×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Birdie Wing -Golf Girls' Story- (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Birdie Wing
Watch Birdie Wing -Golf Girls' Story- on: Amazon VideoAmazon Video, Microsoft StoreMicrosoft Store, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 55 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:3, raw:2)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 22 votes (sub:20, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 170 users, rank: #4162 (of 9605)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.818 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.2805, rank: #1002 (of 9732)
Weighted mean: 7.819 (Very good−), rank: #897 (of 9732) (seen all: 7.82)
Bayesian estimate: 7.754 (Very good−), rank: #757 (of 7376)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Venus Line" by Kohmi Hirose
Ending Theme:
"Kimi ga Iru kara" (君がいるから) by Sarasa Kadowaki
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Inagaki
Series Composition: Yōsuke Kuroda
Character Design: Kei Ajiki
Art Director:
Minoru Akiba
Shin Maeda
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 24-25
)

Dae-Jung Kim (ep 19)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 17, 20)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 16)
Kaori Endō (eps 15, 18)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 17, 20)
Kohei Yoneyama (eps 14, 20)
Kōji Kase (ep 16)
Maki Fukui (eps 17, 22)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 14, 20)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 14)
Mi Hyun Park (ep 19)
Miki Urashima (ep 20)
Seiji Nishimoto (ep 21)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 21)
Takuro Shinbo (eps 22, 25)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 17, 22)
Yōichi Ōnishi (ep 16)
Yoko Sugita (ep 19)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 16)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 19)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 19)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 19)
Art design: Toshiyuki Sakae
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Director of Photography: Kōjirō Hayashi

2nd Key Animation:
Eri Ōba (Team Harada; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20
)

Kaori Komai (Team Harada; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20
)

Kyoshiro Goto (Silver; ep 21)
Makoto Andō (Wish; ep 20)
Mayū Ōyanagi (Aurochs; ep 21)
Sanae Sugiyama (Kyushu Animation; ep 14)
Shin'ei Yamanaka (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Creative Room; eps 5, 13)
Shinjirō Takasugi (Nakamura Production; ep 22)
Shūsuke Okayasu (Nakamura Production; ep 22)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; eps 16-17, 19)
Surasak Phapijit (Team Harada; eps 16, 19)
Yui You (Wish; ep 20)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 16)
Yuki Tanaka (Silver; ep 21)
Yurika Yamada (Nakamura Production; ep 22)
Color design: Tomoe Takaya
Concept Art: Shin Misawa
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Golf Course Design: Shin Misawa
In-Between Animation:
Hikari Hishinuma (Wish; ep 14)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 14)
Makoto Andō (Wish; ep 14)
Yōhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 14)
Key Animation:
Akira Kikuchi (eps 14, 16, 19)
Ayako Nitta (ep 16)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 20)
Fumiko Kon (ep 17)
Haruki Oomori (ep 16)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 16)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 16, 19)
Hiromi Sakai (ep 17)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 16)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 16)
Jae Kyung Lee (ep 19)
Jun Ogura (eps 16, 20)
Kanako Inoue (ep 20)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 17)
Kaori Saito (ep 20)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; eps 14, 22, 25)
Katsunori Enomoto (7 episodes
eps 15-18, 21, 24-25
)

Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 20)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 20)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 17)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 16)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 20)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 19)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 14)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 17)
Kōji Kase (ep 16)
Kōya Izumi (ep 19)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 17)
Masahiro Kase (ep 20)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 16)
Masato Okada (ep 16)
Mayu Nakamura (Anime R; ep 20)
Moe Fujii (eps 16-17)
Nagisa Sawada (Nakamura Production; eps 14, 22, 25)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; eps 14, 22, 25)
Noriko Itō (ep 14)
Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; ep 14)
Sayoko Murai (eps 20, 22)
Sayuki Nakamura (ep 17)
Seiichi Hashimoto (ep 20)
Shigeki Awai (ep 16)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 16)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 17)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; eps 14, 22, 25)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 20)
Shinichi Sakuma (eps 15, 21)
Shinsuke Kasahara (Nakamura Production; ep 14)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 16)
Shirō Tamaki (Team Harada; eps 16, 20)
Shun Satō (eps 14, 16-17)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 20)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; ep 14)
Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 16-17, 20)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 14, 22, 25)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 16-17)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 14, 17)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 14, 22, 25)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 17)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 16)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 20)
Yang Hyun Oh (ep 19)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 16-17, 20)
Yoshiaki Wada (10 episodes
eps 14-20, 22, 24-25
)

Yoshiharu Takayama (eps 14, 17)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 19)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 20)
Yoshinori Fujii (eps 15, 18, 21)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 22)
Yūha Komura (ep 16)
Yūichirō Fukaya (ep 20)
Yūki Matsumoto (ep 14)
Yuki Sakai (ep 17)
Yukiko Sekita (Nakamura Production; eps 14, 22, 25)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 14, 22, 25)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 14)
Paint:
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 14)
Dames Jennifer (Wish; ep 14)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 14)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 14)
Maki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 14)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 14)
Miho Ōtake (Wish; ep 14)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 14)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 14)
Paint Manager: Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; ep 14)
Photography: Hikari Nakazawa (Graphinica)
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Supervision: Tōru Inoue
Theme Song Arrangement:
Max Kuyt (OP)
youthK Saeki (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kohmi Hirose (OP)
Sarasa Kadowaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kohmi Hirose (OP)
Sarasa Kadowaki (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kohmi Hirose (OP)
Sarasa Kadowaki (ED)
Akari Kitō as Eve
Asami Seto as Aoi Amawashi

Akira Sekine as Lily Lipman
Ami Koshimizu as Amane Shinjо̄
M.A.O as Kaoruko Iijima
Mai Nakahara as Kinue Jingūji
Saki Fujita as Ichina Saotome
Satomi Arai as Kuyō Iseshiba
Sayaka Kinoshita as Klein Clara
Shūichi Ikeda as Leo Millafoden
Toa Yukinari as Rose Aleon
Tōru Furuya as Reiya Amuro
Yū Kobayashi as Kaede Oikawa
Yū Serizawa as Aisha Khambatta
Yukari Tamura as Mizuho Himekawa
Yūko Kaida as Seira Amawashi
Yuu Asakawa as Juha Hamilail

Arisa Sekine as Emily (5 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 24-25
)
Azumi Waki as Charlotte (ep 18)
Haruna Ikezawa as Reika Shikishima (4 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 24
)
Hinako Takahashi as Nadaminami Golf Club Advisor (ep 15)
Hitomi Sasaki as Jessica (5 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 24-25
)
Kōsuke Toriumi as Kazuhiko Amawashi
Kousei Hirota as Gozo Amawashi (5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23-25
)
Marina Inoue as Remelda (ep 18)
Masayuki Akasaka as Nicholas's Subordinate (6 episodes
eps 17-19, 21-22, 25
)
Minami Takahashi as Hélène Robert (ep 23)
Reina Kondo as Cheris Kay (ep 17)
Sara Matsumoto as Charlotte (5 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 24-25
)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Alan Harvey
Shizuka Itō as Karen Lapana (eps 24-25)
Shotaro Nakagaki as Caster (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-23, 25
)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Akihiro Date
Takayuki Sakazume as Michael Burton
Umeka Shōji as Catherine (ep 18)
Wataru Tsuyuzaki as Makoto Kutsugi (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20, 23
)
Yuki Kyoka as Caster (eps 14-16)
Yūko Minaguchi as Eleanor Burton (eps 15-17)
Yuuki Sanpei as Catherine's Subordinate (ep 18)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 17)
Aurochs (ep 21)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (6 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19, 22, 25
)

Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (5 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 20, 25
)

ENGI (eps 15, 21)
GK Sales (ep 25)
Kyushu Animation (eps 14, 17, 23)
Nakamura Production (eps 20, 22, 25)
R.I.C (ep 23)
RadPlus (ep 25)
Seed (ep 21)
Silver (ep 21)
SILVER LINK. (eps 16, 19)
Studio Lings (ep 14)
Studio Neun (ep 17)
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 17, 20, 23)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 17, 20)
Team Harada (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Wao World (ep 17)
Wish (ep 20)
WONWOO animation (eps 19, 23)
Xuyang Animation (eps 15, 21)
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Background Art:
Art Team Convoy (OP; ED; eps 16, 19, 25)
Studio Jack (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22-23
)

Background Art Cooperation:
Bean Tree (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22-23
)

MOTIVE (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Studio Cj (ep 19)
Studio CL (ep 19)
CG Cooperation: V-Sign (ep 20)
CG Production: Bandai Namco Filmworks
Digital Paint:
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (ep 15)
ENGI (ep 15)
Studio Dub Saigon (ep 15)
Wish (7 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

WONWOO animation (eps 19, 23)
Xuyang Animation (ep 15)
Editing: Jay Film
In-Between Animation:
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (ep 15)
Bandai Namco Pictures Tokyo Creative Room (ep 15)
CJT (ep 25)
ENGI (ep 15)
Revival (eps 22, 25)
Taiguan Animation (7 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Wish (7 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

WONWOO animation (eps 19, 23)
Xuyang Animation (ep 15)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 20)
Art Base Bam (ep 20)
E-cho (ep 16)
Nakamura Production (eps 14, 22, 25)
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 17)
Team Harada (ep 20)
Management:
Studio Lilliput (eps 20, 22, 25)
Wish (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 22, 25
)

Original Character Design: Bandai Namco Studio
Original Creator: Bandai Namco Pictures
Photography: Graphinica
Production Cooperation: ALBA
Prop Design: Makaria
Video Editing: qooop (Q-Tec Studio; eps 14-25)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology