×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Selection Project (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: slice of life
Themes: idols, music
Plot Summary: It's time for the seventh annual "Selection Project," a national idol reality show that is held every summer. The Selection Project is the top gateway for girls who want to become idols, and the project follows the nine girls who have won regional qualifying rounds. The audience's votes determine which girls win or lose in the "audition battle." Suzune Miyama wishes to be an idol like Akari Amazawa, an idol who got her start through the Selection Project reality show. Suzune had been stricken with illness since she was little, but she listened to Akari's music often in her hospital room. Akari's voice gave Suzune smiles and courage, which encouraged Suzune to want to inspire others in the same way. In her last summer of junior high, Suzune decides to enter the seventh Selection Project to make her dreams come true.
User Ratings: 78 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:24)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:18)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 102 users, rank: #4775 (of 8891)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.641 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8945, rank: #4804 (of 9006)
Weighted mean: 6.499 (Decent+), rank: #5197 (of 9006) (seen all: 7.05 / seen some: 6.41 / won't finish: 4.22)
Bayesian estimate: 6.640 (Good−), rank: #4393 (of 6773)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2021-10-01
Opening Theme:
"Glorious Days" by 9-tie
Ending Theme:
"Only one yell" by 9-tie
Insert song:
"Ankoro-bushi" (あんころ節) by Oshiruko Jun (ep 7)
"B.B." by Suzu☆Rena (ep 3)
"ENDROLL" by Saku Mizuno (ep 9)
"Glorious Days" by 9-tie (ep 13)
"Itsuka Kanau Yume" (いつかかなう夢) by 9-tie (ep 11)
"Naked Blue" by 9-tie (ep 7)
"NOiSY MONSTER" by GAPsCAPs (ep 5)
"Only one yell" by 9-tie (ep 1)
"SPARKRASH" by Splasoda° (ep 4)
Official website:
Review:
Selection Project (Jan 16, 2022)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Daisuke Hiramaki
Series Composition: Yūya Takahashi
Script:
Yūya Takahashi (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Chao Nekotomi (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11)
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 1, 13)
Hiroshi Haraguchi (eps 2, 7)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 4-5, 8-9)
Masanori Takahashi (ep 6)
Matsurida Gogh (OP)
Natsumi Uchinuma (eps 3, 11)
Seong Min Kim (ep 10)
Yuna Suginogaki (ED; eps 10, 12)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 1, 12-13)
Hiroshi Haraguchi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kouki Uchinomiya (ep 9)
Masanori Takahashi (ep 6)
Natsumi Uchinuma (eps 3, 11)
Seong Min Kim (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)

Tatsuya Nokimori (eps 4, 8)
Unit Director:
Chao Nekotomi (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11)
Matsurida Gogh (OP)
Natsumi Uchinuma (dance part animation for ep. 11)
Yuna Suginogaki (ED)
Music: Takurō Iga
Character Design: Kanna Hirayama
Art Director: Yūta Sakashita (Studio Easter)
Chief Animation Director:
Kanna Hirayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Mai Matsuura (eps 3, 6)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G Niigata; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Masaaki Yamano (eps 9, 12)
Takeshi Osame (eps 11-12)
Animation Director:
Anna Tateno (ep 3)
Asumi Katō (ep 4)
Eri Sano (ep 11)
Hinata Kawae (eps 4, 8)
Hiroaki Otsuji (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Hiroyuki Ogura (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 10, 12)
Kanna Hirayama (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; ED)
Keigo Nagao (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Ken (Double Swords Animation; eps 10, 12)
Ken Itakura (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Kiikun (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Kurisu Ogawa (ep 4)
Maki Fukui (ep 8)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G Niigata; ep 13)
Masaaki Yamano (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 11)
Naoki Kato (ep 4)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (ep 4)
Shinya Fujita (eps 3, 5)
Shun Sawai (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Shuta Sato (eps 11-13)
Takeshi Osame (eps 2, 6, 13)
Takuma Kimura (ep 4)
Takuya Miyahara (eps 3, 5)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 8)
Tomoko Uno (eps 11-13)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 7)
Yūsuke Murata (ep 11)
Zenjirou Ukulele (7 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

3D Animation Director: Kanna Hirayama (eps 3-5, 12-13)
3D Director: Emiko Nishida (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Takehiro Go
Executive producer:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Media House)
Jirō Hirosawa (TV Aichi; eps 2-13)
Masahiro Ishikura (DELiGHTWORKS)
Masako Yoshikawa (Ray Corporation)
Ryū Ishiguro (Doga Kobo)
Shinichi Tsuchiya (Pokelabo)
Shō Tanaka (KADOKAWA)
Toshio Iizuka (Shochiku)
Producer:
Akiko Ōkubo (TV Aichi; eps 2-13)
Aya Iizuka (AT-X)
Chiaki Tanimoto (LEGS)
Hajime Kamata (Doga Kobo)
Hiroshi Satō (Ray Corporation)
Mitsuhiro Ogata (Kadokawa Media House)
Yoshimasa Okunaga (Shochiku)
Yuka Nemoto (KADOKAWA)

2D Work: Hiromi Iwase (eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
A Bai Lao (ep 7)
Akari Takei (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
ArcDawn (ep 8)
Ayaka Muroga (ep 12)
Ayumi Beppu (Anitus Kobe; ep 1)
Bei Nan Zheng (ep 1)
Celene Cosmos (ep 4)
Chreest (eps 4, 8)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; ep 11)
Dayle Domingo (ep 4)
Emilio Morales (ep 4)
Erina Murakami (ep 7)
Guo Fu Yang (ep 1)
Haruka Kaneko (PRA; ep 9)
Hiroaki Otsuji (ep 6)
Hu Young Jeon (eps 1-3, 5-7, 9)
Huamm Wen (ep 4)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Ikuko Tomita (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
Iori Kani (ep 4)
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; ep 12)
Jake Ganz (ep 4)
Jie Qian (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Kaoru Nakayama (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Kokoro Ikarashi (ep 7)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Madoka Okazaki (ep 7)
Mahmoud Moftah (eps 4, 8, 10)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 9-10)
Maki Ando (ep 3)
Maro (eps 4, 8)
Megumi Saitō (eps 1-2, 6)
Meng Yuan Hua (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Michiko Oda (eps 1-2)
Min Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Ming Feng Yue (ep 1)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 9)
Mitsuaki Sato (eps 1-2)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 10)
Miyu Nakano (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Moe Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Momoka Izumi (ep 4)
Momoko Kanzaki (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Momoko Yano (ep 2)
Natsumi Hara (eps 4, 8)
Omoi Kanai (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Patrick Manabat (ep 8)
Porkky (ep 4)
Rei Matsui (eps 4, 8)
Reina Aoyama (ep 4)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 4)
Ririn Amane (ep 7)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 9)
Ryōta Saitō (ep 3)
Sachi Susa (eps 2-3)
Sara Yamaai (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
Senri Tobichi (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
Shino Sasakura (ep 1)
Shun Sawai (ep 6)
Shuta Sato (ep 13)
Takahito Kugō (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
Takaya Murakami (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
Takeshi Osame (ep 6)
Taku Furuya (ep 7)
Takuto Sone (ep 3)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 9)
Thong Thanh (Sao Sang Design; ep 11)
Toan Vu (Sao Sang Design; ep 11)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 4)
Tomoko Uno (ep 13)
Xu Long Wei (DR Movie; ep 11)
Yi Su (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Yoshi Kirishima (ep 4)
Yoshitomo Susa (eps 2-3)
Yui Fujii (ep 9)
Yuka Kitamura (Atelier Coco; ep 13)
Zako (ep 8)
Zearth Sato (ep 7)
Zeske (ep 4)
Zhi Geng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Zi Yang Yu (ep 4)
3D CG:
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 1-13)
Yūta Fujii (eps 9-13)
3DLO:
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 1-13)
Yūta Fujii (eps 9-13)
Art Setting: Yūta Fujii (Studio Easter)
Assistant Animation Director:
coge (ep 1)
Hiroaki Otsuji (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11)
Keigo Nagao (dance part animation for ep. 7; OP)
Ken Itakura (dance part animation for ep. 7)
Kiikun (dance part animation for ep. 11)
Masaaki Yamano (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; ED)
Shun Sawai (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11)
Shuta Sato (dance part animation for ep. 7)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Masaaki Yamano (ep 4)
Shun Sawai (ep 4)
Assistant Director of Photography: Seiichi Sugiura (eps 1-13)
Assistant producer: Sayaka Kojima
Background Art:
Dun Hee Kim (MOA Studio; ep 13)
Emi Watanabe (Studio Easter; eps 5-6)
Feng Yu Ji (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 7, 9-12)
Hayato Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 1-7, 9, 12)
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter; eps 1-6, 12)
Hiroyuki Kudo (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 1-13)
Jin Sakuma (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 1-4, 7-13)
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter; eps 2-6)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; eps 10, 12-13)
Kōhei Imai (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 1-4, 10-11)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 1-6, 10, 12)
Mariko Akiyama (HIJIRI; eps 8-10)
Meng Long Yang (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 1-6, 10-13)
Miki Kobayashi (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 7-13)
Miku Koura (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 10-11)
Mine Kizu (Studio Easter; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; eps 2-6, 9-13)
Miyuki Onodera (HIJIRI; eps 8-10)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 1-6, 10-11)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; 11 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13
)

Naoki Tsuchiya (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 7-13)
Nozomi Katori (Studio Easter; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; eps 1-9, 11-13)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 5-12)
Sachie Kitazume (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 10-13)
Sang Ha Yoo (MOA Studio; ep 13)
Sang Hyeon Lee (MOA Studio; ep 13)
Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Seung Hyeon Lee (MOA Studio; ep 13)
Soon Ja Kim (MOA Studio; ep 13)
Takuji Jizōmoto (HIJIRI; eps 8-10)
Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; eps 5-12)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; eps 1-6)
Yuta Murakami (Studio Easter; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 7-11)
Yūta Sakashita (Studio Easter; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; eps 1-13)
Casting Assistant: Ippei Tomari (Clare Voice)
CG Animation:
Asako Okino (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Ayaka Sasaki (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 5, 12-13)
Ayumu Iwai (Colobito; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Kohei Adachi (drawiz; eps 4, 12)
Kōshi Kudō (Yostar Pictures; eps 4, 12-13)
Kuninori Daita (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Mariko Tani (exsa; eps 4, 12-13)
Naomi Kazono (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Ryoko Tominaga (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Ryūsei Itakura (exsa; eps 4, 12-13)
Shin Kitada (exsa; eps 4, 12-13)
Yosuke Inoue (drawiz; eps 4, 12)
Yuka Matsushima (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Yūki Sekine (drawiz; eps 4, 12)
CG Compositor:
Keigo Gotō (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Kohei Adachi (drawiz; eps 5, 13)
Miyuki Wakai (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Reiko Takamatsu (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 5, 12-13)
Satoko Toyokawa (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Takato Iida (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 3)
Yosuke Inoue (drawiz; eps 5, 13)
Yūji Mori (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Yūki Sekine (drawiz; eps 5, 13)
CG Lead Animator:
Hiroyuki Torii (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Tetsuya Hoshino (exsa; eps 4, 12-13)
Yuki Hamatani (Colobito; eps 3-5, 12-13)
CG Lead Compositor: Tōru Hayashida (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 12-13)
CG Lead Modeler: Masatoshi Ito (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 12-13)
CG Line Producer: Hiroyuki "Suits" Satō (Colobito; eps 3-5, 12-13)
CG Modeler:
Asami Tanaka (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Mirai Matsushita (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Mutsumi Hirata (NORIBA; eps 3-4, 12-13)
Satoko Toyokawa (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Shi Yuan Xu (Betop Japan; eps 5, 12)
Shoko Kanaya (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 3, 12-13)
Yuri Yokokawa (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
CG Producer:
Hiroki Ebisawa (exsa; eps 4, 12-13)
Kyokuei Ding (Betop Japan; eps 5, 12)
Michinori Harada (NORIBA; eps 3-4, 12-13)
Shunji Sakai (Colobito; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Yūji Ikeguchi (exsa; eps 4, 12-13)
CG Production: Takurō Masuda
CG Production Manager: Megumi Yokoyama (drawiz; eps 4-5, 12-13)
CG Project Manager:
Kiyoshi Ito (Colobito; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Kumiko Oguri (Colobito; eps 3-5, 12-13)
CG Technical Director: Hiroto Nishitani (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Choreography:
Ayaka (dance part animation for ep. 7)
Yumi Ishikawa (STARDUST; dance part animation for ep. 7; eps 2-13)
Clothing Setting: Kyōko Nagata (eps 1-13)
Color design: Kei Ishiguro
Color setting:
Akane Ashihara (eps 5, 7, 10)
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; eps 10, 12)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; dance part animation for ep. 11)
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; dance part animation for ep. 7; ep 13)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 1, 13)
Masahiro Kure (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 13)
Satomi Watanabe (Top Gear; eps 4, 8)
Shiori Murata (ED; eps 2, 7, 12-13)
Comicalize Artist: Kohji Azuma
Costume Design: Kyōko Nagata
Domestic Licensing:
Aya Hagiwara
Nobuko Sato
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Facial Motion Actor: Jakko (ep 13)
Image Song Arrangement: Miki Fujisue ("SELECTION HEROINE")
Image Song Composition:
Miki Fujisue ("SELECTION HEROINE")
NOBB-D ("SELECTION HEROINE")
Image Song Lyrics: Botan ("SELECTION HEROINE")
Image Song Performance:
Hina Yomiya (as 9-tie; "SELECTION HEROINE")
Hinaki Yano (as 9-tie; "SELECTION HEROINE")
Miharu Hanai (as 9-tie; "SELECTION HEROINE")
Mizuna Shirakawa (as 9-tie; "SELECTION HEROINE")
Nozomi Nagumo (as 9-tie; "SELECTION HEROINE")
Ruri Arai (as 9-tie; "SELECTION HEROINE")
Saku Mizuno (as 9-tie; "SELECTION HEROINE")
Shino Shimoji (as 9-tie; "SELECTION HEROINE")
Yuka Iwahashi (as 9-tie; "SELECTION HEROINE")
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Nagata (OLM; ep 1)
Aya Takada (ep 4)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM; ep 1)
Feng Feng Lian (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Guan Lin Liu (ep 7)
Haruto Murata (OLM; ep 1)
Hina Sasaki (OLM; ep 1)
Hinami (ep 4)
Hirofumi Kano (Doga Kobo; eps 1, 3)
Hiromi Itō (OLM; ep 1)
Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Hui Yue (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Jia Hui Guo (Magic Bus; ep 5)
Jia Wen Yin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Jie Qian (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Kanami Kawanishi (OLM; ep 1)
Kaoru Asahina (Top Gear; ep 5)
Kaoru Nakayama (Doga Kobo; eps 1, 5, 12-13)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Makoto Oohara (Doga Kobo; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Marie Tomizuka (OLM; ep 1)
Megumi Saitō (Doga Kobo; eps 1-3, 5-7)
Meng Yuan Hua (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Michiko Oda (Doga Kobo; eps 3-9 odd, 13)
Mika Sugawara (OLM; ep 1)
Min Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Mitsuaki Sato (Doga Kobo; eps 1-3, 5-7)
Miyu Nakano (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Momoko Kanzaki (Doga Kobo; eps 1, 7)
Nagisa Zaizen (OLM; ep 1)
Naho Harada (OLM; ep 1)
Natsumi Takahashi (Studio Colorido; ep 5)
Omoi Kanai (Doga Kobo; eps 1, 7)
Rei Matsui (eps 4, 12-13)
Reiko Yamada (OLM; ep 1)
Riho Itō (OLM; ep 1)
Rikako Muranishi (Top Gear; ep 5)
Rintarō Takeguchi (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Ryōma Kikuchi (OLM; ep 1)
Shuta Sato (Doga Kobo; ep 13)
Takayuki Kai (Magic Bus; ep 5)
Tomoko Seika (Top Gear; ep 5)
Tomoko Uno (Doga Kobo; ep 13)
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Yi Su (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (OLM; ep 1)
Yoshihiro Inoue (Studio μ; ep 10)
Yoshio Kinoshita (Studio μ; ep 10)
Yūki Nakajima (ep 7)
Yumi Abe (OLM; ep 1)
Zhi Geng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Zi Xiang Tang (Magic Bus; ep 5)
Zi Yi Zhuo (ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Makoto Oohara (dance part animation for ep. 11; ED; eps 3-13 odd)
Michiko Oda (dance part animation for ep. 7; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Ayato Shinozaki ("Only one yell" ep. 1; "Naked Blue" ep. 7)
Kazuya Komatsu ("Ankoro-bushi;" ep. 7)
Kentarō Fujii (HANO; "NOiSY MONSTER" ep. 5; "ENDROLL" ep. 9)
Ryōsuke Tachibana ("Only one yell" ep. 1; "Naked Blue" ep. 7)
Takayuki Ishikura ("Itsuka Kanau Yume;" ep. 11)
Tomohiro Nakatsuchi ("B.B.;" ep. 3)
Yōji Fukuda ("SPARKRASH;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Composition:
Ayato Shinozaki ("Only one yell" ep. 1; "Naked Blue" ep. 7)
Kazuya Komatsu ("Ankoro-bushi;" ep. 7)
Kentarō Fujii (HANO; "NOiSY MONSTER" ep. 5)
Kōtarō Odaka ("ENDROLL;" ep. 9)
Ryōsuke Tachibana ("Only one yell" ep. 1; "Naked Blue" ep. 7)
Takahiro Yūba (HANO; "ENDROLL" ep. 9)
Takayuki Ishikura ("Itsuka Kanau Yume;" ep. 11)
Tomohiro Nakatsuchi ("B.B.;" ep. 3)
Yōji Fukuda ("SPARKRASH;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Ayato Shinozaki ("Only one yell" ep. 1; "Naked Blue" ep. 7)
Botan ("B.B." ep. 3; "SPARKRASH" ep. 4; "NOiSY MONSTER" ep. 5)
Kazuya Komatsu ("Ankoro-bushi;" ep. 7)
Occhoko Bunny ("ENDROLL;" ep. 9)
Ryōsuke Tachibana ("Only one yell" ep. 1; "Naked Blue" ep. 7)
Yūko ("Itsuka Kanau Yume;" ep. 11)
Insert Song Performance:
Daisuke Ono ("Ankoro-bushi;" ep. 7)
Hina Yomiya (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1 + "Naked Blue" ep. 7 + "Itsuka Kanau Yume" ep. 11; as Splasoda° for "SPARKRASH" ep. 4)
Hinaki Yano (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1 + "Naked Blue" ep. 7 + "Itsuka Kanau Yume" ep. 11; as Suzu☆Rena for "B.B." ep. 3)
Miharu Hanai (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1 + "Naked Blue" ep. 7 + "Itsuka Kanau Yume" ep. 11; as GAPsCAPs for "NOiSY MONSTER" ep. 5)
Mizuna Shirakawa (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1 + "Naked Blue" ep. 7 + "Itsuka Kanau Yume" ep. 11; as GAPsCAPs for "NOiSY MONSTER" ep. 5)
Nozomi Nagumo (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1 + "Naked Blue" ep. 7 + "Itsuka Kanau Yume" ep. 11; as Splasoda° for "SPARKRASH" ep. 4)
Ruri Arai (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1 + "Naked Blue" ep. 7 + "Itsuka Kanau Yume" ep. 11; as Splasoda° for "SPARKRASH" ep. 4)
Saku Mizuno (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1 + "Naked Blue" ep. 7 + "Itsuka Kanau Yume" ep. 11; as Suzu☆Rena for "B.B." ep. 3; "ENDROLL" ep. 9)
Saori Hayami (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1)
Saori Ōnishi (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1)
Shino Shimoji (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1 + "Naked Blue" ep. 7 + "Itsuka Kanau Yume" ep. 11; as GAPsCAPs for "NOiSY MONSTER" ep. 5)
Yuka Iwahashi (as 9-tie for "Only one yell" ep. 1 + "Naked Blue" ep. 7 + "Itsuka Kanau Yume" ep. 11; as Splasoda° for "SPARKRASH" ep. 4)
Key Animation:
Akichika Mochimaru (ep 2)
Anju Yasue (ep 1)
Anna Tateno (eps 1, 3, 6)
Arisa Kuroda (ep 11)
Asaoka (OP)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 11)
Ayaka Muroga (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Ayaka Tsuji (dance part animation for ep. 11; ep 5)
Ayumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; ep 12)
Ayumi Saitō (Yostar Pictures; ep 12)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 6)
Chiharu Hara (studio MOTHER; ep 3)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 2)
coge (OP; eps 1, 5)
Daisuke Shikato (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 12-13
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 2, 10)
Eri Sano (ep 11)
Fujirou (ep 11)
Fuka Hayabuchi (ep 10)
Futafusa (ep 4)
Gin-san (ep 7)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 9)
Hikaru Sato (eps 6, 12)
Hinata Kawae (eps 4, 8)
Hiroaki Otsuji (dance part animation for ep. 7)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 3)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 2, 11)
Hiroshi Natsuki (ep 11)
Hirotoshi Arai (ED)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Saita (ED)
Honoka Hata (Atelier Coco; dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 6, 9, 11-13)
Honoka Satō (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; eps 6, 10, 13)
Ikuko Tomita (Yostar Pictures; ep 12)
Issei Aragaki (OP)
Jangheera (ep 10)
Jin Nakazono (dance part animation for ep. 11; ep 11)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 10)
Junichi Kouno (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Jura (OP)
Kagia (ep 7)
Kaori Saito (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 2)
Kazuki Toi (ep 4)
Kazuma Nakao (OP)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 9, 12)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ED)
Kei Sato (eps 6, 9)
Keigo Nagao (OP; ED for ep. 13)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 13)
Kengo (eps 7, 11)
Kiikun (dance part animation for ep. 7; ED for ep. 13; ep 1)
Kimiaki Mizuno (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; eps 5-6, 10, 13)
Kōichi Takai (Marvy Jack; ep 11)
Kyoko Chika (ED)
Kyoko Yamamoto (eps 4, 8)
Magho (eps 4, 8, 10)
Maho Takahashi (Marvy Jack; ep 11)
Mai Hayashi (ep 13)
Mai Saeki (ep 7)
Majiro (dance part animation for ep. 7)
Maki Ando (eps 6, 9)
Makoto Ogiwara (dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 10-11)
Manato Onishi (dance part animation for ep. 11)
Mani Inaka (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Marumi Sugita (ep 2)
Masaaki Yamano (OP; ep 1)
Masato Okada (eps 9, 11)
Masato Tanaka (ep 3)
Masayuki Nomoto (OP)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 11)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 3, 5)
Miki Mutō (dance part animation for ep. 7)
Mineko Yagihara (eps 4, 8)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 6)
Mitsuru Irie (OP)
Miyu Nakano (dance part animation for ep. 11; ep 12)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 7, 11)
Momoka Izumi (ep 8)
Mu Qing (eps 7, 13)
Nanami Kobayashi (ep 10)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 9)
Naoko Hikiguchi (Atelier Coco; eps 6, 11-12)
Nicca (dance part animation for ep. 11; OP; ep 1)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Nobuyuki Mitani (eps 4, 8)
Raihan Fathur Rahman (ep 10)
Raruru (eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Rebecca Yamamoto (OP; ED)
Risa Sato (ep 3)
Rūko Teratani (eps 4, 8)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 3)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 7)
Ryū Nakayama (OP)
Sahori Uchida (eps 3, 10)
Saori Yagi (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Satoru Kurihara (ep 10)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 13)
Shinya Fujita (eps 5, 12-13)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 3)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 11)
Shōi Nakazato (ep 13)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 13)
Shun Sawai (ED for eps. 6-8, 13; eps 1-2, 13)
Shun Tachibana (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11) 
Shun Takeda (橘駿, dance part animation for eps. 7, 11)
Shuta Sato (dance part animation for ep. 7; ED for ep. 13; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Sōichi Honda (eps 9, 12)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 6)
Taishi Yamada (ep 9)
Takashi Irie (ep 11)
Takashi Ueno (eps 9-10)
Takaya Murakami (Yostar Pictures; ep 5)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ED)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 9, 12)
Takeshi Osame (eps 1-2)
Takuma Kimura (eps 4, 8)
Takuya Miyahara (ED; ep 1)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 4)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 4)
Tatsuya Nakajima (eps 4, 8)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (dance part animation for ep. 11; ep 11)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 4, 8)
TOMATO (dance part animation for ep. 7; OP; eps 1, 5, 12-13)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 8)
Tomoko Uno (dance part animation for ep. 7; ED for eps. 9-11, 13; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Tomoya Atsumi (OP; ED)
Tonmoh (ep 1)
Toya Ooshima (ED)
Usahori (OP)
Yang He (eps 3, 6, 12)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 4, 8)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 4)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 9, 12)
Yu Jing Ye (ep 10)
Yui Okano (dance part animation for ep. 11; ep 11)
Yūichirō Yamada (Marvy Jack; ep 11)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (dance part animation for ep. 7; ED for ep. 13; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13
)

Yuji Nakao (eps 2-4)
Yūji Wada (ep 2)
Yuka Kitamura (Atelier Coco; eps 6, 11-12)
Yuka Nagata (ep 7)
Yuki Jinbo (ep 7)
Yuki Tateno (ep 13)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 4, 8)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Yumiko Yamamoto (OP)
Yūsuke Murata (ep 11)
Yuto Nakawada (OP)
Zako (ep 10)
Zearth Sato (ep 7)
Zenjirou Ukulele (eps 1-2)
Zhen Lei Cheng (ep 12)
Monitor Works:
Daisuke Maeda (RAY; eps 1-13)
Takanori Satou (RAY; eps 1-13)
Motion Actor Casting: Nami Harada (ep 13)
Motion Actor Coordinator: Yūki Iketani (ep 13)
Motion Capture Animator:
Natsuki Sunohara (MOZOO; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Saki Sato (MOZOO; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Takumi Inamori (MOZOO; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Motion Capture Lead Animator: Shinji Takehara (MOZOO; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Motion Capture Operator:
Joji Hayashi (Spice; eps 5, 12)
Masashi Imanaka (Kobako; eps 3, 12)
Noriko Ishihara (Spice; eps 5, 12)
Shigeharu Ozaki (Spice; eps 5, 12)
Motion Capture Project Manager: Mariko Takagi (MOZOO; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Music producer: Yōhei Kisara (Stray Cats)
Official Site Design: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Online Editor:
Katsuya Kasahara (McRAY; eps 1-5)
Shingo Chatani (McRAY; eps 1-9, 11-13)
Yoshito Shiraishi (McRAY; ep 9)
Yūdai Yamanashi (McRAY; eps 1-5, 10)
Paint:
Akane Ashihara (Doga Kobo; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-13
)

Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Cheng Dai (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Chika Fujishima (Studio μ; ep 10)
Etsuro Sato (Studio μ; ep 10)
Genta Makabe (Doga Kobo; eps 1-13)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Hitomi Taniuchi (Studio μ; ep 10)
Hui Lu (studio Palette; ep 1)
Kana Soma (studio Palette; ep 1)
Kei Ishiguro (Doga Kobo; eps 2-12)
Li Jun Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Manabu Ueda (studio Palette; ep 1)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Masahiro Kure (Doga Kobo; eps 1-6, 8, 10)
Meng Qin Peng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Mika Iwamoto (Studio μ; ep 10)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Qi Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Qing Feng Ren (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Shiori Murata (Doga Kobo; eps 1, 3-11)
Takuma Tsuzuki (Studio μ; ep 10)
Xing Yue Xie (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 9)
Yuka Itō (Doga Kobo; eps 1-13)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Paint Check:
Akane Ashihara (eps 5, 7, 10)
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; eps 10, 12)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; dance part animation for ep. 11)
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; dance part animation for ep. 7; ep 13)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 1, 13)
Masahiro Kure (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 13)
Satomi Watanabe (Top Gear; eps 4, 8)
Shiori Murata (ED; eps 2, 7, 12-13)
Photography:
Kensei Mizunuma (Doga Kobo; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Kunihiko Ito (Doga Kobo; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Seiichi Sugiura (Doga Kobo; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; ED)
Takafumi Kuwano (Doga Kobo; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Takehiro Go (Doga Kobo; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; ED)
Yasushi Kudō (Doga Kobo; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Yui Fukuoka (Doga Kobo; dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Photography Assistant:
Hironari Natsuhara (Sanko Production; ep 13)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari Photography Dept.; eps 1-2, 6-13)
Kurumi Tsukinoki (Studio Hibari Photography Dept.; ep 2)
Mizuho Shimada (Studio Hibari Photography Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 13
)

Nanami Yamawaki (Studio Hibari Photography Dept.; ep 11)
Naohiro Kaneko (Sanko Production; ep 13)
Rikuhiro Sukegawa (Studio Hibari Photography Dept.; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-13
)

Sena Nakagawa (Studio Hibari Photography Dept.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12
)

Planning:
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Maeda (eps 6, 12)
Daiki Sekine (ep 10)
Eiichi Ikegami (ep 3)
Hiroki Watanabe (ep 9)
Naoki Takamoto (OP; ED)
Riho Kanno (eps 4, 8)
Saori Tanaka (eps 2, 13)
Shigetoshi Sugi (dance part animation for ep. 11; ep 11)
Takurō Masuda (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; eps 1, 5)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Production Desk: Takurō Masuda
Production producer: Ryo Kobayashi
Prop Design: Takuya Miyahara
Publicity Producer:
Rinko Furudate
Saki Takahashi
PV Production:
Kana Hasegawa (ICREA)
Satoshi Okano (ICREA)
Takasumi Kaneko (ICREA)
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Hikaru Shiiba
Rigging Consultant: Kentaro Fukumoto (LIBZENT/BACKBONE; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Rigging Supervisor: Kouji Nakagawa (LIBZENT/BACKBONE; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Script Development: Seiichi Sugiura (eps 1-13)
Serialization Assistant: Sōma Yoshimura
Setting Production: Saori Tanaka
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Kōhei Mitome
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada (eps 1-13)
Technical Artist:
Keisuke Ogata (LIBZENT/BACKBONE; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Reiji Tabuchi (LIBZENT/BACKBONE; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Shō Koyanagi (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 13)
Takahiro Tsunekawa (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Takato Iida (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Yoshinori Ebina (LIBZENT/BACKBONE; eps 3-5, 12-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ayato Shinozaki (OP; ED)
Ryōsuke Tachibana (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Ayato Shinozaki (OP; ED)
Ryōsuke Tachibana (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayato Shinozaki (OP; ED)
Ryōsuke Tachibana (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Hina Yomiya (as 9-tie; OP; ED)
Hinaki Yano (as 9-tie; OP; ED)
Miharu Hanai (as 9-tie; OP; ED)
Mizuna Shirakawa (as 9-tie; OP; ED)
Nozomi Nagumo (as 9-tie; OP; ED)
Ruri Arai (as 9-tie; OP; ED)
Saku Mizuno (as 9-tie; OP; ED)
Shino Shimoji (as 9-tie; OP; ED)
Yuka Iwahashi (as 9-tie; OP; ED)
Hina Yomiya as Nodoka Yagi
Hinaki Yano as Suzune Miyama
Miharu Hanai as Shiori Yamaga
Mizuna Shirakawa as Uta Koizumi
Nozomi Nagumo as Hiromi Hamaguri
Ruri Arai as Nagisa Imau
Saku Mizuno as Rena Hananoi
Shino Shimoji as Mako Tōma
Yuka Iwahashi as Ao Yodogawa

Daisuke Ono as Sumipanda
Mabuki Andou as Sunny
Saori Hayami as Akari Amasawa
Saori Ōnishi as Seira Kurusu

Ai Kakuma as Ayano Sakata (eps 1, 10-11)
Akihiro Tajima as
Kentaro Numata (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Tōma (eps 1-2, 10, 13)
Aya Yamane as
Hostess B (Marie) (ep 2)
Nurse (ep 12)
Harumi Sakurai as Himeko Koizumi (eps 1-2, 10, 13)
Hayato Fujii as Yohei Watanabe (Director) (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 12-13
)
Hirone Yanagisawa as Schoolgirl B (ep 11)
Kaori Ishihara as Karin Ono (eps 1, 10-11)
Kaori Nakamura as Yamaga Kae (ep 2)
Kikuko Inoue as Shōko Miyama
Kyō Yaoya as Megumi Yagi (ep 2)
Maki Tsuruta as Yamaga Ume (ep 2)
Mari Hino as Sami Yodogawa (ep 2)
Mari Uchiyama as Hostess A (Akemi) (ep 2)
Megumi Yamaguchi as Kouda Sakura (ep 2)
Mei Shibata as Mutsumi Tōma (eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Tarō Tōma (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13
)
Nanako Mori as Tomiko Tōma (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13
)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Eita Torakawa (AD A)
Reimi as Chiyo Kurumada (eps 1-2, 10, 13)
Rika Kinugawa as Nami Imau (ep 2)
Ru Thing as
Kinuyo Ogure (Dance trainer) (eps 6-7)
Matsushita Risa (Junior) (ep 2)
Mother (ep 11)
Nana Tōma (eps 1, 5, 13)
Phone voice (ep 8)
Ryoko Sawabe (Voice Trainer) (ep 3)
Sayu Kayama (Make-up artist B) (ep 12)
Ruriko Noguchi as
Naho Yokota (AD C) (ep 3)
Shirō Tōma (eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Ryou Sugisaki as Kaya Yodogawa (ep 2)
Sakura Kawaguchi as
Sao Banno (AD B) (eps 6, 12)
Tatsura Tōma (eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Saya Aizawa as Suzune Sakurai (ep 7)
Sayaka Ohara as Reika Hananoi (eps 3, 8, 13)
Seena Hoshiki as Boy (ep 11)
Takuya Makimura as
Makoto Saito (Lightning technician A) (ep 12)
Yasuo Tanji (AD D) (eps 1, 3)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Ryuhei Miyama
Yuki Arai as
Katsuhito Satō (Sound technician A) (eps 1, 12)
Manager (ep 11)
Yūki Takada as
Riko Tōma (eps 1-2, 10, 13)
Schoolgirl A (ep 11)
Yuuko Ueda as Tsune Tōma (eps 1, 10, 13)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 3, 9-10)
animocaramel (ep 3)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Atelier Coco (ep 13)
Doga Kobo (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12-13
)

DR Movie (ep 11)
Hybrid Labo (eps 3-4)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-13
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1-3)
Nakamura Production (ep 9)
PRA (eps 3, 9-10)
RadPlus (eps 10-12)
Sao Sang Design (ep 11)
Seed (ep 13)
Seven Seas (ep 6)
Studio Comet (ep 3)
Studio Gash (ep 9)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 8-9, 13)
Studio Hibari (eps 7, 11)
Studio Massket (eps 10-13)
Studio μ (eps 10, 13)
Top Gear (eps 4, 7-8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 3)
Xinfeng Animation (eps 3, 6)
Yostar Pictures (eps 9, 12)
3DCG Assistance:
Betop Japan (ep 5)
NORIBA (eps 3-4, 12-13)
3DCGI: Dandelion Animation Studio (eps 3-5, 12-13)
Animation Direction:
Double Swords Animation (eps 10, 12)
Production I.G Niigata (ep 13)
Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Background Art:
Hijiri (eps 8-10)
MOA Studio (ep 13)
Studio Easter (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; eps 1-13)
Casting Assistance: Clare Voice
CG Animation:
Betop Japan (ep 12)
Colobito (eps 3-5, 12-13)
DRAWIZ (eps 4-5, 12-13)
exsa (eps 4, 12-13)
Yostar Pictures (eps 4, 12-13)
CG Production:
BACKBONE (eps 3-5, 12-13)
Dandelion Animation Studio
LIBZENT Innovations, Inc. (eps 3-5, 12-13)
Chief Animation Direction: Production I.G Niigata (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Choreography: Stardust Promotion (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; eps 2-13)
Color Setting:
DR Movie (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 12-13)
Top Gear (eps 4, 8)
Comicalize Assistance: Square Enix (Manga UP!)
Facial Capture Assistance: Solid Cube (ep 13)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 1, 3, 9)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 11)
Doga Kobo (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13
)

DR Movie (ep 11)
Hybrid Labo (ep 3)
Jumondo (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 1)
Magic Bus (ep 5)
OLM (ep 1)
RadPlus (eps 10-12)
Seed (ep 13)
Studio Colorido (ep 5)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 8-9, 13)
Studio Massket (eps 10, 12-13)
Studio μ (eps 10, 13)
TNK (ep 5)
Top Gear (eps 3-5, 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 7)
In-between Check: DR Movie (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Atelier Coco (dance part animation for ep. 11; eps 6, 9, 11-13)
Doga Kobo (dance part animation for ep. 11; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Hikage Kobo (eps 2-3)
Marvy Jack (ep 11)
Seed (ep 13)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 9, 13)
Studio Mother (ep 3)
Studio μ (ep 13)
Yostar Pictures (eps 5, 12)
Monitor Works: Ray (eps 1-13)
Motion Capture: MOZOO (eps 3-5, 12-13)
Motion Capture Assistance:
Digital Frontier (eps 4, 13)
Kobako (eps 3, 12)
OPAKIS (ep 13)
Spice (eps 5, 12)
Motion Capture Studio:
Digital Frontier (ep 12)
OPAKIS (ep 4)
Music Production:
Kadokawa
Stray Cats
Official Site Design: WEB SMITH
Online Editing: McRAY (eps 1-13)
Paint:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 1, 3, 9)
Big Owl (ep 11)
Doga Kobo (uncredited; eps 1-13)
DR Movie (ep 11)
Hybrid Labo (ep 3)
Jumondo (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13
)

RadPlus (eps 10-12)
Seed (ep 13)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 5)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 8-9, 13)
Studio Massket (eps 10, 12-13)
Studio μ (eps 10, 13)
Studio Palette (eps 1, 7)
Top Gear (eps 3-4, 8)
Paint Check:
DR Movie (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 12-13)
Top Gear (eps 4, 8)
Photography: Doga Kobo (dance part animation for eps. 7, 11; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (ep 4)
Sanko Production (ep 13)
Studio Hibari (eps 1-12)
Production Assistance: ROLL2 (eps 4, 8)
Production Cooperation:
FERNANDES (eps 5, 8)
Pearl Musical Instrument Company (eps 3-5)
YIARTBOX (eps 2-13)
PV Production: ICREA
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English companies
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology