×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Carol VALENÇA

Non-anime roles:
Abby in "The Last of Us 2" (VG) (Portuguese)
Kimmy Gibbler in "Fuller House" (Portuguese)
Yuna in "Ghost of Tsushima" (VG) (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Aggretsuko (ONA 2); Esposa do Supervisor Porcão (ep 5)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Retsu Unohana (2nd voice; eps 110-366)
Blue Reflection Ray (TV) as Momo Tanabe
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Karui Akimichi
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA)
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22); Miwako Sato
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Sumi
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Alisa (Netflix dub)  (ep 10)
Cowboy Bebop (live-action TV) as Alisa
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Katrina (Funimation dub)
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Galactica
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Mayumi Kisaki
Digimon Fusion (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Kurumi Saiki
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Doraemon
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Sharon
Exception (ONA) as Nina
Fairy Tail (TV); Erza Knightwalker; Erza Scarlet
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Erza Scarlet
Forest of Piano (TV 2); Woman 1 (ep 13); Woman in the audience (ep 14); Young Woman 2 (ep 15)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Lust (Funimation Dub)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV); Phoebe
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Maid Mask (eps 1-2); Yayoi Kusakabe
ID: INVADED (TV) as Sarina Tougo
Kemono Jihen (TV); Hisame (eps 10-11); Reika Kaga (eps 5-6); Yui (young; ep 10)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV); Serving Girl (ep 9); Woman (ep 7)
Mai Mai Miracle (movie)
Mazinger Z (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV); Haro
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Haro
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Haro
Naruto Shippūden (TV)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Masako
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) as Fugai ; Kamira
NieR:Automata Ver 1.1a (TV) as Commander
OBSOLETE (ONA) as Frejya (ep 11); Nanami Nanahoshi (ep 12)
One Piece (TV) as Monkey D. Luffy (new dub); Oars
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece Film Z (movie 12) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Monkey D. Luffy
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA); Rosa
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) as Diane (Miramax)
Record of Ragnarok (TV)
revisions (TV); Mukyuu Isurugi
Seven Days War (movie)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Rutherfor; Teruko Amano
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Doraemon (Brazil)
Stand By Me Doraemon 2 (movie) as Doraemon
Sushi and Beyond (TV) as Ansger
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Ms. Violet (ep 14)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Kappandante (Walkappa/Nogappa); Shogunyan
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as Kappandante (Walkappa)
Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) as Shogunyan
Yo-kai Watch: The Movie as Kappandante (Walkappa); Shogunyan
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none