×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tarusuke SHINGAKI

新垣 樽助
Family name (in kanji): 新垣
Given name (in kanji): 樽助
Also known as:
Masaaki Shingaki
Date of birth: 1976-06-18
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Singing
Skiing
Skills & Abilities:
guitar
Non-anime roles:
Adam in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Aramaki in "Jackass!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Archangel in "Catherine: Full Body" (VG) (Japanese)
Archie Wallace in "Catherine" (VG) (Japanese)
Armando Mendoza (voiceover for Jorge Enrique Abello) in "Yo Soy Betty La Fea" (Colombian soap opera) (Japanese)
Ballister Boldheart in "Nimona" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Biggie in "Trolls World Tour" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Cane in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Castle Grondike in "Demon Gaze Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Castle in "Demon Gaze" (VG) (Japanese)
Charon in "Stranger of Sword City" (VG) (Japanese)
Christian Ford in "Wizardry: Labyrinth of Lost Souls" (VG) (Japanese)
Connor McBride in "Ray Gigant" (VG) (Japanese)
Curin in "Ciel nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Dandelion in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
Diradhe in "Eiyuden Chronicles: Hundred Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Dranserk in "Stranger of Sword City" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward Kelly in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Enoe in "Eiyuden Chronicles: Hundred Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Gerome in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Gerome in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Ghostblade in "DNF Duel" (VG) (Japanese)
Hajime Ogasawara in "Yakuza: Like a Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Harol Simens in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG) (Japanese)
Heshikiri Hasebe in "Touken Ranbu Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Heshikiri Hasebe in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Hibiki Kagurazaka in "Getsuei no Kusari -Kyouran Moratorium-" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Kagurazaka in "Getsuei no Kusari -Sakuran Paranoia-" (VG) (Japanese)
Hrothgar in "Etrian Odyssey II Untold: The Fafnir Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Inukai Mei in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Ithilion in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin-Soo Kwon in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Kan in "Modern Combat Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaname Date in "AI: The Somnium Files - nirvanA Initiative" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaname Date in "AI: The Somnium Files" (VG) (Japanese)
Kariya Matou in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Kenichi Kanzaki in "Tokyo Shin Seiroku: Operation Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenyo in "Ikemen Sengoku◆Toki o Kakeru Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Klaus Von Reinherz in "Kekkai Sensen" (Vomic) (Japanese)
Lee Hwon in "Taiyou wo Daku Tsuki" (Drama) (Japanese)
Leonid Maximovich Moskvin in "Metro: Last Light" (VG) (Japanese)
Lorenzo in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucid in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Michael in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagasone Kotetsu in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Orion Tsang in "Sin & Punishment: Star Successor" (VG) (Japanese)
Rashid in "Street Fighter 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Rashid in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Redcap in "Dororo" (VG) (Japanese)
Roger Cadoret in "Far Cry New Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Rokuto in "Gundam Breaker 3" (Japanese)
Saika Magoichi in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Saizo in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Saizo in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Saku Murakumo in "Crank In" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirotaka in "Ar nosurge ~Umare Izuru Hoshi no Inoru Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirotaka in "Ciel nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Stahl in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Stahl in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Theodor in "Dragon's Dogma Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Thrasymachos in "Assassin's Creed: Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese)
Travis in "Pokkén Tournament" (VG) (Japanese)
Unno Rokurou in "Kurenai no Homura Sanada Ninpou Chou" (PS Vita Game) (Japanese)
Volker Abelheim in "Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy" (VG) (Japanese)
Vorrdice in "Eiyuden Chronicles: Hundred Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Watase Kasasagi in "Root Double -Before Crime * After Days-" (Visual novel) (Japanese)
Xu Sheng in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:

as Masaaki Shingaki

Family name (in kanji): 新垣
Given name (in kanji): 正明
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#3)
Touken Ranbu Kai Kyoden (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
VazzRock the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as VAZZY)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED5)

Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Frost
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Kôichi Tachibana
Accel World (TV) as Crimson Kingbolt (eps 18-19)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Eiji (Researcher)
Aikatsu! (TV) as Director Muraki (eps 32, 43)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Narrator
Air Gear (TV) as Onigiri's Father
Akatsuki no Yona (OAV) as King Hiryuu
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Raymond Hardy
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as Raymond Hardy
Argevollen (TV) as Maeda (ep 12)
(The) Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far (TV) as Eric
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Masked man (ep 19)
Asura (movie)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Hideki Tamura (ep 10)
Bartender Glass of God (TV) as Uehara (eps 4, 8)
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Kyle; Man (ep 25); Yassa (eps 23, 35, 40)
Best Student Council (TV) as Male student (ep 2); Soba shop caterer (ep 5)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Herschel (3 episodes
eps 135-136, 139
)

Big Order (OAV) as Abraham Louis Fran
Big Order (TV) as Abraham Louis Fran
Big Windup! (TV) (ep 11); Masaya Matsunaga
Bleach (TV) as Saionji Sadatomo (Ganju's gang) ; Takezoe Koukichirou 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Sheriff A (ep 13)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kurobane (eps 229-230)
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Man
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Nathaniel H.
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4) as Nathaniel H. (eps 45, 50)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Nathaniel H.
Burst Angel (TV) as Scientist (ep 20)
CANAAN (TV) as Unbloom B (ep 9)
Cardfight!! Vanguard Gaiden if (TV) as Blaster Blade
Cardfight!! Vanguard: High School Arc Cont. (TV) as Blaster Blade (eps 11-12)
Case Closed (TV) as Police officer (eps 1016-1017)
(The) Cat Returns (movie)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Teen
Clannad After Story (TV) as Delinquent (eps 7-8)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Father (ep 22)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Attendant; Mafia A (ep 26); Mafia B (ep 21); Official; Submarine Vice-Captain (ep 24)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Daichi Narukami
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Guard D
DearS (TV) as Employee A (ep 10)
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Bōichirō Yamato
Demon Prince Enma (OAV) as Gōda (ep 4)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Tongue Demon
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 3) as Barbariccia (eps 21-24)
Dimension W (TV) as Director (ep 2)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Captain (ep 12); Tsuyoshi Kongō (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 18-19
)

(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Tsuyoshi Kongō (ep 3)
Dōshitemo Eto ni Hairitai (ONA) as Seahorse
Dōshitemo Eto ni Hairitai 2 (TV) as Seahorse
Eden (ONA); S566
Fafner (TV) as Kazuhira Tezuka; Surveillance Man (ep 5)
Fantasista Stella (OAV) as Hidetatsu Kohazo
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kariya Matō
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kariya Matō
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Funamorudā
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Jiang Jienyi (eps 26-29)
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom? (movie) as Food Stall Owner
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie) as Referee
Francesca (TV) as Kazue Sōma
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Daisuke Chinen
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV) as Genau
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (eps 1-2, 4)
FUUTO PI (TV) as Chūta Tsubosaki
Gallery Fake (TV) as Dario Garchini (ep 3)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Frontman (ep 2)
Genshiken (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Philip Kukushkin / Ginger (eps 1-3)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Self-Defense Official (ep 16)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Higaki
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Togusa
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Lethal Punishers Leader (eps 207-208)
Given (TV) as Hanaoka (eps 2, 11)
Golden Kamuy (TV 1) as Zenjiro Shibukawa
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Eitaro Nagano
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Marcello (ep 10)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV 2) as Ōginishi coach (ep 3)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tamio Oshimizu (ep 18)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Norihiro Saenoyama
Honey and Clover (TV) as Friend A (ep 1); Male Student A (ep 4); Matsu (eps 22-24); Professor B (ep 18); Student A (ep 15); Suzuki Takashi (ep 12); Teacher B (ep 21)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Takaido (ep 5)
I Shall Survive Using Potions! (TV) as Viscount Sevos von Larsrick (eps 11-12)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Minoru & Tamotsu
Ikémen Sengoku: Bromances Across Time (TV) as Kōsa
Ingress (TV) as Christopher Brandt
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Shigeru Sanada
(The) irregular at magic high school The Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars as Shigeru Sanada
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc (special) as Shigeru Sanada
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Salesman
Killing Bites (TV) as Ken Araya (eps 4-5)
Kingdom (TV) as Ba Jio
Kingdom (TV 3) as Ba Jio
Kingdom (TV 4) as Jun Sou (Xun Zao)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Sakura's Father (ep 10)
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Hantarō Hayashida; Ryōji Rindō
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Yuusuke Saeki
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Kobayakawa (ep 2)
Kurenai (TV) as Man 3 (ep 4)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Great Cimarron Soldier (ep 46); Referee (ep 44); Villager (ep 47)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Dozaemon; Section Chief (ep 6); Toriyasu
Love All Play (TV) as Shinichi Hishikawa
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special)
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Negociant (ep 10)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Fritz; Marie's Subordinate (ep 7)
Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV) as Masana Ichijōji
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as rescue worker
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Magnino Giordani; Predator X; Tiger Shark
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Enton
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Krut Ludowell; Owl (eps 1, 8)
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Actor playing Laertes (ep 8)
Monster Strike: A Rhapsody Called Lucy -The Very First Song- (special) as Debt Collector
Moshidora (TV) as Tamura Harumichi
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Mirio Togata/Lemillion
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Mirio Togata
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Mirio Togata
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Mirio Togata (eps 125-126)
My Matchmaking Partner is a Student, An Aggressive Troublemaker (TV) as Sōichirō Takamiya (TV version)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Greg Bowman (ep 2)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Sick Yōkai (ep 11)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Victor
Noblesse (TV) as Cadis Etrama di Raizel
Noblesse: Awakening (OAV) as Cadis Etrama di Raizel
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as Alexis Soran (eps 1-2, 11)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Alexis (ep 11)
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Pretty youth B (ep 10)
Okinawa de Suki ni Natta Ko ga Hōgen Sugite Tsurasugiru (TV) as Narrator
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) as Taizo Tohashi (ep 41)
Orient (TV) as Shizuru Inukawa (ep 12)
Orient (TV 2) as Seiroku Inukawa
OZMAFIA!! (TV) as Caramia
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Steerer (ep 8)
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Uemura (eps 3, 20)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA) as Yarrow
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Joseph (adult; ep 9b)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Eishirō Kite
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Eishirō Kite
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Eishirō Kite
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Eishirō Kite
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Kite Eishirou
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kite Eishirou
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Operator A (ep 1)
Protocol: Rain (TV) as Sōta Inatsuki
Reborn to Master the Blade: From Hero-King to Extraordinary Squire (TV) as Luke Eucus (eps 1-2)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Ulysses (ep 5)
Rocket Girls (TV) as Gordon Krenik (eps 10-12)
Ryūkyū Timeline 2: Tedako no Machi Tanbō (ONA) as King Satto/Masato
Ryūkyū Timeline: Mirai Shōjo to Inishie no Ō (ONA) as King Satto/Masato
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Ragald (ep 2)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Specter (eps 5-6, 9)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon Hunter (ep 10)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (eps 8, 18)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Announcment (ep 6)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kawara Group Henchman (ep 4); Nagatomi Group Henchman (ep 3)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Member of Actor Group (ep 18); Neighbor (ep 17)
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Selection Project (TV) as Ryuhei Miyama
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Nobleman (eps 23-24)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Commander (ep 23)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Honda Minono-kami Tadamasa
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Mino-no-kami Tadamasa Honda
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Abe no Yoshimasa
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Shinozaki's Coach (ep 1)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Endō (ep 3)
Soul Buster (TV) as Zhang
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Demidemon Boss (ep 10)
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Cane
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Bewitching Melody of the West (puppet movie) as Xiào Kuáng Juàn
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Sword Seekers 2 (puppet TV) as Xiaò Kuáng Juàn
Thunderbolt Fantasy: The Sword of Life and Death (puppet movie) as Xiaò Kuáng Juàn
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) (eps 12-13)
Toku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru ~Setsugetsuka~ (movies) as Chiyoganemaru
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Karate man (ep 23); Resistance (ep 24)
Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time (TV) as PE teacher (ep 13)
Touken Ranbu Kai -Dо̄den Chikashi Haberau Monora- (movie) as Hasebe Heshikiri
Touken Ranbu Kai Kyoden (TV) as Heshikiri Hasebe; Nagasone Kotetsu (eps 1-2)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Heshikiri Hasebe; Nagasone Kotetsu (eps 10-12)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Billy
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Backpack
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Balcus (eps 1-2, 5)
Trickster (TV) as Heizo Inagaki (eps 22-23)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Guard (ep 5); Priest
Twittering Birds Never Fly: Don't Stay Gold (OAV) as Yashiro
Twittering Birds Never Fly: The Clouds Gather (movie) as Yashiro
T・P BON (ONA) as Tarō Yamada (ep 2)
Ultraman (ONA) as Nepenthes
Under Ninja (TV) as Katō; NIN Executive 1 (ep 12); Old Man 5 (ep 5)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Izumi (ep 8)
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Priest (ep 10)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Rido Clan
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as Takaaki Mamiya (VAZZY)
Villainess Level 99 (TV) as King (eps 3, 11)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Yūgo Kakitani
Wagnaria!! (TV) as Customer 2 (ep 1)
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retriever B (ep 11); Retriever C (ep 10)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as MIB (ep 21)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Yamata (eps 32-33)
Yoshimaho: Yoshi Yoshi Magic (ONA) as Rou
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Kodo Kinomiya
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV) as Dudi Nishaw
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Great Mankai Chapter (TV) (ep 5)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Botanical Garden Guest (ep 7); Divitto Cole (ep 57)
Zetman (TV) as Superhero Alphas (eps 1, 3); Takayuki Hige
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Heshikiri Hasebe; Nagasone Kotetsu (6 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10, 12
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none