Blue Reflection Ray (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
BLUE REFLECTION RAY/澪 (Japanese)
Themes: magical girl
User Ratings: 150 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:11, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:3)
 Very good: 38 votes (sub:35, dub:3)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:20, dub:1)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 219 users, rank: #3347 (of 8787)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 6.987 (Good), std. dev.: 2.2745, rank: #3607 (of 8909)
Weighted mean: 7.022 (Good), rank: #3072 (of 8909) (seen all: 7.74 / seen some: 5.83 / won't finish: 3.39)
Bayesian estimate: 7.057 (Good), rank: #2798 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 20
Vintage: 2021-04-09
Opening Theme:
"DiViNE" by EXiNA
#2: "Atok" by Eir Aoi
Ending Theme:
"Seishin" by ACCAMER
#2: "Flouresce" by ACCAMER
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Risako Yoshida
Series Composition: Akiko Waba
Script:
Akiko Waba (15 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11-13, 15-16, 19-21, 24
)

Seishi Minakami (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 14, 17-18, 22-23
)

Yukie Sugawara (ep 9)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 4, 9)
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP2)
Iku Suzuki (ep 8)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 14, 17, 19)
Kouhei Hatano (eps 15, 21)
Kouichi Takada (ep 7)
Kunihisa Sugishima (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kurio Miyaura (ep 10)
Risako Yoshida (ED1-2; eps 1, 24)
Ryo Ando (OP1)
Sayaka Morikawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 16, 22
)

Takaaki Ishiyama (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Toru Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 20, 24
)

Episode Director:
Chihiro Kumano (eps 2, 10)
Ei Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 18, 24
)

Fumihiro Ueno (ep 17)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 15)
Kouzou Kaihou (ep 3)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 7)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 3, 8, 11)
Nana Harada (ep 1)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 21)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 6, 14, 22)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 4)
Yuki Morita (eps 13, 19)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 16, 23)
Yūya Horiuchi (ep 20)
Unit Director:
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP2)
Risako Yoshida (ED1-2)
Ryo Ando (OP1)
Original Character Design: Mel Kishida
Character Design: Koichi Kikuta
Art Director: Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni)
Chief Animation Director:
Koichi Kikuta (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Kumi Miyaguchi (ep 12)
Masaki Tanigawa (eps 2, 4, 22)
Masayuki Onji (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Momoko Nagakawa (ep 6)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 12, 16)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 7-15, 17-24)
Yoshinori Deno (8 episodes
eps 9-19 odd, 22-23
)

Yu Murakami (eps 8-15, 17-24)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Kasano (ep 21)
Aya Nasuno (ep 2)
Aya Sasaki (eps 12, 16, 24)
Ayasa Ueda (eps 18, 23)
Bin Wang (ep 22)
Fang Huang (Seven Seas; ep 9)
Guang Long (Elias; ep 7)
Guang Ming (Elias; ep 7)
Hao Qiong Chen (ep 17)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 21)
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 5)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 1, 3)
Hyung Sik Shin (ep 10)
Ippei Masui (ep 10)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 5)
Jia Hua Cao (Seven Seas; ep 9)
Jie Qiong Chen (ep 17)
Jin Qiu Gu (ep 17)
Jun Liu (ep 17)
Kanako Awada (eps 4, 12, 16)
Kaoru Maehara (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18-19, 24
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 17, 19)
Keisuke Nishino (ep 3)
Koichi Kikuta (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 6, 14, 22)
Liang Chen (eps 6, 14, 22)
Liang Peng Li (ep 14)
Ling Zhao (ep 17)
Masahiro Fujii (ep 11)
Masumi Hattori (ep 22)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 20)
Mitsuaki Hori (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 15, 18
)

Miyuki Hanawa (ep 6)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 12)
Naoto Kōno (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 24
)

Naoto Yoshida (eps 1, 3)
Nobuhide Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 18-19, 24
)

Pei Qi Peng (ep 5)
Rie Aoki (ep 21)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 10)
Seiya Misawa (eps 9, 16)
Shao Lei Li (ep 17)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 1)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 14)
Shinya Nogami (eps 2, 10)
Shizuka Izumi (ep 11)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 4, 12, 24)
Takashi Kikukawa (ep 20)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 18
)

Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 20)
Wei Hu (ep 17)
Wei Feng Du (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 22
)

Xiao Xin Zhao (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 19, 23
)

Xin Hua Hang (ep 17)
Xu Long Wei (eps 14, 22)
Xue Chun Lin (ep 17)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 21)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 10)
Yu Murakami (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-9, 11, 18
)

Yu Feng Chen (ep 17)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 20)
Yukari Watabe (ep 13)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 5)
Yuuji Hakamada (Elias; ep 7)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Akihiro Takahashi
2D Design:
Makoto Yoshigaki (OP1-2; ED2; eps 1-24)
Yoshihide Mukai (ep 6)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yan Yu (ep 12)
Aimi Tanaka (ep 3)
Akane Eguchi (ep 9)
Akane Nagahama (ep 1)
Akari Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 24
)

Aoi Sugō (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Arisa Konishi (9 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12-13, 15-16
)

Ayaka Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12-13, 16, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Ayame Enomoto (ep 2)
Bo Dong Lee (ep 20)
ChuChu (ep 23)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 17)
Eiji Tamari (ep 17)
Erina Ogawa (eps 2, 10)
Guo Fu Yang (Elias; ep 7)
Haruka Asao (eps 12, 16)
Haruka Tsubata (eps 9, 12)
Hinako Ishikawa (ep 20)
Hitomi Nagao (ep 20)
Jie Huang (Elias; ep 7)
Jong Im Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Kaichi Baba (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 24
)

Kaito Kōno (OP2; 13 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 12-13, 15-16, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kanae Fukumoto (ep 3)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 24)
Kōki Sonoda (4 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 23
)

Konomi Tezuka (eps 2, 10)
Lin Gui Du (eps 2, 10)
Long Zhao (Elias; ep 7)
Mai Ishii (eps 2, 10)
Maika Abe (ep 24)
Maimi Kondō (eps 3, 16)
Mako Yamashita (ep 7)
Masahiro Takahashi (ep 6)
Masashi Itō (ep 2)
Mei Zi Wu (6 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Ming Feng Yue (Elias; ep 7)
Miu Tsuge (ep 2)
Miyu Shido (6 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 23-25
)

Mizuki Uchino (eps 3-4)
Nanase Katagiri (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 24
)

Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 11)
Reo Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

rui (ep 23)
Saaya Niwa (eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Sakurako Era (ep 20)
Saori Konishi (ep 24)
Sayaka Watanabe (ep 2)
Sayoko Shinohara (ep 13)
Shizuka Araki (eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Shizuka Izumi (ep 24)
Shōta Minami (eps 3-5)
Shūto Fujita (4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Sook Hee Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Souki Okada (ep 5)
Sun Young Min (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Tenya Sato (eps 3, 12)
Terufumi Komori (ep 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 1)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 11)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 23)
Wataru Yasutake (ep 20)
Won Hee Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Yan Chen (Elias; ep 7)
Yang Yang Wu (Elias; ep 7)
Yi Lun Teng (eps 2, 10)
Yong Oh Bae (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Yu Murakami (eps 3, 7, 12)
Yu Mi Shin (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Yu Ting Xiao (eps 2, 10)
Yuka Katabuchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15-16, 23-24
)

Yuki Nishide (ep 20)
Yurina Oizumi (eps 3, 12)
Yūta Nakamura (eps 1, 3, 5, 13)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 2)
3D CG:
Ashok Rahane (Tata Elxsi Limited; eps 7-8)
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 14, 17)
Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 3, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Kazutaka Ōgo (J.C. Staff; OP2; ED2; 22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-17, 19-24
)

Mayu Yokokawa (J.C. Staff; OP1; eps 1, 4)
Mohan Kalaga (Tata Elxsi Limited; 9 episodes
eps 9-12, 15, 18-20, 22
)

Sanjith Reddy (Tata Elxsi Limited; 9 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-14, 17, 22
)

Shashwath Naidu (Tata Elxsi Limited; 4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20
)

Shubham Negi (Tata Elxsi Limited; 11 episodes
eps 8-12, 14-15, 18-20, 22
)

Tatsuya Kageyama (J.C. Staff; eps 3-5, 24)
Yuki Kato (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
3DLO:
Ashok Rahane (Tata Elxsi Limited; ep 6)
Sanjith Reddy (Tata Elxsi Limited; ep 6)
Animation Production Producer: Kōji Okada
Animation Production Supervisor: Yuji Matsukura
Art Setting:
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni; eps 1-24)
Satoshi Miura (Kagoshima Ramecarihim; eps 1-24)
Assistant Animation Director:
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 17)
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP2)
Ryo Ishimaru (8 episodes
eps 6, 11-13, 15, 19-21
)

Shizuka Izumi (ED2; ep 24)
Wang Bin Li (Dogwood; ep 3)
Background Art:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; ep 14)
Akira Suzuki (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 17, 20)
Amane Iwai (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 10)
Bei Nan Tong (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 10)
Chiaki Tsujimoto (Studio Uni; ep 18)
Dae Hwan Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 16)
Du Bi Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni; eps 3, 21, 23)
Eun Jeong Kim (NAMU Animation; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Gyu Hwan Song (NAMU Animation; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Hai Tan Dau (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Han Mo Jo (NAMU Animation; ep 16)
Han-Mo Cho (NAMU Animation; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Hye Mi Yoo (NAMU Animation; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Hyun Mi Shin (NAMU Animation; ep 16)
Hyun Soo Kim (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12, 16
)

Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; ep 23)
Jae Geun Kim (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Jae Un Kim (NAMU Animation; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Jeong Hwan Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 5)
Ji Eun Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 16)
Ju Hyeon Hwang (NAMU Animation; ep 16)
Jun Pil Hwang (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 5)
Kang Ho Seo (NAMU Animation; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni; OP2; eps 8, 10-22)
Kotomi Fukuda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 17, 20)
Kyung Suk Kim (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Maho Miyazaki (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 10)
Maki Takano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 10)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni; eps 18-19, 21)
Mayu Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 10)
Mayu Murayama (Studio Uni; OP1; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 16, 18-19, 21
)

Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni; ep 5)
Miho Tsukada (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 10)
Miki Honda (Studio Uni; OP1)
Mu Qian Li (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 10, 17, 20)
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni; OP1; ED1; ep 1)
Ryōko Itaya (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 17, 20)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni; OP1-2; eps 18-19, 21)
Ryusuke Shiino (Marvy Jack; ep 14)
Sachiko Kigasawa (Studio Uni; OP1; eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Sang Ro Yun (NAMU Animation; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Satoshi Fujimoto (Studio Uni; OP2; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 2, 13-14, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Seong Jae Choi (NAMU Animation; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Seung Gu Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 5)
Seung Yeop Park (NAMU Animation; ep 16)
Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas; ep 23)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; ep 23)
Su Yeong Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 16)
Sun Mi Hwang (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Teruhiko Niida (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 17, 20)
Thi Mai Nguyen (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Thi Thu Ha Pham (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Tran Thi Bao Van (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Van Nghi Nguyen (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Van Quan Trinh (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Yeong Ho Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 5)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Uni; eps 18-19, 21)
Yūki Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 10, 17, 20)
Yun Ho Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Yun Mo Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 16)
Yuuto Ueda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 10)
CG Production: Yukiko Nakamura
Color design: Mika Funahashi
Color setting:
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; eps 19, 23)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; eps 9, 13)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 11, 16)
Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
Mihoko Fujita (eps 6, 22)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff; OP1-2; ED1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12, 15, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; ep 3)
Naomichi Hata (ep 14)
Rumi Sato (ep 20)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 17)
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. Staff; ep 7)
Shōko Hirakawa (ep 20)
Xue Jun Zhang (ep 8)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 10)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Digital In-between Animation:
Ai Tokumoto (Tatsunoko Production; OP1)
Arisa Konishi (J.C. Staff; OP1; eps 1, 3-5)
Ayami Hashimaru (TRIGGER; OP1)
Etsuyo Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 23)
Hikaru Hayashi (Tatsunoko Production; OP1)
Kuria Fujiwara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 23)
Mika Kannari (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 23)
Misora Yamaji (TRIGGER; OP1)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 15)
Miyu Shido (J.C. Staff; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12, 16
)

Rina Iwasaki (TRIGGER; OP1)
Rina Takizawa (J.C. Staff; OP1; ED1; ep 4)
Ryo Ishimaru (7 episodes
eps 11-13, 15, 19-21
)

Sae Ōtani (TRIGGER; OP1)
Saya Chiba (Tatsunoko Production; OP1)
Shōta Minami (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3-5)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (TRIGGER; OP1)
Yuka Abe (Tatsunoko Production; OP1)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Kouji Ukawa (J.C. Staff; OP1-2; ED1-2; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 23)
Naoki Ishihara (J.C. Staff; OP1; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 12-13, 16, 18, 23-24
)

Rina Takizawa (J.C. Staff; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13, 15-16, 18, 23-24
)

Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 23)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 23)
Editing: Hitomi Sudō (REAL-T)
In-Between Animation:
Ami Konishi (Magic Bus Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 10)
Ayaka Tanaka (J.C. Staff; OP1; eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Erina Ogawa (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Ji Na Jung (Magic Bus; ep 10)
Jia Hui Guo (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Jin Ah Jeong (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Kaito Kōno (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 1, 3-5)
Kentarō Mori (J.C. Staff; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 12-13, 16, 21, 23
)

Kōki Sonoda (J.C. Staff; OP1; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 12-13, 16
)

Konomi Tezuka (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Lin Gui Du (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Mayu Ōkuma (J.C. Staff; OP1; eps 1, 4-5)
Mei Zi Wu (J.C. Staff; OP1; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Miu Tsuge (Magic Bus Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 10)
Nao Ōsaka (Magic Bus; eps 2, 10)
Nobuko Ogino (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Peng Xu (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Qishu Ding (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Reo Nakamura (J.C. Staff; OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 12, 16
)

Risa Furukawa (Magic Bus; eps 2, 10)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 6)
Ryōma Inoue (J.C. Staff; OP1; eps 1, 3-5)
Ryuta Kadota (Magic Bus Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 10)
Sayaka Watanabe (Magic Bus Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 10)
Shingo Kaneda (Magic Bus; eps 2, 10)
Shion Tezuka (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; eps 16, 23-24)
Shōko Hirakawa (Sunrise; ep 20)
Shūto Fujita (J.C. Staff; OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 12, 16
)

Soo In Park (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Sung Ju Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Takaharu Arahira (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Takako Yamazaki (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Takayuki Kai (Magic Bus; eps 2, 10)
Takumi Hoashi (Magic Bus Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 10)
Xiao Yan Li (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Yi Lun Teng (Magic Bus; ep 2)
You Qun Chen (Magic Bus; eps 2, 10)
Yu Ting Xiao (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Yuma Ichioka (J.C. Staff; OP1; eps 1, 3-5, 12)
In-Between Check:
Bing Yan Hua (ep 6)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 17)
De Yuan Xiao (ep 6)
Eri Uchiyama (J.C. Staff; OP1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12-13, 15, 21, 23
)

Kana Inao (Jumondo; ep 8)
Konomi Tezuka (ep 2)
Masahiro Takahashi (eps 14, 22)
Namiko Iwasa (J.C. Staff; OP1-2; ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12-13, 18, 23-24
)

Nobuko Ogino (J.C. Staff; ED2; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12, 16, 18-19, 21
)

Rumi Sato (ep 20)
Ryo Naitou (J.C. Staff; ED1; eps 1, 3, 5, 16)
Sayako Matsuzaki (J.C. Staff; ED1-2; eps 1-9 odd, 16)
Shōko Hirakawa (ep 20)
Takako Kōno (J.C. Staff; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 12, 15-16, 24
)

Yi Lun Teng (ep 2)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 10)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hiiragi Kirai ("Diversity;" eps. 14, 18)
JIN ("stay night;" eps. 14, 18)
TomoLow ("Saishin;" ep. 13)
Insert Song Composition:
Hiiragi Kirai ("Diversity;" eps. 14, 18)
JIN ("stay night;" eps. 14, 18)
syudou ("Saishin;" ep. 13)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Hiiragi Kirai ("Diversity;" eps. 14, 18)
JIN ("stay night;" eps. 14, 18)
syudou ("Saishin;" ep. 13)
Insert Song Performance: ACCAMER ("Saishin" ep. 13; "stay night" eps. 14, 18; "Diversity" eps. 14, 18)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (eps 14, 22)
Aimi Tanaka (ep 1)
Akari Kawamura (eps 5, 7)
Akio Kitahara (eps 5, 7)
Akio Shimotsukasa (ep 20)
Akira Teramoto (ep 9)
Akira Watanabe (ep 10)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 21)
Atsuko Takahashi (ED2)
Atsushi Itou (eps 7, 21)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 21)
Atsuya Miura (ep 21)
Aya Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 24
)

Aya Tajima (ep 20)
Ayasa Ueda (eps 13, 18, 23)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 18)
Byung Seok Lee (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Chang Hyun Ju (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Chikara Hashizume (ep 3)
Chinami Shibata (ep 5)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 11)
Daiki Ōta (ep 4)
Dong Yuan (ep 7)
Eiji Tamari (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 17-18, 21
)

Eisuke Nakajima (East Fish Studio; eps 15-16)
Emi Sakamoto (eps 11, 15)
Feng Cheng Hu (ep 3)
Fujirou (ep 13)
Fumiko Kon (ep 24)
Fusae Sato (eps 2, 10)
Guang Long (ep 7)
Guang Ming (ep 7)
Haruka Asao (ep 24)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 23)
Haruto Takahashi (eps 16, 18, 24)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 20)
Hideaki Tsukioka (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 11)
Hideo Amemiya (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 19
)

Hidetoshi Namura (ep 23)
Hijiri Yamaoka (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 21
)

Hinata Ishida (ep 24)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 21)
Hiroki Saito (eps 2, 10)
Hiroki Yomogida (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 20)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 18)
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP2)
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; eps 18, 23)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 15)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 5)
Jae Kyung Lee (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Jarrett Martin (eps 13, 23)
Jin Seon Lee (East Fish Studio; ep 15)
Jin Young Kim (ep 7)
Jun Nakai (OP1)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 1, 11)
Kai Tsukui (ep 4)
Kanae Fukumoto (OP1; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 1)
Kanako Awada (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 24
)

Kanako Inoue (eps 18, 21, 23)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 11, 20-21)
Kaori Dou (ep 5)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 5)
Katsuji Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 19
)

Kazuhiko Abe (eps 5, 23)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 6, 14, 22)
Kazuki Baba (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 19, 24
)

Kazuko Matsumura (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 18
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 24
)

Kazunori Ozawa (eps 4, 12)
Ken Ishizuka (OP1)
Ken Mutou (eps 3, 11, 24)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 1)
Kenji Kanie (ep 13)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 13)
Kenta Tsujimoto (eps 4, 12, 24)
Kento Toya (ED2)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 3)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 14, 22)
Kohei Mikoshi (ep 20)
Koichi Hayami (ep 11)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 13)
Kōichi Takai (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 18-19, 23
)

Konomi Sakurai (ep 6)
Kōsuke Yoshida (OP1)
Kōta Sera (OP1)
Kotone Shibata (ep 20)
Kou Kitakaze (eps 11, 13, 21)
Kumi Miyaguchi (eps 4, 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 13, 23
)

Kumiko Kasuga (ep 5)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 23)
Kuro (ep 13)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 19)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 4)
Mako Yamashita (ep 1)
Manami Ito (eps 4, 16, 24)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masahiko Kaneda (ep 20)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 15, 20)
Masahiro Takahashi (eps 6, 14)
Masanao Bessho (ep 15)
Masaru Sano (eps 6, 14, 22)
Masashi Sato (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Masashi Wakayama (ep 3)
Maxi (ep 18)
Mayumi Oda (Anime R; ep 18)
Mi Ja Choi (ep 20)
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 9, 13)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 4)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 3)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 11)
Miyako Yatsu (ED1)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 22)
Miyuki Kasukawa (ep 20)
Mizuki Uchino (ep 20)
Naoko Katō (ep 7)
Naoto Kōno (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 24
)

Narumi Ookuma (ep 1)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 16)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 24)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 18)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 20)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 22)
Pei Qi Peng (eps 3, 5)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 1)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 4)
Reshiki Sankaku (ep 4)
Rie Aoki (ep 21)
Rika Kanetaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 14, 22
)

Rina Kogure (eps 4, 12, 16)
Risako Yoshida (ED2)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Ryōtarō Akao (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 23
)

Ryū Kanazawa (ep 20)
Sachi Tobagai (OP1; ep 24)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 11, 15, 23)
Sara Nakamura (eps 12, 16, 24)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 5)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 23)
Saurabh Singh (ep 13)
Sayuri Ehara (eps 13, 18)
Seiya Misawa (ep 12)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 2)
Setsuko Unno (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 21-22
)

Shelia Loewito (eps 13, 23)
Shigeki Sato (ep 22)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 7, 15)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 12, 19)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 18, 23)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 1)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 19)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 4, 12, 16)
Shizuka Izumi (OP1-2; ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11-12, 19, 23-24
)

Shogo Morishita (eps 5, 11)
Shōgo Nishi (eps 12, 19)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 18)
Soon Young Sung (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Souki Okada (eps 5, 7)
Suguru Iijima (ep 21)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 20)
Taichi Nakaguma (OP1)
Takahiro Arai (eps 1, 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 21)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 18)
Takashi Kikukawa (ep 20)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 23)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 4, 16)
Takayuki Gorai (eps 21, 23)
Takumi Onuki (ep 21)
Takumi Takatsuma (ep 3)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 5)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 5, 9)
Tenya Sato (ep 20)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 3)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 15)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 5, 20)
Tomoko Yamamoto (ep 7)
Toru Yoshida (ED2)
Tsugumi Shirahara (ep 18)
Wataru Kikukawa (ep 23)
Willie Blue Bussell (ep 18)
Xiao Xin Zhao (ep 1)
Xue Wen Xu (Dogwood; ep 3)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 10)
Yasushi Kunimoto (ep 1)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 21)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 11, 15)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 11, 13, 23)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 16)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 12, 15, 24)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 21)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 18, 23)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 2)
Young Duk Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Young Guk Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Young-Ung Lee (East Fish Studio; ep 15)
Yu Murakami (ep 1)
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 20)
Yūji Takagi (ep 24)
Yūka Sugita (ep 1)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yukari Watabe (eps 13, 23)
Yuki Bessho (ep 1)
Yuki Masuda (ep 4)
Yuki Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 11)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yūko Yahiro (ED1)
Yuma Nomura (ep 9)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 7)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 21)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 16)
Yurina Oizumi (ep 20)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 7)
Yuya Kishi (eps 2, 10)
Licensing Manager:
Nanako Fujita
Yūji Suzuki
Monster Design: Toru Yoshida (ep 23)
Music Assistant: Misuzu Kinashi
Music producer: Kōhei Sakai
Official HP Design: Sonoka Fujimoto (CREATECH)
Official HP Production:
Erika Kawahara (CREATECH)
Kenta Kōwaki
Kōichi Imamura (CREATECH)
Tomomi Shimizu (CREATECH)
Yūji Kanematsu (CREATECH)
Paint:
Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; OP1; eps 1, 3-5, 13)
Chizuru Kuroi (Magic Bus; eps 2, 10)
Etsuyo Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 23)
Eun Sook Kil (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Haigen Yao (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus; eps 2, 10)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus; eps 2, 10)
Kuria Fujiwara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 23)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 5)
Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff; OP2; ED1-2; ep 4)
Mika Kannari (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 23)
Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; OP1; eps 3, 5, 12)
Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; OP1; eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Qi Min Zhang (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Ryo Ishimaru (6 episodes
eps 6, 11-13, 20-21
)

Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 8)
Sang Soon Byun (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
So Hee Hyeon (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Soong Hee Baek (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Sung Su Jang (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 10)
Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; ep 19)
Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 15-16, 18, 21, 24
)

Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; eps 11, 13)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; ep 23)
Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
Mihoko Fujita (eps 6, 22)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1, 5, 7, 20)
Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; ep 3)
Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; ep 3)
Naomichi Hata (ep 14)
Rumi Sato (ep 20)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 17)
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. Staff; ep 7)
Shōko Hirakawa (ep 20)
Xue Jun Zhang (ep 8)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 10)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Photography:
Akihiro Takahashi (J.C. Staff; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Asaya Takizawa (J.C. Staff; OP2; ED2; eps 1-24)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff; eps 1-17, 20)
Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff; OP2; eps 3-24)
Shingo Fukuyo (J.C. Staff; 17 episodes
eps 3, 7-9, 11-15, 17-24
)

Tomotaka Mogi (J.C. Staff; eps 16-24)
Yūna Azuta (J.C. Staff; eps 2-24)
Yurina Yagi (J.C. Staff; OP2; eps 1-24)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2)
Photography Manager: Asaya Takizawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-24)
Post Production:
Takuya Fujita (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-24)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-24)
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Kurogane (ep 5)
Bin Mou (ep 8)
Hiromasa Irie (ep 20)
Hiroyuki Keikou (ep 17)
Ken Kiyota (eps 6, 14, 22)
Kōichi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kōji Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Kou Inagaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 19, 24
)

Masato Ishizuka (OP1; eps 4, 12)
Ryō Yoshihara (ep 7)
Satoshi Kojima (ep 10)
Shōma Umemura (eps 16, 21)
Shunnosuke Totani (ep 2)
Tae Ji Ko (eps 6, 14, 22)
Yasushi Sasaki (ep 17)
Yuki Kuwabara (eps 13, 18, 23)
Production Advancement Chief:
Masato Ishizuka (eps 16, 24)
Yūki Aizawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 18-19, 24
)

Production Cooperation:
Hisashi Koinuma (Koei Tecmo Games)
Junzo Hosoi (Koei Tecmo Games)
Koji Harao (Koei Tecmo Games)
Publicity:
Hiroki Wakō (Slow Curve)
Kenta Suzuki
Miyuka Kidachi (Slow Curve)
Ryo Maekawa (Slow Curve)
Susumu Oguri (Slow Curve)
Toshiaki Obata (Slow Curve)
Recording: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Shiori Saitō
Setting Production: Yu Kurihara
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Kaori Miyamoto
Special Effects: Miho Kimura (OP1; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-24
)

Supervision:
Akira Tsuchiya (Koei Tecmo Games)
Junya Tanaka (Koei Tecmo Games)
Junzo Hosoi (Koei Tecmo Games)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Atsushi (OP1)
Kohei Tsunami (OP2)
Naoki Itai (ED2)
TomoLow (ED1)
Theme Song Assistant:
Shigeru Shibata (A-Sketch; ED1-2)
Takuya Ōhama (Sony Music Entertainment; OP1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
Atsushi (OP1)
Kohei Tsunami (OP2)
syudou (ED1)
Yuri Kuriyama (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eir (OP2)
Shiena Nishizawa (OP1)
syudou (ED1)
Yuri Kuriyama (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
ACCAMER (ED1-2)
Eir Aoi (OP2)
EXiNA (OP1)
Transformation Bank Key Animation:
Ayasa Ueda (ep 23)
Chikara Hashizume (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 13, 23
)

Kenichirō Aoki (eps 9, 11, 23)
Kōsuke Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 13, 18, 23
)

Haruka Chisuga as Ruka Hanari
Manaka Iwami as Hiori Hirahara

Ayumi Mano as Amiru Sumeragi
Hitomi Ohwada as Miyako Shirakaba
Marika Kōno as Yuzuki Shijo
Nina Tamaki as Nina Yamada
Reina Ueda as Mio Hirahara
Rui Tanabe as Uta Komagawa
Sawako Hata as Lime Shijo
Shiori Izawa as Shino Mizusaki
Yuka Takakura as Momo Tanabe
Yurika Hirayama as Ryōka Tachibana

Akane Kaida as Asako Ryono
Anna Yamaki as Girl (ep 5)
Arisa Sekine as Schoolgirl (ep 17)
Arisa Tsuruno as Crystal girl (ep 23)
Aya Yamane as Saya (ep 2)
Ayaka Fujii as Clerk (ep 21)
Ayaka Nanase as
Friend (ep 10)
Student (ep 1)
Ayane Sakura as Yuri Saiki (6 episodes
eps 11-14, 19-20
)
Chiemi Tanaka as Schoolgirl (ep 20)
Chikako Sugimura as Schoolgirl (ep 17)
Emiri Suyama as Student (eps 1, 3)
Eri Yukimura as Yuma Yazaki (ep 4)
Haruno Inoue as Reporter (ep 22)
Hazuki Hoshino as Schoolgirl (ep 22)
Himari Mochida as Schoolgirl (ep 22)
Hinako Takahashi as Staff member (ep 7)
Hitomi Shogawa as Aunt (ep 17)
Iori Saeki as Yukiko Takaoka (ep 5)
Kana Motomiya as Girl (ep 7)
Kotomi Otsuka as Schoolgirl (ep 22)
Maaya Torigoe as Crystal girl (ep 23)
Madoka Asahina as Girl (ep 8)
Mei Shibata as Girl (ep 14)
Miho Wataya as Grandmother (ep 6)
Misa Ishii as Shino's mother (ep 22)
Nanako Mori as Nina's mother (ep 6)
Nao Tamura as Girl (ep 5)
Naoko Komatsu as Staff member (ep 6)
Natsuki Miwa as President (ep 6)
Rie Hikisaka as Girl (ep 5)
Rie Kawamura as
Miyako's mother (ep 2)
Student (eps 1, 3)
Saika Kitamori as
Ayumu Fujii (eps 7, 14)
Girl (ep 5)
Saya Aizawa as Schoolgirl (ep 17)
Saya Fukuzumi as
Friend (ep 10)
Student (ep 1)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Kana Sugiura (eps 1, 5, 7-9)
Shizuka Ishigami as
Crystal girl (ep 23)
Nozomi (ep 6)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Kokoro Utsubo (eps 20-21)
Wakana Minami as Girl (ep 5)
Yuka Iwahashi as Girl (ep 7)
Yuka Nukui as
Chairwoman (ep 22)
Clerk (ep 14)
Student (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Yūki Hirose as
Crystal girl (ep 23)
Girl (ep 14)
Student (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Yuko Iida as Kaori Ema (ep 4)
Yuri Yoshida as Schoolgirl (ep 20)
Yurina Amami as Girl (ep 14)
Japanese companies
2D Design: J.C. Staff (uncredited; OP1-2; ED2; eps 1-24)
2nd Key Animation:
9 Lives Animation Studios (eps 6, 14, 22)
Anime R (eps 16, 18)
Art Base Bam (eps 2, 6)
Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Deep Sea Animation (eps 14, 22)
Dogwood (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11-13, 15, 18-21, 23
)

East Fish Studio (ep 15)
Elias (eps 3, 7, 11)
ENGI (ep 17)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 1)
J-Cube (eps 2, 10)
Jumondo (11 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 11-13, 15, 19, 24
)

K-Production (6 episodes
eps 7-13 odd, 19, 21
)

Kikishin Animation (eps 6, 14, 22)
Manga Co., Ltd. (ep 6)
One Order (eps 11, 19)
PINE JAM (ep 1)
PRA (ep 1)
Sakura Create (eps 20, 24)
Satelight (ep 16)
Seigasha (ep 1)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 18, 21, 23
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 4, 16, 21)
Studio 24FPS (eps 21, 23)
Studio Angle (ep 16)
Studio CL (eps 1, 24)
Studio EverGreen (eps 19, 21, 23)
Studio KAI (ep 22)
Studio Lings (ep 16)
Studio Massket (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-13, 16, 18-20, 23-24
)

Studio Toybox (eps 1, 4, 16)
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 20)
Team Harada (ep 20)
Tonari Animation (ep 23)
Studio Toybox
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 24)
Triple A (eps 7, 11, 19)
TROYCA (ep 4)
Wao World (ep 24)
WHITE FOX (eps 1, 4)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 9, 16)
Xingyue Animation (eps 6, 14, 22)
3DCGI:
J.C. Staff (uncredited; OP1-2; ED2; eps 1-24)
Tata Elxsi Limited (14 episodes
eps 7-15, 17-20, 22
)

3DLO: Tata Elxsi Limited (ep 6)
Animation Assistance:
Dogwood (OP2; ED2)
Triple A (OP2; ED2)
Animation Direction:
Big Owl (8 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Dogwood (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 21, 23
)

Elias (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 8, 11, 19)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 8)
K-Production (9 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11-13, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

One Order (ep 11)
Seven Seas (8 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Studio 24FPS (eps 21, 23)
Studio EverGreen (eps 19, 21, 23)
Studio Massket (eps 3-4, 12)
Animation Direction Assistance:
Dogwood (eps 3, 24)
Seven Seas (ep 24)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Art Setting:
Kagoshima Ramecahirim (eps 1-24)
Studio Uni (eps 1-24)
Background Art:
B.S.P 1st (ep 14)
E-cho (ep 17)
Elias (ep 23)
J.C. Staff Art Dept. (eps 10, 17, 20)
Marvy Jack (ep 14)
Namu Animation (ED1; 12 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 16
)

Studio Arkansas (ep 23)
Studio Moonriver (ep 14)
Studio SEY (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Studio Uni (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Digital In-between Animation:
J.C. Staff (uncredited; OP1; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 12, 16
)

Tatsunoko Production (OP1)
Trigger (OP1)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 23)
Digital In-Between Animation Check: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 23)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 17)
Deep Sea Animation (eps 14, 22)
Dogwood (ep 20)
ENGI (ep 20)
J-Cube (eps 2, 10)
J.C. Staff (uncredited; OP1; ED1; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11-13, 16, 21, 23-24
)

Jumondo (ep 8)
Kikishin Animation (eps 6, 14, 22)
Magic Bus (uncredited; eps 2, 10)
Magic Bus Kyoto Studio (ep 10)
OLM Asia (ep 20)
Seed (ep 17)
Studio KAI (ep 22)
Studio Massket (ep 20)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 20)
xenron (ep 17)
Xingyue Animation (eps 6, 14, 22)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Artemis (ep 1)
Asahi Production (eps 4-5, 12)
Big Owl (9 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Dogwood (14 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 11-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

FAI (ep 23)
Felix Film (eps 4-5)
Geek Toys (eps 4-5, 24)
Getsumen (ep 23)
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 21, 23
)

Graphinica (ep 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 19
)

K-Production (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 19, 21, 23
)

Makaria (ep 1)
MK-Za (ep 4)
One Order (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 15, 19
)

Reboot (eps 1, 9, 12-13)
Revival (ep 24)
Rising Force (ep 5)
Sakura Create (ep 5)
Seigasha (ep 1)
Seven Seas (10 episodes
eps 9, 11-13, 15-16, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Shuka (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 24)
Snow Light Staff (eps 4, 12)
Studio 24FPS (eps 21, 23)
Studio CL (eps 1, 13, 23)
Studio DEEN (ep 12)
Studio EverGreen (4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23-24
)

Studio Massket (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11-13, 16, 18-19, 23-24
)

Sunshine Corporation (ep 5)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 4)
Trigger (ep 5)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 3)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 19, 24
)

Weilai Animation (ep 3)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 17)
9 Lives Animation Studios (eps 6, 14, 22)
Art Base Bam (6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 17, 19, 22
)

Dogwood (eps 3, 15, 19)
East Fish Studio (ep 15)
E-cho (ep 3)
J-Cube (eps 2, 10)
Jumondo (eps 8, 19)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 8)
K-Production (eps 19, 21, 23)
Kikishin Animation (eps 14, 22)
Manga Co., Ltd. (eps 6, 14)
MK Seoul (ep 17)
One Order (ep 19)
Production FOCH (ep 13)
Seed (ep 17)
Studio Colorido (eps 1, 9, 13)
Studio KAI (ep 22)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Tonari Animation (eps 13, 18, 23)
Xingyue Animation (eps 6, 14, 22)
Music Production: DMM Music
Official HP Design: Createch, Inc.
Paint:
4tune (ep 17)
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Big Owl (ep 2)
CloverWorks (ep 23)
Deep Sea Animation (eps 14, 22)
Dogwood (eps 7, 20)
ENGI (ep 20)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
J-Cube (eps 2, 10)
J.C. Staff (uncredited; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 12-13
)

Jumondo (ep 8)
K-Production (ep 7)
Kikishin Animation (eps 6, 14, 22)
Magic Bus (uncredited; eps 2, 10)
OLM Asia (ep 20)
Seed (ep 17)
Studio Elle (eps 7, 20)
Studio KAI (ep 22)
Studio Massket (eps 7, 20)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 23)
xenron (ep 17)
Xingyue Animation (eps 6, 14, 22)
Paint Assistance:
Big Owl (9 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

DEFA (ep 4)
Dogwood (13 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

FAI (ep 23)
Getsumen (ep 23)
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 21, 23
)

Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 19
)

K-Production (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21, 23
)

Makaria (ep 1)
M.S.C (ep 1)
office fuu (ep 3)
One Order (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 15, 19
)

Reboot (eps 9, 12-13)
Revival (ep 24)
Seven Seas (10 episodes
eps 9, 11-13, 15-16, 18, 21, 23-24
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 3-4)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 24)
Studio 24FPS (eps 21, 23)
Studio CL (eps 1, 13, 23)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio EverGreen (4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23-24
)

Studio Massket (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11-13, 16, 18-19, 23-24
)

Studio Road (eps 4, 12, 24)
Studio Targe (eps 12, 24)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 1, 4)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 19, 21, 24
)

Weilai Animation (ep 3)
Photography: J.C. Staff (uncredited; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory (eps 1-24)
Production Assistance:
Astro Vision (ep 17)
Elias (ep 7)
I&S Factory (ep 17)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Magic Bus (eps 2, 10)
One's work (eps 6, 14, 22)
Sunrise (ep 20)
Production Cooperation: EXNOA
Publicity: Slowcurve Co., Ltd.
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: J.C. Staff (uncredited; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-24
)

Theme Song Assistance:
A-Sketch (ED1-2)
Sony Music Entertainment (OP1-2)
Theme Song Production:
Astro Voice (ED1-2)
DMM Music (ED1-2)
Sacra Music (OP2)
English companies
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Camille Velien

Proofreading: Morgane di Domenico
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology