The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu (Japanese)
Семь смертных грехов: возрождение заповедей (Russian)
七つの大罪 戒めの復活 (Japanese)
일곱 개의 대죄: 계명의 부활 (Korean)
Genres: adventure, fantasy
Plot Summary: Melodias, Hawk, and Elizabeth retook the Kingdom of Leones from the Holy Knights. The festival went off without a hitch and the crew enjoyed their well-earned peace. And yet, another threat looms on the horizon. The Ten Commandments, a group of elite demon clan warriors, have their sights set on the kingdom.
User Ratings: 193 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:11, dub:2, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 47 votes (sub:28, dub:14, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 76 votes (sub:52, dub:17, raw:2, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:17, dub:12, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:3)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:2)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 315 users, rank: #2594 (of 8007)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.902 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3411, rank: #750 (of 8082)
Weighted mean: 7.922 (Very good), rank: #640 (of 8082) (seen all: 7.94 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.897 (Very good), rank: #463 (of 6141)
Number of episodes: 24
Vintage:
2018-01-06
2018-04-14 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Howling" by FLOW x GRANRODEO
#2: "Ame ga furu kara, Niji ga Deru" by Sky Peace
Ending Theme:
#1: "Beautiful" by Anly
#2: "Chikai" by Sora Amamiya
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takeshi Furuta
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script:
Chiaki Nagai (eps 3, 6)
Masanao Akahoshi (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Takao Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Yuichiro Kido (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Yutaka Yasunaga (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Takahashi (ep 22)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 21)
Keigo Sasaki (ED1)
Koichi Hatsumi (eps 4, 15, 23)
Kotomi Deai (ED2)
Mamoru Sasaki (eps 12, 18)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 19)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 10)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (eps 7, 16)
Susumu Nishizawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 13, 20
)

Takeshi Furuta (eps 1, 9, 24)
Tensai Okamura (ep 14)
Tomoka Nagaoka (ep 2)
Tomoya Tanaka (eps 8, 17)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Aika Ikeda (ep 24)
Hiroki Hirano (ep 13)
Hiroshi Kimura (eps 16, 21)
Hye Jin Seo (ep 6)
Jin Iwatsuki (ep 14)
Kazuya Monma (ep 11)
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 23)
Minami Yoshida (eps 10, 20)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 3)
Norihito Takahashi (ep 9)
Seung Hui Son (eps 5, 18)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 7)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 15)
Tomoka Nagaoka (ep 2)
Tomoya Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 19, 24
)

Yūsuke Maruyama (eps 4, 12, 19)
Yusuke Shibata (ep 22)
Unit Director:
Keigo Sasaki (ED1)
Kotomi Deai (ED2)
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP2)
Takeshi Furuta (OP1)
Original creator: Nakaba Suzuki
Character Design:
Keigo Sasaki
Kento Toya
Chief Animation Director:
Kento Toya
Tetsuya Kawakami
Animation Director:
Akane Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 19, 23
)

Aya Akizuki (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 18-20, 22-24
)

Chiaki Furuzumi (7 episodes
eps 13, 17-20, 23-24
)

Chie Saito (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 17, 21, 23-24
)

Eri Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Hidekazu Yamana (eps 1, 8)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Kaori Saito (ep 15)
Kenji Hattori (ep 12)
Kento Toya (OP1-2; eps 1, 19, 24)
Mariko Emori (eps 6, 15)
Mariko Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Raku Nishikimi (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Sachiko Muroyama (ep 22)
Sana Komatsu (ep 14)
Satoru Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 22-23
)

Shosuke Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 16, 20, 22, 24
)

Shunryō Yamamura (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 20, 23
)

Tetsuya Kawakami (OP2; eps 22-24)
Tomoka Noumi (ep 10)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 12)
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Cgi Director: Yū Karube
Director of Photography: Shunya Kimura
2D: Chie Katō (11 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-10, 13-17
)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 15)
Ai Shiga (ep 16)
Aiko Sakai (ep 20)
Arisa Ito (Studio Sign; ep 4)
Arisa Kumagawa (ep 14)
Arisa Kuroda (eps 22, 24)
Asuka Sekiya (Sakura Create; ep 14)
Atsuo Yamai (ep 6)
Ayako Sone (ep 6)
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 6, 15)
Azusa Nakano (OP1; eps 5, 7, 14)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 5)
Bu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 14)
Chie Saito (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 21, 24
)

Chie Tanaka (eps 11, 16, 20)
Chiharu Sato (ep 9)
Chinami Kudou (ep 23)
Daiki Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 20
)

Daisuke Matsuura (ep 3)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 6)
Eiichi Morita (eps 3, 5)
Emi Asami (Studio Sign; ep 4)
Fuki Kurihara (eps 18, 21)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 5)
Fumino Kakihata (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Haruka Andō (ep 7)
Haruka Itou (ep 15)
Haruka Kaizumi (ep 5)
Haruka Okutani (eps 9, 13)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 1)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 5)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (ep 4)
Hikaru Asami (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 22
)

Hikaru Hosozawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 18, 21
)

Hikaru Okabayashi (ep 5)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 24)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 22)
Hiroo Nagano (eps 20-23)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hitomi Satō (eps 3, 7)
Ibuki Satō (OP2; eps 16, 21)
Jin Hirakawa (eps 5, 9, 17)
Junko Asano (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 14, 16, 18, 22
)

Kae Kushida (ep 5)
Kana Aoki (ep 17)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 1)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Karaage-Bō (ep 14)
Kazuki Hasunuma (eps 1, 3)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (eps 3, 18)
Kazutoshi Makino (eps 21-22)
Keigo Arihara (ep 10)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 5)
Kyōhei Ebata (RIC; ep 20)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 10)
Kyoko Kawada (eps 14, 22)
Maho Takahashi (ep 6)
Mai Iwata (eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Mai Konno (ep 6)
Maki Totaka (eps 9, 19, 22)
Makoto Hamada (eps 17-18, 22)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; ep 21)
Mariko Komatsu (eps 7, 21, 24)
Maru Maruyama (ep 10)
Masaki Hayano (eps 18-21)
Masaki Inada (ep 10)
Masaki Kusano (eps 13, 16)
Masanari Yasaka (8 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 14, 16, 18, 22
)

Masaru Uehara (eps 18-22)
Mayuri Amino (eps 5, 13-14)
Megu Otsubo (ep 9)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 5)
Miki Kurihara (ep 17)
Mina Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 21, 23-24
)

Minako Yokoyama (ep 9)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 18)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 14)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 10)
Mizuki Mimura (ep 5)
Moeka Hosoda (ep 14)
Momoko Tamakoshi (15 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21-24
)

Nanami Hakoda (eps 14, 19)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 14, 23-24)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 7)
Nanasa Yanagida (A-1 Pictures; ep 21)
Nao Miyazawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 9)
Naoto Kawano (eps 9-11, 13-14)
Naoyuki Yagi (eps 5, 7, 20-21)
Narumi Takahashi (11 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 14, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Reina Yamauchi (ep 14)
Reio Komoto (ep 3)
Riku Honda (8 bit; ep 16)
Rina Miura (eps 5, 7)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 18-21)
Rina Morita (eps 5, 14, 22)
Rina Nagai (ep 5)
Ruki Miura (ep 1)
Ryou Sakurai (eps 1-3, 5)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 16)
Sana Komatsu (eps 1, 22)
Saori Kasai (eps 6, 15)
Sayo Hisano (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 14, 16, 18-20, 22-24
)

Sera Abe (OP1; 15 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 13-15, 17-24
)

Shiori Nagata (ep 14)
Shiori Sakaguchi (eps 5, 13)
Shiori Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 17, 19, 21
)

Shizō Chaoka (eps 1, 5)
Shōtarō Hatake (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (ep 5)
Taiki Etō (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 22
)

Taiyō Yanagisawa (eps 18-19)
Takafumi Torii (ep 23)
Takahiro Inoue (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 18, 22
)

Takahiro Yamakita (eps 6, 15)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 5, 19)
Takuma Shimizu (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Takumi Shibata (ep 3)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 11)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 17, 21)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 1, 10, 16)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 1)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 6)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 5)
Tomomi Asahina (7 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 13-14, 16
)

Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Touta Mizogami (eps 5, 8)
Tsubasa Kurashina (eps 5, 16)
Ushio Abe (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 23)
Yayoi Takano (eps 5, 7)
Yōko Fukushima (OP1; eps 5, 7)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 5)
Yū Fukuoka (6 episodes
eps 5, 8-10, 13-14
)

Yu Okamoto (eps 1, 7)
Yuan Sui (ep 1)
Yui Tanoue (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yūji Yamamoto (ep 14)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 1)
Yuka Shirazawa (ep 6)
Yūki Murotsuka (RIC; ep 20)
Yuki Nomura (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 8-10, 14, 17-18, 21-22
)

Yuki Ogawa (ep 5)
Yukie Ōhashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 16, 19
)

Yumika Ichimura (ep 15)
Yūna Miyata (eps 16, 19)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 10)
Yusuke Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 9-11, 13-14, 16-22 even
)

Yūta Akasako (ep 17)
Yuu Saito (A-1 Pictures; eps 21-23)
3D CG:
Ayano Kameda (ED1; eps 1-24)
Yū Karube (OP2; eps 1-24)
Action Director: Ryuuta Yanagi
Animation producer:
Akinao Shibuya
Kenshiro Yamada
Art Setting: Iho Narita
Assistant Animation Director:
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 12)
Hikaru Asami (ep 22)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (eps 9, 15)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 20)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 12)
Maki Totaka (ep 22)
Mariko Komatsu (eps 9, 15)
Miwa Yoshida (eps 5, 9)
Reio Komoto (ep 20)
Risa Suzuki (ep 24)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 14)
Sana Komatsu (eps 22-24)
Satoru Kobayashi (ep 5)
Shigeki Awai (ep 15)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 15)
Assistant Director: Tomoya Tanaka
Background Art:
Cuong Van (Nam Hai Art; OP1; 18 episodes
eps 2-6, 9-19, 21-22
)

Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; OP1-2,ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Hiromichi Itou (Kusanagi; OP1-2,ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; OP1-2,ED1-2; eps 1-14)
Background Art Manager: Hiroaki Hirata
Background Assistance:
Asuka Komiyama (ED1; eps 1-24)
Bao Quoc (Nam Hai Art; 10 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 13, 15-16, 21, 24
)

Dat Mai (Nam Hai Art; OP1; 19 episodes
eps 3-18, 21-22, 24
)

Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; OP1; 14 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 14-16, 20-24
)

Hai Cong (Nam Hai Art; ep 15)
Ken Arai (eps 15-24)
Khoa Minh (Nam Hai Art; 19 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-17, 19, 21-23
)

Linh Lien (Nam Hai Art; eps 6-8, 14-23)
Long Hoang (Nam Hai Art; OP1; eps 1, 3-7)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 1-4)
Nhung Tuyet (Nam Hai Art; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 14-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; eps 1-24)
Thinh Truong (Nam Hai Art; 10 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 11-12, 14-16, 22
)

Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; ED1; eps 1-24)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai Art; OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; eps 1-4)
Background Production Advancement:
Nghi Le (OP1)
Phun Bich (OP1)
Phung Nguyen (eps 3-4, 6)
Phuong Ho (ep 8)
Phuong Nguyen (eps 1, 5, 7)
Thao Ho (eps 1-14)
Tho Ngoc (OP2; eps 15-24)
Yen Thu (eps 9-24)
Chief Production Advancement: Yūto Sasaki
Color Coordination:
Akemi Tejima (eps 5, 7)
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 4, 10, 18)
Hikari Komiya (eps 3, 9, 16)
Junko Mochizuki (eps 14, 22)
Kazuya Otani (eps 6, 15)
Mayu Morita (ep 24)
Nanako Okazaki (eps 1, 17)
Sakiko Soga (eps 8, 12, 20)
Satomi Ozawa (eps 11, 23)
Tomoko Saito (ep 21)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 2, 13, 19)
Distribution: Shinsuke Nomura
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Finish Animation Supervision: Naoki Ishikawa (ep 5)
Finish Check Assistance:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 23-24)
Mana Hokuto (eps 23-24)
Mayu Morita (ep 19)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 6)
Ai Suzuki (OP2; ep 23)
Aiko Sakai (eps 2, 4, 20)
Akari Kobayashi (Wish; ep 14)
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (ep 6)
Atsuko Abe (RIC; ep 8)
Aya Inubushi (ep 6)
Ayaka Miura (RIC; ep 8)
Azusa Nishimura (eps 6, 15)
Chie Saito (ep 7)
Chiharu Sato (ep 2)
Chihiro Senoo (eps 6, 15)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 14)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2; eps 1-2, 10, 24)
Dian Wang (Wish; ep 22)
Haruka Itou (eps 6, 15)
Haruka Uoda (ep 6)
Haruto Takahashi (Wish; ep 14)
Hiroki Koga (ep 6)
Hiroko Komori (Wish; ep 14)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 6)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 1)
Kae Ozawa (eps 6, 15)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 22)
Kanako Ueda (ep 2)
Kaoru Kikuta (ep 6)
Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 11, 20
)

Kazutoshi Makino (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4)
Kei Nakajima (A-1 Pictures; OP1,ED1; ep 2)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; ep 5)
Kyōhei Ebata (RIC; eps 4, 8)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 11)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-10, 13, 20, 23-24
)

Michiko Ishiguro (RIC; eps 4, 8)
Miho Kosaka (Wish; ep 5)
Mina Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 16, 23
)

Miyuki Yamada (RIC; eps 4, 8, 20)
Momoko Tamakoshi (ED2; 12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 13, 16-17, 19, 21, 24
)

Nanasa Yanagida (A-1 Pictures; eps 4, 11)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; OP1,ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 18, 20, 22
)

Nozomu Kamata (ep 6)
Ryuhei Yoda (ep 6)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (ep 6)
Shihomi Nara (ep 6)
Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4)
Tianyu Xu (Wish; ep 5)
Tomoya Hase (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; ep 5)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; OP1; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10-11, 13, 19-20, 23-24
)

Yuka Ooya (RIC; ep 8)
Yukari Umebayashi (eps 1, 7)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 5)
Yūki Murotsuka (RIC; ep 4)
Yukimi Ishida (RIC; ep 4)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; ED1; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 20, 23
)

Yusuke Matsui (ep 6)
Yūsuke Osawa (eps 6, 15)
Yuu Saito (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 19
)

Zheng Han (Wish; ep 22)
In-between Animation Supervision: Naoki Ishikawa (ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Ai Nonaka (eps 6, 15)
Ai Suzuki (OP2)
Ayumi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Chiharu Sato (ep 2)
Chizuru Muramatsu (eps 11, 20)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 1)
Kaho Kurita (eps 14, 22)
Maaya Imanishi (ep 5)
Megumi Masaoka (ED1)
Mina Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 16, 19, 23
)

Momoko Tamakoshi (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 13, 17, 21, 24
)

Naoki Suda (OP1; eps 11-12, 18)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (ep 22)
Airi Haryū (ep 22)
Airi Taguchi (ep 16)
Akane Imada (eps 3, 21)
Aki Kumada (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Akiko Seki (ep 14)
Akira Koremoto (ep 15)
Akira Watanabe (eps 17, 24)
Aoi Yamagishi (eps 2, 10)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 9-10, 21)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 1, 7, 16)
Asami Aida (eps 2, 23)
Asami Hayakawa (OP1)
Asami Shimizu (eps 2, 8, 10)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 2, 21)
Asumi Katō (eps 4, 20)
Asumi Matsuzaki (ep 14)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 10)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 6, 15)
Atsushi Usui (eps 9, 17)
Aya Akizuki (OP1; eps 1-2)
Aya Sasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Aya Yamaguchi (eps 6, 9)
Ayaka Yakaku (ep 14)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 2, 10, 21)
Ayumi Abe (OP2)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 5, 22)
Azure (ep 10)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 14)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 6, 15, 17)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 22)
Chie Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Chie Saito (OP2; eps 1, 4)
Chiharu Fuse (Debris Sapporo; ep 23)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 23)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 5)
Chinami Kudou (eps 5, 10, 21)
Daiki Katō (ep 18)
Daiki Matsuura (eps 6, 9, 15)
Daisuke Agata (eps 6, 15)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 1, 7)
Emi Kojima (ep 23)
Eri Fujii (ep 14)
Eri Ogawa (OP1)
Eri Sano (ep 14)
Fujio Inose (ep 1)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 2)
Fumie Imai (ED2)
Fumiko Kon (ep 4)
Fuyumi Toriyama
Gian Kusaka (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 16, 24
)

Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 23)
Haruhi Inoue (ep 24)
Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 23)
Haruka Sanefuji (eps 13, 19)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 1, 7)
Haruki Nakagawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19-20
)

Hazuki Nakawatari (ep 23)
Henry Thurlow (23)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 4, 11, 20)
Hidekazu Yamana (OP1; eps 1, 8)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 9, 18)
Hikaru Hosozawa (eps 9, 17, 21)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 2, 18, 23)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 3)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (eps 3, 15)
Hiroki Abe (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 18, 23
)

Hiromi Nanbe (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 20
)

Hironori Tanaka (ep 5)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 24)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 8, 18)
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (OP1)
Hiroyuki Takashima (OP2)
Hisashi Isogawa (eps 4, 11, 20)
Ikuma Imayoshi (eps 10, 17)
Jia Mei Deng (eps 4, 11)
Jin Hirakawa (7 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 16-17, 19, 24
)

Jun Nakai (ED2)
Junichi Saito (eps 4, 11, 20)
Junko Matsushita (ep 23)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 4, 11)
Kai Shibata (OP1, OP2; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-11, 16, 19, 22
)

Kana Aoki (Studio Wanpack; eps 9, 17)
Kana Miyai (ep 3)
Kana Tamiya (eps 9, 17)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 2, 21)
Kanako Baba (eps 3, 5, 17)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 10)
Kanako Ueda (eps 7, 11)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 7)
Kaori Dou (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (ep 2)
Kaori Tanazawa (eps 3, 8)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 17)
Katsushi Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 16, 20
)

Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; ep 23)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 3-4)
Kei Oohashi (ep 9)
Keigo Arihara (eps 3, 8)
Keigo Sasaki (OP1,ED1)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 11, 18)
Keiko Ijima (ep 21)
Keiko Imasato (eps 1, 7)
Keiko Motoya (ep 17)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 14)
Keiko Takano (ep 9)
Keisuke Hiroe (OP2)
Keita Hagio (eps 8, 16)
Keita Watabe (ep 17)
Kenichi Takase (ep 4)
Kiku Iwahori (ep 14)
Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 11)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 12)
Kōichi Takai (4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 18
)

Kōsuke Katō (OP1, OP2; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 9, 17, 24)
Kousei Kudo (ep 5)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 15)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 6)
Kyōka Nakaoka (eps 5, 14, 22)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 11)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 1)
Kyōko Yamaji (ep 20)
Maasa Kimura (ep 21)
Maho Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 9)
Maiko Onishi (ep 16)
Maki Sawai (eps 1, 7, 16)
Maki Sugizono (eps 1, 7)
Makito Uehara (ep 11)
Mami Yamaguchi (OP1)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 18)
Mamoru Sasaki (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 17-18, 22, 24
)

Manabu Imura (ep 8)
Manabu Nii (OP1)
Mari Tominaga (ep 14)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 23)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 6, 12, 15)
Masashi Nomura (ep 5)
Masato Ikeda (eps 6, 15)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 6, 15)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 4)
Masumi Hattori (ep 5)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 2, 21)
Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; ep 23)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 23)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 14)
Midori Nakamura (ep 22)
Mihiro Iida (ep 14)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 4, 11)
Mika Sakai (eps 10, 21)
Mika Takazawa (ep 14)
Miki Kaneko (eps 1, 6)
Miki Kurihara (ep 17)
Miki Sakamoto (ep 3)
Mina Ōsawa (ep 1)
Mina Tanaka (eps 13, 16, 19)
Minako Yokoyama (eps 9, 17, 24)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 8)
Misa Tanaka (eps 6, 9)
Mitaka Saitō (ep 9)
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 5, 24)
Miwa Yoshida (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 24
)

Miyako Higashi (Debris Sapporo; ep 23)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 4, 8)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 5)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 4, 11, 20)
Moeka Hosoda (ep 22)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 5, 14)
Motoki Yagi (ep 9)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 9)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 13)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 8)
Naoki Miyajima (eps 3, 8)
Naoko Takada (ep 14)
Naomi Okita (ep 5)
Naoto Abe (ep 5)
Naoto Nakamura (OP1)
Natsuki Kita (eps 16, 21)
Nio Irisato (ep 22)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 15)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 18)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 8, 24)
Nozomi Goto (ep 24)
Nozomu Abe (OP2)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 3)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 14)
Reio Komoto (eps 11, 16, 20)
Rina Morita (ep 22)
Rina Nagai (ep 22)
Risa Suzuki (ep 24)
Rui Kondou (eps 5, 14)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 23)
Ryota Obana (ep 18)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Ryousuke Shiotani (OP2; ep 20)
Ryū Kanazawa (Hebaraki; ep 23)
Ryūta Ura (eps 2, 8, 21)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 14)
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP1)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 5, 22)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 3, 8)
Sana Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 19, 22
)

Saori Hosoda (eps 3, 8)
Saori Yamamoto (ep 22)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 22)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 18, 20)
Satoru Nakaya (ep 5)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 10)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 3, 8, 20)
Sayo Hisano (ep 22)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 14)
Seiko Asai (ep 1)
Shigeki Awai (ep 12)
Shiho Katsuki (eps 9, 17, 24)
Shingo Adachi (OP2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 23)
Shintarō Shimizu (eps 13, 19)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 17)
Shiori Tanaka (eps 16, 24)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 12)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 4)
Shōta Goshozono (eps 13, 19, 23)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10-11, 16, 19
)

Shouta Yoshida (ep 11)
Shū Sugita (eps 3, 8)
Shun Enokido (OP2)
Shun Onoda (D`Art Shtajio; ep 23)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 6)
Soichiro Matsuda (OP1)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 4)
Taiyō Yanagisawa (ep 24)
Takafumi Hino (OP1)
Takafumi Torii (OP1)
Takahiro Arai (ep 18)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 10, 17)
Takahito Sakazume (OP2)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 18)
Takao Takegami (ep 24)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 23)
Takayuki Onoda (OP2)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 11)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 17)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Takumi Onuki (eps 2, 10, 16)
Takumi Shibata (ep 16)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 12)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 6)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 7)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 19)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 24)
Teruki Nishijima (eps 5, 14, 22)
Tetsuya Kawakami (OP1)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 7)
Tomoka Noumi (ep 2)
Tomoki Hirano (eps 6, 15)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 21)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 21)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 13)
Tomoko Segawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Tomoko Sudo (ED2)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 15)
Tomoya Kosakai (eps 5, 10)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 7)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 19)
Toshiya Kōno (OP2)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 23)
Yasuhira Kanno (ep 5)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yayoi Takano (ep 3)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 3, 8, 16)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 15)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Kanno (ep 24)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 5, 12)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 4, 11, 20)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 12)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 23)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 8)
Yousuke Okuda (ED2)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 22)
Yuichi Nakazawa
Yuika Kojima (ep 14)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 20)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 7)
Yuka Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11, 16, 20
)

Yuka Sagijima (eps 10, 21)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 1)
Yūkei Yamada (OP2)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 7)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 5, 7)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 7, 18)
Yuki Nomura (ep 2)
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yukie Ishibashi (eps 1, 7)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 4, 20)
Yukiko Busa (ep 13)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 5)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 20)
Yuko Inoue (ep 1)
Yūko Tani (ep 21)
Yūma Suzuki (ep 5)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 23)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 9, 17, 19)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 12)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 12)
Yuu Takahashi (Preview; OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 13, 18
)

Yuuko Kobori (eps 11, 18)
Overseas Sales: Kumi Shimizu
Paint:
Ai Nonaka (eps 6, 15)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2; eps 13, 19, 21)
Ayumi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 10)
Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; ep 23)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 14)
Ikuko Watanabe (A-1 Pictures; ED2)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 5)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 5)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 14)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2; eps 19, 21)
Marin Abiko (RIC; ED2; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 20
)

Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 14)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; eps 19, 21)
Mikio Ōtsuka (Wish; eps 5, 22)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 19, 21
)

Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 22)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 14)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; eps 5, 22)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 5)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 14)
Sakiko Soga (RIC; ED2; eps 4, 11)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 5)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 14)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 5)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; ep 23)
Yui Nagaoka (RIC; eps 4, 8, 20)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 5, 22)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 13, 19)
Photography:
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 Studio; OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Shunya Kimura (OP1-2)
Taki Okutani (OP1-2,ED1-2)
Production Administration:
Kyōko Kitamura
Maika Mikami
Takamitsu Inoue
Production Advancement:
Aika Ikeda (eps 1, 7)
Chihiro Okamoto (ED1)
Hirotaka Naota (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 24
)

Isamu Nagakura (eps 9, 17, 24)
Junichi Hanagata (eps 4, 11, 20)
Ryohei Yamamoto (eps 2, 10, 21)
Sachio Fujita (OP2)
Shōta Fujii (ED2)
Shōta Uchibori (eps 5, 14, 22)
Takeshi Kikuchi (ep 12)
Yūto Sasaki (eps 13, 19)
Production Affairs Manager: Masato Suzuki
Production Desk: Yuuji Nakatsuka
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa
Publicity Assistant:
Taisho Okada
Tatsuya Yachi
Publicity Producer: Haruka Soya
Recording: Takeshi Imaizumi
Setting Production:
Aika Ikeda
Chihiro Okamoto
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Special Effects: Miho Kawanishi (OP1,ED1; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 13-19
)

Sub-Character Design: Tetsuya Kawakami
System Management: Tomohiro Yamazaki
Theme Song Performance:
Anly (ED)
FLOW (OP)
GRANRODEO (OP)
Sky Peace (OP2)
Sora Amamiya (ED2)
Title Logo Design: Tadashi Hisamochi (hive)
Video Promotion: Hitomi Ozaki
Web Production:
Aya Arai (AWAKE)
Kunihiro Gotō (AWAKE)
Yusuke Sato (AWAKE)
Misaki Kuno as Hawk
Sora Amamiya as Elizabeth
Yuuki Kaji as Meliodas

Aoi Yūki as Diane
Ayahi Takagaki as Derieri
Daisuke Ono as Drole
Emiri Katō as Deldry
Hiroki Touchi as Estarossa
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Galand
Hisako Kanemoto as Veronica Liones
Jun Fukuyama as King
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Dreyfus
Fraudrin
Kenjiro Tsuda as Monspeet
Koji Yusa as Grayroad
Kotori Koiwai as Elaine
M.A.O as Melascula
Maaya Sakamoto as Merlin
Mamoru Miyano as Gilthunder
Marina Inoue as Jericho
Mariya Ise as Guila
Nana Mizuki as Margaret Liones
Rina Satou as Matrona
Rintarou Nishi as
Bartra Liones
Denzel Liones
Ryohei Kimura as Hauser
Sachi Kokuryu as Arthur Pendragon
Shinichiro Miki as Slader
Sumire Morohoshi as Gerheade
Takahiro Sakurai as Griamor
Tomokazu Sugita as Escanor
Yōhei Azakami as Deathpierce
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Gloxinia
Yuuhei Takagi as Gowther
Yuuki Kaji as Zeldris
Yuya Uchida as Hendrickson

Aoi Yūki as Cath
Atsushi Ono as Ruin (ep 20)
Chō as Golgius (eps 20-21)
Daiki Hamano as Nanashi (eps 16, 20)
Haruka Chisuga as
Escanor's mother (ep 18)
Woman (ep 10)
Zaneri (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Fraudrin (ep 5)
Himika Akaneya as
Daymond (ep 18)
Jenna (eps 8-12)
Merick (eps 2, 4)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Dogedo (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 18, 23
)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Helbram (eps 2, 4, 12)
Hisako Kanemoto as Fairy (ep 4)
Itaru Yamamoto as Dumbelbas (ep 7)
Junichi Suwabe as Zhivago (eps 9-11, 13)
Kayou Nakajima as Hawk Mama
Kazuhiro Ōguro as Giant
Kenichirō Matsuda as
Marmas (ep 22)
Red Demon (ep 5)
Taizoo (eps 12, 17-18)
Kenji Nojima as Gannon (ep 7)
Makoto Furukawa as Gustaf (eps 18, 22-23)
Mamiko Noto as Nerobasta (ep 22)
Masuo Amada as Hauser's father (ep 24)
Megumi Han as Friesia (ep 20)
Minako Kotobuki as Vivian (eps 23-24)
Rikiya Koyama as Zaratras (eps 21-23)
Rintarou Nishi as Narrator
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Simon (eps 21-22)
Ryōta Suzuki as
Guest A (ep 21)
Knight (eps 1, 7, 20)
Miner B (ep 5)
Siska (eps 2, 4)
Ryou Hirohashi as Dolores (ep 7)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Father (ep 10)
Gray Demon (ep 6)
Guest B (ep 21)
Holy Knight (ep 22)
Knight (ep 7)
Miner A (ep 5)
Soldier (ep 3)
Tavern Keeper (ep 9)
Theo (eps 8, 12)
Zalpa (ep 20)
Shougo Yano as
Ende (ep 3)
Guard (ep 7)
Puora
Solaseed (eps 16-17)
Shōzō Iizuka as Demon King (ep 21)
Sora Amamiya as Ban (young)
Takashi Inagaki as Kane (ep 2)
Yui Nakajima as
Fairy (ep 4)
Zeal (eps 2-3, 21)
Yuko Hara as Griamor (young)
Japanese companies
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance:
Nam Hai
Studio WHO
Key Animation:
D`Art Shtajio (23)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17-20
)

Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation: A-Line (eps 6, 15)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Chris Cason
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Production Assistant: Aki Kuribara
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer: JP Aller
Script Adaptation:
Chris Cason
Mike McFarland
Senior Project Manager: Risa Koitabashi
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Subtitle Editor: Victor Sgroi
Subtitle Translation: Yuki Urakawa
Technical Quality Control: Megumi M. Tsuji
Video Technician: Victor Sgroi
Bryce Papenbrook as Meliodas
Cristina Vee as Hawk
Erika Harlacher as Elizabeth Liones

Abby Trott as Veronica Liones
Allegra Clark as
Derieri
Matrona
Ben Diskin as Ban
Ben Lepley as
Deathpierce
Grayroad
Billy Kametz as Arden
Bryce Papenbrook as Zeldris
Carrie Keranen as Guila
Chris Cason as Fraudrin
David Vincent as Estarossa
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as Margaret Liones
Doug Erholtz as Slader
Erica Lindbeck as Jericho
Erica Mendez as Diane
Erik Scott Kimerer as Gowther
Jamieson K. Price as Dreyfus
Kaiji Tang as Hendrickson
Kayli Mills as Deldry
Keith Silverstein as Monspeet
Kirk Thornton as
Galand
Waillo
Kyle Hebert as Escanor
Laura Stahl as Gerheade
Lauren Landa as Merlin
Marianne Miller as Gloxinia
Marieve Herington as Vivian
Mark Whitten as Drole
Max Mittelman as King
Mela Lee as Melascula
Michael McConnohie as
Bartra Liones
Denzel Liones
Patrick Seitz as Griamore
Ray Chase as Howzer
Robbie Daymond as Gilthunder
Zach Aguilar as Arthur Pendragon

Cherami Leigh as Jenna
Chris Cason as
Marmas (ep 22)
Narrator
Chris Hackney as
Gustav (eps 18, 22-23)
Nanashi (eps 16, 20)
Dorothy Fahn as Griamore (young)
Jason Marnocha as Demon King (ep 21)
Julia McIlvaine as Nerobasta (ep 22)
Kayli Mills as Dolores
Kyle McCarley as Helbram (eps 2, 4, 12)
Lex Lang as Zaratras (eps 21-23)
Lucien Dodge as Simon (eps 21-22)
Marc Diraison as
Ruin (ep 20)
Zhivago (eps 9-11, 13)
Melissa Fahn as Friesia (ep 20)
Michelle Ruff as Zaneri
Morgan Berry as
Daymond
Zol
Stephanie Sheh as Zeal
Steve Kramer as Cain Barzad (ep 2)
Tara Sands as Ban (young)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming: Netflix (English)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Philippe Roullier
Adeline Chetail as Elizabeth Liones
Benjamin Bollen as Meliodas

Adrien Solis as Hendrickson
Caroline Mozzone as Diane
Franck Sportis as Drole
Francoise Escobar as Merlin
Hubert Drac as Dreyfus
Isabelle Volpe as Jericho
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Monspeet
Jérémy Bardeau as Gilthunder
Jessie Lambotte as Gloxinia
Julien Crampon as King
Laurent Larcher as Howzer
Olivia Dutron as Melascula
Olivier Podesta as Arthur Pendragon
Pascal Germain as Narrateur
Patrice Baudrier as Zeldris
Patrick Pellegrin as Estarossa
Philippe Roullier as Slader
Sylvie Ferrari as Margaret Liones
Tony Marot as Griamor
Vincent Ribeiro as Escanor

Adrien Solis as Puora
Emmanuelle Bodin as Nerobasta
Franck Sportis as Arden
Hubert Drac as Helbram
Isabelle Volpe as Gerhald
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Gannon
Jessie Lambotte as
Dolores
Ende
Myrtille Bakouche as Matrona
Olivia Dutron as
Friesa
Zaneri
Olivier cordina as Golgius
Olivier Podesta as Gustav
Pascal Germain as Deathpierce
Patrick Pellegrin as
Dogedo
Grayroad (male version)
Philippe Roullier as
Bartra Liones
Denzel Liones
Zaratras
Sylvie Ferrari as Viviane
Tony Marot as
Ruin
Simon (eps 21-22)
Waillo

French companies
Dubbing Studio: Lylo Post Production
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Santiago Aguirre (Spain dub)
Translation: Beatriz García Alcalde (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Santiago Aguirre (Spain dub)

Subtitle Translation: Iván Fraile Ramos (Netflix; Spain)
Blanca Hualde as Elizabeth Liones (Spain dub)
Roberto Rodríguez as Meliodas (Spain dub)
Tania Ugía as Hawk (Spain dub)

Adrián Viador as Griamore (Spain dub)
Alejandro Méndez as Howzer (Spain dub)
Alvaro Reina as Gilthunder (Spain dub)
Antonio Domínguez as Denzel Liones (Spain dub)
Claudia Caneda as Elaine (Spain dub)
Cristian Pinilla as King (Spain dub)
Danai Querol as Merlin (Spain dub)
Fernando Castro as Escanor (Spain dub)
Gabriel Jiménez as Waillo (Spain dub)
Gema Carballedo as Matrona (Spain dub)
Héctor Garay as Dreyfus (Spain dub)
José María Guiu as Estarossa (Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Soler as Ban (Spain dub)
María Pérez as Derieri (Spain dub)
Marina Céspedes as Jericho (Spain dub)
Mario Martín Serrano as Slader (Spain dub)
Mayte Mira as Diane (Spain dub)
Olivia Caneda as Melascula (Spain dub)
Pablo Concejero as Deathpierce (Spain dub)
Pedro Tena as Fraudrin (Spain dub)
Ricardo Escobar as Hendrickson (Spain dub)
Sandra Villa as Gloxinia (Spain dub)
Sara Iglesias as Guila (Spain dub)
Sergio Sánchez Quiñones as Gowther (Spain dub)
Txema Moscoso as Bartra Liones (Spain dub)

Cristina Gil as Jenna (Spain dub)
Felipe Garrido as
Narrator (Spain dub)
Zaratras (Spain dub)
Íñigo del Hoyo as Golgius (Spain dub)
Raúl Lara as Simon (Spain dub)
Rodri Martín as Helbram (Spain dub)
Sara Heras as Freesia (Spain dub)
Vicky Pascual as Liz (Spain dub)

Abraham Novillo (Spain dub)
Fernando Cordero (Spain dub)
Irene Rivera (Spain dub)
Lourdes Montes (Spain dub)
Mike Sarmiento (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Studio:
AF & Associates The dubbing house (Mexican dub)
Sonologic (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Marco De Risi
Producer: Cristina Berio

Adaptation: Marco De Risi
Dialogue Editing: Julia Sanfilippo
Dubbing Assistant: Silvia Barone
Dubbing Supervision: Christian Agugliaro
Production Coordination: Barbara Adamo
Project Management: Julia Sanfilippo
Re-Recording Mixing: Marco Augusto Comba
Recording engineer: Rodolfo Ciuffo
Senior Project Manager: Cristina Berio
Sound Supervision: Marco Augusto Comba
Alessandro Vanni as Meliodas
Elena Liberati as Hawk
Sabine Cerullo as Elizabeth Liones

Alberto Càneva as Monspeet
Danny Francucci as Gowther
Davide Albano as Estarossa
Elena Perino as Diane
Emanuela Ionica as Melascula
Gianluca Crisafi as Zeldris
Luca Graziani as Grayroad
Luciano Palermi as Galand
Marco Fumarola as Fraudrin
Massimo Aresu as Ban
Nanni Venditti as Griamore
Niccolò Guidi as Gloxinia
Raffaella Castelli as Merlin
Sacha Pilara as Drole
Valerio Sacco as Escanor

Alessandro Campaiola Ward as Simon (eps 21-23)
Barbara Sacchelli as Liz (eps 6, 8-9)
Beatrice Margiotti as Jericho
Chiara Oliviero as Margaret Liones (eps 2, 21-23) 
Daniele De Lisi as Gustav (eps 18, 21-23)
Edoardo Nordio as Zaratras (eps 21-23)
Fabiola Bittarello as Veronica Liones (6 episodes
eps 2, 18, 21-24
)
Federico Di Pofi as Arthur Pendragon
Francesca Rinaldi as Guila (ps 1-3,18,21-24)
Gaetano Lizzio as Denzel (eps 15, 18-22)
Germana Savo as Ban (young)
Luca Dal Fabbro as Cain Barzad (ep 2)
Marco De Risi as Gilthunder
Mauro Gravina as Howzer
Patrizia Bracaglia as Vivian (ep 23)
Raffaele Palmieri as Dreyfus
Roberto Certomà as Slader
Roberto Fidecaro as Golgius (eps 20-21)
Simona Chirizzi as Elaine
Simone Veltroni as Helbram (eps 2, 4, 12)
Stefano Brusa as Hendrickson
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Excitech Postworks
German staff
German cast
Daniela Reidies as Hawk
Patrick Bach as Meliodas

Adam Nümm as Deathpierce
Benjamin Plath as Hendrickson
Felix Isenbügel as Monspeet
Flemming Stein as Arthur Pendragon
Heiko Akrap as King
Holger Mahlich as
Dreyfus
Fraudrin
Jesse Grimm as Gowther
Johanna Dost as Merlin
Johannes Walenta as Zeldris
Julia Fölster as Elaine
Mario Grete as Griamore
Marion Elskis as Guila
Marko Bräutigam as Waillo
Martin May as Howzer
Nadine Schreier as Diane
Sarah Alles as Melascula
Sven Brieger as Galand
Tanja Schumann as Veronica Liones
Tina Eschmann as Margaret Liones
Tobias Schmidt as Gilthunder
Walter Wigand as Slader

Angelina Geisler as Melik (eps 3-4, 11-12)
Lea Faßbender as Jenna (eps 8-12)
Wolf Frass as Narrator
German companies
ADR Production: Audio Resort
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Dubbing: Lautfabrik UG
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Małgorzata Lalowska

Dialogues: Tomasz Potocki
Production manager: Aleksandra Nowosad
Sound: Kacper Czech
Bożena Furczyk as Elizabeth Liones

Adam Bauman as
Bartra Liones
Galand
Aleksandra Radwan as Elaine
Damian Kulec as Zeldris
Jacek Król as Dreyfus
Jarosław Domin as Denzel Liones
Karol Jankiewicz as
Arthur Pendragon
Gowther
Maciej Nawrocki as Hendrickson
Marta Dobecka as Melascula
Marta Kurzak as Diane
Marta Markowicz as Derieri
Mateusz Weber as Gilthunder
Monika Pikuła as Veronica Liones
Paweł Ciołkosz as
Arden
Estarossa
Tomasz Kozłowicz as Grayroad
Waldemar Barwiński as
Escanor
Griamore

Adam Bauman as Zalpa (ep 20)
Agnieszka Mrozińska as Zeal (eps 2-3, 21)
Aleksandra Radwan as Zaneri (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Damian Kulec as
Fraudrin (ep 5)
Solaseed (eps 16-17)
Jacek Król as Marmas (ep 22)
Janusz Wituch as Cain Barzad (ep 2)
Klaudiusz Kaufmann as Zaratras (eps 21-23)
Maksymilian Michasiów as Helbram (eps 2, 4, 12)
Marta Dobecka as Fairies (eps 2, 4)
Mikołaj Klimek as
Dogedo (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 18, 23
)

Knight (eps 2, 4-5)
Worker (ep 5)
Zhivago (eps 9-11, 13)
Monika Pikuła as
Fairy (ep 2)
Jenna (eps 8-12)
Nerobasta (ep 22)
Tomasz Kozłowicz as Narrator
Wojciech Słupiński as Gustaf (eps 18, 22-23)

Polish companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Poland)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director:
Eduardo Ribeiro (as Duda Ribeiro)
Jorge Vasconcellos
Pedro Crispim
Dubbing Director: Duda Ribeiro 
Translation: Eduarda Ribeiro
Audio Engineer: Samuel Ribeiro
Editing: Samuel Ribeiro
Mixing: Roberto Besser
Project Coordination: Marina Espósito
Senior Project Manager: Guillermo Marghetich
Subtitling: Priscilla Rother
Techincal Quality Control: Beta Cinalli
Fabrício Vila Verde as Meliodas
Vitória Crispim as Elizabeth

Charles Emmanuel as Gowther
Duda Espinoza as Estarossa
Eduardo Borgueth as Grayroad
Eduardo Ribeiro as Galand (as Duda Ribeiro)
Flavia Fontenelle as Veronica Liones
Flávia Saddy as Diana
Francisco Junior as Escanor
Gustavo Pereira as Arthur Pendragon
Guto Nejaim as Waillo (ep 18 only)
Isabelle Cunha as Gerheade
Izabel Lira as Margaret Liones
Jeane Dantas as Gloxinia
Jorge Vasconcellos as
Dreyfus
Fraudrin
José Leonardo as Zeldris (2nd voice)
Karen Nunes as Merascyla
Leonardo Rabelo as Griamore
Lhays Macêdo as Elaine
Luiz Carlos Persy as Bartra Liones
Malta Júnior as Deathpierce
Manolo Rey as Arden
Márcio Simões as Drole (2nd voice)
Marco Ribeiro as Waillo (ep 15)
Marcos Jardym as Monspeet
Marcos Jr as Zeldris (as Marcus Júnior; 1st voice)
Marcos Souza as Gilthunder
Mariana LeBlanc as Matrona (2nd voice; eps 16-24)
Miriam Fischer as Merlin
Raphael Rossato as Hendrickson
Reginaldo Primo as Slader
Reinaldo Pimenta as Denzel Liones
Renan Freitas as Howzer
Renan Ribeiro as King
Roberta Nogueira as Matrona (1st voice; ep 7 to 15)
Sabrina Miragaia as Deldry
Sylvia Salustti as Jericho

Adriana Albuquerque as
Friesia (ep 20)
Nerobasta (ep 22)
Alexandre Maguolo as Golgius (eps 20-21)
Camilla Andrade as Jenna (eps 8-12)
Carina Eiras as Ende
Clécio Souto as Fraudrin (True Form)
Daniel Müller as Zaratras (eps 21-23)
Daniel Simões as Nanashi
Fernando Lopes as
Simon (eps 21-22)
Werefox
Zhivago (eps 9-11, 13)
Gabriel Reis as
Gustaf (eps 18, 22-23)
Solaseed (eps 16-17)
Gil Mesquita as Dogedo (ep 1)
Guilherme Lopes as
Ruin (ep 20)
Taizoo (eps 20-21)
Guilherme Oliveira as Zeal (eps 2-3, 21)
Hannah Buttel as Liz
Luan Cassano as Arden (2nd voice)
Manuela Mota as Della
Márcio Dondi as
Dogedo (eps 15, 18, 23)
Zalpa (ep 20)
Marco Moreira as Gannon (ep 7)
Mariana Torres as Zaneri
Oziel Monteiro as Howzer's father
Paula Martinez as
Dolores (ep 7)
Guila
Pedro Crispim as Helbram (eps 2, 4, 12)
Philippe Maia as Narrator
Wirley Contaifer as Ban (child; eps 9-10)

Portuguese companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Recording Studio:
Digicast (Brazil)
Lumiar (some eps)
Som de Vera Cruz

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology