Kenichirō MATSUDA

松田 健一郎
Family name (in kanji): 松田
Given name (in kanji): 健一郎
Date of birth: 1978-01-22
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: O
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
AWACS Bandog in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG) (Japanese)
Big Bull in "Max Anarchy" (VG) (Japanese)
Falcon in "Daemon X Machina" (VG) (Japanese)
Hojo Ujiyasu in "Nobunaga no Yabou Taishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hrodulf in "Stella Glow" (VG) (Japanese)
Hugo in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG) (Japanese)
Hunter in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Jirō Kobayashi in "Kamaitachi no Yoru" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonathan Merrill in "Life is Strange 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Knot in "Uncharted 4: A Thief's End" (VG) (Japanese)
Lloyd Reed in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Meffrid in "Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Nier (Gestalt) in "NieR Replicant ver.1.22474487139..." (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2014 film) (Japanese)
Raven in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Robbie in "Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity" (VG) (Japanese)
Titan in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Uesugi Kenshin in "Nobunaga no Yabou Taishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Zephiel in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Michiru Onamida (eps 15-16)
Angel Beats! (TV) as Umpire B (ep 4)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Man A (ep 4)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Gerd Schiele (ep 9)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Caird High School Teacher (eps 1, 5)
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Tatsuo Andō
Backflip!! (TV) as Shūji Mabuchi
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Dr. Clay; Wilda
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Blue Monkey (ep 23); Kiki's Father (ep 15)
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Memnon
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Bomber; Kobushi Nigiri; Safari
Battle Spirits: Saga Brave (ONA) as Gratos (ep 1)
Black Clover (TV) as Gordon Agrippa; Jonna Agrippa; Kaiser Granvorka; Narrator; Nathan Agrippa; Nilenia Agrippa; Nunnally; Roxanne Agrippa; Salamander (ep 148)
Blade Runner: Black Out 2022 (U.S. ONA) as Iggy
Blood Lad (TV) as Demon A (ep 4); Onikuro Shop Head
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Shopkeeper B (ep 16)
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as customer A (ep 8); newscaster (ep 4); okonomiyaki chef (ep 7)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Shigetoki
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Sugitani
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Hosoyamada (ep 7)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Vainney Halter
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Garcia (eps 3-4)
Conception (TV) as Shangri-la
D-Frag! (TV) as Hiroshi Nagayama
Darker than Black (TV) as Cook B (ep 2)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as EPR Members (ep 3)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Raita Oguma
Dororo (TV 2019) as Hyogo
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Victor (eps 9, 11)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Mink
Drive Head: Tomika Hyper Rescue Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (movie) as Takahito Saionji
Drug Store in Another World - The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (TV) as Casty Fen Dran Valgas (eps 7-8, 12)
Eden of the East (TV) as ADX20000 C (eps 10-11)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Leader of the New Employees
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Alien (ep 2); Riggs
Examurai Sengoku (TV) as Akira
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Bloodman
Full Dive (TV) as Mike McLachlan (ep 4)
Gangsta. (TV) as B2 Twilight (ep 2)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Bartholorush
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Batou
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Batou
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Batou
Gibiate (TV) as Adam (eps 1-5)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Sakakibara Yasumasa (ep 16)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Pete (ep 24); Police (ep 11); Staff Member (ep 12)
Hamatora (TV) as Wait (eps 1, 12)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Shūichi Hinohara (eps 5, 7, 12)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Head Coach; Raion; Teruhiko Hiramitsu
Human Lost (movie) as Shibuta
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Donovan (ep 12)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as DJ (ep 14)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Bon-chan; Wolfgang von Kraftman
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Hollis Kure; Minoru Takayama (ep 12)
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) as Oyaji
Kingdom (TV 3) as Kai Oku (Jie Yi)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Riku
Kochoki (TV) as Hayashi Hidesada
Last Hope (TV) as Michael (ep 12)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Chiyonaga Orida (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-11
)

(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Remler (ep 7)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Arnold
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Thief leader (ep 1)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Thieves leader (ep 2)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Hulk
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Bruce Banner/Hulk
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Bruce Banner/Hulk
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Presenter (ep 8)
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Boss
Midnight Crazy Trail (movie) as Crunch
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as neighbor (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Glatt Otto
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) as Bull
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Bull
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Ortega
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Ortega
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Vilager (ep 12)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Aranaki (ep 9)
Mugyutto! Black Clover (ONA) as Gordon Agrippa; Narrator
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Old Man (ep 16)
Music Girls (TV) as Taka Yamadagi
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Shiketsu Teacher (ep 57)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Shiketsu High School Teacher (eps 79-80); Yū Hōjō
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Occhan (ep 12)
Nanatsu no Taizai (OAV) as Demon (ep 1)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as J; Kihou; Konoha researcher (ep 97); Tenzen's bodyguard (ep 115)
Nyan Koi! (TV)
Nyanbo! (TV) as Alpha
Onihei (TV) as Otomatsu's stepfather (ep 7)
Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) as Oohaku
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Jackson (ep 5)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Gregorio La Il (ep 3)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Chairman Rose
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Ryūji Tsuge
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Tsunoda (eps 7-8)
Reikenzan: Eichi e no Shikaku (TV) as Iemoto (ep 12)
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage (TV) as Iemoto; Narrator
RErideD (TV) as Jacques Yvain
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Margerita's father (ep 10)
RobiHachi (TV) as Restaurant Manager (ep 4)
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Quato Gain (ep 1)
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Ukai
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kouzou Iwashita (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 22-23
)

Sakura Trick (TV) as Haruka's father (ep 8)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Demon (ep 8); Marmas (eps 12-13, 24); Taizoo
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Marmas
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Marmas (ep 22); Red Demon (ep 5); Taizoo (eps 12, 17-18)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Luchist Lasso
Shiki (TV) as Atsushi Ookawa; Hirosawa
Soul Buster (TV) as Wei Yan (Gi En)
Soul Eater (TV) as Villager B (ep 10)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Behemoth
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Behemoth
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Tartarus soldier (ep 2)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Editor B (ep 11)
To (OAV) as Hayes (ep 1)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Coast Guard (ep 3)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Tokyo Manji Gang Member (ep 24)
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV) as Takahito Saionji
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu 2018 (ONA) as Takahito Saionji
Tribe Nine (TV) as Roku Saigo
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Maugris (ep 3)
Vinland Saga (TV) as Narration; Thors
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Public Prosecutor
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Big Mama (ep 12)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Bugyou (ep 27); Tsuneo's Father (ep 17)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Semimaru
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none