×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Birdie Wing -Golf Girls' Story- (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: A youth story centering on two young women golfers named Eve and Aoi Amawashi. The two come from completely different backgrounds, with completely opposite play styles, and together they will shake the world of golf.
User Ratings: 184 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 39 votes (sub:39)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:26)
 Very good: 58 votes (sub:56, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:24)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:19)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 324 users, rank: #2754 (of 9104)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.826 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8184, rank: #932 (of 9211)
Weighted mean: 7.803 (Very good−), rank: #884 (of 9211) (seen all: 8.30 / seen some: 6.95 / won't finish: 4.60)
Bayesian estimate: 7.782 (Very good−), rank: #680 (of 6952)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2022-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Venus Line" by Kohmi Hirose
Ending Theme:
"Yodaka" by Tsukuyomi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Inagaki
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Storyboard: Takayuki Inagaki (OP; eps 1-4)
Episode Director:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (eps 1, 3)
Kōsuke Shimotori (霜鳥孝介; ep 2)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 1)
Yoshito Hata (ep 4)
Unit Director: Takayuki Inagaki (OP)
Character Design: Kei Ajiki
Art Director:
Minoru Akiba
Shin Maeda
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (ep 3)
Kei Ajiki (OP)
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 1, 4)
Yumiko Hara (eps 2, 4)
Animation Director:
Akira Kikuchi (OP)
Akira Takahashi (ep 3)
Ako Nakazawa (ep 3)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 2, 4)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 4)
Kohei Yoneyama (OP; ep 1)
Kōji Kase (ep 2)
Masakazu Yamazaki (OP, ED; ep 1)
Masayuki Ozaki (OP; ep 1)
Miki Urashima (ep 2)
Seiichi Hashimoto (OP)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 4)
Yumiko Hara (OP)
Art design: Toshiyuki Sakae
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Cgi Director: Masaya Machida
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
2nd Key Animation:
Ah Young Choi (ep 4)
Aiko Yamaguchi (eps 1-2, 4)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Ayumi Ichinose (ep 4)
Ayumi Nagayama (ep 4)
Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Eri Ohba (Team Harada; eps 1, 4)
Jun Ogura (eps 2, 4)
Kanji Ogura (ep 4)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; eps 1, 4)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 4)
Ken Itogaki (ep 4)
Kōmika Suzuki (鈴木杏実歌; Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 1)
Mami Chida (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; eps 1, 3)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Nozomi Nagata (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; eps 1, 3)
Ren Tanaka (ep 4)
Sanae Sugiyama (ep 4)
Seiki Kudou (ep 4)
Takuya Endō (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; eps 1, 3)
Takuya Takahagi (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; eps 1, 3)
Tarō Kawashima (ep 3)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 4)
Tokushō Takahashi (eps 1-2, 4)
Yayoi Komiyama (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; eps 1, 3)
Yūki Sone (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; eps 1, 3)
Zhi Qiu Xu (ep 4)
Action Animation Director: Akira Kikuchi (eps 1-4)
Assistant Animation Director:
Moe Fujii (eps 2, 4)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 4)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayumi Okano
Associate producer: Yūsuke Inui
CG Adviser: Minari Matsu
CG Producer: Yūji Nagano
CG Production:
Aya Satō
Toshiki Kume
CG Supervisor: Shin Misawa
Color Check: Chiharu Abe (ep 3)
Color design: Tomoe Takaya
Color setting: Chiharu Abe (ep 3)
Concept Art: Shin Misawa
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Editing Assistant: Kohei Kanamaru
Golf Course Design: Shin Misawa
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Honma (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Daiki Wakō (若生大樹; Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Haruka Funayama (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Haruka Furuike (ep 1)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 2)
Makoto Andō (eps 1-2)
Mina Yuzuki (ep 1)
Nozomi Tanaka (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Nozomu Ichijo (ep 1)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (ep 2)
Yōhei Yamamoto (山本洋平; ep 2)
Yu Yi Yang (eps 1-2)
Yuna Suzue (eps 1-2)
In-Between Check:
Kaho Kurita (ep 2)
Mineko Suzuki (OP; ED; ep 1)
Nozomi Tanaka (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Insert Song Arrangement:
illiomote ("Take a chance;" eps. 10-11)
Kotaro Nakagawa ("HONEY DAYS [GONE TOO SOON];" eps. 1, 5)
Insert Song Composition:
illiomote ("Take a chance;" eps. 10-11)
Kotaro Nakagawa ("HONEY DAYS [GONE TOO SOON];" eps. 1, 5)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Chris Mosdell ("HONEY DAYS [GONE TOO SOON];" eps. 1, 5)
illiomote ("Take a chance;" eps. 10-11)
Insert Song Performance:
illiomote ("Take a chance;" eps. 10-11)
Luiza ("HONEY DAYS [GONE TOO SOON];" eps. 1, 5)
Key Animation:
Aiko Yamaguchi (eps 1, 4)
Akio Kitahara (eps 2, 4)
Akira Kikuchi (eps 1, 4)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 2)
Ayako Mori (ep 1)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 2)
AZUSA. (ep 4)
Chinami Kudou (ep 2)
Eri Ishikawa (ep 2)
Fumiko Kon (ep 4)
Hajime Matsuzaki (eps 1, 4)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (OP)
Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 1)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 1)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 4)
Jin Takebe (ep 2)
Kana Tamiya (ep 2)
Kanako Inoue (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 4)
Kaori Takahata (ED)
Katsunori Enokimoto (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; eps 1, 3)
Kazuki Kuramoto (OP, ED; eps 1, 4)
Kazuya Komiyama (ep 2)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 4)
Kohei Yoneyama (OP)
Kōichi Takai (ep 4)
Kōya Izumi (ep 1)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 1-2)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 1)
Masaki Hiraoka (OP; ep 1)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 1)
Masayuki Ozaki (OP; ep 1)
Michiko Notsu (ep 1)
Moe Fujii (ED; eps 1, 4)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 2)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 2)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 2)
Rūko Teratani (eps 1, 4)
Sayoko Murai (ep 2)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Shinichi Sakuma (ep 3)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 4)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 4)
Shun Satō (ep 4)
Tadashi Shida (OP; ep 1)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 2)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 4)
Takeshi Morita (OP; ep 2)
Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 2, 4)
Tokushō Takahashi (OP)
Tomoko Hamanaka (OP, ED)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 4)
Yasuko Higuchi (OP; ep 1)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Wada (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; OP; eps 1, 3)
Yoshiharu Takayama (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 2)
Yoshinori Fujii (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; eps 1, 3)
Yoshitaka Nagata (OP)
Yūha Komura (ep 4)
Yūki Matsumoto (ep 4)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 2)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 1)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 2)
Yuya Kishi (岸裕弥; ep 4)
Layout Supervision: Kenji Masuda (eps 1-2, 4)
Literary Cooperation:
Hitoshi Nagai (Studio Orphee)
Konomi Shugo
Mechanical animation Director: Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 4)
Music Production Cooperation: Norihide Tanaka (Egg)
Paint:
Chizuru Takahashi (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Erika Hozumi (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Motoko Ito (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Yoshiko Yamada (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Yuki Yanagiya (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 3)
Planning Business: Ryō Okayasu (岡安涼)
Production Affairs: Rie Yatogi
Production Committee:
Akihiro Umeno (Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Dai Yoshikawa (吉川太; Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Hirokatsu Takei (Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Hirokazu Kokago (Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Hiroki Ariyoshi (有吉浩樹; Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Hiromitsu Higuchi (Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Midori Shibata (Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Naoko Itō (Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Osamu Nishimura (TV Tokyo; Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Shōhei Ochiai (Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Takayuki Tabata (田畑孝之; Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Yoshito Mogi (茂木喜人; Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Yulong Lu (盧毓隆; Birdie Wing Golf Club)
Program Promotion: Mayuko Oe
Promotion Cooperation: Osamu Serita (芹田治; Echoes)
Prop Animation Director: Masaki Hiraoka (eps 1-4)
Recording: Kōji Shimizu
Recording Assistant: Woon Ji Nam
Rights Promotion:
Mahiro Sasake (篠笥万裕)
Shun Kayane (茅根駿)
Setting Production: Satoru Yamada
Song Selection: Maiko Gōda
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Daiki Ogawa (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager:
Hideyuki Kachi
Shuhei Abe
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Swing Motion Cooperation: Airi Koike
Theme Song Arrangement:
Max Kuyt (OP)
Tsukuyomi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Epoch (ED)
Kohmi Hirose (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kohmi Hirose (OP)
YurryCanon (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kohmi Hirose (OP)
Tsukuyomi (ED)
Title Logo Design: Makoto Kamata (Galois Production)
Video Editing:
Akane Shimizu (Q-Tec)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec)
Web Design:
Yuichi Watanabe
Yusuke Sato (佐藤雄介)
Yusuke Sugawara
Web Manager: Nayuta Mori
Akari Kitō as Eve
Asami Seto as Aoi Amawashi

Akira Sekine as Lily Lipman
Ami Koshimizu as Amane Shinjо̄
Kaori Nazuka as Vipère
M.A.O as Kaoruko Iijima
Mai Nakahara as Kinue Jingūji
Rina Satou as Haruka Misono
Saki Fujita as Ichina Saotome
Satomi Arai as Kuyō Iseshiba
Sayaka Kinoshita as Klein Clara
Shūichi Ikeda as Leo Millafoden
Toa Yukinari as Rose Aleon
Toru Furuya as Reiya Amuro
Yū Kobayashi as Kaede Oikawa
Yukari Tamura as Mizuho Himekawa
Yuko Kaida as Seira Amawashi

Arisa Sekine as Emily
Ayumi Mano as Player B (ep 12)
Azuki Shibuya as Kazuko Sato (ep 12)
Chiaki Omigawa as Henri
Chiemi Tanaka as Keiko Mukai (ep 10)
Daisuke Takahashi as Driver (ep 9)
Haruka Okamura as Maid (ep 11)
Haruna Kakiage as Player A (ep 12)
Hinako Takahashi as
Nadanan Golf Club Advisor (ep 13)
Player C (ep 12)
Hirofumi Nojima as Nicholas (eps 4, 6-7)
Hitomi Sasaki as
Jessica
Secretary (ep 13)
Kiyoko Yonekura as Chris Christie (ep 1)
Kousei Hirota as Gozo Amawashi (ep 11)
Masayuki Akasaka as
Man in Black (ep 3)
Nicholas's Subordinate (eps 6-8)
Quadrature (ep 5)
Michitake Kikuchi as
Coach (ep 11)
Rep. Stein (ep 6)
Minami Kurisaka as Hitomi Sato (ep 11)
Minami Takahashi as Helene Robert (eps 1, 3)
Miria Takagishi as Schoolgirl B (ep 10)
Moe Toyota as Akemi Sakoi (ep 10)
Nanami Tomaru as Schoolgirl A (ep 10)
Sara Matsumoto as Charlotte (eps 1, 3, 8)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Akihiro Date (ep 13)
Umeka Shouji as Catherine
Wataru Tsuyuzaki as
Catherine's Subordinate (eps 6-7)
Youth (ep 2)
Yukako Kiuchi as Player D (ep 12)
Yuki Kyoka as Caster (ep 13)
Yutaka Nakano as Robert (ep 1)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Catherine's Subordinate (eps 6-7)
Chairman (ep 10)
Kevin (eps 1, 5)
Organizer (ep 12)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Apparel Cooperation:
Bandai Fashion Brand Division
Jack Bunny!! (TSI)
Art Setting Cooperation:
ECHOES
Goofy
H・E・D WORKS
Makaria
Studio Uni
Vector (ベクタート)
Background Cooperation:
Bean Tree (ep 1)
Bong Pro
KJ Studio
MOTIVE
Studio Beam
Backgrounds:
Art Team Convoy (OP; ED)
Studio Jack
Casting Cooperation: Aoni Production
CG Production: Stimulus Image
CG Production Cooperation: Studio Rockets
Editing: Jay Film
Management: Wish (eps 1, 5)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Bandai Namco Music Live
Original Character Design: Bandai Namco Studio
Original Creator: Bandai Namco Pictures
Overseas License: Bandai Namco Filmworks
Photography: Graphinica
Production Cooperation: Global Golf Media Group
Prop Design:
Makaria
Spring
Recording Studio: P's Studio
Sound Production: Saber Links
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology