Kenichirou MATSUDA

松田 健一郎
Family name (in kanji): 松田
Given name (in kanji): 健一郎
Date of birth: 1978-01-22
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Hugo in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Jirō Kobayashi in "Kamaitachi no Yoru" (VG) (Japanese)
Lloyd in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2014 film) (Japanese)
Raven in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Zephiel in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Angel Beats! (TV) as Umpire B (ep 4)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Man A (ep 4)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Gerd Schiele (ep 9)
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Tatsuo Andō
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Dr. Clay; Wilda
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Blue Monkey (ep 23); Kiki's Father (ep 15)
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Memnon
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Bomber; Kobushi Nigiri; Safari
Blood Lad (TV) as Onikuro Shop Head
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as customer A (ep 8); newscaster (ep 4); okonomiyaki chef (ep 7)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Hosoyamada (ep 7)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Vainney Halter
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Garcia (eps 3-4)
D-Frag! (TV) as Hiroshi Nagayama
Darker than Black (TV) as Cook B (ep 2)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as EPR Members (ep 3)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Mink
Eden of the East (TV) as ADX20000 C (eps 10-11)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Leader of the New Employees
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Riggs
Examurai Sengoku (TV) as Akira
Gangsta. (TV) as B2 Twilight (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Batou
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Batou
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Sakakibara Yasumasa (ep 16)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Pete (ep 24); Police (ep 11); Staff Member (ep 12)
Hamatora (TV) as Wait (eps 1, 12)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Shūichi Hinohara (eps 5, 7, 12)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Donovan (ep 12)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Oyaji
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Chiyonaga Orida (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-11
)

Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Thief leader (ep 1)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Thieves leader (ep 2)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Hulk
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Presenter (ep 8)
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Boss
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Glatt Otto
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Ortega
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Vilager (ep 12)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Occhan (ep 12)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as J; Kihou; Konoha researcher (ep 97); Tenzen's bodyguard (ep 115)
Nyan Koi! (TV)
Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) as Oohaku
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Jackson (ep 5)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Gregorio La Il (ep 3)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Ryūji Tsuge
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Tsunoda (eps 7-8)
Reikenzan: Eichi e no Shikaku (TV) as Iemoto (ep 12)
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage (TV) as Iemoto; Narrator
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Quato Gain (ep 1)
Sakura Trick (TV) as Haruka's father (ep 8)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Demon (ep 8); Marmas (eps 12-13, 24); Taizoo
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Marmas
Shiki (TV) as Atsushi Ookawa; Hirosawa
Soul Buster (TV) as Wei Yan (Gi En)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Behemoth
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Tartarus soldier (ep 2)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Editor B (ep 11)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Coast Guard (ep 3)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Public Prosecutor
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Big Mama (ep 12)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Bugyou (ep 27); Tsuneo's Father (ep 17)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Semimaru
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none