Yo-kai Watch (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
妖怪ウォッチ (Japanese)
Running time: 23 minutes
Episode titles: We have 113
Vintage:
2015-07-10
2018-08-13 (Latin America - Disney XD)
2018-09-10 (Spain - Boing)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Jinsei Dramatic" (人生ドラマティック; Life Dramatic) by King Cream Soda (eps 77-101)
#2: "Terukunijinsha no Kumade" (照国神社の熊手) by King Cream Soda (eps 102-129)
#3: "Yūgara o Tomodachi" (ゆーがらお友達) by King Cream Soda (eps 130-)
#4: "Banzai! Ai Zenkai!" (♪ばんざい!愛全開!) by King Cream Soda
#5: "Gold...Nanchatte!" (ゴールド…なんちゃって!) by King Cream Soda
Ending Theme:
#1: "Uchū Dance!" (♪宇宙ダンス!; Space Dance!) by Kotori With Stitch Bird (eps 77-101)
#2: "Chikyūjin" (地球人; Earthling) by Kotori With Stitch Bird (eps 102-129)
#3: "Furusato Japan" (ふるさとジャポン) by LinQ (eps 130-)
#4: "Treasure" (トレジャー) by LinQ
#5: "Hallo Kuridance" (ハロ・クリダンス) by Ayabecks Rengōgun
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Ushiro
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Original Character Design:
Miho Tanaka
Takuzō Nagano
Character Design: Toshiya Yamada
Art Director:
Aya Kuginuki
Toshihiro Kohama (Bihō)
Chief Animation Director: Akira Takeuchi
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Nahomi Yamamichi

Color design: Emi Kadono
Editing: Emi Onodera (Jay Film)
Key Animation: Kazuya Saitō (4 episodes
eps 143, 152, 203, 211
)

Original Scenario: Akihiro Hino
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Theme Song Performance: Kotori Shigemoto (ED)
Aoi Yūki as Inaho Misora
Etsuko Kozakura as Jibanyan
Haruka Tomatsu as Kēta Amano
Kotori Shigemoto as USA-pyon
Tomokazu Seki as Whisper

Aya Endo as
Fumika "Fumi" Kodama
Komajirou
Komasan
Chie Satou as Kanchi Imada
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Tomnyan
Naoki Bandou as Robonyan Type-F
Ryoko Nagata as
Hikikoumori
Keita's mother
Tooru Nara as
Gorōta "Kuma" Kumashima
Keita's father

Aya Endo as
Amanjiru
Bukakkou
Fuumin
Gachinkozou
Haraodori
Inaho's mother
Maiccar
Okanenaidar
Otonabull
Oyassan (Annojoe's trainer)
Souname
Tohohogisu
Yokodori
Yukionna / Fubuki Hime
Chie Satou as
Baku
Bakurobaa
Bungeekyuusu
Haku
Hatsudenshin
Hipparidako
Kijinyan
Landlady Cat Youkai (ep 100)
Magasasu
Michibiki
Nanmonite
Ohburger
Piyopiyoko
Pochih
Soramimizuku
Tsumamiguinosuke
Daikichi Hakata as Inumaro (ep 98)
Eisuke Asakura as Jerry
Etsuko Kozakura as
Ameonna
Boobou (normal self)
Hijouguchi
Karikaribacon
Kintaronyan
Momotaronyan
Nyaminator
Seiokan
Togenyan
Urashimanyan
Yotsume
Hanamaru Hakata as Nekokiyo (ep 98)
Haruka Tomatsu as
Female shachihoko at Nagoya Castle (ep 153)
Yuuka Ishinomori (Inaho's classmate)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as "Android Yamada" segment narrator
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Ah-chan (Inaho's classmate)
Black Jibanyan
Keita's homeroom teacher
Production assistant (ep 118)
Kensuke Satou as
Arnold (Beami's boyfriend; ep 107)
Boobou (angry self)
Edison
Hareotoko
Inunyan
Jikoken'ou
Karakasaobake
Kazuo Emon (Inaho's homeroom teacher)
Kowailight Zone Narrator
Man'ojishi
Monomannequin
Norarikurari
Red J
Sebastian
Sumoudon
Tenparunba
Wakarunner
Kiyono Yasuno as
Boy (ep 96)
Chinami Hotta (Inaho's classmate)
Chiyo "Chii-chan" Suzuki (Keita's classmate)
Emi-chan
Flashback narrator (ep 100)
Kontan
Matenshi
Mini-Mudazukai (ep 103)
Necolumbus
Ningyo
Riku Misora
Sailor Piers Selene
Sarunyan
Urayameshi
Zashikiwarashi
Kiyotaka Furushima as
MitoMEN C
Ryuunosuke Fujiwara (Inaho's classmate)
Manami Numakura as
Ashitagirl
Darisu
Dasocks
Demonade
Dinashii
Hottocake
Kamaitachi
Kirara Hoshikaze
Mohiko (ep 107)
Packer
Sadao (ep 100)
Taikomochi
Takourami
Unbelievabou
Masahito Yabe as
Bakusoku
Black Komasan
Dokechingu
Himajin
Honoboono
Ikemenken
Karakuribenkei
Konbu-san
Makuragaeshi
Mark Orcaberg
Marunugget
Maunten
Negativoon
Nogappa
Raj (Inaho's classmate)
Wakame-kun
Yakionigiri
Yamabuki Oni
Yo-kai Watch summoning unavailable messa
Michiko Neya as Netaballerina's former editor (ep 127)
Miho Hino as
Bakuon'narashi
Bakurobaa's previous incarnation (ep 121)
Beami Kumashima (Kuma's sister)
Debibiru
Hekokijin
Hitotsumekozou
Jimmy
Kapper
Kotenpan
Kuchisuberashi
Onarazumono
Sailor Piers Soleil
Sharekofujin
Tengu
Yabuletter
Miyuki Sawashiro as Brenda
Naoki Bandou as
"Demonic Class 5-1" narrator
Bakazukin
Black Oni
Blue Oni
Gishin'anki
Gurerurin
Iballoon
Jinmenken
Kazekamo
Korinai Yarase
Nazotoki
Oboronyuudou
Okurairi
Omoidasuppon
Oreryuu
Red Oni
Robonyan
School principal (ep 92)
Sundaepapa
Natsuki Aikawa as
Daniel Anderson (Keita's classmate)
Mogmog Burger clerk
Satoko "Sato-chan" Hayashi"
Nodoka Hasegawa as Kakury
Risa Ai as
Anna-chan (Inaho's classmate)
Fusasa (NyaKB)
Mika Yamaguchi (Keita's classmate)
Sailor Piers Heart
Ryoko Nagata as
Chikurima
Don'yorinne
Gattenmayer
Hanako-san
Harmory
Haruhiko Asano (Keita's classmate)
Ieay
Kenji Yamada (Keita's classmate)
Kyuubi
Magemi (ep 107)
Masako Mozu (Inaho's classmate)
Mekabu-chan
Nandenan
Netaballerina
Sakura TV newscaster
Taraimawashi
Warae-nee
Yamada's children
Zashikiwarashi Segment Narrator
Ryōta Asari as
Dassensha
Dorobokkun
Fusafusan
Jingisugisukan
Kameppa
Karipakkun
Mamoru Kimura (Keita's classmate)
Mayoiguruma
Mukamukade
Nekokichi (ep 100)
Onigirizamurai
Ryōta Takahashi
Sakasakkasa
Sunao
Shigeyuki Susaki as
Fumi-chan's father
Production assistant Youkai
Tadashi Miyazawa as
Chikaramochi
Hanasakajii
Himojii
Namahage
Raioton
Rimokonkakushi
Shikirunja
Ungaikyou
Yakimochi
Tomokazu Seki as
Kentarou "Wotaken" Oota (Inaho's classmate)
Professor Hughley
Tooru Nara as
Ageageha
Aitatatimes
Akkerakan
Annojoe
Columbus
Gamanmoth
Hanahojin
Kirisugirisu
Komarly Hills segment narrator
Maboroushi
Male shachihoko at Nagoya (ep 153)
Michikusame
Mighty Dog
Mudazukai
Muridajou
Murikabe
Ponkotsu
Referee Youkai (ep 155)
Santakuroushi
Toushirozame
Yūichi Karasuma as MitoMEN A
Yuko Sasamoto as
Archaa
Atsugaruru
Gabunyan
Junko Hazawa (Inaho's classmate)
Kamikakushi
Kanako "Kanacchi" Ooyama (Inaho's classmate)
Kanpe-chan
Karayaburi
Meramelion
Muchaburikko
Orochi
Otsubone-sama
Rokurokubi
Seidenki
Takucchi (Inaho's classmate)
Tsuchinoko 1-gou
Unchikuma
Yamada's wife
Yurie Kobori as
Female passenger (ep 120)
Shiori Nakamura (Keita's classmate)
Yūya Murakami as
Captain Thunder
Ecolojii
Fuankan
Inchicken
Kakusan
Kimetemaou
Komasan Taxi narrator
Maruder
Nikuyaki
Nobosetonman
Ottamagator
Japanese companies
Animation Production: OLM (Team Inoue)
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Akihiro Hino (Level-5 abby)
Producer:
Junichi Yanagihara (Sprite Animation Studios)
Toshiaki Okuno (Sprite Animation Studios)
Yukari Hayakawa (Level-5 abby)

Dialogue Editing: Hannah Pfeiffer
Production Coordination: Stephanie Cheng
Production Director: Mark Risley
Recording engineer:
Indu Vasudev
Martin Lopez
Recording Supervisor: Maria Nougues
Theme Song Lyrics:
Dan Povenmire (OP)
Danny Jacob (OP)
Jeff "Swampy" Marsh (OP)
Rob Hughes (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Danny Jacob (OP)
Gabriel Brown (ED)
Jeff "Swampy" Marsh (OP)
Michelle Creber (ED)
Rebecca Shoichet (ED)
Video Editing: Keita Ideno
Voice Direction: Bob Buchholz
Erika Harlacher as Hailey Anne
Griffin Burns as Nate Adams
Katie Leigh as USApyon
Kira Buckland as Jibanyan
Michael Sorich as Whisper

Bryce Papenbrook as Eddie
Christopher Smith as
Aaron Adams (Nate's Dad)
Dr. Hughly
Reba Buhr as
Hideabat
Katie
Lily Adams (Nate's Mom)
Tony Azzolino as Bear

Christopher Smith as Mark Orckerberg
Reba Buhr as
Puppiccino
Walkappa
Tony Azzolino as Robonyan F

Alicyn Packard (Summoning Song)
Bobby Galebi (Summoning Song)
Brent Pendergrass (Summoning Song)
Johnny Yong Bosch (Summoning Song)
Melissa Hutchison (Summoning Song)
Meyer deLeeuw (Summoning Song)
Peter Michail (Summoning Song)
Phil Lollar (Summoning Song)
Pierre Holloway (Summoning Song)
English companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Agostina Sueldo
Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer: Albert Ciuró (Spain dub)
Dialogue Editing: Isabella Maciel Vargas
Mix Engineer: Albert Ciuró (Spain dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Carlos Yélamos (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Alejandro Graue (OP 1)
Llorenç (Spain dub; OP1)
Lourdes Fabrés (Spain dub; OP1/ED1)
Vicky Got (ED 1)
Translation Coordinator:
Carlos Yélamos (Spain dub)
Cristina Martínez (Spain dub)
Voice-Over: Alejandro Graue
Alejandro Graue as Nathan Adams
Ana Orra as Usapyon (Spain dub)
Andrea Higa as Valeria Luna
Jordi Navarro as Nathan Adams (Spain dub)
Luciana Falcon as Jibanyan
Maribel Pomar as Jibanyan (Spain dub)
Mario De Candia as Whisper
Nerea Alfonso as Valeria Luna (Spain dub)
Rafael Turia as Whisper (Spain dub)
Valeria Gomez as USA-pyon

Agostina Longo as Katie Forester
Ana María Camps as Katie Forester (Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Professor Galván (Spain dub)
Carlos Sianes as Nathan's Father (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Komasan (Spain dub)
Juan Balvín as Donoso Camacho
Lourdes Fabrés as Komajiro (Spain dub)
Marta Estrada as Eduardo "Dudu" Arquero (Spain dub)
Martín Gopar as Eduardo Arquero
Noemi Bayarri as Nathan's Mother (Spain dub)
Oscar Ruíz as Donoso "Oso" Camacho (Spain dub)
Pablo Gandolfo as Reloj Yo-Kai

Agostina Longo as Mamá Aura
Alejandro Bono as Swan Brother 2 (ep 15)
Alejandro Gómez as Kappandante
Álvaro Pandelo as Termascino
Ana Orra as Mónica Flores (Spain dub)
Ana Romano as
Cartepollo (Spain dub)
Cotilleja (Spain dub)
Granizia (Spain dub)
Negatalia (Spain dub)
Rafaz (Spain dub)
Ana María Camps as
Cisnia (Spain dub)
Repeloso (Spain dub)
Andrea Sala Rigler as Mother Swan (ep 15)
Angel del Río as
Rocky Malrolla (Spain dub)
Torreznio (Spain dub)
Ariel Abadi as Abuzampa
Ariel Cister as Repeloso
Carlos Celestre as Don Kaldo
Carlos Lladó as
Mamuguanto (Spain dub)
Mickey (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as
Algazara (Spain dub)
Ayay (Spain dub)
Deslumbrella (Spain dub)
Inquielifante (Spain dub)
Mamá Aura (Spain dub)
Ondívoro (Spain dub)
Zampo (Spain dub)
Carolina Odena as
Boy (ep 01)
Cotilleja
Frida
Cesc Martínez as Lavadenco (Spain dub)
Constanza Faraggi as Blampir
Daniel Albiac as
Kappafalso (Spain dub)
Rayito (Spain dub)
Rey Pulsivo (Spain dub)
Diego Brizzi as
Aaron Adams
Mark Orcaberg
Elena Barra as
Estatiniño (Spain dub)
Simionyan (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Zudado (Spain dub)
Federico Llambi as
Rebelcebú
Swan 1 (ep 15)
Francesc Rocamora as
Apanleado (Spain dub)
Dormidomingo (Spain dub)
Francisco Alborch as Abuzampa (Spain dub)
Franco Decandia as
Cuesco
Quierodeso
Gustavo Dardés as Estatinarca
Hermógenes Alonso as
B3-NK1 (Spain dub)
Nihablar (Spain dub)
Nomevén (Spain dub)
Pegarabajo (Spain dub)
Telespejo (Spain dub)
Tontolín (Spain dub)
Hernan Bravo as Venocto
Hernán Palma as Flamileón
Hernán Tracchia as Caza Rayos
Ignacio Lorefice as
Foliculio
Papá Rayo
Iris Lago as
Clara Rico (Spain dub)
Perronyan (Spain dub)
Jaume Aguiló as
Fiestuki (Spain dub)
Momonyan (Spain dub)
Sierpesado (Spain dub)
Sincara (Spain dub)
Javier Gómez as
Cantonio
Narrator
Javier Naldjián as Dandiniche
Javier Wowczuk as Prideshrimp
Jordi Navarro as
Aterracota (Spain dub)
Chancleto (Spain dub)
Dandiniche (Spain dub)
Estatinarca (Spain dub)
Flamileón (Spain dub)
Flus (Spain dub)
Foliculio (Spain dub)
Gambulloso (Spain dub)
Machimío (Spain dub)
Narrator (Spain dub)
Papá Rayo (Spain dub)
Péditum (Spain dub)
Picorrón (Spain dub)
Quierodeso (Spain dub)
Rúbeo J (Spain dub)
Sombrillo (Spain dub)
Jorge Riveros as Marzoco
Jorge Varela as
León Alfa (Spain dub)
Tanquivocado (Spain dub)
Juan Echave as Galván
Juan Cruz Carrega as
Photographer (ep 14/106C)
Swan Brother 1
Juan Miguel Díez as Záppingla (Spain dub)
Lourdes Cetrángolo as Enciélago
Lourdes Fabrés as
Ana (Spain dub)
Blanpir (Spain dub)
Burger Clerk (Spain dub)
Chelsea (Spain dub)
Goto (Spain dub)
Ido (Spain dub)
Ningarra (Spain dub)
Valeria's Classmate (Spain dub)
Luciana Falcon as Shogunyan
Luciana Maurig as
Girl (ep 01)
Jessica
Mara Campanelli as
Komasan
Lily Adams
Marc Gómez as
Arenito (Spain dub)
Chíclope (Spain dub)
Kyubi (Spain dub)
MC Kappa (Spain dub)
Marcos Abadi as Cortarroz
Maria Rosa Guillén as Cazarayos (Spain dub)
Mariana Martí as Cellisca
Mariana de Iraola as Deslumbrella
Maribel Pomar as
Alex (Spain dub)
Buchinyan (Spain dub)
Enciélago (Spain dub)
Espinyan (Spain dub)
Insomna (Spain dub)
Kappandante (Spain dub)
Shogunyan (Spain dub)
Whis Shogún (Spain dub)
Marta Estrada as Lena (Spain dub)
Martín de Renzo as Zudado
Martina Panno as
Granizia
Lena
Matías Gallego as Assistent (ep 01)
Nerea Alfonso as Faisanyan (Spain dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Puri (Spain dub)
Oscar Ruíz as Termascino (Spain dub)
Pablo Gandolfo as Ningarra
Pablo Gomez as
Cortarroz (Spain dub)
Tomoko (Spain dub)
Paco Valls as Desolvidador (Spain dub)
Patricio Lago as Kyubi
Pedro Ruiz as León Alfa
Rafael Turia as
Buchinyan (Spain dub)
Whis Shogún (Spain dub)
René Sagastume as Robonyan F
Ricky Coello as Robonyan 2.0 (Spain dub)
Santiago Maurig as
Man 1 (ep 02)
Sombrillo
Sebastián Castro as Dr. Orión
Sebastián Fernández as Seller (ep 15)
Sebastián Pinardi as Aymadrilo
Sergio Mesa as
Felisonte (Spain dub)
Gran Sabueso (Spain dub)
Rebelcebú (Spain dub)
Timidiablo (Spain dub)
Venocto (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as Cantonio (Spain dub)
Toni Astigarraga as Aymadrilo (Spain dub)
Toni Molías as
Lucharabajo (Spain dub)
Professor Orión (Spain dub)
Turco Abadi as Abuzampa (ep 1)
Vanina García as Komajiro
Victoria Ramos as Cafechucho (Spain dub)
Wanda Liedert as Puri
Wenceslao Corral as
Swan 2 (ep 15)
Worker (ep 02)
Ximena Viver as Cisnia
Yolanda Gispert as
Cellisca (Spain dub)
Dracunyan (Spain dub)
Nereida (Spain dub)
Padefo (Spain dub)

Angel del Río (Spain dub)
Carlos Sianes (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós (Spain dub)
Cesc Martínez (Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac (Spain dub)
Elena Barra (Spain dub)
Francesc Rocamora (Spain dub)
Hermógenes Alonso (Spain dub)
Iris Lago (Spain dub)
Jaume Aguiló (Spain dub)
Jorge Varela (Spain dub)
Juan Echave (ep 14)
Juan Miguel Díez (Spain dub)
Lourdes Fabrés (Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén (Spain dub)
Nuria Samsó (Spain dub)
Pablo Gandolfo (ep 01)
Pablo Gomez (Spain dub)
Paco Valls (Spain dub)
Ricky Coello (Spain dub)
Yolanda Gispert (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Studio: Marmac
Licensed by: Marvista (Latin America)
Mixing Studio: Marmac
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director:
Rosângela Mello (as Rosangela Malimpensa)
Wallace Raj
Producer: Alberto Bianco

Screen Inserts: Júlio Franco
Sound Mixing: Pietro Bianco
Theme Song Performance: Ricardo Fábio
Danilo Diniz as USA-pyon
Giulia de Brito as Ana Thomas (Inaho Misora)
Pedro Alcântara as Nate Adams
Rita Almeida as Jibanyan
Wallace Raj as Whisper

Caio Guarnieri as Bernardo (Gorota Kumashima)
Cláudia Victoria as Besourinja (Cadin)
Daniel Figueira as Gabriel (Kanchi Imada)
Guilherme Marques as Carlos (Nate's father)
Kate Kelly as Luisa (Nate's mother)
Nathalia Pitty as Katie Forester
Renato Cavalcanti as Gabriel (Kanchi Imada; some eps)

Carol Valença as Kappandante (Walkappa)
Christiano Kunitake as Fogoléo (Blazion)
Letícia Celini as Komacão (Komajiro)
Marcela Tachibana as Sara (Katie's friend)
Monalisa Capela as Komasan
Nathalia Guilen as Sofia (Katie's friend)
Pierre Bittencourt as Delinquentin (Roughraff)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Marmac (Brazil)
Broadcaster: Disney XD
Licensed by: Marvista (Brazil)
Recording Studio: Dubbing & Mix (Brazilian dub)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology