Clean Freak! Aoyama kun (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Cleanliness Boy! Aoyama-kun
Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun (Japanese)
潔癖男子!青山くん (Japanese)
Themes: school life, sports
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The handsome young soccer genius named Aoyama is a Japan representative. His play style is "cleanliness." He doesn't tackle and doesn't head the ball. If he's doing a throw-in, he'll only do it if he's wearing gloves. (from manga)
User Ratings: 48 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:17, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 85 users, rank: #4230 (of 7090)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.292 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.4855, rank: #4599 (of 7102)
Weighted mean: 6.321 (Decent+), rank: #4488 (of 7102) (seen all: 6.49 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.576 (Good−), rank: #3579 (of 5354)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-07-02
Opening Theme:
"White" by Bentham
Ending Theme:
"Taiyō ga Kureta Kisetsu" (The Season the Sun Gave Us) by Fujimi High School Soccer Team
Insert song:
"JUST GOAL MY WAY" by Ryotaro Okiayu (ep 9)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuya Ichikawa
Series Composition: Midori Gotou
Script: Midori Gotou (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Kaori Tsuta (eps 3, 9)
Mari Takada (ep 8)
Mayumi Kamada (OP)
Nao Kōda (eps 1, 4, 7)
Takuma Kaneko (ED)
Yuuki Ohnishi (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Kaori Tsuta (eps 3, 8)
Nao Kōda (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 9)
Takuma Kaneko (eps 2, 5)
Yūki Iida (eps 3, 8)
Yusa Matsuura (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Kaori Tsuta (OP)
Takuma Kaneko (ED)
Yuki Kamata (OP)
Original creator: Taku Sakamoto
Character Design: Arisa Matsūra
Art Director: Mari Takada
Chief Animation Director:
Haruna Nagata
Yusa Matsuura
Animation Director:
Akane Shimizu (ep 11)
Ayako Satou (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Haruna Nagata (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Kaori Tsuta (eps 10-12)
Kiyomi Nanba (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kōji Yukino (eps 4-5, 8)
Kouji Yamagata (7 episodes
eps 2, 6-9, 11-12
)

Mariko Aizawa (ep 11)
Masaki Inada (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mayumi Orikasa (ED)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 5, 8)
Nao Kōda (ep 11)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 6)
Yoshimi Agata (eps 2, 5-9, 12)
Yusa Matsuura (OP,ED; eps 9, 11)
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Cgi Director: Yūki Iida
Director of Photography: Sena Nakagawa
2D Digital Work:
Aoi Kanehira (eps 1-3, 6, 11)
Asuka Nakanishi (eps 6, 11)
Erina Seki (eps 3, 7, 9-11)
Mari Takada (ep 5)
Mariko Aizawa (eps 2, 4-5)
Mayumi Kamada (eps 2-12)
Mayumi Orikasa (eps 3, 6, 11)
Ryosuke Terada (ep 8)
Takuma Kaneko (eps 4, 6-9)
Yūki Iida (ep 11)
2nd Key Animation:
Geum Ha Jeung (ep 5)
Yui Miyabe (eps 1, 3-4)
Background Art:
Bao Quoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5-7)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Chau Bao (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5-7)
Mari Takada (Domerica; OP,ED; ep 5)
Tai Vu (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5-7)
Tien My (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Vuong Vu (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Background Assistance:
Nghi Le (Nam Hai; eps 3-4, 9-12)
Phuong Ho (Nam Hai; eps 1-8, 10-12)
CG Animation:
Aoi Kanehira (Domerica; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Asuka Nakanishi (ep 12)
Mariko Aizawa (Domerica; ep 11)
Mayumi Kamada (Domerica; ep 8)
Mayumi Orikasa (Domerica; eps 2, 6, 9-12)
Ryosuke Terada (Domerica; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Takuma Kaneko (Domerica; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Yūki Iida (Domerica; ep 3)
Color Coordination:
Daisuke Kudou (eps 2, 6, 9)
Hiroki Sugiyama (ep 5)
Megumi Yamashita (eps 4, 7, 10)
Mio Takekawa (OP,ED; eps 1, 12)
Saki Tada (eps 3, 8, 11)
Color design: Mio Takekawa
Finish Animation:
An Linh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1, 5)
Daisuke Kudou (Studio Hibari; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Giang Tra (Sao Sang Design; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Hiroki Sugiyama (Studio Hibari; eps 1-2, 12)
Megumi Yamashita (Studio Hibari; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ngan Quynh (Sao Sang Design; eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Phuc Khac (Sao Sang Design; ep 1)
Saki Tada (Studio Hibari; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

Shizuka Kumagai (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Trang Cong (Sao Sang Design; eps 4, 6, 10-12)
Truc Xuan (Sao Sang Design; eps 6, 10-12)
In-Between Animation:
An Linh (Sao Sang Design; ep 4)
Anh Khoi (Sao Sang Design; eps 2, 6, 10-12)
Eri Inomata (Studio Hibari; ED; eps 2-4, 11-12)
Geum Ha Jeung (Studio Hibari; ED; eps 2-4)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11)
Huong Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Kenya Murata (Studio Hibari; ED; eps 2-7, 9)
Nanaka Iizumi (Studio Hibari; ED; eps 2-9, 12)
Phuc Khac (Sao Sang Design; eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Truc Xuan (Sao Sang Design; ep 1)
Yui Miyabe (Studio Hibari; ED; eps 2-4, 9)
In-Between Check:
Eri Inomata (eps 5-7)
Geum Ha Jeung (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11
)

Yui Miyabe (eps 1-7, 12)
Insert Song Performance: Ryotaro Okiayu (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Akane Shimizu (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Akira Wakabayashi (eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Aoi Kanehira (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Asuka Nakanishi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Ayako Satou (5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11-12
)

Azure (ep 1)
Daiki Katō (ep 1)
Erina Seki (OP,ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Fuyuka Ōtaki (ep 2)
Haruna Nagata (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Huong Ngoc (ep 9)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 11)
Ji Seung Park (Mico Animation; eps 2, 6, 12)
Junichi Yokose (eps 11-12)
Kana Miyai (ep 8)
Kanari Yamada (ep 12)
Kaori Tsuta (OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Kenichi Sorimachi (eps 8, 10, 12)
Kenta Nagahashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Kiyomi Nanba (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 6)
Kōji Yukino (ep 4)
Kouji Yamagata (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Mari Takada (OP)
Mariko Aizawa (OP; eps 7, 10, 12)
Mariko Goto (eps 9, 11)
Masaki Inada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11-12
)

Masaru Kanemori (eps 5-11 odd)
Masaya Ichikawa (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Mayumi Orikasa (ED; eps 8, 10, 12)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 11)
Miho Ichikawa (eps 1, 3)
Min Ji Zhao (eps 1, 3)
Min-Ho Jang (Mico Animation; ep 6)
Minh Hoang (ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Iida (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Moaang Myoun (ep 3)
Nao Kōda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Natsumi Hara (ep 8)
Ngan Kim (Mico Animation; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Nguyet Minh (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Nozomi Kawano (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11-12
)

Phuc Khac (eps 8-9)
Reika Hoshino (ep 8)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 1, 5, 9)
Ryosuke Terada (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Saki Yamada (eps 4, 7-8, 12)
Saki Yamanoi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Sanae Satō (eps 11-12)
Shiho Tamai (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Shūichirō Semura (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Su Bok Park (Mico Animation; ep 6)
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 2)
Takuya Miyahara (eps 1-3, 6, 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Thuy Minh (Mico Animation; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Thuy Ngoc (ep 4)
Tomoe Sugawara (ep 2)
Tomoka Nukano (eps 3, 8)
Tomomi Oka (eps 4, 7, 12)
Tomosato Hosokawa (eps 2, 6, 11)
Tomoya Kosakai (eps 2-3, 6, 9)
Tram Ngoc (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Truc Thanh (ep 4)
Yoshimi Agata (eps 6-7, 12)
Yu Kitamura (ep 2)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 8)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 4)
Yūki Iida (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 12)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Yumiko Yamamoto (eps 1, 3, 9)
Yusa Matsuura (OP)
Yuuki Ohnishi (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Music producer: Yuuichiro Takahata
Photography:
Ayumi Mukaibō (Studio Hibari; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Eiko Hiramoto (Studio Hibari; eps 5, 9, 12)
Mayumi Kamada (OP)
Misato Shinbo (Studio Hibari; eps 1-12)
Momoka Arakawa (Studio Hibari; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Nanami Yamawaki (Studio Hibari; eps 1-11)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Sena Nakagawa (Studio Hibari; OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Tomoko Minobe (Studio Hibari; OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (Studio Hibari; eps 5-6, 9, 11)
Production Advancement:
Kumono Shimizu (eps 2, 6)
Moe Nakamura (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yuki Sato (eps 1, 5)
Recording: Koji Shimizu
Setting Production: Takuma Kaneko
Sound Effects: Yuusuke Inada
Sound Production:
Fusae Yasuno
Hikaru Nakamura
Special Effects: Mari Takada (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke Sakaguchi (ED; as Fujimi High School Soccer Team)
Hiroyuki Yoshino (ED; as Fujimi High School Soccer Team)
Ryotaro Okiayu (ED; as Fujimi High School Soccer Team)
Sōichiro Hoshi (ED; as Fujimi High School Soccer Team)
Tomokazu Seki (ED; as Fujimi High School Soccer Team)
Video Editing:
Keita Kawamura (Good Job Tokyo)
Natsuki Yasuda (Good Job Tokyo)
Anzu Haruno as Moka Gotō
Ryotaro Okiayu as Aoyama-kun
Tomokazu Seki as Kaoru Zaizen

Daiki Hamano as Kiyoshi Satō
Daisuke Kishio as Hikaru Tada
Daisuke Namikawa as Tsubasa Umeya
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Jin Tsukamoto
Hirofumi Nojima as Shion Narita
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Taichi Yoshioka
Mai Nakahara as Mio Odagiri
Michiko Neya as Miwa Takei
Noriaki Sugiyama as Gaku Ishikawa
Rina Satou as Yuri Tamura
Shinichiro Miki as Seigo Ibuki
Showtaro Morikubo as Atsumu Ozaki
Sōichiro Hoshi as Kazuma Sakai
Takehito Koyasu as Akira Takechi

Aoi Koga as
Ayaka Ariga (ep 7)
Chairwoman (ep 9)
Class representative (ep 4)
Kaoru Zaizen (young)
Rii-tan (ep 6)
Schoolgirl (eps 1-3, 11)
Woman (ep 10)
Aya Endo as Kozue Kurata (eps 9-10, 12)
Daiki Hamano as
Jinnai-sensei (ep 8)
Kirishima's friend (eps 4, 7)
Narita's father (ep 4)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Ryō Kadomatsu (eps 4-5)
Haruna Sawada as
Aya Hosono (ep 9)
Schoolgirl (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11
)

Shiratori (ep 7)
Kentarou Ooshima as
Judo club member (ep 8)
Schoolboy (eps 4, 7)
Team member B (ep 5)
Yukio Ogawa (ep 12)
Kikuko Inoue as Mama Zaizen (ep 12)
Kyousuke Motoshima as
Doctor (ep 7)
Kento Mori (ep 12)
Referee (ep 11)
Samurai Thunder (eps 4, 7)
Schoolboy (eps 4, 6)
Team member A (ep 5)
Manami Numakura as Kana (eps 2-3)
Masayuki Akasaka as
God of Soccer (ep 11)
Judo club member (eps 4, 8)
Keiji Kajiwara (ep 9)
Kirishima (eps 4, 7)
Nakao (ep 6)
Ogawa (ep 1)
Shige (ep 5)
Team member A (ep 3)
Megumi Toda as
(eps 7-9)
Yuiko Rikiishi (ep 4)
Minami Takahashi as Karin Zaizen (ep 9)
Sara Matsumoto as
Aoyama-kun (young)
Child (ep 12)
Katahira-sensei (ep 6)
Mage Master Aki (ep 4)
Schoolgirl (eps 1, 11)
Teacher (ep 4)
Waitress (ep 3)
Yamakawa (ep 7)
Sho Hayami as Papa Zaizen (eps 9, 11-12)
Takehito Koyasu as Grud (ep 6)
Takeshi Kusao as Itō (ep 12)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Yōji Orihara (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Tachibana (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)
Yukari Anzai as
Furukawa (ep 7)
Reona Baba (eps 2, 9)
Schoolgirl (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11
)
Yuuki Ono as Horikawa (ep 12)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Hibari
Backgrounds: Nam Hai
In-Between Animation:
Sao Sang
Shanghai MCC
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Photography: Studio Hibari
Production: TMS Entertainment
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology