The Case Study of Vanitas (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Vanitas no Carte (Japanese)
ヴァニタスの手記 (Japanese)
Genres: supernatural
Plot Summary: In a steampunk version of late 19th century Paris, humans and vampires have come to coexist relatively peacefully, largely because humans believe they were all wiped out. There are a few cases, however, where a vampire appears to go rogue and prey upon his human neighbors once more. There is only one man who seems to know both the reason and the cure for this madness, a man calling himself a “vampire doctor,” Vanitas. When young vampire Noé comes to Paris at the behest of his master, he comes into contact with Vanitas, who appears to be nothing more than a silly young man. Oh, how appearances can be deceiving… (from manga)
User Ratings: 312 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 33 votes (sub:33)
 Excellent: 50 votes (sub:47, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 93 votes (sub:88, dub:4, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 56 votes (sub:49, dub:4, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:32, dub:1)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 482 users, rank: #2087 (of 8786)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.333 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9409, rank: #2203 (of 8908)
Weighted mean: 7.342 (Good+), rank: #2041 (of 8908) (seen all: 7.83 / seen some: 7.15 / won't finish: 4.28)
Bayesian estimate: 7.348 (Good+), rank: #1771 (of 6771)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2021-07-02
2021-08-06 to 2021-10-22 (Brazil, Funimation) 
Opening Theme:
"Sora to Utsuro" by sasanomaly
Ending Theme:
#1: "0 (zero)" by LMYK
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomoyuki Itamura
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Deko Akao (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11
)

Takayo Ikami (eps 6, 8-9)
Storyboard:
Haruka Kamohara (ep 7)
Izumi Takizawa (ED)
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 3)
Tensai Okamura (eps 9, 11)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 5)
Tetsuya Miyanishi (OP)
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Itamura (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 12
)

Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (ep 8)
Geisei Morita (ep 2)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 11)
Nao Miyoshi (eps 1-2, 5, 8-9)
Noriyuki Nomata (eps 4, 10)
Seung Hui Son (eps 3, 7)
Yoshifumi Sasahara (eps 6, 12)
Unit Director:
Izumi Takizawa (ED)
Tetsuya Miyanishi (OP)
Music: Yuki Kajiura
Original creator: Jun Mochizuki
Character Design: Yoshiyuki Ito
Art Director: Shingo Kanai
Chief Animation Director: Yoshiyuki Ito
Animation Director:
Arisa Hoshina (eps 9-11)
Chiyo Nakayama (eps 1, 5)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 5, 7-11)
Ikkō Inaguma (eps 3, 7-11)
In Sun Jung (eps 4, 6, 8-11)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 9, 11)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 3, 6, 8-11)
Kazuya Shimizu (ep 9)
Kenichi Ohnuki (eps 10-11)
Kenji Mizuhata (eps 8-10)
Koichi Horikawa (eps 1, 5, 7-11)
Mino Matsumoto (eps 5, 7-11)
Naoto Abe (eps 3, 8, 10)
Naoyuki Konno (eps 4, 6, 9-11)
Satomi Kani (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Seiya Ishida (ep 9)
Shinya Yamada (eps 2, 6, 8-11)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 11)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 11)
Wei Sun (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 10)
Yuka Asano (ep 12)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 7-8)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 9)
Yuta Ohara (eps 4, 7-11)
Yuzuki Sano (ep 11)
Art design: Shūhei Tada
3D Director: Takuma Miyake
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Ying Ying Zhang
2nd Key Animation: Yuka Asano (ep 6)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Chiyo Nakayama (eps 8-9)
Avant-Title Coloring: Yume Ukai (ep 1)
Avant-Title Director: Yūtarō Kubo (ep 1)
Color design: Izumi Takizawa
Design Cooperation: Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 1)
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Key Animation:
Akemi Kobayashi (eps 3, 7)
Akie Morimoto (ep 9)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 4)
Akihito Kato (ep 6)
Akiko Nakano (ep 2)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 6)
Arisa Hoshina (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Asako Inayoshi (ep 5)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 1)
Asumi Katō (ep 6)
Chiyo Nakayama (eps 1, 5)
Do Young Kim (eps 1, 5)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Erika Okada (ep 4)
Erina Murakami (ep 4)
Fujio Inose (eps 1, 5, 9)
Fujio Oda (ep 10)
Fumika Kimura (eps 6, 10)
Genki Matsumoto (ep 1)
Hideto Fujiki (ep 4)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 10)
Hiroshi Natsuki (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 4, 6)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 4)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 9-10)
Hisashi Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 6)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 10)
Ikkō Inaguma (eps 3, 6)
In Sun Jung (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Iori Hisatake (ED)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Junji Uesugi (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 10)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 10-11)
Kai Tsukui (ep 4)
Kaminari (ep 2)
Kana Miyai (eps 1, 5)
Kaoru Tanimoto (OP)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 6)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 7, 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 2)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 2)
Kazumi Inadome (OP; ep 3)
Kazuya Shimizu (ep 9)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 7)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 2)
Keiko Takano (eps 5, 9)
Ken Obata (ep 1)
Kenji Mizuhata (OP; eps 4-5, 9-10)
Kenta Katade (ep 1)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 5)
Koichi Horikawa (eps 1, 5)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 9)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 1)
Maki Fujita (ep 11)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 4)
Mami Horimoto (ep 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 5)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 2)
Masahisa Ōhashi (eps 7, 11)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 5)
Michiko Noda (eps 3, 7, 11)
Mino Matsumoto (eps 3-5)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 3, 10)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 1)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 6)
Moeka Araki (eps 5, 9)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 4, 8)
Nao Takano (ep 9)
Naoto Abe (eps 2, 4, 7)
Naoyuki Konno (eps 1-2, 9)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Arai (OP)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 7)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 3, 7)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 8)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 4)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 3, 11)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 3, 7, 11)
Sakuya Abe (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (ep 2)
Satomi Kani (OP; eps 2, 6)
Satoshi Ishino (OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Satoshi Koike (OP)
Seiji Kunimatsu (ep 3)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 1, 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shinya Yamada (OP; ep 2)
Taeko Otsuka (eps 10-11)
Taiki Konno (ep 3)
Takako Onishi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 8)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 11)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 11)
Tomoko Hamanaka (OP; eps 3, 7, 11)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 1)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 3, 11)
Tomomi Ishii (eps 1, 6, 9)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 4, 8)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 1, 9)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 11)
Tsubasa Hatashima (eps 5-6, 9)
Wei Sun (eps 9, 11)
Yasuaki Honda (eps 4, 8)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3, 7)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 8)
Yoko Komaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 4)
Yoshikazu Tomita (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Yuka Asano (eps 5, 9, 12)
Yukari Watabe (ep 9)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 5)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 7, 11)
Yukina Orii (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 6, 10)
Yūko Hineno (ep 4)
Yūko Watabe (ep 2)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 5, 9)
Yumi Sakai (OP)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 7, 11)
Yuta Ohara (eps 1-2, 4)
Yuya Kishi (ep 4)
Yuzuki Sano (eps 2-6, 9, 11)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 11)
Prop Design: Shinpei Ishibashi
Sound Effects:
Sachiko Nishi (Sound Box)
Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Sub-Character Design: Chiyo Nakayama
Theme Song Performance: sasanomaly (OP)
Visual Concept: Izumi Takizawa
Kaito Ishikawa as Noé Archiviste
Natsuki Hanae as Vanitas

Ai Kayano as Dominique
Akira Ishida as Teacher
Ayumu Murase as Astolfo
Inori Minase as Jeanne
Kengo Kawanishi as Roland
Koji Yusa as Johann
Miyu Komaki as Murr
Riho Kuma as Riche
Shino Shimoji as Luca
Tarō Kiuchi as Dante
Tomoaki Maeno as Olivier
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Ruthven
Yōko Hikasa as Veronica

Arisa Kiyoto as
Gilles (ep 5)
Nox (eps 2-3, 8)
Arisa Maesako as Catherine's mother (eps 4, 6)
Arisa Sakuraba as Lady B (ep 1)
Ayaka Nanase as Young Noé (eps 4-5)
Ayako Takeuchi as Lady A (ep 1)
Emiri Suyama as Fanny (ep 5)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Gentleman B (ep 1)
Itaru Yamamoto as Orlok (eps 2-3, 8)
Itsuki Kurita as
Fred (ep 5)
Manet (eps 2-3, 8)
Kaori Nazuka as Naenia (eps 1, 3-6)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Attendee C (ep 4)
Kouzou Douzaka as Moreau (eps 9-10)
Masaaki Ihara as Attendee B (ep 4)
Mikako Komatsu as Mikhail (ep 10)
Miyu Komaki as Mina (ep 5)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Louis (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 12
)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Fairytale Vanitas (ep 1)
Noriko Shitaya as Amelia (eps 1, 3, 11)
Rie Kugimiya as Chloe (ep 12)
Riho Kuma as
Catherine's sister (eps 4, 6)
Child (ep 11)
Romi Park as Vampire of the Blue Moon (ep 10)
Ryōsuke Hara as
Chasseur C (ep 9)
Guest B (ep 6)
Luca's subordinate A (ep 4)
Security guard (eps 1, 8)
Thomas Berneux (eps 2-3)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Chasseur (ep 8)
Gentleman A (ep 1)
Georges (eps 9-10, 12)
Guest A (ep 6)
Luca's subordinate B (ep 4)
Man (ep 11)
Policeman (ep 2)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Masked man (bird) (ep 4)
Sayaka Kikuchi as Catherine (eps 4, 6)
Setsuo Ito as Chasseur A (ep 9)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Attendee A (ep 4)
Chasseur B (ep 9)
Takuya Nakashima as
Gentleman C (ep 1)
Masked man (spider) (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)
Yōji Ueda as Marquis Machina (ep 4)
Yume Miyamoto as Maria (eps 8-10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 1, 4)
acca effe (ep 1)
Studio Angle (eps 4, 7)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 2)
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 8-9)
diomedéa (ep 7)
GK Sales (eps 6, 10)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 6-12)
J.C. Staff (ep 4)
Jūmonji (eps 6-7)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 7)
One Order (eps 6, 10-12)
PRA (eps 1-2)
RadPlus (ep 6)
Revival (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Satelight (eps 4, 7-8)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 8-10, 12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 4)
Snow Light Staff (ep 4)
Studio Gash (ep 4)
Studio Giants (eps 2-4, 7)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3-4, 6)
Studio Guts (ep 1)
Studio Hibari (ep 4)
Studio Massket (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-12
)

SynergySP (eps 2, 5)
Teddy (ep 1)
Telecom Animation Film (eps 2-4)
Wao World (ep 5)
Yokohama Animation Lab (ep 2)
Animation Production: BONES
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Cooperation:
CoMix Wave Films (ep 5)
Cosmos Arts (eps 5-8, 10-12)
CygamesPictures (eps 3-4)
Nam Hai (eps 1-12)
Yostar Pictures (ep 1)
Finish Animation: Wish
In-Between Animation:
FAI (eps 3, 11)
GK Sales (ep 10)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 8-12)
Weilai Animation (eps 1-3)
One Order (eps 6-8, 10-12)
RadPlus (ep 6)
Revival (eps 8, 10)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Studio Massket (eps 1-12)
Taiguan Animation (ep 4)
Key Animation:
acca effe (eps 2, 6)
FAI (ep 9)
Inherence Animation (ep 5)
One Order (eps 7-8)
Revival (ep 8)
Studio Massket (eps 5-6, 8)
Sound Effects: Sound Box
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: David Wald
ADR Script: Katelyn Barr

ADR Prep: James Baker
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Jose Sandoval
Paul Cline
Lead ADR Engineer:
Jameson Outlaw (eps 4-12)
Victor Acosta
Mix Engineer: James Tipps
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Stephen Fu as Noé Archiviste
Zeno Robinson as Vanitas

Alexis Tipton as Dominique
Christopher Wehkamp as Olivier
Dani Chambers as Luca
Ian Sinclair as Dante
Jason Douglas as Ruthven
John Burgmeier as Teacher
Josh Grelle as Johann
Luci Christian as Riche
Marianne Bray as Murr
Molly Searcy as Jeanne
Monica Rial as Veronica
Ricco Fajardo as Roland

Alex Mai as Manet (eps 2-3, 8)
Amber Lee Connors as Fanny (ep 5)
Brandon McInnis as Astolfo (ep 12)
Brina Palencia as Chloe (ep 12)
Brittney Karbowski as Maria (eps 8-10)
Bryson Baugus as Mikhail (ep 10)
Cassie Ewulu as Catherine's Mother (eps 4, 6)
Chris Guerrero as Monsieur Spider (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)
Ciarán Strange as Louis (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Cris George as Orlok (eps 2-3, 8)
Hayden Daviau as Amelia (eps 1, 3, 11)
Howard Wang as Gilles (ep 5)
Jason Marnocha as Francis Varney (Marquis Machina; ep 4)
Katelyn Barr as Nox (eps 2-3, 8)
Kellen Goff as The Shadow (ep 10)
Marcus D. Stimac as Georges (eps 9-10, 12)
Marissa Lenti as Vampire of the Blue Moon (ep 10)
Mary Morgan as Young Noé (eps 4-5)
Michelle Marie as Catherine (eps 4, 6)
Phil Parsons as Gano the Plauge Doctor (ep 4)
Ry McKeand as Fred (ep 5)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Mina (ep 5)
Scott Gibbs as Dr. Moreau (eps 9-10)
Steph Garrett as Catherine's Sister (eps 4, 6)
Tia Ballard as Naenia (eps 1, 3-6)
Tyler Walker as Thomas Berneaux (eps 2-3)
Xanthe Huynh as Vanitas of the Blue Moon (ep 1)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Cécile Florin
Translation: Benjamin Moro (Wakanim)

Adaptation: Emmanuel Pettini
Proofreading: Adam Plaza (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Spotting: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim)
Supervision: Sarah Leclère (Wakanim)
Brieuc Lemaire as Vanitas
Maxym Anciaux as Noé Archiviste

Cécile Florin as Lucas Oriflamme
Fabian Finkels as Dante
Karim Barras as Lord Ruthven
Ludivine Deworst as Dominique de Sade
Sophia Atman as Jeanne
Thibaut Delmotte as Roland Fortis

Alexandre Crépet as
Nenia
Professeur de Noé
Audrey D'Hulstere as Veronica de Sade
Bruno Buidin as Georges (eps 9-10, 12)
Bruno Georis as Parks Orlok (eps 2-3, 8)
Fabian Finkels as Louis de Sade
Helena Coppejans as
Amélia (eps 1-3, 11)
Astolphe Granatum (ep 12)
Chloé (ep 12)
Lise Leclercq as
Nox (eps 2-3, 8)
Trix (eps 2-3, 8)
Marie Braam as Mina (ep 5)
Maxime Donnay as Olivier (eps 10, 12)
Olivier premel as Dr. Moreau (eps 9-10)
Pierre Le Bec as
Johann
Manet (eps 2-3)
Pierre Lognay as Masque Araignée
Raphaëlle Bruneau as Mikail (ep 10)
Simon Duprez as Marquis Machina (ep 4)
Sophia Atman as Maria (eps 8-10)
Thibaut Delmotte as Fred (ep 5)

French companies
Dubbing: Hiventy
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Alejandra Delint
Translation: Olinca Hidalgo
Ricardo Bautista as Vanitas
Victor Ugarte as Noé Archiviste

Azul Valadez as Chloé D'Apchier
Betzabe Jara as Veronica de Sade
Carlo Vázquez as Roland Fortis
Dafnis Fernández as August Ruthven
Daniel del Roble as Olivier
Daniel Lacy as Dante
Gerardo García as Teacher
Gerardo Ortega as Johann
Iván Bastidas as Astolfo Granatum
Karen Vallejo as Dominique de Sade
Lourdes Arruti as Jeanne
Sergio Maya as Luca Oriflamme

Carlos Siller as Mikhail (ep 10)
Dan Osorio as Masked man (Spider) (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)
Enrique Cervantes as Parks Orlok (eps 2-3, 8)
Jared Mendoza as Louis de Sade (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 12
)
Olinca Hidalgo as Maria (eps 8-10)
Rosalinda Marquez as Naenia (eps 1, 3-6)
Santos Alberto as Doctor Moreau (eps 9-10)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
German staff
German cast
Tim Kreuer as Vanitas
Toni Michael Sattler as Noé Archiviste

Maik Degner as Johann
Malin Steffen as Luca
Marnie Aramruck as Dominique de Sade
Matthias Klimsa as Murr
Vincent Fallow as Dante

Achim Buch as Graf Orlock (02-03)
Annika Tenter as Richie (02-03)
Brian Sommer as Gilles (05)
Caroline Werner as Veronica de Sade (04, 06)
Christos Topulos as Thomas Berneux (02-03)
Flemming Stein as Manet (02-03)
Jana Dunja Gries as Fanny (05)
Jannika Jira as Mina (05)
Kaya Malin Kröger as Fred (05)
Leonie Landa as Amelia Ruth (01-03)
Malin Steffen as Märchen-Vanitas (01)
Manuela Bäcker as
Naenia (01, 03-06)
Nox (02-03)
Nina Witt as Louis (02-03, 05-06)
Samina König as Catherine (04, 06)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Bernardo Berro
Translation: Arnaldo Santini

Pre-Mixing: Augusto de Souza
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Programming: Luana Stteger
Recording engineer:
Aline Santos
Pedro Del Rio
Sound Mixing: Lucas Mendes
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Leandro Luna as Noé Archiviste
Renan Alonso as Vanitas

André Rinaldi as Roland Fortis
Bernardo Berro as Dante
Celso Henrique as Olivier
Enzo Dannemann as Luca
Fellipe Defall as Johann
Fernanda Baronne as Jeanne
Filipe Teófilo as Teacher
Flávia Saddy as Veronica de Sade
Hellen Vasconcellos as Dominique de Sade
Luana Stteger as Riche
Lucas Almeida as Alfonso Granatum
Mariana Pozatto as Louis de Sade

Arnaldo Santini as Manet
Arthur Machado as Dr. Mareau
Augusto de Souza as Naenia
Camilla Aylla as Fanny (eps 2, 5)
Fabio Campos as Georges
Fernando Prado as Thomas Berneux (2-3)
Glaucia Franchi as Amélia (eps 1-3)
Júnior Nannetti as Monsieur Spider
Lorenzo Tarantelli as Noé (child)
Luana Stteger as Mina (ep 5)
Mari Haruno as Nox
Marina Santana as
Mikhail
Vampire of the Blue Moon
Nathalia Guilen as Catherine (eps 4, 6)
Reinaldo Rodriguez as Marquis Maquina (ep 4)
Ricardo Juarez as Parks Orlok (eps 2-3)
Sandra Feltrin as Catherine's Mom (eps 4, 6)
Stephany Custodi as Chloé d'Apchier
Thiago Córdova as Fred (ep 5)
Tiaggo Guimarães as August Ruthven

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology