Inori MINASE

水瀬 いのり
Family name (in kanji): 水瀬
Given name (in kanji): いのり
Date of birth: 1995-12-02
Blood type: B
Height: 154 cm
Weight: 38 kg
Hobbies:
Anime
Games
Net surfing
Nico Nico Douga
Skills & Abilities:
Anime song karaoke one-person duet
Tetris
Web Diary / Blog:
Ameblo Blog (Japanese)
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Alice Hijikata in "Aozora Under Girls" (VG) (Japanese)
Altina Orion in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG) (Japanese)
Altina Orion in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Castie Rianoit in "Ar nosurge ~Umare Izuru Hoshi no Inoru Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Castie Rianoit in "Ciel no Surge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Cecil in "Lost Kingdom" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Cherry Blackwell in "After School Girls Tribe" (Japanese)
Dark Fina in "Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Diantha in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Fran in "Tensei Shitara Ken Deshita" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Homura Amanohosaka in "BlazBlue -Chronophantasma-" (VG) (Japanese)
Jill Fizzart in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanon in "Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu" (VG) (Japanese)
Kasane in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kate in "Metal Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Lico in "Wizard of Twins Lico & Gli" (Music and Drama CD series) (Japanese)
Mabushiina in "Mashin Sentai Kiramager" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Mei Amanohosaka in "XBlaze - Code: Embryo" (VG) (Japanese)
Monami in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Monica in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Nanai in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Nekone in "Utawarerumono: Itsurwari no Kamen" (VG) (Japanese)
Nene in "Omega Quintet" (VG) (Japanese)
Noa in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Rider (Sima Yi (Reines) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Saori Kido in "Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shiden-Kai in "Ace Virgin : Saishutsugeki" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsubasa Oribe in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsubasa Oribe in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Uki Yamazoe in "CHAOS;CHILD" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuutsuki Shinori in "Mujin Sensou 2099" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance (ep 23 ED) for "Mashin Sentai Kiramager" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
18if (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Endro~! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED, OP; as Yusha Party)
Girls' Last Tour (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka? BLOOM (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (as Hestia; ED)
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Locodol (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Love Lab (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Makeruna!! Aku no Gundan! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Amagigoe; ep 12)
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Military! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Occult Academy (TV) : Insert Song Performance (White Love; website next episode preview; eps 8-9)
One Room Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) : Insert Song Performance (One Step; eps 8, 13), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP ep 1, as Shizuku Tsukino)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo; OP; ED for ep. 12)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; eps 1, 13)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 18)
Robot Girls Z (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP;ED)
Robot Girls Z+ (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
School-Live! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sugar Soldier (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
ViVid Strike! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
18if (TV) as Nene
Actually, I Am… (TV) as Nagisa Aizawa
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Chamille Kitra Katjvanmaninik; Narrator
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Eddelrittuo
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Eddelrittuo
Anata o Zutto Aishiteru (movie) as Mesomeso
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Akane Segawa/Schwein
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Maya Asagaya
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (live-action special) as Waitress
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Jun Naruse
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Nonoka Mamiya
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Moyu Mashima
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Aries Spring; Seira
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Girl (ep 12)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Hibiki Iga
Black Bullet (TV) as Asaka Mibu
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Fighter A (ep 45); Spectator B (ep 41)
Celestial Method (TV) as Noel
Chaos;Child (TV) as Uki Yamazoe
Chaos;Child Silent Sky (movie) as Uki Yamazoe (ep 2)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Iori Sekiguchi (OVA)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Jolly (ep 10)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Mo "Moura" Ritika Tzetzes Ura
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Ruruka Andō (ep 4)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Ruruka Andō
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Alice Mashiro; Hajime Katsura; Sleepmon
Divine Gate (TV) as Shakespeare (ep 9)
Eiga Shimajirō Mahō no Shima no Daibōken (movie) as Aura
Endro~! (TV) as Meiza Endust
FLCL Progressive (TV) as Hidomi
For Whom the Alchemist Exists (movie) as Kasumi Nagasaka
Futsū no Joshikōsei ga Locodol Yattemita (OAV) as Mirai Nazukari
Gabriel DropOut (TV) as Tapris
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Ichiro (ep 333)
Girls' Last Tour (TV) as Chito
Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka? BLOOM (TV) as Chino Kafū
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as Mix voice B (ep 8)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Eve
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Eve
Heavy Object (TV) as Orihime (ep 22)
Himōto! Umaru-chan R (TV) as Hikari Kongō
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Mana Asuha (ep 5)
Hugtto! Precure (TV) as Kirarin/Ciel Kirahoshi/Cure Parfait (eps 36-37)
Inazuma Eleven Outer Code (ONA) as Nae Shiratoya
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Nae Shiratoya (eps 16-17)
Inazuma Eleven: Orion no Kokuin (TV) as Nae Shiratoya
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV) as Hestia
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV 2) as Hestia
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Hestia
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Hestia
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Hestia
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (movie) as Hestia
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Chino Kafū
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Chino Kafū
Is the order a rabbit?? Dear My Sister (special) as Chino Kafū
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Rem
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Rem
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Umibōzu (ep 26)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Yume Tsubakuro
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Photo
Kira Kira Happy Hirake! Cocotama (TV) as Ribbon
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Kirarin / Ciel Kirahoshi/Cure Parfait
Kirakira Precure a la Mode: Paris to! Omoide no Mille-Feuille! (movie) as Ciel Kirahoshi/Cure Parfait
Komatta Jii-san (TV) as Old Lady
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Shia Foschurose
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) (ep 12)
Locodol (TV) as Mirai Nazukari
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Reines El-Melloi Archisorte
Love Lab (TV) as Suzune "Suzu" Tanahashi
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Student (ep 12)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Mana Asuha
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Ami Enan
Made in Abyss (movies) as Prushka
Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul (movie) as Prushka
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Ayana Sakanagi (eps 2, 4, 11-12); Swim Swim
Makeruna!! Aku no Gundan! (TV) as Narrator (ep 6)
Marumaru Manul (TV) as Sukofu-kun
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Yoshino Koiwai
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Merc
Military! (TV) as Sergeant Shachirof
Million Arthur (TV) as Renkin Arthur
Monster Strike The Movie as Epocha
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV) as Sophia Ascart
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master (TV) as Chidori
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd (TV) as Chidori
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Chidori
No Guns Life (TV) as Pepper
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Chibihane; Toku
Nukko. (TV) as Sumire Ichijou
Occult Academy (TV) as Akari Okamoto (eps 9-10)
One Room Second Season (TV) as Mashiro Amatsuki
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Mari Tamaki
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us as Lily
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Shizuku Tsukino (ep 4)
Precure Miracle Universe (movie) as Kirarin/Ciel Kirahoshi/Cure Parfait
Precure Super Stars! (movie) as Kirarin/Ciel Kirahoshi/Cure Parfait
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Itsuki Nakano
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Itsuki Nakano
Ragnastrike Angels (TV) as Moka Mihime
Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl (movie) as Shōko Makinohara
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Shōko Makinohara
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Meteora Österreich
Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World - The Frozen Bond (OAV) as Rem
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Rem
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Rem
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Memory Snow (OAV) as Rem
(The) Relative Worlds (movie) as Riko
ReLIFE (TV) as Volleyball Club Member B (ep 8)
Robot Girls Z (TV) as Gre-chan
Robot Girls Z+ (ONA) as Gre-chan
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Saori
Sakura Internet Rebirth (ONA) as Saori Hamada
Sakura Quest (TV) as Moe Sawano (eps 6-7, 14, 20)
School-Live! (TV) as Yuki Takeya
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as High School Girl Trio (ep 6); Researcher B (ep 1); Woman (ep 10)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Carol Malus Dienheim
Senki Zesshō Symphogear XV (TV) as Carol Malus Dienheim (eps 7-13)
Shin chan (TV) as Norihei Chara Bendrich (ep 963)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Princess Syalis
Slow Start (TV) as Nanae Takahashi (eps 8, 11)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Rona Shenazard
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Somali
Sugar Soldier (TV) as Makoto Kisaragi
Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kōro, Haruka (OAV) as Reema
Super Danganronpa 2.5: Nagito Komaeda and the Destroyer of the World (OAV) as Ruruka Andō
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Shiyo Kohara
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Hestia
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Yui Tada
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Chizuru Takano
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Female high school student (ep 1); Shô Kurusu (young); Student (ep 3)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Cecil Aijima (young); Child (ep 5); Young Girl (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13
)

Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Nekone
ViVid Strike! (OAV) as Fuuka Leventon
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Fuuka Leventon
W'z (TV) as Senri Toyoshima
WorldEnd (TV) as Nopht-Keh-Ignareo
Your Lie in April (TV) as Koharu Seto; Megu (ep 3)
Z/X Code reunion (TV) as Ena Amanogawa
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none