Takuro SHINBO

しんぼ たくろう
Family name (in kanji):
しんぼ
新保
Given name (in kanji):
たくろう
卓郎
Non-anime staff credits:
Assistant Animation Director for "Mobile Suit Gundam" (Sega Saturn game) (Japanese)
Key Animation for "Mobile Suit Gundam" (Sega Saturn game) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aikatsu! (TV 3) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 139, 143, 157, 159
)

Akira (movie) : In-Between Animation (Nakamura Production)
Angel Links (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Argento Soma (TV) : Animation Director (Character; Nakamura Pro)
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10
)

Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 45
)

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 27, 34, 43
)

(The) Big O (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13
)
, Assistant Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 13)
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 31)
Blood-C (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Brain Powered (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Brigadoon (TV) : Animation Director (character; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 18, 23
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 24, 26
)

Cerberus (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 13)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 12)
Chōja Reideen (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro), Key Animation (Nakamura Production; OP 2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 22, 27, 33, 36
)

Cluster Edge (OAV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 3)
Cluster Edge (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 21, 25
)

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; eps 3, 12, 23), Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; ep 23)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; series)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Animation Director (NM Pro; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Crest of the Stars (TV) : Animation Director (character; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) : Animation Director (10 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 21, 25, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)
, CG Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 17, 26, 39), Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 17, 26, 39)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 16, 20)
D-Frag! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 8, 11)
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Dance with Devils (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 7, 11), Key Animation (ED)
Driland (TV) : Animation Director (ep 26)
Eiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess (movie) : Animation Director
Fantasista Stella (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
From the New World (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 5, 23, 31, 40, 43
)

Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) : Animation Director, Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Gasaraki (TV) : Animation Director (Character; Nakamura Pro; eps 18, 22)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) : Animation Director (Character; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 16, 22, 28, 32, 36
)

Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 15), CG Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 27)
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; ep 43)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) : Character Animation Director (Nakamura Production; eps 22, 25)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Animation Director (Chara: ep 3, 10, 14, 20, 24; Nakamura Production), Key Animation (OP)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) : Animation Director (Chara: ep 4, 10; Nakamura Production; eps 15, 20, 25), Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 20)
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) : Key Animation
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 10)
[email protected]: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) : Animation Director (ep 17)
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; ep 9), Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; eps 9, 11-12)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) : Animation Director (ep 27)
Kamigami no Asobi: Ludere deorum (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 11)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20
)
, Key Animation (ep 1)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) : In-Between Animation
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) : Animation
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend Final (OAV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production), Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend II (OAV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 2), Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 1, 3)
Love Live! School idol project (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 9, 13)
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Lupin the Third (TV 2015) : Animation Director (ep 6), Key Animation (ep 6)
Madō King Granzort (TV) : Key Animation (Namakura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38
)

Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; eps 16, 22, 28), Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 16, 22, 28, 43, 49
)

Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 19, 24, 30, 35, 40, 45
)

Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 16, 19
)

Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; 11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 17, 21, 26, 31, 37, 42, 48
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Production; 11 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 43, 46
)

Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Animation Director (Character; Nakamura Production)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Animation Director (Characters; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 18, 23
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 23)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (OAV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; Chara; series), Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; series)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; Character; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; ep 48)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Character Animation Director (Nakamura Production), Key Animation (Nakamura Animation)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Character Animation Director (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 21, 26, 32, 38, 45
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 49)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition : Animation Director (Nakamura Production)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; Chara; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) : Animation Director (Chara; Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Animation Director (10 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

My-HiME (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; eps 4, 11, 17)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Oreca Battle (TV) : Animation Director (eps 12, 20)
Outlaw Star (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19, 25
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 16, 21
)

Planetes (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Prod-ep10,17,20,22)
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Animation Director (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 29, 36, 44, 46, 51
)

Raven Tengu Kabuto (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
RIN-NE (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 18, 23
)

Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Key Animation (ED)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Animation Director
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Character Animation Director (eps 18, 24)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) : Animation Director (eps 44, 53, 66)
Saint Tail (TV) : Key Animation (eps 20, 29)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Key Animation (ep 5)
Sentimental Journey (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; ep 8)
Servamp (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production)
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) : Animation Director (ep 46)
Silver Spoon (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Super Atragon (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Animation Director (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 20, 24, 28, 32, 35, 38, 42, 46, 49
)

(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 16, 18
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; 7 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 14-20 even
)

Yumeria (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 12)
Zegapain (TV) : Animation Director (eps 14, 19), Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 25)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none