Takehito KOYASU

子安 武人
Family name (in kanji): 子安
Given name (in kanji): 武人
Date of birth: 1967-05-05
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Chronology:
(1967-05-05) Born in Gifu Prefecture (eldest son)
(1970) Moves to Yokohama
(1985) Graduates from high school
(1987) Enters Production Baobab
(1992-10-28) First solo album <Water>
(1993-03-10) First BL drama <Zetsuai Dramamix 1993>
(1996-04-06) Weiss Kreuz radio begins
(1997) Leaves Production Baobab to become founder/head of T's Factory
(1998) Creates manga <Lunar Pitris>
(1998) Creates manga <Z/ETA>
(1998-03-15) Weiss Kreuz Gluhen Tour
(1998-12-26) Weiss Kreuz Final Tour in Osaka
(1998-12-27) Weiss Kreuz Final Tour in Nagoya
(1998-12-29) Weiss Kreuz Final Tour in Pacifico (Yokohama)
(1999-12-17) Original series <Agnoia> Drama CD I released
(2000-11-04) Game Dra Night 5th Anniversary Live in Tokyo (includes Agnoia, Tonbrella, Zombie Family performances)
(2001-01-31) First album as Zazel <Stella>
(2001-08-19) Fukanzen Nenshou Live Event
(2003-11-30) Weiss Kreuz Last Live 03 Tagesanbruch
(2007-03-22) Velvet Under World begins
Blood type: A
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 83-65-93 cm
Favorites:
Beverages: milk, brandy
Colors: Black, White, Blue
Country: Egypt
Favorite animal: Giraffe
Favorite brands of clothing: Fila, Donna Karan, Van, Ships
Favorite date spot: the sea
Favorite music group: L'arc~en~Ciel
Favorite TV show: "Trendy" dramas
Flower: yellow rose
Foods: Ebi, Tofu, Men's Pocky
Idol: Mita Hiroko
Season: Autumn
Hobbies:
Snowboarding
Video Games
Writing
Skills & Abilities:
Baseball
Designing signatures
E Rank Driver
Jump rope
Photography
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Akasaka Mamoru in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese)
Alberich in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Alexander Hartdegen in "The Time Machine" (2002 live-action movie) (Japanese)
Announcer in "The King of Fighters 2003" (VG)
Aokiji in "One Piece: Grand Battle Rush" (VG)
Aokiji in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Asaka Ei in "Junjou Boy Kinryouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Asaka Ei in "Junjou Hatto Kaihouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Asami Ryuuichi in "Finder no Hyuteki" (BL cd drama)
Ayanojyo Aburatsubo in "Mahou Tsukai Tai! Vocal Album" (Japanese)
Baron Kuroba in "Aigan Shounen" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Billy Campbell in "Melrose Place" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Boris in "Poporogue" (VG)
Bruno Glening in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese)
Character Voices in "DIVINA" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Convoy in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Dan in "A.S.H. - Archaic Sealed Heat" (VG) (Japanese)
Dean in "Farland Story: Yottsu no Fuuin" (VG) (Japanese)
Diego Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Dio Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Ealie Mitter in "Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~" (VG) (Japanese)
Eddie in "Guilty Gear Isuka" (VG)
Eddie in "Guilty Gear XX" (VG)
Enzo in "Goukakyakusen de Koi ha Hajimaru 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fred Jones in "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Fred Jones in "Scooby-Doo" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Fubuki in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilbert Crois in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese)
Glyde in "RockMan DASH 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Glyde in "Tron ni Kobun" (VG) (Japanese)
Gremio in "Radio Gensosuikoden" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Hanaki in "Koishikute" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hijikata Toshizo in "Shinsengumi Gunrou-Den" (VG)
Himuro Ryunosuke in "Naito wa Oatsuinoga Osuki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Houraji Tatsurou in "Mizuki Sensei Ki wo Tsukete" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ichinomiya Kimihiko in "Futaba Kyousoukyouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ignis in "Will o' Wisp" (VG Series) (Japanese)
Imari Atsuhiko in "Solid Love" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Iwamine Shuu in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jade Curtiss in "Tales of Fandom Gaiden - Original Drama" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jade Curtiss in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Jade Curtiss in "Viva Tales of ~Tale of Love and Destiny~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jade Curtiss in "Viva Tales of ~The Legend Began Here~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jason Seaver in "Growing Pains" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Julius Monrey in "Heart no Kuni no Alice" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagami Ryuu in "Darling!" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagami Taku in "Hello Doctor" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Klein in "Shining Force NEO" (VG) (Japanese)
Kroitz in "Grandia Xtreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuga Yuuji in "Setsunai Koi Daze" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kuroi (head of 961 Production) in "The Idolm@ster SP" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyo Usui in "Black Bird" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lezard Valeth in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Lezard Valeth in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu Yee in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese)
Lon'qu in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Masao Himejima in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Mondo in "Shiroi Ashita da! Roketto Dan" (drama) (Japanese)
Mu La Flaga in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Mwu La Fllaga, Zechs Merquise & Gamrin Kizaki in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Nakamiya Kuin in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Narrator in "The King of Fighters 2003 Flame of Nova DVD" (VG) (Japanese)
Nougami Neuro in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Nougami Neuro in "Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
Olivie in "Angelique Duet" (VG) (Japanese)
Olivie in "Angelique Etoile" (VG) (Japanese)
Olivie in "Angelique Special 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Olivie in "Angelique Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Olivie in "Angelique Trois" (VG) (Japanese)
Olivie in "Angelique" (VG) (Japanese)
Olivie in "Angelique: Tenkuu no Requiem" (VG) (Japanese)
Olivie in "Fushigi no Kuni no Angelique" (VG) (Japanese)
Onjuku Takayuki in "Z/ETA 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Onjuku Takayuki in "Z/ETA" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Prince Blueblood in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Prince Hans in "Frozen" (Animated Film) (Japanese)
Raul in "Magna Carta" (VG) (Japanese)
Rei in "Hokuto Musô" (VG)
Rei in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiichi Himuro in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Remy in "Street Fighter III 3rd Strike" (VG)
Rex in "Toriko: Ultimate Survival" (VG) (Japanese)
Riffael Raffit in "Godchild" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rijichou Korosu in "Vampire Knight" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rufes Falkenin in "Atelier Meruru: The Alchmist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryosuke Takahashi in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryosuke Takahashi in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuji in "Nitoshinden" (VG) (Japanese)
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Alternative Windows 7 Version" (PC Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Alternative" (PC Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Alternative" (PS3 Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Alternative" (XBOX 360 Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Extra" (PC Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Extra" (PS3 Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Extra" (XBOX 360 Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Unlimited: The Day After - Episode 02" (PC Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Sagiri Naoya in "Muv-Luv Unlimited: The Day After - Episode 03" (PC Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Sakaguchi Azuma in "Koi wa Itsumo Arashinoyouni" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sarutobi Sasuke in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sarutobi Sasuke in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese)
Segawa Reiji in "Abunai Ura Summer Vacation" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Seifer Almasy in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Sensei in "West End III" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sensei in "West End IV" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sensei in "West End" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '97 ~Gekitotsu Hen~" (drama) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '97" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '98" (drama) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '98" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '99" (drama) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters '99" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters 2003" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters XI" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters: Kyo" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingo Yabuki in "The King of Fighters: Neowave" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinoharu Minoru in "Level C: 2 in 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shinoharu Minoru in "Level C: Kairaku no Houteishiki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shuu Shirakawa in "4th Super Robot Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuu Shirakawa in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Gaiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuu Shirakawa in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuu Shirakawa in "Super Robot Wars F Final" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuu Shirakawa in "Super Robot Wars F" (VG) (Japanese)
Singen in "Summon Night 4" (Japanese)
Sukiyabashi Kotobuki in "Gakuen Tokkei Dukarion, Special School Guard" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sunder in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese)
Suspect in "Shinshitsu No Kagi Kaimasu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tachibana Miyuki in "BareSuta Second" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tachibana Miyuki in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Taishi OKUNUKI in "Ren’ai à la carte! (L'amour à la carte!)" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takami Reiji in "Bakuren" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takami Reiji in "Katsuai & Bakuren Short Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takami Reiji in "Katsuai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tatsuya Suou in "Persona 2: Batsu" (VG) (Japanese)
Tatsuya Suou in "Persona 2: Tsumi" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Tony in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) (Japanese)
Tony in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Tony in "Xenosaga Freaks" (VG) (Japanese)
Touga Kiryuu in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena ~Itsuka Kakumei Sareru Monogatari~" (VG) (Japanese)
Touga Kiryuu in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Engage Toi A Mes Contes" (CD) (Japanese)
Ujiki in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Usagi-san in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (Japanese)
Utsunomiya Takayuki in "Papa to Kiss in the Dark" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Validar/Fauder in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Wyvern Rhadamanhtis in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Wyvern Rhadamanthis in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Wyvern Rhadamantis in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Yatsukura Chihiro in "Melody Halleluya" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zed in "Wild ARMs: Alter Code F" (VG) (Japanese)
Zetta in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zetta in "Phantom Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Original Creator for "Agnoia Drama CD I" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Agnoia Drama CD II" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Agnoia Drama CD III" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Ai no Kokuhaku" (CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Koyasu 001" (CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Koyasu 002" (CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Koyasu 003" (CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Koyasu 004" (CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Koyasu 005" (CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Koyasu 006" (CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Piece of T" (CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Z/ETA 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Z/ETA" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Knight Hunters (TV) : Original author, Theme Song Performance
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) : Original story, Theme Song Performance (Weiß)
Lunar Pitris (manga) : Story
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Script Cooperation (ep 8)
Velvet Under World (OAV) : Original creator
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) : Original creator, Theme Song Performance
Weiß Side B (manga) : Story
Weiss Kreuz (manga) : Original creator

Cast in:
Adventure Kid (OAV) as Yukimoto (ep 3)
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as Jeni
Ahiru no Quack (TV)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Aisha Rozen (Blondie in charge of Tanagura)
Aikatsu! (TV) as Taichi Hoshimiya
Air Master (TV) as Fukamichi
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Julius Monrey
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as shuusai (phase V)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Dr. Kyoji Ogami
Angel Links (TV) as Warren
Angel of Darkness (OAV) as Rom
Angel Project (special) as Kira
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Sakuya Kira
Angelique (OAV) as Olivie
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Olivie
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Olivie
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Olivie
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Francois (eps 45, 51) 
Anime Sanjushi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) as Francois 
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Touya Dougenzaka
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Narration (ep 3); Zelig
Appleseed (movie) as Hades
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Sister
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Sister
Area 88 (TV) as Shin Kazama
Argento Soma (TV) as Dan Simmonds
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Shokit
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Randou Shin
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Katou; Kippu
B'tX (TV) as Mira
Baccano! (TV) as Luck Gandor
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as Tenkuu
Bakuman. (TV) as Yoshida Kouji
Bakuman. (TV 3) as blue motorcyclist (ep 14) ; Kouji Yoshida
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Yoshida Kouji
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Klowal Febdash
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Klowal Febdash
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Kayin Amoh
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Lucha (eps 6-7)
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Optimus Primal
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Convoy/Optimus Primal; Vok
Betterman (TV) as Betterman Lamia; Yamajii
Beyblade (TV) as Volkov
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Volkov
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Daidouji
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Daidouji
Bleach (TV) as Hexipodas (hollow; ep 2); Pesshe Gatiishe
Blue Remains (movie) as Malloz
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
Bomber Man & Bidaman Bakugaiden V (TV) as Docdandy
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Momitebon
Boys Be... (TV) as Takuya Yokota (ep 10); Yokota Takuya (ep 10) 
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Hirose Kai
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Lamia
Brave Police J-Decker (TV)
Brave10 (TV) as Date Masamune
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Takuto Izumi
Buddy Complex (TV) as Wilhelm Hahn
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Gyuuma
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Gyuuma
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Hyuga Kojiro (adult)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Horoscope
Case Closed (TV) as Araki Yutaka (ep 360); Masashi Emoto (eps 431-432); Shingo Nachi (ep 21); Shirakura (ep 129); Shirou Murakami (ep 248)
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Kosaka Kaito
Chibi Kero (movie) as Chibi-Kuru
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Marius
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Kururu
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Kururu
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Kururu
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Kururu
Chō Kuseninarisou (TV) as Captain Hart
Christmas in January (OAV) as Junsho Fujioka
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Karian Loss
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Ranma
Clamp School (TV) as Ebihara sensei; Sukiyabashi Kotobuki (ep 15)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Andrea Farnese
Coicent (OAV) as Younger Brother
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Baron Febdash
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Soumei
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Shigeyoshi Ichihashi
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Kazuo Matayoshi
Date A Live (TV) as Kyōhei Kannazuki
Date A Live II (TV) as Kyōhei Kannazuki
Dead Girls (OAV) as Edgar
Demonbane (OAV) as Wynnfield
Demonbane (TV) as Winfield
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Gabusu (eps 3-4)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Jean Luc Leblanc
DNA² (OAV) as Ryuji Sugashita
DNA² (TV) as Ryuji Sugashita
Dog Days (TV) as Loran Martinozzi
Dog Days' (TV) as Loran Martinozzi
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV)
Dragon Drive (TV) as Rokkaku
Dragon Fist (OAV) as Henchman C
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Milgauss
Dragoon (OAV) as Randy
Earthian (OAV) as Raphael
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Marco
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Dall Narciss
Evangelion Shin Gekijō-ban: ? (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Excel Saga (TV) as government worker (ep 5); Ilpalazzo; mean dog (ep 10); older brother (ep 18); pilot A (ep 18); Producer Kitayama; student (ep 11)
F (TV)
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Sancraid Phahn
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Shou
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Ukyo
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Pist
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Navahl
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Tanoura
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Zaidou
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Lujon (ep 35)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Scar's Brother; soldier
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Shura
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Hotohori; Soldier
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Hotohori
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Hotohori
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Takashi Misumi
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Kurou Amano (5 episodes
eps 16-18, 25-26
)

Gad Guard (TV) as Takenaka
Gakusaver (OAV) as George Hosoi
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Bruce J. Speed
Galerians (OAV) as Birdman
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Kessler (ep 1)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Banba Choutarou
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Daichi Hashimoto
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Panther (ep 95)
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Takasugi Shinsuke (Past)
Generation of Chaos III ~Toki no Fuuin~ (OAV)
Gestalt (OAV) as Olivier
Getbackers (TV) as Jubei Kakei
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Kapaeru
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Alan Chamber
Gintama (TV) as Takasugi
Gintama' (TV) as Takasugi Shinsuke
Gintama: The Movie as Takasugi Shinsuke
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Sir Isaac
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Club member (ep 3); Itoshiki Kei
Gokyoudai Monogatari (TV) as Ishida
(The) Golden Laws (movie) as Gautama Siddartha; Hermes
Gravitation (TV) as Sakano
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as Sakano
Guilty Crown (TV) as Shibungi
Gungrave (TV) as Ballabird Lee ; Brad's Subordinate (ep 9)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Jean
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Jean
H2 (TV) as Katsutoshi Hirota
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Kelpie
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV); Quinza
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Oresukī
Happy Happy Clover (TV) as Tabi-usagi
Hard Boiled the Movie as Johnny
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Fasolt
Hatenkō Yugi (TV) as Serateed Anadis (eps 8-10)
Hell Girl (TV) as Yoshiyuki Honshino (ep 4)
Hellsing (TV) as Luke Valentine
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Luke Valentine
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie) as Hermes
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Melrain (ep 3)
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Shinobu Saiga
High School DxD (TV) as Raizer Phoenix
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Sei Arisaka
Honey x Honey Drops (OAV) as Kuki Genjo
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Shirojiro Bertoni
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Shirojiro Bertoni
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Jonathan Tyberius
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Seisuke Kanou
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Dalzollene
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) as Petore
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Daichi (ep 38)
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Takao Kuroi (7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16-17, 19-21
)

Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Ōtoshi no Kami
Initial D (TV) as Ryousuke Takahashi
Initial D Fifth Stage (TV) as Ryousuke Takahashi
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (AE86 vs. FC3S, FC3S vs. EVO3)
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Ryousuke Takahashi
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Ryousuke Takahashi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Ryosuke Takahashi
Inuyasha (TV) as Gatenmaru
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Dio Brando (eps 1-5, 7-9)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Dio ; Dio Brando 
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Bud Mint
Kage kara Mamoru! (TV) as Zunku
Kagihime Monogatari - Eikyuu Alice Rondo (TV) as Alternate L. Takion
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Kururu (Special Guest)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Fernanado
Kaleido Star (TV) as Fool
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Fool
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Fool
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Fool
Kasho no Tsuki (OAV) as Arimasa
Kasumin (TV) as Fog Person (ep 20)
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Bank Robber
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Sergeant Major Kululu
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Kururu
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Himura Kouhei (eps 13-15)
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Utsunomiya Takayuki
Kiss wa Me ni shite (OAV) as Hiromi Nitta
Knight Hunters (TV) as Party Guest (ep 11); Ran/Aya Fujimiya
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Aya Fujimiya
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Akito Horikawa
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Saizon
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Ochiai
Koha Ginjiro (OAV) as Nakajima
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique - Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Olivie
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique ~ Kokoro no Mezameru Toki ~ (TV) as Olivie
Konchū Monogatari Mitsubachi Hutch - Yūki no Melody (movie) as Mitchī
Koukou Butouden Crows (OAV) as Tatsuya Yamazaki
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Koumei Shoukatsuryou
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Nekki
Kyōfu no Kyō-chan (TV) as Matsumoto Hitoshi
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Riho
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as Hermes
(The) Laws of the Sun (movie) ; Hermes
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in The Sky (special) as Olivier Lenheim
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) as Siegfried Kirchieis
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Ferris's Father (ep 16)
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Seven Changer
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Shinya Himuro
Level C (OAV) as Minoru Shinohara
Level E (TV) as Craft
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Dafnis (eps 2-3)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Froy (ep 11)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) as Dyuuma; Ikuzusu
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend Final (OAV) as Ikuzusu
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend II (OAV) as Dyuuma
Loveless (TV) as Ritsu-sensei
Macross 7 (TV) as Gamlin Kizaki
Macross 7 Encore (OAV) as Gamlin Kizaki
Macross 7 the Movie: The Galaxy's Calling Me! as Gamlin Kizaki
Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) as Gamlin Kizaki
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Black Samurai
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Ayanojyo Aburatsubo
Magic User's Club (TV) as Ayanojyo Aburatsubo
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Nils
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as To Ryuga
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Toh Ryuga
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Toh Ryuga
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Shijin Ginyuu
Major (TV) as Shigeharu Honda ("Otosan")
Major: Message (OAV 1) as Shigeharu Honda
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Honda Shigeharu
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Alucard von Mosquiton
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Mosquiton
Maze (TV) as Saber
Meine Liebe (TV) as Sir Isaac
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Dunc
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Olivie
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Jean Luc Leblanc
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Dr. Belliman
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Officer; Operator; Soldier
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Frederick Algreus
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Dwight Camury
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Neo Roanoke / Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Neo Lorrnoke / Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Zechs Merquise
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Zechs Merquise
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as GP01
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Raior Sabato
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Reda
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Zastin
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Shark Fujishiro
My Little Monster (TV) as Takashi Mizutani
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as Young man
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Anime Blue (ep 9); Syūsuke Wakatsuki
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Shō Shishimaru
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Frey
Nakoruru (OAV) as Yamtamu
Nanami-chan (TV) as Yusa Aoba
Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) as Kajika
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Rinko's Father
Nazca (TV) as Masanari Tate
Needless (TV) as Adam Blade
Negima! (TV) as Thousand Master
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Bus Driver (ep 5)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Shigeru Aoba
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Nougami Neuro
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Kenshiro
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Seimei Abe
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Pulsar
Nineteen 19 (OAV) as Nagi
Ningyo Hime Marina no Bōken (TV) as Prince Justin
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Jyashi
Ninku the Movie as Asuka
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Nisekoi (TV) as Claude
Noramimi (TV) as Sheep Stroganof (ep 16)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kyuuso (eps 3-4, 8) 
Occult Academy (TV) as JK
One Piece (TV) as Aokiji
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Kuzan
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Aokiji
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Kuzan / Aokiji
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) as Seme B (ep 6)
Oniisama E... (TV) as Student B (ep 21)
Ore wa Chokkaku (TV) as Gou
Orphen (TV) as Flameheart
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Flamesoul
Oshare Majo Love and Berry: Shiawase no Mahou (movie) as Belulu
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ryōji "Ranka" Fujioka; The King Of Hearts (ep 13)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Asuham Boone
Papillon Rose (OAV) as Hikaru/Dandy Lion
Papillon Rose (TV) as Hibiki
Papuwa (TV) as Harem; Komoro
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as Bankorakan/Bancoran
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (eps 6-7)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Patlabor: The Movie as Engineer
Penguindrum (TV) as Kenzan Takakura
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Ryō Kanzato
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Jin Makata; Jin Masaka (eps 3, 13)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Boy X 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Boy X 
Planetes (TV) as Yuri Mihairokoh
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Kosaburou (ep 65)
Pokémon (TV) as Kosaburo
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kosaburou (eps 132, 176)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Kosaburo
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Fusion
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Fusion
Pretear (TV) as Tanaka
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Hanamori-san
Princess Lover! (TV) as Vincent
Princess Nine (TV) as Hiroki Takasugi
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Talisman (eps 4-5)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Shinozaki Takumi
Pygmalio (TV) as Marius
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Serious
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Serious
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Haze; Keough
Ranma ½ OAV as Daisuke
Ranma ½ (TV) as Daisuke; Kengyu (ep 148); student; Young Happosai
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Daikokusei
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Daisuke
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Sorano Taiyou
Red Garden (TV) as Hervé Girardot
Rei Rei (OAV) as Dr. Okabe
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Touga Kiryuu
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Touga Kiryuu
Riki-Oh (OAV)
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Black Shaft
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Black Shaft
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Ginga Hasegawa
RoboDz (TV) as Baddoru captain
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Iriya
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Nazo Koumori
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Koutarou Ijuuin; Nazo Koumori
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Yuuji Kogure (ep 13)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Jinpuu
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Sadashirô Kajiki
Saber Marionette J (TV); Mitsurugi Hanagata
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Mitsurugi Hanagata
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Mitsurugi Hanagata
Saint October (TV) as Ash
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Wyvern Rhadamanthys
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Wyvern Radamathys
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Nasu Veronica 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Veronika
Saint Tail (TV) as Dai (ep 5)
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) as Yuuichi Kayama
Sakura Wars (TV) as Yuuichi Kayama
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Yuuichi Kayama
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yuuichi Kayama
Samurai 7 (TV) as Amanushi; Ukyo
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Umanosuke (eps 24-26)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Hanzou Hattori; Hotaru
Samurai Gun (TV) as Gouta (eps 11-12)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Tam Tam
Scarecrowman (TV) as Butler
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as Knight Sazabi
Seikai no Monshō Special Edition (movie) as Baron Febdash
Seito Kaichō ni Chūkoku (OAV) as Akutsu
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Sarutobi Sasuke
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Sarutobi Sasuke
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Sarutobi Sasuke
Sentimental Journey (TV) as young doctor (ep 4)
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Shark Fujishiro
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Houichi Koizumi
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kururu; Kururuko (eps 47, 82)
Shadow Skill (OAV) as Kai Sink
Shadow Skill (TV) as Kai Sink
Shaman King (TV) as Faust VIII; Junk Food; Porf Griffith (X-Laws)
Shin chan (TV); Honda
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Kai
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) as Ukitsu (Yu Ji)
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) as Ukitsu (Yu Ji)
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) as Iwakura
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Saizo Kirigakure
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Richard
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Junya Akutsu
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Shingo Aoi
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Amanushi
Silent Service (OAV)
Slayers (TV) as Copy Rezo; Rezo; Sanaffa
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Akahoushi Rezo 
Slayers Great (movie) as Huey
Slayers Next (TV) as Copy Rezo (ep 24 flashback)
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Akahoushi Rezo
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Kone-kun
Soul Eater (TV) as Excalibur
Soul Hunter (TV) as Emperor Chou
Soul Link (TV) as Kazuhiko Nitta
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Seagull Captain
Speed Grapher (TV) as Katsuya Shirogane
Spider Riders (TV) as Igneous
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV); Igneous
Spriggan (movie) as Jean Jacques Mondo
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Dias Flac
Starship Troopers (OAV)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Sa Sakujun (Lin Senya)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Sakujun Sa
Strange Love (OAV) as Sushiaki; Sushiaki Karasawa
Street Fighter II V (TV) as dealer (ep 3)
Sukisho (TV) as Yoru
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as News Reporter
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Shuu Shirakawa
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Shu Shirakawa
Sword Art Online (TV) as Nobuyuki Sugō/Oberon (7 episodes
eps 15-18, 21, 24-25
)

Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Jade Curtis
Tama and Friends (TV) as Buddy
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Juksu; Snufkin
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) as Snufkin
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as Snufkin
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Shinya Aiba/Tekkaman Evil
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Yosho
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Yosho
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Yosho Masaki Jurai
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Katsuhito Masaki (as Yosho)
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Yosho
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as Yasha Ou Gai
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Kuroki Gai; Yasha-Oh Gai
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Jyouganki
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Andy (ep 1)
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) as Husband
To Love-Ru (TV) as Zastin
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Zastin (ep 7)
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Seishirou Sakurazuka
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Seishiro Sakurazuka
Toward the Terra (TV) as Keith Anyan
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Speed King / Nino Sexton (Nanosec)
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Convoy (Optimus Primal); Convoy/Burning Convoy
Trigun (TV) as Roadwreck Leader (ep 15)
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) as Subaru Date; Tencho
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Gym Ghingham
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Gym Ghingnham
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Advisor (ep 26); Keiki; Preview Narrator
Twin Angels (OAV) as Kama
Twin Signal (OAV) as Pulse
Twin Spica (TV) as Lion-san
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Takashiro Giō
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Dorssia Supreme Ruler (eps 4, 12)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Amadeus K. Dorssia
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Johan Dieter Rudiger
Vie Durant (ONA) as Harris
Vixens (OAV) as Yabe, Toru
Volcano High (live-action movie) as Song Hak-rim
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Dr. Crimt
Wedding Peach (TV) as Sandra (5 episodes
eps 17-19, 21-22
)

Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Aya Fujimiya
Wild 7: Swirling Canal (TV) as Lux
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Ryou Kuroyanagi; Shiroyanagi (ep 53)
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Lennon O'Sullivan; Renon
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Scorp
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Lucifer (ep 3)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Tetsu Aoyagi (ep 13)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Jyaki; Kido; Sakamoto
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Pandora (eps 60-62, 74)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Takuma Saiō
Yukan Club (OAV) as Bidou Granmanie
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Ran (ep 41)
Yuusha Shirei Dagwon - Suishou no Hitomi no Shounen (OAV) as Kai Hirose/Turbo Kai
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kei Itoshiki
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) as Takuto Izumi
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Caller (ep 7); Commenter (ep 7); Kei Itoshiki
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Nathph Pleminger (Radium Lavans) (8 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19-20, 22, 24-26
)

Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) as Second Lieutenant Radium Lavans
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none