Binbin TAKAOKA

高岡 瓶々
Family name (in kanji): 高岡
Given name (in kanji): 瓶々
Date of birth: 1963-08-10
Hometown: Aomori, Japan (birthplace)
Blood type: O
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 100-90-95 cm
Hobbies:
Walking
Skills & Abilities:
Wind instrument
Website:
Non-anime roles:
D'nelica in "Gravity Rush" (VG) (Japanese)
Dario Rosso in "Resident Evil 3 (2020)" (VG) (Japanese)
Felldir the Old in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
Gade in "Gravity Rush 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gade in "Gravity Rush" (VG) (Japanese)
Gade in "PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Galmar Stone-Fist in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
Krux in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Naugan in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ronan in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Septimus Signus in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
Slyrak in "DOTA: Dragon's Blood" (Japanese)
Torbjorn in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamato Totsuka in "Yakuza: Like a Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) as Noble Visitor
Arte (TV) as Aroldo (ep 6)
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Prison Guard
Basquash! (TV) as Aide (ep 12); Audience (ep 12); Black suit A (eps 11, 14); Coach (ep 10); Kepel (eps 1-2, 7); SP (ep 5)
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Director; Director A (ep 15)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Yoshida (ep 9)
Black Butler (TV) as Neighborhood Council Chairman (ep 10)
Bleach (TV) as Central 46 Member (ep 212)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse (movie 4) as Murakumo
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Genryūsai Shigekuni Yamamoto
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as Enemy ship captain
Broken Blade (movie series) as Dan (ep 2)
Btooom! (TV) as President of Tyranos Japan (ep 8)
CANAAN (TV) as Junior aide (ep 7)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Gensei Kihara (Professor Kihara; eps 11, 22)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Gensei Kihara (ep 23)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Gensei Kihara
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 3); Teacher (ep 6)
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Police Chief
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Isao Ebikawa (ep 1); Politician C (ep 3)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Factory Manager (eps 6, 9-10)
Dies irae (TV) as Old Gentleman (ep 9)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Scorpiomon Commander (eps 12, 14)
Divine Gate (TV) as Gareth
Dog Days (TV) as Commander (ep 8)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Old doctor (eps 8, 11)
Gabriel DropOut (TV) as Principal (eps 1, 10)
Gingitsune (TV) as Shouhei Amamoto (ep 7)
Gintama (TV) as Man A (ep 190)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Tendoshu member (eps 305, 307)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Host (eps 228-229); Tendōshū Member (ep 209)
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Tendōshū Member (ep 261)
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Tendoshu member (ep 328)
Gintama: Shiroyasha Kōtan (special) as Tendoshu
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Chudai (ep 8)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Chudai (eps 21-23)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Yamamoto's father
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Board chairman (eps 11, 16)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Knight Captain of the Sagely Brethren (ep 6)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Wakisaka (eps 1-2)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Genchoku Jousho
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Traveling Priest (ep 6)
Jewelpet (TV) as Genshirō Hattori
Joker Game (TV) as Military Academy Principal (ep 2)
Journal of the Mysterious Creatures (TV) as Indian monk (eps 4-5)
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) as Maeda-sama (ep 4)
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Authorities (ep 7); Battleship broker (ep 3); Crew (ep 9); Gilbert (ep 20); Glacies elder C (ep 13); Guzel's father (ep 11); Hugo (eps 8, 10); Impetus lookout (ep 21); Integrated armed forces B (ep 19); Messenger (ep 14); Officer C (ep 17); Turan person (ep 15); Vasant's adjutant (ep 16)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Knight Commander (ep 3)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Travis (ep 4)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Scheie (ep 10)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Dr. Fritz Kaiser (eps 10-11)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Director (ep 18)
Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone (movie) as Marandan Ambassador
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as General B (ep 15)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Tesshin Kawakami
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Izumida (eps 16, 21)
Megalobox (TV) as Mikinosuke (ep 12)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Driver (ep 4)
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Itaragon (ep 7); Narration (ep 11); Principal Noda (eps 4, 8)
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Principal Noda (eps 3, 8); Yamaarashi (gachi chief; ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Neo Zeon Soldier (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Neo Zeon Soldier (eps 7-8)
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Detective (ep 8); Man (ep 11)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Shop Owner (ep 10)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Sauros Boreas Greyrat (eps 6-8)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Sauros Boreas Greyrat (ep 14)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Aide (ep 1); Imperial Army Commander (ep 2)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Man 3 (ep 10)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Douman (ep 20)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Oyassan (eps 1, 5-6)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Dogura (ep 1)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Pirate Captain (ep 4)
Reborn! (TV) as Olgert
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as coworker 1 (ep 8); Gigi's father (ep 5); Mauro (ep 6)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Isaac Dustin Drake
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Isaac Dustin Drake
Scan2Go (TV) as Kraken
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Chief (ep 2); Company president (ep 11)
Shangri-La (TV) as Subordinate (ep 14)
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Hanhui Liu (eps 6-9, 13)
Shiyakusho (ONA) as Ishima
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Shinji Morooka
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Phone voice (ep 8)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Kenneth Garret
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Chairman (ep 11); Old man (ep 7)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Seigi's grandfather (eps 1, 6)
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Yōichirō Suzukawa
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Pope
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Committee Member A (eps 21-22)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Coachman (ep 7); Townsman A (eps 8-9)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Ebisuno (ep 4)
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Ryu Kamiki
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Masked Boss (ep 7); Poseidon Line CEO (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 24
)

Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Poseidon Line CEO
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Hyper Rescue Corps (ep 7)
Vanquished Queens (OAV) as Dogura
Wandering Son (TV) as principal (ep 1)
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) as Inspector Oyama (eps 1, 7-9, 11)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Meio (ep 11)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Demonic Monkey King Zeman
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none