Rina SATOU

佐藤 利奈
Family name (in kanji): 佐藤
Given name (in kanji): 利奈
Date of birth: 1981-05-02
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Archery
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Billy Drayton (Nathan Gamble) in "The Mist" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Black Elis in "Rune factory frontier" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Charu in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Chihiro Chikawa in "The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Coco Nutmilk in "Galaxy Angel II Eigō Kaiki no Koku" (Japanese)
Ellen Bernstein in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) (Japanese)
Emilie "Lily" Rochefort in "Queen's Gate: Spiral Chaos" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Erika Kitami in "Roots26S beatmania IIDX Spin-off Drama" (Drama CD)
Esti Erhard in "Atelier Meruru: The Apprentice of Arland" (Japanese)
Esti Erhard in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibino Tsubaki in "Kyou, koi wo hajimemasu" (Drama CD)
Hotaru Nowaki in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaoru Tanamachi in "Amagami" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazami Tachibana in "Root Double -Before Crime * After Days-" (Visual novel) (Japanese)
Liliane Vehlendorf in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Liliane Vehlendorf in "Mana Khemia 2: Fall of Alchemy" (VG) (Japanese)
Liviel in "Summon Night 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Luserina Barows in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Maki Koiwai in "REC * DokiDoki Seiyuu Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Marina in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Melhis Roythiers in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto Aiba in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto Misaka in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto Misaka in "Toaru Kagaku no Railgun" (PSP VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto Misaka in "Toaru Majutsu no Index" (Arcade VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto Misaka in "Toaru Majutsu no Index" (PSP VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto Misaka in "Toaru Majutsu to Kagaku no Ensemble" (VG) (Japanese)
Muroon in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Nami in "Aoishiro" (VG/PS2/PC) (Japanese)
Naomi Nakashima in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG)
Negi Springfield in "Mahou Sensei Negima!" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Nelis in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Preza in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Preza in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
Reimu Hakurei in "Kōmajō Densetsu II: Stranger's Requiem" (VG) (Japanese)
Rixia Mao in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakurai Akane in "Girlfriend Kari" (VG) (Smartphone Card Game) (Japanese)
Saori in "Enchanted Arms" (VG)
Shiina Amamiya in "Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Cosplay Hajimemashita" (VG) (Japanese)
Storyteller (Taurus) in "DEARS Juuni Seiza Monogatari [Zodiac Tales] ~Artemis Side~ Omnibus" (CD) (Japanese)
Ten Ounomiya in "Almighty x10" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tohoko Arakawa in "White Princess the Second" (VG) (Japanese)
Vert/Green Heart (singing voice) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia: Producing Perfection" (VG)
Vert/Green Heart (speaking/singing voice) in "Kami Jigen Idol Neptune PP" (PS Vita Game) (Japanese)
Vert/Green Heart in "Chou Jigen Game Neptune" ("Super Dimension Game Neptune") (PS3 RPG) (Japanese)
Yuuki Kusakabe in "ToHeart2 Portable" (PSP) (Japanese)
Yuuki Kusakabe in "ToHeart2" (PS2) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Amagami SS (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) : Theme Song Performance
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED1)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Minami-ke (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Minami-ke: Omatase (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (as Minami-ke 3 Shimai)
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1,8/ED2,12)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 5)

Cast in:
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Risty El Da Sherfied
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Rika Noyamano
Amagami SS (TV) as Kaoru Tanamachi
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Kaoru Tanamachi
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Luis Frois
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Yukiko Kanzaki
Ape Escape (TV) as Charu
Astarotte no Omocha! (OAV) as Naoya Tōhara
Astarotte's Toy (TV) as Naoya Tōhara
Baby Princess 3D Paradise 0 [Love] (OAV) as Miharu
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Tsukina Sasagiri
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Satori Azuma
Best Student Council (TV) as Yukimi Itami
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Dan & Reiki Soudou
Big Windup! (TV) as Suzune Miyashita (ep 17)
Bincho-tan (TV) as Ren-tan
Blade & Soul (TV) as Malna (ep 5)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Rin Asano
Bleach (TV) as Boy (ep 2); Mayu (ep 315)
Blood-C (TV) as Furu-Kimono (ep 10)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Shura Kirigakure
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Shura Kirigakure
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Jenny Dolittle
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Yuuri
Brave10 (TV) as Isanami
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Ema
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Ryota Murakami (young; ep 1)
Buddy Complex (TV) as Elvira Hill
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Mikoto Misaka; Otohime Tatsugami (eps 15-17)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Mikoto Misaka
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Mikoto Misaka
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Mikoto Misaka
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Shunka Koito
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Naomi Nakashima
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) as Naomi Nakashima
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as February
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Claude (young; ep 9)
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) as Munepi (ep 5)
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai (TV) as Miyu Serizawa
Divergence Eve (TV) as Prime Snowlight
Don't Tell Mother Maria (special) as Tsutako Takeshima
Donten ni Warau (TV) as Botan
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Sophia C. Friday
Eve no Jikan (ONA) as Nagi
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Mia (ep 7); Sophie
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Kyukyu; Sophie
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (ep 7)
Genshiken Second Season (TV) as Saki Kasukabe
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Young Maria (ep 29)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kiyoh
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Kiyoh Littner
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Kiyoh
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Sensei
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Defense mecha (eps 6, 19, 31); Eight (robot); Kōtarō Azumamiya; Shiori Makimura
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Shiori Makimura (ep 10)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Shiori Makimura
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Eight; Jenny; Kōtarō Azumamiya; Shiori Makimura
Hell Girl (TV) as Yuka Kasuga (ep 9)
Hells (movie) as Giriera
Heroic Age (TV) as Prome Ou
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Protagonist's Wife (ep 5)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Female Student B (ep 1)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Vert/Green Heart
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kakunojo Yuyama
Inuyasha (TV) as Daughter (ep 97)
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Akihiko Usami (young)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (OAV) as Natsuko Kameyama
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Natsuko Kameyama (eps 2-3)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Mayumi Nishikino
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) as Ayano Yamada
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Mana Kamishiro
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Numi Tahiro
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Gentoku Ryuubi
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Miyuki (ep 8); Risa Yamada (eps 1-2)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Gekka Midarezaki
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Sawako Midorikawa (eps 7-8)
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture
Loveless (TV) as Female student (eps 7-8)
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Punie Tanaka
Magician's Academy (TV) as Futaba Kirishima
Mahō Sensei Negima! Anime Final (movie) as Negi Springfield
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Negi Springfield
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Negi Springfield
Mahou Sensei Negima! (special) as Negi Springfield
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Negi Springfield
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Negi Springfield
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo (TV) as Garnett
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV as Garnett
Major (TV) as Tateishi (ep 62)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Minerva Murtha
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Tsutako Takeshima
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Tsutako Takeshima
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Tsutako Takeshima
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Tsutako Takeshima
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) as Satou
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Girl (eps 77, 82)
Minami-ke (TV) as Haruka Minami
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Haruka Minami
Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) as Haruka Minami
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Haruka Minami
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Haruka Minami
Minami-ke: Omatase (OAV) as Haruka Minami
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Prime Snowlight
Mitsuwano (OAV) as Midori Aikawa
MM! (TV) as Tatsukichi Hayama
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Natola Einus
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Mudie Holcroft
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Yulia Tymoshenko
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Io (ep 5)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Leticia Serkis (ep 4)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Tohru Taki
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Tohru Taki
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Tōru Taki
Negima! (TV) as Negi Springfield
Negima!? (TV) as Negi Springfield
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Kureha Akabane
No-Rin (TV) as Tsukasa Nakazawa (eps 11-12)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Lucas
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Maid (ep 12); Shiina Amamiya
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Shiina Amamiya
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Shiina Amamiya; Shiino
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Kaede Kagayama (eps 2, 7, 9-12)
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Chizuru Mochizuki
One Piece (TV) as Baby 5
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) as Rin Yatagai (eps 10-11)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Rook Banjo Crossfield (young); Tamaki Chieno
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Rook Banjo Crossfield (young); Tamaki Chieno
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Tamaki Chieno
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Natsu (ep 62)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Hiromi (eps 10, 19)
Polyphonica (TV) as Prinesca Yugiri 
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) as Prinesca Yugiri
Popotan (TV) as Nurse 2 (ep 3); Student B (ep 9)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Miyuki Chitose
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Miyuki
Psychic Squad (TV) as Hotaru Nowaki; Masaru Touno 
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Satsuki; Yuu
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Yumie Hiragi (ep 18)
REC (TV) as Boy Voice (DVD ep 8); interviewer (ep 9)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Tōko Hatano
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Tōko Hatano (eps 6, 11-12)
Saki Zenkoku-hen (TV) as Sae Usuzawa
Samurai Harem (TV) as Ibuki Ikaruga
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Charu
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Ghost Girl (eps 25-26); Kousuke Ichijou (eps 20, 22-23)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Ghost Girl (eps 1-2); Kousuke Ichijou (ep 2)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Blade Adept Yoshiteru Ashikaga (eps 5, 16, 20) 
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kozue; Mika's lover (ep 2)
Sket Dance (TV) as Biba-chan (eps 11-13)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Makoto Harada
Sunday Without God (TV) as Hana "Alpha" Astin
Tactical Roar (TV) as Flood
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Saeko Itō
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Miyuki
Time of Eve (movie) as Nagi
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun (OAV) as Mikoto Misaka
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Mikoto Misaka
ToHeart2 (TV) as Yuuki Kusakabe (ep 13)
ToHeart2 adnext (OAV) as Yūki Kusakabe
ToHeart2 Dungeon Travelers (OAV) as Yūki Kusakabe
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Arisa Shidou; Yuuji (child)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Ange Ushiromiya
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Nurse (ep 8)
Vassalord (OAV) as Minear
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Kanae Fujishita
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Yūta
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Byun Kuroimo (ep 4)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Rinko Sakuma
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Rinko Sakuma
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Rinko Sakuma
Zegapain (TV) as Mizusawa
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Hotaru Nowaki; Masaru Tōno
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none