Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (Japanese)
يوغي GX (Arabic)
遊戯王デュエルモンスターズGX (Japanese)
遊戲王GX (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Ten years after the Ceremonial Battle, a teenage boy named Yuuki Judai heads off in order to join the Duelist Yousei School located on a remote island off the coast of Japan. There he meets his fellow students and gains a few friends, along with a few enemies. Judai is put into the lowest rank of Osiris Red, but he continues to test his skills against the students and faculty to prove his worth as a Yousei Duelist and earn the respect of everyone around him.
User Ratings: 604 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (dub:17, sub:6, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 34 votes (dub:15, sub:13, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 65 votes (dub:37, sub:23, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 119 votes (dub:70, sub:30, edit.dub:12, raw:3, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Decent: 118 votes (dub:64, sub:36, edit.dub:5, raw:2, ?:1, others:10
6 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Arabic dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 So-so: 63 votes (dub:39, sub:16, raw:2, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Greek dubbed
)
 Not really good: 40 votes (dub:23, sub:13, edit.dub:3, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 51 votes (dub:26, sub:12, edit.dub:9, others:4
2 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Bad: 31 votes (dub:17, sub:7, edit.dub:4, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 29 votes (dub:18, sub:5, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:4
2 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 30 votes (dub:10, edit.dub:10, sub:6, others:4
4 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1828 users, rank: #621 (of 6773)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.507 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.5427, rank: #5730 (of 6784)
Weighted mean: 5.338 (So-so+), rank: #5952 (of 6784) (seen all: 6.34 / seen some: 5.30 / won't finish: 3.49)
Bayesian estimate: 5.384 (So-so+), rank: #4916 (of 5104)
Running time: Half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 180
Episode titles: We have 180
Vintage:
2004-10-06 to 2008-03-26
2005-09-09 to 2008-12-11 (Canada, YTV - Episodes 1-155)
2005-10-10 (USA, Cartoon Network - Miguzi)
2006-02-20 to 2006-05-05 (Germany - RTL 2, Season 1)
2006-03-11 (Nickelodeon Latin America)
2006-05-15 (Italy, Italia 1)
2006-07-31 (ABS-CBN - Philippines)
2006-09-29 (Germany - Season 2, RTL2)
2007-07-23 (7pm on Studio 23's Anime 'To)
2007-09-15 to 2008-06-14 (US, 4KidsTV)
2008-06-21 (USA, CW4Kids)
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kaisei Josho Hallelujah" by Jindou
#2: "99%" by BOWL (eps 34-104)
#3: "Teardrop (ティアドロップ) " by BOWL (eps 105-156)
#4: "Precious Time, Glory Days" by Psychic Lover (eps 157-180)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Genkai Battle" by JAM Project
#2: "Wake up your heart" by KENN with the NaB's (eps 34-104)
#3: "The Sun (太陽)" by Bite the Lung (eps 105-156)
#4: "Endless Dream" by Kitada Nihiroshi (eps 157-180)
Official website:
Links: We have 8
News: Show:
Yu-Gi-Oh! News Network (Jul 19, 2006)
YTV Schedule Update (Jun 2, 2006)
4KidsTV Fall Lineup (May 16, 2006)
4Kids Fiscal 2005 Results (Mar 16, 2006)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX on Miguzi (Sep 26, 2005)
New Shows on YTV (Sep 21, 2005)
Upcoming 4Kids Series (May 11, 2005)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX in 2005 (Nov 11, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 18, 2008)
The Click - May 3 - 9 (May 3, 2008)
The Click - April 12 - 18 (Apr 12, 2008)
The Click - April 5 - 11 (Apr 5, 2008)
The Click - March 22 - 28 (Mar 22, 2008)
The Click - March 15 - 21 (Mar 15, 2008)
The Click - July 21 - 27 (Jul 21, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! GX - Season 1 (Dub.DVD) 2014-10-14 (from $26.05)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! GX - Season 2 (Dub.DVD) 2015-07-07 (from $42.72)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! GX - Season 3 (Dub.DVD) 2016-03-08 (from $31.79)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! GX - Welcome to Duel Academy (Dub.DVD 1) 2006-09-12
    Yu-Gi-Oh! GX - Tag Team Trial (Dub.DVD 2) 2007-01-30
    Yu-Gi-Oh! GX - The King of Copycats (Dub.DVD 3) 2007-05-22 (from $6.99)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! GX - The School Duel (Dub.DVD 4) 2007-09-18
    Yu-Gi-Oh! GX - Rise of the Sacred Beasts Part 1 (Dub.DVD 5) 2008-10-14 (from $39.99)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! GX - Rise of the Sacred Beasts Part 2 (Dub.DVD 6) 2009-09-22

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hatsuki Tsuji
Series Composition:
Junki Takegami
Shin Yoshida
Music: Yutaka Minobe
Original Work: Kazuki Takahashi
Character Design: Ken'ichi Hara
Art Director: Junichiro Nishikawa
Animation Director: Hideyuki Yoshida
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography:
Hiroaki Edamitsu
Ryou Sechiru (Third Season)
Producer:
Hidetaka Ikuta (NAS)
Naoki Sasada (NAS)
Noriko Kobayashi (TV Tokyo)

Chief Unit Director: Kan Tsuruta
Colors Choices: Ayami Minowa
Duel Layout: Masahiro Hikokubo
Monster Design: Ken'ichi Hara
Planning:
Hidetaka Ikuta (NAS)
Noriko Kobayashi (TV Tokyo)
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Production Committee (Shueisha):
Kenji Yasaka
Masahiko Ibaraki
Shigeaki Oouchi
Recording Director: Yuji Mitsuya
Sound Effects: Toru Noguchi
Theme Song Performance:
BOWL (OP 2)
Hironobu Kageyama (ED 1)
JAM Project (ED 1)
Jindou (OP 1)
Kenn (ED 2)
Masami Okui (ED 1)
Rica Matsumoto (JAM Project-ED 1)
The NaB's (ED 2)
Yoshiki Fukuyama (ED 1 - JAM Project)
Kenn as Jūdai Yūki

Akira Ishida as Ed Phoenix
Eri Sendai as Rei Saotome
Hiroshi Shimizu as Chronos De Mediz
Hiroshi Shimozaki as Tyranno Kenzan
Hozumi Gôda as
Darkness
Mr. T/Trueman
Kanako Irie as Johan Andersen
Kappei Yamaguchi as
Amnuel (one of 7 stars: # 7)
Supervisor Daitokuji
Koji Yusa as Fubuki Tenjōin
Masami Iwasaki as Headmaster Samejima
Masami Suzuki as Shō Marufuji
Mika Ishibashi as
Pharaoh
Winged Kuriboh
Mugihito as Chairman Kagemaru
Naoki Tatsuta as
Napoleon
or Vice Principal Napoleon
Naoya Iwahashi as Jim Crocodile Cook
Sanae Kobayashi as Asuka Tenjōin
Taiki Matsuno as Jun Manjōme
Takehiro Hasu as Hayato Maeda
Takehito Koyasu as Takuma Saiō
Takeshi Maeda as Ryō Marufuji
Yuki Kugimiya as Pharaoh (Daitokuji's pussycat)
Yuuki Masuda as Daichi Misawa

Aki Kanada as Tsutomu
Akio Suyama as Birdman
Akiyo Kaneda as Tom
Anri Katsu as Mitsuo
Asako Yoshida as
Edo Phoenix (young)
Martin Kanou 
Bin Shimada as Gravekeeper's Chief
Bon Ishihara as Scarr, Scout of Dark World
Chieko Higuchi as Kohara
Daiki Nakamura as Kousuke Kunisaki (eps 21-22)
Daisuke Gouri as Kumazō Maeda (ep 9)
Daisuke Nakamura as
Akai
Chick
Laughter Mask (Yamanaka)
N-Air Hummingbird
Eiji Takemoto as Mei (eps 10-11)
Harî Kaneko as Ohara
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Chaos Sorcerer
Goblin Elite Attack Force (ep 141)
Kourimaru
SAL (ep 13)
Hiroko Kasahara as Rose Hime (Princess Rose)
Hiromi Setsu as Ryo Marufuji (Young)
Hiromi Tsuru as Yubel (Female) 
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Bass (Taniya's Pet Tiger)
E-Hero Sparkman
Inspector (ep 1)
Isaka
Kida
Ojama Green
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Taira Taizan
Hiroshi Yanaka as Monkey Saruyama
Hisao Egawa as Yubel (Male)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Prince Orgene
Hitomi Otsubo as Mukouda
Hitoshi Kamibeppu as Senrigan Chairman
Iori Hayashi as
Cliff
Elemental Hero Neos 
Frantz
Iroi Hayashi as E-Hero Neos
Itsuki Takizawa as Osamu
Jin Nishimura as Kyu (eps 10-11)
Jirou Jay Takasugi as Pegasus J. Crawford
Kae Araki as Sea God's Priestess
Kanako Irie as Camilla (one of 7 stars: # 2)
Kaori Yamagata as Emeralda
Kasue Komiya as Taniya (one of 7 stars: # 3)
Kazue Komiya as Tanya
Kazuhiko Nishimatsu as
Anacis
O'Brian's Father
Kazuhiro Nakata as Tachibana Ikkaku
Kazuhiro Shindou as Gin Ryusei
Kei Watanabe as Mokeo Motegi
Keiju Chinu as Aoshima
Ken Narita as Giese Hunt
Kenji Iwama as
Edo's father
Gem Beast Topaz Tiger (eps 152-180)
Gorisuke (ep 7)
Karen
Ojama Black
Raizou Mototani (Manjome's Lackey)
Sombre Gurrerro
Zakota
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Kaibaman
Seto Kaiba (eps 35, 62)
Kenta Uehara as
Gem Beast Cobalt Eagle
Gem Beast Topaz Tiger
Kentarou Itou as Brron, Mad King of Dark World
Koichi Yamagishi as
Battle Footballer
Gren, Tactician of the Dark Wolrd
Ishiki Erishi
Zakojima
Kouhei Takasugi as
Aqua Dolphin
Gem Beast Sapphire Pegasus
Kouichi Nagano as
Gold
N-Flare Scarab
Kouichi Toochika as Burgundy
Kouichi Yokota as
Angry Mask (Teraoka)
N-Glowmoss
N-Grand Mole
Kouji Ochiai as Kabukid
Kumiko Nishihara as Alice
Kyouko Chikiri as Austin O'Brian (Young)
Mai Fujita as Yusuke Fujiwara (Young)
Makoto Naruse as Yusuke Fujiwara 
Makoto Tomita as Manjome Shouji
Mamoru Miyano as Abidos the Third
Mariko Nagahama as
Announcer (ep 1)
Judai Yuki (Young)
Momoe Hamaguchi
Ojama Yellow
Ruby
Tome-san (shop keeper)
Masaaki Ishikawa as Houomaru
Masami Suzuki as E-Hero Burst Lady
Masaru Hotta as Guardian Baou
Masaya Takatsuka as Professor Cobra 
Masayuki Iwashita as
America Uchimura
Beiige, Vanguard of the Dark World
Maya Yoshioka as Gina
Michiko Neya as Emi Ayuka (Female Dorm Supervisor)
Mika Ishibashi as
Rick
Taiyou Torimaki (Manjome's Lackey)
Mika Sakenobe as Maiden of Love
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Professor Kouji Satou
Mizuki Takahara as Kyle
Naoko Matsui as Ran Kochou
Naoya Uchida as Sommelier Parker
Naru Kawamoto as Austin O'Brien 
Nobutoshi Canna as Chairman Kagemaru ("young"; eps 48-49) 
Nobuya Mine as Amon Garam 
Norio Wakamoto as Titan (eps 5-6)
Norkio Namiki as Lynd
Rei Nakagawa as O'Brian's Mother
Reiko Namise as Claret
Ren Tamura as Doctor (ep 13)
Rumine Fukuzawa as
Dancing Fairy
Gem Beast Amethyst Cat
Nero
Orgene (Young)
Shido Garem
Ryou Kubota as Kanda
Ryuichi Nagashima as Sensei Kabayama
Saori Terai as Amon Garam (Young)
Satoshi Hino as Kagurazaka
Satoshi Tsuruoka as
Doctor Collector
Psycho Shocker
Shimika Ishiba as Gokaidou Houzan (elite student)
Shinbuo Matsumoto as Reaper
Shinichirou Ohta as Mattimatica
Shinji Kawada as Makoto Inotsume (eps 163-164)
Shinji Uchida as Silver
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Gem Beast Amber Mammoth
Gorg
Shinigami (ep 91)
Titan, the Rock Spirit
Shoji Izumi as Ichinose
Shun Takagi as Skilled White Magician
Shunsuke Kazama as Yuugi Mutou
Tadashi Miyazawa as Sugoroku Mutou (ep 75)
Taiten Kusunoki as Don Zaloog (one of 7 stars: # 4)
Takahiro Hirano as
Alien of Light
E-Hero Featherman
Examiner (ep 1)
Gem Beast Emerald Turtle
Manjome Chousaku
Midorikawa
N-Black Panther
Tatewaki (ep 13)
Takanori Hoshino as Honest
Takanori Ohyama as Ikazuchimaru
Takayuki Masuda as Lars
Takehiro Hasu as Skilled Dark Magician
Takeshi Aono as Dr. Albert Zweinstein
Tetsu Inada as Mike
Tomo Sakurai as Mizuchi Saiō
Tomohiro Nishimura as Zure, Knight of Dark World
Tomomi Taniuchi as Junko Kurada
Toshiharu Sakurai as Iwamaru
Toshinobu Iida as Guardian of the Underworld (eps 141-142)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Taigo Sorano
Yōji Ueda as Kozaky
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Mad Dog Inukai
Yoshikazu Nagano as Yuri Edogawa
Yuji Ueda as Mitsuru Ayanokouji (ep 15)
Yukari Ema as
Dancing Fairy
Meanae
Yuki Kugimiya as
Dancing Fairy
Seiko
Yuki Nakao as
Black Magician Girl (ep 42)
Echo
Yuko Mizutani as Sara
Yuuichi Nagashima as
Guardian of the Underworld's Shield (eps 141-142)
Professor Kabayama (ep 77)
Yuuji Kishi as Freed
Yuuki Fujiwara as Emotionless Mask (Harada)
Yuuto Kazama as Skull Bishop

Japanese companies
Animation: Studio Gallop
Animation Cooperation: Dongwoo Animation
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Co-Production: Toei Animation
Development: Tokyo Laboratory
Distributor: Konami
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Production:
NAS
Shueisha
TV Tokyo
Sound Effects: Anime Sound Production
Sound Production Assistance: Jinnan Studio
English staff
English cast
Assistant Music Producer: Michael Brady
Associate producer: Shane Guenego
Editing: Jordan Podos
International Distribution: Rebecca O'Neil
Japanese Liaisons:
Enna Hozumi
Pico Hozumi
Mix Engineer:
Mike Knoblauch (Season 2)
Questar Welsh
Music Editing:
Liz Lysinger
Mitch Getz
Music Executive Producer: John Siegler
Music producer: Julian Schwartz
Post-Production Supervision: Christopher J. Guido
Produced: Matthew Ordek
Production Assistant: Sherene Sharpe
Sound Design:
Alon Namdar (Season 2)
Mike Knoblauch (Season 2)
Ohad Tzachar
Story/Gameplay Adviser: Arthur Murakami
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick (Crunchyroll)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Voice Direction:
Chris Collet (eps 53-155)
Eric Stuart (eps 1-52)
Julie Rath (eps 92-104)
VP of Production: Brenda Dillon
Matthew Charles as Jaden Yuki

Anna Morrow as Alexis Rhodes (eps 27-155)
Anthony Salerno as Chazz Princeton
Bella Hudson as
Fonda Fontaine (eps 3-52)
Sarina
Clay Adams as
Jesse Anderson
Tyranno Hassleberry
Duane Cooper as Axel Brodie
Ed Paul as Chumley Huffington (eps 1-50)
Jason Griffith as Atticus Rhodes
Lisa Ortiz as Mindy
Liza Jacqueline as Blair Flannigan
Marc Thompson as Chazz Princeton (eps 90-155)
Meghan McCracken as Yubel
Mike Pollock as Jean-Louis Bonaparte
Priscilla Everett as Alexis Rhodes (eps 1-26)
Suzy Goldish as
Jasmine
Ms. Dorothy
Tom Wayland as Chumley Huffington (ep 85)
Veronica Taylor as Fonda Fontaine (eps 60-155)

Addie Blaustein as
Sartorious
Topher (Taiyou Torimaki)
Andrew Paull as Conklin (Raizou Mototani)
Andrew Rannells as Belowski
Bella Hudson as
Dark Magician Girl (ep 42)
Disciplinary Action Squad Leader (ep 7)
Clay Adams as Reginald Van Howell III
Dan Green as
Beauregard (ep 16)
Yugi Mutou (ep 1)
David Wills as Chancellor Sheppard
Ed Paul as Howard X Miller (ep 72)
Eric Stuart as
Bastion Misawa
Dox
Elemental Hero Avian (ep 20)
Kaibaman
Ojama Black
Para
Seto Kaiba
The Shadow Duelist (Titan)
Jamie McGonnigal as Thunder
Jason Griffith as Harrington
Jesse Hooker as Blaze
John Campbell as
Damon
Fantasy Duelist (Tristan look-alike; ep 8)
Jonathan Todd Ross as Slade Princeton (eps 25-52)
Kathleen Delaney as Tania
Kerry Williams as Sadie (Ms. Dorothy's assistant)
Lisa Ortiz as
Elemental Hero Burstinatrix (ep 20)
Maiden in Love (ep 20)
Momoe 
Yasmin (eps 27-28)
Marc Diraison as Chancellor Foster
Marc Thompson as
Dimitri (eps 18-19)
Frost
Mr. Huffington (ep 9)
Ojama Green
Orlando (ep 86)
Matt Hoverman as Jagger Princeton
Mike Pollock as Vice Principal Napoleon 
Pete Zarustica as Aster Phoenix
Scottie Ray as Zane Truesdale
Sean Schemmel as
Czar
Dr. Vellian Crowler
Mad Dog
Ojama Yellow
Professor Viper
T-Bone
Sebastian Arcelus as Marcel
Veronica Taylor as Princess Rose (ep 74)
Wayne Grayson as
Prof. Banner 
Syrus Truesdale 

Allyson Johnson (eps 53-104)
Nicole Dooley (eps 53-104)
English companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network (MIGUZI)
Fox Network (4Kids TV)
Ten Network Australia
The CW (CW4Kids)
YTV
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Magna Pacific Home Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Home Distributor: Imavision (Canada)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jang Kim as Judai Yuki
Korean companies
(none)
French cast
French staff
(none)

Mathieu Moreau as Chad

Fabienne Loriaux as Camula
Frédéric Meaux as Bastien
Jean-Paul Clerbois as Charlie
Julie Basecqz as Alexia
Sophie Landresse as Syrus
Thierry Janssen as Crawler
French companies
Broadcaster: Canal J
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Cholo Moratalla (Spain dub)
Alan Prieto as Yaden Yuki (2nd Voice) 
Alfredo Leal as Jesse Anderson
Ana Patricia Anides as Alexis Rhodes (eps 1-14)
Carla Castañeda as Syrus Truesdale (eps 53-156)
Carlo Vázquez as Bastion Misawa (2nd-3rd season)
Carlos Hernández as Chazz Princeton (eps 1-52)
Claudia Motta as Syrus Truesdale (eps 1-52)
Eduardo Garza as Rashid
Herman Lopez as Chumley Huffington
Hugo Nuñez as Zane Truesdale (ep 102)
Isabel Martiñon as
Jaden Yuki (eps 1-52)
Yaden Yuki 
Iván Jara as Jaden Yuki (Spain dub)
Maria Fernanda Morales as Syrus Truesdale (2 eps.)
Miguel Angel Leal as Jaden Yuki (2nd Voice; eps 53-156)
Moisés I. Mora as Bastion Misawa (1st season)
Raul Anaya as Dr. Crowler
Ricardo Bautista as Chazz Princeton (2nd Voice; eps 53-156)
Sergio Garcia as Chazz Priceton (Spain dub) 

Arturo Castañeda as Marcel Bonaparte
Edson Matus as Jim Cocodrile Cook
Ernesto Lezama as Atticus Rhodes
Igor Cruz as Tyrano Hasselberry
Inés Blázquez as Alexis Rhodes (Spain dub)
Javier Rivero as Zane Truesdale (1st voice; eps 1-52)
Jesus Barrero as Zane Truesdale (2nd Voice; 103 episodes
eps 53-101, 103-156
)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Chazz Princeton
Patricia Acevedo as Alexis Rhodes (eps 15-52)
Rebeca Gómez as Alexis Rhodes (3rd voice; eps 53-156)
Rolando de Castro as Sartorius
Sergio Garcia as Chazz Princeton (Spain dub)

Adolfo Moreno as Syrus Truesdale (Spain dub)
Adrián Fogarty as Howard X Miller
Alex Saudinós as Yugi Muto (Spain dub)
Alfonso Ramirez as Beauregard
Angélica Villa as Blair Flannigan (eps 103-104)
Antonio Galvez as
Damon
Narration (1st season)
Benjamin Rivera as Dimitri (ep 19)
Carlos Iñigo as Abidos III
Carlos Kaniowsky as Padre de Chumley (Spain dub)
Carlos del Campo as Vice-Rector Bonaparte
Cholo Moratalla as Zane Truesdale (Spain dub)
Christine Byrd as Jasmine
David Hernán as Chumley Huffington (Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Camula
Eduardo Fonseca as Proffessor Viper
Enrique Horiuchi as Aster Phoenix
Ernesto Lezama as Green Ojama (1st season)
Gabriel Pingarron as The Admiral
Gerardo Reyero as Titan
Hugo Nuñez as Green Ojama (2nd-3rd season)
Ignacio Casas as Axel Broodie
Irwin Daayan as Yugi Moto (ep 1)
Isabel Romo as Fonda Fontaine (1st season)
Javier Rivero as Ryo Marafuji
Jorge Ornelas as Sartyr
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Dimitri (ep 18)
Jose Luis Orozco as Don Zaloog
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Amnael/Profesor Banner (Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Castro as Dr Vellian Crowler (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Tinoco as Kagemaru
Juan Logar Jr as Bastion Misawa (Spain dub)
Laura Torres as Ballomski
Leyla Rangel as Blair Flannigan (eps 161-162)
Liliana Barba as Ecko
Luis Alfonso Padilla as Narration (2nd-3rd season)
Lupita Leal as Yubel
Maggie Vera as Fonda Fontaine (2nd-3rd season)
Mario Castañeda as Trapper
Mayra Arellano as
Black Magician Girl
Blair Flannigan (ep 20)
Rafa Romero as Harrington Rosewood (Spain dub)
Ricardo Mendez as Black Ojama
Roberto Mendiola as Maximillion Pegasus
Rolando De la Fuente as Yellow Ojama (ep 24)
Sergio Morel as Professor Banner
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
All Toons
Canal Caracol
Ecuavisa (Ecuador)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Nickelodeon Latin America (Latin America)
Teleamazonas (Ecuador)
TVN Chile (Chile)
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Dubbing:
Abaira (Madrid)
AF & Associates The dubbing house (Season 2 Latin America)
Artsound Mexico
Italian staff
Italian cast
Simone D'Andrea as Aster Phoenix (Edo Phoenix)

Federico Zanandrea as Yusuke Fujiwara
Renata Bertolas as Alexis Rhodes

Claudio Moneta as Wheeler (ep 13)
Davide Garbolino as Syrus Truesdale (Shou Marufuji)
Diego Sabre as Fratelli Paradox (eps 10-11)
Federica Valenti as Blair (ep 20)
Felice Invernici as Slade Princeton (ep 12)
Gabriele Calindri as Prof. Lyman Banner
Gianluca Iacono as
Beaugard (ep 16)
Jagger Princeton (ep 12)
Giorgio Bonino as Dott. Vellian Crowler (Prof. Chronos)
Loredana Nicosia as Camula (eps 31-33)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Bastion Misawa (Daichi Misawa)
Luca Bottale as Zane Truesdale (Ryo Marufuji)
Marco Balbi as Cancelliere Sheppard
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Brier (ep 16)
Dimitri (eps 18-19)
Yugi Muto (ep 1)
Oliviero Corbetta as Annunciatore (ep 1)
Patrizio Prata as Jaden Yuki (Juudai Yuuki)
Riccardo Lombardo as
Ginzo (ep 14)
Sig. Huffington (ep 9)
Simone D'Andrea as
Harrington (ep 15)
Torrey (ep 14)

Paolo Sesana (eps 10-11)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from September 2007)
Hiro (from 23 April 2010)
Italia 1 (from 15 May 2006)
Internet Streaming: Premium Play
German staff
German cast
(none)
Catrin Dams as Alexis Rhodes
Julien Haggege as Aster Phoenix
Tanya Kahana as Alexis Rhodes

Constantin von Jascheroff as Syrus Truesdale
David Turba as Chazz Princeton
Dennis Schmidt-Foß as Zane Truesdale
Jesco Wirthgen as Tyranno Hassleberry
Julius Jellinek as Jaden Yuki
Nicolas Artajo as Atticus Rhodes
Santiago Ziesmer as Velian Crowler
Thomas Nero Wolff as Lyman Banner (season 1; season 1)
Tobias Müller as Bastion Misawa
German companies
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx (from 4 September 2013)
Distributor: KSM
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: MBC 3
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Jeroen van Wijngaarden as Jaden Yuki

Jannemien Cnossen as Alexis Rhodes
Jurjen van Loon as Chazz Princeton
Louis van Beek as Vellian Crowler
Marjolein Algera as Blair Flannigan
Paul Donkers as Chumley Huffington
Thijs van Aken as Syrus Truesdale

Frans Limburg as Sheppard

Dutch companies
Dubbing: JPS Producties
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Andreas Nicolet as Jaden Yuki (Young)

Annevig Schelde Ebbe as Alexis Rhodes

Mathias Klenske as Chazz Princeton
Simon Stenspil as Seto Kaiba

Danish companies
Broadcaster: TV2
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director:
Daisy May Carino
Jefferson Utanes (Seasons 2 to 4)
Channel Director: Joy Go
Channel Manager: Eric Ang Go
Editing: Gym Andalo
Graphic Artist: Chico Dellosa
Archie de Leon as Rocky Misawa
Bernie Malejana as Jepoy Maeda
Davene Venturanza as Alexa Tenjouin
Jefferson Utanes as Sean Banzaime
Joanne Chua as Paolo Marafuji
Louie Paraboles as Judei Yuki
Michael Punzalan as Brian Marafuji
Roni Abario as Chronos De Mediz

Bernie Malejana as
Ojama Yellow
Tyranno Kenzan
Montreal Repuyan as
Edo Phoenix
Saiou Takuma

Bernie Malejana as
Kid
Rowell Go
SAL
Celeste Dela Cruz as Dark Magician Girl
Dee-Ann Paras as Elemental Hero Burstlady
Filipina Pamintuan as Matthew Motegi
Jefferson Utanes as
Abidos the Third
Chairman Kagemaru
Dennis
Elemental Hero Avian
Yugi Muto
Jojo Galvez as Psycho Shocker
Michael Punzalan as
Andrei Tenjoin
Dark Scorpion - Gorg the Strong
Dox
Elemental Hero Sparkman
Eugene
Gravekeeper`s Chief
Kaibaman
Para
Seto Kaiba
Tyrone Taizan
Owen Caling as Rei Saotome
Roni Abario as Don Zaloog
Yvette Tagura as Ms. Cherry
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN (July 31 2006)
HERO TV
Studio 23
Yey!
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches
Translation: Elaine Pagano

Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes
Rodrigo Andreatto as Jaden Yuki

Armando Tiraboschi as Dr Vellian Crowler (not Luiz Tiraboschi)
Douglas Guedes as Axel Brodie
Elisa Villon as Yubel
Ivo Roberto as Chumley Huffington (2nd voice)
Luiz Tiraboschi as Doutor Vellian Crowler 
Marcelo Campos as Zane Truesdale (1st voice)
Márcio Marconato as Chazz Princeton
Marco Aurélio Campos as Zane Truesdale (2nd voice)
Mauro Eduardo as Jesse Andersen
Nestor Chiesse as Bastion Misawa
Samira Fernandes as Alexis Rhodes
Tatá Guarnieri as Chumley Huffington (1st voice)
Yuri Chesman as Syrus Truesdale
Zaira Zordan as Dorothy (2nd voice; storekeeper) 

Afonso Amajones as Pegasus J. Crawford
Cassius Romero as
Chanceller Sheppard (1st voice)
Titan (Shadow Rider) (1st voice)
Celso Alves as
Atticus Rhodes (2nd voice)
Dimitri
Mr. Fenix (Aster Fenix's father)
César Marquetti as
Dox (Paradox Brothers)
Lucien Grimley
Sky Scout
Dado Monteiro as
Chanceller Sheppard (2nd voice)
Professor Banner
Tyranno (ep 155)
Denise Reis as
Mindy (1st voice - from ep 3)
Tanya (ep 132)
Douglas Guedes as
Atticus Rhodes (controlled by Nightshroud; ep 89)
Sartorius (ep 53)
The D
Elisa Villon as
Claret
Dorothy (1st voice)
Echo (ep 113)
Fonna Fontane 
Tanya (eps 146-149)
Fábio Lucindo as
Lorenzo
Reginald Van Howell III
Thunder
Fábio Moura as Para (Paradox Brothers)
Fátima Noya as
Echo (ep 127)
Jasmine (1st voice - from ep 3)
Tanya (eps 36-37)
Fernanda Bock as Blair (ep 20)
Francisco Freitas as Marcel
Fritz Gianvito as Sartorius
Gabriel Noya as
Bob Banter
Freeze
Prince Ojin (2nd voice)
Gilberto Baroli as
Doctor Collector
Mr Huffington (Chumley's father; ep 8)
Gilmara Sanches as
Alice
Blair
Camula
Dark Magician Girl (ep 42)
Echo
Guilherme Lopes as Jinzo
Isabel Cristina de Sá as
Fonna Fontane (1st voice - from ep 3) 
Sarina
Yasmin
Lene Bastos as Fonda Fontaine
Letícia Quinto as Jasmine
Luiz Antônio Lobue as
Brron, Mad King of Dark World
Trapper
Marcelo Campos as
Dimitri (controlled by Yugi)
Yugi Moto (ep 1)
Márcio Araújo as
Aster Fenix
Atticus Rhodes (1st voice; eps 29-30, 131)
Harrington
Jesse Andersen (ep 155)
Pierre the Gambler
Marco Aurélio Campos as Axel Brodie 
Mauro Castro as
Professor Viper
Skull Knight
Titan (The Rock Spirit)
Mauro Eduardo as
Kaiba Man
Seto Kaiba
Nestor Chiesse as
Bastion 
Elemental Hero Neos (1st voice)
Renato Márcio as
Howard Miller
Kagemaru
Ricardo Sawaya as Chanceler Bonaparte
Sérgio Corsetti as
Aster Fenix (ep 53)
Ojama Yellow
Torrey
Sidney Lilla as
Sartyr
Scarr, Scout of Dark World
Sílvio Giraldi as
Dr. Eisenstein
Mr. Stein
Spencer Toth as Juiz dos duelos
Tatá Guarnieri as Solomon Moto
Tatiane Keplermaier as A Donzela Apaixonda (ep 20)
Thiago Longo as Brian
Tiago Keplermaier as Jim Crocodile Cook
Vagner Fagundes as
Belowski
Tyranno
Vagner Santos as
Aqua Dolphin
Dr. Eisenstein (ep 131)
Elemental Hero Neos (2nd voice)
Mr. Brodie (Axel Brodie's father)
Walter Breda as
Dr. Eisenstein (ep 96)
Guardian Baou
Wellington Lima as Titan (Shadow Rider) (2nd voice)
Wendel Bezerra as
Adrian Gecko
Aqua Dolphin (ep 62)
Orlando
Prince Ojin (1st voice; ep 84)

Ivo Roberto (ep 1)
Marco Aurélio Campos (some eps; various characters)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Nickelodeon Latin America (Brazil)
Rede Globo (1st season; Brazil)
RedeTV! (3th season; Brazil)
SIC K (Portugal)
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing Studio:
Centauro (Brazil)
DVD Distribution: Flashstar
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: TV4
Swedish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Distributor: Hi-Yu International
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology