×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shadowverse Flame (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shadowverse F (Japanese)
シャドウバースF(フレイム) (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Shadovar College is a middle school that trains professional players of the Shadowverse digital collectible card game. Tenryu Light, a transfer student, decides to join "Seventh Flame," one of the seven Shadovar clubs. However, Seventh Flame is on the verge of closure due to a lack of members. In order to avoid the club's demise, Light decides to look for new members. But what awaits him are powerful rivals who control a wide variety of cards...
User Ratings: 20 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 72 users, rank: #5826 (of 9583)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 5.650 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.8684, rank: #8073 (of 9705)
Weighted mean: 5.839 (Decent), rank: #7677 (of 9705) (seen all: 6.15 / seen some: 7.21 / won't finish: 1.42)
Bayesian estimate: 6.514 (Good−), rank: #5175 (of 7286)
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2022-04-02
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition:
Deko Akao
Rintarō Isozaki
Script:
Deko Akao (19 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 13-14, 18-20, 24-27, 34-35, 38-39, 42, 49-50
)

Keiichiro Kawaguchi (21 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 11-12, 16-17, 22-23, 26-32 even, 33, 36-37, 41, 44-45, 48
)

Rintarō Isozaki (eps 1-50)
Takayo Ikami (12 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 15, 21, 26, 29, 31, 40, 43, 46-47
)

Storyboard:
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 9, 26)
Kazuma Satō (eps 7, 26)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (OP1-2,ED1; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 13-14, 16, 19, 23, 26, 28, 31, 36-37, 41, 46-47
)

Kenji Seto (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 43, 45
)

Masamune Hirata (eps 5, 26)
Minoru Ōhara (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 26, 34
)

Nanako Shimazaki (eps 23, 26)
Naotaka Hayashi (ED2; 12 episodes
eps 8, 16-17, 21, 26, 29, 32, 38-39, 44, 49-50
)

Royden B (eps 22, 26)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 33)
Shizuka Satō (Preview)
Takashi Yamamoto (9 episodes
eps 4, 11-12, 24-26, 35, 42, 48
)

Tatsuya Ishiguro (eps 16, 26)
Yō Mana (5 episodes
eps 6, 18, 30-31, 40
)

Episode Director:
Asuka Oya (ep 47)
Haruo Ōgawara (eps 8, 15, 26)
Hye Jin Seo (6 episodes
eps 2, 18, 26-27, 36, 45
)

Ippei Ichii (eps 40, 46)
Katsuya Oshima (ep 29)
Kazuma Satō (6 episodes
eps 7, 17, 26, 32, 41, 49
)

Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 1, 26)
Kenta Noda (eps 16, 26)
Kōtarō Matsunaga (ep 43)
Kuniyasu Nishina (5 episodes
eps 14, 21, 26, 30, 37
)

Masamune Hirata (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 22, 26, 28
)

Motomasa Maeda (ep 47)
Nanako Shimazaki (6 episodes
eps 12, 19, 23, 26, 31, 38
)

Naoki Nagamoto (ep 44)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 3, 26)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 34)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 33)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 39)
Takashi Yamamoto (9 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 24-26, 35, 42, 48
)

Takuma Suzuki (ep 50)
Tatsuya Sasaki (eps 6, 26)
Zhao Liao Mu (eps 9, 26)
Unit Director:
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (OP1-2,ED1)
Naotaka Hayashi (ED2)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original Character Design:
HSN
Manabi Okada
Mikeboshi
Onineko
Character Design: Hiroki Harada
Art Director: Quan Bin Zhong
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroki Harada (eps 10, 22, 26)
Keiya Nakano (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 26
)

Madoka Hirayama (eps 12, 26)
Masaaki Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 16, 22, 26, 32, 36, 39
)

Noriko Shimazawa (6 episodes
eps 6, 22, 26, 35, 38, 44
)

Rina Sugimoto (eps 2, 26)
Shizuka Satō (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 26, 40
)

Shogo Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 33, 35, 42, 45, 49
)

Yasunari Nitta (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 15, 20, 25-26, 41, 46, 50
)

Animation Director:
Akito Fujiwara (eps 16, 26)
Aoi Hamahira (ep 50)
Atsuko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 25-26
)

Aya Nakanishi (ep 46)
Ayumi Kurokawa (eps 6, 26)
Beast (Tonari Animation; eps 34, 44)
bs_kim (ep 50)
Byoung Gil Yang (ep 35)
Chihiro Saitō (eps 34, 40)
Chun Yao Gai (ep 45)
Daisuke Kitagawa (OP1)
Dominique Santos Resuello (Tonari Animation; eps 34, 39)
Ei Inaba (4 episodes
eps 27, 36, 47-48
)

Eiichi Hirata (ep 26)
Eun A Shin (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22, 26
)

Facu Escobedo (Tonari Animation; eps 34, 39)
Fujirou (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Geun Young Bae (Studio O2; eps 13, 26)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 50)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 9, 26)
Haruyoshi Hirosawa (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 18, 24, 26, 28, 37, 41, 48
)

Hee Eun Choi (Studio O2; 7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 24, 26, 30, 38
)

Hee Joo Lee (ANI-G; ep 35)
Henry Kuan (Tonari Animation; ep 34)
Hikaru Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 21, 25, 39-40, 46-47
)

Hiroki Harada (OP1-2,ED1; eps 32, 47-49)
Hirokimi Shiratori (4 episodes
eps 27, 36, 42, 48
)

Hisashi Kawashima (eps 6, 26)
Hyun Ah Kim (Studio O2; 5 episodes
eps 17, 24, 26, 30, 38
)

Hyun Jong Lee (ANI-G; ep 35)
Hyun Kook Kang (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22, 26
)

Jarrett Martin (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Jed Panulin (Tonari Animation; eps 34, 39)
Ji Su Sul (ANI-G; ep 35)
Jia Han Wang (ep 45)
Jie Qiong Chen (ep 32)
Jung Hwa Cho (Studio O2; eps 7, 26)
Jung Suk Kim (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 26
)

Kakuto Gai (eps 9, 26)
Katsunori Tanaka (eps 9, 26)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 26)
Kei Sakai (ep 35)
Kenji Hattori (ep 35)
Kenji Shinohara (eps 9, 26)
Kenji Terao (eps 3, 26)
Kiyotaka Iida (8 episodes
eps 14, 21, 25-26, 28, 37, 40, 47
)

Limeros (Tonari Animation; ep 34)
Ling Zhao (ep 45)
Macarena Duarte (Tonari Animation; eps 39, 44)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 18)
Masaaki Sakurai (eps 29, 45)
Masahiro Tomaru (eps 33, 42)
Mi Jung Hwang (eps 30, 38, 46)
Mi Kyung Lee (ep 30)
Min Ah Kim (eps 22, 26)
Min Ju Song (Studio O2; eps 7, 26)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 46)
Momoyo (5 episodes
eps 6, 26, 29, 44, 47
)

Nachi Takahashi (ep 50)
Naho Satō (ep 49)
Naru Hosoma (eps 33, 42, 49)
Natalie Aquino (Tonari Animation; eps 34, 39)
Natsuko Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 29, 37, 41, 46, 48
)

Noriko Shimazawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 14, 23, 26, 28, 41, 48
)

Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 35)
Nyki Ikyn (Tonari Animation; eps 34, 39, 44)
Pil Kang Kim (ep 35)
Rina Oota (ep 40)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 5)
Rven (Tonari Animation; eps 34, 39, 44)
Ryōko Tateishi (ep 32)
Ryūnosuke Murakami (eps 6, 26)
Sang Min Lee (Studio O2; 4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 26, 46
)

Sang Tae Nam (Studio O2; 4 episodes
eps 17, 26, 38, 46
)

Seong Min Shin (eps 4, 26)
Seong Won Hwang (eps 22, 26)
Shelia Loewito (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 6, 26)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 2, 26)
Shizuka Satō (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 14, 23, 25-26, 29, 34, 40, 45, 47, 49
)

Shogo Matsumoto (eps 28, 39)
Shunryō Yamamura (8 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 18, 23, 25-26, 39
)

Sirap (Tonari Animation; ep 34)
So Jeong Choi (eps 4, 8, 26)
Sou Katou (eps 12, 26)
Sung Jin Lee (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22, 26
)

Takao Takegami (eps 18, 45)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 35)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 26)
Tetsuki Shiratori (ep 44)
Tetsuya Iwabuchi (ep 50)
Tian Xiang Yu (ep 45)
Tobira (Tonari Animation; eps 34, 39)
Tomoko Miyakawa (eps 2, 26)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 26, 31, 43, 50
)

Wen Shan Zhong (eps 20, 26)
Will S (Tonari Animation; ep 34)
Won Hee Kim (ANI-G; ep 35)
Yamato Chan (Tonari Animation; ep 39)
Yasunari Nitta (ED2)
Yong Jiang (ep 37)
Yu Meng Xie (ep 45)
Yūji Kondō (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 26, 31, 43, 50
)

Yuji Mukoyama (ep 35)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 50)
Yuka Miyajima (Digifriend Part ep 25; ep 26)
Yukiko Ibe (Digifriend Part ep 26; ep 34)
Yūko Hineno (eps 9, 26)
Yuko Hishinuma (eps 33, 42, 49)
Ze Qi Xin (ep 50)
3D Director: Shinsuke Ōshima (DEEN Digital)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
2nd Key Animation:
Abegail Nebres (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Aelloe (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Ahnna Adair (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Ai Sugiura (Studio CL; ep 39)
Akito (ep 12)
Alex Torres (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Ami Hiratsu (ep 50)
Angelolo (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Anh Nhat (ep 39)
Aoi Hamahira (ep 50)
Asahi Horiguchi (ep 25)
Aya Kato (ep 50)
Ayaka Kondō (ep 50)
Ayumi Hinuma (Pioneer Production; eps 32, 49)
Ayumu Ikeda (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 42, 48-49
)

Burisuke (ep 13)
Carlo Porpor (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Chiho Mifune (ep 50)
Cho Hee Lee (eps 15, 22)
Christian Pujalte (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Cocomantot (ep 50)
Crystal Dagondon (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Cyrell Mamar (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Daiki Sugaya (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Dong Hyun Shin (Studio Green; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 24, 30
)

Eiichi Hirata (ep 23)
Emilio Morales (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Eun A Shin (eps 8, 15)
Eun-Young Lee (eps 8, 15)
Facu Escobedo (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Fūka Niida (ep 50)
Ha Yan Park (Studio Green; eps 38, 46)
Haruka Itou (ED2; eps 23, 42)
Haruki Okumatsu (ep 3)
Hee Joo Lee (ANI-G; ep 35)
Hideyuki Ishii (HYBRID LABO; ep 5)
Hitomi Nakagami (OP2,ED2; 26 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-18, 21-25, 28-29, 32-33, 35-37, 39, 41-42, 44-46, 48-50
)

Hoyin Lau (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Hye Jung Yoo (ep 22)
Hye-Soon Byun (Studio O2/CMW; eps 17, 38, 46)
Hyun Ah Kim (Studio Green; eps 8, 12, 14)
Hyun Jong Lee (ANI-G; ep 35)
Ismael Barte (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Itsuki Kurose (ep 24)
Jae Eun Shin (CMW; ep 38)
Jae Ong Kim (ANI-G; ep 35)
Jeong Sun Jeon (eps 15, 22)
Ji Eun Kim (Studio Green; 5 episodes
eps 14, 24, 30, 38, 46
)

Ji Yeon Han (Studio Green; 6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 24, 30, 38, 46
)

Ji Young Song (Studio O2/CMW; eps 17, 38)
Ji Young Sung (CMW; ep 38)
Ji Yun Lee (eps 15, 22)
Jiangpeng Ouyang (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 6 episodes
eps 34, 36, 40, 46-48
)

Jin Long He (HYBRID LABO; ep 39)
Jing Lu (HYBRID LABO; ep 39)
Joshua Rosal (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Jun Moriyama (Line Farm; ep 39)
Jung Suk Kim (ep 8)
Kaho Koishi (Meta Studio; ep 5)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 16)
Kartik Sharma (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Kazu Ikeda (ep 50)
Kazumi Nakatsu (11 episodes
eps 32-34, 37, 39-42, 45, 48-49
)

Kenji Sakai (ep 50)
Kenta Fukushima (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 29)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 1)
Kyōko Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 32-33, 45, 48
)

Kyung Hwa Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Kyung Im Choi (ep 22)
Lance Fonacier (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Lee Riojah (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Lowie Vera (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Mamiko Tanaka (Angle; ep 39)
Manami Ishiguro (ep 2)
Manuel Tayo (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Mari Aizawa (OP1; ep 18)
Masahiro Tomaru (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 37-39, 49
)

Mayû Takizawa (feel.; ep 12)
Megumi Tonegawa (eps 12, 24)
Mi Kyung Lee (Studio O2/Studio Green; eps 7, 12)
Min Ja Kim (eps 8, 15)
Min Mi Ahn (eps 15, 22)
Minori Imazeki (Meta Studio; ep 5)
Misaki Hamada (Studio Lings; ep 16)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; ep 2)
Misao Kobayashi (ep 50)
Mitsuru Horie (9 episodes
eps 32-33, 37, 39-41, 44-45, 48
)

Miyu Inoue (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 12, 47
)

Mizuho Fukuda (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12-14, 38, 49
)

Momoyo (eps 6, 28)
Myoung Ok Park (ep 22)
Naho Satō (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 12-14, 24, 37, 39, 50
)

Nanami Tanaka (eps 1-3, 8)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 1)
Naru Hosoma (ep 38)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 48)
Nono Yukiyono (eps 24, 39)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 50)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 48)
Paul Z (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Pei Wang (HYBRID LABO; ep 39)
Pei Shan Cui (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Rei Kinoshita (A-Real; eps 2-3, 5)
Rika Koike (ep 50)
Rika Masuda (ep 6)
Rika Ōtsu (eps 2, 7-8)
Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; ep 2)
Rina Oota (eps 3, 22)
Rio Nishikawa (eps 24, 33, 37)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 6)
Ritsu Horii (ep 2)
Roberto Furuta (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Ru Jun Fan (eps 27, 36)
Ru Wei Fan (eps 27, 36)
Rumi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 23, 25, 29, 37, 42, 49
)

Ryōko Tateishi (eps 44, 48-49)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ED2; ep 23)
Sayo Kato (ep 49)
Sayu Takahashi (Meta Studio; ep 5)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 3, 7, 9)
Shizuka Satō (7 episodes
eps 5, 29, 32, 36, 38, 46-47
)

Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; ep 36)
Shō Ochiai (eps 7, 14)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 6)
Si Dun Lin (Hibari Shanghai; ep 34)
Si Yan Huang (feel.; eps 5-6)
So Yeon Kim (Studio O2; ep 46)
Sora (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 46-48
)

Sōshi Satō (Line Farm; ep 39)
Suk Hee Kim (ANI-G; ep 35)
Sun Hee Im (Studio O2; ep 7)
Taichi Komaba (Line Farm; ep 5)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 12)
Takahito Ushima (Meta Studio; ep 5)
Takuma Okamoto (Angle; ep 39)
Takumi Matsumoto (Studio Comet; ep 12)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ep 32)
Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 2)
Ting Pan (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 4 episodes
eps 32, 36, 46-47
)

Tokushō Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 3, 12, 23, 25, 29, 32, 39, 42, 46, 49
)

Tomoe Sugawara (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 21, 23-24, 28, 42, 44-45, 48
)

Tomohiro Yamamoto (feel.; ep 13)
Tomohito Abe (ep 50)
Tomoka Karino (ep 50)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 39)
Tomoya Kounosu (A-Real; eps 2-3)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 50)
Tsuyoshi Okazawa (HYBRID LABO; ep 5)
Won Hee Kim (ANI-G; ep 35)
Xia Bi (East Fish Studio; ep 42)
Xun Wu Lin (Meta Studio; ep 5)
Yang Suk Kim (ANI-G; ep 35)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 24, 33)
Ying Chun Xu (eps 27, 36)
Yō Kurosawa (A-Real; ep 2)
Yōhei Maeda (HYBRID LABO; ep 5)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (Synergy SP; ep 13)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (8 episodes
eps 25, 29, 39, 42, 44-45, 47, 49
)

Yueko Kobayashi (ep 33)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 13)
Yūjirō Minami (Niigata 8-Bit; ep 2)
Yuka Fujino (Studio Lings; ep 16)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 50)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 25, 39)
Yuka Miyajima (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 18, 42, 44, 47
)

Yūka Satō (ep 6)
Yukarih Dizon (eps 49-50)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 34)
Yuko Hishinuma (ep 14)
Yumiko Sakaki (ep 33)
Yun Sung Cho (Studio O2/Studio Green; 8 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 24, 30, 38, 46-47
)

Yūna Miyata (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 4, 11-12, 24, 29, 36
)

Yūta Hata (ep 50)
Yūta Suzuhana (eps 39, 45)
Yūta Yokoo (ep 33)
Yuuta Nakajou (ep 50)
Yuzuha Sasaki (Debris Sapporo; ep 33)
Zhen Ye Wang (Laplace Animation; eps 40, 46-48)
Zheng Yang Wang (East Fish Studio; ep 42)
Zi Li Qin (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 6 episodes
eps 34, 36, 40, 46-48
)

Art Board:
Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi)
Art Setting: Mamio Ogawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Eiichi Hirata (eps 22-23)
Haruyoshi Hirosawa (ep 5)
Hiroki Harada (ep 15)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 12)
Noriko Shimazawa (eps 2, 15)
Shizuka Satō (ep 32)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 32)
Sou Katou (ep 5)
Yasunari Nitta (eps 3, 9)
Assistant Director: Naotaka Hayashi
Assistant Episode Director:
Atsuji Kaneko (ep 44)
Kana Hirata (ep 38)
Kōtarō Matsunaga (ep 47)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 38, 44)
Shizuka Satō (ep 34)
Background Art:
Daiki Itō (Kusanagi; eps 1-50)
Harue Ikeda (Kusanagi; eps 18-20, 26)
Kenta Tsuboi (Kusanagi; eps 8, 26)
Nobuhisa Ogiso (Kusanagi; eps 2, 26)
Quan Bin Zhong (Kusanagi; eps 1-50)
Takumi Sakuyama (Kusanagi; eps 1, 4-50)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; eps 1-50)
Background Assistance:
Anh Ngoc (FSE; eps 1-2, 21-50)
Dat Duc (FSE; eps 1-3, 21-50)
Dung Thuy (FSE; eps 4-20)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (41 episodes
eps 7-20, 23-40, 42-50
)

Ho Tho (FSE; eps 4-20)
Minh Nhat (FSE; eps 1-3, 21-50)
Miwa Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 12-14, 18, 20, 26
)

My Huu (FSE; eps 4-20)
Nguyet Minh (FSE; eps 1, 21-50)
Nhi Yen (FSE; eps 1-3, 21-50)
Nhung Hong (FSE; eps 1, 3, 21-50)
Thao Da (FSE; eps 8-20)
Thuy Nguyen (FSE; eps 1-2, 21-50)
Trang Huyen (FSE; eps 1-3, 21-50)
Tranh Dua (FSE; eps 1-3, 21-50)
Tuyet Nguyen (FSE; eps 1-50)
Vu Thai (FSE; eps 1-3, 21-50)
Xuan Le (FSE; ep 2)
Cel Check Assistance:
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Ryou Kimura (eps 2, 6)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Color Coordination:
Aya Watanabe (ep 6)
Eiko Kitazume (DEEN Digital; ep 39)
Eri Takahashi (ep 16)
Eun-Young Lee (eps 4, 8, 15)
Fumiko Ishiguro (ep 2)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 20)
Hae-Sook Kim (5 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 38, 46
)

Hitomi Kawashima (DEEN Digital; ep 49)
Hyung Sun Kim (ep 4)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 40)
Kimiko Ookura (ep 2)
Koji Hirano (ep 35)
Mai Ono (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Maki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 19, 28, 47
)

Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; 5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 21, 33, 41
)

Miho Muraguchi (ep 20)
Minori Nishida (ep 34)
Mizuki Nakagawa (DEEN Digital; eps 13, 18)
Nana Takeyama (DEEN Digital; ep 45)
Nanae Shinaji (OP1-2,ED1)
Naoko Satō (OP1-2,ED2)
Ryōta Katsuta (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 19, 28, 47
)

Ryou Kimura (6 episodes
eps 1, 12, 25, 37, 42, 48
)

Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 9)
Takasumi Ōsuga (DEEN Digital; ep 23)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 27, 36)
Tamai Okuda (eps 31, 43, 50)
Yuka Kadowaki (DEEN Digital; eps 3, 32)
DigiFriend Design: Tomoko Miyakawa
Digital Finish Animation:
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 29, 43)
Etsuyo Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Hideaki Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Hikari Sasahara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 29, 43)
Hiroyuki Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Honami Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 29, 43)
Jing Tian (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Kana Narita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Kuria Fujiwara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Naoki Kawamura (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Reina Itō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 29, 43)
Rin Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Rina Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 29, 43)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Ryōma Shigemitsu (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Yoshito Toida (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Yuka Kato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Digital In-between Animation:
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 29, 43)
Etsuyo Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Hideaki Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Hikari Sasahara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 29, 43)
Hiroyuki Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Honami Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 29, 43)
Jing Tian (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Kana Narita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Kuria Fujiwara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Naoki Kawamura (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Reina Itō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 29, 43)
Rin Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Rina Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 29, 43)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Ryōma Shigemitsu (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 43)
Yoshito Toida (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Yuka Kato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Finish Animation:
Aiko Asai (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; eps 5, 10, 14)
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 6)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 14, 21, 33
)

Bong Baek (Studio O2/Huayi; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 14, 21, 33
)

Daiki Sugaya (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Dong Hyun Shin (Studio O2/Huayi; eps 17, 24)
Eri Kitahara (10 episodes
eps 21, 24, 31, 39, 42-44, 47, 49-50
)

Eun I Ko (Wonwoo Animation; ep 2)
Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Hae Min Kim (Studio O2; ep 46)
Hang Kyun Lim (Studio O2/Huayi; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Hikari Sasahara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Hiroyuki Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Honami Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Hoyin Lau (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Ji Eun Kim (Studio O2/Huayi; eps 12, 17, 24)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Jie Long (Studio O2; ep 46)
Jie Shi (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 7 episodes
eps 32, 34, 36, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Jin A Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Jin Ming Yan (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 7 episodes
eps 32, 34, 36, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Jin Sun Lim (Studio O2/Huayi; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Kana Hirata (ep 38)
Kanta Matsuda (10 episodes
eps 3, 7-9, 13-14, 21, 24, 28, 32
)

Kazu Kondō (ZEXCS; ep 38)
Kun Ming Duan (Studio O2; ep 46)
Kyoung Soon Han (Studio O2/Huayi; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Kyung A Kang (Studio O2/Huayi; 4 episodes
eps 24, 27, 30, 38
)

Li Xin Zhang (eps 27, 36)
Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12-13, 19, 38
)

Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 6)
Maki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Masahiro Kogure (D-COLORS; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 14
)

Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; OP2; ep 12)
Meng Si Zhuang (eps 27, 36)
Mi Kyung Seo (Studio O2/Huayi; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Miho Kuribayashi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 6)
Miku Marikawa (CloverWorks; ep 19)
Min Dong Kim (Studio O2/Huayi; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Min Up Kim (Studio O2/Huayi; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 14, 21, 33
)

Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 14, 21, 33
)

Momo Sugawara (ZEXCS; ep 38)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Naoki Kawamura (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Pei Shan Cui (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Rebecca Yasukawa (36 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-23 odd, 24-25, 28, 31-34, 36, 38-39, 41-44, 46-47, 49-50
)

Reina Itō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Rikako Hishii (Xenron; ep 9)
Rina Ishizaka (ZEXCS; ep 38)
Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; ep 19)
Rina Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Ryōma Kotaki (ep 21)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 3)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 5, 11)
Ryou Kimura (OP1; 18 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 11-13, 18, 20, 24-25, 28, 34, 36, 39, 43-46
)

Ryūsuke Morita (eps 22, 36)
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 6)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 14, 21, 33
)

sei (ZEXCS; ep 38)
Shizuka Satō (eps 34-35)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Song Wu (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 7 episodes
eps 32, 34, 36, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Su Young Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Su-Jin Hwang (Wonwoo Animation; ep 2)
Sung Shin (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22
)

Taiga Sakakibara (7 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14, 16, 32, 34
)

Tomoe Sugawara (ep 11)
Tsubasa Kajiyama (CloverWorks; ep 19)
Tsumiki Hase (ZEXCS; eps 12, 38)
Yan Zhao (eps 27, 36)
Ye Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Yeon Ju No (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Yi Yang Dan (24 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-12, 14, 17-19, 21, 31, 33-36, 39, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)

Yi Yin Wu (eps 27, 36)
Ying Chen (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 7 episodes
eps 32, 34, 36, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

You Jin Che (Studio O2/Huayi; 4 episodes
eps 1, 24, 30, 38
)

Young Sun Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Yu Mi Song (Studio O2; ep 46)
Yui Amari (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 6)
Yun Hee Ji (Wonwoo Animation; ep 2)
Yung Xin Liu (Studio O2; ep 46)
Zi Kan Wang (Studio O2; ep 46)
Finish Check:
Eiko Kitazume (DEEN Digital; eps 23, 45, 49)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 20)
Hitomi Kawashima (DEEN Digital; 4 episodes
eps 13, 23, 39, 45
)

Miho Muraguchi (ep 20)
Mizuki Nakagawa (DEEN Digital; 4 episodes
eps 3, 23, 32, 39
)

Nana Takeyama (DEEN Digital; 6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 23, 32, 38, 49
)

Takasumi Ōsuga (DEEN Digital; 6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 32, 39, 45, 49
)

Takeshi Mochida (DEEN Digital; 7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 23, 32, 39, 45, 49
)

Yui Azumi (DEEN Digital; eps 3, 13, 39)
Yuka Kadowaki (DEEN Digital; 5 episodes
eps 13, 23, 39, 45, 49
)

Finish Check Assistance:
Hye Ra Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Follower Animation Director:
Daisuke Kitagawa (OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-14, 18, 20-23, 26, 30
)

Hina Saotome (eps 3, 7, 26)
Shiori Nakasone (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 21-22, 26
)

Shizuka Satō (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 15-16, 18, 26
)

Takao Takegami (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13-14, 20, 26
)

Tatsunobu Inazu (eps 1-3, 7, 26)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 10-11, 26)
Yūji Kondō (eps 10-11, 26)
Follower Director: Daisuke Kitagawa
Follower Key Animation:
Atsuko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 25, 37, 39-40, 45, 48
)

Ayumu Ikeda (eps 29, 48)
Clarence Nacional (World Anime Networks; ep 41)
Daisuke Kitagawa (OP2,ED1; ep 42)
Hae Mi Kim (Studio O2; OP2; 16 episodes
eps 23-25, 28-30, 32-33, 37-42, 46, 49
)

Hua Sha Hai (Hibari Shanghai; eps 36, 45)
Jayashree V (Studio Tokoro; ep 36)
Kasumi Kamata (eps 14, 29, 48)
Kevin Figuracion (World Anime Networks; ep 41)
Megumi Satou (eps 24, 33, 42)
Miyu Inoue (ep 14)
Mizuho Fukuda (eps 23, 40)
Naru Hosoma (eps 40-41)
Noritaka Suzuki (OP2)
Raika (OP2)
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 37, 42)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 14)
Roberto Furuta (Studio Tokoro; ep 36)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 37, 41
)

Shiori Nakasone (eps 14, 28)
Shizuka Satō (eps 28, 39)
Susumu Matsunaga (4 episodes
eps 14, 37, 41, 45
)

Takao Takegami (eps 28-29)
Tatsunobu Inazu (7 episodes
eps 17, 25, 40-41, 46, 48-49
)

Will S (Studio Tokoro; ep 36)
Yuka Miyajima (eps 28, 41)
Yukari Furumura (5 episodes
eps 14, 37, 41, 45, 47
)

Yukarih Dizon (eps 14, 47)
Yuko Hishinuma (eps 40-41)
Yun Sung Cho (16 episodes
eps 23-25, 28-30, 32-33, 37-42, 46, 49
)

Zhen Ye Wang (Laplace Animation/Hibari Shanghai; ep 36)
Follower Storyboard: Daisuke Kitagawa (eps 42-50)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Sugiura (Studio CL; ep 5)
Akari Hamamura (Studio Gokumi; ep 20)
Anzu Yamaguchi (ep 19)
Aoi Nakamura (M.S.C; ep 5)
Asuka Ōta (feel.; ep 6)
Ayaka Iwai (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 5)
Bo Hua Sheng (East Fish Studio; ep 43)
Bong Baek (Studio O2/Huayi; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C; ep 5)
Chisato Suzuki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 21)
Chu Luo Dai (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 6 episodes
eps 34, 36, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Chun Hui Li (eps 27, 36)
Chun Xia Yang (eps 27, 36)
Daiki Sugaya (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Dan Luo (eps 27, 36)
Dong Hyun Shin (Studio O2/Huayi; eps 12, 17, 24)
Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Fūka Takeda (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 5)
Hae Min Kim (Studio O2; ep 46)
Hang Kyun Lim (Studio O2/Huayi; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Hee Deok Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Hikari Sasahara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Hina Moriwaki (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Hiroyuki Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Hitomi Nakagami (ZEXCS; OP1; eps 1, 10, 12)
Honami Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Honoka Suzuki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 21)
Hoyin Lau (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Ji Eun Kim (Studio O2/Huayi; eps 17, 24)
Jia Bo Shao (eps 27, 36)
Jian Wei (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 43, 47, 49
)

Jie Long (Studio O2; ep 46)
Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Jin Mi Kim (ep 4)
Jin Sun Lim (Studio O2/Huayi; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Jong Guk Lee (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22
)

Jung Ran Jo (Wonwoo Animation; ep 2)
Kana Hirata (ep 38)
Kanta Matsuda (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 24, 28, 32
)

Kazu Kondō (ZEXCS; OP1-2; 27 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 15, 19-21, 25, 28-29, 31-40, 42-44, 46-49
)

Kiriko Haryū (ep 42)
Kun Ming Duan (Studio O2; ep 46)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Kyung A Kang (Studio O2/Huayi; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Kyung Sook Huh (Wonwoo Animation; ep 2)
Lan Xu (eps 27, 36)
Lun Chun Chen (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 5 episodes
eps 36, 40, 44, 47, 49
)

Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; OP1-2,ED1; 29 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-13, 18-21, 23, 25, 28, 31, 34-40, 42-44, 46-49
)

Maki Shimano (ep 2)
Maki Taniguchi (M.S.C; ep 5)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 13)
Mamoru Kazama (ep 16)
Marie Tomizuka (OLM; ep 5)
Mi Kyung Seo (Studio O2/Huayi; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Mi Na Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Mikako Hoshi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 21)
Min Dong Kim (Studio O2/Huayi; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Min Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Min Up Kim (Studio O2/Huayi; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Minh Toan Le (ep 2)
Misaki Kumagai (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 21)
Miyuki Iwakura (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 5)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (feel.; ep 6)
Moe Shiroshita (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 5)
Moemi Saitō (feel.; ep 6)
Momo Sugawara (ZEXCS; 22 episodes
eps 18-21, 25, 28-29, 31-33, 35-36, 38-40, 42-44, 46-49
)

Momoko Kifune (OLM; ep 5)
Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Naoki Kawamura (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Noriko Aoyama (ep 21)
Pei Shan Cui (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Peng Wu (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 5 episodes
eps 36, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Rebecca Yasukawa (37 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-23 odd, 24-25, 28, 31-34, 36, 38-39, 41-44, 46-50
)

Reina Itō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Reina Yamashita (ep 2)
Rikako Hishii (Xenron; ep 9)
Rina Ishizaka (ZEXCS; OP2; 29 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12, 18-21, 23, 25, 28-29, 31-40, 42-44, 46-50
)

Rina Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 46)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 3)
Ryou Kimura (16 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 11, 13, 18, 20, 24, 28, 34, 36, 39, 43-46
)

Ryūsuke Morita (eps 22, 36)
Se Jin Xu (Hibari Shanghai; eps 34, 36)
sei (ZEXCS; OP1-2,ED1; 24 episodes
eps 12, 18-21, 25, 28-29, 31-40, 43-44, 46-49
)

Sei Sakamoto (feel.; ep 6)
Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Seon Ok Shin (Wonwoo Animation; ep 2)
Shizuka Satō (eps 34-35)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Si Dun Lin (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 5 episodes
eps 36, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Sora (Hibari Shanghai; ep 34)
Su Liu (eps 27, 36)
Sung Shin (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22
)

Taiga Sakakibara (6 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 14, 16, 32
)

Tamaki Iwahashi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 21)
Ting Pan (Hibari Shanghai; ep 34)
Tomoe Sugawara (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd, 14, 21, 24
)

Tsumiki Hase (ZEXCS; OP1-2; 27 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12, 18-21, 25, 28-29, 31-40, 42-44, 46-49
)

Wakana Imura (ep 2)
Wei Chen (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 43, 47, 49
)

Xing Rui Fan (feel.; ep 6)
Xue Jing Lin (Laplace Animation; 4 episodes
eps 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Yasutaka Ōkuma (Studio Gokumi; ep 20)
Yi Chen (Hibari Shanghai/Laplace Animation; 6 episodes
eps 32, 36, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Yi Yang Dan (24 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-11, 14, 17-19, 21, 25, 31, 33-36, 39, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)

Ying Chun Xu (eps 27, 36)
Ying Yun Hou (eps 27, 36)
You Jin Che (Studio O2/Huayi; 5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Young Won Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Yū Nozawa (feel.; ep 6)
Yu Mi Song (Studio O2; ep 46)
Yu Ting Wang (ep 2)
Yūhei Ushiba (AXsiZ; ep 20)
Yūki Matsumura (feel.; ep 6)
Yuki Saitō (OLM; ep 5)
Yung Xin Liu (Studio O2; ep 46)
Zi Kan Wang (Studio O2; ep 46)
In-Between Check:
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Daiki Sugaya (ep 20)
Fūka Niida (Studio DEEN; 8 episodes
eps 3, 13, 18, 23, 32, 39, 45, 49
)

Hae Min Kim (ep 46)
Jong Guk Lee (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22
)

Jung Gu Seo (4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Kuria Fujiwara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Mai Ookubo (OP1-2,ED1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 21, 28, 33, 40, 44, 47
)

Mamoru Kazama (ep 16)
Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Miyaka Hanafusa (Studio DEEN; ep 23)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (ep 6)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 2)
Peter Annin (ep 35)
Ru Jun Fan (eps 27, 36)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 9)
Yi Yang Dan (6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 25, 37, 41, 48
)

Yuki Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 29)
Yuuta Nakajou (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 31, 43, 50
)

In-Between Check Assistance:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 34)
Key Animation:
Adrian (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 42)
Akira Oguro (ED2)
Amphibi (ep 50)
An Katsuragi (eps 18, 48)
Aoi Hamahira (ep 50)
Arisa Shima (ep 14)
Arisa Tanaka (ep 50)
Armand Arellano (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 5)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 2)
Aya Kato (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 31, 43, 50
)

Aya Nakanishi (ED2; ep 46)
Ayaka Kondō (ep 50)
Ayaka Sasaki (ep 5)
Ayumu Ikeda (8 episodes
eps 21, 28, 33, 37, 40, 42, 45-46
)

BackSpace (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Beast (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Bellamy Luna Brooks (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Bo Kyoung Jung (ep 16)
Byung Nam Choi (ANI-G; ep 35)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; 4 episodes
eps 28-29, 33-34
)

Chiho Mifune (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 31, 43, 50
)

Cho Hee Lee (ep 4)
Choong Sik Lee (ANI-G; ep 35)
Dai Nishino (ep 16)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 34)
Dayle Domingo (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Dengyishan Huang (ep 18)
Dong Hyun Shin (Studio Green; ep 30)
Ei Inaba (eps 27, 36)
Eiichi Hirata (ep 22)
Eiji Tamari (ep 35)
Emi Honda (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 12-14
)

Eriko Miwa (eps 12, 18, 23)
Eun A Shin (ep 4)
Eun-Young Lee (Studio O2; ep 7)
Guonian Wang (Cloud Hearts; OP1)
Hae Mi Kim (Studio O2; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 46
)

Haruka Oikawa (ep 34)
Haruka Sakai (ep 2)
Haruyoshi Hirosawa (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 34, 37, 48
)

Hazuki Shimojima (feel.; ep 6)
Hee Moon (ep 4)
Hee Eun Choi (Studio O2; 4 episodes
eps 7, 24, 30, 38
)

Henry Kuan (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 20)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 40)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9)
Hiroki Harada (OP2)
Hirokimi Shiratori (eps 27, 36, 48)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 13)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 39)
Hiroyasu Oda (Studio Mogana; eps 2-5, 7, 12)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 48)
Hyun Ah Kim (Studio O2; 5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Hyun Kook Kang (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22
)

Hyun Sik Choi (Studio Green; eps 12, 14)
Hyung Sik Shin (Studio O2; eps 7, 17)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 39, 49)
Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 27, 36)
Ippei Ichii (ep 40)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 9, 35)
Jae Eun Shin (Studio O2; ep 7)
Jae Ong Kim (ANI-G; ep 35)
Jarrett Martin (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Jayashree V (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Jed Panulin (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Ji Su Sul (ANI-G; ep 35)
Ji Yeon Han (Studio Green; ep 46)
Ji Yun Lee (ep 4)
Jia Hui Chen (Studio Massket- eps 37,41,45)
Jiangpeng Ouyang (Laplace Animation; ep 45)
Jong Ki Choi (ANI-G; ep 35)
Jong-Myung Kim (ep 9)
Juji Mizumura (ep 9)
Julian Gomez (ep 35)
Julius de Belen (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Jung Hee Yun (Studio O2; eps 7, 38)
Jung Hoon Lee (Studio O2; ep 7)
Jung Hwa Cho (Studio O2; 4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 24, 30
)

Jung Suk Kim (ep 4)
Junji Ishihara (ep 29)
Junko Yoshigai (8 episodes
eps 12, 21, 23, 29, 32, 37, 41, 48
)

Kahoru Fujiki (ep 45)
Kakuto Gai (ep 9)
Kanako Ono (eps 5, 23, 28)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 16)
Kasumi Kamata (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13-14, 18, 21, 23, 28, 32, 37, 40, 45-47
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 12, 25, 29, 32, 39, 43
)

Katsunori Tanaka (ep 9)
Kazu Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 31, 43, 50
)

Kazuki Ito (ep 20)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 13, 24)
Kazunari Kume (ep 42)
Kazunori Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 40, 44, 50
)

Kei (Studio O2; ep 24)
Kei Sakai (Debris Sapporo; eps 33, 35)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 48)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 39, 47)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 16)
Keisuke Yoshida (ep 24)
Kenji Kondou (ep 45)
Kenji Sakai (ep 50)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 2)
Kentarō Funai (ep 9)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 40)
Kōhei Kudō (Okuruto Noboru; ep 33)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP1)
Kōichi Takai (eps 41, 48)
Kōichi Uchiyama (ep 20)
Kōji Kase (ep 33)
Kōsuke Kawamura (OP1-2)
Kurisu Ogawa (ep 3)
Kyōsuke Hironaga (Debris Sapporo; ep 33)
Liang Jiang (Studio Massket- eps 37,41,45)
Lin Qiu (Studio Massket- eps 37,45)
Mai Toriyama (feel.; ep 6)
Mamio Ogawa (OP2; ep 1)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 49)
Mari Asada (ep 5)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6)
Masahiro Okamura (4 episodes
eps 33, 39, 41, 48
)

Masahiro Tomaru (6 episodes
eps 21, 23, 28-29, 47-48
)

Masakuni Kaneko (ep 16)
Masayuki Katou (eps 17, 40, 47)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 2)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 5)
Masumi Hōjō (ED2)
Megumi Satou (eps 14, 21, 33)
Mi Hwa Jung (ep 35)
Mi Kyung Lee (Studio Green- eps 12,14)
Mi Young Lee (Studio O2; ep 17)
Michael Natividad (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 2)
Min Ja Kim (ep 4)
Min Ju Song (Studio Green; ep 14)
Min Mi Ahn (ep 4)
Minori Uemura (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (7 episodes
eps 5, 14, 21, 24, 32, 46-47
)

Miwa Sasaki (OP2; ep 37)
Miyako Yatsu (OP1-2; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13-14, 18, 20, 22, 25, 29, 32, 37, 39, 42, 45, 47
)

Miyu Inoue (14 episodes
eps 3, 12-14, 18, 24-25, 32, 37, 41-42, 45, 48-49
)

Miyuki Yoneda (ep 5)
Mizuho Fukuda (OP1,ED2; eps 21, 32, 46)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 2)
Motomasa Maeda (ep 47)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; ep 39)
Naho Satō (10 episodes
eps 5, 18, 21, 25, 28, 33, 40, 42, 47, 49
)

Nami Fujitani (ep 9)
Nana Fujiki (ep 33)
Nanase Katagiri (feel.; ep 6)
Naofumi Yamashita (ep 20)
Naomi Ishiyama (ep 23)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 25, 32, 34)
Naoto Satō (eps 10-11)
Naru Hosoma (4 episodes
eps 21, 28, 33, 49
)

Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 37)
Noboru Sonoda (eps 27, 36)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 27, 36)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 50)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 12)
Noriko Shimazawa (OP2; eps 2, 10)
Osamu Satō (ep 9)
Peng Zhang (Laplace Animation/Hibari Shanghai; eps 34, 48-49)
Pix (Tonari Animation; eps 34, 43)
Rayven Lagotao (World Anime Networks; ep 6)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 33)
Rei Sayumi (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 23, 29, 39, 47
)

Rémy Clarke (ep 35)
Rie Ikegami (eps 2, 39)
Rika Ōtsu (5 episodes
eps 12-14, 21, 34
)

Rina Oota (eps 13, 25, 40)
Rina Sugimoto (eps 1-2)
Rio Nishikawa (ep 45)
Rong Zhao (Studio Massket; ep 41)
Rven (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Ryōko Tateishi (11 episodes
eps 21, 23-24, 29, 32, 37, 39, 42, 45-47
)

Ryōnosuke Kuroki (eps 12, 50)
Saeko Suzuki (ep 35)
Saki Tanaka (ep 21)
Sang Min Lee (Studio O2; 4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 38, 46
)

Sang Tae Nam (Studio O2; 4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 38, 46
)

Sara Shiraishi (Debris Sapporo; ep 33)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 24)
Sayo Kato (ep 48)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 33)
Seong Min Shin (ep 4)
Seong Won Hwang (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22
)

Setsuko Unno (eps 27, 36)
Seung-Jin Han (Studio O2; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 38
)

Shigeki Awai (ep 35)
Shiinamon (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; ep 6)
Shinji Abe (ep 16)
Shiori Inada (feel.; ep 6)
Shiori Nakasone (6 episodes
eps 5, 12-14, 21, 25
)

Shizuka Satō (OP1-2; Preview; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 15-16, 34, 39-40, 45
)

Shizuku Ishii (ep 5)
Shō Adachi (ep 9)
Shō Ochiai (ep 25)
Shogo Matsumoto (ep 25)
Shota Sugihara (ep 9)
Shu Ting Cui (ep 20)
Shun Marui (ep 49)
Shunsuke Nakashige (OP1)
Si Min Lee (Studio O2; ep 30)
Sung Jin Lee (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22
)

Susumu Matsunaga (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 25, 28-29, 33, 48
)

Taichi Komaba (Line Farm; eps 39, 42, 47)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 47-48)
Takao Takegami (eps 5, 9, 14)
Takashi Igari (OP1)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6)
Takeshi Yoshinaga (ep 16)
Takumi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Takuya Hirata (ep 9)
Tatsuhiro Shiraishi (ep 9)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ep 42)
Tatsuo Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 33, 39, 41, 48
)

Tatsuya Fujinaka (eps 20, 26)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 20)
Teruyo Katō (ep 1)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 18)
Tetsumichi Masuko (ep 45)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 20-21, 29, 33, 42, 47
)

Tetsuya Satō (ep 33)
Ting Pan (Laplace Animation; ep 45)
Tobira (Tonari Animation; ep 44)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (ep 6)
Tomohito Abe (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 31, 43, 50
)

Tomoka Karino (7 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 19, 31, 43, 50
)

Tomokazu Gunji (ep 6)
Tomoko Sugimoto (8 episodes
eps 21, 25, 28-29, 33, 37, 40, 48
)

Tomoko Watanabe (ep 23)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (OP2)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 33)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (OP2)
Tsutomu Ōno (eps 16, 26)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 31, 43, 50
)

Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 6)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 9)
Wei Zhou (Studio Massket- eps 37,41)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 20)
Will S (Tonari Animation; ep 34)
Ya Shi Zhu (ep 34)
Yasuhiro Fujita (7 episodes
eps 5, 18, 29, 32, 40, 42, 46
)

Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 5)
Yasunari Nitta (OP1,ED2; ep 1)
Yi Ji (ep 32)
Yoko Ochiai (ep 28)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (OP1)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 42)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 25, 40)
Yoshimi Miki (eps 28, 49)
Yoshinori Nakamura (eps 25, 40)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 20)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 20)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 16)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 47)
Yu Il Go (ANI-G; ep 35)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 35)
Yue Xiao (ep 32)
Yui Miyakawa (ep 48)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 35)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 50)
Yuka Miyajima (OP2; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 12-14, 21, 23-24, 29, 32, 34, 39-40, 48-49
)

Yuka Nagata (ep 20)
Yukari Furumura (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12-14, 18, 21, 23, 29, 32-33, 42, 48, 50
)

Yukarih Dizon (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 42, 48
)

Yuki Chika (eps 1, 5, 13)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 34)
Yuki Takano (ep 2)
Yukiko Ibe (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 24, 42, 48
)

Yuko Hishinuma (4 episodes
eps 25, 28, 33, 49
)

Yūko Kanai (feel.; ep 6)
Yumeki Ogawa (ep 28)
Yumi Satō (ep 2)
Yūna Miyata (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 12-14, 18, 21, 23, 29, 32-33, 39, 41, 45, 47
)

Yūsuke Yaegashi (ep 49)
Yūta Hata (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 31, 43, 50
)

Yūta Suzu (ep 9)
Yūta Yokoo (OP1-2; eps 1-3, 48)
Yuuta Nakajou (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 31, 43, 50
)

Zhe Yu Lin (ep 18)
Zhen Ye Wang (Laplace Animation; ep 45)
Zi Li Qin (Laplace Animation; ep 45)
Photography:
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23-24, 26, 29, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Atsushi Kanō (PRA Photography Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 30, 33, 42, 45, 48
)

Daiki Shimada (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 26
)

Fumi Nanba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-2, 5, 26)
Hikari Aoki (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 42, 45, 48)
Jia Hua Zhang (PRA Photography Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Jia Sen Yi (DEEN Digital; 5 episodes
eps 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Junichi Kakinuma (RareTrick; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 26
)

Kana Sakai (PRA Photography Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 30, 33, 42, 45, 48
)

Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 44, 50
)

Kanako Maeda (RareTrick; 4 episodes
eps 21, 24, 26-27
)

Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 7 episodes
eps 2, 17, 20, 23, 26, 44, 50
)

Kazuya Matsumoto (PRA Photography Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Kōdai Washizu (PRA Photography Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 30, 33, 42, 45, 48
)

Kōji Tanaka (RareTrick; 5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 26
)

Masayuki Kawaguchi (DEEN Digital; 16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Ren Zhou Li (DEEN Digital; 5 episodes
eps 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Rie Yokoyama (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 42, 45, 48)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 17, 26)
Shinnosuke Kaba (PRA Photography Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Shinyo Kondo (DEEN Digital; 5 episodes
eps 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Si Qi Zhao (RareTrick; 7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 18, 21, 24, 26-27
)

Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 17, 26)
Takumi Kobayashi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; OP2; 20 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23-26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Tomoe Kōno (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 42, 45, 48)
Woorapon Jalacorn (DEEN Digital; 5 episodes
eps 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Yasuhiko Abe (RareTrick; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 26
)

Yasushi Kimura (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 39, 42)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 50
)

Yōsuke Shibuya (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23-24, 26, 32, 35, 38, 44, 50
)

Yu Hao Lin (13 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40
)

Yukie Ōyagi (RareTrick; eps 6, 12, 26)
Yukino Kobayashi (RareTrick; 7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 18, 21, 24, 26-27
)

Yumi Sugou (RareTrick; eps 3, 26)
Yūta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric.; OP1-2,ED1-2; 11 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 12, 15, 18-19, 25, 28, 33-34
)

Production Advancement:
Asahi Miki (eps 10, 26)
Chihaya Kawashima (ep 35)
Daisuke Noda (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 22, 26
)

Eun Ho Lee (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22, 26
)

Felipe Dreilick (Tonari Animation; ep 39)
Geum Nam Cho (ep 26)
Haruka Andō (6 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31-32, 43, 46
)

Hikaru Kishida (eps 8, 15, 26)
Hinako Inou (eps 6, 26)
Hiroki Nanba (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 23, 26
)

Kazuki Yamada (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 13, 18, 25-26, 40
)

Kazuyuki Yoshida (eps 2, 26)
Kenta Okamoto (eps 16, 26)
Mikifumi Yamane (5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 29, 42
)

Misa Aoki (OP1)
Mitsuki Minami (eps 1, 26)
Na Ri Kang (4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 26, 30
)

Nan Yi Kwon (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22, 26
)

Natsumi Odakura (eps 37, 49)
Omasu (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 23, 28, 36, 44, 47
)

Roberto Furuta (Tonari Animation- ep 34)
Ryōhei Sakami (Tonari Animation- ep 34)
Ryōma Kawakami (eps 20, 26)
Ryong-il Choe (eps 34, 47)
Satoru Tabuchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 17, 24, 26, 39, 44
)

Seiya Iwama (eps 9, 26)
Yi Mao Lu (eps 7, 21, 26)
Yoshinori Iwasaki (eps 31, 44)
Yūhei Kawahara (Digifriend Part ep 25; eps 26, 38, 48)
Yūki Ōmachi (eps 1, 26)
Yuki Wakabayashi (ED2)
Zheng Ji Cheng (eps 27, 36)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Asahi Miki (ep 14)
Kazuki Yamada (ep 47)
Mao Ono (ep 50)
Mikifumi Yamane (ep 47)
Yōsuke Sekiguchi (ep 50)
Prop Design: Yoshinori Iwanaga
Special Effects:
Eisen Sakanashi (Graphinica; eps 1-5)
Mamiko Saitō (Yumeta Company; 18 episodes
eps 28, 30, 33-35, 37-48, 50
)

Riku Saito (Graphinica; ep 25)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; 19 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11-17, 19, 21, 23-25
)

Sub-Character Design: Yasunari Nitta
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akihiko Nakamura (ED3)
Half time Old (OP3)
Koichi Tsurusaki (OP2; ED1)
MUTEKI DEAD SNAKE (ED2)
Naoki Itai (OP3)
nulut (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
ANDW (ED3)
her0ism (OP2)
Keina Suda (OP1)
Koichi Tsurusaki (ED1)
Masaharu Kitou (OP2)
MUTEKI DEAD SNAKE (ED2)
nulut (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ameko Kodama (ED3)
her0ism (OP2)
Koichi Tsurusaki (ED1)
Masaharu Kitou (OP3)
MUTEKI DEAD SNAKE (ED2)
nulut (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Chō Tokimeki Sendenbu (ED2)
Half time Old (OP3)
Keina Suda (OP1)
Lanndo (OP1)
NEWS (OP2)
OCHA NORMA (ED3)
Yui Ogura (ED1)
Visual Art Director: Ponzu
Hibiku Yamamura as Itsuki Mitsutagawa
Kazuki Ura as Subaru Makabe
Shiori Izawa as Dragnir
Yūto Uemura as Light Tenryū

Fumiko Orikasa as Andrea Rondo
Hana Tamegai as
Maty
Shion Otosaka
Hibiku Yamamura as Slade
Hikaru Midorikawa as Wolfram Zelga
Junya Enoki as Lucia Yonazuki
Kazuki Ura as Bacherus
Miyu Tomita as
Tsubasa Takanashi
Wingie
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Haseura Haruma
Rarisa Tago Takeda as
Amyloth
Ren Kazamatsuri
Ryota Ohsaka as Evil Star Ryouga
Showtaro Morikubo as Gentleman
Yasuaki Takumi as Raidou Tatsumi
Yuka Ōtsubo as Shinobu Miki
Yuki Sakakihara as Silver Mikado
Yumiri Hanamori as Fuwari Hahajima

Atsumi Tanezaki as Kai Ijuin (eps 17, 48)
Aya Endō as Ein
Aya Suzaki as Elina
Ayaka Suwa as Mai
Ayako Mitani as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Chiwa Saito as Light's Mother (ep 1)
Daiki Hamano as Battle Fencer W (eps 1, 6, 13)
Emiri Suyama as Misaki
Eri Ōzeki as
Bell Angel (eps 2, 26)
Maya
Fumiyoshi Shioya as Schoolboy (ep 29)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Heero Ryugasaki (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 48, 50
)
Hayato Taya as Kazuki Shindo (eps 17, 48)
Hitomi Kitazaki as Akiko Matsuo (ep 8)
Hitoshi Bifu as Subaru's Father (eps 8, 17)
Inori Minase as Hina Sinclair
Inoru Araki as Boy (ep 15)
Junya Abe as Man (ep 42)
Kaede Hondo as Mimori Amamiya (eps 15, 17)
Kaito Otani as Schoolboy (eps 8-9, 26)
Karin Nanami as Tsubasa's Mother (eps 10, 22)
Kayu Machida as Mother (ep 6)
Kazuma Kitamura as Boy (ep 15)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Zuoh Kuki (eps 38-39, 49)
Kengo Kawanishi as Snake God Kou (ep 49)
Kenta Miyake as Voden Craft (4 episodes
eps 37, 42-43, 48
)
Konatsu Hirabayashi as Woman (ep 40)
Kōsuke Toriumi as Arc Ruler (eps 1, 13)
Kotoko Sasaki as Girl (ep 15)
Kozue Yūki as Female Reporter (ep 8)
Live Mukai as Mami
Maria Naganawa as Light's Sister (ep 1)
Marina Kitagawa as Boy (ep 6)
Masaaki Mizunaka as Mikado's Father (ep 36)
Masayuki Ohshita as Salesperson (ep 6)
Maya Enoyoshi as
Boy (eps 41, 46-47)
Female Club Member (ep 2)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Vivian Justine (eps 38-39, 49)
Mikako Komatsu as Vanessa Justine (eps 38-39, 49)
Minami Kurisaka as Boy (ep 6)
Mitsuo Iwata as Mysel Tabeoka (eps 38, 41)
Naoto Kobayashi as
Delinquent (eps 8-9, 16, 30)
Gallery (ep 22)
Male Club Member (ep 2)
Narration (ep 17)
Naoyuki Ageishi as
Man (ep 40)
Schoolboy (ep 1)
Narumi Kaho as Boy (ep 6)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Battle Fencer (eps 6, 46)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Chairman
Narration (ep 1)
Rei Matsuzaki as Zaizenji Miyabi (eps 46, 49)
Ryota Ohsaka as Demonia
Ryōta Takara as Boy (ep 6)
Sae Hiratsuka as Woman (ep 40)
Sakura Kasuga as Airi
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Seira Ikumi
Satomi Akesaka as Marguerite Valois
Satsumi Matsuda as
4 year old Kaguya Makabe (ep 16)
Kaguya Makabe
Sayuri Yahagi as Queen Insect (ep 46)
Shinya Nishiyama as Delinquent (eps 8-9, 16, 30)
Shō Fujisawa as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Sho Hatano as
Man (ep 40)
Schoolboy (ep 29)
Shou Komura as Schoolboy (ep 26)
Shouta Hayama as Schoolboy (ep 10)
Shuuhei Iwase as Takuma Kisaragi (ep 49)
Takashi Kondō as Hagura Seiya (4 episodes
eps 39-40, 48-49
)
Takashi Narumi as
Toy Store Owner (eps 46-47)
Tsubasa's Homeroom Teacher (ep 10)
Takashi Ookubo as Male Caster (ep 8)
Takuma Yoshida as Schoolboy (ep 10)
Tasuku Kida as Ren's Homeroom Teacher (eps 22, 24)
Tetsu Inada as Susumu Fujioka (ep 39)
Uki Nashiki as Girl (ep 15)
Yū Sasahara as Salesperson (ep 34)
Yudai Mino as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Yui Ogura as Alice Kurobane
Yūichi Iguchi as Maura Abelardo (ep 20)
Yuichiro Umehara as Shirou Kiriyama (eps 40, 49)
Yuki Anando as Kana
Yūki Okada as Man (ep 42)
Yuki Sakakihara as Garuel
Yūki Shin as Delinquent (eps 8-9, 16, 30)
Yukina Shutō as Subaru Makabe (young; eps 16, 42)
Yuko Iida as Boy (eps 41, 46-47)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 10, 24
)

Ani-G (ep 35)
AXsiZ (ep 20)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 35)
BEEP (ep 20)
CJT (ep 39)
Debris Sapporo (ep 33)
diomedéa (eps 6, 13)
DR Movie (ep 20)
East Fish Studio (ep 42)
FAI International (ep 50)
feel. (7 episodes
eps 5-7, 12-13, 18, 21
)

GK Sales (ep 44)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 33)
Hybrid Labo (eps 3, 5, 39)
J.C. Staff (eps 2, 6, 13)
Laplace Animation (6 episodes
eps 40-46 even, 47-48
)

Line Farm (9 episodes
eps 5, 18, 25, 29, 33, 36, 39-41
)

Meta Studio (ep 5)
Mouse (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (ep 2)
Niigata 8-Bit (ep 2)
One Order (ep 40)
Pioneer Production (eps 32, 40, 49)
R.I.C (eps 40, 42)
Ra Craft (ep 3)
RadPlus (eps 34, 42)
Reboot (ep 20)
Revival (8 episodes
eps 20, 28-29, 33-34, 41, 44-45
)

RK (ep 2)
Seed (ep 29)
Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 28, 39, 42, 44, 47
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 6-7, 13)
Snow Light Staff (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 24, 39
)

Studio Angle (ep 39)
Studio CL (eps 24, 39)
Studio Comet (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 25)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 21)
Studio Green (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 17, 24, 30, 38, 46
)

Studio Guts (ep 42)
Studio Hibari (eps 28, 39)
Studio Lings (ep 16)
Studio Massket (8 episodes
eps 20, 25, 33-34, 37, 41, 48, 50
)

Studio O2 (11 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 14, 17, 24, 30, 38, 46-47, 49
)

SynergySP (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Tonari Animation (ep 44)
Wao World (ep 3)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 3, 5-6, 39)
World Anime Networks (ep 6)
3D Backgrounds: Kusanagi
3D Modeling: Shiitake Digital
3DCGI: DEEN digital
Animation Director:
Ani-G (ep 35)
FUN (ep 45)
Studio Green (eps 7, 26)
Studio Massket (ep 41)
Studio O2 (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 24, 26
)

Tonari Animation (eps 34, 39, 44)
Animation Production: ZEXCS
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Backgrounds Cooperation: FSE Company
Cel Check Assistance: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 43)
Color Coordination:
D-COLORS (ep 33)
DEEN digital (7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 18, 23, 32, 39, 49
)

Studio O2 (ep 7)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 29)
Finish Animation:
A-Real (ep 18)
Ani-G (ep 35)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 6)
AXsiZ (ep 20)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 35)
Bird (eps 12, 19)
CJT (ep 1)
CloverWorks (ep 19)
D-COLORS (OP2,ED1; 9 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 12, 14, 21, 28, 33, 44
)

Danni Animation (7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 18, 23, 39, 45, 49
)

DEEN digital (eps 3, 13, 18)
DR Movie (ep 20)
East Fish Studio (ep 12)
FAI (ep 40)
FAI International (ep 50)
GK Sales (eps 42, 50)
Grain (ep 42)
Hybrid Labo (eps 5, 39)
Iris Media (eps 39, 41)
J.C. Staff (ep 20)
Jingfei Animation (ep 29)
Laplace Animation (8 episodes
eps 40, 42-45, 47-49
)

Line Farm (OP1)
LIZARD (ep 22)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 9)
MK-Za (ep 50)
One Order (ep 6)
R.I.C (eps 42, 47)
RadPlus (15 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-12, 16, 19, 21, 24, 31-32, 39, 43, 45, 47
)

Reboot (eps 16, 20)
Revival (6 episodes
eps 20, 31, 33, 41-42, 44
)

Seed (eps 2, 29)
Seven Seas (ED2; 23 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11-12, 16-19, 21, 25, 27-28, 31, 36, 39-40, 42-47, 50
)

SHAFT (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 20)
SMX (ep 29)
Studio BUS (eps 40, 44)
Studio CL (7 episodes
eps 13, 18, 23, 32, 39, 42, 45
)

Studio DEEN (ep 48)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 6, 25, 28, 40
)

Studio Gram (ep 1)
Studio Hibari (eps 24, 28, 31)
Studio Lings (ep 16)
Studio Massket (14 episodes
eps 20, 25, 27, 32-34, 37, 39-42, 44-45, 48
)

Studio O2 (ep 1)
Studio Palette (eps 12, 16, 19)
Studio μ (eps 25-26, 42)
Sunrise Beyond (OP1; ep 7)
Thunder Village (eps 12, 19)
Triple A (eps 39, 47)
Trycell (ep 39)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 42, 46)
VISTA (ep 50)
Weilai Animation (4 episodes
eps 6, 29, 45, 49
)

WONWOO animation (ep 2)
Wuxi Huayi Animation Production Co., Ltd. (eps 12, 17, 38)
xenron (eps 9-10)
Yicheng Animation (ep 29)
ZEXCS (ep 38)
Finish Check: DEEN digital (7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 23, 32, 39, 45, 49
)

Finish Check Assistance: DR Movie (ep 20)
Follower Key Animation:
CJT (ep 48)
Laplace Animation (ep 45)
Studio O2 (OP2; eps 14, 41)
Studio Tokoro (ep 36)
World Anime Networks (ep 41)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 18)
Ani-G (ep 35)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 39)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1)
AXsiZ (ep 20)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 35)
BEEP (ep 20)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 5)
CJT (ep 1)
Danni Animation (7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 18, 23, 39, 45, 49
)

DEEN digital (eps 3, 13, 18)
diomedéa (ep 5)
DR Movie (ep 20)
East Fish Studio (eps 12, 43)
FAI (ep 40)
FAI International (ep 50)
feel. (ep 6)
GK Sales (eps 42, 50)
Grain (ep 42)
Hybrid Labo (eps 5, 39)
Iris Media (eps 39, 41)
Jingfei Animation (ep 29)
Laplace Animation (8 episodes
eps 40, 42-45, 47-49
)

LIZARD (ep 22)
M.S.C (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 9)
MK-Za (ep 50)
Oh! Production (ep 1)
OLM (ep 5)
One Order (ep 6)
pH Studio (ep 35)
R.I.C (eps 42, 47)
Ra Craft (ep 11)
RadPlus (16 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-12, 16, 19, 21, 24, 31-32, 39, 43, 45, 47
)

Reboot (eps 16, 20)
Revival (7 episodes
eps 20, 31, 33, 41-42, 44-45
)

Seed (eps 2, 29)
Seven Seas (OP2,ED2; 24 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-12, 16-19, 21, 25, 27-28, 31, 36, 39-40, 42-47, 50
)

SMX (ep 29)
Studio BUS (OP2; eps 40, 44)
Studio CL (8 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 23, 32, 39, 42, 45
)

Studio DEEN (eps 45, 48)
Studio Gokumi (ep 20)
Studio Gram (ep 1)
Studio Hibari (eps 24, 28, 31)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 5)
Studio Lings (ep 16)
Studio Massket (14 episodes
eps 20, 25, 27, 32-34, 37, 39-42, 44-45, 48
)

Studio O2 (ep 1)
Studio Palette (ep 16)
Studio μ (eps 16, 42)
Thunder Village (eps 12, 19)
Triple A (eps 39, 47)
Trycell (ep 39)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 42, 46)
VISTA (ep 50)
Weilai Animation (4 episodes
eps 6, 29, 45, 49
)

WONWOO animation (ep 2)
Wuxi Huayi Animation Production Co., Ltd. (eps 12, 17, 38)
xenron (eps 9-10)
Yicheng Animation (ep 29)
ZEXCS (ep 1)
In-between Check:
FAI International (ep 50)
Studio DEEN (4 episodes
eps 3, 23, 32, 39
)

Studio O2 (ep 7)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 29, 42)
VISTA (ep 50)
In-Between Check Assistance: DR Movie (ep 20)
Key Animation:
Ani-G (ep 35)
BEEP (ep 20)
Big Bang (ep 42)
Cloud Hearts (OP1)
Debris Sapporo (eps 33-34)
feel. (ep 6)
Laplace Animation (eps 45, 47-49)
Line Farm (ep 39)
Nakamura Production (ep 9)
Okuruto Noboru (ep 33)
Revival (eps 20, 34)
Seigasha (ep 48)
Studio Cosmo (ep 40)
Studio Green (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 30, 38, 46
)

studio maf (ep 40)
Studio Massket (4 episodes
eps 37, 41, 45, 49
)

studio Mogana (eps 2-5, 7, 12)
Studio O2 (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 24, 30, 38, 46
)

Tonari Animation (eps 34, 44)
World Anime Networks (ep 6)
Monitor Graphics: sankaku
Photography:
Assez Finaud Fabric.
DEEN digital (17 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25-26, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Production: Cygames
Sound Production: Sonilude
special effects: Graphinica
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology