Music Girls (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ongaku Shōjo
音楽少女 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Hanako Yamadaki encounters the obscure, low-selling 11-member "C-list" idol unit Ongaku Shōjo. Their producer Ikehashi thinks the unit needs a new member. Together, Ongaku Shōjo and Hanako strive for the top of the music world.
User Ratings: 23 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 40 users, rank: #5603 (of 7674)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.087 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.8862, rank: #5426 (of 7701)
Weighted mean: 6.019 (Decent), rank: #5581 (of 7701) (seen all: 6.41 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 2.51)
Bayesian estimate: 6.557 (Good−), rank: #3936 (of 5824)
Vintage: 2018-07-06
Opening Theme:
"Eien Shōnen" (Forever Boys) by Yui Ogura
Ending Theme:
"Shining Peace" by Ongaku Shōjo
"Shining Piece" by Ongaku Shōjo
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yukio Nishimoto
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Deko Akao (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Megumu Sasano (eps 4, 6, 10)
Yasunori Yamada (eps 3, 8-9)
Episode Director:
Dai Seki (ep 4)
Hiromasa Ise (ep 6)
Koichi Kikuta (ep 7)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 9)
Masato Miyoshi (ep 5)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 10)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 11)
Taro Kubo (ep 3)
Tomoe Makino (ep 12)
Yukio Nishimoto (eps 1-2, 8)
Unit Director:
Chisey Maeda (ED)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (OP)
Tohru Mitsuhashi (ED)
Original Character Design: Matsuri Santa
Character Design: Momoka Komatsu
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Chief Animation Director:
Hirofumi Morimoto (ep 12)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 4, 7)
Takayuki Noguchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even
)

Yae Ootsuka (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Usui (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 11)
Emi Nakai (ep 8)
Hirofumi Morimoto (OP; eps 6-8, 10, 12)
Hiromasa Ise (ep 10)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 1)
In Seob Choi (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Kenji Hattori (ep 9)
Momoka Komatsu (OP; ED; ep 12)
Nazuki Kimura (ep 9)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (ep 1)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 8)
shi-ma (ep 9)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 2)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 11)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 11)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 3)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 3-4, 6)
Yuto Teshima (ep 11)
Art design: Kenichi Tajiri (ep 12)
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Cgi Director:
Toyonari Takakubo (eps 1, 12)
Yuki Nakamura (ep 2)
Director of Photography: Hideki Imaizumi
2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Tsuda (Deen Animation Studio; ep 6)
Ayaka Murakami (Deen Animation Studio; eps 6, 12)
Ayumi Yamane (ep 12)
Cheng Jian Wen (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Chikai Okado (ep 7)
Eun Young Choi (ep 10)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 9)
Hajime Miyazaki (ep 2)
Hiyori Tsunesada (ep 6)
Ho Won Seong (K-Production; ep 9)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 7)
Hotaru Shigeno (ep 7)
In Seob Choi (ep 4)
Jae Wook Park (ep 4)
Ji Eun Bae (ep 10)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 10)
Jin Hong Huang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Kae Kushida (Deen Animation Studio; eps 6, 11-12)
Kana Yoshino (ep 8)
Kanade Karasawa (Deen Animation Studio; ep 6)
Kaoru Satō (ep 2)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 1, 6-7)
Kumi Miyaguchi (ep 7)
Li Bin Ye (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Mariko Matsui (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 11-12
)

Masayoshi Tanaka (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Mayu Ushijima (Deen Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 11-12
)

Miho Sasaki (ep 9)
Min Jung Kim (ep 4)
Minomushi Ogata (eps 1, 7)
Mizuki Iwata (ep 9)
Moe Shimoji (ep 7)
Nazuki Kimura (ep 9)
Ryo Toyota (Deen Animation Studio; eps 6, 11-12)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (eps 7, 12)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 8)
Satsuki Kusuhashi (eps 2, 12)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 12)
Se Bo Lee (K-Production; ep 9)
Seiji Takeda (ep 8)
Shi Jun Li (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 12)
Shiori Nagata (ep 1)
Shun Satō (eps 1, 12)
Sota Sugawara (ep 8)
Sun Hee Lim (ep 10)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 4)
Takeshi Noda (ep 12)
Takumi Matsumoto (ep 12)
Tamaki Sato (ep 11)
Tomoko Segawa (eps 2, 6, 11)
Wei Liu (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Woo Sang Yun (K-Production; ep 9)
Ya Qi Chen (Dogwood; ep 11)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 5, 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 6)
Young Yoo (ep 10)
Yū Fukuoka (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Yui Okano (ep 7)
Yuki Nomura (ep 2)
Yūno Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yuri Iuchi (Deen Animation Studio; eps 1, 5-7)
Yuri Sanmaibashi (ep 11)
Zhen Zhen Wang (Dogwood; ep 11)
3D Layout Director: Kouji Fujita (eps 1-2, 12)
Animation producer: Yoshifumi Nakata
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-3, 9)
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack; eps 6-12 even)
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; eps 5, 7, 11)
Kōsei Hayashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Namiko Morita (Studio Jack; eps 6, 10, 12)
Sawako Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 4)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ep 11)
Shio Itō (Studio Jack; eps 6, 8)
Taiga Takahara (Studio Jack; eps 6, 10)
Yang Liu (Studio Jack; eps 6-12 even)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Jack; eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Yukari Ookado (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-4)
Yūya Kosugi (Studio Jack; eps 6, 8)
BG Modeler: Naoki Kumazawa (eps 1-2, 12)
CG Animation:
Masashi Matsumoto (eps 1-2, 12)
Misaki Higuchi (eps 1-2, 12)
Norihide Higashimura (eps 1-2, 12)
Rei Yamaguchi (eps 1-2, 12)
Shōsuke Yamashita (eps 1-2, 12)
Takahiro Miura (eps 1-2, 12)
CG Animation Supervisor: Toyonari Takakubo (ep 2)
CG Line Producer: Kei Yonezuka (eps 1-2, 12)
CG Producer: Naoto Kimura (eps 1-2, 12)
Character Modeler:
Aika Yoshida (eps 1-2, 12)
Airi Ishikawa (eps 1-2, 12)
Ayame Okaizumi (eps 1-2, 12)
Kazuhito Nakamura (eps 1-2, 12)
Nozomi Ishii (eps 1, 12)
Character Setup: Hiroyuki Tokutome (ep 2)
Choreography: Mika (HIGH-ENERGY; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Clothing Design: Mayumi Hosoda (eps 1-2, 12)
Color design: Chūō Higashiguchi
Color setting:
Ayaka Nishida (ep 4)
Eiko Kitazume (eps 6, 11-12)
Kaori Iimura (ep 10)
Koji Usui (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Mihoko Fujita (eps 3, 9)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Composite:
Chisey Maeda (ED)
Tohru Mitsuhashi (ED)
Composite Supervisor: Kazuo Miyama (eps 1-2, 12)
Compositor:
Jun Yabuki (eps 1-2, 12)
Yuki Oshima (eps 1-2, 12)
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
Eyecatch Illustration: Matsuri Santa
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Tsuda (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Chinami Tanaka (Deen Animation Studio; eps 1-2, 5-7)
Chong Yong Hong (K-Production; ep 9)
Chun Lin Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Gang Beom Lee (K-Production; ep 9)
Guo Ji Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Jia Liu (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Jie Zang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Kae Kushida (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Li Da (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Li Jun Jiang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Li Yang Fan (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 1)
Mayu Ushijima (Deen Animation Studio; eps 1-2)
Miao Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Ryo Toyota (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Shi Jun Li (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Shinobu Ikakko (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Takanobu Hatori (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Ting Zhang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Wei Shu Gao (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Xie Xiao (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Xin Jiang Shao (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Yao Chen (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Yu Min Kim (K-Production; ep 9)
Yuri Iuchi (Deen Animation Studio; eps 1-2, 5-7)
Yuri Sanmaibashi (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Zhi Qiang Zhao (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Hiroaki Minamiya (ep 8)
Kana Ineo (eps 4, 10)
Masayoshi Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-12
)

Mizuki Iwata (eps 3, 9)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Chihiro Tamaki ("Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Sayonara Seventeen" eps. 7, 10)
Endō. ("Flygirl;" ep. 6)
Junpei Fukuda ("poppin' rain;" eps. 5, 11)
Keiichi Oosawa ("Lovely trouble;" ep. 10)
Kentarō Ishii ("You are my only one;" ep. 7)
Kōhei Tsukada ("Kagayake Make Up! Shine☆;" ep. 4)
Mine Kushita ("terzetto rhapsody" eps. 2-3; "Let's sing!!" ep. 8; "Oasis" ep. 9)
oyutama ("Onegai Margaret;" eps. 5, 12)
Shinpei Nasuno ("poppin' rain;" eps. 5, 11)
Yūji Hamasaki ("Jiyu no Sora e;" ep. 11)
Yūya Kamijō ("ON STAGE LIFE;" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12)
Insert Song Composition:
Junpei Fukuda ("poppin' rain;" eps. 5, 11)
Kentarō Ishii ("You are my only one;" ep. 7)
Kōhei Tsukada ("Kagayake Make Up! Shine☆;" ep. 4)
Maruki Takeda ("Flygirl;" ep. 6)
MIKOTO ("Jiyu no Sora e;" ep. 11)
Shinpei Nasuno ("poppin' rain;" eps. 5, 11)
Shiori Yoshida ("terzetto rhapsody" eps. 2-3, 8; "Let's sing!!" ep. 8)
Takamitsu Ono ("Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Sayonara Seventeen" eps. 7, 10)
Yuki Fukazawa ("Oasis" ep. 9; "Lovely trouble" ep. 10)
YUXSE ("Onegai Margaret;" eps. 5, 11)
Yūya Kamijō ("ON STAGE LIFE;" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Akari Hishiki ("ON STAGE LIFE;" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12)
Hitomi Mieno ("Sayonara Seventeen;" ep. 10)
Kōhei Tsukada ("Kagayake Make Up! Shine☆;" ep. 4)
Maruki Takeda ("Flygirl;" ep. 6)
S-KEY-A ("You are my only one;" ep. 7)
Shinpei Nasuno ("poppin' rain;" eps. 5, 11)
Shiori Yoshida ("terzetto rhapsody" eps. 2-3, 8; "Let's sing!!" ep. 8; "Oasis" ep. 9; "Lovely trouble" ep. 10; "Jiyu no Sora e;" ep. 11)
Tetsuya Nakahara ("Flygirl;" ep. 6)
Yoshie Isogai ("Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Sayonara Seventeen" ep. 7)
Yoshiki Take ("poppin' rain;" eps. 5, 11)
YUXSE ("Onegai Margaret;" eps. 5, 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Asami Seto ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; as H☆E☆S; "terzetto rhapsody" eps. 2-3; "Let's sing!!" ep. 8)
Hitomi Mieno ("Sayonara Seventeen;" eps. 7, 10)
Karin Takahashi ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; "Lovely trouble;" ep. 10)
Lynn ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; "You are my only one;" ep. 7)
Mai Fuchigami ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; as H☆E☆S; "terzetto rhapsody" eps. 2-3; "Let's sing!!" ep. 8)
Manami Numakura ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; as H☆E☆S; "terzetto rhapsody" eps. 2-3; "Let's sing!!" ep. 8)
Miho Okasaki ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; "Flygirl;" ep. 6)
Miyuri Shimabukuro ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; "Kagayake Make Up! Shine☆"; ep 4)
Nako Eguchi ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; "Oasis;" ep. 9)
Seria Fukagawa ("terzetto rhapsody" ep. 8; "poppin' rain" ep. 11; "Shining Peace" ep. 12)
Sumire Uesaka ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; "Jiyu no Sora e;" ep. 11)
Yui Ogura ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; "poppin' rain;" eps. 5, 11)
Yūko Ōno ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12)
Key Animation:
Akari Mine (ep 12)
Akira Kasahara (eps 6, 8)
Ayaka Minoshima (OP for eps. 2-6)
Ayako Tanaka (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Daisuke Shibukawa (eps 2, 7)
Emi Kojima (ep 1)
Fumiko Kon (ep 1)
Haruna Ukimura (ep 9)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 8)
Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 2, 5)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 1)
Hiromi Ogata (eps 7, 12)
Hiroshi Oyama (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 1-2)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 2, 5)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ED)
Hisato Kitada (ep 1)
Ho Won Seong (K-Production; ep 9)
Hong Yun Zhu (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 7)
Hyun Mi Lee (ep 4)
In Seob Choi (ep 4)
Ji Eun Bae (ep 4)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 10)
Jia Hao Tao (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 5, 8)
Kana Aoki (ep 6)
Kana Yoshino (ep 8)
Kanade Karasawa (ep 7)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (OP)
Kaoru Kondou (ep 5)
Karaage-Bō (ep 10)
Kazue Tamari (ep 12)
Kazuki Hasunuma (Teddy; ep 6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (OP; ED)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 8)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 8, 12)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 1)
Kichichi Kikuchi (ep 7)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-12
)

Koji Kataoka (eps 2, 6, 8)
Kou Kitakaze (eps 5, 11)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 1)
Kumi Miyaguchi (ep 7)
Kyung Mi Kim (ep 10)
Makoto Hara (ep 2)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 8)
Masato Okada (eps 1, 7, 12)
Mei Hong Zheng (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Minomushi Ogata (OP for eps. 7-12)
Mizuki Iwata (ep 3)
Moe Matsuda (eps 2, 11-12)
Momoka Komatsu (OP; ED)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 12)
Qiang Tang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Rie Ikegami (eps 5-8, 11-12)
Rina Morita (ep 8)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 2)
Satoshi Shimada (Teddy; ep 6)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 2)
Se Bo Lee (K-Production; ep 9)
Seiji Takeda (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 11-12
)

Seung Hee Seo (ep 4)
Shiori Nagata (ep 6)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 5)
Shosuke Shimizu (OP)
Shou Omachi (ep 9)
Shouta Yoshida (eps 1, 7, 12)
Shū Sugita (OP; eps 1, 7)
Shun Satō (ep 2)
Sōichi Honda (eps 1, 7, 12)
Sota Sugawara (eps 5, 8, 11)
Souki Okada (ep 1)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 4)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (OP; ep 2)
Takayuki Noguchi (ED)
Takeshi Hiraiwa (ep 9)
Takeshi Kusaka (ED; ep 2)
Takeshi Noda (OP)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 5, 11)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 8)
Teppei Okuda (ep 2)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 8)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 5)
Tomomi Itō (eps 5, 11)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (eps 1, 7, 12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 5, 11)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 1)
Woo Sang Yun (K-Production; ep 9)
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Saiki (OP; eps 1, 6)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 11)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 2)
Yui Okano (ep 7)
Yuki Nomura (eps 5, 11)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 11)
Yukinobu Saeki (ep 1)
Yūno Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yuto Teshima (OP)
Zhe Han Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Modeling Supervisor: Hirokazu Taira (eps 1-2, 12)
Motion Graphics: Shigemitsu Hamao
Original Character Design Assistant: QP:flapper
Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Aoi Tsuda (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Biao Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Chen Yang Ding (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Cheng Cheng Luo (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Chinami Tanaka (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Kae Kushida (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Li Da Yu (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Li Xia Deng (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Long Qian (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 1)
Mayu Ushijima (Deen Animation Studio; eps 1-2)
Mi Joung Kim (K-Production; ep 9)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Ryo Toyota (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Ryūsuke Araki (eps 4, 10)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Seung Uk Kook (K-Production; ep 9)
Shinobu Ikakko (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Song Lin Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Takanobu Hatori (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Wan Xiu Jiang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Xiao Wan Sun (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Yan Zhang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Yao Rong (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Ying Pang (Zimu Animation; ep 9)
Yuri Iuchi (Deen Animation Studio; eps 1-2, 5-7)
Yuri Sanmaibashi (Deen Animation Studio; eps 2, 5-7)
Paint Check:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 12)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; eps 4, 12)
Chisato Tsumotani (ep 6)
Chitose Kimura (eps 6, 11-12)
Daisuke Ishizu (ep 8)
Erina Nogami (Jumondo; ep 12)
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; ep 12)
Hitomi Kawashima (ep 6)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 8)
Kaori Iimura (Jumondo; eps 10, 12)
Keiko Takishima (eps 6, 11-12)
Koji Usui (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Kozue Arai (eps 6, 11-12)
Masanori Kojima (ep 8)
Mihoko Fujita (eps 3, 9)
Naoto Seki (ep 8)
Ryōya Koga (ep 8)
Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 12)
Takeshi Mochida (eps 6, 11-12)
Tomohiro Watanabe (ep 8)
Yui Azumi (eps 6, 11-12)
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 8)
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 9)
Atsushi Kanō (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 9)
Fumiya Shima (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Hideki Imaizumi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Kanade Hirahashi (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 9)
Kazuya Matsumoto (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 9)
Kimiya Nobukawa (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 9)
Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yasushi Kimura (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 9)
Yūki Sōda (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Production Advancement:
Kazunari Kojima (ep 12)
Mao Suzuki (eps 2, 5, 11)
Naoya Shimazaki (eps 3, 9)
Natsumi Iwaki (ep 11)
Satoshi Hotta (ep 8)
Seung Deok Kim (eps 4, 10)
Takumi Nakayama (ep 6)
Yuji Noda (ep 6)
Yuki Murakami (eps 1, 7, 12)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kazunari Kojima (ep 6)
Natsumi Iwaki (ep 6)
Takumi Nakayama (ep 12)
Publicity Assistant: Yūichirō Akita
Setting Production: Hitoshi Yoneoka
Sound Editor: Kai Yamauchi
Sound Effects: Yasushi Inomata
Sound Mixing: Nobuhira Hirano
Sound Production Manager: Katsuhiro Ono
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada
Texture: Emi Akiba
Theme Song Arrangement:
Chihiro Tamaki (OP; ED)
oyutama (ED for ep. 3; "Onegai Margaret")
Theme Song Composition:
Takamitsu Ono (OP; ED)
YUXSE (ED for ep. 3; "Onegai Margaret")
Theme Song Lyrics:
Yoshie Isogai (OP; ED)
YUXSE (ED for ep. 3; "Onegai Margaret")
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Seto (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Karin Takahashi (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Lynn (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Mai Fuchigami (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Manami Numakura (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Miho Okasaki (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Miyuri Shimabukuro (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Nako Eguchi (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Sumire Uesaka (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Yui Ogura (OP; ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Yūko Ōno (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Title Logo Design: Tadashi Sato
Video Editing:
Kaori Atsumi (ep 11)
Kohei Fujimori (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Moe Suzuki (eps 1-10, 12)
Yuichi Aoki (ep 8)
Seria Fukagawa as Hanako Yamadagi

Asami Seto as Eri Kumagai
Daisuke Hirakawa as Daiki Ikehashi
Karin Takahashi as Sasame Mitsukuri
Lynn as Kotoko Kintoki
Mai Fuchigami as Sarasa Ryūō
Manami Numakura as Haru Chitose
Miho Okasaki as Miku Nishio
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Shoop Gushiken
Nako Eguchi as Roro Morooka
Sumire Uesaka as Kiri Mukae
Yui Ogura as Uori Mukae
Yūko Ōno as Hiyō Yukino

Junya Enoki as Genta Kintoki
Kenichirou Matsuda as Taka Yamadagi
Reina Aoyama as Genta Kintoki (young)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Sachi Yamadagi
Saori Hayami as Sakura Nakayama
Takashi Matsuyama as Natsuki
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Inaba
Yasuaki Takumi as Sakata
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Ishida
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (eps 5, 11)
Anime R (ep 2)
Art Base Bam (ep 1)
Be Loop (eps 2, 7)
Big Owl (ep 8)
B.S.P (ep 12)
Deen Animation Studio (ep 6)
Dogwood (ep 11)
G&G Direction (ep 6)
Gantaku Animation (ep 12)
Giga Production (ep 12)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12
)

K-Production (ep 9)
Kyushu Animation (ep 11)
Mouse (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 12)
PRA (ep 12)
R.I.C (ep 12)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (ep 12)
Snow Light Staff (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-12
)

Studio Elle (eps 8, 11)
Studio Gimlet (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-12
)

Studio Graffiti (ep 7)
Studio Sign (eps 1, 5-7, 11)
Studio Toybox (eps 2, 5-6)
TAP (eps 1, 8)
Triple A (eps 11-12)
Zimu Animation (ep 9)
3D Layout Production: KANAMEDO (eps 1-2, 12)
Animation Direction:
Jumondo (eps 4, 10)
K-Production (ep 9)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Background Art:
KJ Studio (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Mukuo Studio (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Studio Jack (eps 6-8, 10, 12)
Studio WHO (eps 9, 11)
CG Production: Anima (eps 1-2, 12)
Choreography: HIGH-ENERGY (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Color Setting: Studio Elle (ep 8)
Editing: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 7)
Big Owl (ep 8)
B.S.P (eps 3, 12)
Danni Animation (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-12
)

Deen Animation Studio (eps 2, 5-7)
Dogwood (ep 12)
E-cho (ep 1)
FAI (eps 1, 7)
Gantaku Animation (eps 7, 12)
Giga Production (eps 2, 11)
J&K Corporation (eps 6, 11-12)
J-Cube (ep 3)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

K-Production (eps 3, 9)
Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Studio CL (ep 6)
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Danni Animation
TAP (eps 1, 8, 11)
Triple A (eps 6, 11-12)
Zimu Animation (ep 9)
Key Animation:
B.S.P (ep 3)
E-cho (ep 1)
J-Cube (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 10)
K-Production (eps 3, 9)
Teddy (ep 6)
Zimu Animation (ep 9)
Modeling Assistance:
Arect (eps 1-2, 12)
Colobito (eps 1-2, 12)
Motion Capture: Digital Frontier (eps 1-2, 12)
Music Production: King Records
Original Creator:
King Records
Studio DEEN
Paint:
Asahi Production (ep 7)
Big Owl (ep 8)
B.S.P (eps 3, 12)
Danni Animation (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-12
)

Deen Animation Studio (eps 2, 5-7)
Dogwood (ep 12)
E-cho (ep 1)
FAI (eps 1, 7)
Gantaku Animation (eps 7, 12)
Giga Production (ep 11)
J&K Corporation (eps 6, 11-12)
J-Cube (ep 3)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-8, 10-12
)

K-Production (eps 3, 9)
Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Studio CL (ep 6)
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Studio Targe (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
TAP (eps 1, 8, 11)
Triple A (eps 6, 11-12)
Zimu Animation (ep 9)
Paint Check: Jumondo (ep 12)
Photography:
PRA Photography Dept. (ep 9)
Typhoon Graphics (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Production Assistance:
Jumondo (eps 4, 10)
Marvy Jack (ep 8)
One's work (eps 3, 9)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
AsianCrush
Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Dutch cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Russian cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Danish cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Portuguese cast
(none)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Swedish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology