×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Alain ELOY

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(French version)
Ajin (TV) as Douglas Almeida (1ere voix)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Rudolph Fibel (eps 1-2); Zest de Noir (ep 4)
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (TV) as Basuzo
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Silas Karlisle
BeyWheelz: Powered by Beyblade (TV) as Odin
Black Cat (TV) as Maro; Woodney
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Capitaine Taiki (eps 234-235); Garô (eps 188-189); Tenma Funato; Udon
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Chauffeur de taxi (ep 6); Inspecteur Minoura (eps 5, 11)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4) as Inspecteur Minoura (eps 41-42)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 5) as Inspecteur Minoura (eps 51-52); Père d'Aya (eps 56-57, 60)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Inspecteur Minoura (ep 20)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Byakuroku; Ganva; Orca
Dead Mount Death Play (TV)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Hugin
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) as Sho (ep 36)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Galgandy
(The) Faraway Paladin: The Lord of Rust Mountain (TV 2) as Roi Aurvangr (eps 15, 23)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Salomon
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie)
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Endurph; Grand-père de Yûko
I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World (TV) as Lapin Sacré (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13
)

In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Jubei Kokonoe (ep 9); Solem (ep 7)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV 2) as Jubei Kokonoe (ep 18)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Arthur Graham; Dr Hausen; José Carlos Takasuka; Minoru Aramata
Love of Kill (TV) as Client (eps 1-2)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as André Anderson (ep 4); Barman (ep 0); Crosbie (ep 7); Informateur (ep 7)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) as Fée musclée (ep 21)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 3)
NieR:Automata Ver 1.1a (TV) as Bukiya (eps 3, 11)
One Piece (TV 1999) as Roronoa Zorro (new dub - 3rd voice)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13)
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Roronoa Zoro
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Pokémon Horizons: The Series (TV) as Zirc
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Guzma
Radiant (TV 2) as Myr
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Isaac Dustin Drake
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Harald Von Vist (ep 1); Isaac Dustin Drake (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Masque de Mort
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Masquedemort , Aiolos
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Masquedemort du Cancer
Samurai 7 (TV) as Amamushi; Mosuke (2ème voix)
Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for My Retirement (TV) as Roi (eps 8-12)
Solo Leveling (TV)
Trigun Stampede (TV) as E.G the Mine (ep 3)
Violet Evergarden (OAV) as Aldo Morini
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Commandant Koda
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Alex Brisbane
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Doxe
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none