×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

My Hero Academia (TV 6)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Boku no Hero Academia (Japanese)
僕のヒーローアカデミア (Japanese)
Plot Summary: After Tomura Shigaraki merges the villain organizations to become the Paranormal Liberation Front where Hawks undercover within them, the U.A. students join forces with the Pro Heroes to strike and capture enemies while targeting Shigaraki who desires to steal One For All and destroy the society by inheriting his new power. The unsuspected villains must regroup and fight back, but the Heroes are determined to eradicate every last one of them. The public's trust towards the Heroes faces a significant decline during the aftermath of the war. Meanwhile, Midoriya's public revelation leads him to drop out of the school as the country's fate in his hands.
User Ratings: 309 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 44 votes (sub:38, dub:5, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 90 votes (sub:71, dub:13, others:6
2 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 85 votes (sub:80, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 45 votes (sub:42, dub:3)
 Decent: 27 votes (sub:25, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 549 users, rank: #1982 (of 9531)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.045 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4718, rank: #537 (of 9642)
Weighted mean: 8.012 (Very good), rank: #529 (of 9642) (seen all: 8.12 / seen some: 7.76 / won't finish: 4.74)
Bayesian estimate: 7.989 (Very good), rank: #390 (of 7239)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2022-10-01
Opening Theme:
#1: "Hitamuki" by SUPER BEAVER
#2: "Bokura no" by Eve
Ending Theme:
#1: "SKETCH" by Kiro Akiyama
#2: "Kitakaze" by SIX LOUNGE
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    My Hero Academia - Season 6 Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2023-12-19 (from $30.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kenji Nagasaki
Director: Masahiro Mukai
Series Composition: Yōsuke Kuroda
Script: Yōsuke Kuroda
Storyboard:
Haruka Iida (ED)  (ED1-2)
Kenichi Suzuki (OP) 
Kou Matsuo (eps 121, 137)
Michio Fukuda (ep 118)
Minoru Ōhara (ep 125)
Motonobu Hori (ep 117)
Naomi Nakayama (OP2)
Shinji Satō (3 episodes
eps 133, 136, 138
)

Shouji Ikeno (6 episodes
eps 115, 120, 124, 130-131, 135
)

Takashi Kawabata (3 episodes
eps 116, 127, 129
)

Tomo Ōkubo (6 episodes
eps 114, 119, 123, 126, 128, 134
)

Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 122, 132)
Yutaka Nakamura (OP2)
Episode Director:
Ikurō Satō (4 episodes
eps 118, 125, 131, 137
)

Kazuma Komatsu (3 episodes
eps 117, 121, 129
)

Shouji Ikeno (8 episodes
eps 115, 120, 124, 127, 130, 132, 135, 138
)

Tomo Ōkubo (6 episodes
eps 114, 119, 123, 128, 134, 136
)

Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 122)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (3 episodes
eps 116, 126, 133
)

Unit Director:
Haruka Iida (ED)  (ED1-2)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (OP)  (OP2)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Kōhei Horikoshi
Chief Animation Director:
Hitomi Odashima (5 episodes
eps 123, 127, 132, 135, 137
)

Animation Director:
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 136)
Atsushi Hasebe (5 episodes
eps 117, 121, 128, 134, 138
)

Chikako Noma (3 episodes
eps 123, 132, 137
)

Hitomi Odashima (ep 119)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 135)
Koichi Horikawa (ep 135)
Miho Katō (eps 115, 136)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (5 episodes
eps 117, 121, 128, 133, 136
)

Noriko Morishima (5 episodes
eps 116, 118, 126, 133, 136
)

Rika Murakami (4 episodes
eps 123, 127, 132, 137
)

Satoshi Ishino (ep 135)
Shinya Yamada (ep 135)
Shuhei Fukuda (ep 132)
Takahiro Komori (3 episodes
eps 115, 134, 138
)

Takashi Murai (5 episodes
eps 115, 120, 125, 131, 135
)

Tetsuro Uetake (5 episodes
eps 114, 122, 129, 134, 138
)

Tomoki Kōda (3 episodes
eps 127, 132, 137
)

Tsunenori Saito (5 episodes
eps 119, 124, 130, 134, 138
)

Yoshihiko Umakoshi (6 episodes
eps 119, 124, 130, 134, 136, 138
)

Yoshiyuki Kodaira (4 episodes
eps 120, 125, 131, 135
)

Yuka Shibata (5 episodes
eps 116, 118, 126, 133, 136
)

Yuki Hayashi (OP/ED)  (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 137)
Zhi Qing Lai (3 episodes
eps 123, 132, 137
)

Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Yōta Andō
Director of Photography: Takashi Sawa
Executive producer: Kazutaka Yamanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yamakita (eps 114-115)
Aiko Sonobe (ep 136)
Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 115)
Amika Suzuki (ep 121)
Arisa Shiomoto (4 episodes
eps 114-115, 118, 125
)

Atsuko Sugawara (ep 121)
Ayaka Ōfusa (WIT STUDIO; ep 132)
Ayano Kuramochi (ep 123)
Azusa Nishimura (eps 124, 137)
Charlotte Maratrey (eps 123, 127)
Claire Launay (WIT STUDIO; ep 132)
Daiji Fukuda (Ekakiya; ep 119)
Dian Wang (ep 138)
Eira Ooshimizu (eps 115, 120)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 136, 138)
Fujirou (ep 134)
Fujisaki (ep 132)
Fuka Shinoki (7 episodes
eps 125, 128, 131, 133-136
)

Fumie Sasaki (eps 123, 129)
Gen Manabe (WIT STUDIO; ep 133)
Hatsune Hoshino (16 episodes
eps 118, 120-123, 125-135
)

Hikari Kukimoto (4 episodes
eps 115-117, 122
)

Hiroko Yasutome (17 episodes
eps 120-123, 125-126, 128-138
)

Hisanobu Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 118, 120-121, 129, 133
)

Hitomi Sasaki (3 episodes
eps 120, 123, 132
)

Hohoko Mizumoto (ep 133)
Iori Hisatake (ep 120)
Jun Moriyama (Line Farm; ep 118)
Kai Saitō (eps 120, 132)
Kana Aoki (5 episodes
eps 123, 127, 129, 136-137
)

Kanako Awada (ep 121)
Kasumi Kawamoto (WIT STUDIO; ep 133)
Keisuke Nakazawa (eps 123, 132)
Ken Idogaki (ep 133) 
Kira Uramatsu (ep 132)
Kiwami Noguchi (ep 120)
Komaki Oura (eps 120-121)
Koto Nishikawa (ep 123)
Kyōhei Sugiyama (7 episodes
eps 123, 127-129, 132, 136-137
)

Kyōko Shimai (WIT STUDIO; ep 133)
Leo Kawamoto (ep 123)
Maika Abe (eps 123, 132)
Makiko Hayase (ep 127)
Mao Tsunoda (eps 137-138)
Masaki Kudō (eps 126, 133)
Mayu Sakaguchi (Bones Animation Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 121-122, 124-126, 132, 134
)

Mayuri Kamina (Ekura Animal; eps 119-120)
Mei Arai (Bones Animation Dept.; 3 episodes
eps 115, 117, 133
)

Miho Katō (ep 138)
Minami Yokota (Voil; eps 135-136)
Misa Takada (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 116-117)
Misao Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 123, 127-129, 132
)

Miyū Ōkubo (ep 123)
Momoka Miyagawa (3 episodes
eps 128, 130, 135
)

Nanase Katagiri (ep 127)
Naomi Mikamiyama (ep 123)
Naomi Tsuruta (ep 123)
Nene Nimura (3 episodes
eps 121, 126, 134
)

Noa Kawamura (eps 121, 134)
Ranko Sugimoto (ep 123)
Reijin Kitano (ep 125)
Reina Goto (ep 115)
Rika Koike (ep 127)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 131-134)
Ririka Fukatani (studio daisy; ep 118)
Ritsu Horii (5 episodes
eps 120, 123, 125, 127-128
)

Sachiyo Takada (eps 123, 132)
Sanae Yamamoto (24 episodes
eps 114-126, 128-138
)

Saran Wrap (ep 123)
Shigeno Ōno (eps 123, 128)
Shinya Fujita (eps 114-115)
Shiori Sano (4 episodes
eps 124-126, 134
)

Sora Ishizuka (ep 123)
Takashi Orihara (ep 124)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; ep 118)
Tao Atoyama (eps 129, 132)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 129)
Tomomi Kawata (WIT STUDIO; ep 133)
Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 137-138)
Tsubasa Hatashima (eps 132, 135)
Xin Bing (Candy Box; ep 120)
Xin Zhang (Candy Box; eps 120, 133)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 118)
Yasuhito Yamada (studio daisy; ep 118)
Yō Iwamoto (BONES Animation Dept.; 3 episodes
eps 126, 132, 137
)

Yoshika Ikeda (3 episodes
eps 115, 120, 123
)

Yoshinori Kitayama (ep 123)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 132)
Yu Sada (ep 132)
Yūji Takahashi (eps 133-134)
Yuka Katabuchi (4 episodes
eps 123, 128-129, 131
)

Yūki Nagashima (diomedéa; eps 121, 123)
Yukina Kosaka (5 episodes
eps 115, 117-118, 121, 125
)

Yuko Yazaki (17 episodes
eps 115-126, 128-132
)

Yuri Kumagai (WIT STUDIO; eps 132-133)
Yuri Nakao (Ekakiya; ep 119)
Yūta Katsuta (diomedéa; ep 121)
Yūta Suzuhana (ep 133)
Yutaka Nakamura (ep 136)
Yuya Furui (3 episodes
eps 121, 131, 133
)

3D CG:
Aiko Iijima (BONES Photography Dept.; 10 episodes
eps 115-116, 118-119, 123, 133-135, 137-138
)

Chinatsu Maeshiro (BONES Photography Dept.; 16 episodes
eps 118, 122-129, 131-137
)

Hiroki Machida (BONES Photography Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 115-118, 120, 123
)

Maiko Tomizawa (BONES Photography Dept.; 15 episodes
eps 116-120, 123, 127, 131-138
)

Mizuki Sasaki (BONES Photography Dept.; 14 episodes
eps 115-119, 123, 128-130, 133-137
)

Taichi Yokoyama (BONES Photography Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 114, 117-119, 123, 133-135
)

Yuuki Oguri (BONES Photography Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 114-116, 129, 133-134
)

3D Modeling: Daisuke Hosokawa (5 episodes
eps 114-115, 118-119, 129
)

Animation Director Cooperation: Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 129)
Art Board:
Teruko Takekoshi (eps 114-138)
Yukiko Maruyama (eps 114-138)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (eps 114-138)
Miho Norisue (eps 114-138)
Shigemi Ikeda (eps 114-138)
Shūichi Ōkubo (eps 114-138)
Assistant Animation Director:
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 130)
Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 125)
Hitomi Odashima (ep 129)
Makiko Hayase (ep 123)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 125)
Noriko Morishima (eps 121, 128)
Takahiro Komori (4 episodes
eps 124-130 even
)

Takashi Murai (eps 118, 126)
Tsunenori Saito (6 episodes
eps 116-122 even, 125-126
)

Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 128)
Yuka Shibata (eps 121, 128)
Assistant Character Design: Akiko Ōtsuka
Associate producer: Takuma Yoshida
Background Art:
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; 6 episodes
eps 115-116, 129, 133-135
)

Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; 15 episodes
eps 114-117, 126-131, 133-135, 137-138
)

Geun Bong Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 115-124, 126)
Kazuki Yoshida (Atelier Musa; eps 114-138)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; 9 episodes
eps 115-120, 123, 126-127
)

Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; eps 114-138)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; 13 episodes
eps 114-120, 124, 126-130
)

Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; 9 episodes
eps 114-117, 120, 126-129
)

Megumi Yagise (Atelier Musa; 12 episodes
eps 114, 123, 129-138
)

Nami Satō (Atelier Musa; 13 episodes
eps 114-115, 128-138
)

Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; 24 episodes
eps 114-119, 121-138
)

Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa; eps 115-124, 126)
Background Art Chief: Teruko Takekoshi (eps 114-138)
Character Design Cooperation:
Fumina Nishino (5 episodes
eps 116, 121-122, 126-127
)

Miho Katō (ep 115)
Minami Sakura (4 episodes
eps 117, 121, 124, 132
)

Noriko Morishima (eps 126, 128)
Takahiro Komori (eps 114-128)
Tetsuro Uetake (3 episodes
eps 115, 122-123
)

Yoshiyuki Kodaira (eps 125-126)
Yuki Hayashi (18 episodes
eps 116-120, 122-126, 128-135
)

Zhi Qing Lai (ep 123)
Color design: Kazuko Kikuchi
Color setting:
Manami Sasa (ep 129)
Satomi Hatano (OP2, ED2)
Tomoko Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 115-116, 120-121, 123, 125, 127, 130, 132, 134
)

Yukari Kunō (12 episodes
eps 114, 117-119, 122-128 even, 131-137 odd
)

Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Finish Animation:
Akemi Hosoya (Wish; ep 115)
Akihiko Isozaki (Wish; ep 114)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 119, 127, 129, 136
)

Amane Kamiya (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 114, 118, 123, 128, 133, 137
)

Anna Hasegawa (Wish; eps 122, 133)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; eps 115, 126)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 115, 124, 129
)

Ayaka Ogyū (Wish; eps 135, 138)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 116, 127, 136
)

Ayako Kurome (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 114, 126, 138
)

Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 115, 120, 125, 131, 137
)

Ayano Suzuki (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 116, 127, 135
)

Chisa Maeda (Wish; eps 134, 138)
Dames Jennifer Michelle Ngan (Wish; eps 115, 119)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 114, 122, 129, 135
)

Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 129)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 119, 125, 131, 137
)

Haruka Arai (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 118, 122, 128, 135
)

Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 116, 126, 133
)

Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 126, 135)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 117, 123, 130, 136
)

Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; eps 114, 123)
Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 122, 129, 135
)

Hisako Furukawa (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 118, 126, 136
)

Hitomi Yamase (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 120, 125, 132, 138
)

Izumi Inoue (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 115, 121, 128, 133
)

Kōki Imamoto (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 114, 120, 126, 132, 137
)

Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 114, 124, 130, 137
)

Kōta Sudō (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 117, 120, 122, 127, 134, 138
)

Kumiko Mizoguchi (Wish; ep 132)
Maki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 129)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; eps 115, 120)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 124, 130, 136
)

Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 126, 133)
Miho Ōtake (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 117, 129, 136
)

Miku Nishinosono (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 117, 122, 129, 134, 138
)

Mina Koyama (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 116, 126, 133
)

Misato Kaneko (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 116, 126, 132, 138
)

Momono Misawa (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 124, 129, 135
)

Motofumi Usuda (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 120, 125, 132
)

Nae Kikuchi (Wish; eps 120, 132)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 117, 124, 130, 136
)

Natsuki Sone (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 119, 127, 129, 133, 135, 138
)

Ran Ehara (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 118, 122, 128, 135
)

Reiya Honda (Wish; eps 124, 133)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 118, 125, 132, 137
)

Rieko Umemura (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 118, 122, 129, 136
)

Ryō Taba (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 114, 125, 135
)

Saeko Kushima (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 118, 123, 132-133, 138
)

Sara Yamazaki (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 114, 121, 127
)

Satomi Hatano (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 120, 128, 135
)

Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 117, 125, 130, 138
)

Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 115, 127, 136
)

Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 114, 124, 132
)

Shiho Okamiya (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 119, 127, 133
)

Shinya Terashima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 116, 123, 130, 137
)

Shōko Endō (Wish; eps 121, 133)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 119, 125, 132, 137-138
)

Takako Uemura (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 120, 129, 136
)

Teruka Tanaka (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 117, 123, 128, 133, 138
)

Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 123, 136)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 115, 121, 127
)

Wakana Morita (Wish; ep 135)
Yōhei Nishiwaki (Wish; eps 123, 132)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 118, 125, 131, 137
)

Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 116, 126, 137
)

Yuka Nakamura (Wish; eps 114, 121)
Yūko Koyama (Wish; eps 115, 124)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 114, 122, 132, 137
)

Yumika Ueno (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 117, 123, 136
)

Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 119, 125, 131, 137
)

Finish Check:
Manami Sasa (ep 129)
Satomi Hatano (OP2, ED2)
Tomoko Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 115-116, 120-121, 123, 125, 127, 130, 132, 134
)

Yukari Kunō (7 episodes
eps 114, 117-119, 122, 124, 126
)

Finish Management: Daiki Egusa (eps 114-138)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sugimoto (Trigger; ep 116)
Amika Suzuki (ep 115)
Anri Higuchi (East Fish Studio; ep 116)
Asuka Nagata (OLM; 3 episodes
eps 119, 125, 127
)

Ayami Hashimaru (Trigger; ep 116)
Ayumi Honma (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; 3 episodes
eps 117, 119-120
)

Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 114-115)
Azusa Honda (Shuka; ep 117)
Charlotte Maratrey (ep 137)
Chiharu Satō (6 episodes
eps 119, 123-124, 127, 132, 137
)

Dai Ōtomo (Studio Signpost; 3 episodes
eps 118, 120, 125
)

Daiki Wakō (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; 3 episodes
eps 117, 119, 128
)

Fumiko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 118-119, 123, 137
)

Haruka Funayama (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 117)
Haruka Yoshikawa (Shuka; ep 117)
Haruna Nishimoto (ep 133)
Hiroki Koga (eps 118, 130)
Hiromi Itō (OLM; eps 119, 127)
Hiromi Masuko (5 episodes
eps 117, 123, 127, 129, 137
)

Hiroya Takahashi (Cosmo Project; 3 episodes
eps 131-132, 134
)

Ikumi Goto (Trigger; ep 116)
Izumi Kodama (8 episodes
eps 116-117, 120-121, 124, 126, 130, 138
)

Kae Shibukawa (Liden Films Osaka Studio; ep 116)
Kai Saitō (ep 120)
Kaito Kumagai (OLM; eps 119, 127)
Kana Fujimatsu (Liden Films Osaka Studio; 4 episodes
eps 116, 118, 124, 130
)

Kana Fujishiro (藤代かな, OLM; eps 119, 125)
Kaori Okitsu (8 bit; eps 114-115)
Keiko Abu (8 episodes
eps 118, 120, 123-124, 127, 129, 132, 134
)

Keiko Anno (10 episodes
eps 118, 120, 123-124, 127, 129, 132, 134-135, 137
)

Liu Yang (East Fish Studio; ep 116)
Mei Yue Wang (Candy Box; ep 119)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; eps 119, 125)
Mika Kimura (OLM; eps 119, 125)
Miki Asai (ep 119)
Mikie Matsuyama (5 episodes
eps 123-129 odd, 132
)

Minori Kobayashi (eps 118, 124)
Misora Yamaji (Trigger; ep 116)
Mizuho Matsunaga (Studio Signpost; ep 118)
Naho Harada (OLM; eps 119, 125)
Naoki Nakamura (Magic Bus; ep 133)
Natsumi Seki (Candy Box; 4 episodes
eps 118-120, 126
)

Nodoka Murakami (Trigger; ep 116)
Noriko Morishima (ep 138)
Reiko Yamada (OLM; 3 episodes
eps 119, 125, 127
)

Riho Itō (OLM; 3 episodes
eps 119, 125, 127
)

Rika Koike (4 episodes
eps 123, 127-129
)

Ryōto Suzuki (Trigger; ep 116)
Ryuto Kobayashi (East Fish Studio; ep 116)
Satoru Nakano (Cosmo Project; 3 episodes
eps 131-132, 134
)

Shi Han Wang (Liden Films Osaka Studio; 3 episodes
eps 116, 118, 124
)

Shogo Kinose (eps 117, 121)
Shōko Hirakawa (ep 116)
Shunsuke Shishido (BONES Animation Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 115, 131, 133-134, 137
)

Suzuna Yanagimoto (Cosmo Project; 3 episodes
eps 131-132, 134
)

Taisen Furuta (Asread; ep 133)
Taizan Nakatsukasa (Trigger; ep 116)
Takayuki Kai (Magic Bus; ep 119)
Takuto Hisakawa (Trigger; ep 116)
Terumi Hattori (Wao World; 3 episodes
eps 117, 128, 137
)

Tomoya Tanaka (Trigger; ep 116)
Wataru Hirabayashi (Studio KAI; ep 118)
Yū Furuki (5 episodes
eps 116-118, 120-121
)

Yuki Saitō (OLM; 3 episodes
eps 119, 125, 127
)

Yukiko Kawakita (Wao World; eps 117, 137)
Yuma Ichioka (Trigger; ep 116)
Yumeka Takahashi (ep 116)
Yuna Suzuki (ep 115)
Yūta Nakajima (Trigger; ep 116)
Yuto Hirayama (Studio KAI; 4 episodes
eps 118, 128, 131, 134
)

In-Between Check: Shunsuke Shishido (eps 114-138)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (ep 126)
Aiko Sonobe (3 episodes
eps 124, 130, 134
)

Akie Morimoto (eps 122, 133)
Akihiro Ōtake (4 episodes
eps 116, 124, 130, 138
)

Akiko Ōtsuka (10 episodes
eps 115-120, 124, 128, 130, 138
)

Akiko Taniguchi (eps 127, 137)
Anna Yamaguchi (OP2; eps 130, 136)
Arisa Itō (4 episodes
eps 125, 128, 130, 134
)

Asako Inayoshi (3 episodes
eps 116, 124, 130
)

Atsuko Sugawara (3 episodes
eps 120, 125, 136
)

Atsushi Hasebe (4 episodes
eps 115, 117, 121, 134
)

Aya Tajima (ep 117)
Ayaka Yasumi (ep 122)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 124)
Ayumi Aizawa (eps 125, 135)
Ayumu Ono (ep 122)
Azusa Nishimura (eps 130, 138)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 114)
Chikako Noma (ep 123)
Chisato Kitamura (eps 128, 135)
Cyrus Rebello (Tonari Animation; ep 131)
Dai Imaoka (eps 118-119)
Daichi Enomoto (ep 132)
Daisuke Murata (eps 125, 132)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 126)
Dian Wang (5 episodes
eps 123, 125, 127, 132, 137
)

Diego Molina (Tonari Animation; ep 131)
Eiji Komatsu (eps 124, 134)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 115)
Erika Okada (3 episodes
eps 114, 122, 124
)

Esteban Valdez (Tonari Animation; ep 131)
Etsuko Miura (三浦悦子; ep 136)
EVAKOI (Tonari Animation; ep 131)
Fujiko Aoyagi (6 episodes
eps 116, 120, 122, 126, 128, 133
)

Fujirou (Tonari Animation; eps 131, 133)
Fumika Niigaki (ep 115)
Haruka Iida (ED; 7 episodes
eps 114-115, 117, 120, 125, 134, 136
)

Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 127)
Hideki Kakita (ep 118)
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 133, 136)
Hideto Fujiki (eps 126, 134)
Hikari Kukimoto (7 episodes
eps 118, 121, 126, 128, 133, 135, 138
)

Hirofumi Onodera (eps 117, 121)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 136)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (eps 122, 131)
Hiroshi Shimozono (Cosmo Project; eps 131, 138)
Hiroto Nishizawa (11 episodes
eps 114, 116, 118-121, 124, 128, 134, 136, 138
)

Hiroya Iijima (ep 116)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 126, 132)
Hiroyuki Negishi (6 episodes
eps 125-126, 129, 134, 136, 138
)

Hisashi Furota (ep 122)
Hisateru Manabe (eps 125, 132)
Hitomi Sasaki (eps 127, 137)
Hitomi Yoshioka (ep 127)
Iori Hisatake (OP)  (OP1-2)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 118)
Jie Shan Yao (OP; ep 114)  (11 episodes
eps 115-118, 120-121, 124, 128, 134, 136, 138
)

Jordan Bayes (Tonari Animation; ep 131)
Kai Saitō (eps 123, 127)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 126)
Kaoru Nagakawa (3 episodes
eps 120, 125, 134
)

Katsushi Suzuki (ep 122)
Kazuhiko Abe (3 episodes
eps 120, 125, 133
)

Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 114)
Kazuhiro Oki (4 episodes
eps 117, 121, 130, 138
)

Kazuki Kuramoto (OP)  (OP1; ep 135)
Kazuko Shibata (4 episodes
eps 116, 124, 130, 138
)

Kazunori Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 118-119, 126, 133
)

Kazuo Ohara (3 episodes
eps 121, 128, 135
)

Kazutoshi Inoue (eps 132, 137)
Kei Hyōdō (3 episodes
eps 115, 121, 134
)

Keiichirō Honjō (OP; 8 episodes
eps 115, 119, 121-122, 126, 129, 135, 138
)

Keiko Takano (3 episodes
eps 118, 128, 135
)

Ken Idogaki (ep 135) 
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 127)
Kenichi Shima (ep 136)
Kenichi Takase (ep 134)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 115, 125)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 135)
Kōhei Hirota (4 episodes
eps 121, 132, 135, 137
)

Koichi Nakaya (eps 117, 121)
Kōichi Takai (3 episodes
eps 123, 128-129
)

Kōji Kase (eps 118, 121)
Koji Sugiura (12 episodes
eps 114, 116-120, 125, 128, 133-134, 136, 138
)

Kumiko Kawahara (eps 123, 137)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 119)
Liu Yang (ep 119)
Maki Fukui (eps 121, 135)
Makiko Hayase (ep 123)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 135)
Mana Uetake (WIT STUDIO; ep 136)
Mani Inaka (eps 119-120)
Mao Tsunoda (11 episodes
eps 118-119, 121-122, 125, 128-129, 131, 133, 135-136
)

Marin Inai (studio daisy; ep 118)
Masaki Hayano (ep 132)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 126)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 118)
Mayo Shizumoto (ED2)
Mayu Sakaguchi (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 135)
Mayumi Oda (ep 134)
Mehdi Aouichaoui (eps 116, 136)
Mei Tong Liu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 136)
Meng Xiang (ep 119)
Miho Katō (eps 115, 136)
Mikihiko Ando (5 episodes
eps 119, 122, 128, 131, 134
)

