Radiant (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ラディアン第2シリーズ (Japanese)
User Ratings: 34 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (dub:2, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 75 users, rank: #5128 (of 8577)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.235 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3517, rank: #2459 (of 8696)
Weighted mean: 7.268 (Good+), rank: #2235 (of 8696) (seen all: 7.46 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.327 (Good+), rank: #1800 (of 6566)
Number of episodes: 21
Episode titles: We have 21
Vintage:
2019-10-02
2021-02-24 (Cartoon Network América Latina)
Opening Theme:
"Naraku" by Halo at Yojohan
Ending Theme:
"Chitto mo Shiranakatta" (I Did Not Know at All) by Emi Nakamura
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Radiant - Season Two Part One (BD+DVD) 2020-09-01 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Daisei Fukuoka
Director: Seiji Kishi
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Music: Masato Kōda
Character Design:
Nozomi Kawano
Ryoko Amisaki
Art Director: Tomonari Suzuki
Chief Animation Director: Nozomi Kawano
Director of Photography: Sena Nakagawa
Producer: Yūsuke Fujita

Animation producer:
Yūji Higa
Yuji Miyazaki
Color design: Mio Takekawa
Monster Design: Tomohito Hirose
Production Supervision:
Yukiko Yagi
Yūko Yonemura
Prop Design: Takumi Sakura
Yumiri Hanamori as Seth

Aoi Yūki as Mélie
Ayane Sakura as Lieselotte
Bin Shimada as Myr
Haruki Ishiya as Mordred
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Brangoire
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Baron Doussant
Kenichi Ogata as Santori
Kensho Ono as Diabal
Kenta Miyake as Torque
Kentarō Kumagai as Sagramore
Kikuko Inoue as Yggdrajill
Koji Yusa as Dragunov
Mai Fuchigami as Okoho
Makoto Koichi as Mr. Bobley
Romi Park as Alma
Ryohei Kimura as Piodan
Saori Hayami as Ullmina Bagliore
Sho Hayami as Narration
Takehito Koyasu as Grimm
Tetsu Inada as Boss
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Verone
Yukana as Queen Boudica
Yutaka Aoyama as Lord Gyuris

Aimi Tanaka as Petro (ep 31)
Aino Shimada as
Child A (ep 23)
Farmer (ep 25)
Ide (ep 36)
Knight Applicant Agate (ep 42)
Knight Volunteer (eps 31, 37)
Knight Volunteer A (ep 28)
Soldier C (ep 35)
Aoi Yūki as Draccoon (ep 25)
Haruki Ishiya as
Guard C (ep 29)
Inquisition Soldier B (ep 39)
Messenger (ep 22)
Hidenari Ugaki as
Farmer (ep 28)
Farmer A (ep 31)
Goudeau (4 episodes
eps 23, 38, 41-42
)

Guard A (ep 29)
Inquisition Soldier B (ep 37)
Knight Volunteer B (ep 25)
Magic Knight (ep 27)
Memory Stone A (ep 39)
Peddler (ep 33)
Soldier A (ep 35)
Volunteer (ep 24)
Jouji Nakata as Alto (eps 39-42)
Junya Enoki as Garvis (4 episodes
eps 23, 38, 41-42
)
Katsuki Murase as Konrad (ep 22)
Kentarō Kumagai as
Guard B (ep 29)
Inquisition Soldier A (ep 39)
Inquisition Soldier B (eps 40-41)
Knight Volunteer B (ep 28)
Resident C (ep 42)
Kentarō Tone as
Aide (ep 25)
Baron Furgond (eps 23, 27, 40)
Clown (ep 33)
Inquisition Soldier A (ep 37)
Magic Knight A (ep 34)
Memory Stone C (ep 39)
Miss Melba's Father (ep 24)
Resident B (ep 42)
Soldier (ep 36)
Kimiko Saitō as Gwen (eps 39-41)
Konomi Kohara as
Baroness Furgond (ep 23)
Magic Knight B (ep 34)
Resident E (ep 42)
Kozue Harashima as Gwendolyn (6 episodes
eps 35-38, 40-41
)
Makoto Koichi as
Child B (ep 23)
Lulu (ep 26)
Mari Okamoto as Receptionist (ep 24)
Masaaki Ihara as Olderick (7 episodes
eps 35-38, 40-42
)
Michiko Neya as Baroness Alkon (eps 23, 31, 40)
Nao Tōyama as Miss Melba (ep 24)
Shigeru Chiba as Baron Cristolom (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 37-38, 42
)
Takumi Yamazaki as Baron Pazz (eps 23, 27, 40)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
Barrel (ep 35)
Bruno (ep 37)
Captain (ep 22)
Farmer (ep 32)
Farmer B (ep 31)
Gingalan (ep 36)
Inquisition Major (ep 41)
Knight Volunteer A (ep 25)
Leogon (ep 28)
Magic Knight C (ep 34)
Memory Stone B (ep 39)
Old Receptionist (ep 27)
Resident A (ep 42)
Tradesman (ep 33)
Yumi Uchiyama as Hameline (ep 32)
Yutaka Aoyama as
Magic Knight (ep 29)
Shadow (ep 32)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Inquisition Messenger (ep 39)
Inquisition Solider A (eps 40-41)
Ogmios (ep 37)
Resident D (ep 42)
Soldier B (ep 35)
Yuya Uchida as Landlake (eps 39-42)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Lerche
Production: NHK
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Script: Aaron Dismuke
Translation:
Rebecca Cottrill (subtitles)
Steven J. Simmons
ADR Lyric Adaptation: Ben Phillips
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Megan Shipman
Monica Rial (eps 30-33)
Shawn Gann
Zach Bolton (ep 28)
Assistant ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker (ep 23)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Edward Wu
Lead ADR Engineer: Matt Grounds
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Quality Check: Alicia Ashby
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: David Saylor
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith

Aaron Roberts as Lord de Guis (Simuldub; ep 31)
Alle Mims as Ochoho
Ben Phillips as Myr
Caitlin Glass as Mélie
Clifford Chapin as Sagramore
Derick Snow as Mister Boobrie
Eric Vale as Grimm
Erica Mendez as Vérone
Ian Sinclair as Dragunov (Simuldub; ep 27)
Ivan Jasso as Dragunov
J. Michael Tatum as Lord de Guis
Jamal Sterling as Brangoire
Jamie Marchi as Lieselotte
Jason Douglas as Baron Doussant
Johnny Yong Bosch as Diabal
Kenneisha Thompson as Queen Boudica
Lee George as Mordred
Luci Christian as Yggdrajill
Monica Rial as Alma
Ray Chase as Torque
Shawn Gann as Doc

Alex Mai as Gavis (eps 23, 38)
Amber Lee Connors as Baroness Furgonde (ep 23)
Anastasia Munoz as Baroness Alkon (eps 23, 31)
Anthony Bowling as Draccoon (ep 25)
David Wald as Cristolom (4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 37-38
)
Garrett Schenck as Captain (ep 22)
Gloria Benavides as Receptionist (ep 24)
Jarrod Greene as Leogon (ep 28)
Jim Foronda as Pazz (eps 23, 27)
Macy Anne Johnson as Petro (ep 31)
Mike McFarland as Jiji
Oscar Seung as Baron Furgonde (eps 23, 27)
Patrick Seitz as Konrad (ep 22)
Sonny Strait as Miss Melba's Papa (ep 24)
Sterling Gafford as Goudot (eps 23, 38)
Tiffany Patterson as Lulu (ep 26)
Trina Nishimura as Hameline (ep 32)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (North America)
French staff
French cast

Alain Eloy as Myr
Alessandro Bevilacqua as Lord de Gulis
Brieuc Lemaire as Diabal
David Manet as Baron Doussant
Dorothée Schoonooghe as Liselotte
Gregory Praet as
Baron Cristolom
Sagramore
Helena Coppejans as Mélie
Ludivine Deworst as Ocoho
Marie Du Bled as Reine Boadicée
Pierre Bodson as Doc
Pierre Le Bec as Mordred
Pierre Lognay as Dart Dragunov
Sarah Brahy as Ullmina Bagliore
Sophie Landresse as Yggdrajill
Stanny Mannaert as Tork le Fauve
Thierry Janssen as
Lord Brangoire
Santori le Pic

Arnaud Crevecoeur as Vice-Captaine Goudeau
Audrey D'Hulstere as Hameline
Benoît Grimmiaux as Narrateur
Benoit Van Dorslaer as
Baron Pazz
Marionnette
Brieuc Lemaire as Yaga
David Manet as Piodon
Elisabeth Guinand as
Baronne Furgonde
Miss Melba
Fabienne Loriaux as
Baronne Alkon
Gwenolin
Jean-Michel Vovk as Don Bossman
Laurent Bonnet as Konrad de Marbourg
Martin Spinhayer as Olderic
Pierre Le Bec as Baron Furgonde

French companies
Distributor: Kana Video
Dubbing: Lylo Post Production (Belgium)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Dubbing: Candiani Studios
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Erick Bougleux
Matheus Caliano as Seth

Amanda Manso as Mélie
Flávio Back as Doc
José Sant'anna as Santori
Lhays Macêdo as Ulmina Bagliore
Luiz Feier Motta as Torque
Natali Pazete as Liezelotte
Nizo Neto as Grimm
Raphael Rossatto as Dart Dragunov
Sérgio Cantú as Diabal
Vitória Crispim as Ocoho

Márcio Simões as Boss
Peterson Adriano as Piodon
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Brasil
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Licensed by: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology