Kensuke SATOU

佐藤 健輔
Family name (in kanji): 佐藤
Given name (in kanji): 健輔
Date of birth: XXXX-05-14
Hometown: Nagasaki, Japan
Height: 175 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Pokémon Voices in "Pocket Monsters Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire Mega Special Animation" (VG trailer) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Malloy
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Passerby B (ep 11)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Roman Orthodox Male (ep 15)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Nikolai Aftotorr
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Nikolai Aftotorr
Chihayafuru (TV) as Japanese History Teacher (ep 6); Male Player (ep 14); Mr. Kitano; Newspaper Man; Round 3 opponent; School Official; Student (eps 13, 17)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Manabu Nakayama (ep 10); Matt Rowan (ep 08); Mr. Kitano (ep 21); Mr. Noguchi (ep 18); Yutaka Kibayashi (eps 12-14)
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) as Jack (ep 1)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Detective (eps 3, 8)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Cobra
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Shin Yamana
Eiga Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) as Naming Youkai
Eiga Yo-kai Watch: Tanjō no Himitsu da Nyan! (movie) as Bikyaku; Guts Kamen; Nue
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Marcos Brand (ep 6); Shimon Netanyahu (ep 13)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Cretan Officer
Ghost Hound (TV) as Gou Katsumata (eps 9-11)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Medgoen Dachboy
High School of the Dead (TV) as Voice from Control Tower (ep 5)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Bianco Perla; Deasta; Gigi Blasi; Kageto Yamino/Shadow; Nice Dolphin; Usuke Tenjin
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Demon God Pegasus; Fukami Dandou; Ide Norikazu; Kabata Taruhiko; Ootaki Tonoo; Sasuke; Taichi Sangoku
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Sangoku Taichi; Yashima Yousuke
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Dmitri Sobirov; Lee Chung-Yun; Minel Eiba; Nadech Sirilak; Sasuke; Taichi Sangoku
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Cobra
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Sasuke; Taichi Sangoku
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Kibito
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Kibito
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as referee
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Coach Matsumoto (ep 9); Hirano (ep 5); Taisuke Otsubo
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Magic Tree House (movie) as Deputy
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Radio Voice (ep 23)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as PE teacher (eps 1, 5)
No. 6 (TV) as health department officer (ep 5); immigration officer (ep 6); public safety bureau officer C (ep 2); researcher A (eps 7-10); thug A (ep 4); Yoming's friend (ep 11)
Onihei (TV) as Bandit A (ep 4)
Pikachu to Pokémon Ongakutai (movie) as Citron's Rentorar
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Majima
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages as Dom-jiisan
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! as Rentorar
Pokémon XY (TV) as Carl's Luchabull (ep 51); Limone/Bursyamo Mask (6 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 66-68
)
; Mantle's Waruvial (ep 80); Ornis' Mukubird (ep 77)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Heidayū (eps 98-99); Stan (ep 109)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Abagoura (eps 75-76); Nobori (6 episodes
eps 45-48, 50-51
)

Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Brad (eps 118-122)
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Factory manager (ep 5); Nanairo no Kyojin's Sound Director (ep 2)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Burglar B (eps 1, 6)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Houriki Monk A (ep 22)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as "Kowailight Zone" segment narrator; Arai Mashou; Bomber (ep 35); Boobou (angry self); Daikoukai Senchou; Emi-chan's father; Executive (ep 30); Hareotoko (ep 52); Hospital director (ep 36); Jigajiisan; Kappa; Karakasaobake; Mansion keeper (ep 43); MC (ep 65); Monomannequin; President Soreta; Red J; Sebastian; Steve Jaws; Suikanyan; Yukinori Yamada (ep 74)
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as Arnold (Beami's boyfriend; eps 107, 205); Boobou (angry self); D-Rex; Doesucalibur; Dojilla; Edison; Garandou; Hareotoko; Inunyan; Jikoken'ou; Kappa; Karakasamajin; Karakasaobake; Kazuo Emon (Inaho's homeroom teacher); Kowailight Zone Narrator; Man'ojishi; Monomannequin; Norarikurari; Onikui; Red J; Sebastian; Senpokukanpoku; Suikanyan; Sumoudon; Tenparunba; Wakarunner
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Burning Dragon; Fukurou; Handsome detective (ep 23); Handsome man (ep 30); Jinta / Jingeki; Kabira; Keita Amano; King Brightness; Konbu-san; Male university student A (ep 18); Mitsumatamizuchi; Movie Director Maeyamada (ep 20); Policeman (ep 28); Student B (ep 16); Touma's homeroom teacher; Uma Jam business owner (ep 39); Youkai Twins (ep 31)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Pâtissier A (ep 27)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none