×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Nanako MORI

森 なな子
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): なな子
Date of birth: 1988-02-13
Hometown: Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Chronology:
(2015-01-13) Joins Mausu Promotion
(2019-02-13) Announces marriage
Blood type: AB
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 48 kg
About:
Was a finalist in the 2012 Miss Universe Japan contest.
Non-anime roles:
Abby in "The Last of Us Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Aeria in "Teikoku Senki" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Amanda Fisher in "Ash vs. Evil Dead" (TV Series) (Japanese)
Arlecchino in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Coco in "Code Vein" (VG) (Japanese)
Dur-nar in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Elsirelle in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Figue in "Soul Hackers 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanako Arasaka in "Cyberpunk 2077" (VG) (Japanese)
Hide in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hunter in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG) (Japanese)
Katsuko Ohnishi in "Famicom Detective Club: The Missing Heir" (VG; 2021 remake) (Japanese)
Kriemhild in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Lilish in "Shinsō no Ikusa Otome" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Lyla Viscraft in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Mary Jane Watson in "Spider-Man (2018)" (VG) (Japanese)
Mimish in "Shinsō no Ikusa Otome" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Naga in "Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo tr." (VG) (Japanese)
Paula Madera in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Saber (Prince of Lanling) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Satsuki in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Shani in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
Taki in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG) (Japanese)
Toko Higashide in "Ryu ga Gotoku Online" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Various Voices in "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Minami (ep 5)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Nanami Ozonami
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Passerby (ep 1)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Sayuri Wakamori
Aikatsu Stars! (TV) as Kawada (ep 7)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Secretary
Angels of Death (TV) as Boy (ep 16); Rachel's mother (ep 7)
Aoi Hane Mitsuketa! Sagashitemiyō Mijika na Tori-tachi (ONA) as Hayato
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Kosame's Mother (eps 7-8)
Babylon (TV) as Female Announcer (eps 6-7)
Battle Spirits: Saga Brave (ONA) as Taana
Bloom Into You (TV) as Miyako Kodama
Blue Reflection Ray (TV) as Nina's mother (ep 6)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Natsuko Kondō
Case Closed (TV) as Shoko Uryu (eps 1033-1035)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Takuru's mother (ep 10)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Operator (ep 5)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Hikaru (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-13, 18-19, 23-25
)
; Irma (5 episodes
eps 13, 19-21, 24
)
; Naga (8 episodes
eps 14-17, 21, 23-25
)

Darwin's Game (TV) as Female Sniper (ep 5)
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as College of Magic student (ep 2)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Announcer (ep 2); Announcer B (ep 1)
Eiga Precure Dream Stars! (movie) as Akira Kenjo/Cure Chocolat
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Priestess (ep 7)
Fairy Ranmaru (TV) as Shirayuri (eps 11-12); Takara Utashiro (young)
Fantasia Sango - Realm of Legends (TV) as Ghost (eps 3, 6); Mother (eps 3, 6)
Fire Force (TV) as 5th Angels Three
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Teacher (ep 9)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Staff C (ep 11)
Frakenstein Family (TV) as Aisley
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Mistress Adriana (eps 3, 5-6)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Akimoto (eps 16-17)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Akiko Otomo (ep 9)
Girly Air Force (TV) as Operator (eps 3-4)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Emilia
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Emilia
Healer Girl (TV) as Kana's Mother (ep 9)
Heavy Object (TV) as Adjutant (ep 7)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Merchant (ep 4)
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) as Editing Writer (ep 3)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Announcer (ep 2); Coriana Andrealphus (ep 10)
Hugtto! Precure (TV) as Akira Kenjō/Cure Chocolat (eps 36-37)
ID-0 (TV) as Crew Voice (eps 7-8)
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Roxilius
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Lovenet (ep 6)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Kyōko's mother (ep 10)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Nanami Miura
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Boy (ep 3)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Airport Announcer (ep 48); Kakyoin's Mother (ep 46)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Shaved-Head Prisoner (eps 7-8)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Akiha Ichijou (eps 9-10); Female student (ep 12); Manami Ueda (ep 11); Mercutio (ep 5); Yukiko Hoshino (ep 8)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Akira Kenjō/Cure Chocolat
Kirakira Precure a la Mode: Paris to! Omoide no Mille-Feuille! (movie) as Akira Kenjō/Cure Chocolat
Knights of Sidonia (movie) as Eiko Yamano
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Controller (eps 3-4, 6-12); Eiko Yamano
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as controller (eps 1, 3, 5-7)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Intelligent Gauna
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Sakuya-hime (ep 9)
Kotaro Lives Alone (ONA) as Nozaki (ep 4)
Last Hope (TV) as SP (ep 8)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Carry (ep 36)
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV) (eps 5-6)
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV 2) (ep 2)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Arianna (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-19, 23
)

Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Gizrella (ep 2)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Female soldier A (ep 11); Lady-in-waiting A (eps 12-13)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Kanae Yukino (ep 12)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 3) as Kanae Yukino (ep 4)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Kaede
Megalobox (TV) as Yukiko Shirato
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Yukiko Shirato
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Female guest (ep 13); Turbine's mechanic (ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Spaceport administrator (ep 31)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Slime (ep 3)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Writer (ep 2)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) as "On-Den" character (ep 12)
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Rafiel
number24 (TV) as Young Ibuki (ep 2)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Answer Message (ep 2)
Phantom of the Idol (TV) as Maririka (eps 4-5)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Young mother (ep 10)
Precure Miracle Universe (movie) as Akira Kenjō/Cure Chocolat
Precure Super Stars! (movie) as Akira Kenjō/Cure Chocolat
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Tanse (ep 47)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Forest voice B (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12, 15, 18, 20, 23
)
; Woman (ep 13)
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Priestess (ep 4)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Angelica
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Believer (ep 12); Fubuki Spring (young: ep 18)
Selection Project (TV) as Tomiko Tōma (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13
)

Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Dorothea
STARMYU (TV) as Caster (ep 11)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Box (ep 4)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Woman (ep 10)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) (ep 9)
Tower of God (TV) as Anaak's mother
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Danny's Mother (ep 12)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Staff (ep 8)
Waccha PriMagi! (TV) as Midoriko Hanayashiki (eps 14, 18, 32)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Kana's mother (ep 13)
Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop (movie) as Sae
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Suta’s Mother (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none