M3 the dark metal (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
M3 - Sono Kuroki Hagane (Japanese)
M3 -ソノ黒キ鋼- (Japanese)
Themes: mecha
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: There is distorted, deep blackness everywhere. That place, in which blackness swallowed everything and took away everything, has become known as the Avidya Zone. Strange beings assume the very form of the despair and chaos of humanity. They are known by this name: Imashime. An expedition surveys the Avidya Zone which consumes human spirits. So, in the intricate intersection between the present in impending crisis and the destiny of the past... eight boys and girls, assembled to confront the Imashime, find the bright future that lies before the Avidya Zone.
User Ratings: 88 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:22, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:19, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 200 users, rank: #2763 (of 6215)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.909 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.6965, rank: #4769 (of 6208)
Weighted mean: 5.866 (Decent), rank: #4854 (of 6208) (seen all: 6.06 / seen some: 6.14 / won't finish: 4.38)
Bayesian estimate: 6.065 (Decent), rank: #4013 (of 4731)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2014-04-21
Opening Theme:
"Re:Remember" by May'n
#2: "Replica" by Maaya Sakamoto
Ending Theme:
#1: "ego-izm" by la la larks
#2: "Sable" by nano
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junichi Sato
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script:
Akiko Waba (eps 12, 20)
Eizō Kobayashi (eps 13, 22)
Hajime Kamoshida (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 18, 21
)

Ichiro Okouchi (ep 16)
Keigo Koyanagi (eps 6, 9, 17)
Mari Okada (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 15, 23-24
)

Shinsuke Onishi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Storyboard:
Eiichi Sato (ED #2)
Jun'ichi Wada (OP #2)
Junichi Sato (OP #1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 23-24
)

Kenji Yasuda (ED #1; eps 2-3, 8, 13)
Masami Shimoda (eps 6, 10, 19)
Naomichi Yamato (eps 5, 11)
Noriaki Saito (ep 21)
Osamu Tadokoro (eps 4, 9)
Susumu Nishizawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 22
)

Tatsufumi Itō (eps 7, 15)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 16)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (eps 10, 19)
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 13, 21)
Fumio Maezono (ep 2)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 3)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 9, 18)
Kenji Yasuda (eps 1-2)
Naomichi Yamato (eps 5, 11)
Noriaki Saito (ep 8)
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 7, 15, 24)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 4, 16, 23)
Toshiaki Kanbara (eps 14, 22)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 17)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 6, 12, 20)
Unit Director:
Jun'ichi Wada (OP #2)
Kenji Yasuda (ED #1; eps 2-3, 8, 13)
Takumi Narita (ED #2)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (OP #1)
Music: Hajime Sakita
Original creator:
Junichi Sato
Mari Okada
Original Manga: Ryūichi Sadamatsu (Mortal Metal; Mag Garden)
Original Character Design: Onigunsō
Character Design: Hideki Inoue
Art Director: Yoko Komiya
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Inoue (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 18, 24
)

Hiroya Iijima (ep 17)
Mariko Ito (ep 15)
Norie Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 17, 19-20, 23
)

Takako Shimizu (ep 21)
Tōru Imanishi (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 18-19, 22
)

Animation Director:
Atsuko Saitō (eps 6, 22)
Ayana Nishino (eps 16, 20, 23)
Emi Kouno (ep 22)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Fumio Kaneko
Hideaki Shimada (ep 8)
Hideki Inoue (OP #1-2, ED #1-2)
Hikaru Suzuki (eps 6, 12)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 11)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 2)
Hyun Jin Yu (ep 10)
Hyun Ok Kim (ep 8)
Je Hyeon Kim (ep 14)
Jun Kawai (eps 6, 19)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 12)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 2)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 3)
Mai Tanaka (ep 23)
Mariko Ito (eps 7, 15)
Mayumi Fukushi (eps 18, 21, 24)
Mayumi Oda (ep 3)
Miho Jinnai (ep 2)
Minoru Morita (ep 3)
Myoung Sim Kim (ep 19)
Norie Tanaka (ep 4)
Ryo Haga (eps 6, 10, 14)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 11)
Satoshi Hata (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 18, 21, 24
)

Sayumi Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 17, 22
)

Shinobu Ohkochi (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 18, 21, 24
)

Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Shunta Sakamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 18, 21, 24
)

Takashi Shiokawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 18, 21, 24
)

Takenori Tsukuma (ep 14)
Takeshi Oda (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 2)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Cgi Director: Hironori Morino
Director of Photography: Ayako Honma
Executive producer:
Gosuke Busujima (Mobcast)
Hideyuki Nanba (SOTSU)
Shin Unozawa (Namco Bandai Games)
Yuoh Sekita (Satelight)
Producer:
Kensuke Tsukanaka (Namco Bandai Games)
Kento Yoshida (Happinet Pictures)
Shohei Yamamura (Satelight)
Shunsuke Matsumura (Mobcast)

2D Monitor Graphics: Jirō Kageyama (T2studio; eps 7-10, 12-24)
2D Work: Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (eps 17, 19, 24)
Atsuko Saitō (eps 17, 22)
Atsumi Sakai (eps 19-20)
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 3)
Ayako Ito (ep 18)
Ayana Nishino (ep 10)
Chiyo Imamaki (11 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10-16 even, 17, 19-20, 22-23
)

Daiki Matsuura (eps 22-23)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 15)
Emi Kouno (ep 22)
Eriko Kotobuki (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 17, 22, 24
)

Eriko Saeki (eps 17, 19)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 2, 18)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 1, 5, 7, 24)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 16)
Hiro Ohki (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Hiromi Shimojō (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 17, 19
)

Hirotaka Takaharu (eps 17, 19, 24)
Hirotake Endo (eps 17, 19, 24)
Kana Tajima (eps 17, 19, 22)
Kanako Inoue (ep 24)
Kanami Nakao (eps 11, 18)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 14)
Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 15)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 19)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 15)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 11, 24)
Kohei Yanagida (eps 7, 15)
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 4, 8, 24)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (eps 17, 19, 24)
Maibito Kanzaki (ep 16)
Makiko Miyaoka (eps 17, 24)
Mamie Takata (eps 2, 13)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 16)
Manami Ito (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 18
)

Mari Sugita (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 21
)

Mari Takenaka (eps 17, 24)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 15, 18, 21)
Michiko Makita (ep 7)
Michiko Saeki (ep 15)
Mieko Seki (eps 16-17)
Miho Jinnai (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11, 18, 24
)

Miho Ogawa (ep 7)
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 18)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 1)
Naoto Kawano (ep 19)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Okitsugu Kuroda (eps 16, 22)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 7, 15)
Rei Tanaka (eps 1-2, 5)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 21)
Sanae Takahashi (eps 17, 24)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 4)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 20)
Shunsuke Takarai (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Tatsuya Kimishima (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 22, 24
)

Tomoki Mizuno (eps 11, 18)
tomoya takahashi (5 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Toshiharu Sugie (ep 21)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 18)
Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 18)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 19)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 1)
Yui Igarashi (eps 8, 14)
Yuji Aohara (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd, 21, 24
)

Yuji Gotou (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 21
)

Yuka Hattori (eps 17, 19, 24)
Yukako Futagami (eps 17, 19, 22)
Yuki Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Yukie Kawakami (ep 1)
Yūshi Kunimatsu (ep 16)
Yuta Hirayama (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 17, 22, 24
)

Animation Director Cooperation:
Atsuko Saitō (ep 17)
Ayana Nishino (ep 17)
Guo Nian Wang (ep 17)
Hiromi Shimojō (ep 17)
Je Hyeon Kim (ep 17)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 17)
Kanji Nagasaka (ep 17)
Koichi Usami (ep 17)
Masumi Hattori (ep 17)
Takashi Uchida (ep 17)
Takeshi Oda (ep 17)
Assistant Art Director: Manami Koyama
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Tōru Imanishi (ep 24)
Assistant Director: Kenji Yasuda
Assistant Director of Photography: Hitomi Fukuzawa
Assistant Episode Director: Takumi Narita
Assistant producer: Seira Takano
Background Art:
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; OP2)
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; OP2)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin; OP2)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; OP1, ED1)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; OP2)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; OP1, ED1)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier Platz; OP1, ED1)
Background art supervisor:
Kunihiro Shinoda (Studio Daiyo; ep 9)
Masaki Yoshizaki (eps 11-24)
Mitsuo Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 10, 15-24)
Seo Gu Lee (eps 5-8, 12-24)
CG Assistant Producer: Takashi Aotani
CG Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto
CG Production Advancement:
Ayano Kato
Tatsuya Tsuda (eps 18-24 even)
Chief Producer:
Homare Muto (Sotsu)
Masako Iwamoto (Satelight)
Yoshitaka Goto (Namco Bandai Games)
Color Check:
Chie Tanimoto (ED1; ep 24)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 17)
Izumi Sakamoto (ED1; ep 1)
Kazuyuki Tōkairin (eps 6, 10)
Masayuki Doshita (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 2)
Mio Hanada (eps 14, 19, 23)
Naoto Tanaka (eps 9, 13, 18)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 22)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 3)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 15, 21
)

Yuuko Satou (ep 5)
Color Check Assistant:
Kanako Hayashi (ep 1)
Maika Sakurai (ep 19)
Masayuki Kusaka (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 21
)

Mie Itou (ep 2)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 7)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 19)
Yuuko Satou (ep 1)
Color design: Chie Tanimoto
Color setting:
Chie Tanimoto (ED1; ep 24)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 17)
Izumi Sakamoto (ED1; ep 1)
Kazuyuki Tōkairin (eps 6, 10)
Masayuki Doshita (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 2)
Mio Hanada (eps 14, 19, 23)
Naoto Tanaka (eps 9, 13, 18)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 22)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 3)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 15, 21
)

Yuuko Satou (ep 5)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (Real-T)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Ota (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 19, 23
)

Akiko Takihara (8-Bit; ep 3)
Daigo Kofuku (Satelight; 5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 18, 24
)

Eriko Kotobuki (C2C; eps 4, 6)
Fumi Sato (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 16
)

Haruna Ukimura (Satelight; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 18
)

Hatsune Hoshino (Satelight; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 15, 24
)

Hiro Ohki (C2C; eps 4, 6)
Hirotaka Takaharu (C2C; 8 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 22
)

Hirotake Endo (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 14, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Jun Nakashima (Satelight; ep 15)
Kana Tajima (C2C; 8 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 14, 16, 22-23
)

Kaori Hashimoto (C2C; ep 20)
Kaori Okitsu (8-Bit; ep 3)
Kensuke Kobayashi (C2C; eps 22-23)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (C2C; 10 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 17, 20, 22
)

Makiko Miyaoka (C2C; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 14, 20, 22
)

Mari Sugita (Satelight; ep 18)
Mari Takenaka (C2C; 10 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 20, 22-23
)

Masae Tanba (C2C; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 16
)

Nobuyuki Matsuo (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 22-23
)

Pierre Eric Takeshi Sugita (Satelight; ep 13)
Rieko Saeki (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 14, 16, 19-20, 23
)

Sachi Miura (8-Bit; ep 3)
Sakura Kawashima (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 14, 16
)

Sanae Takahashi (C2C; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 14, 20, 22
)

Shunsuke Takarai (C2C; 7 episodes
eps 8-16 even, 22-23
)

Taiga Sakakibara (Satelight; ep 1)
Takehiro Suzuki (C2C; eps 22-23)
Takeshi Alto (Satelight; ep 18)
Tatsuya Kimishima (C2C; eps 4, 6)
Tomoko Fukui (8-Bit; ep 3)
Tomonori Yoshida (C2C; eps 22-23)
tomoya takahashi (C2C; 11 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 17, 19, 22-23
)

Yoshie Satō (8-Bit; ep 3)
Yui Igarashi (C2C; eps 4, 6)
Yuka Hattori (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 17, 22
)

Yuka Masuoka (Satelight; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 18
)

Yukako Futagami (C2C; 11 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 19-20, 22-23
)

Yuki Nishide (8-Bit; ep 3)
Yuki Yokoyama (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 19, 22
)

Yuta Hirayama (C2C; eps 4, 6)
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 16, 19, 22
)

Hatsune Hoshino (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-15 odd, 18, 21, 24
)

Kaori Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19-20, 23
)

Makiko Miyaoka (eps 4, 6)
Rieko Saeki (ep 22)
Sanae Takahashi (eps 4, 6)
Tomoko Fukui (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ED1)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 22-23
)

Akane Umezu (Manglobe; ep 4)
Akemi Roppongi (ep 7)
Akihiro Taniguchi (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-15 odd, 18, 21, 24
)

Akiko Hirata (ep 1)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Atsuko Saitō (6 episodes
eps 8-16 even, 20
)

Aya Yamaguchi (eps 5, 13)
Ayako Ito (eps 15, 24)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 8)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 3)
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 1)
Chinami Kudou (eps 3, 23)
Daiki Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 22
)

Daisuke Agata (ep 3)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 7)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 12)
Eiichi Endo (ep 20)
Eiichi Sato (ep 24)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 3)
Emi Kouno (9 episodes
eps 4-16 even, 20, 22
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 2)
Erika Arakawa (Manglobe; ep 4)
Eriko Kotobuki (eps 16, 19, 23)
Etsuko Yokoyama (A.C.G.T; ep 18)
Etsushi Mori (ep 1)
Fumiko Kon (eps 5, 13)
Haruka Satou (A.C.G.T; ep 18)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 15)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 3)
Hideki Sadai (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 18
)

Hideo Amemiya (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 21
)

Hideo Maru (ep 20)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 18)
Hiro Ohki (eps 16, 19, 23)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 3)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 14, 16)
Hiromi Shimojō (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Hiromu Matsumoto (eps 7, 11)
Hiroshi Kohara (Manglobe; ep 4)
Hiroshi Saitou (ep 19)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 17)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 12, 20, 22)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 2, 7)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 2, 7)
Hisateru Manabe (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 22-23
)

Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 8)
Hye-Ran Shin (ep 8)
Hyun Ok Kim (ep 8)
Hyun Sik Nam (eps 8, 17)
Ikuko Ito (OP2)
Jae Young Jang (ep 17)
Je Hyeon Kim (eps 22-23)
Ju Hak Lee (ep 8)
Jun Lee (ep 8)
Junichi Fukunaga (eps 14, 23)
Kanako Inoue (eps 7, 13, 21)
Kanami Nakao (eps 7, 15, 24)
Kanari Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 18)
Kanji Nagasaka (OP2)
Kaori Oka (ep 10)
Kaoru Hirata (ep 15)
Katsunori Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 20, 23
)

Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 22)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 16, 22)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 19)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 12)
Kazuki Baba (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12, 14
)

Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 16)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 6)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 22)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 11, 24)
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 7, 11)
Keita Hagio (ep 3)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 2)
Koichi Hayami (ep 13)
Koichi Morishima (10 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 16, 19-20, 22-23
)

Koichiro Ueda (OP1; ep 15)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 3)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 16)
Kōta Itō (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 24
)

Kouji Matsuyama (ep 3)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 10, 20)
Kyohei Ohyabu (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 18, 21
)

Kyōhei Sawada (ep 11)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 4)
Maibito Kanzaki (ep 17)
Mamie Takata (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 21
)

Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 7, 15)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 17)
Manabu Nii (Manglobe; ep 4)
Manami Hattori (ep 3)
Manami Ito (eps 7, 15, 24)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 3)
Mariko Ito (OP1; eps 5, 7, 15)
Masaaki Kudo (eps 1-2, 9, 18)
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 17)
Masahiro Ando (A.C.G.T; ep 18)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 3)
Masako Onozawa (A.C.G.T; ep 18)
Masanori Nanjō (ep 24)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 17)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (eps 4, 12, 19)
Mayumi Fukushi (ED2; ep 13)
Megumi Imai (A.C.G.T; ep 18)
Miho Jinnai (ep 21)
Miki Yoshikawa (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13, 15, 21, 24
)

Mineko Yagihara (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 18, 21
)

Minoru Morita (eps 3, 22)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 13, 21)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 1)
Momoko Maehara (ep 21)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 3)
Myoung Hyun Kim (ep 17)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 23)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 19)
Naoki Mishiba (eps 2, 11)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 2)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 1)
Nobunori Niwa (eps 1, 9, 18)
Noriaki Saito (ep 8)
Norie Tanaka (OP1, ED2)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 4)
Noriko Hatta (eps 1, 4, 9, 18)
Norimoto Togura (OP1-2)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 2)
Rei Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 24
)

Rie Kaneko (ep 11)
Ryo Haga (ep 20)
Ryouichi Kaida (OP2; eps 7, 15, 24)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 3)
Saki Hisamatsu (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 22
)

Saki Tochitani (ep 16)
Saori Hosoda (ep 1)
Saori Kasai (ep 7)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 22)
Satoru Fujimoto (OP1)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 2)
Satoshi Hata (OP1, ED2; ep 1)
Satoshi Sakai (OP2)
Sayumi Yokoyama (eps 6, 14, 22)
Se-Kwan Choi (ep 17)
Shigeki Sato (eps 10, 20)
Shigemi Aoyanagi (ep 2)
Shigeo Akahori (OP1-2, ED1)
Shiho Tamai (eps 5, 13, 21)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 9, 24)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ED2; ep 1)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 24)
Shinya Yamada (9 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 16, 19-20, 23
)

Shiori Nakasone (ep 17)
Shōko Yasuda (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 21
)

Shouichi Funaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 21
)

Shouji Endo (ep 22)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; eps 1, 9, 17-18)
Shunta Sakamoto (OP1-2; ep 1)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 7, 15)
Stanislas Brunet (ED2; ep 15)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 17)
Sung Hoo Park (ep 22)
Takaaki Mizuno (ep 10)
Takahiro Arai (eps 9, 18)
Takao Ozone (ep 5)
Takashi Yasui (Studio Wanpack; ep 18)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 3)
Takayoshi Watabe (OP2; ep 15)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 14, 22)
Takeshi Oda (8 episodes
eps 8-16 even, 19-20, 23
)

Tatsufumi Itō (eps 6-7, 15, 24)
Tatsuya Kimishima (eps 16, 19, 23)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 2-3)
Tetsuo Kuga (ep 12)
Thomas Romain (OP)
Tomoe Tanaka (ep 1)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 2, 9)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 13, 15, 21, 24
)

Tomoki Mizuno (ep 21)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 6, 14)
Tomomi Noda (ep 9)
Tomomi Shimizu (ep 20)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 15)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 1, 9, 18)
Tōru Akiba (eps 4, 12)
Tōru Imanishi (OP1-2)
Toshiaki Ihara (OP2)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 1, 13, 24)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 2)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 15)
Tsugumi Seto (ep 16)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (eps 2, 5)
Vincento Niemu (OP1, ED1)
Yang Hyun Oh (ep 17)
Yasuyoshi Uezu (ep 7)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 2)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 9, 17)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 5)
Yoko Komaki (ep 16)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 13)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 12)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 20)
Yoshihiro Nagata (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 24
)

Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Takeda (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 15, 21, 24
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 11)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 5, 13, 21)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Katou (eps 2, 9)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (OP1-2)
Youko Nomura (ep 3)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 4, 10, 12)
Yui Igarashi (ep 16)
Yuji Gotou (eps 1, 9, 18)
Yuki Ogawa (ep 2)
Yukiharu Kase (ep 15)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 16)
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 4, 10, 16)
Yūshi Kunimatsu (ep 17)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 7)
Yuta Hirayama (eps 16, 19, 23)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 3)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 2)
Manga Serialization: Kazuomi Minatogawa (Comic Blade/Mag Garden)
Mecha Animation Director: Toshiaki Ihara
Monitor Graphics: Hiromitsu Ishikawa
Music Director: Yasuno Sato
Music producer:
Makoto Nishibe (eps 15-24)
Masakazu Satoh (eps 1-14)
Masao Fukuda
Offline Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi (REAL-T; eps 14-24)
Photography Advancement:
Hidekazu Tanaka
Nogo Matsumoto (eps 11-24)
Photoraphy: Maki Ueda (ED1)
Planning:
Akihiko Ishihara (Mobcast)
Michiaki Sato (Satelight)
Satoshi Ōshita (Bandai Visual|Happinet)
Takehiko Aoki (SOTSU)
Production Advancement:
Akiho Matsui (OP2)
Chihiro Sato (ep 3)
Genji Jinnai (eps 7, 15)
Kanade Hirabashi (ep 20)
Keisuke Shiraiwa (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 24
)

Kenji Sakamoto (eps 8, 16)
Masayo Nozaki (ep 15)
Shinya Kinoshita (eps 6, 14, 22)
Shota Kohase (ep 19)
Shouhei Tsukuda (eps 17, 23)
Shunsuke Matsuzaki (eps 4, 12)
Takashi Nozaki (OP1, ED1)
Takeshi Iijima (eps 1, 9, 18)
Takuya Ono (eps 10, 20)
Tatsuya Shinoda (eps 5, 13, 21)
Yōsuke Shimada (ep 19)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Genji Jinnai (ep 24)
Shuushuu Edo (ep 7)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 24)
Tatsuya Shinoda (ep 24)
Tomomi Sato (ep 24)
Production Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Orukawa (Flying Dog|JVC Entertainment)
Hitoshi Kawamura (Showgate)
Masahiro Takenomoto (Sankyo)
Takema Okamura (SOTSU)
Production Desk: Yūsuke Watabe
Program Image Editing: Hiroki Mine
Prop Design Assistance: Hiromichi Ishida (ep 15)
Recording Adjustment: Hideaki Kizawa
Recording Assistant: Shō Ogasawara
Set Design: Kenichi Morioka (eps 4-24)
Setting Production: Norihiro Masuda
SF Design: Shinichi Miyazaki
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Special Effects: Tomomi Ishihara
Special Thanks To: Ryōsuke Yamada (ep 24)
Theme Song Performance:
la la larks (ED)
Maaya Sakamoto (OP #2)
May'n (OP)
Nano (ED #2)
Video Editing:
Gento Kawai (Q-Tec; ep 21)
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; eps 5, 9)
Kazushige Kubota (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; eps 1-24)
Minami Sakai (Q-Tec; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 20
)

Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec; eps 14-15, 17)
Moe Nakajo (Q-Tec; ep 12)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec; ep 13)
Yu Hwa Choi (Q-Tec; eps 22-24)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec; eps 18-19)
Yurino Nishina (Q-Tec; eps 6-7, 16)
Ayumu Murase as Heito Isaku
Kotori Koiwai as Sasame Izuriha
Misato Fukuen as Maamu Yuzuki
Sayuri Yahagi as Raika Kasumi
Tetsuya Kakihara as Minashi Maki
Tomoaki Maeno as Iwato Namito
Yōko Hikasa as Emiru Hazaki
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Akashi Saginuma

Ai Maeda as Kasane Agura
Kotori Koiwai as Tsugumi
Marina Inoue as Suzaki
Nobuo Tobita as Natsuiri
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Aoshi Saginuma

Rina Satou as Mimei Maki(eps 18-19)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 7)
AI (ep 1)
Angle (eps 10, 17, 20)
Anime R (eps 4, 6, 14)
Be Loop (eps 14, 16)
Big Owl (eps 1, 3)
Candy Box
D-Motion (eps 1-2)
EMT Squared (ep 7)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 2-3)
Kinema Citrus (ep 5)
Kino Production (ep 15)
Mouse (eps 5, 24)
MSJ (eps 1-2)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 19-20
)

Namu Animation (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 17, 19
)

Peace & Kindness (ep 15)
Production Reed (eps 5, 13)
Rising Force (eps 5, 13, 24)
Sanga Studio (ep 18)
Seigasha (ep 21)
Shinryū (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 13, 15
)

Studio Live (ep 15)
Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 15
)

Studio Neun (ep 17)
Studio Victory (ep 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 17)
TAP (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-15 odd, 18, 21, 24
)

Tezuka Productions (ep 7)
Triple A (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 11-12, 14, 16, 19, 22-23
)

TYO Animations (ep 16)
Wombat (ep 3)
Animation Production:
C2C
Satelight
Background Supervision:
Studio Daiyo (ep 9)
Studio RUFUS (eps 10, 15-24)
Backgrounds:
Atelier PLATZ (OP1, ED1)
E-cho
Studio Forest
Studio TENJIN (OP 2; ED 2)
CG Design:
Satelight
Wao World
CG Modeling:
Satelight
Wao World
Color Setting: Artemis (ep 2)
Finish Check:
Artemis (eps 2, 18)
Triple A (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
A-Team (ep 1)
Ace Company (10 episodes
eps 2, 5-15 odd, 18, 21, 24
)

AI (eps 5, 11, 21)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
BEEP (eps 2, 11, 15)
Big Owl (eps 1, 3, 21)
CLC (eps 5, 7)
Core (eps 7, 13)
D-Motion (9 episodes
eps 1, 5-15 odd, 18, 24
)

Jumondo (eps 2-3, 7)
MSJ (eps 2, 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 15)
Namu Animation (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 16, 19-20
)

NARA Animation
NARA Animation Studio (ep 3)
Reboot (9 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 19-23
)

Rising Force (ep 2)
Satelight (ep 2)
Shinryū (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15 odd, 18, 21, 24
)

Studio Cosmo (ep 11)
TAP (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Triple A (eps 1-11, 13-24)
Wafū Animation
Wafu Animaton (ep 2)
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 18)
Manglobe (ep 4)
Namu Animation (eps 6, 19)
Studio Gimlet (ep 18)
Studio Wanpack (ep 18)
Monitor Works: T2 Studio
Music Production: Flying Dog
Music Production Cooperation:
Ascent
Daybreak Works
Futucrest (9 episodes
eps 14-15, 18-24
)

Hori Pro
Sotsu Music Publishing
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Photography:
8-Bit Rocket (ep 24)
Satelight
T2 Studio (eps 4, 14, 18)
Production Cooperation: 8 Bit (ep 3)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo: MaliveU Co., Ltd.
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Website Production: ENTACL GRAPHICXXX
English cast
English staff
Translation: Rika Takahashi

Subtitling: Robby Huang
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Daisuki
YouTube
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology