Inori MINASE

水瀬 いのり
Family name (in kanji): 水瀬
Given name (in kanji): いのり
Date of birth: 1995-12-02
Blood type: B
Height: 154 cm
Weight: 38 kg
Hobbies:
Anime
Games
Net surfing
Nico Nico Douga
Skills & Abilities:
Anime song karaoke one-person duet
Tetris
Web Diary / Blog:
Ameblo Blog (Japanese)
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Alice Hijikata in "Aozora Under Girls" (VG) (Japanese)
Altina Orion in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG) (Japanese)
Altina Orion in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Castie Rianoit in "Ar nosurge ~Umare Izuru Hoshi no Inoru Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Castie Rianoit in "Ciel no Surge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Cecil in "Lost Kingdom" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Cherry Blackwell in "After School Girls Tribe" (Japanese)
Diantha in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Fran in "Tensei Shitara Ken Deshita" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Homura Amanohosaka in "BlazBlue -Chronophantasma-" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanon in "Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu" (VG) (Japanese)
Kasane in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kate in "Metal Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Lico in "Wizard of Twins Lico & Gli" (Music and Drama CD series) (Japanese)
Mei Amanohosaka in "XBlaze - Code: Embryo" (VG) (Japanese)
Monami in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Monica in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Nanai in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Nekone in "Utawarerumono: Itsurwari no Kamen" (VG) (Japanese)
Nene in "Omega Quintet" (VG) (Japanese)
Noa in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Saori Kido in "Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tsubasa Oribe in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Uki Yamazoe in "CHAOS;CHILD" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuutsuki Shinori in "Mujin Sensou 2099" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
18if (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Endro~! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED, OP; as Yusha Party)
Girls' Last Tour (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Gotōbun no Hanayome (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Nakano-ke no Itsuko)
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Locodol (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Love Lab (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Makeruna!! Aku no Gundan! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Amagigoe; ep 12)
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Military! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Occult Academy (TV) : Insert Song Performance (White Love; website next episode preview; eps 8-9)
One Room Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP ep 1, as Shizuku Tsukino)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Robot Girls Z (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP;ED)
Robot Girls Z+ (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
School-Live! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Sugar Soldier (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
ViVid Strike! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
18if (TV) as Nene
Actually, I Am… (TV) as Nagisa Aizawa
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Chamille Kitra Katjvanmaninik; Narrator
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Eddelrittuo
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Eddelrittuo
Anata o Zutto Aishiteru (movie) as Mesomeso
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Akane Segawa/Schwein
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Maya Asagaya
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (live-action special) as Waitress
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Jun Naruse
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Nonoka Mamiya
Ashita Sekai ga Owaru Toshitemo (movie) as Riko
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Girl (ep 12)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Hibiki Iga
Black Bullet (TV) as Asaka Mibu
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Fighter A (ep 45); Spectator B (ep 41)
Celestial Method (TV) as Noel
Chaos;Child (TV) as Uki Yamazoe
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Iori Sekiguchi (OVA)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Jolly (ep 10)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Mo "Moura" Ritika Tzetzes Ura
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Ruruka Andō (ep 4)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Ruruka Andō
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Alice Mashiro; Hajime Katsura; Sleepmon
Divine Gate (TV) as Shakespeare (ep 9)
Eiga Kirakira ☆ Precure a la Mode: Paris to! Omoide no Mille-Feuille! (movie) as Ciel Kirahoshi/Cure Parfait
Endro~! (TV) as Meiza Endust
FLCL Progressive (TV) as Hidomi
Futsū no Joshikōsei ga Locodol Yattemita (OAV) as Mirai Nazukari
Gabriel DropOut (TV) as Tapris
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Ichiro (ep 333)
Girls' Last Tour (TV) as Chito
Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?? Dear My Sister (special) as Chino Kafū
Gotōbun no Hanayome (TV) as Itsuki Nakano
Grand Blue (TV) as Mix voice B (ep 8)
Heavy Object (TV) as Orihime (ep 22)
Himōto! Umaru-chan R (TV) as Hikari Kongō
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Mana Asuha (ep 5)
Hugtto! Precure (TV) as Kirarin/Ciel Kirahoshi/Cure Parfait (eps 36-37)
Inazuma Eleven Outer Code (ONA) as Nae Shiratoya
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Nae Shiratoya (eps 16-17)
Inazuma Eleven: Orion no Kokuin (TV) as Nae Shiratoya
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV) as Hestia
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Hestia
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (movie) as Hestia
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Chino Kafū
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Chino Kafū
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Umibōzu (ep 26)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Yume Tsubakuro
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Photo
Kira Kira Happy Hirake! Cocotama (TV) as Ribbon
Kirakira ☆ Precure a la Mode (TV) as Kirarin / Ciel Kirahoshi/Cure Parfait
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) (ep 12)
Locodol (TV) as Mirai Nazukari
Love Lab (TV) as Suzune "Suzu" Tanahashi
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Student (ep 12)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Mana Asuha
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Ami Enan
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Ayana Sakanagi (eps 2, 4, 11-12); Swim Swim
Makeruna!! Aku no Gundan! (TV) as Narrator (ep 6)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Yoshino Koiwai
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Merc
Military! (TV) as Sergeant Shachirof
Monster Strike The Movie as Epocha
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master (TV) as Chidori
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd (TV) as Chidori
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Chidori
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Chibihane; Toku
Nukko. (TV) as Sumire Ichijou
Occult Academy (TV) as Akari Okamoto (eps 9-10)
One Room Second Season (TV) as Mashiro Amatsuki
Operation Han-Gyaku-Sei Million Arthur (TV) as Renkin Arthur
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Mari Tamaki
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us as Lily
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Shizuku Tsukino (ep 4)
Precure Super Stars! (movie) as Kirarin/Ciel Kirahoshi/Cure Parfait
Ragnastrike Angels (TV) as Moka Mihime
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Shōko Makinohara
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Meteora Österreich
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Rem
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Memory Snow (OAV) as Rem
ReLIFE (TV) as Volleyball Club Member B (ep 8)
Robot Girls Z (TV) as Gre-chan
Robot Girls Z+ (ONA) as Gre-chan
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Saori
Sakura Quest (TV) as Moe Sawano (eps 6-7, 14, 20)
School-Live! (TV) as Yuki Takeya
Seishun Buta Yarō wa Bunny Girl-senpai no Yume wo Minai (movie) as Shōko Makinohara
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as High School Girl Trio (ep 6); Researcher B (ep 1); Woman (ep 10)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Carol Malus Dienheim
Shin chan (TV) as Norihei Chara Bendrich (ep 963)
Slow Start (TV) as Nanae Takahashi (eps 8, 11)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Rona Shenazard
Sugar Soldier (TV) as Makoto Kisaragi
Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kōro, Haruka (OAV) as Reema
Super Danganronpa 2.5: Nagito Komaeda and the Destroyer of the World (OAV) as Ruruka Andō
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Shiyo Kohara
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Hestia
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Yui Tada
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Chizuru Takano
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Female high school student (ep 1); Shô Kurusu (young); Student (ep 3)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Cecil Aijima (young); Child (ep 5); Young Girl (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13
)

Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Nekone
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Fuuka Leventon
W'z (TV) as Senri
WorldEnd (TV) as Nopht-Keh-Ignareo
Your Lie in April (TV) as Koharu Seto; Megu (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none