Trina NISHIMURA

Date of birth: 1983-08-08
Hometown: Sacramento, CA (birthplace) & Amarillo, TX (hometown)
Chronology:
(2015) Won People's Choice Award for Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Mikasa in "Attack on Titan" at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Favorites:
Lan Fan in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood"
Mari Illustrious Makinami in "Rebuild of Evangelion"
Nadie in "El Cazador de le Bruja"
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Chang'e in "Smite" (video game)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Ben-To (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Commentary
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Rideback (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Steins;Gate (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu : Commentary
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as Cathy
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Ako Tamaki/Ako
Aquarion (TV) as Fairy (eps 22-23)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Rinka Hayami (temp)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie) as Mikasa Ackerman
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mikasa Ackerman
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Mikasa Ackerman
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie) as Mikasa Ackerman
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Mikasa Ackerman
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Aoi Katase
Baccano! (TV) as Rachel
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Aiko Kudo
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Aiko Kudou
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) as Tsukina Sasagiri
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Karen Nishiyama (Machido Chuuken; eps 5-7, 14, 22)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV); Melanie (ep 21)
Ben-To (TV) as Sen Yarizui
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Capella Titis
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Capella Titis
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Capella Titis
Black Blood Brothers (TV)
Black Butler (TV) as Ranmao
Black Butler II (OAV) as Ranmao
Black Butler II (TV) as Ranmao
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Ran-Mao
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Ran-Mao
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Ranmao
Black Cat (TV); Tanya
Blassreiter (TV) as Meifong Liu
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Chain Sumeragi
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
Case Closed (TV) as Allie McNair (ep 127)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie)
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Natasha Kosaka
Casshern Sins (TV) as Luna
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Mii Konori
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Mii Konori
Chaos;Child (TV) as Female Chatter 1A (ep 1)
Chaos;HEAd (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Shante Laite
Claymore (TV) as Flora; Natalie; Sophia
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Vermouth
Code:Breaker (TV) as Tsubomi
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Tellima (ep 38)
Darker than Black (TV) as Irene (eps 17-18)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Date A Live II (TV) as Ellen Mira Mathers
Deadman Wonderland (TV); Ganta Igarashi (Child)
Death Parade (TV) as Machiko (eps 1-2)
Desert Punk (TV) as Namiko
Dimension W (TV) as Miyabi Azumaya (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Ryoko Kakei
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Nadie
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Lerato Food
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Mari Illustrious Makinami
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Mari Illustrious Makinami
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bora's Fangirl (ep 1); Sherry Blendi
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Sherry; Sonny
Fractale (TV) (ep 10)
Freezing (TV) as Tris McKenzie (eps 1, 5)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Lan Fan
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kiri Nikaido
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Miki (eps 21-26); SPG (ep 20)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Ghost (eps 5-6); Kiyomi Itō (ep 7)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Chris
Guilty Crown (TV)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Sakuya
Haganai (TV) as Eiko (ep 10); Horiguchi (ep 11); Raysis (eps 3, 8); Taka (ep 6) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Raysis (eps 1, 3)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Masaru
Handa-kun (TV) as Sawako Tennōji
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Sohara Mitsuki
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Sohara Mitsuki
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Sohara Mitsuki
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Sohara Mitsuki
Hell Girl (TV) as Schoolgirl B (ep 2); Yuka Kasuga (ep 9)
High School DxD (TV) as Isabela
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 3)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Delusion Yū (eps 1-3) 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Tiz
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
KanColle (TV) as Kirishima
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Madoka (ep 17)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Shigure Kosaka
Kodocha (TV)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Saki Yajima
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Seira Kazuno
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Lingshen Chao
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Lingshen Chao
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Edwina (eps 6-7, 9-12)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Ashui Imizu ; Azumi Sagara
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Navirou
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Boy (ep 10); Watahiko (ep 21)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Akeno Shiranui
My Hero Academia (TV) as Kyoka Jiro
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Kyoka Jiro
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Juji Minami
Negima! (TV) as Lingshen Chao
Negima!? (TV) as Lingshen Chao; Motsu
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Nancy Lee
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Tomoko (ep 2)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Oriku
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Satsuki (eps 9-10)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Child A (FUNimation; ep 180); Gyoro; Lily; Rasa (FUNimation; eps 98-99); Shelly; Wadatsumi
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Hitachiin Fangirl; Twin Girl B (ep 9)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Peach Girl (TV) as Emi; Girl 2 (ep 25)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Hiroko Fujii (ep 14)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Eldora
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Uriel
Ragnarok The Animation (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Shizue Souda (ep 6)
Rideback (TV) as Suzuri Uchida
Robotics;Notes (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Yukari Otonashi
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Petruchio's Sister
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Megumi Takani
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Margot
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Lia Dragonell
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Ayane; Girl B (ep 6)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Ayane
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Salia
School Rumble (TV) as Akira Takano; Yurippe
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Akira Takano
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Akira Takano
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Yomi
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Mito Jujo
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Mito Jūjō
Sgt. Frog (TV); Female Customer (ep 21); Ghost
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Rebecca Reed
Shangri-La (TV) as Klaris Lutz
Shiki (TV) as Aoi Mutou
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation; eps 3, 26); Cheetah (FUNimation)
Shomin Sample (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV)
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Rosia (ep 8)
Shuffle! (TV)
Solty Rei (TV) as Nana (Omake)
Soul Eater (TV) as Arisa (ep 1); Mizune
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Marianne
Space Dandy (TV) as Mamitas (ep 3)
Speed Grapher (TV); Adult Yui Ueno (ep 22); Mai (ep 16); Yui (ep 17)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Kurisu Makise
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu as Kurisu Makise
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Isabella
Strike Witches (movie) as Francesca Lucchini
Strike Witches (TV) as Francesca Licchini
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Francesca Lucchini
Summer Wars (movie)
Suzuka (TV) as Sister (ep 15)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Hisca Aiheap
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Bolta (ep 0)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Jozzy
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Sei Osakabe (eps 4, 12)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Lin Lianjie (eps 8-9, 11)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Misato Gori (ep 11)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Misato Gori (ep 9)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kaaya
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kaaya
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Milly Thompson
Trinity Blood (TV) as Huck (ep 7)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Chii (eps 1, 32); Karen (4 episodes
eps 33-34, 36-37
)

Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Tomoyo
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 11); Yoko (eps 1-2)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
Witchblade (TV) as Shiori Tsuzuki
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Tokiko Kanzaki
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Girl (ep 1); Maid (ep 4); Mie (ep 13); On-Looker (ep 5)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Kenjiro Minami
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none