×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shadowverse (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Поэзия теней (Russian)
シャドウバース (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 48
Episode titles: We have 35
Vintage: 2020-04-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kirifuda" (キリフダ) by PENGUIN RESEARCH
#2: "Shinsekai" by FLOW
Ending Theme:
#1: "Happiness Celebration" by Yui Ogura
#2: "Kokoro Dare ni mo" by Game Jikkyosha Wakuwaku Band
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition:
Deko Akao
Rintarō Isaki
Script:
Deko Akao (21 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 13, 19, 23-28, 32-34, 37-38, 45-48
)

Isana Kakimura (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 43-44
)

Keiichiro Kawaguchi (13 episodes
eps 8, 10-12, 16-17, 21-22, 29, 35-36, 39-40
)

Rintarō Isaki (eps 1-48)
Tsuyoshi Tamai (6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 30-31, 41-42
)

Yūya Suzuki (eps 7, 18)
Storyboard:
Eran (eps 38, 44)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (OP1-2,ED1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11, 21, 25, 32, 37, 47-48
)

Kiyoko Sayama (14 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 22-24, 26-27, 33-36, 45-46
)

Masamune Hirata (ep 40)
Naoki Ōhira (eps 4, 17, 32)
Royden B (ep 5)
Seishirō Nagaya (eps 3, 18, 29)
Shinji Ushiro (eps 6, 13)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 9)
Takahiro Kondō (eps 16, 28, 39)
Takashi Igari (ep 15)
Takashi Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 12, 19, 30-31, 41-43
)

Takuya Satō (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Haruo Ōgawara (eps 21, 29)
Hikaru Murata (ep 8)
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 14, 17, 46)
Hodaka Kuramoto (ep 9)
Hye Jin Seo (ep 45)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 5)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 1, 32, 48)
Masakazu Takahashi (eps 26, 33, 38)
Masamune Hirata (4 episodes
eps 16, 27, 37, 40
)

Megumi Soga (ep 35)
Misasa Aoki (eps 36, 39)
Nana Harada (ep 34)
Nao Miyoshi (ep 32)
Oyunam (ep 11)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 44)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (ep 10)
Satoshi Saga (ep 20)
Seishirō Nagaya (eps 3, 18)
Takaaki Wada (eps 25, 36)
Takashi Igari (ep 15)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (ep 13)
Wataru Sakaibashi (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Mori (5 episodes
eps 7, 22-23, 28, 42
)

Yoshimichi Hirai (ep 43)
Yoshizō Tsuda (ep 17)
Unit Director:
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (OP1-2,ED1)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (ED2)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original Character Design:
Ponzu
Soji Hisakata
Character Design: Hiroki Harada
Art Director: Kuniaki Nemoto
Chief Animation Director:
Daisuke Kitagawa (Follower; eps 1-48)
Haruyoshi Hirosawa (Follower; ep 36)
Hiroki Harada (Character; 14 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12, 17, 21-22, 24, 36, 40, 48
)

Kikuko Sadakata (character; ep 13)
Nami Shōyama (Character; ep 33)
Noriko Shimazawa (Character; eps 6, 10)
Rina Sugimoto (Character; 7 episodes
eps 7, 16, 22, 28, 39-40, 45
)

Shizuka Satō (Character- eps 30,35,42; Follower- eps 14,30,35,42)
Shogo Matsumoto (Character; ep 18)
Taichi Nakaguma (Character- ep 16; Follower- eps 22,26,28,37,39,45,48)
Tatsunobu Inazu (Follower; 9 episodes
eps 7, 10, 17, 19, 24, 41, 43-44, 48
)

Yasunari Nitta (Character; 14 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 17, 19, 26, 29, 33, 37, 41, 43, 47-48
)

Yūji Kaneko (Character; ep 33)
Animation Director:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 35)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 33, 38, 44)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 30, 32, 47)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 43)
Aya Nishimura (eps 29, 32)
Daisuke Saitō (ep 35)
Emi Honda (ep 6)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Guonian Wang (ep 4)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 12)
Hamuto Natsuno (ep 11)
Haruyoshi Hirosawa (eps 25, 36, 48)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 45)
Hina Saotome (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 14-16, 21, 29
)

Hiroki Harada (OP1-2,ED1-2)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 43)
Hodaka Hashimoto (ep 35)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 17)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 2, 14, 16)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 5)
Jung Hwa Cho (ep 39)
Kana Hirata (ep 16)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 20)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 12)
Keiko Ijima (ep 10)
Kikuko Sadakata (eps 2, 13, 25)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 45)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 12)
Kuniaki Masuda (ep 43)
Masahiro Tomaru (ep 18)
Masahito Wada (ep 12)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 34)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 43)
Masami Imai (ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (ep 12)
Min Ki Han (ep 41)
Miyachi (eps 5, 21)
Miyako Nishida (eps 9, 19)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 39, 47)
Motoaki Satou (ep 43)
Nami Shōyama (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 38, 44
)

Naoki Yamamura (ep 34)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 29)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 4)
Noriko Shimazawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 36, 44, 48
)

Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 22)
Nyki Ikyn (ep 11)
Rina Sugimoto (eps 2, 6, 48)
Rumi Abeshima (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 21, 33, 37, 44
)

Saeko Ozawa (ep 8)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 22, 28, 42)
Seiko Asai (ep 20)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 22, 28)
Shizuka Satō (7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14-15, 24, 27, 48
)

Shogo Matsumoto (eps 3, 18)
Shuhei Fukuda (ep 13)
Shunryō Yamamura (7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 30, 37, 39, 44
)

Sung Jin Lee (eps 24, 39)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 6, 16)
Tatsunobu Inazu (eps 5-6, 11)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 14)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 43)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 42)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 9, 19, 41)
Yasunari Nitta (eps 1-2, 44)
Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 45)
Yue Sun (ep 11)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 11)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 29)
Yūji Kaneko (eps 26, 33, 38)
Yūji Kondō (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Yuka Nagata (ep 41)
Yūko Hineno (ep 17)
Yūta Ōtaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 19, 41
)

3D Director:
Keisuke Kawatani (DEEN digital)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Director of Photography: Shigeki Asakawa

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Hontani (ep 48)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 34)
Aya Nishimura (OP1)
Ayumu Ikeda (ED1; ep 25)
Chie Tanaka (ep 20)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 17)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 8)
Daisuke Okushima (SILVER LINK.; ep 32)
De Zhi Zhang (ep 11)
Eiichi Hirata (ep 25)
Emi Honda (ep 3)
Emi Tanaka (ep 7)
Erina Kojima (ep 20)
Eun-Young Lee (Studio O2; ep 39)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 2, 6)
Ga Seung Bu (ep 12)
Genki Uchiyama (ep 38)
Han Xi Diao (ep 11)
Haru Watanabe (ep 8)
Haruka Hirota (SILVER LINK.; ep 32)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 34)
Haruyoshi Hirosawa (ep 12)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 34)
Hee Ra Jang (Studio O2; ep 47)
Hikaru Asami (ep 8)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 29)
Hina Saotome (OP1)
Honoka Yokoyama (ep 20)
Hyun Ah Kim (Studio O2; 4 episodes
eps 32, 39, 47-48
)

Ikuko Matsushita (ep 14)
Jin Hirakawa (ep 20)
Jun Lin (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 16, 24, 44
)

Junko Kai (ep 8)
Kana Hirata (eps 16, 18)
Kanami Hirano (J.C. Staff; ep 15)
Kasumi Kamata (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 22, 24-25, 37
)

Kasumi Motoki (ep 35)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 10)
Kei Yamano (ep 4)
Kenji Futakawa (ep 41)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 20)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 7)
Kota Fujita (eps 7, 16)
Kumiko Katō (ep 8)
Leo Kawamoto (ep 4)
Makiyo Kojima (Wish; ep 8)
Mako Ōnari (ep 35)
Makoto Nanjo (ep 43)
Makoto Tanaka (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Manami Hattori (eps 1-3, 15, 21)
Mari Aizawa (ED1; ep 25)
Masanao Bessho (ep 4)
Masayuki Katou (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 37, 39, 44, 47
)

Masayuki Nomoto (ep 45)
Mayu Murakami (ep 41)
Megumi Satou (eps 37, 44)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; ep 8)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 5-7)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; eps 15, 19)
Misato Aoyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 14-15, 24, 30
)

Miyu Inoue (Teddy; 4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 38, 48
)

Mizuki Uchino (ep 34)
Moeka Fukuda (Teddy; 4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 38, 48
)

Momoko Tamakoshi (ep 20)
Nana Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 14, 18
)

Nanami Tanaka (16 episodes
eps 1-7, 16, 18, 20, 25, 30, 36, 44, 47-48
)

Nao Miyazawa (ep 20)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; eps 9, 19)
Natsu Arakawa (Hornets; ep 48)
Natsuki Ōyama (J.C. Staff; ep 15)
Ning Shao (ep 11)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (ep 3)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 48)
Noritaka Suzuki (OP2)
Rei Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 15)
Reina Aoyama (ep 41)
Remi Kitai (eps 2, 6)
Rika Masuda (eps 36, 43)
Rika Ōtsu (Teddy; ep 48)
Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; ep 19)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 41)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; eps 9, 19)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 43)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 8)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 45)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 3)
Seung Ah Han (ep 8)
Shigeru Kimishima (eps 44, 47-48)
Shin Ōsaki (eps 2, 6)
Shizuka Satō (eps 30, 48)
Shō Ochiai (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 21-22, 24, 36-37
)

Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; eps 9, 19)
So Young Kang (ep 34)
Sou Katou (ep 45)
Taeko Igo (ep 8)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 47-48)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 32)
Takashi Matsumoto (ep 45)
Takashi Ogawa (ep 3)
Takumi Motoshima (ep 41)
Tatsunobu Inazu (OP1-2; eps 12, 48)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Teruyo Katō (OP1-2; eps 10, 44)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 43)
Ting Jun Liu (ep 4)
Tomoe Sugawara (ep 45)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 5)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 20)
Woong Jae Lee (eps 17, 39)
Xin Cheng Huang (ep 11)
Yan Zu Yu (ep 11)
Yi Yi (ep 11)
Yi Yang Dan (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 14-16, 25, 30
)

Yō Kokubun (A-Real; ep 19)
Yoshimi Miki (eps 1, 10)
Yu Zhang (ep 11)
Yūhei Takahoshi (ep 7)
Yuka Miyajima (ZEXCS; OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9-10, 20, 22, 24, 44
)

Yukari Furumura (eps 10, 24, 44)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 8)
Yuki Murata (ep 35)
Yuki Nomura (ep 20)
Yuko Hishinuma (eps 14, 48)
Yun Sung Cho (Studio O2; 4 episodes
eps 32, 39, 47-48
)

Yūna Miyata (OP1,ED1; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 15-16, 18, 24-25, 39, 44
)

Yūsuke Oshida (OP1; ep 1)
Yūsuke Suzuki (ep 20)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (J.C. Staff; ep 15)
3DCG Animation:
Hirofumi Uchihori (18 episodes
eps 2-24 even, 30, 34, 36, 38, 46, 48
)

Kazuyoshi Tezuka (eps 1-47 odd)
Keisuke Kawatani (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 20
)

Kiyono Watanabe (14 episodes
eps 10-20 even, 24, 34, 36, 38, 42-48 even
)

Miyo Hanami (18 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 24, 26, 30, 34, 36, 38, 46, 48
)

Qi Xing Shao (20 episodes
eps 6, 10-30 even, 34-48 even
)

Ryōji Shirakawa (eps 1-47 odd)
Saki Nakayama (eps 17-47 odd)
Shinsuke Ōshima (ep 2)
Tomomi Ishikawa (8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12, 14, 16, 20
)

Yoshitaka Itai (eps 1-47 odd)
Yuri Fujioka (9 episodes
eps 24, 28, 30, 32, 36, 38, 44, 46, 48
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroki Harada (eps 23, 28)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 38)
Rina Sugimoto (eps 31, 36)
Rumi Abeshima (eps 28, 48)
Shizuka Satō (ep 28)
Yasunari Nitta (eps 23, 28, 36)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hito Tadano (ep 11)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 32)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (ep 23)
Background Art:
An Pham (ep 1)
Anh Nguyen (ep 1)
Daiki Itō (Kusanagi; eps 2-48)
Di Thien (ep 1)
Harue Ikeda (Kusanagi; eps 20-22)
Hoai Nguyen (ep 1)
Jia Fang Lu (Kusanagi; eps 28, 32, 36)
Khoa Tran (ep 1)
Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi; eps 1-48)
Lanh Tranh (ep 1)
Ni Vo (ep 1)
Qiao Dan Zhu (Kusanagi; eps 28, 32, 36)
Tai Cao (ep 1)
Tuyet Nguyen (ep 1)
Background Assistance:
An Pham (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6, 8-40)
Anh Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6, 8-40)
Dat Duc (FSE; ep 41)
Di Thien (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6, 8-40)
Duy Nam (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Hai Cong (Nam Hai; eps 3, 5)
Hiep Hoang (FSE; eps 43-44)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 15, 27, 29, 37
)

Hoai Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6, 8-40)
Hung Nguyen (FSE; eps 43-44)
Huynh Nguyen (FSE/Nam Hai; eps 44-48)
Ken Arai (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 25, 41
)

Kenji Tamaki (eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Khanh Ba (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Khoa Tran (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6, 9-40)
Lanh Tranh (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6, 8-40)
Luan Nguyen (FSE/Nam Hai; eps 45-48)
Minh Le (FSE; eps 42-43)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 6)
Nhi Phan (FSE; eps 42-44)
Ni Vo (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6, 8-40)
Phuong Huynh (FSE/Nam Hai; eps 45, 47-48)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai/FSE; eps 2-3, 45-48)
Tai Cao (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6, 8-40)
Thanh Minh (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Thi Dinh (Nam Hai; eps 3, 5)
Thuy Nhu (FSE; ep 41)
Tien Vo (FSE; eps 42-44)
Trang Minh (FSE; ep 41)
Tuyet Nguyen (Nam Hai/FSE; eps 4-43, 46-48)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai/FSE; eps 5, 7, 41)
Vuong Nguyen (FSE; eps 42-44)
Vuong Van (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Battle Concept Design: Seishirō Nagaya
Color Coordination:
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Ayako Igarashi (eps 15, 31)
Erina Tanaka (eps 26, 33)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 41)
Hyung Sun Kim (ep 24)
Kimiko Ookura (ep 45)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 43)
Maki Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 37, 46
)

Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; eps 5, 34)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 18, 25, 36, 40, 47
)

Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Mika Iwami (ep 11)
Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; ep 19)
Nanae Shinaji (OP1-2; ep 1)
Naoko Kodama (ep 12)
Naoko Satō (ED1-2)
Natsuko Ueno (ep 16)
Risa Nakamura (ep 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 37, 46
)

Ryou Kimura (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6)
Ryōya Koga (eps 22, 28, 42)
Saori Aida (ep 8)
Shōgo Nishimura (eps 5, 17)
Takasumi Ōsuga (DEEN Digital; 4 episodes
eps 14, 29, 32, 39
)

Takuya Kawami (ep 12)
Tamai Okuda (eps 23, 27)
Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; ep 19)
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Effects Chief Animation Director: Satoshi Sakai (25 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-19, 21-25, 27, 29-30
)

Finish Animation:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 18, 25, 36-37, 47-48
)

Aki Morimitsu (Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio; ep 37)
Aoi Okada (ep 12)
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Atsuya Uchida (ep 12)
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 43)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; ED; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 18, 25, 36-37, 47-48
)

Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Chen Miao Hao (ep 11)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 18, 25, 36-37, 47-48
)

Daisuke Uehara (ep 12)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 5)
Eri Kitahara (Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio; ep 37)
Fumiko Ishiguro (ep 45)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 34)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; ep 5)
Hee Jung Choi (ep 24)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 34)
Honoka Iwatani (A-Real; ED2; ep 10)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 34)
Jing Fan (ep 11)
Jung Sim Park (Mighty Max Movie; ep 39)
Jung Suk Yoon (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Kimiko Ookura (ep 45)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 5)
Lan Zhang (ep 11)
Li Juan Zhou (ep 11)
Mae Il Lim (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 30, 46)
Masahiro Kogure (D-COLORS; 4 episodes
eps 36-37, 47-48
)

Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 34)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; ED1; eps 15, 37, 48)
Miho Kuribayashi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 43)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Minh Toan Le (ep 45)
Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 34)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 18, 25, 36-37, 47-48
)

Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 18, 25, 36-37, 47-48
)

Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Nanae Shinaji (OP2)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; eps 5, 34)
Phuong Trinh Hoang (ep 11)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 45)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 34)
Risa Nakamura (A-Real; ED2; ep 10)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 5)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 30, 46)
Ryou Kimura (eps 30, 32)
Satomi Ishii (ep 38)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 18, 25, 36-37, 47-48
)

Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 5)
Sung Shin (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 12)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 5)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 5)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 34)
Thi Ngoc Binh Dao (ep 11)
Thi Tao Pham (ep 11)
Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 34)
Tomoyo Hata (A-Real; ep 10)
Wakana Imura (ep 45)
Xiao Dong Xue (ep 11)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Yi Yang Dan (OP1; eps 22, 40)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 5)
Yoshihide Takahashi (Wish; ep 34)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Yui Amari (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 43)
Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Yun Jung Choi (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Follower Animation Director:
Daisuke Kitagawa (OP2)
Hina Saotome (eps 32, 47)
Shizuka Satō (OP2)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 32, 47)
Tatsunobu Inazu (eps 32, 47)
Follower Design Chief: Daisuke Kitagawa
In-Between Animation:
Adeline (OLM Asia; ED1)
Aika Ōshima (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 29)
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Akari Shiraishi (feel.; ep 43)
Ami Satō (Sunrise; eps 29, 34)
Aoi Yamane (ep 11)
Asahi Yamada (eps 22, 28)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 20)
Asami Ishiura (ep 8)
Asuka Ōta (feel.; ep 43)
Atsushi Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Ayaka Kimochi (ZEXCS; OP1; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 13, 15, 18, 25, 30, 47-48
)

Chang Bin Feng (ep 11)
Chiharu Satō (ep 8)
Chiho Ando (feel.; ep 43)
Chisato Utsumi (feel.; ep 43)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Cho Hee Lee (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Daiki Yoshinaga (feel.; ep 43)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ZEXCS; ep 47)
Fir (OLM Asia; ED1)
Hai Ning Sun (ep 11)
Hao Quan Yu (ep 11)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; ep 5)
Hazuki Shimojima (feel.; ep 43)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; ep 5)
Hitomi Nakagami (ZEXCS; OP1-2,ED1; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 13, 15, 18, 25, 36, 47-48
)

Honoka Tokunaga (eps 4, 17)
Hosho Kondo (Sunrise; eps 29, 34)
Ikue Yoshima (Lay-duce; ep 13)
Jing Jing Wu (Lay-duce; ep 13)
Kaito Hashimoto (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Kazue Tsunoda (ep 8)
Ke Bin Wu (ep 11)
Kenta Fukushima (ep 41)
Kentarō Funai (eps 4, 17)
Kōga Ōmiya (ZEXCS; 4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 47-48
)

Kōhei Matsuura (AXsiZ; ep 9)
LAZZ (ep 11)
Lian Qiu Fu (ep 11)
Mai Ohira (ep 34)
Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; ED1-2; 13 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 12-13, 15-16, 29-30, 36, 47-48
)

Mao (OLM Asia; ED1)
Masaki Kamata (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 20)
Masako Saegusa (ep 12)
Minh Toan Le (ep 45)
Minori Ouchi (ep 34)
Minta (ep 11)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Misuzu Ichinose (ep 8)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; ep 5)
Miyu Inoue (eps 26, 33, 38)
Miyuki Iwakura (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 29)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (feel.; ep 43)
Moe Okamura (feel.; ep 43)
Moe Shiroshita (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 29)
Moeka Fukuda (eps 26, 33, 38)
Momoko Tamakoshi (ep 20)
Mutsumi Sano (feel.; ep 43)
Naho Satō (ZEXCS; OP2,ED2; 5 episodes
eps 30, 32, 36, 47-48
)

Nami Nemoto (OP; ep 1)
Nana Kameda (ZEXCS; OP1,ED1; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 13, 15, 18, 25, 30
)

Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; eps 9, 19)
Narumi Itoga (ep 34)
Natsumi Ichihara (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 20)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 45)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 5)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 45)
Ren Goto (Sunrise; eps 29, 34)
Rina Ishizaka (ZEXCS; OP1,ED1; 6 episodes
eps 15, 18, 25, 30, 47-48
)

Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Ryō Uehara (feel.; ep 43)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; eps 9, 19)
Sachiko Nishino (eps 26, 33)
Sakura Okamoto (ZEXCS; OP1,ED1; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 13, 15-16, 18, 25
)

Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; ep 20)
Seiru Sasagawa (Lay-duce; ep 13)
Shigeru Takahashi (ep 11)
Shiori Hiraiwa (Lay-duce; ep 13)
Shō Adachi (eps 4, 17)
Shō Asai (ep 11)
Shō Ochiai (ZEXCS; OP1-2,ED1; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 30
)

Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 19)
Si Yan Huang (feel.; ep 43)
Sung Shin (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 45-46, 48)
Takumi Motoshima (AXsiZ; eps 9, 19)
Terumi Hattori (ep 20)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; ep 5)
Ting Jun Liu (eps 4, 17)
Tomoe Sugawara (ep 45)
Tomoko Minagawa (ep 38)
Tomomi Mashio (Sunrise; eps 29, 34)
Tsumiki Hase (ZEXCS; 4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 47-48
)

Wakana Imura (ep 45)
Wei Wei Ma (ep 11)
Xiao Zhai Liu (ep 11)
Xuan Xu (ep 11)
Yan Liu (ep 11)
Ye Kang Dai (ep 11)
Yi Yang Dan (OP; 7 episodes
eps 6, 22, 24, 27, 31, 37, 40
)

Yōhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Yoshiki Kurita (Sunrise; eps 29, 34)
Yu Cheng Zhou (ep 11)
Yui Murashima (feel.; ep 43)
Yui Ōsone (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 29)
Yuika Nakazawa (Sunrise; eps 29, 34)
Yuino Ito (eps 4, 17)
Yuka Miyajima (ZEXCS; OP2)
Yuri Hirayama (ep 11)
Yuriko Yamashita (ep 11)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 12)
Yūta Suzu (eps 4, 17)
Yutaka Shigemori (eps 26, 33)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 34)
In-Between Check:
Cho Hee Lee (ep 24)
Ga Seung Bu (ep 12)
Kasumi Motoki (ep 35)
Kazutaka Yoneda (eps 26, 33)
Kouichi Uchiyama (eps 9, 19)
Mai Ookubo (OP1-2,ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 18, 25, 48
)

Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6, 36)
Miki Sorakubo (ep 11)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 5)
Misuzu Ichinose (ep 8)
Miyuki Abe (ep 3)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (ep 43)
Narumi Itoga (ep 34)
Natsu Arakawa (ep 15)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 22, 28, 42)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 45)
Ryō Toyoda (eps 32, 39)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 41)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 7)
Shō Ochiai (eps 18, 25)
Shotaro Imai (ep 20)
Ting Jun Liu (eps 4, 17)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 23, 27, 31)
Yi Yang Dan (8 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21, 25, 29-30, 37, 47
)

Yutaka Sugiura (ep 34)
Yuuta Nakajou (eps 40, 46)
Key Animation:
Ai Hontani (ep 44)
Ai Mochida (ep 8)
Aika Satō (ep 8)
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 45)
Akihito Asai (ep 34)
Akira Itō (ep 35)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 8)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7)
An Katsuragi (eps 10-11, 15)
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 34)
Aoyu Suzuki (ep 34)
Arisa Shima (ep 20)
Armand Arellano (World Anime Networks; eps 39, 43)
Asahi Yamada (ep 42)
Asaoka (ep 35)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 15, 32)
Atsushi Ogata (ep 35)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 43)
Aya Kato (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Aya Nakanishi (eps 3, 12)
Aya Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 30, 32, 47
)

Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; ep 43)
Ayaka Sato (ep 20)
Ayaka Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 14-15, 21
)

Ayako Sone (ep 35)
Ayasa Ueda (eps 4, 17)
Ayumi Maki (eps 22, 28, 42)
Ayumi Ogawa (eps 5-7)
Ayumu Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 19, 29, 36
)

Chie Hashimoto (ep 12)
Chihiro Saitō (ep 18)
Chiho Fujiwara (eps 6, 37)
Chiho Mifune (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 5)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 13)
Daiki Watanabe (eps 9, 19)
Daisuke Kitagawa (OP1-2,ED1; eps 10, 47)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 9, 13)
Dayle Domingo (World Anime Networks; eps 39, 43)
Dian Wang (Wish; ep 5)
Eiichi Hirata (ep 16)
Eiichi Morita (ep 45)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 39)
Elijah Ragas (World Anime Networks; eps 39, 43)
Emi Honda (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 14-15, 25, 30, 37
)

Erika Tsutsumi (ep 12)
Eun-Young Lee (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Fu Zi Cheng (ep 12)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 20)
Gerald Muya (World Anime Networks; eps 39, 43)
Hajime Umeki (ep 12)
Haruka Sakai (ep 34)
Haruka Satō (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 38, 44
)

Haruo Ōgawara (eps 14, 21, 29)
Haruyoshi Hirosawa (OP1; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10, 14, 16, 18, 25, 32, 48
)

Hatanaka (ED2)
Hee Moon (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Hee Eun Choi (ep 32)
Hee Jung Choi (Mighty Max Movie; ep 39)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 7)
HIGE (ep 11)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 20)
Hikaru Asami (ep 8)
Hikaru Sato (ep 17)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 45)
Hina Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 25, 30
)

Hina Saotome (eps 5-6, 32)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 6)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 35)
Hiroki Harada (ep 32)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 20)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 9, 19)
Hiromi Iwata (ep 8)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 18)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 34)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 20)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 35)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 25)
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; eps 22, 42)
Hiroyasu Oda (Studio Mogana; eps 39, 42, 47)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 9, 19)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 17)
Hodaka Hashimoto (eps 13, 16, 35)
Hyun Ah Kim (ep 24)
Hyun Kook Kang (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 4, 42)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 16)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 26, 44)
Jhonabelle Lagarde (World Anime Networks; eps 39, 43)
Ji Yun Lee (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Jin Nakazono (ep 35)
Jomark Marcelo (World Anime Networks; eps 39, 43)
Jun Jiang (ep 11)
Jun Lin (12 episodes
eps 14-15, 21, 25, 29-30, 32, 36-37, 42, 47-48
)

Jung Hwa Cho (Stuio O2; ep 39)
Jung Sim Park (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Jung Suk Kim (ep 24)
Junji Uesugi (ep 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 4)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 45)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 5)
Kakuto Gai (eps 4, 17)
Kana Hirata (ep 37)
Kanae Aoki (ep 13)
Kanako Baba (ep 7)
Kanako Inoue (ep 2)
Kanako Ono (ep 21)
Kaori Henmi (ep 20)
Kaori Yamada (ep 35)
Kasumi Kamata (8 episodes
eps 26, 29-30, 32, 36, 42, 47-48
)

Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 34)
Kazu Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Kazuaki Imoto (ep 43)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ED1-2; ep 36)
Kazuki Hasunuma (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 38, 44
)

Kazuki Ito (eps 9, 19, 41)
Kazuki Takemoto (eps 16, 25)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 9)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 4, 17, 19)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 43, 47)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 12)
Kazuya Komiyama (eps 3, 15)
Ke Chen (ep 11)
Kei Sato (ep 35)
Kei Yamano (ep 17)
Keiichi Ishikura (ep 29)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 5)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 8)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 4, 17)
Keiko Ijima (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 15, 36
)

Keiko Kitayama (ep 20)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 18)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 43)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 34)
Kenji Futakawa (ep 19)
Kenta Katade (ep 29)
Kenta Mimuro (eps 1-2, 6, 36)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 13)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 45)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 12)
Kōichi Satō (OP2; ep 2)
Kōichi Takai (ep 43)
Kouichi Uchiyama (eps 9, 19, 41)
Kozue Horanai (ep 20)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 9)
Kurisu Ogawa (ep 39)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 2)
Lance Fonacier (World Anime Networks; eps 39, 43)
Leo Kawamoto (ep 15)
Madoka Ogawa (ep 15)
Mai Toriyama (feel.; eps 43, 45)
Maiko Onishi (ep 20)
Maki Toyoda (Wish; ep 8)
Makito Uehara (ep 9)
Mamio Ogawa (OP2)
Mamoru Otake (ep 34)
Manabu Morishige (ep 34)
Manami Hattori (eps 14, 18)
Manami Ishiguro (ep 45)
Marc Galang (ep 41)
Mariko Aoki (eps 26, 38, 44)
Masahiko Maruyama (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 14, 16, 18, 29-30, 32, 36-37, 39, 47
)

Masahiro Sasaki (ep 8)
Masahiro Tomaru (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13-14, 18
)

Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 2)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 17)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 34)
Masaru Koseki (eps 9, 19)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 45)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 20)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 20)
Megumi Satou (7 episodes
eps 29-30, 32, 36, 39, 47-48
)

Michael Natividad (World Anime Networks; eps 39, 43)
Michio Satō (ep 12)
Miho Kosaka (Wish; ep 5)
Miki Matsuo (ep 12)
Miki Mutō (ep 36)
Min Mi Ahn (Mighty Max Movie; ep 39)
Minoru Tanaka (ep 13)
Misato Aoyama (10,25,29,32,36-37)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 7)
Mitsuki Nitta (ep 34)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 13, 21, 45)
Miyachi (ep 5)
Miyako Yatsu (OP1-2; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 14, 16, 18-19, 25, 30, 32, 35-37, 39, 42, 47-48
)

Miyu Inoue (ep 44)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 45)
Mizuki Takahashi (OP2,ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 32, 36-37, 39
)

Moeka Fukuda (ep 44)
Nachi Takahashi (ep 43)
Nami Shōyama (eps 26, 33)
Nana Fujiki (ep 1)
Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish; ep 5)
Nanami Tanaka (eps 10, 19)
Naofumi Yamashita (ep 41)
Naoki Yamamura (ep 34)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 11)
Naomi Sakata (ep 8)
Naoto Satō (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Naru Hosoma (ep 1)
Natsuki Miyashiro (ep 34)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 22, 28, 42)
Nayu Tanaka (ep 12)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 12)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 7)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 25)
Norimasa Kanitani (ep 3)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 4)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 13)
Rayven Lagotao (World Anime Networks; eps 39, 43)
Rika Kanetaka (4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 35, 43
)

Rika Ōtsu (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 33, 38, 44
)

Rina Nagai (eps 5-6)
Rina Sugimoto (eps 1, 32)
Riri Honma (feel.; ep 43)
Rumi Abeshima (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 28
)

Ryōko Fujikawa (ep 45)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (eps 10, 32)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 41)
Ryou Kodama (ep 15)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 1)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 20)
Sachiko Okano (ep 26)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 8)
Saki Tanaka (ep 45)
Sakie Tohaya (ep 12)
Saori Tagashira (feel.; ep 43)
Sara Sakoe (ep 35)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 28)
Satoshi Sakai (OP1-2; ep 36)
Satsuki Aizu (ep 16)
Sayaka Yanaka (ep 20)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 22, 28, 42)
Seiya Ishida (ep 15)
Seong Min Shin (ep 24)
Seong Won Hwang (ep 24)
Setsuko Unno (eps 35, 44)
Seung Ah Han (ep 8)
Shi Ting Liang (ep 11)
Shigeki Awai (ep 12)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 1)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 4)
Shiho Katsuki (ep 13)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 28)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 11)
Shinobu Ikakko (ED2)
Shiori Inada (feel.; ep 43)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 34)
Shizuka Satō (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 10, 15, 32, 35-36
)

Shō Hamada (ep 35)
Shō Ochiai (eps 39, 48)
Shogo Matsumoto (OP1-2; eps 1-3, 15)
Shoko Naoki (ep 20)
Shota Sugihara (eps 4, 17)
Shu Ting Cui (ep 41)
Shun Marui (ep 35)
Shun Shibata (Wish; eps 8, 19)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 37)
Sun Hee Hwang (ep 24)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 24)
Susumu Matsunaga (ED2; ep 14)
Taichi Furumata (ep 34)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 32)
Takaaki Wada (OP)
Takao Takegami (eps 3, 12, 14)
Takashi Igari (ep 39)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 8)
Takehiro Nakayama (eps 9, 19)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 20)
Taki Nirei (ep 17)
Takuma Kimura (eps 14, 17, 21)
Takuma Komata (eps 26, 33, 44)
Takumi Onuki (ep 20)
Takumi Takatsuma (ED2)
Takumitsu Miura (ep 20)
Takuya Hirata (eps 4, 9, 17)
Tatsunobu Inazu (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-10, 16, 36, 41, 47
)

Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 19)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 38)
Teruyo Katō (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12, 14, 18, 21, 25, 30, 32, 36-37, 42, 47-48
)

Ting Guo (ep 11)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 16)
Tomohito Abe (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Tomoka Karino (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 16)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 5)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 34)
Tomoya Atsumi (OP2,ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 32, 36-37, 39
)

Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 5)
Toshiya Washida (ep 18)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 18)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 48)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 35)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 43)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 4, 17)
Wataru Kikugawa (Anime R; ep 22)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 8)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 9, 19)
Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 26)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 45)
Yasunari Nitta (OP1-2; ep 32)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 9, 19)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 8)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 13)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 29)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 35)
Yong Un Jeong (Mighty Max Movie; eps 24, 39)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 20)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 4, 17)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (eps 15, 25)
Yoshihiro Nagata (eps 7, 14)
Yoshimi Miki (8 episodes
eps 5-7, 13, 15, 18, 25, 37
)

Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 45)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 12)
Yu Chen (ep 11)
Yui Kurose (ep 12)
Yuichi Okada (ep 34)
Yūichirō Fukaya (Wish; ep 5)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 6)
Yūji Hamada (eps 1-3, 6, 11)
Yūji Kaneko (eps 26, 33, 38)
Yuji Nakao (ep 12)
Yuka Miyajima (ED2; 14 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 19, 25, 29-30, 32, 36-37, 39, 42, 47-48
)

Yuka Sagijima (ep 20)
Yukari Furumura (19 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 12-18 even, 21, 29-30, 32, 36-37, 39, 42, 47-48
)

Yukarih Dizon (ep 47)
Yuki Chika (11 episodes
eps 2, 9-12, 16, 25, 30, 36, 47-48
)

Yuki Fukuda (ep 20)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 17)
Yūki Morikawa (ep 7)
Yūki Yamashita (eps 7, 30, 48)
Yuki Yamasue (ED2)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 41)
Yuko Hishinuma (4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 30, 36
)

Yūko Kanai (feel.; ED1; ep 43)
Yūko Watabe (eps 9, 19)
Yūko Yahiro (ED2)
Yumi Satō (ep 45)
Yūna Miyata (13 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 16, 21, 29-30, 32, 36-37, 42, 47-48
)

Yuna Naeki (ED2; eps 14, 16, 21)
Yūnosuke Iki (Wish; ep 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 7)
Yūsuke Oshida (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 11-13, 18, 25, 30, 35-37, 47-48
)

Yūta Hata (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Yūta Yokoo (ED2; 14 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 19, 25, 29-30, 32, 36-37, 39, 42, 47-48
)

Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 11, 26)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 12)
Yuuta Nakajou (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 40, 46
)

Yuya Kishi (ep 12)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 4)
Photography:
Asahiko Koshiyama (DEEN Digital; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 27-29, 32, 38, 41
)

Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 13 episodes
eps 7, 20-22, 30-31, 33-34, 37, 40, 43, 45-46
)

Cai Yun Cai (Graphinica; ep 19)
Daiki Shimada (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 14 episodes
eps 7, 20-22, 30-31, 33-34, 37, 40, 43, 45-47
)

Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica; ep 13)
Fumi Nanba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 7, 20)
Hikari Nakazawa (Graphinica; ep 13)
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick; eps 2, 5-6, 8-9)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 7, 20, 22)
Kanako Maeda (Rare Trick; eps 9, 11-12)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 7, 20-22)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; eps 13, 15, 19)
Kōji Tanaka (Rare Trick; eps 1-6, 8)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica; eps 13, 15)
Masayuki Kawaguchi (DEEN Digital; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 27-29, 32, 38, 41
)

Mikihiro Yoshikawa (Rare Trick; eps 1, 4)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 13, 15, 19)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Rare Trick; 9 episodes
eps 3-6, 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 7)
Shigeki Asakawa (Rare Trick; OP2; 5 episodes
eps 27-29, 31, 37
)

Shinya Katō (Graphinica; eps 13, 15, 19)
Shinyo Kondo (DEEN Digital; 6 episodes
eps 27-29, 32, 38, 41
)

Si Qi Zhao (Rare Trick; 5 episodes
eps 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 5 episodes
eps 7, 20-22, 30
)

Takumi Kobayashi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 46)
Woorapon Jalacorn (DEEN Digital; 6 episodes
eps 27-29, 32, 38, 41
)

Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 11-12, 44, 47-48
)

Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 7, 20-22)
Yōsuke Shibuya (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 13 episodes
eps 7, 20-22, 30-31, 33-34, 37, 40, 43, 45-46
)

Yukie Ōyagi (Rare Trick; eps 1, 4, 11)
Yuma Yamaguchi (Rare Trick; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12, 16
)

Yumi Sugou (Rare Trick; ED2; 11 episodes
eps 11-12, 16-17, 23-26, 35-36, 39
)

Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; eps 13, 15, 19)
Yūta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 10 episodes
eps 21, 30-31, 33-34, 37, 40, 43, 45-46
)

Zhong Kang Huang (Rare Trick; 5 episodes
eps 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Production Advancement:
Asahi Kiyuna (ep 34) 
Fukutarō Hattori (ep 12)
Gyu Seop Kwon (eps 24, 39)
Haruka Andō (ep 45)
Hikaru Kishida (eps 21, 29)
HIRO (ep 14)
Hitomi Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Isamu Kasahara (ep 20)
Kazuki Yamada (OP; ep 1)
Keisuke Yoshida (eps 9, 19, 41)
Keita Tanigawa (eps 4, 17)
Kentaro Inada (ep 43)
Lei Tian (ep 11)
Marina Sueoka (eps 31-32)
Masae Kaneko (eps 25, 36)
Masao Abe (ep 11)
Misa Aoki (ED; eps 3, 15)
Mitsuki Minami (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 23, 40
)

Nan Yi Kwon (eps 24, 39)
Naoki Irie (ep 34)
Naomichi Ushiyama (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 38, 44
)

Omasu (eps 5, 39, 47)
Ryong-il Choe (eps 10, 32)
Shōei Kawanaka (ep 13)
Shōko Ujiie (ep 11)
Shōma Kitō (5 episodes
eps 7, 24, 30, 37, 48
)

Takuya Kondō (eps 16, 27)
Tatsuya Suzuki (ep 8)
Yuji Sugano (eps 22, 28, 42)
Yuka Tsuchiya (ep 20)
Yūsuke Yoshii (ep 47)
Yūya Suzuki (eps 27, 31, 37)
Prop Design: Yoshinori Iwanaga
Sub-Character Design: Yasunari Nitta
Theme Song Performance:
FLOW (OP2)
Game Jikkyosha Wakuwaku Band (ED2)
Penguin Research (OP1)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Hiiro Ryūgasaki
Junya Enoki as Lucia Yonazuki
Kaede Hondo as Mimori Amamiya

Atsumi Tanezaki as Kai Ijūin
Hayato Taya as Kazuki Shindō
Satomi Akesaka as Marguerite Valois
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Leon Aurenche
Yui Ogura as Alice Kurobane
Yūichi Iguchi as Maura Aberald

Aya Endo as Ein (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 23-24, 29
)
Ayaka Nanase as Baseball Boy (ep 7)
Ayako Mitani as Girl (ep 37)
Ayu Shōji as Student (ep 42)
Daigo Kaneko as Referee (ep 6)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Lucia's Uncle (ep 12)
Player (eps 14, 18)
Eri Ōzeki as Bell Angel (ep 1)
Fukushi Ochiai as Mr. Isozaki (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Fumiya Tanaka as Classmate (ep 3)
Haruna Ikezawa as Hostess (ep 5)
Haruna Sakurai as Girl (ep 37)
Haruto Kuroki as Player (ep 13)
Hibiku Yamamura as Fear (eps 21, 23-24)
Hitomi Kitazaki as Player (eps 26-27)
Hitomi Nabatame as
Asagi Ryugasaki
Mysterious Girl
Hitomi Ueda as Ichiko (eps 1-2, 4)
Ikumi Hasegawa as
Nana Shindo (ep 31)
Nii Shindo (eps 5, 31)
Jun Fukushima as Dry (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)
Jun Satō as Boy (ep 37)
Junichi Suwabe as Julius Formond (eps 29, 44, 47)
Kana Motomiya as Audience Member (ep 11)
Kana Yūki as Alisa (eps 31, 39)
Kanon Takao as Player (ep 27)
Kaoru Sakura as Isabelle (eps 28, 41-42)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Zex (eps 20, 23-24)
Kazuki Nakashima as Schoolboy (eps 1-2)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Zuo Kuki (eps 18, 30-31)
Keigo Hoshino as Player (ep 44)
Kengo Kawanishi as Kou Hebishin (eps 18, 30-31)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Player (ep 17)
Kikuko Inoue as
Eris (ep 32)
Iris Entur (ep 43)
Mamoru Hinomura as Player (ep 27)
Marina Kitagawa as
Alice Fan (ep 8)
Ghost (ep 40)
Player (ep 14)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Vivienne Justine (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 27-28
)
Mikako Komatsu as Vanessa Justine (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 27-28
)
Minoru Inaba as Old Man (eps 14-15)
Miori Shinkai as Player (ep 16)
Mirei Kumagai as
Luia's Aunt (ep 12)
Player (ep 18)
Mitsuo Iwata as Marcel Tabeoka (ep 14)
Moe Toyota as
Shiori Yonazuki
Young Shiori (ep 12)
Moeka Kishimoto as Alice Fan (ep 8)
Nanami Matsumoto as
Announcer (ep 24)
Audience Member (ep 11)
Player (ep 17)
Naoto Kobayashi as
Audience Member (ep 11)
Evil Spirit (ep 39)
Player (eps 13, 29)
Reporter (ep 40)
Soldier (ep 42)
Naoyuki Ageishi as
Alice Fan (ep 8)
Audience Member (ep 11)
Boy (ep 5)
Ghost (ep 40)
Player (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 30, 44
)

Schoolboy (ep 1)
Soldier (ep 42)
Natsuki Matsumura as System Voice (ep 19)
Niko as Ghost (ep 40)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Chairman
Rei Matsuzaki as Miyabi Zaizenji (eps 14-15, 48)
Ruri Umino as Futami (eps 1-2, 4)
Ryōko Maekawa as Young Lucia (ep 12)
Sara Matsumoto as
Roku Shindo (ep 31)
Shii Shindo (eps 5, 31)
Sarara Yashima as
Go Shindo (ep 31)
San Shindo (eps 5, 31)
Satoshi Hino as Eiji Ryugasaki
Shiki Tanaka as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Shinjiro Sakurai as Player (ep 19)
Shinya Nishiyama as
Audience Member (ep 11)
Student (ep 42)
Shinya Takahashi as
Advertising Announcement (ep 12)
Alice Fan (ep 8)
Schoolboy (ep 2)
Soldier (ep 42)
Shizuka Ishigami as Erica (eps 31, 41)
Shouto Kashii as Shigefumi Ryugasaki
Shuuhei Iwase as Takuma Kibakura
Takahiro Sumi as Foreign Player (ep 15)
Takanori Hoshino as Zwei (6 episodes
eps 13, 21-24, 29
)
Takashi Kondō as Seiya Kibakura
Takayuki Ishii as TV Presenter (ep 4)
Takehiro Hasu as Alice Fan (ep 8)
Takuma Tsuda as Alice Fan (ep 8)
Takuma Yoshida as Boy (ep 5)
Tasuku Kaito as Audience Member (ep 11)
Tasuku Kida as Player (ep 17)
Tomokazu Sugita as Lowen (5 episodes
eps 26-27, 37-38, 46
)
Tomoki Atsuta as Boy (ep 37)
Toshiki Kusu as Alice Fan (ep 8)
Wataru Takagi as Humph (eps 21, 23-24)
Yoshihito Kuroda as
Guest (ep 41)
Player (ep 26)
Yui Ogura as Luna (eps 28, 40, 47)
Yuichiro Umehara as Shiro Kiriyama
Yuka Nanase as Alice Fan (ep 8)
Yuna Ogata as Manager (eps 37, 39)
Yūsuke Kondō as Messenger (ep 37)

Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Aera Laboratory
Animation Check:
Asahi Production (eps 2, 6)
Wish (ep 5)
Animation Production: ZEXCS
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance:
Cosmos Arts
CygamesPictures
Makaria
Nam Hai
CG Animation: DEEN digital
Color Inspection:
Asahi Production (eps 2, 6)
DEEN digital (ep 14)
J.C. Staff (ep 9)
Wish (ep 5)
Color Specification:
Asahi Production (eps 2, 6)
DEEN digital (ep 14)
J.C. Staff (ep 9)
Wish (ep 5)
Editing Studio: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Key Animation: Wish (eps 5, 8)
Photography: Raretrick
Photography Assistance: Asura Film
Production: Cygames
Production Cooperation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 20)
Actas (eps 4, 17)
AXsiZ (eps 9, 19)
Creators in Pack (ep 11)
Pierrot (ep 8)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 11)
Studio Pastoral (eps 22, 28)
Sunrise (ep 34)
Teddy (ep 26)
Sound Production: Sonilude
special effects: Team Taniguchi
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology