×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
呪術廻戦 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Satoru Gojo and Suguru Geto were not always enemies. Long before they had what was supposed to be their final encounter during the Night Parade of a Hundred Demons, the pair were fellow students, rivals, and friends. In another world, they would have been the twin shining stars of Jujutsu Sorcery, but one fateful event destroyed any hope of that ever happening. Turn back the clock to witness the mission that drove them to curse one another beyond even death.
User Ratings: 299 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:21, dub:1)
 Excellent: 45 votes (sub:42, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 84 votes (sub:71, dub:9, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 66 votes (sub:56, dub:8, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 38 votes (sub:35, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:2)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 596 users, rank: #1874 (of 9559)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.244 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7761, rank: #2747 (of 9697)
Weighted mean: 7.247 (Good+), rank: #2569 (of 9697) (seen all: 7.37 / seen some: 6.91 / won't finish: 4.90)
Bayesian estimate: 7.258 (Good+), rank: #2295 (of 7284)
Episode titles: We have 23
Vintage: 2023-07-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "Ao no Sumika" by Tatsuya Kitani
#2: "SPECIALZ" by King Gnu
Ending Theme:
#1: "Akari" by Soushi Sakiyama
#2: "more than words" by hitsujibungaku
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shōta Goshozono
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 1-23)
Storyboard:
Arifumi Imai (ep 4)
Hakuyu Go (ep 17)
Harumi Yamazaki (ep 17)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Kitakubo (ep 8)
Hokuto Sadamoto (ep 14)
Isuta (ep 15)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (eps 16-17)
Kazuto Arai (ep 13)
Naoki Miyajima (eps 3, 19)
Ryota Aikei (eps 6, 22)
Shōta Goshozono (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 18, 23
)

Shunsuke Okubo (ep 12)
Takao Abo (ep 15)
Takumi Sunakohara (ep 13)
Teppei Okuda (ep 7)
Tetsuya Akutsu (ep 21)
Weilin Zhang (ep 17 NC)
Yōjirō Arai (ED1)
Yooto (ep 7)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 2, 10)
Yûji Tokuno (ep 20)
Yuki Kamiya (OP1; OP2)
Episode Director:
Arifumi Imai (ep 4)
Atsushi Nakagawa (eps 5, 7)
Fei Hung (ep 15)
Hakuyu Go (ep 17)
Harumi Yamazaki (ep 17)
Hayato Kurosaki (eps 11, 15)
Hiroyuki Kitakubo (ep 8)
Hokuto Sadamoto (ep 14)
Isuta (ep 15)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (eps 16-17)
Kazuto Arai (ep 13)
Naoki Miyajima (eps 3, 19)
Ryota Aikei (eps 6, 15, 22)
Shōta Goshozono (eps 1, 18, 23)
Shunsuke Okubo (ep 12)
Takumi Sunakohara (ep 13)
Teppei Okuda (eps 9, 15)
Tetsuya Akutsu (ep 21)
Yooto (ep 7)
Yōsuke Takada (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Yûji Tokuno (ep 20)
Unit Director:
Shōta Goshozono (ED2)
Yōjirō Arai (ED1)
Yuki Kamiya (OP1; OP2)
Original creator: Gege Akutami
Art Director:
Hisako Akagi (ED2)
Junichi Higashi
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Niwa (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 20-23
)

Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 14)
Mitsue Mori (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 13, 18, 20, 22
)

Reina Igawa (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10-12, 15, 19, 22-23
)

Sayaka Koiso (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 18, 21, 23
)

Shun (ep 14)
Sota Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 16, 20-23
)

Takako Shimizu (ep 3)
Ya Zhi Lu (ep 15)
Yosuke Yajima (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13-14, 21-23
)

Yuriko Ishii (eps 20, 22)
Animation Director:
Akemi Hayashi (ep 20)
Anri Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 19, 22
)

Atsushi Nakagawa (eps 18-19)
Aya Yamamoto (9 episodes
eps 3, 12-15, 18-19, 21-22
)

Ayaka Ōfusa (eps 13, 22-23)
Ayano Fujita (ep 21)
Chihiro Shimada (7 episodes
eps 2, 14-15, 19-22
)

Emi Yamazaki (eps 2, 10, 14)
Fuko Abe (eps 2, 12, 19)
Hao Jun Zhou (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 20)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 21)
Hiroki Nishijima (eps 6, 13)
Hiromi Niwa (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 16, 18
)

Hiroya Iijima (eps 7, 15)
Hokuto Sadamoto (ep 4)
Houwa (ep 22)
Kamosuto (ep 12)
Kaori Kishi (ep 21)
Kayoko Ishikawa (ep 20)
Kazunori Aoki (ep 17)
Ken Seo (eps 19-20)
Kyouka Miyashita (ep 10)
Manabu Akita (ep 20)
Masayuki Tachibana (ep 21)
Ming Zhe Qiu (Fusion Studio; ep 21)
Naoki Miyajima (eps 7, 19)
Nonno (Feihung Animation for ep 15; eps 15, 20)
Nothing Yukun (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Reimi Eda (eps 15, 21)
Reina Igawa (ep 6)
Riko Kaneda (ep 21)
Roccia Nobili (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 19, 21-22
)

Sakiko Uda (ep 6)
Saori Sakiguchi (9 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 13, 15, 18, 21-23
)

Satoshi Ikeda (eps 21-23)
Sayaka Koiso (OP2)
Seina Sato (eps 3-4, 6)
Shin'ya Kitamura (9 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-15, 19, 21-22
)

Shinya Itō (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 13-14, 18, 23
)

Shōichi (eps 14, 21)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (ep 19)
Shūji Takahara (ep 21)
Shun (ep 20)
Shunsuke Okubo (ep 12)
Sota Yamazaki (eps 5, 17)
Su Min Oh (eps 2, 22)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 20)
Takafumi Mitani (eps 1, 7)
Takahiro Watabe (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21-22
)

Takeshi Seo (eps 19-20)
Takuya Niinuma (ep 5)
Teppei Okuda (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 19, 22-23
)

Tomomi Noda (11 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 13-15, 18-22
)

Tomoyo Nakayama (7 episodes
eps 1, 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22
)

Ya Zhi Lu (7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 18, 20, 22-23
)

Yōsuke Takada (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12-13, 18, 22-23
)

Yosuke Yajima (OP2; eps 1, 4, 17)
Yūdai Iino (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 20, 22
)

Yuka Fujiwara (eps 9, 13-15)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 20)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 20)
Yurika Nakanishi (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13-15, 20
)

Yuriko Ishii (eps 16-17)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 2)
Mecha design:
Gen Asano (ep 6)
Sakiko Uda (ep 6)
3D Director:
Daisuke Ishikawa (Monster's Egg)
Kazutaka Kato (MAPPA; OP2)
Yuutaka Ishii (ep 20)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography:
Teppei Ito
Yuki Kamiya (OP2 from ep 8 onwards)
Executive producer:
Kazutaka Yamanaka
Makoto Ōyoshi
2D Work:
Megumi Iwabuchi (MAPPA; 21 episodes
eps 1-14, 16, 18-23
)

Minami Koide (MAPPA; 14 episodes
eps 1-10, 13-14, 20, 22
)

2nd Key Animation:
10+10 (ep 5)
1110 (eps 1, 3)
24m² (OP2)
36.5℃ (ep 15)
4takuri (eps 11, 20-21)
aditya (5 episodes
eps 3, 12-14, 16
)

Ai Nonaka (eps 9-11)
Ai Naomi Yuge (Tatsunoko Production; ep 3)
Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Akari Ranzaki (ep 15)
Akari Tominaga (OP2; ep 18)
Akie Morimoto (ep 1)
Akiko Sugizono (ep 14)
Aoi Fujimori (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 7-8, 12-13, 19-20
)

Aoi Satō (eps 18-19)
Aomi Nishihara (Studio Eight Colors; ep 21)
ARTOFDAREN (ep 15)
Atori Ozawa (eps 18, 22)
Atsushi Nakagawa (ep 20)
Aya Kokonoe (8 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 11, 13-14, 18
)

Aya Yamamoto (ep 23)
Ayaka Konno (ep 13)
Ayaka Ōfusa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 20, 23
)

Ayana Matsumoto (eps 3-4)
Ayano Shimizu (ENGI; eps 12, 18)
Azusa Yoshimura (eps 18-22)
Bebert (eps 21-22)
Bloom (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 12-14, 16-19
)

Camilo Salinas (eps 21-22)
Chang Liu (6 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 15, 22-23
)

Changjik Yang (ep 20)
Chihiro Inoue (ep 19)
Chihiro Matsubara (ep 20)
Chihiro Shimada (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-13, 15, 18-19, 21-23
)

Chihiro Yoshida (matlity; ED1; ep 2)
Chuan Mu (ep 13)
Da Huang (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Dacper (eps 14, 16)
Daisuke Murata (eps 15, 22)
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 17)
Darren Lauture (eps 15, 18)
dino (9 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-23
)

DM (7 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 15, 18, 20-21
)

Dong Min Kim (ep 11)
Emiri Sugiyama (ENGI; eps 8, 18)
Enhoetus (ep 22)
Erika Takeshita (eps 12, 14, 18)
Eriko Arita (ep 13)
Euhoetus (ep 15)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; ep 19)
FES (ep 21)
Frank Okako (ep 17)
Genki Aiba (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-22
)

Graffy (ep 5)
Hachi (eps 15, 19)
Hagia (ep 21)
HAHI (ep 14)
HajikkoNeko (eps 2-3)
Hajime Umeki (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Hakugia (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-19
)

Hao Qian (ep 20)
Harakichi (ep 16)
Haruhito Usui (ep 21)
Haruo Haga (10 episodes
eps 6-7, 12-14, 16-20
)

Hayato Kurosaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 22-23
)

Hidenosuke Ishibashi (5 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-23
)

Hidetoshi Wada (15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11-12, 14-23
)

Hikaru Koga (Rising Force; ep 13)
Himeharu Fujisawa (ep 18)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 23)
Hiromi Saitō (eps 10, 20-21)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 10)
HJ (ep 21)
Hong Wei Zheng (eps 19, 21)
Houwa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 15, 20, 22-23
)

Imrane Ramdani (ep 20)
Inu. (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 12, 14
)

Isaac Voyneau (ep 21)
IUMI (ep 4)
J-Mulli (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-10
)

Jed Panulin (ep 15)
Ji Ho Lee (ep 18)
Jia Sheng Fu (eps 12-13, 20)
Jian Jia Zhang (eps 19-20, 22)
Jin Zhong (Great Wall Animation; eps 6, 8)
Jiu Xu (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Joāo Moura (7 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 18-19, 21-22
)

Jong Suk Lee (eps 15, 18)
Jordan Bayes (ep 12)
José Hiltemberg (ep 22)
Junichi Kōno (河野純市; eps 10, 12-14)
Kaho Akamatsu (ep 4)
Kai You (Great Wall Animation; eps 6, 8)
Kaito Tomioka (ep 22)
Kana Katayanagi (ep 18)
Kana Tomikawa (OP1-2; eps 1-2, 4, 6-20)
Kanako Yoshihara (ep 4)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (ep 19)
Kanna Shirakawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10-11, 21
)

Kaori Yamada (ep 1)
Karl A-B (ep 20)
Kartik Sharma (eps 3, 6, 16-17)
Kazunari Nakajima (Studio Eight Colors; ep 21)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (eps 14, 23)
Kazuto Arai (ep 16)
Keiko Katou (eps 18, 20-21)
Keisuke Nakazawa (eps 12-15)
Ken Endō (eps 18, 22)
Ken Seo (eps 14, 17, 22)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 3)
Kiroka Konosaki (eps 12-13)
Ko (12 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11-16, 18-21
)

Kōjun Tanaka (eps 18-22)
Kotone Yoshida (15 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-15, 17-18, 23
)

Kouki Nishida (ep 15)
Kyōhei Sugiyama (ep 19)
Kyōka Shimizu (ep 18)
Kyouka Miyashita (eps 10, 19)
Kyū (ep 21)
Loic (ep 11)
Long Shao (7 episodes
eps 13-15, 18-20, 22
)

Lou Ming Huang (eps 1-3, 22)
Madeline (eps 13, 19)
Mahmoud Moftah (ep 1)
Maikun (ep 13)
Mainore (eps 2, 5)
Maki Hayashibara (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Makoto Tanaka (ep 19)
Mami Chida (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21-22
)

Manami Chida (ep 20)
Manami Fujii (eps 1-2, 4)
Manami Honda (ep 14)
maneltoons (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-19
)

Marcel Andreas (ep 13)
Mari Oda (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-10, 12-14, 20, 22-23
)

Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; eps 12, 15, 19)
Masami Koiwa (ep 20)
Masataka Kawai (eps 1, 10)
Masataka Nakaoka (Tatsunoko Production; eps 3, 11)
Masayuki Tachibana (19 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-21, 23
)

Matis Braun (ep 20)
Mayu Katayanagi (ep 18)
Megumi Maeda (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Meina Izawa (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 11
)

Meng Meng Li (ep 19)
Mephistou (eps 11, 21)
Michelle Garcia (ep 14)
Mika Sakai (ep 13)
Miku Mitsuoka (OP1; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-14, 16, 18-20, 22
)

Miku Yokoyama (eps 1, 4)
min999 (eps 14-15)
Minori Homura (ep 13)
Misaho Kobayashi (eps 12-13)
Misaki Kitagawa (9 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-23
)

Misao Kobayashi (eps 14, 17-22)
Miyu Imokawa (ep 18)
Miyuki Ishiyama (diomedéa; ep 10)
Miyuki Ogawara (eps 18-19)
Moe Sugawara (ep 18)
Moeka Fukuda (Teddy; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-13, 18
)

Momo Amai (OP2; eps 7-18, 20-22)
Momo Momosawa (eps 17-18)
Moose (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21-22
)

Motohiro Tanaka (eps 14-15, 22)
Muhammad Ali Mukhtar (eps 10-13)
n99.h9 (eps 22-23)
Nagisa Yamada (eps 12-15, 17-22)
Nana Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 13, 16
)

Nao Kuratani (Ashi Production; eps 14, 18)
Naomi Mikamiyama (12 episodes
eps 10-15, 17-20, 22-23
)

Nathan Gauvreau (ep 11)
Natsuha Hirasawa (eps 12, 18-22)
Natsuki Hara (Tatsunoko Production; eps 3, 21)
Natsuki Tsuda (Gallop; eps 18-19, 21)
Natsumi Kurihara (5 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 21
)

Nigel Tuvera (ep 17)
Noa Kawamura (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Noa Shirakawa (eps 12, 18)
Nozomi Beniya (eps 1, 3-4, 19)
Nozomi Kitaoka (eps 21-22)
Okayama (ep 20)
PBJ (eps 1, 3, 14)
Pin Jun Chen (ep 19)
Pirozhki (ep 4)
Qian Xia Ling (ep 11)
Qiao Jie Zhang (eps 13-14, 20)
Ramzi Safi (eps 11, 15)
Ran Naruse (eps 13, 16)
Rang Hyeon Lee (15 episodes
eps 6-9, 11-15, 17-20, 22-23
)

Ranka (eps 12, 14)
Ranko Sugimoto (ep 2)
Rei Kuroe (eps 10, 19)
Reimi Eda (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-16, 18-20, 22-23
)

Reina Igawa (eps 6, 10, 23)
Rémi Demoulin (ep 35)
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Rie Hosaka (ep 19)
Riku (eps 14, 21)
Rin Kawachi (eps 12-14)
Rina Morishima (eps 13, 16, 21)
Rina Nagai (ep 1)
Rintarō Seki (Graphinica; ep 6)
Rintarō Takeguchi (Asahi Production; eps 3, 6)
Risa Naka (eps 2, 4)
Ritsuko Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 21
)

Roccia Nobili (10 episodes
eps 9-14, 17, 19-20, 23
)

Romario Clarke (5 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 17, 19
)

Rui Guo (eps 10, 18, 21)
Ruisa Hashimoto (11 episodes
eps 9, 12-15, 17-20, 22-23
)

Runa Yagyu (8 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-19, 21
)

Ruta (ep 21)
Ryō Tagawa (eps 2, 15, 21)
Ryosuke Inui (ep 19)
Sana Sanada (Studio Lings; eps 11, 14, 19)
Sangeun Song (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 13, 18
)

Saori Sakiguchi (eps 10, 18)
Satoshi Ikeda (ep 23)
Satoshi Yamada (ep 19)
Sayaka Koiso (ep 23)
Sayaka Yagi (eps 12, 14)
Seika Hattori (eps 16, 20-22)
Seina Sato (ep 4)
Seito Somatani (ep 14)
Sena Eito (credited as SENA; ep 1)
Seok-Min Jang (ep 21)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; eps 1-4, 6)
Shiho Sakuramoto (ep 13)
Shiki Fujimori (eps 11, 14)
Shikin Dream (ep 18)
Shinaka (eps 13-14)
Shinobu Hachimae (eps 21-22)
Shinobu Yamashita (eps 18, 20-22)
Shinya Fujita (12 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 12-15, 17-21
)

Ship (ep 14)
Shō Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 17-19
)

Shōichi (eps 1-2, 5, 14)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 15)
Shōtarō Hatake (19 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-15, 18-22
)

Shun (eps 14, 20)
Shunsuke Itai (7 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18, 20, 22
)

Simekiri Mamoran (ep 1)
Siyah9628 (NAZ; ep 10)
Soi Sasaki (matlity; ED1; ep 2)
Sora Aoi (eps 2, 4)
Sora Ishitsuka (ep 2)
Sora Ishizuka (10 episodes
eps 2, 9-15, 17-18
)

Sota Yamazaki (ep 23)
Sōtarō Niimi (eps 3-4, 13, 15)
Su Min Oh (ep 23)
Suzuka Yamamoto (eps 12, 14, 19)
Tai Wei Lu (ep 22)
Takahiro Watabe (ep 23)
Takako Hara (eps 13-14, 16)
Takeruu (ep 22)
Takumi Ishikawa (eps 1, 12)
Takumi Kunugi (eps 20-22)
Tamao Takano (eps 3, 19)
Tan Jingfeng (ep 20)
Tatsuki Shida (ep 21)
Tatsuya Harada (5 episodes
eps 13-15, 17, 22
)

Tatsuya Miki (ep 18)
Tennozu Isle (eps 13-14)
tente (ep 12)
Teo (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 18-22
)

Teppei Okuda (eps 14, 23)
Theo (ep 21)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; eps 11-13)
Tobira (ep 21)
Tōko Hasegawa (matlity; ED1; ep 2)
Tōko Miyaji (eps 8-15, 18-23)
tomado (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 20, 22
)

Tomoki Ogawa (18 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-15, 17-21, 23
)

Tomoko Fukushima (eps 12-13, 22)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 19)
Tomomi Kajiki (16 episodes
eps 1, 6-10, 12-18, 20-22
)

Tomomi Noda (eps 18, 23)
Tomoyo Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22-23
)

Toshinori Unetani (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13-16, 18-23
)

Toshizumi Murakami (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 18, 20
)

Tsuda (ep 20)
Unajuu (ep 19)
Ushaku (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 15, 19, 21
)

Varya Nesterovich (Studio Kafka; 4 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 18
)

Wei Wo Zheng (7 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18, 22-23
)

Wei Ya Sun (Banhui Animation; ep 13)
Wen Xie (10 episodes
eps 9-13, 18, 20-23
)

Wenyuan Xu (ep 20)
Whoami (4 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 20
)

Xercharles Anonat (7 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-20
)

Ya Cheng Ji (Great Wall Animation; eps 6, 8)
Ya Zhi Lu (5 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 17-18
)

Yan Liu (ep 11)
Yang Liu (ep 20)
Yasuhiro Tomita (6 episodes
eps 9-12, 14, 19
)

Yi Cheng Zhang (ep 2)
YINXELH (12 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-10, 13-15, 18-19, 21-22
)

yohan (8 episodes
eps 8, 11-15, 21-22
)

Yōjirō Sakai (eps 3, 11)
Yosuke Yajima (eps 14, 17, 23)
Yu Hui Chen (eps 19, 21)
Yu Tai Liu (Signal.MD; ep 11)
Yūdai Iino (ep 23)
Yueko Kobayashi (eps 14, 18)
Yuka Abe (Tatsunoko Production; ep 21)
Yuka Fujiwara (eps 20, 23)
Yuka Katabuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-11, 21
)

Yūki Jō (diomedéa; ep 10)
Yuki Okumura (eps 12-15, 17-23)
Yuki Suzuki (ep 14)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 4)
Yuko Yazaki (ep 19)
Yumi Akaishi (ep 10)
Yumi Kanai (ep 4)
Yuna Iwami (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ep 21)
Yuna Suzue (Wish; eps 12-15, 18)
Yurika Nakanishi (ep 17)
Yusho Hayakawa (Wish; ep 14)
Yūta Ogikubo (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Yūta Suzuhana (OP2; 15 episodes
eps 3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-20, 22
)

Yūto Katayama (Wish; ep 21)
Yuu Tanaka (ep 17 NC)
Zakura (eps 21-22)
Ze Xin Cha (eps 15, 18-22)
ZEEN (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 13, 22
)

Zhe Yu Lin (Signal.MD; ep 11)
Zi Qiang Bi (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 18-22
)

Zi Shuo Shao (ep 22)
3D Art Setting Cooperation: Nakaya Onsen (ep 16)
3D CG:
Shun Yamaguchi (OP2 from ep 8 onwards)
Yuki Kamiya (OP2 from ep 8 onwards)
3D Layout:
Akira Kida (MAPPA; ep 10)
Chihiro Kitajima (MAPPA; eps 8-11, 13-14)
Chika Akaishi (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Daigo Taketomi (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Hao Wei Hu (Bibury Animation CG; eps 9, 11)
Hayato Shiroguchi (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Hideo Suzuki (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Kazutaka Kato (MAPPA; eps 8, 10)
Kazutaka Ōgo (J.C Staff; eps 9, 15)
Keita Kumai (V-Sign; ep 18)
Keita Suzuki (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Kōhei Kita (V-Sign; ep 18)
Kōhei Nojima (Bibury Animation CG; eps 9, 11)
Lai Sanjaya Kumal (V-Sign; ep 18)
Masaaki Tomii (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Masato Tateuchi (Jet Studio; eps 11, 20)
Mayu Takigahira (MAPPA; eps 8, 18)
Mirai Fukunishi (MAPPA; ep 10)
Naoko Takahaashi (Jet Studio; eps 11, 18, 20)
Naota Hayakawa (MAPPA; eps 9-10, 14)
Ryuga Kofuji (MAPPA; eps 10, 14)
Shun Fujita (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Takahiro Uezono (V-Sign; ep 18)
Tatsuya Kageyama (J.C Staff; eps 9, 15)
Thanh Nguyen Nguyen (V-Sign; ep 18)
Tomoyoshi Karasawa (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Yohei Iwatani (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Yuta Hori (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Yuto Kajiya (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9, 11)
Yuuri Hattori (V-Sign; ep 18)
Yuutaka Ishii (Jet Studio; ep 18)
3DCG Animator:
Akinori Miyagawa (Studio BACU; eps 9, 16)
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 13)
Atsushi Ikeda (uzupiyo Animation & Digital Works; OP1)
Chihiro Wachi (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 20-21
)

Chika Hirata (MAPPA; OP2)
Daisuke Ishikawa (Monster's Egg; OP2, ED1; eps 1, 4-5)
Ekaterina Vinogradova (eps 7, 12-13)
Hikari Uematsu (MAPPA; OP2; ep 9)
Hitomi Matsuura (uzupiyo Animation & Digital Works; OP1)
Kana Fujiki (MAPPA; OP2; ep 9)
Koshori Hamamoto (Monster's Egg; OP2; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18-23
)

Maru Kobayashi (ep 13)
Masaya Kadowaki (Studio BACU; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 16, 20
)

Minami Kikuchi (10 episodes
eps 1, 7-10, 12-13, 15, 20-21
)

Mirai Fukunishi (MAPPA; OP2)
Saki Otani (Studio BACU; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 16, 20
)

Takayuki Ito (uzupiyo Animation & Digital Works; OP1)
Takuya Andō (ep 13)
Tatsuji Nishijima (ep 13)
Tomomi Nakayama (uzupiyo Animation & Digital Works; OP1)
Waka Masuda (MAPPA; OP2; ep 8)
Yoshinari Irikawa (ep 13)
Yuga Niwa (Studio BACU; ep 20)
Yūki Senzaki (eps 7, 12-13)
3DCG Assistant Director: Kentarō Shiga (4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 16
)

3DCG Layout:
Kensuke Nagai (MAPPA; ep 14)
Rinako Nakamura (MAPPA; eps 9, 11, 14)
Ryuzuki Takahashi (MAPPA; ep 14)
3DCG Modeling Assistance:
Ho Dac Quan (NAM HAI ART; ep 13)
Le Loi Truong (NAM HAI ART; ep 13)
Phan Tien Long (NAM HAI ART; ep 13)
Thai Tee Wan Ha (NAM HAI ART; ep 13)
3DCG Modeling Director: Takuya Andō (ep 13)
3DCG Modeling Setup:
Bin Da Kim (Studio Easter; eps 7-16, 18-23)
Hitomi Ito (Studio Easter; eps 7-16, 18-23)
Kōta Mizumoto (Studio Easter; eps 7-16, 18-23)
Megumi Endō (Studio Easter; eps 7-16, 18-23)
Ryota Fukai (Studio Easter; eps 7-16, 18-23)
Ryousuke Suzuki (Studio Easter; eps 7-16, 18-23)
Yūta Fujii (Studio Easter; eps 7-16, 18-23)
3DCG Producer:
Daisuke Ishikawa (eps 1-6)
Animation Manager Chief: Ryo Ooigawa
Animation producer: Keisuke Seshimo
Art Setting:
Kazushige Kanehira (eps 17, 19-23)
Mika Nakajima (eps 1-23)
Susumu Mamura (eps 12, 16-23)
Assistant Animation Director:
24m² (ep 5)
Arifumi Imai (ep 4)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 9)
Aya Yamamoto (ep 23)
Ayaka Ōfusa (eps 2, 9, 20)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 4)
Erika Takeshita (ep 12)
Kana Tomikawa (ep 13)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 17)
Keimon Oda (ep 5)
Kotone Yoshida (ep 14)
Masayuki Tachibana (eps 6-7, 9)
Nagisa Yamada (ep 12)
Naomi Mikamiyama (eps 9, 12-14)
Reimi Eda (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 14
)

Rui Guo (ep 10)
Shinaka (ep 13)
Shōichi (eps 5, 20)
Shun (ep 5)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 9)
Yūdai Iino (ep 5)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Reina Igawa (ep 14)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 5, 13, 15)
Sota Yamazaki (eps 13, 18)
Yosuke Yajima (ep 18)
Assistant Director: Ryota Aikei
Assistant Director of Photography: Chika Toda (eps 1-23)
Assistant Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakagawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 12, 15, 18-20, 23
)

Hanwen Ye (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Kōsuke Katō (eps 19, 21)
Lu Ha (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Nonno (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Ryota Aikei (eps 1, 14, 23)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (ep 19)
Sota Yamazaki (ep 5)
Takuya Niinuma (eps 5, 14)
Teppei Okuda (ep 21)
Yūichirō Aoki (ep 13)
Yûji Tokuno (ep 22)
Assistant producer: Gou Inagaki
Background Art:
Anri Maeda (MAPPA; 9 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 14, 16-19, 21
)

Asami Yamamoto (MAPPA; OP2, ED2; 13 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 13-14, 18-19, 21-23
)

Aurore Lopez (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-15, 17, 21
)

Ayuumu Sakurai (Studio Easter; 12 episodes
eps 5-9, 13, 16-19, 21, 23
)

Bo Li (MAPPA; eps 9-11, 19)
Daichi Asakura (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Daichi Higashi (OP2)
Emi Watanabe (Studio Easter; eps 6, 23)
Eun Hee Kim (MOA Studio; eps 16-17, 21)
Feng Yu Ji (Studio Easter; eps 9-12, 14-21)
Gōta Adachi (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 10-12, 14, 16, 19
)

Haruna Sakamoto (MAPPA; OP1-2, ED2; 15 episodes
eps 7, 9-13, 15-23
)

Hayato Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 1-23)
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter; eps 17, 20, 23)
Hiroshi Igaki (Studio Easter; eps 1, 18)
Hiroshi Tsuruoka (Studio Easter; eps 16-17)
Hiroyuki Kudo (Studio Easter; eps 1-23)
Jia Qi Wang (MAPPA; eps 12, 17, 21)
Jin Sakuma (Studio Easter; eps 1-12, 14-23)
Junko Yokoyama (Studio Easter; eps 16-17)
Kanaho Nakamura (MAPPA; OP1; 9 episodes
eps 10-14, 16-19
)

Kanako Abe (Studio Easter; 15 episodes
eps 4-8, 12-16, 18-19, 21-23
)

Kanata Baba (Studio Easter; 19 episodes
eps 3-8, 10-12, 14-23
)

Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kazuki Higashiji (eps 19, 23)
Kōhei Imai (Studio Easter; 18 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 14-23
)

Kōji Maruyama (ED2)
Kotomi Yamaguchi (Studio Easter; 13 episodes
eps 3-9, 12, 15-16, 18-19, 23
)

Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; 18 episodes
eps 1-8, 12, 14-21, 23
)

Marefumi Niibayashi (MAPPA; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18-20
)

Mari Fujino (ED2)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3-13, 17, 23
)

Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 6, 17)
Masakazu Miyake (OP1, ED1-2; ep 16)
Meng Long Yang (Studio Easter; eps 9-12, 14-21)
Miki Kobayashi (Studio Easter; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 12-13, 17, 20-21
)

Miku Koura (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 10-12, 17
)

Mine Kizu (Studio Easter; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 11-12, 18
)

Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12, 16-17
)

Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; 7 episodes
eps 4-7, 17-18, 23
)

Naoki Takada (MAPPA; eps 12, 17-20)
Natsumi Niima (OP1-2)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; eps 1-12, 14-17)
Nozomi Katori (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-21
)

Polina Melnikova (MAPPA; 7 episodes
eps 3, 10-13, 16, 19
)

Sachie Kitazume (Studio Easter; eps 2, 20)
Saki Kurobe (OP1, ED1)
Sang Hyun Lee (MAO Studio; 9 episodes
eps 6, 9-12, 15-17, 21
)

Saori Miyake (OP1, ED1)
Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; 12 episodes
eps 1-8, 11, 13, 16-17
)

Seiichi Fujioka (MAPPA; OP1; 13 episodes
eps 6-12, 16, 18-19, 21-23
)

Seiko Yoshioka (ED2)
Seung Hyun Lee (MOA Studio; 9 episodes
eps 6, 9-12, 15-17, 21
)

Shinji Kawai (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Shinji Nagaoka (OP1-2, ED1)
Shinsuke Kinoshita (ED2)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-10, 16-17
)

Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 2, 11-12, 17-19
)

Shoichi Hirokawa (Studio Easter; 16 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-13, 15-23
)

Si Min Huang (MAPPA; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15-16, 19
)

Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; 14 episodes
eps 1-8, 11, 16-17, 19-21
)

Sun Ja Kim (MOA Studio; 7 episodes
eps 9-12, 16-17, 21
)

Taichi Maezuka (OP1)
Taichi Uchima (MAPPA; eps 16-17, 19)
Takashi Honda (OP1, ED1)
Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; eps 1-16, 18-23)
Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Tatsuya Furukaawa (Studio Easter; eps 3-4, 9-23)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter; 10 episodes
eps 7-11, 13, 15-16, 20-21
)

Tomoki Nagino (MAPPA; ED2; 11 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14-16, 18-23
)

Virginia Cortiana (MAPPA; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 20
)

Xiao Yue Yang (OP2)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 23)
Yoshihiro Horigami (Studio Easter; 19 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12, 14-23
)

Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Yuki Nishino (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15-16, 18-20, 23
)

Yumena Ohama (MAPPA; OP2; 11 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-10, 14, 17, 19, 21-22
)

Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter; eps 1-23)
Yuta Murakami (Studio Easter; eps 3-11, 13-23)
Zi Cheng Sun (Studio Easter; 18 episodes
eps 4-16, 18-19, 21-23
)

Background Music Editing: Hiroya Takayama (Sony Music Studio)
Background Music Recording: Hiroya Takayama (Sony Music Studio)
CG Producer: Yusuke Tannawa
CG Production Advancement: Yū Nakashima
Color design:
Eiko Matsushima
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; OP2)
Color Script:
Hiro Nagasuna (Gokinjo; eps 1-23)
Nao Kanegae (Gokinjo; 18 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-13, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23
)

Okacheke (Gokinjyo; eps 2-8, 10-23)
Seiko Yoshioka (ED1)
Shirako (Gokinjo; eps 3-23)
Color setting:
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 1, 5, 9, 16)
Chie Oku (Studio Road; OP2 from eps 6-7)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 17, 21
)

Eiko Matsushima (OP1; ED1-2)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 7, 14, 19)
Hajime Satō (DEFA; eps 12, 14, 17)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 10, 15)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 3, 11, 18)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; OP2 from ep 8 onwards)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 6, 22)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; eps 12, 23)
Copyright Management: Yūsuke Ueda
Costume Design:
Emi Yamazaki (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 10, 13, 16, 22-23
)

Cursed Spirit Design:
Hiroya Iijima (eps 1-23)
Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Tominaga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 16 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-13, 16, 20-23
)

Aoi Satō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 17 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-15, 17-18, 22-23
)

Asuka Kuroda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 11-17 odd, 18, 20, 22-23
)

Asuka Kurokawa (ENGI; ED2; eps 3-4, 7)
Aya Ooda (Rice Field; ep 10)
Ayaka Takahashi (OP1)
Ayano Funaki (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 17 episodes
eps 1-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 22-23
)

Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-12, 14-15, 22-23
)

Daniela Rueda Pión (ENGI; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Erika Takeshita (ep 12)
Hagia (ep 16)
Hakugia (ep 13)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3, 5-7)
Hidenosuke Ishibashi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-5, 7-23)
Hidetoshi Wada (eps 12, 23)
Hikaru Hayashi (Tatsunoko Production; OP1)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 13-15, 17-18, 21-23
)

Hiromi Itō (OLM; eps 16, 23)
Hiroto Itabashi (ENGI; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 16
)

Honoka Kasahara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 16 episodes
eps 1-13, 16, 20, 23
)

Houwa (ep 17)
Ji Ho Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 18 episodes
eps 1-9, 11, 13-17, 19-20, 23
)

Jun Yamashita (ENGI; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 16, 23
)

Kaito Kumagai (OLM; ep 16)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-17, 23
)

Kanako Murase (OLM; ep 16)
Kazu Iwamoto (Production I.G; ED2)
Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 11, 13, 15-18, 21-23
)

Ken Seo (ep 17)
Kenji Okada (ENGI; 5 episodes
eps 4, 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Kiriko Haryū (OP1)
Kyōka Shimizu (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED1; 16 episodes
eps 2-13, 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Mari Oda (eps 12, 16)
Masami Satō (Synergy SP; ep 10)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-11, 14-17, 23
)

Mayu Tanaka (ENGI; 5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 16, 19, 23
)

Megumi Kokubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 13 episodes
eps 1-6, 10-11, 14-15, 17-18, 23
)

Minami Kijō (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 19, 21-23
)

Minori Tanamachi (Rice Field; ep 10)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 18, 22-23
)

Misato Furubayashi (OP1)
Miyu Imokawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1-8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Miyuki Ogawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-13, 15, 17-18, 20, 23
)

Mizuki Ōno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-14, 16, 19, 21-23
)

Moe Sugawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED1; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11, 13-15, 17-18, 21, 23
)

Monami Shiiya (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-15, 17, 20, 23
)

Naotatsu Hata (ENGI; eps 4, 19)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP1; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 11-12, 15-16, 18-19, 22-23
)

Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11
)

Reiko Yamada (OLM; eps 16, 23)
Reimi Eda (ep 16)
Riho Itō (OLM; ep 16)
Rui Nanba (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 17-23 odd)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2, ED1; 18 episodes
eps 1-14, 17-19, 23
)

Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-19, 21-23)
Ryō Suzuki (ZEXCS; ep 16) 
Ryōhei Kobayashi (ENGI; OP1; 4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 18, 23
)

Sakina Sotowa (ZEXCS; ep 16)
Sara Watanabe (ENGI; OP2; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 10, 20, 23
)

Satoshi Yamada (Gallop; ep 18)
Saya Chiba (Tatsunoko Production; OP1; eps 3, 10, 18)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 9 episodes
eps 4-6, 9, 11, 15, 17-18, 23
)

Shūsuke Shibata (ENGI; eps 3, 8)
Sota Yamazaki (eps 17, 23)
Takeshi Seo (ep 23)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 15, 17, 23)
Tatsuya Kitayama (ENGI; eps 8, 16)
Tomoki Ogawa (eps 12, 17)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 23)
Wei Xu (OLM; ep 16)
Wei Song Jiang (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19, 21-23
)

Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 16 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 14-18
)

Yatsuki Ikeda (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Yoshiki Yamamoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 17 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Yu Hyun Oh (ENGI; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 19
)

Yuka Hattori (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 23)
Yuka Kato (ZEXCS; ep 16)
Yuki Okumura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 12-15, 17-19, 22-23
)

Yuki Saitō (OLM; ep 16)
Yume Mikami (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 11-13, 18, 21, 23
)

Yun Gao (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15, 17, 20-21, 23
)

Yurika Nakanishi (ep 17)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 11, 15-18, 23
)

Zhi Min He (OLM; ep 16)
Digital Paint:
Akari Tominaga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 16 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-13, 16, 20-23
)

Aoi Satō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 17 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-15, 17-18, 22-23
)

Asuka Kuroda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 11-17 odd, 18, 20, 22-23
)

Asuka Kurokawa (ENGI; ED2; eps 3-4, 7)
Aya Ooda (Rice Field; ep 10)
Ayaka Takahashi (OP1)
Ayano Funaki (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 17 episodes
eps 1-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 22-23
)

Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-12, 14-15, 22-23
)

Daniela Rueda Pión (ENGI; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Erika Takeshita (ep 12)
Hagia (ep 16)
Hakugia (ep 13)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3, 5-7)
Hidenosuke Ishibashi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-5, 7-23)
Hidetoshi Wada (eps 12, 23)
Hikaru Hayashi (Tatsunoko Production; OP1)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 13-15, 17-18, 21-23
)

Hiromi Itō (OLM; eps 16, 23)
Hiroto Itabashi (ENGI; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 16
)

Honoka Kasahara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 16 episodes
eps 1-13, 16, 20, 23
)

Houwa (ep 17)
Ji Ho Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 18 episodes
eps 1-9, 11, 13-17, 19-20, 23
)

Jun Yamashita (ENGI; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 16, 23
)

Kaito Kumagai (OLM; ep 16)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-17, 23
)

Kanako Murase (OLM; ep 16)
Kazu Iwamoto (Production I.G; ED2)
Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 11, 13, 15-18, 21-23
)

Ken Seo (ep 17)
Kenji Okada (ENGI; 5 episodes
eps 4, 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Kiriko Haryū (OP1)
Kyōka Shimizu (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED1; 16 episodes
eps 2-13, 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Mari Oda (eps 12, 16)
Masami Satō (Synergy SP; ep 10)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-11, 14-17, 23
)

Mayu Tanaka (ENGI; 5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 16, 19, 23
)

Megumi Kokubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 13 episodes
eps 1-6, 10-11, 14-15, 17-18, 23
)

Minami Kijō (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 19, 21-23
)

Minori Tanamachi (Rice Field; ep 10)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 18, 22-23
)

Misato Furubayashi (OP1)
Miyu Imokawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1-8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Miyuki Ogawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-13, 15, 17-18, 20, 23
)

Mizuki Ōno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-14, 16, 19, 21-23
)

Moe Sugawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED1; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11, 13-15, 17-18, 21, 23
)

Monami Shiiya (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-15, 17, 20, 23
)

Naotatsu Hata (ENGI; eps 4, 19)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP1; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 11-12, 15-16, 18-19, 22-23
)

Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11
)

Reiko Yamada (OLM; eps 16, 23)
Reimi Eda (ep 16)
Riho Itō (OLM; ep 16)
Rui Nanba (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 17-23 odd)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2, ED1; 18 episodes
eps 1-14, 17-19, 23
)

Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 1-19, 21-23)
Ryō Suzuki (ZEXCS; ep 16) 
Ryōhei Kobayashi (ENGI; OP1; 4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 18, 23
)

Sakina Sotowa (ZEXCS; ep 16)
Sara Watanabe (ENGI; OP2; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 10, 20, 23
)

Satoshi Yamada (Gallop; ep 18)
Saya Chiba (Tatsunoko Production; OP1; eps 3, 10, 18)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 9 episodes
eps 4-6, 9, 11, 15, 17-18, 23
)

Shūsuke Shibata (ENGI; eps 3, 8)
Sota Yamazaki (eps 17, 23)
Takeshi Seo (ep 23)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 15, 17, 23)
Tatsuya Kitayama (ENGI; eps 8, 16)
Tomoki Ogawa (eps 12, 17)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 23)
Wei Xu (OLM; ep 16)
Wei Song Jiang (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19, 21-23
)

Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 16 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 14-18
)

Yatsuki Ikeda (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Yoshiki Yamamoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 17 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Yu Hyun Oh (ENGI; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 19
)

Yuka Hattori (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 23)
Yuka Kato (ZEXCS; ep 16)
Yuki Okumura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 12-15, 17-19, 22-23
)

Yuki Saitō (OLM; ep 16)
Yume Mikami (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 11-13, 18, 21, 23
)

Yun Gao (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-13, 15, 17, 20-21, 23
)

Yurika Nakanishi (ep 17)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 11, 15-18, 23
)

Zhi Min He (OLM; ep 16)
Domestic Distribution: Yūsuke Ueda
Domestic Licensing:
Asuka Tabata
Reina Ōno (eps 6-23)
Satoshi Ōsako
Song Ren Li (eps 6-23)
Takuya Ōde (eps 1-5)
Editing:
Keisuke Yanagi
Rio Shimizu (ED1)
Yuki Kamiya (OP1-2)
In-Between Animation:
24m² (ep 5)
Ai Sugiura (Studio CL; ep 4)
Aiko Tanaka (project No.9; ep 3)
Akari Hamamura (Studio Gokumi; ep 16)
Akira Nishimura (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Ami Satō (Sunrise; ep 4)
Aoi Ikeda (Production I.G; ep 21)
Asana Kikkanjana (Yumeta Company; eps 3, 5)
Ayaka Yabuki (Yumeta Company; eps 3-5)
Ayano Funaki (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Bo Hua Xian (East Fish Studio; ep 3)
Bon Dong Koo (NAZ; OP1; eps 3, 7-8)
Chiharu Okushima (Yumeta Company; ep 3)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM; ep 4)
Daichi Tanaka (Studio KAI; ep 4)
Daniela Rueda Pión (ENGI; ep 4)
Ema Nakanishi (Satelight; ep 10)
Fūka Niida (HYBRID LABO; ep 3)
Fumi Sumino (Seven Arcs; eps 3, 9)
Graffy (ep 5)
Haruka Asakawa (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Haruka Murata (Satelight; eps 10, 16)
Haruna Ikuta (Studio Hibari; ep 3)
Hidetoshi Wada (ep 5)
Hina Moriwaki (AXsiZ; ep 5)
Hiroki Nakajima (Studio KAI; eps 3-5)
Hiromi Itō (OLM; ep 4)
Hiroto Itabashi (ENGI; ep 4)
Hiu Tung Ngai (Production I.G; ep 4)
Houwa (ep 21)
Jie Zhou (HYBRID LABO; eps 3-4, 6, 9)
Jun Yamashita (ENGI; ep 4)
Kaiki Honda (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Kaito Tomioka (eps 9, 21)
Kayoko Nishimori (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 13, 16-17, 20-23
)

Kazu Iwamoto (Production I.G; ep 6)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff; ep 16)
Ken Seo (ep 5)
Kenji Okada (ENGI; ep 4)
Konoka Yamamoto (Studio Hibari; ep 3)
Lin Liu (Yumeta Company; ep 4)
Mainore (ep 5)
Mayu Nakamura (Kinema Citrus; eps 15, 18)
Meng Yue Zhu (HYBRID LABO; eps 3, 6, 9)
Mi-Ye Hwang (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 5)
Midori Koyama (Studio Gokumi; ep 16)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; ep 4)
Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 4)
Mina Toyama (Satelight; ep 10)
Minami Furusawa (NAZ; ep 3)
Misaki Hattori (ep 12)
Misaki Sato (Teddy; ep 4)
Misuzu Morita (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Moeka Miyazaki (NAZ; OP1; eps 3-4, 8)
Nana Sotomura (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Naotatsu Hata (ENGI; ep 4)
Nattachai Wanjai (NAZ; OP1; eps 4, 7-8, 16)
Reiko Yamada (OLM; ep 4)
Riho Itō (OLM; ep 4)
Rika Kawashima (Yumeta Company; ep 3)
Rina Miyazaki (Sunrise; ep 10)
Ririka Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Rong Rong Zhu (HYBRID LABO; eps 3-4, 6, 9)
Rumika Itō (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Runa Okauchi (C2C; ep 3)
Ryōhei Kobayashi (ENGI; ep 4)
Ryūhei Yamamoto (Sunrise Beyond; ep 4)
Ryuto Kobayashi (East Fish Studio; ep 3)
Saishino Ogawa (ep 5)
Sara Watanabe (ENGI; ep 4)
Saya Chiba (Tatsunoko Production; ep 4)
Saya Hattori (Studio Hibari; ep 3)
Shinnosuke Itō (Studio Gokumi; ep 16)
Shōichi (ep 21)
Shunko Mori (C2C; ep 3)
Shūsuke Shibata (ENGI; ep 4)
Sota Yamazaki (eps 5, 20)
Taichi Kawabe (Satelight; ep 10)
Takako Tsurumi (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Studio Kagura; ep 4)
Takumi Sanada (Sunrise; eps 4, 10)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 5)
Tomomi Kajiki (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12-17, 20-23
)

Tomoya Hotta (C2C; ep 3)
Tomoyo Enda (R.I.C; ep 3)
Tsubaki Sugawa (Satelight; ep 10)
Wakana Nagamatsu (Satelight; ep 10)
Yasutaka Ōkuma (Studio Gokumi; ep 16)
Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 5)
Yū Kawai (Studio Hibari; ep 3)
Yu Hyun Oh (ENGI; ep 4)
Yūdai Iino (ep 5)
Yui Nakamura (Studio Hibari; ep 3)
Yuki Saitō (OLM; ep 4)
Yukie Kaneko (NAZ; ep 16)
Yurie Muta (MAPPA; ep 11)
Yuuto Kajino (ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Chihiro Inoue (ep 8)
Himeharu Fujisawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 21
)

Kayoko Nishimori (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 22-23
)

Minami Kijō (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 19, 21
)

Tomomi Kajiki (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 17-18, 20, 22-23
)

Wei Wo Zheng (ep 5)
Yusa Mori (eps 3, 11, 18)
Key Animation:
10+10 (OP2; eps 3, 5-6, 14)
Adam Zheng (ep 21)
aditya (eps 17, 19)
Ai Takashi (OP2; OP1)
Airi Taguchi (OP2; OP1; eps 3, 17, 19)
Ajin (ep 16)
Akari Ranzaki (ep 15)
aki (eps 2, 7)
Akie Morimoto (ep 6)
Akiko Kudou (ep 22)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 17)
Akira Ono (ep 21)
Aldo Mita (Alunte; ep 15)
Alex Torres (ep 22)
Alexa Pāsztor (Studio Chrono9; ep 8)
Amphibi (eps 10-11, 15)
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Anri Yamazaki (eps 3, 11, 13)
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 10)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 7)
Atsushi Nakagawa (eps 12, 18, 23)
Aya Yamamoto (OP2; eps 17, 23)
Ayaka Ōfusa (OP2; OP1; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 21
)

Ayaka Tsuji (OP1)
Azoura (ep 3)
Bahi JD (ep 17)
Bebert (eps 12, 15, 20)
Benjamin Faure (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 18, 20
)

Berkant Dumlu (ep 4)
Blossom (ep 12)
Blue (ep 11)
bs_kim (eps 21-22)
Chansard Vincent (ep 17)
Cheng Rui Qiu (ep 14)
Chihiro Shimada (eps 4-5, 8, 17)
Chris (ep 17)
Christian (ep 11)
Christian Bristow (Alunte; ep 15)
Curie Lu (ep 17)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 7)
Daisuke Murata (ep 20)
Daisuke Shikato (ep 5)
Daisuke Tsumagari (OP1; ep 3)
Daniel Barón (ep 11)
Daniel Kim (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 17-18, 21
)

Ddasang (OP1; eps 1-2, 6)
DoctorBean (eps 13, 20)
Donna (ep 11)
Dorian Coulon (5 episodes
eps 2, 11-12, 17, 20
)

EVAKOI (eps 2, 11)
Fei Hung (Feihung Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13, 15
)

Frank Okako (eps 14-15)
Fujirou (ep 15)
Fuko Abe (eps 2, 7, 12)
Fumihide Sai (eps 17, 23)
Gabriel Martinez (Studio Chrono9; ep 8)
Gem (12 episodes
eps 2, 6-10, 15-17, 20-22
)

Gen Asano (ep 7)
Gin-san (ep 12)
Giulia (ep 11)
Glas (eps 11, 20)
Glens Sou (NC ep1; credited ep 8; ep 17)
Gosei Oda (ep 17)
Graham (eps 11, 21)
Hachi (ep 22)
Haeli (ep 20)
Hakuyu Go (ep 17)
hama (ep 14)
Hanwen Ye (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Hao Jun Zhou (Feihung Animation; eps 7, 13, 15)
Hao Ran Zhu (OP1)
Haruhi Ishii (ep 7)
Haruka Iida (OP1)
Haruka Umemura (ep 20)
Harumi Yamazaki (eps 17, 23)
Haruo Haga (ep 23)
Harutimu (ep 19)
Hayate Nakamura (ep 17)
Hayato Kurosaki (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11, 17, 20-21
)

Hideki Hamazaki (ep 5)
Hiroaki Nakamichi (ep 6)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 6)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 17, 21)
Hiromatsu Shu (ep 17)
Hiromi Saitō (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 22
)

Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 17)
Hiroo Nagano (OP1)
Hiroshi Shinomoto (ep 21)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 10)
Hiroto Nakagawa (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 7, 13, 20)
Hisashi Mori (eps 5, 17)
Hokuto Sadamoto (ep 14)
Hokuto Sakiyama (OP2; eps 1, 10)
Honehone (4 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 23
)

hoodieboi (eps 13, 22)
Houwa (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13-14, 17, 21
)

Inu Unagi (ep 17)
Issei Aragaki (OP1; ep 16)
Issei Nagamatsu (ep 14)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (eps 16-17)
Iwara (ep 12)
Jia He Qiu (eps 4, 7 NC)
Jing Xiang Weng (ep 19)
Joel Toh Yew Seong (ep 11)
Jong Suk Lee (ep 18)
Jubei9 (Studio Chrono9; ep 8)
Julian Bentley (ep 17)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 19)
Junpei Chikasawa (eps 5, 14)
Junpei Tatenaka (ep 1)
Juny (eps 13, 17, 21)
Jura (ep 20)
Kaeko Abe (ep 11)
Kaho Akamatsu (ep 4)
Kai Shibata (ep 17)
Kaito Tomioka (OP2; OP1; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 17-18, 21, 23
)

Kana Itō (ep 17)
Kanata Yanagisawa (ep 16)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (ep 10)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 13)
Kaori Kishi (ep 23)
Kaori Yamashita (ep 10)
Karoki9 (ep 14)
Kartik Sharma (eps 11, 15)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 9-10)
Kazunori Aoki (ep 17)
Kazuto Arai (eps 13, 17)
Keiichirō Watanabe (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 17, 21
)

Keisuke Namioka (ep 19)
Ken Takahashi (ep 13)
KI (ep 12)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 3)
Koichi Akahiro (ep 20)
Kōichi Takai (ep 10)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 1)
Kōsuke Katō (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 17, 19
)

Kotone Yoshida (ep 22)
Kou Horio (ep 11)
Kyoko Yufu (OP1; eps 11, 19)
Kyomu (ep 17)
Li Cree (eps 12, 15, 21)
Lian Chang (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Ligton (eps 14, 23)
Lin Xiao (ep 4)
lossatsea (ep 20)
Lou Ming Huang (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 10-11, 13-14, 20-21
)

Lu Ha (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Lzyboost (ep 11)
Mahmoud Moftah (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 18
)

Maki Hayashibara (eps 4, 6)
Maki Murakami (ep 17)
Manami Honda (ep 5)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 3)
Mari Oda (eps 15-16, 21)
Maring Song (ep 13)
Masami Mori (ep 16)
Masataka Kawai (eps 7-8, 10)
Masato Okada (ep 7)
Masato Yonemura (OP1)
Masayuki Tachibana (eps 6, 22)
Mephistou (eps 11, 20)
Michinori Chiba (ep 4)
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 17, 21)
Mitchell Gonzales (eps 15, 20-21)
Mitsue Mori (ep 2)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 18)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 11)
Moaang (OP1)
momofuji (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 17
)

MYOUN (ep 13)
n99.h9 (ep 21)
Nakaya Onsen (eps 16-17)
Nao Naitō (ep 22)
Nao Ōtsu (ep 22)
Naoki Miyajima (eps 17, 19)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 19)
Naomi Mikamiyama (ep 21)
Naoto Abe (ep 20)
Naoya Morotomi (Cygames Pictures; ep 21)
Neru Takuyama (ep 6)
Nodoka Kadowaki (ep 4)
Nonno (Feihung Animation; eps 4, 15)
Nothing Yukun (Feihung Animation; eps 7, 11, 13)
paco (eps 10, 15)
Peng Zhang (ep 22)
Pin Qiao Zeng (ep 19)
Pix (ep 11)
Proro (eps 4, 18)
Raumil Nerurkar (ep 11)
Reilynn (Alunte; ep 15)
Reimi Eda (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 13, 17, 21
)

Reina Igawa (ep 6)
Rie Aoki (ep 22)
Rie Nishino (eps 3, 19)
Riku (MAPPA; ED1; eps 5, 17, 20)
Rina Nagai (ep 11)
Riooo (ep 16)
Roccia Nobili (ep 11) 
Rodrigo Veras (ep 7)
Ron Deseo (ep 6)
rui (eps 14, 17)
Rui Guo (eps 10, 17, 22)
Ryō Tagawa (eps 2, 6)
Sakiko Uda (ep 3)
Sangeun Song (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 17, 22
)

Satoshi Ikeda (eps 17, 21)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 13)
Saucelot (ep 17)
Sayaka Koiso (OP2)
Seina Sato (ep 4)
shamalama (ep 2)
SheerKuga (ep 15)
Shinsaku Kōzuma (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 17, 19, 22-23
)

Shinya Fujita (ep 6)
Shinya Itō (eps 6, 23)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 13)
Shōichi (ED2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Shōta Goshozono (8 episodes
eps 1, 14, 17-18, 20-23
)

Shōtarō Tamemizu (ep 19)
Shun (ep 17)
Shun Enokido (OP2; ep 17)
Shun Miyagawa (ep 17)
Shun Murata (Cygames Pictures; ep 21)
Shunsuke Okubo (ep 12)
SirSketchi (eps 3, 6)
Sora Ishizuka (eps 15, 20-22)
Sota Kinoshita (ep 20)
Sōta Shigetsugu (ep 16)  (OP1)
Sota Yamazaki (ep 5)
Su Min Oh (eps 1, 4, 22)
Tai Wei Lu (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 17-18, 21, 23
)

Takafumi Mitani (ED2; MAPPA; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17-18, 21, 23
)

Takahiro Watabe (eps 12, 17, 21)
Takahito Katayama (eps 3-4, 19, 21)
Takahito Sakazume (OP2; ep 17)
Takasemaru (OP1)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 4, 17)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 7, 10)
Takeshi Seo (eps 5, 17, 23)
Takumi Ishikawa (eps 11, 21)
Takumi Sunakohara (eps 13, 17)
Takuya Niinuma (eps 5, 14)
Tam Lu (ep 4)
Tanimani (ep 7)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 17)
teiadam (eps 17, 21)
Tentoten (ep 17)
Teppei Okuda (eps 3, 15, 17)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 13)
Tōko Miyaji (eps 17, 23)
tomado (eps 6, 14)
TOMATO (ep 14)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 10)
Tomoki Ogawa (ep 2)
Tomomi Noda (eps 3-4)
Tomomi Yabuki (OP1)
Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 2-3, 12, 21)
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 17)
Toranosuke Hori (ep 21)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 17)
Tōru Yoshida (ep 15)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Satō (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16-17, 20
)

Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 11)
Toshizumi Murakami (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (eps 22, 24)
Typhoon Lewis (ep 17)
Vann Oba (eps 9, 13-14)
Vercreek (ep 17)
Vini Bihaing (ep 12)
Weilin Zhang (ep 17)
Wo Dao (ep 4)
Xercharles Anonat (eps 11-12, 22)
Xiao Yang (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Ya Zhi Lu (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 17
)

Yan Xin Fan (eps 14, 19)
Yan Xuan Jian (ep 10)
YINXELH (ep 20)
yohan (ep 11)
Yōjirō Arai (ED1)
Yooto (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14, 19, 22
)

Yoshihide Ideue (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 18, 23
)

Yoshikazu Tomita (eps 6, 20, 22)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 17)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 10, 18)
Yosuke Yajima (eps 1, 4)
Yūgo Ōhashi (ep 18)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 22)
Yûji Tokuno (ep 20)
Yuka Fujiwara (eps 16, 21)
Yuka Koiso (OP1)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 17)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 16)
Yuki Kamiya (OP2; OP1-2)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 20)
Yukiya Murata (ep 21)
Yumi Akaishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 22
)

Yūri Ichinose (OP1; ep 15)
Yurika Nakanishi (OP2; ep 4)
Yushi Hori (ep 12)
Yūta Kiso (OP1)
Yuzuru Sakaura (ep 14)
Ze Qi Xin (ep 14)
Zhuyin Lin (ep 19)
Zi Shuo Shao (eps 12, 17, 21)
Key Animation Cooperation:
Honehone (eps 21-22)
Koichi Akahiro (ep 21)
Shin'ya Kitamura (OP2)
Sota Yamazaki (OP2; ep 9)
Tomomi Noda (OP2)
Yoshihide Ideue (ep 21)
Literature: Erika Andō (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13
)

Logo Design: Tatsuo Ishino
Motion Graphics: Yuki Kamiya (OP2)
Music producer: Takeki Kobayashi
Online Editing Desk: Nozomi Takamatsu (qooop; eps 1-23)
Online Editor:
Haruka Yasumoto (qooop; eps 1-23)
Kana Sugiyama (qooop; eps 1-23)
Ryuichi Inoue (qooop; ep 1)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (qooop; eps 1-5)
Original Work Assistant:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Junya Fukuda (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.; eps 2-16, 18-23)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Tatsuhiko Katayama (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yū Saitō (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.; eps 6-16, 18-23)
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 4, 23)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Chie Oku (Studio Road; OP2)
Chieri Nishimura (Production I.G; OP1)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 23
)

Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 23
)

Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; ED1)
Hajime Satō (DEFA; ep 4)
Haruka Yoshizawa (Production I.G; eps 1, 4, 6, 16)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; OP1; ep 4)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 3-4, 10)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; OP1, ED1; eps 1, 16)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 4, 13)
Kōdai Fukaya (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 23
)

Masako Yagami (Production I.G; OP1, ED1; eps 1, 4, 6, 16)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; OP1; eps 1, 4)
Miku Sugimoto (Production I.G; OP1; eps 1, 4, 6, 16)
Mio Ono (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Mitsuko Ikeda (Production I.G; eps 1, 4, 9, 16)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G; OP1; ep 1)
Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; OP1, ED1; eps 1, 6)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; eps 4, 9, 16)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 3, 10)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 12)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; ED1; ep 6)
Yuka Takahashi (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 13, 15, 23
)

Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yūko Fujita (Production I.G; ED2; eps 6, 9)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; ED1)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 16-19, 21-22
)

Chie Oku (Studio Road; OP2)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 13, 17-18, 21
)

Eiko Matsushima (OP1, ED1-2)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 7, 14, 19)
Hajime Satō (DEFA; 15 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12-23
)

Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 20
)

Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; 8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22-23
)

Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 6, 22)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; eps 12, 17, 23)
Yuka Takahashi (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 15, 19, 22
)

Photography:
Bu Chul Kim (MAPPA; ep 13)
Feng Ming Liu (OP2)
Gang Lu (OP2)
Hao Jun Ling (OP2)
Haruka Motoyama (MAPPA; ep 13)
Ichigo Iwaizumi (MAPPA; eps 4-23)
Jun Hao Ling (OP2)
Kaori Yoneda (MAPPA; ep 13)
Kim Ho Kei (OP2)
Kyōko Nakamoto (MAPPA; eps 1-23)
Le Wei He (Big Firebird Animation; OP2)
Lee Chijie (MAPPA; eps 1-23)
Madoka Yagi (MAPPA; eps 15-19)
Miao Miao Xiong (OP2)
Naoya Kinoshita (EXPLOSION; OP1)
Natsuki Satō (MAPPA; eps 11-13)
Rikuhiro Sukegawa (MAPPA; eps 1-23)
Rio Konishi (MAPPA; eps 1-23)
Rio Shimizu (ED1)
Ryuya Shihara (MAPPA; 21 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-23
)

Saho Sawada (MAPPA; eps 1-2, 13-23)
Shu Jin Lee (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20-23
)

Shuai Qun Wang (OP2)
Shunsuke Taniguchi (MAPPA; eps 1-23)
Takashi Yanagida (OP1)
Teppei Ito (MAPPA; ED 2)
Tomomi Fujita (MAPPA; ep 13)
Wakana Isoyama (MAPPA; eps 1-23)
Wan Xing Dou (OP2)
Wei Ying Dai (MAPPA; eps 1-23)
Yi Fei Zhang (OP2)
Ying Qian Zeng (OP2)
Yuki Kamiya (OP1, OP2 from eps 6-7)
Yun Shi Zhen (OP2)
Zhi Gou Wang (OP2)
Photography Assistant: Tomoya Niimi (ED1)
Planning Development: Heri Chon
Production Advancement:
Asuka Takase (ep 22)
Hayato Hakanoshita (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 19
)

Hina Kawazoe (eps 12, 18, 22)
Hiroto Okada (eps 8, 23)
Izumi Giho (ep 10)
Keishin Hirako (ep 21)
Kinji Tatebayashi (eps 16, 23)
Kōki Hasegawa (ep 2)
Masahiro Yokota (OP1-2; eps 1, 9)
Masashi Yabata (ep 21)
Mirai Higuchi (eps 12, 17)
Naotake Muraoka (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 14, 17
)

Ruruka Matsukawa (ep 13)
Yū Nakashima (ED1-2; ep 12)
Yūki Sanjō (eps 6, 15, 21)
Yumika Ito (ep 4)
Yuriko Miyauchi (ep 9)
Yuusei Matsumoto (eps 7, 20, 23)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Asuka Takase (ep 13)
Hina Kawazoe (ep 13)
Kaede Hirata (ep 20)
Masahiro Yokota (ep 14)
Yūki Sanjō (eps 7-8, 10)
Yuusei Matsumoto (eps 10, 13, 18)
Production Affairs:
Minami Arakawa (Sendai Studio; eps 1-21)
Ryota Chiba (Sendai Studio)
Yumiko Mishima (Sendai Studio)
Production Assistant:
Yudo Kubota (eps 1-16, 18-23)
Production Chief: Hayato Hakanoshita (ep 13)
Production Cooperation: GX_Ririan (Feihung Animation; ep 15)
Production manager:
Akito Takayama (eps 1-16, 18-23)
Azumi Umeoka (Jet Studio; eps 18, 20)
Hiroyuki Seki (Studio BACU; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 16, 20
)

Ho Fong (ep 13)
Kōsuke Matsuo (J.C Staff; ep 9)
Masaki Tamano (MAPPA; ep 18)
Naotake Muraoka (ep 15)
Tomoka Okahara (V-Sign; ep 18)
Production producer:
Tomoya Naraoka (eps 1-16, 18-23)
Prop Design:
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 1-23)
Publicity Design:
Shiho Sasaki (gratan)
Tatsunori Hayashida (gratan)
Tenji Kobayashi (gratan)
Publicity Producer: Yotaro Shimizu
Recording Adjustment: Tetsuya Satake
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Saho Kawamura
Setting Cooperation: Shinya Itō (ep 6)
Setting Production: Mirai Higuchi
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Sound Production Manager:
Ryōka Hirayama
Takurō Okada
Special Animation:
AK (ep 21)
Masanobu Hiraoka (OP1, OP2)
Special Effects:
Ayaka Itakura (eps 4-6, 21, 23)
Chieko Tokuda (eps 4-6, 11)
Kana Tanabe (eps 4-6, 11)
Storyboard Assistant: Takuya Niinuma (ep 14)
Studio Animation Manager:
Kanta Kobayashi (Sendai Studio; eps 7-23)
Norioki Sakai (Sendai Studio; eps 1-4)
Ryo Higuchi (Tokyo Studio)
Saya Yamamoto (Sendai Studio; eps 2-23)
Takuya Okamoto (Sendai Studio)
Yoshito Ashino (Tokyo Studio)
Sub-Character Design:
Mitsue Mori (eps 1-23)
Theme Song Arrangement:
hitsujibungaku (ED2)
King Gnu (OP2)
Naoki Itai (ED1)
Tatsuya Kitani (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Daiki Tsuneta (OP2)
Moeka Shiotsuka (ED2)
Soushi Sakiyama (ED1)
Tatsuya Kitani (OP1)
Theme Song Cooperation:
Chisako Iizuka (ED1; ED2)
Mitsuki Hirabayashi (ED1; ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Daiki Tsuneta (OP2)
Moeka Shiotsuka (ED2)
Soushi Sakiyama (ED1)
Tatsuya Kitani (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
hitsujibungaku (ED2)
King Gnu (OP2)
Soushi Sakiyama (ED1)
Tatsuya Kitani (OP1)
TV Compilation:
Keigo Yoshida (eps 1-5)
Masanobu Yoshioka (eps 6-23)
Ryōko Furuta
Videogram Production:
Atsushi Yoshikawa (eps 6-23)
Hiroshi Satō (eps 6-23)
Videogram Sales Promotion:
Megumi Tsuchiya
Sachi Tanaka
Asami Seto as Nobara Kugisaki
Junya Enoki as Yūji Itadori
Takahiro Sakurai as Suguru Getō
Yūichi Nakamura as Satoru Gojō
Yūma Uchida as Megumi Fushiguro

Aimi as Yūko Ozawa
Anna Nagase as Riko Amanai
Atsuko Tanaka as Hanami
Aya Endō as Shōko Ieiri
Chinatsu Akasaki as Kasumi Miwa
Daisuke Namikawa as Choso
Gakuto Kajiwara as Yu Haibara
Hiroki Yasumoto as Shiu Kong
Junichi Suwabe as Sukuna Ryōmen
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kento Nanami
Kōki Uchiyama as Toge Inumaki
Kotono Mitsuishi as Mei Mei
Marina Inoue as Mai Zenin
Megumi Ogata as Yūta Okkotsu (ep 47)
Mikako Komatsu as Maki Zenin
Mitsuo Iwata as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Mugihito as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Mahito
Rie Kugimiya as Momo Nishimiya
Risa Shimizu as Misato Kuroi
Satoshi Hino as Noritoshi Kamo
Shigeru Chiba as Jōgo
Subaru Kimura as Aoi Tōdō
Takaya Kuroda as Masamichi Yaga
Takehito Koyasu as Tōji Fushiguro
Tomokazu Seki as Panda
Yōko Hikasa as Utahime Iori
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Junpei Yoshino
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Ultimate Mechamaru
Yūko Sanpei as Ui Ui

Akemi Okamura as
Modified Human (ep 37)
Ordinary Person (ep 37)
Ako Mayama as Villager (ep 29)
Aya Endō as Dagon (Cursed Womb) (ep 38)
Ayano Hamaguchi as Ordinary Person (eps 33, 42)
Ayano Shibuya as Stored Cursed Spirit (ep 28)
Ayumi Mano as Girl (ep 47)
Ayumi Orii as
Modified Human (ep 37)
Ordinary Person (ep 37)
Youth (ep 31)
Azusa Aoi as Fumi (ep 43)
Chiharu Sawashiro as
Ordinary Person (ep 32)
Youth (ep 31)
Chikako Sugimura as
General Public (ep 47)
Government Employee (ep 47)
Chiyuki Miura as Student (ep 26)
Daisuke Kasuya as
Modified Human (ep 42)
Station Announcement (ep 33)
Eiji Yoshitomi as Inspector General Department (ep 47)
Gō Inoue as Toshihisa Negi (ep 40)
Hana Hishikawa as Student (ep 26)
Haruto Kuroki as Ordinary Person (ep 42)
Hika Tsukishiro as Ordinary Person (ep 41)
Hiroki Ichinomiya as
Modified Human (ep 37)
Ordinary Person (ep 37)
Hiroko Kiso as
Cursed Spirit (ep 28)
Slit Mouth Woman (ep 28)
Hironori Kondō as Hitoshi Ebina (eps 34, 36)
Hiroya Egashira as Ordinary Person (ep 35)
Honoka Inoue as Daughter (ep 35)
Jōji Nakata as Naobito Zenin (5 episodes
eps 31, 34, 38-40
)
Jun Inoue as
Modified Human (ep 37)
Ordinary Person (ep 37)
Jun Karasawa as Ogami-baa (eps 34-36)
Kaori Nazuka as Megumi's Mother (ep 40)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kechizu (ep 46)
Katsunori Okai as Earthworm Human (ep 30)
Kazuki Kyan as Cokun (eps 25-26)
Kenji Nomura as Father (ep 35)
Kenta Miyake as Dagon (eps 38-39)
Kenta Niikura as
Modified Human (ep 37)
Ordinary Person (ep 37)
Kentarō Takano as Cameraman (ep 47)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Youth (ep 31)
Kou Bonkobara as Ordinary Person (ep 41)
Kouji Seki as Fumi's Father (ep 43)
Mai Tōdō as Teacher (ep 26)
Mari Kawano as
Modified Human (ep 37)
Ordinary Person (ep 37)
Mariya Ise as Satoru Gojo (young; ep 35)
Masashi Nogawa as Normal People (eps 33, 41)
Masayuki Akasaka as Actor (ep 30)
Minoru Hirota as Kurisaka Nira (eps 34-35)
Mirei Kumagai as
Assistant Director (ep 25)
Normal People (ep 33)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Locust GUY (ep 32)
Mitsuki Saiga as
Back Plum (4 episodes
eps 40-41, 46-47
)

White-Haired Sorcerer (ep 34)
Miyū Ogura as
Ordinary Person (eps 33, 41)
Student (ep 26)
Youth (ep 31)
Motoki Sakuma as
General Public (ep 47)
Government Employee (ep 47)
Modified Human (ep 37)
Ordinary Person (eps 35, 37)
Villager (ep 29)
Naoki Bandō as Old Sorcerer (ep 26)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Megumi Fushiguro (young; ep 29)
Noriko Hidaka as Yuki Tsukumo (eps 29, 46-47)
Rie Suegara as Saori (ep 43)
Riho Yaji as
General Public (ep 47)
Government Employee (ep 47)
Rikuya Yasuda as Ordinary Person (ep 41)
Risae Matsuda as Mimiko Kaseba (eps 29, 34, 39)
Ryōta Asari as Nitta Arata (ep 44)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Grandchild (ep 35)
Ordinary Person (ep 33)
Sachiko Okada as Spirit in Human Form (ep 47)
Saori Hayami as Tsumiki Fushiguro (ep 29)
Sara Matsumoto as Ordinary Person (ep 41)
Satoru Ito as
General Public (ep 47)
Government Employee (ep 47)
Satsumi Matsuda as Nanako Kusaba (4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 39-40
)
Saya Horigome as
Mechamaru In-Flight Audio (eps 30-31)
Ordinary Person (ep 33)
Reporter (ep 47)
Student (ep 26)
Seina Katō as Student (ep 26)
Seiyu Fujiwara as Paper Bag Curse (ep 26)
Shin Hirosawa as Ordinary Person (ep 32)
Shinichirō Miki as Atsuya Kusakabe (4 episodes
eps 31, 34, 40, 46
)
Shinya Takahashi as
General Public (ep 47)
Government Employee (ep 47)
Shiro Gou as Inspector General Department (ep 47)
Shizuka Itō as Manami Suda
Shō Hayami as Larue (ep 40)
Shun'ichi Maki as Normal People (ep 33)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Shigeru Sonoda (ep 28)
Sora Tokui as Akari Nitta (eps 31, 36)
Taichi Takeda as Youth (ep 31)
Taiki Yamashita as
General Public (ep 47)
Government Employee (ep 47)
Ordinary Person (ep 42)
Taisuke Nakano as Believer (ep 27)
Taito Ban as Negi's Sect (ep 40)
Takaki Ōtomari as Ordinary Person (ep 33)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Mahoraga (ep 41)
Takehito Koyasu as Grandchild (ep 35)
Takumi Mano as Student (ep 30)
Teppei Uenishi as Ordinary Person (ep 32)
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as TV Announcement (ep 26)
Tomomi Tanaka as
Modified Human (ep 37)
Ordinary Person (eps 33, 37)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Takada-chan (ep 44)
Tsubasa Miyoshi as Believer (ep 27)
Wataru Hatano as Haruta Shigemo (4 episodes
eps 34, 36, 40-41
)
Yae Sakura as
Ordinary Person (eps 32-33, 42)
Student (ep 26)
Youth (ep 31)
Yōhei Hamada as
Modified Human (ep 37)
Ordinary Person (ep 37)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Ordinary Person (ep 41)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Narration (eps 31-33)
Yū Wakabayashi as Announcer (ep 47)
Yui Minami as Ordinary Person (ep 41)
Yūji Kameyama as Youth (ep 31)
Yuji Murai as
Boat Racing Announcement (ep 26)
General Public (ep 47)
Government Employee (ep 47)
Modified Human (eps 34, 37)
Ordinary Person (4 episodes
eps 35, 37, 41-42
)

Smallpox God (Housoba) (eps 36, 38)
Teacher (ep 43)
Yūki Hoshi as Normal People (ep 33)
Yūki Ishikari as Normal People (ep 33)
Yuki Kazu as
General Public (ep 47)
Government Employee (ep 47)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Bayer (ep 25)
Yumi Uchiyama as Saori's Senior (ep 43)
Yuna Kamakura as Ordinary Person (ep 41)
Yurianne Eve as
Actor (ep 30)
Modified Human (ep 34)
Yuu Hayashi as Takuma Ino (eps 31, 34-35)
Yuuki Kanno as
Ordinary Person (ep 33)
Youth (ep 31)
Yuuki Sanpei as
General Public (ep 47)
Government Employee
Yūya Hirose as Student (ep 30)
Japanese companies
2D Works: MAPPA
2nd Key Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 12)
A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio (ep 21)
Asahi Production (eps 3, 6, 8)
Ashi Productions (eps 14, 18)
AXsiZ (ep 9)
Bridge (ep 9)
DEFA (eps 8, 13)
diomedéa (ep 10)
DR Movie (ep 19)
ENGI (eps 8, 12, 18)
FAI (ep 9)
Feihung Animation (eps 7, 15)
Fusion Studio (ep 10)
Gallop (8 episodes
eps 10-15, 18, 21
)

Graphinica (ep 6)
J.C. Staff (eps 3, 8)
LO Studio (ep 13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 9)
MAPPA (ED)
matlity (ep 2)
NAZ (eps 8, 10)
PINE JAM (eps 1-4, 6)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 8-9, 13)
Signal.MD (ep 11)
Studio Cat (ep 19)
Studio Chrono9 (ep 8)
Studio Eight Colors (ep 21)
Studio Kafka (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 18
)

Studio Lings (4 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 19
)

Tatsunoko Production (eps 3, 11, 21)
Teddy (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-12, 18
)

Trigger (ep 7)
Wish (8 episodes
eps 11-15, 18-19, 21
)

3D Layout:
Bibury Animation CG (eps 9, 11)
J.C. Staff (ep 15)
Jet Studio
MAPPA (6 episodes
eps 8-11, 14, 18
)

Picona Creative Studio (eps 9, 11)
V-Sign (ep 18)
3D Modelling Cooperation: Nam Hai (ep 13)
3D Production Management:
J.C. Staff (ep 9)
Studio BACU (ep 9)
3DCG Animation:
J.C. Staff (ep 9)
Monster's Egg (eps 1-16, 18-23)
Studio BACU (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 16, 20
)

uzupiyo Animation & Digital Works (OP)
3DCG Modeling:
Monster's Egg (ep 7)
Studio Easter (eps 7-16, 18-23)
3DCG Setup:
Monster's Egg (ep 7)
Studio Easter (eps 7-16, 18-23)
Animation Direction:
Feihung Animation (ep 15)
Fusion Studio (ep 21)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Assistant Episode Direction: Feihung Animation (ep 15)
Background Art:
Aoshashin (ep 6)
Bibury Animation CG (ep 8)
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (ep 6)
Makaria (ep 6)
MAPPA (eps 2-23)
MOA Studio (9 episodes
eps 6, 9-12, 15-17, 21
)

Studio Easter (eps 1-23)
Background Music Editing: Sony Music Studio
Background Music Production: Toho Music
Background Music Recording: Sony Music Studio
Color Check: DEFA (eps 1-20, 22-23)
Color Key: DEFA (eps 1-20, 22-23)
Digital Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 8)
Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 13, 16
)

AXsiZ (ep 9)
BanHui Animation (eps 18, 20-23)
Bridge (ep 9)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 10)
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 18-21
)

ENGI (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 16, 18-20, 23
)

FAI (OP; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-13, 15-16, 18, 21-23
)

Gallop (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 16, 18
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (7 episodes
eps 16-18, 20-23
)

Hybrid Labo (eps 8-9)
Iris Media (eps 13, 17)
Kinema Citrus (ep 18)
LO Studio (eps 13, 17, 22)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 12-13, 17
)

MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-23)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-19, 21-23)
OLM (eps 16, 23)
PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (eps 2, 4, 6)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 18, 20
)

RadPlus (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 16-17, 21-22
)

Revival (ep 18)
RICE FIELD (ep 10)
Seven Arcs (ep 9)
Seven Seas (eps 17-18, 20)
SHAFT (eps 8, 16)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 13)
Shanghai Phantom (ED; eps 1-15, 17-22)
Studio Blue (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 20
)

Studio BUS (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 22
)

Studio Cat (ep 9)
Studio Giga (eps 20, 23)
Studio Hibari (eps 6-8)
Studio μ (eps 17, 20)
Sunrise (ep 10)
SynergySP (ep 10)
Tatsunoko Production (OP; eps 10, 18)
ufotable (eps 4, 6-7, 9)
VISTA (eps 5-6)
Wish (ep 18)
ZEXCS (ep 16)
Digital In-between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 8)
Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 13, 16
)

AXsiZ (ep 9)
BanHui Animation (eps 18, 20-23)
Bridge (ep 9)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 10)
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 18-21
)

ENGI (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 12, 16, 18-20, 23
)

FAI (OP; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-13, 15-16, 18, 21-23
)

Gallop (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 16, 18
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (7 episodes
eps 16-18, 20-23
)

Hybrid Labo (eps 8-9)
Iris Media (eps 13, 17)
Kinema Citrus (ep 18)
LO Studio (eps 13, 17, 22)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 12-13, 17
)

MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP; ED ep 1-23)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-19, 21-23)
OLM (eps 16, 23)
PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (eps 2, 4, 6)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 18, 20
)

RadPlus (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 16-17, 21-22
)

Revival (ep 18)
RICE FIELD (ep 10)
Seven Arcs (ep 9)
Seven Seas (eps 17-18, 20)
SHAFT (eps 8, 16)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 13)
Shanghai Phantom (ED; eps 1-15, 17-22)
Studio Blue (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 20
)

Studio BUS (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 22
)

Studio Cat (ep 9)
Studio Giga (eps 20, 23)
Studio Hibari (eps 6-8)
Studio μ (eps 17, 20)
Sunrise (ep 10)
SynergySP (ep 10)
Tatsunoko Production (OP; eps 10, 18)
ufotable (eps 4, 6-7, 9)
VISTA (eps 5-6)
Wish (ep 18)
ZEXCS (ep 16)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 10)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
CloverWorks (ep 7)
D-COLORS (eps 4, 16)
DEFA (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10-16, 22-23
)

Hybrid Labo (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 16-18, 20)
MAPPA (OP)
Production I.G (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 16
)

R.I.C (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Studio Elle (OP; eps 1, 4, 16)
Studio Hibari (ep 3)
Studio Palette (ep 2)
VISTA (ep 5)
Wish (ep 4)
Yumeta Company (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 1, 3-4)
AXsiZ (ep 5)
C2C (eps 3-4)
Dangun Pictures (ep 8)
East Fish Studio (ep 3)
ENGI (ep 4)
Gallop (ep 15)
Hybrid Labo (eps 3-4, 6)
Kagura (ep 4)
Kinema Citrus (ep 15)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
MAPPA (eps 11, 13-14)
NAZ (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 16
)

OLM (ep 4)
Production I.G (eps 4, 6, 21)
project No.9 (ep 3)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Satelight (eps 9-10, 16)
Seven Arcs (ep 3)
Snow Light Staff (ep 16)
Studio CL (ep 4)
Studio Gokumi (ep 16)
Studio Hibari (ep 3)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 3)
Studio KAI (eps 3-4)
Sunrise (eps 4, 6, 10)
Sunrise 5st (ep 9)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 4)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 4)
Teddy (ep 4)
Yumeta Company (eps 3-5)
In-between Check: MAPPA (ep 15)
Key Animation:
CygamesPictures (ep 21)
Feihung Animation (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 13, 15
)

Flat Studio (ep 4)
MAPPA (ED1-2)
Studio Chrono9 (ep 8)
Online Editing: qooop (eps 1-21)
Photography:
EXPLOSION (OP)
MAPPA (eps 1-10)
Production Cooperation: Feihung Animation (ep 15)
Sound Production: dugout
English cast
English staff
Translation: John Pickett
Producer: Jamie Simone

Adaptation: Jeff Nimoy
ADR Engineer: David Walsh
Key Animation: Kōhei Hirota (eps 20-21)
Mix Engineer: Ernie Sheesley
Adam McArthur as Yuuji Itadori
Anne Yatco as Nobara Kugisaki
Kaiji Tang as Satoru Gojo
Lex Lang as Suguru Geto
Robbie Daymond as Megumi Fushigoro

Allegra Clark as
Kasumi Miwa
Maki Zenin
Amber Lee Connors as Mei Mei
David Vincent as Kento Nanami
Jeannie Tirado as Misato Koroi
Laura Post as Mai Zenin
Mick Lauer as Shiu Kong
Nicolas Roye as Toji Fushiguro
Reba Buhr as Riko Amanai
Ryan Bartley as Shoko Ieiri
Ryan Colt Levy as Yu Haibara
Tara Sands as Utahime Iori

Alejandro Saab as
Old Man Sorcerer (ep 26)
Paper Bag Man Sorcerer (ep 26)
Allegra Clark as Actress (ep 30)
Anjali Kunapaneni as Yuki Tsukumo (eps 29, 46-47)
Chris Hackney as Haruta Shigemo
Cristina Vee as
Saori (ep 43)
Satoru Gojo (young; ep 35)
Emi Lo as Fumi (ep 43)
Erica Mendez as Uraume
Kaiji Tang as The Human Earthworm (ep 30)
Kayleigh McKee as Yuta Okkotsu (ep 47)
Kayli Mills as Yuko Ozawa
Kellen Goff as Toshihisa Negi
Kirk Thornton as Atsuya Kusakabe
Kyle Hebert as Naobito Zenin
Kylen Deporter as Arata Nitta
Matthew David Rudd as Mahoraga (ep 41)
Sarah Anne Williams as Akari Nitta
Suzie Yeung as Tsumiki Fushiguro (ep 29)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne

Adaptation: Baptiste Barré
Mixing: Élie Chardeaux
Sound Engineer: Coline Julliat
Hervé Grull as Yuji Itadori
Kelly Marot as Nobara Kugisaki
Mark Lesser as Satoru Gojo
Nicolas Dussaut as Megumi Fushiguro

Anaïs Delva as Utahime Iori
Arnaud Laurent as Toge Inumaki
Audrey Sourdive as Maki Zenin
Charles Mendiant as Ryomen Sukuna
Constantin Pappas as Kento Nanami
Estelle Dehon as Ui Ui
Frédéric Souterelle as Masamichi Yaga
Gilbert Levy as Jogo
Jérémy Zylberberg as Aoi Todo
Marie Nonnenmacher as Shoko Ieiri
Martial Leminoux as Suguru Geto
Sophie Planet as Mei Mei
Yoann Sover as Mahito

Arnaud Laurent as Haruta Shigemo (4 episodes
eps 34, 36, 40-41
)
Benjamin Pascal as Kiyotaka Ijichi (eps 31, 34, 36)
Benoît Fort as Bayer (eps 25-26)
Catherine Lafond as Narratrice
Christophe Seugnet as Père de Fumi (ep 43)
Cindy Lemineur as Kazumi Miwa (eps 30-31)
Clotilde Verry as Riko Amanai (eps 26-28)
Diane Kristanek as Akari Nitta (eps 31, 36)
Emmylou Homs as Fumi (ep 43)
Françoise Cadol as Manami Suda (ep 40)
Frédéric Cerdal as Yoshinobu Gakuganji (ep 30)
Geneviève Doang as Yuko Ozawa (ep 30)
Gérard Surugue as Wasuke Itadori
Guillaume Desmarchelier as Toji Fushiguro (eps 25-28, 36)
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Takuma Ino (eps 31, 34-35)
Jessie Lambotte as Hanami (eps 32-33)
Julien Chatelet as Petit-fils d'Ogami (eps 35-36)
Justine Berger as Tsumiki Fushiguro (ep 29)
Loïc Houdré as Gong Shi Woo (eps 25-29)
Lou Viguier as Nanako Hasaba (4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 39-40
)
Marc Brétonnière as Naobito Zenin (6 episodes
eps 31, 34, 36, 38-40
)
Marie Nonnenmacher as Megumi enfant (ep 29)
Marie-Christine Darah as Mamie Ogami (eps 34-36)
Mathilde Carmes as Mimiko Hasaba (eps 29, 34, 39)
Mélanie Anne as Yuki Tsukumo (ep 29)
Nicolas Justamon as Dagon (eps 38-39)
Ninon Moreau as Uraume
Olivier cordina as Atsuya Kusakabe (eps 31, 34)
Pascal Grull as
Kokichi Muta (eps 30-31)
Mechamaru
Pascale Chemin as
Collègue de Saori (ep 43)
Satoru enfant (ep 35)
Paul Bertin-Hugault as Yu Haibara (ep 29)
Paul Borne as Jiro Awasaka (eps 34-35)
Rémi Gutton as Junpei Yoshino
Vanessa Van-Geneugden as Saori (ep 43)
Véronique Desmadryl as Misato Kuroi (eps 26-27)
Yann Abiven as Kokun (eps 25-26)

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Matteo Brusamonti
Translation: Eleonora Porto

Dialogues: Laura Cherubelli
Dubbing Engineer: Paolo Ceriani
Mixing: Attilio Casati
Cristiano Paglionico as Megumi Fushiguro
Dario Sansalone as Yuji Itadori
Davide Fumagalli as Satoru Gojo
Laura Cherubelli as Nobara Kugisaki
Omar Maestroni as Suguru Geto

Alessio Talamo as Yuta Okkotsu (ep 23)
Andrea La Greca as Noritoshi Kamo
Angela Ricciardi as Shoko Ieiri
Anna Faccio as Ui Ui
Claudio Moneta as Toji Fushiguro
Davide Fazio as Aoi Tōdō
Elisa Giorgio as Maki Zenin
Emanuela Cardani as Riko Amanai
Ezio Vivolo as Choso
Francesco Mei as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Giulia Bersani as Kasumi Miwa
Giulia Maniglio as Momo Nishimiya
Ilaria Silvestri as Utahime Iori
Luca Ghignone as Ultimate Mechamaru
Luca Semeraro as Masamichi Yaga
Maikol Carlini as Yu Haibara
Marcello Gobbi as Mahito
Marco Benedetti as Shiu Kong
Marina Thovez as Hanami
Martina Tamburello as Mai Zenin
Mattia Bressan as Sukuna Ryōmen
Oliviero Corbetta as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Rachel Chelini as Yūko Ozawa
Ruggero Andreozzi as Kento Nanami
Sebastiano Tamburrini as Junpei Yoshino
Stefano Pozzi as Toge Inumaki
Valentina Pollani as Mei Mei
Virginia Astarita as Misato Kuroi

Alice Bertocchi as Saori (Ep.19)
Andrea Moretti as Niji Ebina (ep 10)
Anna Faccio as
Figlia (ep 11)
Professoressa classe Riko (ep 2)
Annalisa Longo as Uraume (ep 10)
Claudio Colombo as Nipote di Ogami (ep 11)
Claudio Ridolfo as Shigeru Sonoda (ep 4)
Davide Quartini as Utilizzatore maledizioni con sacchetto (ep 2)
Elio Meschinelli as
Toshihisa Negi (ep 16)
Verme Uumano (ep 6)
Emanuela Cardani as Satoru (bambino)
Ermanno Giampetruzzi as Padre (ep 11)
Fabio Simoni as Arata Nitta
Federico Viola as Larue (ep 16)
Francesco Orlando as Maledizione Locusta (ep 8)
Gabriele Bigioni as Cosplayer supereroe (ep 7)
Gaia Chiaro as Ragazzina (ep 23)
Giada Bonanomi as Nanako Hasaba (ep 4)
Giuliana Atepi as Megumi (bambino)
Gloria Calcagnile as
Attrice de "Il verme umano 4" (ep 6)
Compagna di classe di Riko (ep 2)
Voce pilotaggio Ultimate Mechamaru (eps 6-7)
Ilaria Egitto as Voce narrante (eps 7-9)
Ivan Spada as Vayer (eps 1-2)
Jessica Di Muro as Spettro in forma umana (ep 23)
Jona Mennite as Kokun (eps 1-2)
Marco Balzarotti as Jiro Awasaka (eps 10-11)
Marco Belloli as Dagon (ep15-16)
Martina Parodi as
Assistente del direttore (ep 8)
Fumi
Massimo Santuccio as
Ispettore del dipartimento generale (ep 23)
Maledizioni (ep 2)
Telecronista gara nautica (ep 2)
Matteo Brusamonti as
Attore de "Il verme umano 4" (ep 6)
Ispettore del dipartimento generale (ep 23)
Matteo De Mojana as Atsuya Kusakabe (ep 7)
Renata Bertolas as Manami Suda (ep 16)
Roberto Accornero as Vecchio utilizzatore di maledizioni (ep 2)
Rossana Bassani as Mamie Ogami (eps 10-12)
Sabrina Bonfitto as Mimiko Hasaba (ep 4)
Italian companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: René Dawn-Claude
ADR Script: René Dawn-Claude
Jan Rohrbach as Yūji Itadori
Jannik Endemann as Megumi Fushiguro
Katharina Schwarzmaier as Nobara Kugisaki
Matthias Deutelmoser as Suguru Getō
René Dawn-Claude as Satoru Gojō

Ann Vielhaben as Utahime Iori
Anne Düe as Mai Zen’in
Daniel Fehlow as Tōji Fushiguro
Daniel Welbat as Aoi Tōdō
Dirk Stollberg as Mahito
Elmar Gutmann as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Francis Dichmann as Yūko Ozawa
Gundi Eberhard as Shōko Ieiri
Julia Meynen as Kasumi Miwa
Natascha Geißler as Mei Mei
Oliver Feld as Kento Nanami
Peter Sura as Masamichi Yaga
Sarah Alles as Riko Amanai
Sebastian Fitzner as Yū Haibara
Sven Gerhardt as Shiu Kong
Tanja Schmitz as Misato Kuroi

Florens Schmidt as Cokun (eps 25-26)
Michael Baral as Bayer (ep 25)
Ricardo Richter as Kokichi Muta

German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology