×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Reigo YAMAGUCHI (seiyū)

山口 令悟
Family name (in kanji): 山口
Given name (in kanji): 令悟
Also known as:
Takahiro Yamaguchi
Date of birth: XXXX-11-24
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Ding Feng in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Ma Dai in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)

as Takahiro Yamaguchi

Family name (in kanji): 山口
Given name (in kanji): 崇浩
Non-anime roles:
Various voices in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Delinquent (ep 4); Ladder acrobat (ep 11)
86 (TV) as Sanders (ep 1)
86 (TV 2) as Sanders (eps 12, 16, 23)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Male Student (ep 34); Shinshiro Member (eps 29-30, 32)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Oceanian Soldier (ep 1)
Babylon (TV) as Guard C (ep 12); Maki (eps 4-5)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kohan Yamanaka
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Thymocyte 1 (ep 8)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Dude B (ep 16)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Messenger (ep 3)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Headquarters police (ep 10)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Akashi (eps 18-19)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Large man (eps 6, 8)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Philip's attendant B (ep 1)
Edens Zero (TV) as Diego Reyes (eps 17, 23); Tantimo (eps 13, 15)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Knight (eps 8, 10-11)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Holy Sol Shadows Member (ep 12); White-Clad (ep 18)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Male Student A (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Raider (eps 1-2)
Gleipnir (TV) as Male Student (ep 4)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Fishermen (ep 32); Jailers (ep 34); Prisoner (ep 35); Soldier (ep 30); Talkative Russian; Uilta; Wirta's family (ep 29)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Announcer (ep 11); Customer (ep 6)
Healer Girl (TV) as City hall staff (ep 5)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Gamer 3 (ep 22)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Delinquent (eps 5-6, 23)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Announcer (ep 15); Da Vinci's Guest (ep 4)
Horimiya (TV) as Junior high school student (ep 3)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Vassal (ep 20)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Crayfish (ep 6); Mercenary (ep 11)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Controller C (ep 1)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Black suit (ep 12); New Breed Front member (ep 13)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Adventurer (eps 1, 12); Resident (ep 9)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Teacher (ep 6)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Little Uncle (ep 7)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Warrior A (ep 1)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Kidnapper B (ep 5)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Smuggler C (ep 14)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Shinji Yusa (ep 8)
Platinum End (TV) as TV Crew (ep 16)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Young man (ep 33)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Man (ep 40); Villager (ep 47); Young man (ep 46)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Guard A (ep 18); Servant (eps 8-9)
Selection Project (TV) as Eita Torakawa (AD A)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Radio Audio (ep 7); Therianthrope (ep 4)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Bandit B (ep 9); Demon B (ep 6); Examiner B (ep 1); Male student B (ep 12); Referee (ep 5); Townsperson (ep 11)
Tawawa on Monday Two (ONA) as Boss (ep 9); Cheering voice (ep 8); Farm visitor (ep 5); Male passenger at the airport (ep 3); Priest (ep 11); Referee (ep 10); Schoolboy (ep 2); Strong Man P (ep 1); Wedding guest (ep 12)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Subordinate D (eps 3-5)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Soldier A (ep 34)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Yakuza B (ep 5); Yakuza underling (ep 1)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Behind the scenes worker A (ep 13)

Cast in:
(under the name of Takahiro Yamaguchi)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Audience (ep 28); Salesperson (ep 3); Shinshiro Member (eps 25-27); Yankee (ep 1)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Townspeople (ep 2)
Citrus (TV) as Man (ep 12)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Cram School Teacher (ep 20); Shinsuke Kuramochi (ep 5)
Endro~! (TV) as Desuyochan A (ep 4)
Fairy gone (TV) as Fairy Engineer (ep 8)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Marauder (ep 18); Security Chief (ep 16)
Fire Force (TV) as Judge (ep 4); Resident (ep 1)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Head Chef (ep 20)
Fuuka (TV) as Audience member (ep 7)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Customer G (ep 16)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Saburō Odajima (young; ep 11)
Killing Bites (TV) as Student (ep 9)
Kochoki (TV) as Ruffian (ep 8)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Demon singer (ep 4)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Cage
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Dealer (ep 21); Man (ep 17)
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Ghost
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (TV) as Male student (eps 1, 4); Saiki (ep 2); Sugimoto's Friend (ep 8); Teacher (ep 3)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Centikohai; Gatlin; Mohican; Smileman; Suppon (ep 2)
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Thunder Opponent Go Player (ep 8)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Village Elder (ep 12)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Executive Officer (ep 9)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Dairinin (ep 5); Gabiru's Subordinate D (ep 13)
Ultraman (ONA) as Mino
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Game center man 2 (ep 7); Shibasaki (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none