Mitsuko Baba (OP2; 3 episodes
eps 124, 130, 136
)

Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 133)
Miwa Katayama (ep 117)
Moeka Endō (4 episodes
eps 121, 125, 129, 136
)

Momoka Miyagawa (ep 135)
Momoko Takahashi (ep 123)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 120)
Motohide Nishimura (3 episodes
eps 127, 135, 137
)

Motoi Nakamura (ep 128)
Nagisa Fukunaga (ep 123)
Nami Fujii (eps 117, 121)
Nao Takano (ep 135)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 120)
Naomi Tsuruta (ep 132)
Naoto Uchida (ep 136)
Noa Kawamura (eps 116, 130)
Nobuaki Nagano (eps 120-122)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (4 episodes
eps 114, 117, 119, 133
)

Nobutaka Masuda (6 episodes
eps 114, 116, 121, 124, 132, 136
)

Norie Kanekubo (eps 116, 130)
Noriko Morishima (6 episodes
eps 114, 116, 118, 126, 128, 133
)

Norimitsu Suzuki (Non-credited; 6 episodes
eps 114, 117-118, 125, 130, 136
)

Noriyasu Murata (eps 117, 121)
Ranko Sugimoto (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 125, 127, 132, 137
)

Reimi Koseki (ep 120)
Reimi Ozeki (ep 120)
Rika Murakami (OP2; eps 123, 127)
Rika Ōtsu (eps 127, 137)
Rina Ogawa (eps 117, 126)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 117)
Risa Suzuki (OP)  (eps 124, 130)
Roku Tsujimura (eps 114, 126)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 127)
Ryōta Kuratani (4 episodes
eps 118, 124, 130, 136
)

Sakiko Uda (ep 132)
Saori Hosoda (ep 134)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 114, 126)
Satsuki Tamura (OP; ep 117)
Seiki Tanaka (田中誠樹; 6 episodes
eps 115-116, 118, 124, 130, 138
)

Shichiza Nakamura (3 episodes
eps 127, 132, 137
)

Shigeno Ōno (ep 132)
Shimojima (eps 127, 137)
Shingo Abe (ep 119)
Shingo Ogiso (eps 124, 130)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 120, 125)
Shinsaku Kōzuma (ep 116)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 136)
Shōkoku Ono (3 episodes
eps 125, 129, 133
)

Shotarou Ban (ep 123)
Shū Sugita (OP2; ep 120)
Shuhei Fukuda (ep 132)
Shūhei Hosokawa (eps 133, 136)
Shūhei Nishitani (3 episodes
eps 124, 130, 138
)

Shun Shibata (11 episodes
eps 115-116, 118-119, 121, 124, 126, 129, 133, 136, 138
)

Shūsuke Hoizumi (eps 123, 132)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 132)
Takafumi Hino (ep 132)
Takahiro Komori (OP)  (9 episodes
eps 115, 118-120, 124, 126, 128, 134, 138
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 122)
Takahiro Yamakita (eps 114, 122)
Takashi Murai (OP)  (6 episodes
eps 115, 120, 125, 131, 135, 138
)

Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 117, 121)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 115, 123)
Takumi Ishikawa (ep 133)
Takurō Naka (OP)  (5 episodes
eps 115, 117, 121, 126, 134
)

Tamako Horiuchi (7 episodes
eps 116, 118, 122, 125, 129, 134, 136
)

Tatsuya Oka (ep 124)
Teruyo Katō (ep 127)
Tetsuro Uetake (6 episodes
eps 114, 119, 122, 129, 134, 138
)

Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 122)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 126)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 123, 132)
Tomoko Satō (ep 118)
Tomomi Igarashi (3 episodes
eps 127, 132, 137
)

Tomomi Ishii (5 episodes
eps 116, 120, 123, 130, 135
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 127, 137)
Toranosuke Hori (3 episodes
eps 123, 129, 134
)

Tōru Yoshida (eps 123, 133)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 132)
Toshiyuki Anzai (11 episodes
eps 118-119, 121-122, 125, 128-129, 131, 133, 135-136
)

Toshiyuki Satō (OP)  (ep 117)
Tsukino Murakami (ep 119)
Ub Chen (4 episodes
eps 126, 129, 132, 137
)

Wakako Yoshida (ep 126)
Wei Sun (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 136)
Yang Liu (ep 119)
Yasuo Fujii (5 episodes
eps 116, 118-119, 124, 126
)

Yō Iwamoto (BONES Animation Dept. for ep 133; 3 episodes
eps 133, 136, 138
)

Yōjirō Sakai (eps 128, 135)
Yoko Kadokami (OP)  (OP1; ep 121)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 134)
Yooto (ep 126)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 128)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 124)
Yoshikazu Tomita (eps 135, 137)
Yoshinori Kitayama (3 episodes
eps 132, 137-138
)

Yoshiyuki Kodaira (4 episodes
eps 120, 125, 131, 138
)

Yōta Narumi (ep 135)
Youki Ebisu (ep 121)
Young Soon Shin (ep 120)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 118)
Yui Yagihara (ep 120)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 114)
Yuka Shibata (4 episodes
eps 116, 118, 128, 133
)

Yukari Watabe (ep 135)
Yuki Chika (ep 135)
Yuki Hayashi (OP)  (OP1-2; ep 117)
Yuki Hishinuma (ep 117)
Yūki Ishii (studio daisy; ep 118)
Yuki Kikuchi (eps 123, 129)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force for ep 133; 3 episodes
eps 129, 133, 136
)

Yūki Nakajima (ep 117)
Yukiko Busa (6 episodes
eps 114-115, 120, 125, 129, 133
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (6 episodes
eps 116, 120, 124, 126, 130, 138
)

Yukina Kosaka (eps 117-118)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 117)
Yūko Danki (OP; ep 114)  (9 episodes
eps 116, 119-120, 125, 129, 133-134, 136, 138
)

Yuko Shimoe (7 episodes
eps 117, 120-121, 125, 129, 133, 138
)

Yumi Kobayashi (ep 124)
Yūri Matsumoto (studio daisy; ep 118)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 120)
Yūta Kiso (OP) 
Yutaka Nakamura (OP2; ep 134)
Yūya Kurihara (studio daisy; ep 118)
Zhi Qing Lai (eps 123, 134)
Music producer: Yui Arima
Photography:
Akari Sasakura (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 130-138)
Fuma Takagi (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 114-138)
Haruna Shinjo (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 114-138)
Hiroyuki Nameki (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 114-138)
Kōta Sasaki (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 114-138)
Masataka Ikegami (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 114-138)
Mayuko Furumoto (BONES Photography Department; eps 118, 120-138)
Satomi Ryūkaku (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 114-138)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (Bones Photography Dept.; 18 episodes
eps 114-115, 121, 123-124, 126-138
)

Yuriko Hino (Bones Photography Dept.; 3 episodes
eps 114-115, 117
)

Planning Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kengo Moji (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production:
Hiroaki Sano (Sony Music Entertainment)
Hiroyuki Fujita (Dentsu)
Keiji Ota (TOHO animation)
Masahiko Minami (BONES)
Norihiro Miyamoto (ytv)
Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Shueisha/Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Matsuyama (3 episodes
eps 118, 126, 134
)

Hanako Aoyama (eps 127, 137)
Heki Tanaka (ep 135)
Keiki Kume (ep 131)
Makoto Kinoshita (ep 114)
Masayo Kushida (ED1-ED2)
Mika Itō (eps 122, 131)
Natsuki Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 116, 124, 130, 138
)

Ryōta Tanabe (eps 129, 136)
Saku Sogabe (ep 119)
Takeki Katō (OP1; eps 117, 121)
Takuya Yamamura (3 episodes
eps 115, 120, 125
)

Tatsuya Saitō (OP2)
Wataru Nakao (ep 123)
Yūma Taketani (ep 132)
Yūto Yoshida (eps 128, 135)
Production Affairs:
Ayaka Ikari
Eriko Taka
Production Desk: Takashi Koike
Prop Design:
Ren Ishimori (14 episodes
eps 114-120, 122, 127, 129, 132-135
)

Ryō Hirata (14 episodes
eps 114-115, 117-120, 122-127, 129, 132
)

Setting Production: Akari Kono
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi (ep 129)
Storyboard Assistance:
Naomi Nakayama (eps 133, 136)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Carlos K. (ED2)
Keita Kawaguchi (ED1)
Kiro Akiyama (ED1)
Numa (OP2)
SUPER BEAVER (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Eve (OP2)
Kiro Akiyama (ED1)
Ryōta Yanagisawa (OP1)
Yumori Yamaguchi (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eve (OP2)
Kiro Akiyama (ED1)
Ryōta Yanagisawa (OP1)
Shintaro Nagamatsu (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Eve (OP2)
Kiro Akiyama (ED1)
SIX LOUNGE (ED2)
SUPER BEAVER (OP1)
Ayane Sakura as Ochako Uraraka
Daiki Yamashita as Izuku Midoriya
Kōki Uchiyama as Tomura Shigaraki
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Katsuki Bakugo
Yūki Kaji as Shoto Todoroki

Akeno Watanabe as Midnight / Nemuri Kayama
Akio Ōtsuka as All for One
Aoi Yūki as Tsuyu Asui
Daichi Endō as Twice
Eri Kitamura as Mina Ashido
Hikaru Midorikawa as Best Jeanist
Hiro Shimono as Dabi
Hiroaki Hirata as Rikiya Yotsubashi/Re-Destro
Junichi Suwabe as Shota Aizawa
Kaito Ishikawa as Tenya Iida
Kaori Nazuka as Toru Hagakure
Kaori Yagi as Ryukyu
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Fatgum
Kei Shindō as Kyoka Jiro
Kenichi Ogata as Gran Torino
Kenta Kamakari as Edgeshot / Shinya Kamihara
Kenta Miyake as All Might
Kiyono Yasuno as Nejire Hado
Kiyotaka Furushima as Hanta Sero
Marina Inoue as Momo Yaoyorozu
Masakazu Nishida as Mezo Shoji
Masamichi Kitada as Jūzō Honenuki / Mudman
Meiko Kawasaki as Mandalay / Shino Sosaki
Minoru Inaba as Dr. Kyudai Garaki
Misato Fukuen as Himiko Toga
Ryō Hirohashi as Mineta Minoru / Grape Juice
Ryō Iwasaki as Spinner
Sayaka Kinoshita as Mirko
Serina Machiyama as Pixie-Bob / Ryūko Tsuchikawa
Tasuku Hatanaka as Denki Kaminari / Chargebolt
Tetsu Inada as Endeavor
Tomokazu Sugita as Tomoyasu Chikazoku/Skeptic
Toshiki Masuda as Eijiro Kirishima / Red Riot
Tsuguo Mogami as Mr. Compress
Yasuhiro as Rock Lock / Ken Takagi
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Gigantomachia
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Fumikage Tokoyami / Tsukuyomi
Yūichi Nakamura as Hawks

Ai Kaneta as Children (ep 134)
Akeno Watanabe as Young Izuku (ep 131)
Akihiro Tajima as
Glutton God (ep 129)
Vigilante (ep 133)
Aoi Yūki as Setsuna Tokage (eps 121, 127)
Arisa Sekine as Woman the High End Nomu
Atsumi Tanezaki as Lady Nagant (3 episodes
eps 128, 133-134
)
Aya Kawakami as Inko Midoriya (eps 132, 137)
Ayane Sakura as Reiko Yanagi (ep 121)
Ayano Shibuya as Boy (ep 127)
Chisa Suganuma as Ragdoll (eps 119, 137)
Daisuke Kasuya as Villain (ep 134)
Daisuke Ono as Second Wielder
Eiji Sekiguchi as Previous Safety Commission Chairman (ep 134)
Eri Akiyama as
Communications Operator (8 episodes
eps 114-120, 123
)

Young Hawks (eps 117, 129)
Fumiko Takekuma as Children (ep 134)
Fumitake Ishiguro as CRC Member (ep 126)
Gō Inoue as
Daikaku Miyagi (ep 122)
Stain (ep 138)
Haruka Shamoto as
Boy (ep 127)
Communications Operator (eps 114-118)
Haruna Mikawa as Children (ep 134)
Hina Natsume as Nurse (ep 127)
Hiro Shimono as Wash (ep 129)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Daigoro Banjo (Fifth Wielder)
Hiromichi Kogami as Shikkui Makibe (ep 132)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Hero (ep 123)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Present Mic
Inuko Inuyama as Thirteen (eps 136-137)
Junichi Suwabe as Jurota Shishida (ep 121)
Junji Majima as Koku Hanabata / Trumpet (ep 116)
Kaori Nazuka as Mount Lady
Kei Shindō as
Female Reporter (ep 131)
Fuyumi Todoroki (4 episodes
eps 114, 128-130
)

Kinoko Komori
Keitaro Tanaka as Refugee (ep 137)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Overhaul/Kai Chisaki (3 episodes
eps 128, 133-134
)
Kenta Ōkuma as
Cementoss
Itejiro Toteki (ep 132)
Manual
Nirengeki Shoda (ep 121)
Kentarō Takano as Hero (ep 127)
Kiri Yoshizawa as Old Woman (ep 123)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Kido (ep 119)
Kōhei Amasaki as Shihai Kuroiro (ep 121)
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Hero (ep 127)
Pilot (ep 124)
Tartarus Staff (ep 128)
Kōji Okino as
Cider House Leader (ep 129)
Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu (ep 121)
Kōsuke Gotō as Doctor (ep 130)
Kōsuke Kuwano as Yuga Aoyama (3 episodes
eps 121, 135-136
)
Kosuke Miyoshi as Mashirao Ojiro (eps 135-136)
Kōsuke Takaguchi as Muscular (eps 128, 132)
Masaaki Ihara as
Ambassador of Singapore (ep 138)
Rei's Father (ep 130)
Tartarus Warden (ep 128)
Masakazu Nishida as Ectoplasm (ep 137)
Masaki Nakanishi as Liberation Army Member (ep 116)
Masamichi Kitada as Kamui Woods
Masaya Fukunishi as Hawks's Smartphone Voice (eps 129-131)
Megumi Han as Tatami Nakagame (ep 132)
Megumi Matsumoto as Hawks's Mother (ep 129)
Michiko Neya as Rei Todoroki (eps 129-130)
Michiru Yamazaki as Kota Izumi (ep 137)
Michitake Kikuchi as
Citizen (ep 132)
Egyptian Ambassador (ep 138)
Mie Sonozaki as Nana Shimura
Miho Sakurazaka as Ibara Shiozaki (ep 121)
Minori Suzuki as Ordinary Woman (eps 133, 137)
Misato Kawauchi as Burnin
Motohiro Yoneda as Hawks's Father (ep 129)
Motoki Sakuma as
Ambassador (ep 138)
Vigilante (ep 133)
Nanami Yamashita as Nurse (ep 130)
Naomi Kusumi as American Ambassador (ep 138)
Romi Park as Star and Stripe (ep 138)
Ryo Tamamizu as High End (ep 117)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Toya Todoroki (young; eps 124, 130)
Ryōta Suzuki as Third Wielder
Sachi Kokuryu as Young Bakugo (ep 136)
Saki Ogasawara as Itsuka Kendo (eps 121-122)
Satoshi Yamaguchi as BROWN Regiment Officer (eps 115-116)
Sayaka Kinoshita as Public Safety Chairman (ep 127)
Seiran Kobayashi as Eri (ep 125)
Serina Machiyama as Hiroshi Tameda (ep 124)
Shinnojō Yamada as Citizen (ep 132)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Death Arms (eps 114, 135)
Priest Hero (ep 118)
Tiger Hero (eps 115, 120)
Shiori Sakurai as Citizen (ep 138)
Shōgo Sakata as Majestic (eps 121-122)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Gang Orca (ep 116)
Moonfish (ep 128)
Ochaco's Father (ep 137)
Sōichiro Hoshi as First Wielder
Takahiro Sumi as Doctor (ep 132)
Takuma Nagatsuka as Koji Koda (4 episodes
eps 118, 127, 135-136
)
Takumu Miyazono as Slidin' Go / Tatsuyuki Tokoname (ep 114)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Mirio Togata (eps 125-126)
Tatsuki Kobe as
Citizen (ep 132)
Communications Operator (8 episodes
eps 114-120, 123
)

Evacuee (ep 137)
Fishmonger (ep 129)
Reporter (ep 130)
Tartarus Staff (ep 128)
Tetsuya Kakihara as En (Sixth Wielder)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Tōru Nara as
Rikido Sato
Snipe (ep 133)
Toshiki Masuda as Tameda's Friend (ep 124)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Hikage Shinomori (Fourth Wielder)
Tsuguo Mogami as Crust
Yasuhiro as Yoroi Musha (ep 129)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Briareos (ep 128)
Yasuhiro Takato as Principal Nezu (eps 135, 137)
Yu Shimamura as Female Reporter (ep 123) 
Yuka Adachi as Mitsuki Bakugo (ep 137)
Yūki Hoshi as
Armored Police Officer (ep 132)
Citizen (ep 131)
Commission Member (ep 129)
CRC Member (ep 126)
Doctor (ep 127)
Liberation Army Member (ep 116)
Police Official (3 episodes
eps 119-120, 123
)

Tartarus Staff (ep 128)
Vigilante (ep 133)
Villain (ep 134)
Wedge (ep 138)
X-Less (eps 117-118)
Yūki Onodera as
Gyges (ep 128)
Hero (eps 123, 127)
Mr. Compress's Father (ep 126)
Tartarus Staff (ep 138)
Yūki Shin as Natsuo Todoroki (4 episodes
eps 114, 128-130
)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as Mika (ep 127)
Yūta Kasuya as Yo Shindo (ep 132)
Yūto Uemura as Tamaki Amajiki (ep 116)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 124, 137)
acca effe (eps 117, 131)
Asahi Production (ep 122)
Bones Animation Dept. (10 episodes
eps 115-117, 120-122, 124-126, 133
)

Candy Box (3 episodes
eps 119-120, 133
)

diomedéa (eps 121, 123)
East Fish Studio (eps 115, 117)
Ekaki-ya (ep 119)
Ekura Animal (eps 119-120)
Line Farm (3 episodes
eps 114, 118, 126
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 122)
St.Signpost (eps 120, 126)
Studio Boomerang (ep 127)
studio daisy (ep 118)
Studio Gimlet (ep 117)
Studio Massket (ep 133)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 126)
Studio μ (eps 125, 133)
Sunrise (eps 126, 133)
Triple A (ep 122)
Wit Studio (eps 133, 137)
Animation Production: BONES
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa (eps 114-137)
Finish Animation:
Animesh (13 episodes
eps 114-116, 118-124, 126-127, 137
)

Anitus Kōbe (3 episodes
eps 115, 122, 137
)

GEEK (eps 114-136)
Niigata Animation (5 episodes
eps 118-119, 124-125, 127
)

Studio Add (ep 122)
Studio Gimlet (ep 126)
Studio OM Aomori Works (6 episodes
eps 115-116, 120, 126, 133, 137
)

Studio OZ (ep 117)
Studio Road (ep 123)
T2 Studio (6 episodes
eps 118-121, 123-124
)

Taiguan Animation (6 episodes
eps 114, 117, 121, 127, 131, 133
)

Wish (eps 114-137)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (eps 114-115)
Asahi Production (3 episodes
eps 118, 122-123
)

Ashi Productions (eps 117, 127)
asread (5 episodes
eps 123-124, 127, 131, 133
)

Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (5 episodes
eps 117, 119-121, 131
)

Bones Animation Dept. (eps 115, 133)
C-Station (ep 115)
Candy Box (3 episodes
eps 118-119, 126
)

Chiptune (ep 116)
CLAP (eps 126-127)
diomedéa (5 episodes
eps 118, 120, 123, 126, 133
)

East Fish Studio (ep 116)
Ekaki-ya (ep 119)
Ekura Animal (ep 125)
feel. (4 episodes
eps 116, 120, 125, 131
)

Gallop (ep 118)
Graphinica (ep 114)
Kagura (5 episodes
eps 116, 120, 124-126
)

Kinema Citrus (ep 124)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 114, 119)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (5 episodes
eps 115-118, 124
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 115, 117, 119-123, 125-126
)

Magic Bus (3 episodes
eps 115, 119, 133
)

Maho Film (eps 120-121)
MK-Za (ep 120)
Nippon Animation (eps 121, 124)
Nomad (eps 115, 118)
OLM (10 episodes
eps 114-120, 124-125, 127
)

OLM Asia (3 episodes
eps 114, 119, 125
)

P.A. Works (3 episodes
eps 116-117, 119
)

PRA (3 episodes
eps 115-116, 126
)

RadPlus (3 episodes
eps 119, 121, 137
)

Revival (eps 126-127)
SAS (8 episodes
eps 118, 121-127
)

Satelight (ep 123)
Seven Arcs (4 episodes
eps 115-116, 121, 124
)

Seven Seas (9 episodes
eps 114-120, 125, 131
)

Shuka (ep 117)
SILVER LINK. (ep 115)
St.Signpost (4 episodes
eps 115, 118, 120, 126
)

Studio Add (ep 116)
Studio Boomerang (ep 120)
studio daisy (ep 120)
Studio Elle (ep 119)
Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 118-119, 123, 126-127
)

Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 115-116, 119, 121, 123
)

Studio Hibari (ep 137)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 121, 137)
Studio KAI (4 episodes
eps 115, 118, 121, 131
)

Studio Massket (11 episodes
eps 115, 117-118, 121-126, 133, 137
)

Studio PaTHoS (ep 118)
Studio μ (eps 127, 133)
Sunrise (eps 118, 124)
Teddy (ep 120)
Telecom Animation Film (3 episodes
eps 118, 124, 126
)

TNK (eps 126, 137)
Trigger (ep 116)
Triple A (eps 121-123)
Wao World (3 episodes
eps 117, 120, 137
)

Wit Studio (eps 115, 120)
Internet Streaming: Videx
Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 130, 138)
Bones Animation Dept. (ep 133)
Cosmo Project (ep 131)
Rising Force (ep 133)
SAS (ep 122)
Satelight (ep 127)
studio daisy (ep 118)
Tonari Animation (eps 131, 133)
Wit Studio (ep 137)
Meeting Assist: Tonari Animation (ep 131)
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography: Bones Photography Dept. (eps 114-130)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Aaron Campbell (ep 138)
Christopher Wehkamp (3 episodes
eps 124, 135-136
)

Colleen Clinkenbeard
Storyboard: Takashi Kawabata (3 episodes
eps 116, 127, 129
)
 
Translation: Nita Lieu
ADR Script: Jeramey Kraatz
Executive producer: Caitlin Holter
ADR Engineer:
Andrew Tipps (ep 115)
Benjamin Tehrani (8 episodes
eps 116-121, 123-124
)

Derric Benavides (ep 114)
Domonique French (eps 119, 129)
Gino Palencia (ep 115)
Helena Walstrom (ep 128)
Jamal Roberson (ep 138)
Jameson Outlaw
Jeremy Woods (ep 114)
Jose Sandoval (ep 114)
Manuel Aragon (ep 114)
Matt Grounds (ep 115)
Olivia Harris (eps 116-123)
Seth Aulds (ep 128)
Stevie Rae Krieger (eps 119-122)
ADR Script Supervisor:
Bonny Clinkenbeard
Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Alyssa Dumas
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer:
Jameson Outlaw (3 episodes
eps 128-129, 138
)

Manuel Aragon (ep 115)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Production Assistant: Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitler: Ashley Hayward
Talent Coordination:
Kirsty Johnson
Tara A. Williams
Clifford Chapin as Katsuki Bakugo
David Matranga as Shoto Todoroki
Eric Vale as Tomura Shigaraki
Justin Briner as Izuku Midoriya
Luci Christian as Ochako Uraraka

Anthony Bowling as Tomoyasu Chikazoku / Skeptic
Brina Palencia as Minoru Mineta
Caitlin Glass as Mina Ashido
Charlie Campbell as Gran Torino
Cherami Leigh as Pixie-Bob
Christopher Bevins as Hanta Sero
Christopher Wehkamp as Shota Aizawa
Christopher R. Sabat as All Might
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Momo Yaoyorozu
Cris George as Gigantomachia
Dallas Reid as Juzo Honenuki
Elizabeth Maxwell as Midnight / Nemuri Kayama
Felecia Angelle as Toru Hagakure
Gabe Kunda as Rock Lock / Ken Takagi
Ian Sinclair as Mezo Shoji
J. Michael Tatum as Tenya Iida
Jason Liebrecht as Dabi (Credited as Ernesto Jason Leibrecht)
Jessie James Grelle as Fumikage Tokoyami (eps 135-138)
Jill Harris as Mandalay
John Burgmeier as Edge Shot
John Swasey as All for One
Josh Grelle as Fumikage Tokoyami
Justin Cook as Eijiro Kirishima
Katelyn Barr as Ryukyu
Kent Williams as Mr. Compress
Kyle Hebert as Fatgum
Kyle Phillips as Denki Kaminari
Larry Brantley as Spinner
Leah Clark as Himiko Toga
Lindsay Seidel as Nejire Hado
Mark Stoddard as Dr. Kyudai Garaki
Micah Solusod as Best Jeanist
Monica Rial as Tsuyu Asui
Newton Pittman as Twice
Patrick Seitz as Endeavor
Sonny Strait as Rikiya Yotsubashi/Re-Destro
Trina Nishimura as Kyoka Jiro
Zeno Robinson as Hawks

Aaron Campbell as
Majestic (eps 121-122)
Operator (ep 123)
Overhaul/Kai Chisaki (understudy; ep 133)
Aaron Dismuke as Tamaki Amajiki (ep 116)
Aaron Michael as Glutton God (ep 129)
Aaron Roberts as Kamui Woods
Adam Gibbs as Natsuo Todoroki (4 episodes
eps 114, 128-130
)
Adam McArthur as Koku Hanabata/Trumpet (ep 116)
Alejandro Saab as Naomasa Tsukauchi (eps 114, 138)
Alese Johnson as Wash (ep 129)
Amanda Gish as Kinoko Komori
Anastasia Munoz as Hawks' Mother (ep 129)
Andrew Love as Daigoro Banjo (Fifth Wielder)
Anthony DiMascio as
Briareos (ep 128)
Tiger Hero (eps 115, 120)
Ben Balmaceda as Second Wielder
Ben Bryant as Egyptian Ambassador (ep 138)
Ben Phillips as American Ambassador (ep 138)
Bill Butts as
BROWN Regiment Officer (eps 115-116)
Slidin' Go (ep 114)
Bill Jenkins as Yoroi Musha (ep 129)
Bonnie Mitchell as Nurse (ep 130)
Brad Hawkins as Shikkui Makabe (ep 132)
Bradley Gareth as
Hikage Shinomori (Fourth Wielder)
Operator
Brandon Acosta as
Citizen (ep 132)
Vigilante (ep 133)
Brandon Johnson as Hawks' Father (ep 129)
Brett Weaver as Citizen (ep 132)
Brian Mathis as Commission Member (ep 129)
Brianna Roberts as Ordinary Woman (eps 133, 137)
Bryce Papenbrook as Yo Shindo (ep 132)
Bryn Apprill as Ibara Shiozaki (ep 121)
Bryson Baugus as
Mocha (ep 115)
Woman (High-end Nomu)
Carl G. Brooks as Himura (ep 130)
Cassandra Morris as Izumi Kota (ep 137)
Chris Guerrero as Citizen (ep 132)
Chris Rager as Cementoss
Cody Savoie as X-Less (eps 117-118)
Comona Lewin as Hawks' Smartphone Voice (eps 129-131)
Cris George as
Death Arms (ep 114)
Rikido Sato
Dallas Reid as Nirengeki Shoda (ep 121)
Daman Mills as
Moonfish (ep 128)
Tartarus Warden (ep 128)
Dani Chambers as Reporter (ep 130)
Dave Trosko as Present Mic
David Wald as
Snipe (ep 133)
Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu (ep 121)
Davon Oliver as En (Sixth Wielder)
Dawn M. Bennett as Setsuna Tokage (eps 121, 127)
Emi Lo as Hawks (young)
Emily Neves as Eri (ep 125)
Erica Lindbeck as Lady Nagant
Erica Muse as Reporter (ep 128)
Ethan Gallardo as
Manual
Vigilante (ep 133)
Garret Storms as Ochaco's Father (ep 137)
Garrett Schenck as Doctor (ep 130)
Greg Ayres as Koji Koda (eps 118, 127)
Howard Wang as Shihai Kuroiro (ep 121)
Jad Saxton as Itsuka Kendo (eps 121-122)
Jalitza Delgado as Mika (ep 127)
Jamie Marchi as Mount Lady
Jarrod Greene as Singapore Ambassador (ep 138)
Jennifer AuBuchon as Nurse (ep 127)
Jerry Jewell as Principal Nezu (eps 135, 137)
Jessica Cavanagh as Inko Midoriya (eps 132, 137)
Jim Foronda as
Muscular (eps 128, 132)
Priest Hero (ep 118)
Tameda's Friend (ep 124)
Joel McDonald as Yuga Aoyama (3 episodes
eps 121, 135-136
)
Josh Bangle as Tartarus Staff (ep 138)
Kate Oxley as
Fuyumi Todoroki (4 episodes
eps 114, 128-130
)

Young Bakugo (ep 136)
Kellen Goff as Overhaul/Kai Chisaki (3 episodes
eps 128, 133-134
)
Kenny Green as Police Official (eps 119, 123)
Khoi Dao as Geten
Kiba Walker as Cider House Leader (ep 129)
Kimmie Britt as Natsuo Todoroki (young; ep 130)
Kristen McGuire as
Tamashiro (ep 127)
Tatami Nakagame (ep 132)
Kyle Igneczi as Pilot (ep 124)
Landon McDonald as
Doctor (ep 132)
Eel Boy (ep 116)
Vigilante (ep 133)
Lara Woodhull as Young Izuku (ep 131)
Larry Brantley as Crust
Lee George as
Itejiro Toteki (ep 132)
Kido (ep 119)
Lexi Nieto as Mika (ep 127)
Lisa Ortiz as Burnin
Mark Allen Jr. as
CRC Member (ep 126)
Doctor (ep 127)
Mr. Compress's Father (ep 126)
Matthew David Rudd as Ribby (eps 117-118)
Meli Grant as Public Safety Chairman (ep 127)
Mike McFarland as
Ectoplasm (ep 137)
Mashirao Ojiro (3 episodes
eps 135-136, 138
)
Molly Searcy as
Old Woman (ep 123)
Operator
Morgan Berry as Thirteen (eps 136-137)
Morgan Lauré as Rei Todoroki (eps 129-130)
Natalie Van Sistine as Star and Stripe (ep 138)
Nazeeh Tarsha as
Fishmonger (ep 129)
Third Wielder
Patric Carroll as Jurota Shishida (ep 121)
Patrick McAlister as Armored Police Officer (ep 132)
Rachel Glass as Mitsuki Bakugo (ep 137)
Reagan Murdock as Dictator (ep 135)
Ricco Fajardo as Mirio Togata (eps 125-126)
Robert McCollum as Stain (ep 138)
Ryan Negron as Master Driller (ep 126)
Ryan Reynolds as Reiko Yanagi (ep 121)
Sara Ragsdale as Touya Todoroki (young; eps 124, 130)
Sarah Roach as Operator
Sean Letourneau as Wedge (ep 138)
Stephanie Young as Nana Shimura
Stephen Fu as First Wielder
Taylor Harris as Gyges (ep 128)
Terri Doty as Female Reporter (ep 131)
Tia Ballard as Ragdoll (ep 119)
Todd Haberkorn as Hiroshi Tameda (ep 124)
Tyler Walker as Gang Orca (ep 116)
Tyson Rinehart as Daikaku Miyagi (ep 122)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Mathieu Lachassagne
Spotting: Michael Seguin
Bastien Bourlé as Izuku Midoriya (Main Voice)
Bruno Meyere as Shoto Todoroki
Clara Soares as Ochaco Uraraka
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Katsuki Bakugo (Main Voice)
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Tomura Shigaraki
Jean-Rémi Tichit as Katsuki Bakugo (Replacement eps 1-2)
Tom Trouffier as Izuku Midoriya (Replacement ep 2)

Alan Aubert as
Denki Kaminari
Shinya Kamihara
Antoine Tome as All for One
Arnaud Laurent as Dabi
Bastien Bourlé as Best Jeanist
Bérangère Rochet as
Mandalay
Midnight
Ryukyu
Caroline Combes as
Himiko Toga
Mina Ashido
Charles Mendiant as
Eijiro Kirishima
Fumikage Tokoyami
Emmanuel Gradi as Shota Aizawa
Estelle Darazi as Kinoko Komori
Frédéric Souterelle as Gran Torino
Grégory Laisné as Hanta Sero
Jérémy Zylberberg as Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu
Julien Chatelet as All Might
Laurent Blanpain as Tomoyasu Chikazoku
Marc Brétonnière as Rikiya Yotsubashi
Marie Nonnenmacher as
Minoru Mineta
Momo Yaoyorozu
Martial Leminoux as Present Mic
Mélanie Anne as
Kyoka Jiro
Mount Lady
Nathalié Aranda as Mirko
Nicolas Dussaut as Hawks
Valérie Bachère as
Nejire Hado
Tsuyu Asui
Yann Pichon as Fat Gum

Alan Aubert as Enma Kannagi
Arnaud Laurent as
Hiroshi Tameda
Koji Koda
Shihai Kuroiro
Benoît Fort as Oboro Shirakumo
Bruno Meyere as Crust
Caroline Combes as Ibara Shiozaki
Cedric Ingard as Pédiatre
Charles Mendiant as
Giran
Masaki Mizushima
Rikido Sato
Christophe Seugnet as Tenya Iida
Clara Soares as
Hana Shimura
Setsuna Tokage
Daria Levannier as Star and Stripes/Cathleen Bate
Emmanuel Gradi as Desutegoro
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Shuichi Iguchi
Estelle Dehon as Lady Nagant
Frédéric Souterelle as Daruma Ujiko
Grégory Laisné as
Natsuo Todoroki
Nirengeki Shoda
Yoichi Shigaraki
Yuga Aoyama
Grégory Lerigab as Gyges
Jérémy Zylberberg as
Enji Todoroki
Gang Orca
Jurota Shishida
Ken Takagi
Jessie Lambotte as
Moe Kamiji
Nana Shimura
Ryuko Tsuchikawa
Julien Meunier as
Kamui Woods
Ken Ishiyama
Naomasa Tsukauchi
Tatsuyuki Tokoname
Laurent Blanpain as Koku Hanabata
Marie Nonnenmacher as
Fuyumi Todoroki
Reiko Yanagi
Martial Leminoux as
Atsushiro Sako
Jin Bubaigawara
Maxime Hoareau as Mirio Togata
Mélanie Anne as Tomoko Shiretoko
Ninon Moreau as Numéro 13 / Anan Kurose
Rody Benghezala as Vilain Taser
Stéphane Ducreux as Second
Valérie Bachère as Itsuka Kendo
Victor Niverd as Tamaki Amajiki
Vincent Violette as Kotaro Shimura
Yann Abiven as
Ambiances (ep 116)
Eel Boy
Héros (ep 123)
Hikage Shinomori
French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Simuldub)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Romulo Bernal
Alex Pita as Dabi
Ernesto Rumbaut as Aizawa
Juan Felipe Sierra Cortes as Shoto Todoroki
Manuel Bastos as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
Romulo Bernal as
Katsuki Bakugo
Tomura Shigaraki
Sebastián Reggio as Izuku Midoriya
Sofia Baltazar as Ochaco Uraraka

Arianna López as Mandalay
José Aparicio as Manual
Mauricio del Valle as Hanta Sero

Camila D'Angelo as Woman Nomu
Fredys Condoleo as Tiger Hero
Jimmy Arias as
Eel Boy
Eleph Nomu
Luis Miguel Morales as Dark Shadow
Sebastián Reggio as Mocha (115)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: The Kitchen Inc.
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo

Dialogues: Antonella Damigelli
Dubbing Engineer: Luca Cornalba
Alessandro Germano as Shoto Todoroki
Federico Viola as Katsuki Bakugo
Ruggero Andreozzi as Tomura Shigaraki
Simone Lupinacci as Izuku Midoriya

Alessandro Zurla as Tsukauchi
Davide Fumagalli as Denki Kaminari / Chargebolt
Debora Magnaghi as Momo Yaoyorozu
Gianluca Iacono as Shota Aizawa
Mario Scarabelli as Dr. Kyudai Garaki
Massimiliano Lotti as Endeavor
Paolo Sesana as Twice
Renato Novara as Edgeshot / Shinya Kamihara
Roberto Fedele as Hawks

Giuliana Atepi as Lady Nagant
Italian companies
Dubbing: VSI Italia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Jörn Friese
ADR Script: Jörn Friese
Amadeus Strobl as Shoto Todoroki
Daniel Käser as Katsuki Bakugo
Louis Friedemann Thiele as Tomura Shigaraki
Meri Dogan as Ochako Uraraka
Sebastian Fitzner as Izuku Midoriya

Angelika Osusko as Ryukyu
Arne Stephan as Tenya Iida
Benjamin Stolz as Denki Kaminari / Chargebolt
Betül Jülide Gülgec as Midnight / Nemuri Kayama
Birte Baumgardt as Kyoka Jiro
Charlotte Uhlig as Tsuyu Asui
Daniel Berger as Edgeshot / Shinya Kamihara
Dennis Saemann as Eijiro Kirishima / Red Riot
Esther Brandt as Mineta Minoru / Grape Juice
Fabienne Hesse as Pixie-Bob / Ryūko Tsuchikawa
Felix Spieß as Spinner
Gabi Wienand as Mount Lady
Gregor Höppner as Best Jeanist
Hans Bayer as Dr. Kyudai Garaki
Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Gran Torino
Julia Meynen as Nejire Hado
Marc Suesterhenn as Fatgum
Marko Bräutigam as Endeavor
Matthias Kiel as Mr. Compress
Matti Klemm as All Might
Michael Borgard as Fumikage Tokoyami / Tsukuyomi
Milena Karas as Momo Yaoyorozu
Oliver El-Fayoumy as Mezo Shoji
Peter Flechtner as Rikiya Yotsubashi/Re-Destro
Peter Sura as All for One
Phil Daub as Present Mic
Ricardo Richter as Dabi
Rieke Werner as Mina Ashido
Rolf Berg as Gigantomachia
Sam Bauer as Rock Lock / Ken Takagi
Sonja Spuhl as Mandalay / Shino Sosaki
Stefan Naas as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Vincent Fallow as Twice
Vivien Faber as Himiko Toga
Vlad Chiriac as Hawks

Sven Brieger as Stain (ep 138)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Fabio Campos
Translation: Marcela de Barros
ADR Engineer: Filipe Teófilo
Assistant ADR Director: Guilherme de Barros
Executive Director: Zodja Pereira (Uncredited)
Production: Bruno Casemiro
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Quality Control: Filipe Teófilo
Recording engineer: Victor Moreno
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
André Sauer as Shoto Todoroki
Fabio Campos as Tomura Shigaraki
Fábio Lucindo as Katsuki Bakugo
Lipe Volpato as Izuku Midoriya
Luísa Horta as Ochaco Uraraka

Adrian Tatini as Dabi
Alex Minei as Minoru Mineta
André Rinaldi as Mr. Compress
Bernardo Berro as Fatgum
Biel Maia as Juzo Honenuki
Bruno Casemiro as Eijiro Kirishima
Cássia Bisceglia as Nejire Hado
César Emílio as Endeavor
César Marchetti as Shota Aizawa
Dado Monteiro as Present Mic
Fred Mascarenhas as Hawks
Gabriel Noya as Tenya Iida
Gilberto Baroli as All for One
Glaucia Franchi as Mandalay
Isabella Guarnieri as Himiko Toga
Jonas Falcão as Fumikage Tokoyami
Jussara Marques as Kyoka Jiro
Kandy Ricci as Tsuyu Asui
Kate Kelly as Momo Yaoyorozu
Luciana Baroli as Mirko
Luiz Carlos Persy as Gran Torino
Marcelo Garcia as Tomoyasu Chikazoku / Skeptic
Marco Ribeiro as Rikiya Yotsubashi/Re-Destro
Mauro Ramos as Gigantomachia
Nestor Chiesse as All Might
Patt Souza as Mina Ashido
Paula Spinelli as Toru Hagakure
Paulo Carvalho as Dr. Kyudai Garaki
Raquel Marinho as Midnight / Nemuri Kayama
Rosane Corrêa as Pixie-Bob
Samuel Fernandes as Denki Kaminari
Sandra Mara as Lady Nagant
Shallana Costa as Ryukyu
Sicilia Vidal as Kinoko Komori
Sílvio Giraldi as Rock Lock / Ken Takagi
Spencer Toth as Twice
Victor Moreno as Hanta Sero
Wilken Mazzei as Edge Shot

Alexandre Cruz as Majestic
Alice Caffagni as
Hiroshi's friend (ep 124)
Toya Todoroki (young)
Amanda Cappia as Mount Lady
Andressa Bodê as Izuku Midoriya (young)
Augusto de Souza as Kamui Woods
Carol Sodré as Ragdoll
Denise Sperandelli as Nao Shimura (ep 117)
Diego Diniz as Natsuo Todoroki (ep 114)
Duda Ribeiro as Daigoro Banjou (5rd Wielder)
Fernando Prado as
Crust
Kotaro Shimura (ep 117)
Frank Brabo as Backdraft (ep 118)
Hector Gomes as Tiger Hero (ep 115)
Hellen Vasconcellos as Hiroshi Tameda (ep 124)
José Leonardo as En (6th Wielder)
Karina Fonseca as Young Hawks (ep 117)
Letícia Ida as Hana Shimura (ep 117)
Lucas Almeida as Tamaki Amajiki
Marcela de Barros as Fuyumi Todoroki (ep 114)
Marco Nepomuceno as Koku Hanabata/Trumpet (ep 116)
Mari Guedes as Tenko Shimura (young; ep 117)
Mauro Medeiros as Giran (ep 116)
Mayara Stefane as Eri (ep 125)
Mayke Ziemann as Eel Boy (ep 116)
Nicholas Zapparoli as Koji Koda
Paulo Porto as Gang Orca
Pedro Volpato as First Wielder
Reinaldo Rodriguez as Tiger (ep 115)
Renan Freitas as Hikage Shinomori (4th Wielder)
Renan Vidal as Geten
Ricardo Rossato as Hawks's father (ep 124)
Roberto Leite as Naomasa Tsukauchi (ep 114)
Rodolfo Novaes as Manual
Rodrigo Martim as Cementoss
Sheila Dorfman as Nana Shimura
Sidnei Dias as PLF Vice Commander (eps 115-116)
Stephany Custodi as Burnin
Thiago Marques as Slidin' Go (ep 114)
Thiago Zambrano as Kai Chisaki
Vagner Santos as Death Arms (ep 114)
Vyni Takahashi as Oboro Shirakumo (ep 114)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology