×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Cells at Work! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Cells at Work! Lavori in corpo (Italian)
Hataraku Saibō (Japanese)
Les Brigades Immunitaires (French)
はたらく細胞 (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, comedy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The world is a dangerous place for a red blood cell just trying to get her deliveries finished. Fortunately, she's not alone... she's got a whole human body's worth of cells ready to help out. The mysterious white blood cell, the buff and brash killer T cell, the nerdy neuron, even the cute little platelets -- everyone's got to come together if they want to keep you healthy. (from manga)
User Ratings: 290 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:9, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 44 votes (sub:33, dub:6, edit.dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Very good: 110 votes (sub:87, dub:16, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 71 votes (sub:60, dub:6, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:3)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:3, raw:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 505 users, rank: #2027 (of 8831)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.541 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3183, rank: #1573 (of 8951)
Weighted mean: 7.534 (Very good−), rank: #1447 (of 8951) (seen all: 7.62 / seen some: 6.78 / won't finish: 5.40)
Bayesian estimate: 7.532 (Very good−), rank: #1173 (of 6739)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2018-07-07
2018-07-08 to 2018-09-30 (Animax Asia)
2021-10-18 (Indonesia, NET)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Mission! Ken - Kō - Dai - Ichi" (Mission! Health First) by Kana Hanazawa, Tomoaki Maeno, Daisuke Ono, & Kikuko Inoue
Ending Theme:
"CheerS" by ClariS
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Cells at Work! - Complete Set (Blu-ray) 2019-08-27 (from $139.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Suzuki
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Script:
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 7, 13)
Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 3)
Kenichi Suzuki (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Masayoshi Nishida (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 13
)

Satoshi Ōsedo (eps 5, 12)
Shigeru Morikawa (ep 10)
Tomoko Iwasaki (ep 11)
Yasufumi Soejima (OP)
Yuuki Ukai (eps 6, 10)
Episode Director:
Hironori Aoyagi (ep 10)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 9)
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 1, 13)
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 4)
Satoshi Ōsedo (eps 5, 12)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (eps 2, 7, 13)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 8)
Takehiro Ueno (eps 6, 13)
Taro Kubo (ep 11)
Yasufumi Soejima (ep 10)
Yukihiko Asaki (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Kenichi Suzuki (ED)
Yasufumi Soejima (OP)
Original creator: Akane Shimizu
Character Design: Takahiko Yoshida
Art Director:
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz)
Chief Animation Director:
Keiko Tamaki (eps 2-13)
Takahiko Yoshida (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Animation Director:
Aki Kuki (ep 3)
Atsushi Aono (ep 5)
Aya Nishimura (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 11-13
)

Daisuke Saito (eps 2-13)
Haruki Miura (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-13
)

Hyung Woo Shin (ep 4)
Keiko Tamaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Kyoko Chika (ep 13)
Mayumi Fukushi (eps 2-5, 7-13)
Satoru Kiyomaru (eps 9-13)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 2-4, 6-13)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10-13
)

Tomoaki Kado (eps 3-6)
Tomochi Kosaka (eps 8-9, 11)
Tomoko Kusuki (eps 5, 7-9)
Yoko Ono (eps 3-4, 9)
Yuko Fuji (eps 11-12)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Yutaka Nakajima
Director of Photography: Yuki Ōshima
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Nakatani (ep 4)
Aya Nishimura (eps 4-7, 12)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (eps 1-2, 4)
Chie Tanaka (eps 3, 6)
Daisuke Saito (ep 1)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 3)
Hiromi Shirakami (ep 1)
Hyo Jung Yang (ep 5)
Hyun Ah Kim (ep 7)
Kanami Nakao (ep 1)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; ep 1)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (eps 1-2)
Keiko Tamaki (eps 4-7, 10-13)
Keita Watabe (ep 12)
Kenta Mimuro (eps 7, 12)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 1)
Kou Takahashi (ep 1)
Kyoko Chika (eps 1-11)
Mahora Muraki (ep 2)
Mai Ōshima (eps 1-3, 6, 8-9)
Manato Onishi (eps 5-6)
Mari Aizawa (ep 5)
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 7)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 1)
Midori Sawaki (ep 12)
Miki Nomura (ep 2)
Miyuki Kōno (OP; eps 2-4, 10)
Mua Tsukino (ep 2)
Nahoko Saitō (ep 1)
Nana Yamazaki (ep 1)
Natsuki Orikasa (eps 2-4, 6)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 3)
Neito Hirohara (ep 6)
Sachiko Mori (eps 1-2)
Sae Akama (ep 12)
Saori Nemoto (eps 4-8, 10-13)
Sari Matsumoto (ep 1)
Setsuko Unno (ep 12)
Takahiko Yoshida (eps 4, 7, 13)
Takako Hara (ep 1)
Taro Ogikubo (eps 1-2, 4)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 1)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 5)
Yoshiko Sasaki (ep 1)
Yū Fukuoka (eps 1-2)
Yu Matsuo (ep 1)
Yuko Fuji (ep 6)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 1)
Yurika Konuma (eps 3, 9)
Yūsaku Nagahama (ep 2)
Yūta Shinohara (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 9, 11, 13
)

Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 1)
3DCG Animator:
Daiji Komoriya (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 13)
Kazuaki Hara (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Mirei Satō (FrameBox; ep 8)
Norio Takagi (FrameBox; ep 8)
Ryousuke Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 8-13)
Takehiro Urano (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Teru Amemiya (Asahi Production; eps 2-4, 6-7)
3DCGI Supervisor: Takeshi Sanada
Action Animation Director:
Kenta Mimuro (OP; eps 1-13)
Toshihiro Irie (eps 4-13)
Animation: Keiko Tamaki (ED)
Animation producer: Tsuyoshi Wakamatsu
Art Setting Assistant: Yūji Koike (ep 11)
Assistant Action Animation Director: Toshihiro Irie (ep 3)
Assistant Animation Director: Asami Nakatani (ep 13)
Assistant Director of Photography: Mutsuki Aoki (eps 2-12)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Kyoko Chika (eps 2-3)
Assistant producer:
Maya Fujino
Yoshitaka Kimura
Background Art:
Emi Katanosaka (Inspired; ep 10)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; ep 12)
Han Sol Jeong (NARA Animation; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Kawada (Inspired; ep 10)
Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation; ep 12)
Kaori Fujii (Atelier Platz; ep 4)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz; eps 1-5, 11, 13)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier Platz; 11 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13
)

Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation; ep 12)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; ep 12)
Osamu Masuyama (Inspired; ep 10)
Qing Du (Inspired; ep 10)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; 11 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13
)

Sachiko Nishiguchi (Inspired; ep 10)
Shinsuke Kinoshita (Inspired; ep 10)
Takahiro Murata (Atelier Platz; ep 13)
Takaya Kondō (Atelier Platz; 11 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13
)

Teru Sekiguchi (Inspired; ep 10)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier Platz; eps 1, 13)
Zheng Hong Qian (Atelier Platz; 11 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13
)

Bacteria Design: Kenta Mimuro
CG Producer: Hiroyuki Watabe
CG Supervision: Takeshi Sanada
Color design: Aiko Mizuno
Color setting:
Aiko Mizuno (OP; ep 13)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 7)
Hikari Komiya (eps 3, 11)
Mai Ueda (ep 5)
Makiko Doi (eps 2, 10)
Masato Sasaki (ep 6)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 8)
Takae Iijima (ep 12)
Tomoko Saito (eps 4, 9)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 1)
Digital In-between Animation:
Daichi Imai (david production; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-11, 13
)

Daiki Itō (david production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Haruka Watanabe (david production; eps 2-4, 6-13)
Kazuma Shigenobu (david production; eps 2-3, 8-9)
Kazuya Aoki (david production; eps 2-11, 13)
Mai Ōshima (david production; eps 1, 8, 13)
Manato Onishi (david production; eps 1-13)
Mito Ichikawa (david production; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Nana Nomiya (david production; eps 1-3)
Nao Hisai (david production; 9 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-9, 11-13
)

Neito Hirohara (David Production, OP; eps 2-8)
Rie Takahashi (david production; eps 8-9)
Shō Tamae (david production; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-10
)

Shun Takahashi (david production; eps 1-4, 8-9)
Sōta Watanabe (david production; eps 2-3, 8-9)
Yuri Kiuchi (david production; OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)

Yūta Shinohara (david production; ep 1)
Digital Work: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn
Distribution Manager: Ai Abe
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose (editz)
Editorial Department:
Hiroyuki Shibao (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Keigo Nakama (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Takashi Yamaguchi (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Foley: Yui Ando
Graphics Manager: Ryō Saruta
In-Between Check:
Daiki Itō (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-13 odd
)

Mai Ōshima (ep 1)
Yuri Kiuchi (eps 4-12 even)
In-Between Check Assistant: Yuri Kiuchi (eps 2-3)
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 3)
Akiko Seki (OP)
Aoi Matsunaga (ep 8)
Asami Endo (ep 6)
Asami Nakatani (ep 11)
Aya Nagumo (ep 7)
Aya Nishimura (OP; eps 1, 7, 13)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 6, 12)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 4, 11)
Daiki Ōta (ep 3)
Daisuke Agata (ep 6)
Daisuke Saito (OP; eps 1-2, 13)
Goro Taki (eps 7, 9)
Hai Long Hu (eps 10, 13)
Hajime Hashiguchi (ep 12)
Haru Watanabe (ep 12)
Haruki Miura (eps 1-2)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 3)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 6)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 2)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 2-3)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 2)
Hikari Tanaka (ep 6)
Hiroki Iwamura (eps 3, 13)
Hiromi Shirakami (ep 2)
Hiroshi Fujioka (ep 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 12)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 2)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 4)
Hyun Ae Kwon (eps 3-9, 11, 13)
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 3)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 9)
Jian Liu (eps 10, 13)
Junichi Yokose (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Junnosuke Nishio (ep 11)
Kanako Baba (ep 11)
Kanako Ono (OP; ep 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 5, 10)
Kanami Nakao (eps 3, 7, 9)
Kaoru Satō (ep 3)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 4, 11)
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 5, 7)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 2, 8)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 2, 5, 8)
Keiji Shigesawa (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 13
)

Keiko Tamaki (ep 1)
Keita Watabe (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Kenta Mimuro (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-13
)

Kenta Taniguchi (eps 4-5, 11-12)
Kimiko Tamai (eps 6, 12)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 2)
Koji Hashiguchi (ep 13)
Kōji Kase (ep 2)
Koji Maruoka (ep 6)
Konatsu Kumagai (eps 7, 9-10)
Kyoko Chika (eps 11, 13)
Mai Ōshima (OP; eps 3-5, 13)
Maki Fujita (eps 5, 10, 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Manabu Imura (ep 4)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 8)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 3)
Maru Ogawa (ep 8)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 8)
Masami Yamashita (ep 3)
Masanao Bessho (ep 7)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 7)
Masao Takeda (eps 5, 10)
Masashi Nomura (ep 1)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 6-7)
Mayumi Fukushi (eps 1, 5, 13)
Michiko Ishida (eps 3, 9-10)
Midori Sawaki (ep 12)
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 6)
Min Jung Jung (eps 7, 9-10)
Minoru Morita (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Iida (eps 5, 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 4, 7, 9)
Mizuki Miyata (eps 4, 11)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 5, 9-10)
Motoki Yagi (ep 3)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 2)
Nahoko Uno (Anitus Kobe; ep 4)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 8)
Naoto Abe (OP)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 1, 3)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 8-9, 12-13)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 6)
Qi Lu (ep 11)
Reeki Taki (eps 7, 12-13)
Rie Arakawa (ep 4)
Rie Kaneko (eps 7, 9, 12)
Rie Omori (ep 6)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Sachiko Iwata (eps 5, 10)
Sachiko Mori (eps 4-9, 11, 13)
Sae Akama (OP; eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Saori Hosoda (ep 4)
Sara Moroyuki (ep 1)
Sato Tominaga (ep 3)
Setsuko Unno (ep 12)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 5)
Shinnosuke Ota (ep 7)
Shinya Tachiwa (ep 2)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 1, 4)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 2)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 8)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-13
)

Shujirou Hamakawa (eps 9-11)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (ep 1)
Si Xuan Li (ep 13)
Sinomin (eps 4, 9)
Sunao Komiya (eps 2, 9, 13)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP; eps 7, 10)
Takako Hara (ep 1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 6)
Takeshi Imai (ep 3)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 11)
Teruyo Katō (eps 1, 9)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 12)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 8)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 10-11)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 11)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 1-2)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 3)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 3)
Toru Yoshida (OP)
Toshihiro Irie (OP; eps 1-3, 10, 13)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 1-2, 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3, 5)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 4, 11)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 5)
Yoko Ono (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Sono (eps 1-2, 13)
Yoshiki Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 9)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 4-6, 8, 10)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 5, 10)
Yūha Komura (ep 6)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 1)
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 12)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 4)
Yukio Okano (eps 2, 11)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 7)
Yuko Fuji (OP; eps 8-9, 13)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 1)
Yuta Ito (ep 13)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 11)
Yūta Shinohara (ep 4)
Zhen Lei Cheng (eps 11, 13)
Line Test:
Angelina Jane (Asahi Production; eps 5-6, 10-13)
Bao Lu Yang (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-13
)

Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production; eps 1-6, 10-13)
Jillian Faustina (Asahi Production; eps 5-6, 10-13)
Jing Zhao (Asahi Production; eps 1-5)
Ryō Saruta (ep 13)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; eps 1-6, 10-13)
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production; eps 1-4, 13)
Mechanical animation Director: Takashi Tanazawa (ep 13)
Medical Supervision: Tomoyuki Harada
Modeling Assistant: Masato Taira (Mflat)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Offline Editing Assistant:
Kiyomi Yamada (Editz)
Misaki Enokida (SANZIGEN)
Online Editing Desk: Takayuki Tabata
Online Editor:
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 1-13)
Yuuta Mochizuki (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Paint Check:
Aiko Mizuno (OP; ep 13)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 7)
Hikari Komiya (eps 3, 11)
Mai Ueda (ep 5)
Makiko Doi (eps 2, 10)
Masato Sasaki (ep 6)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 8)
Takae Iijima (ep 12)
Tomoko Saito (eps 4, 9)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 1)
Paint Check Assistant:
Nanako Okazaki (ep 13)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 9)
Tomoko Saito (eps 7, 10-13)
Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Daichi Iseki (Asahi Production; eps 4-13)
Emi Sakurai (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; eps 12-13)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 1-9, 12-13)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Momoko Naka (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Nachi Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; eps 1, 8)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 2-3)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 4-13)
Runa Yamamori (Asahi Production; eps 7, 13)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 1, 5-8, 10)
Ryūichi Takadama (Asahi Production; eps 9, 11)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; eps 1-3)
Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Tomoaki Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Wen Xin He (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Yoshiki Shibuya (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Planning Assistant:
Madoka Motoki (eps 1-12)
Naoto Shinohara
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Production Advancement:
Daigō Fukushima (eps 2, 8)
Hanako Kōno (ep 5)
Jun Segawa (eps 3, 9)
Kana Naruse (eps 1, 4, 11)
Miyu Matsuo (eps 5, 10)
Naoto Okazaki (ep 11)
Rina Machida (OP)
Saki Kawada (eps 7, 13)
Shinnosuke Shimada (eps 6, 12)
Production Desk: Rina Machida
Production manager: Masashi Otokawa (eps 1-12)
Prop Design: Kenta Mimuro
Publicity:
Satomi Takahashi (eps 1-12)
Yūsaku Fukada
Publicity Assistant:
Masataka Matsuoka
Saaya Hikichi
Publicity Producer: Mai Saki
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Sales Promotion: Hitomi Ozaki
Setting Production: Hanako Kōno
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Studio Advertising Assistant: Takao Kudo
Sub-Character Design: Keiko Tamaki
System Management: Keisuke Matsuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kegani (LIVE LAB.; ED)
Kenichiro Suehiro (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
megane (LIVE LAB.; ED)
Yuumao (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kei Hayashi (LIVE LAB.; ED)
Yuumao (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (ED)
Daisuke Ono (OP)
Kana Hanazawa (OP)
Kikuko Inoue (OP)
Tomoaki Maeno (OP)
Title Logo Production:
Katsuo Yanagawa (Spice)
Kokoro Kawazoe (Spice)
Web Production:
Keiko Tosu (Kirksville)
Kōji Uetsuji (Kirksville)
Maki Inamori (Kirksville)
Kana Hanazawa as Red Blood Cell (Erythrocite)
Tomoaki Maeno as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil)

Aya Endo as Senpai Red Blood Cell
Ayako Kawasumi as Mast Cell
Daisuke Ono as Killer T Cell
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Pneumonia Coccus (eps 1-2, 8)
Kikuko Inoue as Macrophage
M.A.O as Eosinophil
Maria Naganawa as Platelet (Leader)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Dendritic Cell
Saori Hayami as Regulatory T Cell
Shōya Chiba as B cell
Takahiro Sakurai as Helper T Cell (T Lymphocyte)
Yūichi Nakamura as Memory Cell

Aimi Tanaka as Immature thymus cell 5 (ep 9)
Akinori Egoshi as
Naive T cell 4 (ep 9)
Neuron (ep 4)
Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 7)
Red Blood Cell 3 (ep 1)
Regulatory T cell 1 (ep 5)
Sweat gland cell squad leader (eps 3, 11-12)
White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2001)
Akira Ishida as
Cancer Cell (eps 6-7)
Normal cell (eps 2-3)
Anzu Haruno as
Platelet 1 (eps 1, 4, 8)
Platelet 3 (ep 2)
Red Blood Cell 3 (ep 6)
Red Blood Cell 4 (ep 11)
Aoi Ichikawa as Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 8)
Asuna Tomari as Erythroblast 1 (ep 6)
Ayaka Suwa as Young cancer cell 1 (ep 7)
Chiaki Kobayashi as
Normal cell 2 (eps 4-5)
Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 11)
Red Blood Cell 3 (ep 2)
Chitose Morinaga as
Hematopoietic stem cell 2 (ep 6)
Platelet 3 (ep 8)
Platelet 4 (ep 2)
Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 12)
Red Blood Cell 4 (ep 1)
Red Blood Cell 9 (ep 11)
Daiki Hamano as Red Blood Cell 4 (ep 2)
Daiki Kajimoto as Red Blood Cell 6 (ep 11)
Daiki Kobayashi as Campylobacter (eps 2, 8)
Gakuto Kajiwara as
Alimentary canal cell (eps 3-4)
Naive T cell 2 (ep 9)
Normal cell 1 (ep 13)
Red Blood Cell (ep 10)
Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 2)
Red Blood Cell 5 (ep 11)
Gen Sato as Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 5)
Hikaru Akao as
Platelet 2 (ep 1)
Platelet 5 (ep 2)
Hiroki Maeda as
Cancer Cell 3 (ep 7)
Normal cell 1 (eps 10, 12)
Normal cell 3 (ep 13)
Normal cell 4 (ep 5)
Venous pulse cell (ep 8)
Hironori Saitō as Transfunded red blood cell (ep 13)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Hematopoietic stem cell 3 (ep 6)
Itaru Yamamoto as Vibrio parahaemolyticus (ep 4)
Jun Fukushima as Bacteria (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10-11
)
Jun Kasama as
Pneumonia coccus 1 (ep 1)
Red Blood Cell 4 (ep 6)
Red Blood Cell 8 (ep 11)
Secretory gland cell squad leader (ep 5)
Thymic epithelial cell (ep 9)
Junichi Yanagita as
Alimentary canal cell (ep 7)
Normal cell 1 (ep 5)
Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 1)
Red Blood Cell 3 (eps 4, 11)
Sympathic nerve cell leader (ep 13)
Voice over PA (ep 8)
Voice over PA 2 (ep 12)
White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2626)
Juri Kimura as
Annoucement (ep 1)
Hematopoietic stem cell 1 (ep 6)
Macrophage 1 (ep 10)
Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 4)
Red Blood Cell 10 (ep 11)
Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 3)
Red Blood Cell 3 (ep 8)
Regulatory T cell 2 (ep 5)
Voice over PA 1 (ep 12)
Kaito Takeda as Cancer Cell 2 (ep 7)
Kenji Nomura as Effector T cell (ep 3)
Kensuke Satou as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2048)
Kentarō Kumagai as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 4989)
Kōhei Amasaki as Normal cell 1 (ep 4)
Kousuke Toriumi as Bacillus Cereus (ep 11)
Mai Nakahara as Staphylococcus aureus
Makoto Koichi as Immature thymus cell 3 (ep 9)
Mamiko Noto as Narrator
Manaka Iwami as Backwards Cap Platelet
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Immature Thymocyte 1 (ep 9)
Regulatory T cell 3 (ep 5)
Masaya Fukunishi as Naive T cell 6 (ep 9)
Masaya Matsukaze as Streptococcus pyogenes (eps 2, 8)
Meemu Tachibana as Platelet 2 (ep 13)
Mikako Komatsu as Immature Thymocyte 2 (ep 9)
Mutsumi Tamura as Naive T cell (ep 3)
Naoko Komatsu as Transfunded red blood cell 3 (ep 13)
Natsumi Kawaida as Immature thymus cell 4 (ep 9)
Riki Kitazawa as
Bacteria (ep 12)
Pseudomonas aeruginosa (ep 6)
Rikiya Koyama as Thymic Epithelial Cell (ep 9)
Rikuya Yasuda as
Normal cell 2 (ep 13)
Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 12)
Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 8)
Ryōta Suzuki as
Killer T cell 2 (ep 3)
Naive T cell 3 (ep 9)
Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 6)
Red Blood Cell 7 (ep 11)
White Blood Cell 1 (ep 1)
Ryota Takeuchi as Memory T cell (ep 3)
Satoshi Hino as Teacher Neutrophil (ep 6)
Shizuka Ishigami as Circulatory-kun (ep 8)
Sho Nogami as Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 2)
Shōta Yamamoto as Killer T cell 1 (ep 3)
Shūichi Uchida as Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 7)
Taichi Ichikawa as Normal cell 5 (ep 5)
Taito Ban as
Cancer Cell 1 (ep 7)
Red Blood Cell 1 (eps 3, 11)
Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 1)
Takayuki Kondō as Transfused red blood cell 1 (ep 13)
Teppei Uenishi as Normal cell 3 (ep 5)
Toa Yukinari as NK Cell (eps 6-7)
Tomo Muranaka as Myelocyte (ep 6)
Tomokazu Sugita as Basophil (ep 4)
Yū Akiba as Naive T cell 5 (ep 9)
Yū Sasahara as Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 6)
Yui Ishikawa as Rookie Red Cell (eps 12-13)
Yuka Nukui as
Macrophage 1 (eps 5, 12)
Macrophage 2 (ep 10)
Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 4)
Sweat gland cell 1 (ep 11)
Yūki Shin as Naive T cell 1 (ep 9)
Yuna Yoshino as Young cancer cell 2 (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 5-13)
Dogwood (eps 4-7, 10, 12)
Grain (ep 7)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

Kyushu Animation (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Mouse (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 5)
Reboot (ep 3)
Revival (eps 5-6, 12)
R.I.C (ep 13)
Sakura Create (eps 2, 5)
SDM (ep 9)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 13)
Signal.MD (ep 6)
Snow Light Staff (ep 5)
Snowdrop (ep 5)
SQS (ep 4)
Studio CL (eps 4-7, 9-10)
Studio Massket (eps 10-13)
Studio μ (eps 3-5, 9)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 5)
Team Harada (ep 1)
THUNDRAY (eps 10-11)
Triple A (eps 2, 9, 13)
Wafū Animation (ep 1)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 4, 6)
White Line (eps 2, 4-5)
Animation Production: david production
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-13)
E-cho (ep 9)
Inspired (ep 11)
NARA Animation (ep 12)
Triple A (11 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13
)

CG Production: Asahi Production (ED)
Digital In-between Animation:
david production (OP; eps 1-13)
Digital Paint:
Asahi Production (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Big Owl (OP; eps 1-2, 4-13)
david production (ep 13)
Dogwood (eps 4-7, 10, 12)
Giga Production (ep 4)
Grain (ep 7)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 1, 3, 5)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 9)
R.I.C (OP)
Reboot (ep 3)
Revival (eps 6, 12)
R.I.C (OP; eps 4, 13)
SDM (ep 3)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 13)
SQS (ep 4)
Studio CL (eps 3, 5-10)
Studio Massket (eps 9-13)
Studio μ (eps 3, 9)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 13
)

Trycell (eps 1, 3)
White Line (OP; eps 1-3)
Editing: EditZ (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Editing Studio: SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Human Resources Assistance: Linked Brain (eps 2-10)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Big Owl (OP; eps 1-2, 4-13)
david production (ED; ep 7)
Dogwood (eps 4-7, 10, 12)
Giga Production (ep 4)
Grain (ep 7)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 1-3, 5)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 9)
R.I.C (OP)
Reboot (ep 3)
Revival (eps 6, 12)
R.I.C (eps 4, 13)
SDM (ep 3)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 13)
SQS (ep 4)
Studio CL (eps 2-3, 5-10)
Studio Massket (eps 9-13)
Studio μ (eps 3, 9)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 13
)

Trycell (eps 1, 3)
ufotable (ep 3)
White Line (OP; eps 1-3)
Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 4)
Art Base Bam (eps 5-6)
Be Loop (ep 10)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Line Test:
Asahi Production (eps 1-13)
david production (ep 13)
Studio CL (ep 7)
Modeling Assistance: Mflat
Music Production: Aniplex
Offline Editing Assistance:
EditZ
SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production:
Aniplex (OP)
Sacra Music (ED)
Title Logo Production: Spice
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
Translation: Yuki Urakawa

Script Adaptation: Blair Rowan
Song Direction: Wendee Lee
Theme Song Lyrics: Kayli Mills
Theme Song Performance:
Billy Kametz (OP)
Cherami Leigh (OP)
Laura Post (OP)
Robbie Daymond (OP)
Voice Direction: Christian La Monte
Billy Kametz as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil)
Cherami Leigh as Red Blood Cell (Erythrocite)

Ben Diskin as Pneumococcus
David Vincent as Memory Cell
Erica Mendez as Regulatory T Cell
Erik Scott Kimerer as B Cell
Griffin Burns as Dendritic Cell
Kayli Mills as Eosinophil
Kira Buckland as Senpai Red Blood Cell
Laura Post as Macrophage
Maureen Price as Mast Cell (Fat Cell)
Ray Chase as Helper T Cell (T Lymphocyte)
Robbie Daymond as Killer T Cell
Xanthe Huynh as Platelet

Armen Taylor as
Cedar Pollen
Memory T Cell
Thymic Epithelial Cell Instructor (ep 9)
Vibrio Bacteria
Bill Rogers as Pseudomonas Aeruginosa (ep 6)
Bryce Papenbrook as Rhinovirus
Cherami Leigh as Erythroblast
Chris Tergliafera as Effector T Cell
Christian La Monte as White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (2048)
Cristina Vee as Staphylococcus aureus
D. C. Douglas as
Basophil
Sweat Gland Cell Captain
Erica Mendez as Myelocyte
Erika Harlacher as Immature Thymocyte 2 (ep 9)
Jackie Lastra as Platelet
Jeannie Tirado as Kouhai Red Blood Cell (eps 12-13)
Joe Zieja as Bacillus Cereus (ep 11)
Karen Strassman as Narrator
Kayli Mills as Campylobacter
Khoi Dao as Cancer Cell (eps 6-7)
Kimlinh Tran as Immature Thymocyte 1 (ep 9)
Landon McDonald as Streptococcus pyogenes
Laura Post as Monocyte
Laura Stahl as
Naive T Cell
Young Cancer Cell
Lucien Dodge as White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (2626)
Morgan Berry as NK Cell (eps 6-7)
Sean Chiplock as White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (4989)
Xander Mobus as Neutrophil Teacher (ep 6)
Zachary T. Rice as White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (2001)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
MVM (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Netflix
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Antonio Domínguez (Spain dub)
Translation: Alejandro Gómez de la Muñoza (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Antonio Domínguez (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Félix Ribalta (Coalise Estudio)

ADR Engineer: Jesús Javier Sáiz Salso (Spain dub)
Medical Consultant: Rubén Cereijo (Coalise Estudio)
Mix Engineer: Jesús Javier Sáiz Salso (Spain dub)
Project Coordination: Alejandro Gómez de la Muñoza (Coalise Estudio)
Subtitle Translation:
Eva Rosell Puig (Coalise Estudio; Catalan subtitles)
Marcos Carou Balado (Coalise Estudio; Galician subtitles)
Naiara Bitorika (Coalise Estudio; Basque subtitles)
Ana de Castro as Red Blood Cell (Spain dub; Erythrocite)
Antonio Domínguez as White Blood Cell (Spain dub; Neutrophil)

Alfredo Martínez as
Killer T Cell (Spain dub)
Pneumococcus (Spain dub)
Antonio Ramírez de Antón as Helper T Cell (Spain dub; T Lymphocyte)
Borja Fernández Sedano as Dendritic Cell (Spain dub)
Isabel Gaudi as
Macrophage (Spain dub)
Regulatory T Cell (Spain dub)
Jesus Barreda as B Cell (Spain dub)
María Genzor as Platelet (Spain dub)
Marina Romero as Eosinophil (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Memory Cell (Spain dub)
Paqui Horcajo as
Mast Cell (Spain dub)
Senpai Red Blood Cell (Spain dub)

Antonio Domínguez as Pseudomonas aeruginosa (Spain dub)
Antonio Ramírez de Antón as
Effector T Cell (Spain dub)
Teacher Neutrophil (Spain dub)
Borja Fernández Sedano as White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (2001) (Spain dub)
David Flores as
Bacillus cereus (Spain dub)
Cancer Cell (Spain dub)
Immature Thymocyte 2 (Spain dub)
Memory T Cell (Spain dub)
Félix Ribalta as
Basophil (Spain dub)
Cedar Pollen Allergen (Spain dub)
Vibrio Bacteria (Spain dub)
Isabel Gaudi as Monocyte (Spain dub)
Jesus Barreda as
Naive T Cell (Spain dub)
White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (2626) (Spain dub)
White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (4989) (Spain dub)
Joel Mulachs as
Narrator (Spain dub)
NK Cell (Spain dub)
María Genzor as
Myelocyte (Spain dub)
Staphylococcus aureus (Spain dub)
Marina Romero as
Campylobacter (Spain dub)
Kouhai Red Blood Cell (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as
Streptococcus pyogenes (Spain dub)
Thymic Epithelial Cell (Spain dub)
White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (2048) (Spain dub)
Víctor Álvarez as Immature Thymocyte 1 (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Perfect Sound (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Coalise Estudio (Spain)
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Filmin (Spain)
Pluto TV (Spain)
Licensed by:
Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Coalise Estudio (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Zanandrea
Translation: Leonardo Prendin
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dialogues: Valerio Polloni
Dubbing Coordination: Orlando Leone
Emanuela Ionica as Red Blood Cell (Erythrocite)
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil)

Alessandro Zurla as Helper T Cell (T Lymphocyte)
Andrea Oldani as Memory Cell
Federica Simonelli as Eosinophil
Federico Zanandrea as Pneumonia Coccus
Gabriele Donolato as Killer T Cell
Ilaria Silvestri as Regulatory T Cell
Marco Benedetti as Dendritic Cell
Simone Lupinacci as B cell
Tania de Domenico as Senpai Red Blood Cell
Veronica Cuscusa as Platelet (Leader)

Alessandro Germano as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 4989)
Beatrice Caggiula as NK Cell (eps 6-7)
Chiara Francese as Mast Cell
Debora Magnaghi as Macrophage
Diego Baldoin as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2001)
Flavio Aquilone as Cancer Cell (eps 6-7)
Francesco Rizzi as Naive T cell
Giulia Maniglio as Frontino
Jacopo Calatroni as Bacillus Cereus (ep 11)
Lorenzo Crisci as Normal cell (eps 2-3)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Basophil (ep 4)
Loris Bondesan as Campylobacter (eps 2, 8)
Martina Felli as Rookie Red Cell (eps 12-13)
Matteo Zanotti as Maestro Leucocita
Mosè Singh as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2626)
Paolo De Santis as Pseudomonas (ep 6)
Richard Benitez as Melocita
Roberta Pellini as Narrator
Tommaso Zalone as Naive T cell
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 20 November 2018)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)
Anime Generation
YouTube (Yamato Animation)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Angelina Markiefka as Red Blood Cell
Julian Bayer as White Blood Cell

Amira Leisner as Platelet
Andreas Thiele as Dendritic Cell
Angela Wiederhut as Macrophage
Christopher Kussin as Killer T Cell
Inez Günther as Eosinophil
Johannes Wolko as B Cell
Regina Beckhaus as Natural Killer Cell
Sebastian Griegel as Helper T Cell
Tatjana Pokorny as Senior Erythrocyte

Janina Dietz as Narrator
Karim El Kammouchi as Basophil (eps 4, 7, 12)
Maren Rainer as Junior Red Blood Cell (eps 12-13)
Martin Bonvicini as Cancer Cell (ep 7)

German companies
Recording Studio: Tonwerk München
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Netflix (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology