Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Mitsudomoe (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Mitsudomoe 2 (Japanese)
みつどもえ 増量中! (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: More adventures of the Marui triplets and class 6-3.
User Ratings: 255 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 30 votes (sub:29, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 42 votes (sub:41, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 84 votes (sub:78, raw:1, dub:1, others:4
4 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 59 votes (sub:54, ?:1, others:4
2 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:20, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 421 users, rank: #1836 (of 5921)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.714 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5341, rank: #855 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.581 (Very good−), rank: #914 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.62 / seen some: 8.64 / won't finish: 3.75)
Bayesian estimate: 7.580 (Very good−), rank: #713 (of 4462)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 8
Episode titles: We have 8
Vintage: 2011-01-08
Opening Theme:
#1: "Honki Sentai Gachiranger" (本気戦隊ガチレンジャー) by Masaaki Endoh (ep 1)
#2: "Waga Na wa Shōgakusei" (わが名は小学生) by Ayahi Takagaki, Satomi Akesaka, and Haruka Tomatsu (eps 2-7)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Mata Ashita" (またあした) by Masaaki Endoh (ep 1)
#2: "Randoseling" (ランドセリング☆) by Nomiko (eps 2-3, 5-6, 8)
#3: "Nearer, My God, to Thee—Mittsuko Edition" (Nearer, My God, to Thee~三つ子edition~) by [uncredited] (ep 4)
#4: "L'Arlésienne Suite No. 2, Fourth Movement: Farandole (Finale)" (「アルルの女」第2組曲より~ファランドール~(終演部)) by [uncredited] (ep 7)
Official website:
みつどもえ (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Ohta
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Script:
Hideaki Koyasu (eps 4-7)
Kenji Sugihara (eps 3, 7-8)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 1)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 5-8)
Jou Aoba (ep 3)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 4)
Masahiko Ohta (eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Masao Ookubo (ep 8)
Ryoji Fujiwara (ep 6)
Takashi Yamazaki (eps 2, 5)
Episode Director:
Jou Aoba (ep 3)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 1, 4, 8)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 1)
Masao Ookubo (ep 6)
Shōgo Arai (eps 2, 5, 8)
Takeshi Yoshida (ep 1)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 7)
Original creator: Norio Sakurai
Character Design: Takaharu Osumi
Art Director: Shunsuke Suzuki
Chief Animation Director: Takaharu Osumi
Animation Director:
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 6)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 3, 7)
Hiroko Kuurube (eps 2, 4-5)
Kenichi Takase (eps 1, 8)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 8)
Masakazu Saito (ep 8)
Natsuki Egami (ep 4)
Sae Ōba (ep 5)
Shou Kawashima (ep 6)
Takaharu Osumi (ep 8)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 3)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 7)
Tsubasa Ito (eps 1, 8)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 7)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 1)
Mechanical design: Yoshihiro Watanabe
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Jiro Tazawa
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 5)
Asuka Nakaji (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 1)
Hyo Sang Ryu (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (Wish; ep 8)
Kazue Motohiro (ep 7)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 4)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 1)
Keiko Iwata (ep 1)
Mami Kuramoto (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 1)
Masami Yamashita (ep 4)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Miyuki Sasagawa (Production Reed; ep 8)
Nanako Tatsu (Wish; ep 8)
Natsuko Sadamoto (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 1)
Ryōko Ayagami (Kyushu Animation; eps 1-2, 8)
Sayuri Kanō (Wish; eps 7-8)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 1)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 7)
Tomoko Teranishi (Kyushu Animation; eps 1-2, 8)
Toshiko Inada (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (ep 8)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 4)
Yuji Shibata (ep 1)
Yūsa Masuda (Wish; eps 7-8)
Yusa Seki (Production Reed; ep 8)
Yusuke Adachi (Kyushu Animation; eps 1-2)
3D CG: C Attaphong
Advertising Producer: Yuma Takahashi
Animation producer: Youichi Watanabe
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Sotoya (ep 1)
Kenichi Takase (ep 7)
Masakazu Saito (ep 1)
Shou Kawashima (ep 8)
Yuu Ikeda (eps 7-8)
Assistant Episode Director: Shōgo Arai
Associate producer: Tomoji Abe
Background Art:
Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga)
Sanae Terasawa (Studio Fuga)
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga)
Casting Assistant: Daiki Shirakawa
Color design: Akiko Inoue
Composite:
Baek Ryun Chae (T2 Studio)
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio)
Mitsuhiro Sato (T2 Studio)
Norikazu Numata (T2 Studio)
Satoshi Namiki (T2 Studio)
Takayuki Mori (T2 Studio)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio)
Ung Ryeol Ryang (T2 Studio)
Editing: Emi Onodera
Finishing Supervision:
Kōsuke Kobashi
Yuu Takahashi
In-between Animation Supervision:
Kōsuke Kobashi
Yuu Takahashi
In-Between Check:
Kana Matsuura
Osamu Maruyama
Key Animation:
Akiko Itagaki (Wish; ep 3)
Akiko Nishimura (Studio Runa; ep 8)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 8)
Asami Shimizu (ep 4)
Ayu Tominaga (ep 8)
Ayumi Ono (ep 6)
Chiemi Kurosaki (Wish; eps 3, 7)
Daiki Ōta (ep 5)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 8)
Eriko Itō (ep 3)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 5)
Haruka Sanefuji (eps 1, 7)
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 1)
Hayato Hashiguchi (Wish; eps 1, 3)
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 7)
Hidekazu Yamana (ep 1)
Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 5)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 6)
Jong I Han (ep 2)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 6)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 6)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 6)
Kaori Usui (ep 7)
Kaoru Okiyama (ep 4)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 3)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 1, 8)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 1, 5)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 8)
Keiichi Honda (Kyushu Animation; eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Keiko Ichihara (eps 1, 3)
Keizo Yamaminami (ep 6)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 1, 4)
Kenichi Takase (eps 1, 8)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 8)
Kenji Ota (ep 2)
Kōichi Kase (ep 8)
Kōji Kase (ep 1)
Kyōko Nakajima (ep 7)
Kyota Washikita (ep 8)
Mai Ogawa (ep 7)
Maki Ando (ep 5)
Maki Fukui (ep 6)
Mariko Goto (ep 5)
Mariko Kawamoto (Kyushu Animation; eps 2, 5, 8)
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 2)
Masako Kawai (ep 6)
Masao Kane (ep 4)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 6)
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 8)
Masato Okada (ep 4)
Mitsuaki Takabe (Wish; ep 3)
Mitsuaki Tobisawa (ep 7)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 8)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 4)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 8)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 6)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 5)
Rika Kato (eps 3, 8)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 7)
Saburo Masutani (ep 6)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 1)
Sato Imoto (ep 8)
Sato Tominaga (eps 1, 3)
Satohiko Sano (ep 7)
Satooshi Shishikura (ep 8)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 4)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 1)
Satoshi Kitahara (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 5)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 3)
Shun Kaneyo (ep 1)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 7)
Tae-Hyung Kim (ep 6)
Taeko Igo (ep 5)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 8)
Takumi Dōyama (Wish; eps 3, 7)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 4)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 1)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 3)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 1, 3)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; eps 1-2, 5)
Toshiko Inada (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 1, 8)
Toyoaki Nakajima (ep 8)
Tsubasa Ito (eps 1, 3)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; eps 1-2, 5)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 2)
Yōko Naeki (ep 4)
Yūhei Murota (ep 8)
Yui Ushio (ep 7)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 4)
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 3)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 8)
Yuji Shibata (ep 3)
Yūji Wada (ep 6)
Yuki Ono (ep 8)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yukio Okano (ep 5)
Yuko Dangi (ep 3)
Yuu Ikeda (eps 1, 8)
Music producer: Shigeru Saitō
Planning Assistant: Yōichi Hata
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (ep 5)
Fumio Ito (ep 6)
Kouji Nakano (ep 4)
Masamichi Tachihara (ep 2)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (ep 7)
Tatsumasa Uebayashi (eps 1, 8)
Tsuneo Tomitaka (ep 2)
Yasuo Suda (ep 3)
Production Business: Akika Okamoto
Production Desk:
Eiji Kitamura
Hiroshi Iijima (assistant)
Publicity Assistance: Makoto Arai
Recording Adjustment: Daiki Yamaki (Sound Team Don Juan)
Recording Assistant: Naomi Fujita (Sound Team Don Juan)
Sales Promotion: Toshiyuki Kanezawa
Setting Production: Masaomi Hattori
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager: Akimi Ikeda
Special Effects: Miho Suzuki
Theme Song Performance:
Ayahi Takagaki (OP)
Haruka Tomatsu (OP)
Masaaki Endoh (OP/ED ep 1)
Nomiko (ED)
Satomi Akesaka (OP)
Title Design: Yōhei Someya (BALCOLONY)
Ayahi Takagaki as Mitsuba Marui
Haruka Tomatsu as Hitoha Marui
Satomi Akesaka as Futaba Marui

Aki Toyosaki as Yuki Yoshioka
Aya Uchida as Mayumi Katou
Chiwa Saito as Miku Sugisaki
Hiro Shimono as Satoshi Yabe
Ikumi Hayama as Sakiko Matsuoka
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Yuudai Chiba
Minori Chihara as Airi Ogata
Momoko Ohara as Miyashita
Yuka Iguchi as Shiori Itou
Yuko Sanpei as Shinya Satou

Binbin Takaoka as
Principal Noda
Yamaarashi(gachi chief; ep 1)
Daisuke Matsuo as Geek(ep 8)
Haruhi Terada as Kaieda-sensei
Hiro Shimono as Gachi Red
Juurouta Kosugi as Old Man(baked sweet potatoes man; ep 8)
Kazutomi Yamamoto as
Gesuragon(gachi pet; ep 1)
Kazumi Chiba
Kikuko Inoue as Marina Sugisaki
Masuo Amada as
Emperor
Soujirou Marui
Momoko Ohara as Gachi Pink
Momoko Saito as
Aiko Kuriyama
Chikubi
Teacher(Bus; ep 1)
Mutsumi Tamura as Koganei(6-1 kids leader; ep 8)
Omi Minami as Saeko Yoshioka
Tetsuya Kakihara as Gachi Blue
Tomoyuki Shimura as Junji Yoshioka
Yūichi Iguchi as Gachi Black
Yuki Kaida as Gachi Yellow
Yuko Sanpei as Akari Satou
Yūko Takayama as Ryuuta Sugisaki
Yuuki Kaji as Ichirouta Ogata(Airi's brother)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: T2 Studio
Animation Production: Bridge
Backgrounds: Studio Fuga
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-01-10)
BS11 Digital (2011-01-15)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2011-01-08)
Tokyo MX TV (2011-01-09)
Composite: T2 Studio
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation: Wish
In-Between Animation: Wish
Music Production: Lantis
Production Assistance:
Beat Frog (ep 5)
Buyu (ep 4)
Kyōe Gōdō-Kaisha (eps 2, 5)
Studio Kuma (ep 6)
Wish (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
Translation: Matt Del Giudice
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology