Mike MCFARLAND

Birth name: Michael Charles McFarland
Date of birth: 1970-07-14
Hometown: Temple, TX
E-mail: MikeMcQandA@AOL.com
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Halo Wars" (VG)
Android 8 in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Android 8, Baby Vegeta, Master Roshi & Yajirobe in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Baby in "Dragonball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
French Assassin, Rioter, & Tank Corporal #2 in "House of the Generals" (movie)
George Kaminski in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
Glenn Sellers in "Shtickmen" (movie)
Ian in "Caffeine Headache" (movie)
Innocent Driver in "The Rage Within" (movie)
Jean Havoc in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Jon in "Placebo" (movie)
Male in "Transcension" (movie)
Master Roshi & Super Baby 2 in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Master Roshi & Yajirobe in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Master Roshi & Yajirobe in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Master Roshi in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Master Roshi in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
Master Roshi in "Dragonball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Mickey in "Project Vampire" (movie)
Mr. Woehrle in "Don't Let's Start" (movie)
Roundcall in "Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit" (VG)
Soldier in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Yajirobe in "Dragonball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
News: Show:
noitaminA Industry Panel (Jul 4, 2011)
Supanova Brisbane 2011 (Apr 6, 2011)
FUNimation Panel (Oct 9, 2010)
Katsucon 2010 - Day 1 (Feb 16, 2010)
Funimation Announces Beck (May 27, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Attack on Titan (TV) : ADR Director
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Line Producer
Basilisk (TV) : Line Producer
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 24), Music Director
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : ADR Director, Commentary
Burst Angel (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Director
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) : Script
Casshern Sins (TV) : Line Producer
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Line Producer
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Line Producer
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) : ADR Director
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power : ADR Director
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Director (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub), ADR Script (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub), Voice Direction (Kid Buu Saga; eps 261-276)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan : ADR Director
Eden of the East (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : ADR Director, Commentary, Line Producer
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : ADR Director, Commentary, Line Producer
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : ADR Director
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Director, Script, Commentary (ep 51)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : ADR Director (50 episodes
eps 1-6, 17-19, 24-64
)
, Assistant ADR Director (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-23
)
, Commentary (8 episodes
eps 1, 14, 23, 28, 36, 40, 46, 64
)
, Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : ADR Director, Commentary
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : ADR Director, Commentary
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : ADR Director
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Line Producer
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : Assistant ADR Director, Line Producer
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : ADR Script (ep 2)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Line Producer
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Line Producer
Hetalia World Series (TV) : ADR Director (eps 49-52), Line Producer
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Script
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : ADR Director (eps 25-26), Assistant ADR Director, Line Producer
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Line Producer
Murder Princess (OAV) : Line Producer
Mushi-Shi (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script (11 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 13-14, 16, 23, 26
)
, Commentary (ep 26), Line Producer
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Line Producer
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; 36 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-23, 28-32, 144-148, 151, 154-155, 180-183
)
, ADR Script (FUNimation; 23 episodes
eps 210, 214, 216, 222-224, 227-228, 233-234, 237, 240, 246-247, 250, 253, 256, 259, 262, 264, 267, 269, 272
)
, Assistant ADR Director (ep 27), Commentary (16 episodes
eps 1, 17, 30, 44, 144, 166, 171, 193, 211, 215, 218, 229, 233, 236, 244-245
)
, Line Producer (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : ADR Director
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : ADR Director, ADR Script (eps 2-3)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : Line Producer
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Line Producer
Peach Girl (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP, ED)
Rideback (TV) : Line Producer
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Line Producer
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Line Producer
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Director (ep 11), Script (eps 11-13)
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Line Producer
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Line Producer
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Music Director (OP)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Music Director (OP)
Sekirei (TV) : Line Producer
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Line Producer
Shiki (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 18, 22
)
, Line Producer
Solty Rei (TV) : Script
Strike Witches (TV) : Line Producer
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Line Producer
Summer Wars (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Suzuka (TV) : Line Producer, Theme Song Lyrics (OP, ED)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) : Script Adaptation
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) : Script Adaptation
Trinity Blood (TV) : ADR Director, Script, Line Producer
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Wolf Children (movie) : ADR Director
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
AM Driver (TV)
Appleseed XIII (movie) as Magus
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Magnus
Aquarion (TV) as Glen Anderson
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Izumo Kamurogi
Attack on Titan (TV) as Jean Kirschtein
Baccano! (TV) as Beriam's Aide (eps 2-3)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Kitazawa
Bamboo Blade (TV) as M.C. (ep 20); Teacher (ep 14)
Basilisk (TV); Palanquin Bearer A (ep 3); Piper Man (eps 14-15)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Alside
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Boila (ep 5)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Janaway (eps 6-7)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Belze Rochefort; Gilberth (ep 9)
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Kuroto Mogari 
Blue Gender (TV); Man #4
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Commander #2
Burst Angel (TV) as Leo Jinno
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Motoi Shindo
Case Closed (TV); Albert Jordenly (ep 52); Archie Gailand (ep 61); Dr. Charles Lanning (ep 86); Fireman A (ep 107); George (2nd Voice); Guard B (ep 46); Jason Arbington (ep 45); Jeremiah (ep 22); Kipling (ep 4); Michel (eps 34-35); Old Man (ep 75); Policeman (ep 28); Reporter 4 (ep 108); Robber #2 (ep 34); Round Face (ep 109); Stu Hogan (ep 126)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as George Kaminsky
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as George Kaminsky
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as George Kaminsky
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as George Kaminsky
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as George Kaminsky
Casshern Sins (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Anti-Skill Officer (ep 11); Hitotsui
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Formed (eps 6, 12)
Claymore (TV); Big Yoma (eps 3-4)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Shuuji Isaki
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma Pumpkin (eps 9-12); Bounty Hunter (ep 17); Father (ep 38); Toma
Darker than Black (TV) as Ballcap Man (eps 14, 17, 19); Policeman (ep 4); Yoshida (ep 19)
Desert Punk (TV) as Haru Kawaguchi
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Dr. Amakasu
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Lazarro
Dragon Ball (TV) as Android 8; Crocidile Soldier; Darkness; Gola; Jackie Chun; Master Roshi (FUNimation dub); Plague; Tailor; West City Cop; Yajirobe; Yaochun
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Baby (FUNimation); Master Roshi (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Baby; Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Master Roshi (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Army Commander; Count Lucifer; Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Emperor Pilaf; Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Android 8; Kame Sennin
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Eagle (ep 15); Master Roshi; Mez (FUNimation re-dub); Saibaman; Saiyan (ep 17); Yajorobi
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Master Roshi; Yajirobe
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Master Roshi (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Master Roshi (Uncut)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Master Roshi (Uncut)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug; Blinded Foot Soldier; Master Roshi; Yajirobe
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Doore; Master Roshi; Yajirobe
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Kame Sennin; Scientist A; Soldier B
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku; Tora
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Master Roshi
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Johan (ep 19)
Eden of the East (TV) as Yamamoto (ep 5)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Blonde-Haired Thug (ep 17); Eye Patch Man (ep 10); Transvestite A (eps 1, 3-4, 26)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Employee A (ep 10)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as EVA; Makoto Hyuuga
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Makoto Hyuga
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Makoto Hyuga
Fairy Tail (TV) as Galuna Demon (eps 13-18); Guild Master (ep 8); Magnolia Citizen (ep 21); Mr. Chicken (ep 4 and 30); Nab (Edolas); Nab Lasaro; Pirate (ep 12); Vidaldus Taka
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Nab Lasaro
Fractale (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV) as Ritsu Sohma
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Angie (ep 35); Field Boy (ep 17); Hoju (Envy's realform) (ep 50); Jean Havoc
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Eric; Jean Havoc
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Jean Havoc
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Jean Havoc
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Jean Havoc
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Jean Havoc
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Bruce J. Speed
Gantz (TV); Giant Buddha Statue (ep 19); Male Teacher (ep 19)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Kenji's Father (ep 13); Yoshitaka Yoshimi (ep 23)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Koga
Glass Fleet (TV) as Birdie (eps 18-19); John Fall (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 13, 22
)
; Mickey
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Gary
Guilty Crown (TV) as Bottle Opener (ep 15)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Franco (eps 6, 12); Giorgio (ep 8)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Franco
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Sky Master
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Sky Master
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Sky Master
Hell Girl (TV) as Ai's Father (ep 25)
Hero Tales (TV) as Kanyo (ep 1)
Heroic Age (TV) as Navigator (eps 3-4)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Estonia
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Estonia
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Estonia
High School DxD (TV) as Undine (ep 7)
I''s (OAV) as Punk B; Yasumasa Teratani
I''s Pure (OAV) as Yasumasa Teratani
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Shuichi Matsumoto
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Matsumoto (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Demon Baron
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Theo Klein (ep 2)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Aotake
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Muscle Man (ep 17)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kozo Ukita; Senior D (ep 2)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Controller
King of Thorn (movie)
Kodocha (TV) as Misako's Ex; Suji
Koi Kaze (TV) as Teashop Owner (ep 13)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Alex Row (ep 15.5)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Claugh Klom
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Jiro Aonuma
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Goemon Ishikawa; Gum Bomb Seller
Michel (Korean TV) as Nomad
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Jin (ep 14)
Monster (TV) as Michael Mueller
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Chris Jefferson (ep 4); Construction Worker 2 (eps 1-2); Pilot 1 (eps 1-2, 4)
MoonPhase (TV) as Chef (ep 6)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5); Kōrō (ep 7)
Mushishi (live-action movie) as Koro
Nabari no Ou (TV); Iroku (eps 9, 11)
Negima! (TV) as Demon (eps 25-26); Serihiko (ep 23)
Negima!? (TV) as Magic School Principal (ep 1)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Yukel Hakushon (eps 10-12)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Ankles
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Hiroshi Tonda (eps 8, 11)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Buggy the Clown (FUNimation); Eyelash (FUNimation); Fighter A (FUNimation; ep 19); Helmeppo (eps 68-69); Masshikaku; Pirate A (FUNimation; ep 18); Richie (ep 47); Yokozuna
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Helmeppo
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Buggy
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Eyelash the Camel
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ryuuji "Ranka" Fujioka
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Flat U. Lance (ep 9B)
Papuwa (TV) as Hijikata Toshizou
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Joichi Nikaido
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Myers
Peach Girl (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Abel
R.O.D -The TV- as Announcer
Ragnarok The Animation (TV)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Stamp (ep 2)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Tybalt
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Tajima
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Booth Owner (ep 5); Cat Master (ep 1)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Jogoro Furuya
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Daimon
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Daimon
School Rumble (TV) as Jiro Yoshidayama; Ronin (ep 3)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Jiro Yoshidayama
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Jiro Yoshidayama
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Leader (ep 26); Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira
Shadow Skill (TV) as Darkness; Jin Sutra; Mr. Ohiba (ep 4); Palace Guard (ep 2)
Shangri-La (TV) as Warden
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Narrator
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Shuuji Isaki (ep 13)
Shiki (TV) as Yuuki (Natsuno's Father); Yuuki Shiomi 
Shin chan (TV) as Mr. Stranger (FUNimation)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Mino Nenki
Shuffle! (TV) as Oshita; SSS Leader (ep 3)
Solty Rei (TV) as Ho Chu (eps 11-13); Rescue Worker A (ep 10)
Space Dandy (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV); Chief Ekoda
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Village Mayor (ep 1)
Spiral (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV)
Strike Witches (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Summer Wars (movie) as Shota Jinnouchi
Suzuka (TV) as Drunk (ep 15)
Tactics (TV) as Ghost
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Reisen
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Yurgis
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) as Ma-san
Toriko (TV) as Man at Market (uncredited; ep 2)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Four-Eyes 3 (ep 1b)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Cain Nightroad; Seaman (ep 7)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Bulgal; Crewman B (ep 31)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Murata
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Akasaka's Informant (ep 14); Delinquent C (eps 5, 16, 18); Doctor (eps 12-13); Sato (ep 14); Test Procter (ep 11)
Wolf Children (movie) as Kuroda
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Butijiri; Kazemaru; Komada; M3; Reshio
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none