Frog Plush Toy (ep 10); Greengrocer (ep 4); Souichi Nagamori
One Outs (TV) as Kinosaki
One Piece (TV 1999) as Ashura Dōji / Shutenmaru; Pekoms
One Punch Man (OAV) as Sitch (ep 6)
One Punch Man (TV) as Sitch
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Sitch
Only You Viva! Cabaret Club (TV) as Hamayasu
Ōoku: The Inner Chambers (ONA) as Murase Masasuke
Ore no Sora Keiji Hen (OAV) as Ryoichi Nikaido
Oreca Battle (TV) as Bard Kidri
Osomatsu-san (TV 3) as Dayon
Osomatsu-san Ouma de Kobanashi (special) as Dayōn/Dayōnma
Osomatsu-san ~Hipipo-Zoku to Kagayaku Kajitsu~ (movie) as Dayon
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Yamaguchi
Pants no Ana: Mambo de Ganbo! (OAV) as Sugita
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Soldier A (ep 3B)
Paradox Dimensional Romanesque Samy - missing'99 (OAV) as Cody
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV) as Cedric Lunault
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Paddle (ep 7)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Yūji Kimoto
Pet (TV) as company president
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle (TV) as Gettemhart
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Whodunit (ep 1)
Plastic Memories (TV) as Takao Yamanobe
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Nagare-Mono Manyura (ep 185)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Soraishi (ep 9)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Hachiku (eps 78-79)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Bee (ep 103)
Polyphonica (TV) as Tellmin (eps 11-12)
Pop Team Epic (special) as Popuko (seiryu; ep 2b)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Popuko (1 episodes
ep 14b ver. Seiryu
)

Princess Principal: Crown Handler (movies) as Winston / Bishop (Part 1)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Host A (ep 8)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as host A
Pupipō! (TV) as Amanas Don Pescatore (eps 11-15)
R.O.D -The TV- as Criminal (A and B; ep 1)
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Sarutoru
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Insane middle-aged man (ep 23)
revisions (TV) as Seiichirou Muta
Riding Bean (OAV) as Dick Ryan
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Zetsu
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Raoul (eps 35-37)
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Raoul (ep 23)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Raoul (eps 15, 29)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Close Associate (eps 11-13)
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Bunzaemon (2nd voice)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Ryuuichi (ep 12)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) as Gasuke; Kanryu Takeda; Yamaguchi
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Jinxy Peddler
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Master Soemon Obiichi
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Yang Ming
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Yanmin
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Adelheid von Schugel
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Adelheid von Schugel
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Jinta Araki (ep 114)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Honjou (ep 154); Yamagishi (ep 145)
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Pupuran
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Abzu; Ant Radzinsky
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Aries Shion
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Grand Pope (Aries Shion)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Aries Shion
Saint Tail (TV) as Hayase (ep 3)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV 2) as Franz (eps 1, 5)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Narration (ep 3)
Sand Land (movie) as General Zeu
SAND LAND: THE SERIES (ONA) as General Zau
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Bird Beastman (ep 5)
Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for My Retirement (TV) as Stephan (ep 3)
Seishun Anime Zenshu (TV) as Hyokichi Aonari (age 16, Theater of Life)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gail (ep 130); Viper (ep 13)
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Shunji Tamai
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Dantalion ("Tantankyukyu")
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Dantalion
Shiki (TV) as Hayami
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Karakusa; Ramurin's Father
Shimajirō to Kujira no Uta (movie) as Kankachi (Voice)
Shin Captain Tsubasa (OAV) as Ken Wakashimazu
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Katsuhiko (ep 2)
Shin YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Baras
Shine on! Bakumatsu Bad Boys (TV) as Shozan Sakuma (eps 2, 9-10)
Shinkai no Kantai - Submarine 707 (OAV) as Haru
Shirobako (TV) as Sugesuke Enjō (ep 14)
Shōnen Ashibe (TV) as Tendou
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) as Deputy Director Awataguchi; Kuritaguchi 
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Klarwein
Sket Dance (TV) as Chokin 20,000 Yen w (ep 67)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Sirks 04 (ep 10)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Radok Ranzaad; Zuuma
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zuuma
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Ronandt Orozoi (ep 10)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Tsuzuku Ryūdou
Solty Rei (TV) as Ashley Links
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Sowak (ep 9)
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Sakuya Inoue (eps 7-8)
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Kuppa (ep 11); Regner (ep 1); Yukke (ep 11)
Soreike! Anpanman: Soratobu Ehon to Glass no Kutsu (movie) as Garagon/Prince
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Luigi
Space Sagittarius (TV) as Ivan
Star Driver (TV) as Hideki Shibuya
Star Driver the Movie as Hideki Shibuya
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Balzacc
Steam Detectives (TV) as Onigawara
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Investigator (ep 15)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Feikus (eps 1, 5)
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Faida; Private Simon; Zosmo
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Waiter
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Dr. Eyepatch
Super Short Comics (ONA)
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Ted (ep 18)
Tabidachi - Ami Shusho (movie) as Hiroshi Nonomura
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Caram (ep 6)
Tactics (TV) as Ryoukan Hasumi
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Lang (ep 4)
Takunomi. (TV) as company president (eps 2, 8)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Junya Kogure (eps 29-31); Saburomaru Yutaka
Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD (TV) as Sound Director (ep 2)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Drill (eps 2, 12)
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Fritz Van Braun/Tekkaman Dagger; Pegas
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Pegasus
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Vilius (2nd voice)
Tenkū Senki Shurato (TV) as Hiba-Oh Dan
Tenkū Senki Shurato: Sōsei e no Antō (OAV) as HibaOh Dan
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Smith (eps 9, 26)
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA) as Attlianus (ep 11)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Pierre (ep 12)
Tokimeki Memorial (OAV) as swimming coach
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Misao Kurotokage
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Detective Sumida
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Shiki Kijima
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Lettuce's Father (ep 34)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Doman Ashiya
Tomcat's Big Adventure (movie) as Rudo
Tōsōchū: The Great Mission (TV) as Kuniyoshi Utagawa (eps 11-12)
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as R.A. (Arms Micron); Ratchet; Sais (Arms Micron)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Captain Carmine Fanzone; Cyrus "The Colossus" Rhodes; Soundwave; Swoop
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Nightscream; Signal Flare
Transformers: Rise of the Beasts (live-action movie) as Scourge
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Springload
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV); Anton (eps 13-14)
Trigun (TV) as Patricia (ep 14)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Dorino Ole Tadiski
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Lab Tech
Ulysses 31 (French TV) as Telemachus (NHK)
Undead Unluck (TV) as Spoil (eps 6-8)
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Jūjin
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Jūjin
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as The First Elder (ep 4)
Uta∽Kata (OAV) as Sei Tōdō
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Sei Tōdō
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) as Excited By Snow (ep 11)
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) as Kagyū (eps 2, 4-5)
Waka Okami wa Shōgakusei! (TV) as Tarō Tōdō (eps 5-7)
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyouhei's Father (eps 22-23)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Doppel
Warau Salesman (TV)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Urita (ep 1)
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Kinoshita (ep 10)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Akira Jougasaki
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Tony
With You ~Mitsumeteitai~ (OAV) as Gotouda Keiji
(The) Wonderland (movie) as Cat with Glasses
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Kondrat (ep 8)
Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary (TV) as Assassin (ep 2)
Yajikita Gakuen Dōchūki (OAV) as Tsudanuma (ep 2)
Yakin Byōtō Ni (OAV) as Ryuji Hirasaka
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Shogen Mamiana (eps 32-35)
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Takuma (ep 27)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Yohane the Parhelion -SUNSHINE in the MIRROR (TV) as Tonosama (eps 4, 8-10, 13)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Sun Quan
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Gang Su-jin (eps 4, 6)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Okada (eps 3-4)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Kazama (ep 2)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Suzaku
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Warashibe (ep 11)
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Satake
Zatch Bell (TV) as Shinichi
Ziggy Soreyuke! R&R Band (movie) as Masanori Ōyama
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Renart (ep 18)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Elder Konnosuke (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none