Chris TERGLIAFERA

Birth name: Christopher Tergliafera
Date of birth: XXXX-10-13
Hometown: King, NC (hometown), Los Angeles, CA (residence)
E-mail: tergliafera@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Fugen in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG)
Gundham Tanaka in "Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair" (VG)
Gundham Tanaka in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Hien Inugami in "The Awakened Fate Ultimatum" (VG)
Joji Hijiri in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG)
Nemto in "Labyrinth of Refrain: Coven of Dusk" (VG)
Noie in "Fairy Fencer F: Advent Dark Force" (VG)
Oelde Leonis in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG)
Rasticore in "Star vs the Forces of Evil"
Roland Walken in "D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die" (VG)
Ryoma Hoshi in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Ryuunosuke Naganohara in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Sigma in "Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite" (VG)
Tank-top Tiger in "One Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows" (VG)
Volg in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG)
Zhang He and Zhang Liao in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms: The Legend of Cao Cao" (VG, iOS/Android)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) : Special Thanks To (Blu-ray extra)

Cast in:
(English version)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Daisuke Shinoyama (Bang Zoom redub)
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Devolos; Referee (ep 23a-26b)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Effector T Cell
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 005/Geronimo Jr
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Andre Camel; Stout
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Capital Soldier (ep 1)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series); Captain; Sam
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Musashibō Benkei
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Ruffian (ep 22); Silva Zoldyck
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Mohammed Avdol
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Mohammed Abdul
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Genta Takeuchi (eps 3-5, 22-25); Narrator
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Narrator; Reporter (ep 26); Shinagawa (eps 44-45)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Genta Takeuchi; Narrator; Reporter (ep 52)
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) as Norman
Lupin the 3rd: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid (special) as Kageura
Megalobox (TV) as Fan (ep 4); Goon (eps 1-2); Potemkin Higashi (ep 3)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Muraki
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Muraki
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (movie) as Iago Haakana
One Punch Man (TV) as Tank-top Tiger
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Heavy Kong; Jakumen; Machine God G4 (ep 1); Tank-Top Tiger
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Demon (ep 5)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Marcos Gildark (eps 12-13)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Gracq; Mesto Meadrich (ep 1)
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA) as Maddog
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Taizoo
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Taizoo
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Yamikaze
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Grimms
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Grimms
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Belphegor
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none