×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Cardfight!! Vanguard will+Dress (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
カードファイト!! ヴァンガード will+Dress (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Watch Cardfight!! Vanguard will+Dress on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, JustWatch
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2023-07-08
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Ken Mori (Gift-o'-Animation)
Director: Ryūtarō Suzuki
Series Composition:
Satoshi Nakamura (Yūhodo)
Takahito Ōnishi
Script:
Atsushi Oka (eps 4, 9)
Jun Narita (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 12-13
)

Takahiro Nagase (eps 7, 11)
Takahito Ōnishi (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Storyboard:
Aya Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 11-12
)

Hiroki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Ken Mori (ED; ep 1)
Naoki Ōhira (eps 5, 8, 12)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Yohei (eps 4, 10)
Episode Director:
Asuka Ōkubo (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Harumasa Satō (eps 7, 11)
Hiroki Yamamoto (eps 3, 8, 12)
Kazuma Komatsu (eps 2, 10)
Kōji Furukuwa (eps 7, 11)
Mayu Uehata (ep 9)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (eps 9, 13)
Sakumi Inoha (ep 5)
Taku Yamada (ep 4)
Unit Director: Ryūtarō Suzuki (OP, ED)
Music: Hijiri Kuwano
Original Concept: Takaaki Kidani
Original creator: Akira Itō
Original Character Design: CLAMP
Art Director: Chun Lee (Studio Kon)
Chief Animation Director:
Ga Young Park (eps 2-13)
Hiroko Oguri (eps 11, 13)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 2-13)
Animation Director:
Ai Tomohiro (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-13 odd
)

Akiho Matsui (eps 3, 6, 12)
Arisa Sugiyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Azumi Kuniyoshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12-13
)

Ga Young Park (OP)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 9)
Hatsuhi Yoshitake (Gift-o'-Animation; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Hiroko Oguri (OP; eps 2-5, 7-13)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 9)
Ji Won Baek (eps 1-13)
Maki Toyoda (eps 8, 12-13)
Mana Kudō (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Min Jae Lee (credited as つぼし: ep 8,10-13; eps 1-7)
Min Zi Yu (eps 2-13)
Minefumi Harada (ep 9)
Nio Shirakaba (eps 2, 5, 8, 13)
Sun Hee Im (eps 1-13)
Tadashi Oppata (eps 1, 7, 13)
Thi Thu Trang Nguyen (8 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-11, 13
)

Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP; ep 13)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Young Sun Chang (eps 6-13)
Mechanical design: Takeshi Takakura
3D Director: Yuushi Koshida
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa (Magic Capsule)
Director of Photography: Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production)
Producer: Naoki Honda

2D Work: Saki Masuda
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-2)
Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-2, 13)
Aoi Shimizu (Gift-o'-Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3-7, 10-11, 13
)

Aya Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 13
)

Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-7, 10)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; ep 10)
Eun Bi Kim (eps 1-6)
Gabriel Martinez (Studio Chrono9; ep 8)
Haruka Itou (ep 9)
Haruki Onishi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-7, 10)
Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; ep 11)
Hideo Takahashi (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Hitomi Minamidate (ep 13)
Hoang My Linh Dang (OP; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-3, 12-13)
Hui Young Kim (eps 1-6, 13)
Hyun Mi Lee (OP; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Jed Panulin (Studio Chrono9; ep 12)
Ji Won Choi (eps 1-6, 10)
Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Kana Hamada (eps 2, 6, 13)
Keong Yeon Kim (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Kyōka Sakonjū (Kinema Citrus; eps 4, 6, 10)
Kyōko Takahata (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 2, 6, 10)
Limeros (Studio Chrono9; ep 12)
Maki Toyoda (ep 13)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-13)
Matyas Constans (Studio Chrono9; ep 12)
Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 13
)

Mina Aoyama (ep 13)
Moeno Watanabe (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-8, 11-13)
Momoka Tominaga (ep 9)
Riri Honma (Kinema Citrus; ep 3)
Rumi Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-5, 10-12)
Shinobu Hachimae (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-7, 10-13)
Siyah9628 (ep 9)
Soho Uchida (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 13
)

Su-Yeon Kim (eps 1-6, 13)
Suzuna Kusumoto (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-7, 9-13)
Taisei Wakui (Gift-o'-Animation; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12-13
)

TEN (eps 3, 5)
Thi Thuy An Duong (OP; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Treeren Yang (Studio Chrono9; ep 12)
Wank Eun Oh (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Yeon Su Kim (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 10-11, 13
)

Yoon Ju Lee (eps 1-6)
Yuka Natsubori (Gift-o'-Animation; OP; eps 1-13)
Yuki Minakami (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Yukino Kumeda (ep 13)
Yūko Katō (Sunrise Beyond; ep 9)
3D Advancement: Yūta Inoue
3D CG: Yuushi Koshida (Studio Pomelo)
3DCG Modeling: Kazuma Uchida
3DCGI Chief Designer: Hayato Nishino
Animation: Nio Shirakaba (ED)
Art Setting: Ren Ishimori
Assistant Animation Director:
Mana Kudō (ep 9)
Nio Shirakaba (eps 6, 9)
Yuka Ōya (ep 6)
Assistant Director of Photography: Shiyu Otomo
Assistant Episode Director: Taku Yamada (ep 12)
Background Supervision: Yoshinori Hishinuma (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-12 even
)

Card Advancement: Yūta Inoue
Cardfight Composition: Shun Menjou
Cardfight Performance: Hiroki Yamamoto
Chief Production Supervisor: Takaaki Kidani
Color Check: Hikari Komiya (OP; ED)
Color Coordination:
Hikari Komiya (OP; ED; ep 13)
Miyao Yamashita (ep 9)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 1, 5, 11)
Tomoko Saitō (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuka Watanabe (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 3, 7)
Color design: Hikari Komiya
Costume Design: Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 1-2, 6)
Finish Animation: Hikari Komiya (ED)
Finish Check:
Bo Ram Lee (Studio Jemi; eps 1-13)
Hikari Komiya (ep 13)
Hyo Yoon Baek (Studio Jemi; eps 1-13)
Miyao Yamashita (ep 9)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 1, 5, 11)
Tomoko Saitō (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuka Watanabe (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 3, 7)
General Producer: Ryōta Watanabe
Guest Character Design:
Arisa Sugiyama (eps 4, 6, 9, 13)
Ga Young Park (ep 13)
Hatsuhi Yoshitake (eps 4, 6, 9, 13)
Hiroko Oguri (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Hotaru Kawase (Kinema Citrus; eps 8-9)
Tadashi Oppata (eps 1, 7, 12-13)
In-Between Check:
Atsuno Sugawara (7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Ayano Toyohiro (OP)
Kyun Gae Min (Studio Bus; eps 3-4, 8)
Miyū Hayase (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd
)

Suh Yun Kim (Studio Jemi; eps 1-13)
Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (Gift-o'-Animation; OP)
Akari Yamazaki (ep 4)
Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 2-3)
Akiko Suzaki (OP)
Alexander Nun (Studio Chrono9; ep 7)
Andres Roa (Studio Chrono9; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

AORISTION (ep 5)
Atsushi Ikariya (eps 1, 9)
Aya Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 8-9, 13)
Ayaka Aoki (ep 9)
Ayako Ōki (ep 5)
Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 11-13
)

Azumi Kuniyoshi (OP)
Bong Duk Kim (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Chang Lee (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Chihiro Shibusawa (ep 6)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 2, 13)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 13)
Emiko Nakano (ep 3)
Eriko Arita (eps 2, 11)
Fūma Urata (ep 5)
Gabriel Martinez (Studio Chrono9; eps 4, 7, 12)
Gi Dong Heo (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13
)

Haruhito Usui (ep 7)
Haruka Kudō (ep 4)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 9)
Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 6)
Hatsuhi Yoshitake (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 3)
Hayashi (ep 1)
Hee-gang Kim (ep 1)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 3)
Hiroko Oguri (OP)
Hironori Sawada (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 13)
Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Hotaru Kawase (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 7, 13)
Ittaku Koshou (OP)
Jubei9 (Studio Chrono9; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Jung Hoon Kim (eps 4-12 even)
Kanae Hatakeyama (OP)
Kanoru Shirai (OP; eps 4, 12)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 6)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 9)
Kazunumo (Studio Chrono9; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 2)
Keisuke Yoshida (eps 5, 10)
Kibidango 14-gō (OP; eps 4, 13)
Kiyoka Kawazoe (ep 13)
Kumiko (ep 7)
Kyōka Sakonjū (Kinema Citrus; ep 11)
Kyōko Takahata (Kinema Citrus; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Lee Rin Kwon (eps 4-12 even)
Maho Toyoshima (ep 13)
Maki Toyoda (OP)
Mana Kudō (Gift-o'-Animation; OP; ep 13)
Manamoto (OP; ep 13)
Masayuki Kurosawa (ep 13)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Mihiro Iida (ep 8)
Min Jae Lee (OP; credited as つぼし: ep 8,10-13; eps 1, 3-7)
Moeno Watanabe (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 11-12
)

Myondusk (ep 5)
NakamoriCGM (Studio Chrono9; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Namaita (eps 4, 12)
Nero (ep 5)
Nio Shirakaba (ep 13)
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 13)
Nonoka Niwa (ep 10)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 6)
Rio Ishizuka (ep 6)
Riri Honma (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 11, 13)
Rumi Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Ryō Onoue (eps 4, 13)
Ryōta Yamane (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 2)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (OP; ep 1)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 13)
Sang Cha (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even
)

Saslagar (Studio Chrono9; eps 4, 7, 12)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 2)
Seito Somatani (ep 12)
Sennin Yatsunami (ep 13)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 6)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 7)
Shunpei Mochizuki (OP; ep 3)
Soho Uchida (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Tadashi Oppata (OP; eps 1, 7, 13)
Takeshi Baba (ep 8)
Takushi Koide (Kinema Citrus; OP; ep 13)
Tamao Takano (eps 4, 12)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP; eps 11, 13)
Tomotaka Nakayama (OP; ep 6)
Treeren Yang (Studio Chrono9; ep 7)
Wakana Imura (ep 13)
Won Yeong Kang (Studio Jemi; OP)
Xianzhen Jin (ep 12)
Yū Akamatsu (eps 4, 12)
Yuka Ōya (eps 2-3, 6, 13)
Yuki Minakami (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Yukiko Watanabe (OP)
Yūta Furukawa (ep 7)
Korean Interpreter:
Hwa Young Kwon
Mi Ran Lee
Korean Translator:
Hwa Young Kwon
Mi Ran Lee
Literary Setting: Mai Kamio
Mechanical animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Music Director: Yoko Nishimura
Music producer:
Chiai Fujikawa
Kōhei Yamada (Insert Song)
Michikazu Sasaki
Original Work Supervisor: Ryoma Kaneko
Production Advancement:
Hyuck-sang Kwon (eps 1-13)
Naoki Honda (Card Introduction Corner)
Natsuki Harada (ep 9)
Riku Kanemoto (eps 1, 5, 10)
Ryutaro Koda (eps 4, 7, 12)
Shōtarō Sakai (ep 8)
Takumi Saitou (ED; eps 9, 13)
Tomorika Kawagoe (OP; eps 2, 6, 11)
Yūta Inoue (ep 3)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Motohiro Uemura (eps 3, 7)
Riku Kanemoto (ep 12)
Satoshi Shimizu (eps 2, 6, 11)
Production Desk Assistant: Takumi Saitou
Production manager: Eiichi Koshiishi
Prop Design: Yasuko Tada
Senior Producer: Muneki Ogasawara
Setting Production Assistant: Takumi Saitou
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
UNDER_COVERS (ED)
UZ (SPYAIR/S.T.U.W; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hina Aoki (ED)
UZ (SPYAIR/S.T.U.W; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
mido (ED)
Shinnosuke (ROOKiEZ is PUNK'D/S.T.U.W; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
GYROAXIA (OP)
Hina Aoki (ED)
Title Logo Design: Makoto Kamata (Galore Production)
Unit Animation Director: Hiroko Oguri
Daiki Yamashita as Jinki Mukae
Jin Ogasawara as Raika Koshiba
Karin Kagami as Urara Haneyama
Shōta Aoi as Yu-yu Kondō
Yūki Ono as Danji Momoyama

Amane Shindō as Megumi Okura
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Shingi Mukae
Hikaru Tohno as Tomari Seto
Hina Aoki as Halona Walker
Masahiro Itou as Zakusa Ishigame/Shirogane
Seiji Maeda as Samuel Fredson
Shūta Morishima as Masanori Iseki
Suzuko Mimori as Sophie Belle
Yō Taichi as Haruka Sokawa
Yuki Nakashima as Mirei Minae
Yūma Uchida as Tohya Ebata
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Gift-o’-Animation (OP; eps 1-13)
Kinema Citrus (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-11
)

Studio Chrono9 (eps 8, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 9)
Studio Jemi (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 9)
3DCGI: Studio Pomelo
Art Direction: Studio Kon
Background Art:
Kinema Citrus (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-12 even
)

Studio Kon
Chief Direction: Gift-o’-Animation
Color Coordination: Studio Gash (eps 3, 7)
Finish Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (OP; eps 1-13)
Asahi Production (ep 13)
GK Sales (ep 13)
Grain (ep 13)
Iris Media (OP; eps 1-12)
Kinema Citrus (OP; ED; eps 2-7, 9-13)
Laplace Animation (eps 4, 9-10, 13)
RadPlus (ep 13)
Studio BUS (OP; eps 1-12)
Studio Jemi (OP; eps 1-13)
Studio Massket (ep 13)
Finish Check:
Studio Gash (eps 3, 7)
Studio Jemi (eps 1-13)
Guest Character Design: Kinema Citrus (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 13)
Gift-o’-Animation (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
GK Sales (ep 13)
Grain (ep 13)
Iris Media (OP; eps 1-12)
Kinema Citrus (OP; eps 1-13)
Laplace Animation (eps 4, 9-10, 13)
RadPlus (ep 13)
Studio BUS (OP; eps 1-12)
Studio Jemi (OP; eps 1-13)
Studio Massket (ep 13)
In-between Check:
Studio BUS (eps 3-4, 8)
Studio Jemi (eps 1-13)
Key Animation:
Gift-o’-Animation (OP; eps 1-13)
Kinema Citrus (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-13
)

Studio Chrono9 (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Studio Jemi (eps 1-13)
Line Test:
4tune (eps 8, 11)
Asura Film (ep 9)
GK Sales (eps 1-8, 10, 12)
REC Animation Factory (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)

studio oshima (eps 2-4, 6, 10)
Logo Design: Galore Production
Music Production:
APDREAM (Insert Song)
Tokyo Hustle Copy
Original Creator: Bushiroad
Photography: Asahi Production
Production: Bushiroad
Production Cooperation: NAZ (ep 9)
Series Composition: Yuhodo
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Brad Belden
Translation: Amy Sasaki-Lipkowitz
Executive producer: Ken Morrison
Producer: Dennis Hrehoriac

Associate Executive Producer: Daniel Morrison
Production Assistant: Pamela Kujala
Production manager: Kat Jephcott
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Supervising Producer: Diana Gage
Supervision:
Chin Hwee Tan (Bushiroad)
Shane Ghui (Bushiroad)
Yukun Ho (Bushiroad)
Video Edit Approvals: Masanari Egashira
Daegan Manns as Danji
James Higuchi as Yu-Yu

Alex Bergen as Raika
Brianna Johnston as Tomari
Daniel Fong as Tohya
Ellouise Belden as Halona
Ethan Snowden as Gui
Hans Wackershauser as Zakusa
Karin Kagami as Urara
LilyPichu as Megumi
Scott Roberts as Masanori

Brett Waring as Haruka
Griffin Cork as
Announcer
Taizo
Joseph Girgis as Joesph
Kas Nixon as Yukiko
Luke Hubler-McManus as Kobashi
Murray Farnell as Shingi
Paige Knickle as Shinobu
Samara Von Rad as Natsuko
Tracy Beemer as Sophie
English companies
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Formatting: Advantage Video Inc.
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Master Edits: Advantage Video Inc.
Music Overview: Scottie Morgidon Music Services (as Morgidon Media Inc.)
Production: Bushiroad
Production Management: Creative Productions
Recording Studio: Blue Water Studios
Talent Administration: Creative Productions
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology