Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hakumei no Tsubasa (Japanese)
薄明の翼 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: None
Vintage: 2020-01-15
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shingo Yamashita
Script: Sou Kinoshita
Storyboard:
Masato Takeuchi (ep 3)
Shingo Yamashita (eps 1, 4)
Yōjirō Arai (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Masato Takeuchi (ep 3)
Shingo Yamashita (eps 1, 4)
Yōjirō Arai (ep 2)
Music: Conisch
Original creator: Satoshi Tajiri
Character Design: Shin Ogasawara
Animation Director:
Atsushi Tamura (ep 2)
Jie Huang (ep 2)
Norie Igawa (ep 3)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 4)
Takaomi Shinoda (ep 1)
Tomohiro Takano (ep 1)
Yōjirō Arai (ep 2)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Masato Takahashi
Director of Photography: Katsuto Ogawa
Producer: Yoshiyuki Koie

2D Work:
Kenichi Kutsuna (eps 2-4)
Ryota Kinami (eps 1-4)
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Ishibashi (eps 1-2)
Chika Kanai (eps 2-4)
Daiki Takenaka (ep 1)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 1)
Kanako Sakaguchi (ep 2)
Kentarō Kurisaki (ep 1)
Mai Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Maiko Ochiai (ep 1)
Mitsuho Seta (eps 1-2)
Satomi Tanigaki (ep 2)
Sayumi Kurumatani (eps 1-2)
Shiori Hosaka (ep 1)
Tomoko Tamaki (ep 1)
Yuka Masuda (ep 4)
Yuki Ishii (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 2-4)
Yuki Ōnuma (eps 1-2)
Yukie Nishimura (ep 4)
3D CG:
Masato Takahashi (Chiptune; eps 1-4)
Sayaka Araiso (Chiptune; ep 4)
Tsukasa Saitō (Chiptune; eps 1-4)
3D CG Cooperation: Yuya Fukuda (eps 3-4)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Akihiro Nagae (ep 1)
Atsushi Uemura (ep 1)
Masanao Murayama (ep 1)
Takaomi Shinoda (ep 2)
Animation Manager:
Anna Yoshihata (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 1-3)
Kazuya Mori (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 1-3)
Assistant Director: Yō Watanabe
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen Tram (CreativeFreaks; eps 2-3)
Aoi Shimada (Mukuo Studio; eps 2-3)
Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo; eps 2, 4)
Aya Sato (Bamboo; eps 1-2)
Diem Trang Phan (CreativeFreaks; eps 1-3)
Dinh Tri Le (CreativeFreaks; eps 1-3)
Hoang Bao Vy Tran (CreativeFreaks; eps 1-3)
Kentarō Ōnuki (Bamboo; eps 3-4)
Masakazu Miyake (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-3)
Mineaki Sugata (CreativeFreaks; eps 1-3)
Ngoc Thanh Nguyen (CreativeFreaks; eps 1-3)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-3)
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo; eps 1-4)
Takuya Munemasa (Bamboo; ep 1)
Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-3)
CG Modeling:
Keeze (ep 1)
Tomoya Niimi (ep 2)
CG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto
Character Design Cooperation:
Jie Huang (ep 2)
Norie Igawa (ep 3)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 4)
Color Check:
Asami Eguchi (stella road; ep 3)
Kaho Endo (stella road; ep 2)
Yuika Nagai (stella road; ep 4)
Yuki Kadomatsu (stella road; ep 1)
Color design: Izumi Hirose
Color Script: Mizutamari Higashi
Color setting: Naomi Nakano (stella road; eps 1-4)
Conceptual Art: Mizutamari Higashi
Editing:
Ryota Kinami
Tomoya Niimi (ep 2)
Finish Animation:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 3)
Asami Eguchi (stella road; ep 2)
Chie Oku (stella road; eps 1, 3-4)
Kaho Endo (stella road; eps 1, 3)
Keisho Kikuchi (stella road; eps 2, 4)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; ep 4)
Natsumi Watabe (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; ep 4)
Rie Arai (stella road; eps 1, 3-4)
Yasuya Yuki (Geek Toys; ep 2)
Yuika Nagai (stella road; eps 2-3)
Yuka Tanimoto (Geek Toys; ep 2)
Yuki Kadomatsu (stella road; ep 3)
Yuko Koshida (stella road; ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Ishibashi (FILMONY; eps 1-3)
Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 1-4)
Akiko Ikemure (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; ep 4)
Buntou Li (Studio Colorido; eps 2-3)
Emiko Hirata (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 1-4)
Haruka Yutoku (Team Yamahitsuji; ep 2)
Ikue Yoshima (Lay-duce Animation Dept.; eps 1-3)
Ikutake Satoyama (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 1-4)
Julia Delung (Studio Colorido; eps 1-2)
Karen Nozawa (Team Yamahitsuji; ep 2)
Kazuha Tanaka (Studio Colorido; eps 2-3)
Kotono Hirai (Team Yamahitsuji; ep 2)
Marin Inai (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 1-4)
Miki Kaneko (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 1-4)
Risa Kasagawa (pH Studio; ep 4)
Sari Matsumoto (Studio Colorido; eps 1-2)
Sayumi Kurumatani (FILMONY; eps 2-3)
Shakuka Liu (Studio Colorido; eps 2-3)
Sonoka Waki (Signal MD; ep 2)
Tomoko Tamaki (FILMONY; eps 2-3)
Tsumiki Katsurada (Signal MD; ep 2)
Yōko Mita (Signal MD; ep 2)
Yuki Ishii (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 1-2, 4)
Yuki Ōnuma (FILMONY; eps 1-3)
In-Between Check:
Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 1, 3)
Miki Kaneko (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 2, 4)
Key Animation:
Aoi Fujimori (ep 2)
Atsushi Tamura (ep 2)
Ayane Nakamura (ep 1)
Bahi JD (ep 4)
Chiaki Kanno (monofilmo; ep 2)
Chika Kanai (eps 2, 4)
Daiki Takenaka (ep 2)
Hanabushi (ep 2)
Hideki Nakagawa (ep 3)
Hitomi Kariya (ep 4)
Jie Huang (eps 1-2)
Kazutoshi Inoue (Lay-duce; eps 1, 4)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 3)
Mai Asakawa (monofilmo; ep 2)
Mai Fujiwara (ep 1)
Masumi Amao (monofilmo; ep 2)
Mitsuho Seta (ep 3)
MYOUN (eps 1-2)
Norie Igawa (ep 3)
Paul Williams (ep 1)
Sanae Takahashi (monofilmo; ep 2)
Satomi Tanigaki (eps 1, 4)
Souichirou Sako (Lay-duce; eps 1-2)
Tomoko Tamaki (ep 2)
Xie (ep 1)
Yōjirō Arai (ep 2)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; ep 4)
Yuka Yoshioka (monofilmo; ep 2)
Yuki Ishii (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; eps 1, 4)
Yukie Nishimura (ep 4)
Yūta Kiso (ep 4)
Original Creator Cooperation: Shigeru Oomori
Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (Chiptune; eps 1-4)
Katsuhito Ogawa (Chiptune; eps 1-4)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; ep 1)
Masashi Uoyama (Chiptune; eps 1, 3)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; eps 2-4)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; ep 2)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; ep 2)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; ep 1)
Planning Cooperation:
Kōji Yamamoto (Twin Engine)
Sara Matsuyama (Twin Engine)
Production Advancement:
Anna Yoshihara (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; ep 4)
Kazuya Mori (Twin Engine Digital Dept.; ep 4)
Mao Okushi (ep 2)
Masato Takahashi (ep 3)
Tomohiko Kane (ep 1)
Production Assistant:
Kana Shibata
Kazuma Momohara
Shunsuke Ueki (ep 1)
Yōsuke Itō (ep 3)
Production manager:
Kei Kurishima (ep 2)
Tomoya Niimi (ep 2)
Production producer:
Kousuke Suzuki
Masahiro Kanae
Recording Adjustment: Yuji Tagami
Recording Assistant: Kanade Kubota
Script Supervision: Taku Kishimoto
Setting Production: Tomohiko Kane
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Sound Production Manager: Kyoko Shimamura
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Supervision Cooperation:
Masatomo Kashiwai (ep 3)
Misuzu Kanayama (ep 3)
Aoi Yūki as John
Ayumi Nagao as Olive
Eri Kitamura as Saito
Kei Shindou as Tommy
Ryou Hirohashi as Onion
Sora Amamiya as Rurina
Takahiro Sakurai as Dande
Yuko Sanpei as Hop

Kazuhiro Yamaji as Chairman Rose
Lynn as Sonia
Seirou Ogino as Taxi Driver
Tarusuke Shingaki as Yarrow
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kibana (ep 7) 

Ai Ishikawa as Children (ep 1)
Aya Yamane as Secretary (ep 5)
Haruka Shamoto as High School Girl (ep 3)
Hikaru Ikuta as High School Girl (ep 3)
Kaichi Miyata as Taxi Passenger (Masaru; ep 7)
Keitaro Tanaka as Researcher B (ep 5)
Kishō Taniyama as Nezu
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Armorga
Cameraman (ep 4)
Gangar
Ghos
Ghost
Lizardon
TV Live Commentator (eps 1, 4)
Wanriky
Kousuke Toriumi as Kibana
Maiko Nomura as Children (ep 1)
Mariko Nagai as Children (ep 1)
Masaaki Ihara as
Commentator (ep 1)
Guard (ep 6)
Kairiky (ep 1)
Researcher E (ep 5)
Masaki Iida as Researcher D (ep 5)
Masaya Fukunishi as Researcher A (ep 5)
Misaki Ikeda as Children (ep 1)
Miyari Nemoto as Advertising Staff (ep 4)
Nozomi Mikajiri as Children (ep 1)
Rikako Aikawa as
Wanpachi
Wooluu
Serika Hiromatsu as Researcher C (ep 5)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Goriky
Kairiky (ep 2)
Yūki Shin as Employee A (ep 5)
Yuna Ogata as
High School Girl (ep 3)
Nurse (eps 1, 7)
Taxi Passenger (Yuri; ep 7)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Director of Photography (ep 4)
Rurina's Father (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (ep 4)
3DCGI: Chiptune
Animation Check: Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (eps 1-4)
Animation Management: Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (eps 1-3)
Animation Production:
FILMONY (ep 2)
Studio Colorido
Background Art:
Bamboo (eps 1-4)
CreativeFreaks (eps 1-3)
Color Inspection: Stella Road (eps 1-4)
Color Specification: Stella Road (eps 1-4)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (eps 1-2, 4)
DEFA (ep 2)
ENGI (eps 2, 4)
Geek Toys (ep 2)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Grain (ep 2)
Hybrid Labo (ep 2)
J&K Corporation (eps 1, 4)
J.C. Staff (ep 2)
OLM Asia (eps 2, 4)
Seven Seas (eps 1-4)
Stella Road (eps 1-4)
Studio Massket (ep 1)
Studio Road (eps 3-4)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 2, 4)
World Anime Networks (eps 1, 3)
Xinglu (eps 1-4)
Youli Animation (eps 3-4)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (eps 1, 4)
AXsiZ (ep 2)
ENGI (eps 2, 4)
FILMONY (eps 1-3)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Hybrid Labo (ep 2)
J&K Corporation (eps 1, 4)
Kinema Citrus (ep 2)
Lay-duce (eps 1-3)
OLM Asia (eps 2, 4)
pH Studio (ep 4)
Seven Seas (eps 1-4)
Signal.MD (ep 2)
Studio Colorido (eps 2-3)
Studio Massket (ep 1)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 1)
team Yamahitsuji (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 4)
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (eps 1-4)
Wao World (eps 2-3)
World Anime Networks (eps 1, 3)
Xinglu (eps 1-4)
Youli Animation (eps 3-4)
Key Animation:
Lay-duce (eps 1-2, 4)
monofilmo (ep 2)
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (ep 4)
Music Cooperation: Fuji Pacific Music
Photography: Chiptune
Planning Assistance: Twin Engine
Production Advancement: Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (ep 4)
Production Cooperation: Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (ep 4)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Setting Cooperation:
GAME FREAK
The Pokemon Company
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director: Laura Post
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Dubbing Producer: Aram Gevorgyan
Editorial Supervision:
Hollie Beg
Holly Bowen
Logo Design: Mat Ehrenkrook
Re-Recording Mixing: David Horner
Recording engineer: Alejandra Leon
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Anairis Quinones as Nessa
Casey Mongillo as Allister
Griffin Puatu as Hop
Julia McIlvaine as
John
Oleana
Kai Jordan as Leon
Laura Stahl as Bea
Morgan Berry as Tommy

Allegra Clark as Sonia
Edward Bosco as Cabbie
Keith Silverstein as Chairman Rose
Zach Aguilar as Milo

Allegra Clark as
Goodra (Raihan's; ep 7)
PR Lady (Advertising Staff; ep 4)
Casey Mongillo as Haunter (ep 6)
Edward Bosco as Piers (ep 7)
Erica Mendez as Wooloo (Hop's; ep 3)
Kai Jordan as Gastly (ep 6)
Keith Silverstein as Nessa's Father (ep 4)
Laura Post as
Machop (Bea's; ep 2)
Melony (ep 7)
Wooloo (Milo's; ep 3)
Yamper (ep 3)
Nazeeh Tarsha as Raihan (ep 7)
Zach Aguilar as Wooloo (Milo's; ep 3)

English companies
Recording Studio: Deluxe (Deluxe Media)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
TV Pokémon
YouTube
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology