×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Norio WAKAMOTO

若本 規夫
Family name (in kanji): 若本
Given name (in kanji): 規夫
Birth name: Norio (紀夫) Wakamoto (若本)
Also known as:
Kyōnosuke Hiruma
Noriaki Wakamoto
Date of birth: 1945-10-18
Hometown: Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi, Japan (birthplace) & Sakai, Osaka, Japan (hometown)
Blood type: B
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo
Norio Wakamoto used to work for the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department Riot Police
Shorinji Kempo (3rd Dan)
Non-anime roles:
Aaron in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Accardo in "Buddy Mission BOND" (VG) (Japanese)
Admiral Richard Morrison in "Crysis" (VG/PC) (Japanese)
Aine in "Gunbird 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Al-Cid in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Alex in "NeverDead" (VG) (Japanese)
Andre in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashlay Barnbelt in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese)
Aziz in "True Lies" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Aztarosa (Akhetamen) in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Baal in "Grandia" (VG) (Japanese)
Barbatos Goetia in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Barbatoss Goetia in "Tales of Destiny (PS2 Remake)" (VG) (Japanese)
Barbatoss Goetia in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Big Ed Hurley in "Twin Peaks" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Boss in "Catherine" (VG) (Japanese)
Bountiful Heart in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Cell in "Jump Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Charon in "Dante's Inferno" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Coach Ota in "Neon Genesis Evangelion: EVA and Good Friends" (VG) (Japanese)
Col. Günther Reza in "Duck, You Sucker!" (Italian live-action movie/DVD version) (Japanese)
Dark Knight in "Dragon Quest" (drama audio)
Dauragon C. Mikado in "The Bouncer" (VG) (Japanese)
Dio Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dracula in "Akumajou Dracula X Chronicle" (VG)
Dracula in "Akumajou Dracula X:Gekka no Yasoukyoku" (VG)
Dracula in "Akumajou Dracula: Gallery of Labyrinth" (VG)
Dracula in "Castlevania: Harmony of Despair" (VG) (Japanese)
Dracula in "Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia" (VG) (Japanese)
Drake the 3rd in "Phantom Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Father Balder in "Bayonetta 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Father Balder in "Bayonetta" (VG) (Japanese)
Fighfar in "Summon Night EX Thesis Yoake no Tsubasa" (VG) (Japanese)
Gardle in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Garigerrnon in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Garigerrnon in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy DS" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy DS: Futatsu no Jikū-seki" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy II" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy III" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy V" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy VI" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy VIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy: Kenja no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda in "Quiz Magic Academy: Ten no Manabiya" (VG) (Japanese)
Gawn Brawdia in "Wild Arms the 4th Detonator" (VG) (Japanese)
Gene in "Metal Gear Solid Portable Ops" (VG)
General Tsao in "Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilder in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese)
Golba in "Samurai Spirits Sen" (VG) (Japanese)
Griffin in "Hotel Transylvania 2" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Griffin in "Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Griffin in "Hotel Transylvania" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Griffin in "Hotel Transylvania: Transformaia" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Guile in "Street Fighter Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese)
High Max in "Rockman X6"
Hindel in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Houzuki Masaomi in "Sharin no Kuni, Himawari no Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
Houzuki Masaomi in "Sharin no Kuni, Yuukyuu Shounen Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
Igniz in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG)
Igniz in "The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match" (VG) (Japanese)
Ippatsu in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Ivan Drago (voiceover for Dolph Lundgren) in "Rocky IV" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Izzak in "Everybody's Golf 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Jade in "Stella Deus" (VG) (Japanese)
Jake Linas in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Hayabusa (JP) in "Ninja Gaiden 2" (VG)
Joe Hayabusa in "Ninja Gaiden 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Hayabusa in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny in "Guilty Gear Strive" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny in "Guilty Gear X" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny in "Guilty Gear X2" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny in "Guilty Gear XX Accent Core" (VG)
Johnny in "Guilty Gears Xrd -REVELATOR-" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagato in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaoru Ichimonji in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kimendoji in "PoPoLoCrois Monogatari II" (VG) (Japanese)
King Slime in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Komuso in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kou Kidokawa in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurosawa in "Last Bronx" (VG) (Japanese)
La Moon in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Lando Calrissian in "Star Wars" (original trilogy) (Japanese)
Leopardmon in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Losado in "No Mercy" (1986 Movie) (Japanese)
Loss Leader in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
M. Bison (Vega) in "Street Fighter IV" (Japanese) (VG)
Maj. Nikita Dragovich in "Call of Duty: Black Ops" (VG/PS3, Xbox 350, PC) (Japanese)
Man Mon in "Kuro Kishi to Shiro no Maou" (VG) (Japanese)
Maugrim in "The Chronicles of Narnia" (BBC Serial Drama dub) (Japanese)
Metal Face in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Metal Face in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Mischa in "Die Hard 3 with a Revenge" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Onimusha 3: Demon Siege" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsunari in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Sinister in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Muddy Hand in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Mugen Kaidou in "Reynatis" (VG) (Japanese)
Mumca in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese)
Mysterious Man in "Video Girl Ai" (CD) (Japanese)
Naguri Tensai in "Bujingai: The Forsaken City" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Seijuu Sentai Gingaman" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Nene in "Blue Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Oda Nobunaga in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Oda Nobunaga in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese)
Ode Iou in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Odin in "Chocobo GP" (VG) (Japanese)
Ogre in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Oko San in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Preacher in "EVE: The Fatal Attraction" (VG) (Japanese)
Ravannavar in "Indivisible" (VG) (Japanese)
Rayden (voiceover for Christopher Lambert) in "Mortal Kombat" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Reader in "'Come Across'" ~ DEARS Roudoku Monogatari Go ~ VOL. 1 Nihon no Mukashibanashi" (CD) (Japanese)
Renvolt Magashi in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG) (Japanese)
Ross Mido in "EVE Burst Error Plus" (VG) (Japanese)
Ross Mido in "EVE Burst Error" (VG) (Japanese)
Rubicante in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Rubicante in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese)
Rugal in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG)
Samael in "TERA Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Sclash Driver in "Kamen Rider Build" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Shredder in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Siegfried in "Wild Arms Alter Code: F" (VG) (Japanese)
Slime in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Sogreth in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Theodore "T-Bag" Bagwell in "Prison Break" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Ulrich "Keynote" Olsen in "Ace Combat 3D: Cross Rumble" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega [M. Bison] in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega [M. Bison] in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega [M. Bison] in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega [M.Bison] in "Capcom vs SNK 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega [M.Bison] in "Capcom vs SNK" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega [M.Bison] in "SVC Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega[M.Bison] in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Victor Coste in "Splinter Cell Conviction" (VG) (Japanese)
Victor Coste in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Wraith in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts: Melody of Memory" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshimitsu in "Soul Calibur V" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshimitsu in "SoulCalibur IV" (Japanese) (VG)
Yoshimitsu in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG) (Japanese)
Zakhaev in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Zenon in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zolde in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)

as Kyōnosuke Hiruma

Family name (in kanji): 比留間
Given name (in kanji): 京之介

as Noriaki Wakamoto

Family name (in kanji): 若本
Given name (in kanji): 紀昭
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Gunbuster (OAV) : Insert Song Performance
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 6)

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Chief (ep 6); Officer (ep 11)
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Capt. Mitsuru Konishi
Acrobunch - The Quest for Treasure (TV) as Randou Hiro
AD Police (OAV) as Billy Fanword (ep 3)
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as Rothbart
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Afukado president (ep 12)
Ah Harimanada (TV) as Tsuyoshi Hokudousan
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Senbei
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Senbei (eps 15-16)
Ai no Senshi Rainbowman (TV) as Narrator
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Shteiner
Alice in Borderland (OAV) as Radio Voice (Boshiya; ep 3)
Amon Saga (OAV) as Denon
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Golden Bat
Angel Links (TV) as Lawrence McGuire
Antique Bakery (TV) as Tadahiro Akutagawa (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Apfel Land Story (OAV) as Denmann
Appleseed (OAV) as A. J. Sebastian
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Golphy (ep 4)
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Captain Kim Yongbi
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Elephant Bishop
Assemble Insert (OAV) as Hattori
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Allen Brady; Narration
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Youzou Torii
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Paul Radhabinod
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Chiyochichi (Chiyo's dad)
Baccano! (TV) as Gustave St. Germain
Baggy (movie) as Motorcycle Gang Leader
Basilisk (TV) as Yagyu Munenori
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Balder
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Chappii Eda
Berserk (TV 1997) as Gambino (eps 2, 4)
Big Order (TV) as Kokudo Sōmoku
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Pachirusu
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Skeletso
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Skeletsu
Black Jack The Movie as Nicholas Doris
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) as Roger
Blood Lad (TV) as Wolf Daddy
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Captian
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Dailand (eps 38-39)
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Police Chief
Burn Up! (OAV) as Samuel B. McCoy
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Jirou Misaki (ep 4)
Captain Tsubasa (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Goro Otaki; Korehisa Kanie (ep 174); Michihiko Suwa (ep 31); Miyahara (eps 81-82); Officer Ohtaki (ep 263)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Biagio Busoni
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Biagio Busoni
Chōjin Densetsu Urotsukidōji: Hōrō-hen Jain Kanzenban (OAV) as Suikakujū
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Duke Duffau
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Togawa (ep 2)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Erik (ep 63); Man A (ep 20)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Charles Zi Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (movie series) as Charles Zi Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Emperor of Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as The Emperor / Charles Zi Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as The Emperor / Charles Zi Britannia
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Charles zi Britannia/King of Hearts
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Captain McDonell
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) as Narration
Cowboy Bebop (live-action TV) as Vicious
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Vicious
Cream Lemon (OAV) as Zack (ep 4)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Mechazawa Shinichi; Restaurant Owner (ep 23); Sushi Chef (ep 24)
Croquette! (TV) as Goya (eps 38-40)
Crossing Time (TV) as Hassaku Oji-san
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Narrator (ep 3); Shikebaro (ep 3)
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Juzo Hasegawa
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Scarl
D.Gray-man (TV) as Winters Sokaro
D.N.Angel (TV) as Ehrlich Von Vandembagu (ep 10)
Daigunder (TV) as Dragonbust
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Amupura
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Shapiro Keats
Dancougar: Blazing Epilogue (OAV) as Shapiro Keats
(The) Dark Knight Ingrid (OAV) as Edwin Black (as Kyounosuke Takashi)
Dark Warrior (OAV) as David Rockford
Demonbane (TV) as Augustus
Desert Punk (TV) as Amagumo
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) as Officer Ohtaki
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie 7) as Officer Ohtaki
Detective Conan: Magic File 4 - Osaka Okonomiyaki Odyssey (OAV) as Goro Otaki
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Inspector Ootaki
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Officer Ohtaki
Detonator Orgun (OAV) as Lang; Simmons
(Le) Deus (OAV) as Kaiser
Digimon Frontier (TV) as IceDevimon (ep 36)
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Manager (ep 5)
Dog Days (TV) as General Godwin
Dog Days'' (TV) as Godwin Dorure (eps 1, 3, 7)
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Makoto Allen Takemura
Dogtanian and The Three Muskehounds (TV)
Dokaben (TV) as Akechi-sensei
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Cell
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Cell Max
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Cell
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Cell
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Cell (eps 99, 152)
Dragon Century (OAV) as Referee
Duel Masters (TV) as Boy George
Duel Masters Charge (TV) as Boy George
Duel Masters King (TV) as George (ep 16)
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as George Kamamoto
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as DoMarc (eps 5-8)
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Shinkuuji (ep 22)
F (TV)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Black Shadow
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Pumpking (ep 18)
Fairy Tail (TV) as King of the Spirits (ep 32)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Spirit King (ep 43)
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Voards Viewlard
Fruits Cup (OAV) as Nero Dokushima
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Black Crystal King (eps 49-52)
Future Boy Conan (TV); Sailor (ep 8); Sailor A (ep 4); Staff (ep 6); Tokeh
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Deus ex Machina
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (U.S. TV) as Dusty; Ripper; Xamot
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Nabuu Brothers
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Aircar Voice (ep 59); Muu (ep 88)
Garaga (movie) as Alf Dolph
Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House (TV) as Gargoyle
Gatchaman (TV) as Hontwarl Police Chief (eps 51-52)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Itoi (ep 15)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Genocyber (OAV) as Wakayama (ep 1)
Getter Robo Arc (TV) as General Bat
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Enma Daiō
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Youzou Torii
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Piper (eps 21-22)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Taisō (Dai Zong; eps 1-4, 7)
Gin Rei (OAV) as Taiso (Dai Zong)
Gintama (TV) as Katakuriko Matsudaira; Nassan (ep 90); Super Earthman (ep 119)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Katakuriko Matsudaira
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Katakuriko Matsudaira (4 episodes
eps 356, 358, 362-363
)

Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Katakuriko Matsudaira
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Katakuriko Matsudaira
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Katakuriko Matsudaira (ep 260)
Gintama: The Final (movie) as Katakuriko Matsudaira
Gintama: The Movie as Matsudaira Kataguri Tora
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) as Genji Hakuryū
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Kyotaro Oshima
Golgo 13 (TV) as Sheriff Burt Walsh (ep 22)
Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Susanoh
Gunbuster (OAV) as Kōichirō "Coach" Ohta
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie as Kōichirō Ōta (ep 1)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Hard-boiled Penguin
(The) Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (OAV) as Oswald Lisker/Guyver II (eps 1-2)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Ten no koe (narrator)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Voice of Heaven
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Ten no koe (narrator)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Serge Echigo
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Rockley Ron
Hello Kitty Ringo no Mori to Parallel Town (TV) as Makkuro
Hellsing (TV) as Richard Hellsing
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Alexander Anderson
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Vega
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Chief X
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Mr. Garlic
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Kan
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Kan (ep 13)
Hurricane Polymar (TV); Leader (ep 20)
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as Onoriki
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Game Master (ep 1)
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Commander Conrad
Inukami! (TV) as Sekidousai
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Alucard
Jingi (OAV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Hol Horse (eps 4-7)
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) as Narrator
Jungle Book: Shōnen Mowgli (TV) as Bunt
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Will
Justy (OAV) as Lector
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Anai (ep 1)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Drunk man (eps 4, 12)
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Fūma Kotarō
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) as Che (ep 12); Narrator (ep 1); TAMA
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Chevalier d'Autriche
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as Chevalier d'Autriche
Kiddy Grade: Maelstrom (movie 2) as Chevalier d'Autriche
Kiddy Grade: Truth Dawn (movie 3) as Chevalier d'Autriche
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Kadokura (ep 3)
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Matoi Shinkai
Knight Hunters (TV) as Reiji Takatori
Koi Koi Seven (TV) as Headmaster
Koihime Musō (OAV) as Chōsen
Kung Fu Boy Chinmi (TV) as Riki
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Amatama master; Jakatsu
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Oskar von Reuenthal; Peasant (ep 13)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Oskar von Reuenthal
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Reuenthal
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Kaosu
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Gekkou (ep 46)
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Uru (eps 2-3)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Isaac (eps 47-50)
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Heizou Oohara (eps 8, 25)
Lucy-May of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Lite
Luv Wave (OAV) as Wezma
Machine Hayabusa (TV) as Nagareboshi no Ryuu
Macross Plus (OAV) as Dr. Worth (ep 2)
Madara (OAV) as Miroku
Madonna (OAV) as Akira Fuwa
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Cha Cha Maru Master
Maison Ikkoku: Kanketsuhen (movie) as master (Cha Cha Maru)
Maison Ikkoku: Through the Passing of the Seasons (special) as Master
Maison Plaisir (OAV) as Sohun Chinen
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Prime Minister (former; eps 6, 11-12)
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as David Rockford
Manga Mito Kōmon (TV)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Manmaru's Father (eps 14, 17)
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Medium the Fingernail
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Medium the Fingernail
Mars (OAV) as Gill
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Yamazaki
Master Keaton (TV) as Herman (ep 20)
Metropolis (movie) as Pero
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Hirooka
Miracle Girls (TV) as Mister X
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Deus Ex Machina
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Lt. Bardo
Moby Dick Five (TV)
Mononoke (TV) as Umizatou (Umibouzu)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Battle Rocks (ep 50); Falcon; Narration (eps 1-48)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Manga's narrator (ep 5)
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Kunihiko Toudou
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Commander; Secretary
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Yaru (eps 1-7)
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV) as Paul Radhabinod
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV 2) as Paul Radhabinod
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Denpa Shōgun (ep 9)
NANA (TV) as President Kanemoto (ep 42)
Negima! (TV) as Mashougun (eps 25-26)
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) as Operator; Ted
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Vittorio Müller
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 7)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Onsokumaru
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Araki Mataemon
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) as Robert T. Sturgeon
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Utsutsu Mujuurou
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Kitsunebi
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Takarabune (ep 12)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Cyclone Cleaner (eps 5, 8-9)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Youzou Torii
Oishinbo (TV) as Seiichi Okaboshi
Once Upon a Time (movie) as Kyle
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as Ganzack
Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams (OAV) as Mitsunari Ishida
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Gantetsu (eps 1-2)
Paradox Dimensional Romanesque Samy - missing'99 (OAV) as Noa
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as King Kong Mushi (eps 19, 29)
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Kuro Rivolde
Pinocchio: The Series (TV)
Planet With (TV) as His Excellency
Planetes (TV) as Gigalde Gangalagash
Plastic Little (OAV) as Joshua L. Balboa
Pocket Monster Side Story (TV) as Kinzo (ep 5)
Pokémon (TV) as Toukichi (ep 176)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Kinzo
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Pipimi (eps 1y, 3b)
Princess Lover! (TV) as Isshin Arima
Psychic Squad (TV) as General Director Sannomiya
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Yasaburo Manajiri
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Garuda
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Garuda
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Woodchuck
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Nagamimi
RG Veda (OAV) as Taishakuten
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Kaosu (ep 1)
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV)
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Narrator
Sailor Moon (TV) as Yuusuke Amade (ep 6)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Bundai (ep 18); Uohori Andou
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Ogata Sensei
Sazae-san (TV) as Anago (2nd voice); Kinzō Yumizu; Taizo Ishida (-2013)
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Rod
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Oda Nobunaga
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) as Oda Nobunaga
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Andromeda W Type Voice (ep 351); Shurara
Shin Bikkuriman (TV) as Black Zeus
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Bat
Shin YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Ganon
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Sakakibara Shikibu-taifu Yasumasa
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Shikibu-taifu Yasumasa Sakakibara
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Kyuuki
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Iron Kiba
Sket Dance (TV) as General Manager Kamei (ep 39)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Scarl (ep 13)
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Lagos
Slayers Great (movie) as Lord Granion
Sonic X (TV) (ep 60); Metarex Deserd (ep 60)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Gntarl
Soul Link (TV) as Shigemichi Morimoto
Space Family Carlvinson (OAV) as Ken
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief Ilita
Spelunker Sensei (OAV) as Narrator
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Tatsuma Takahara (ep 1)
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) as Huang Haifeng (Kō Kaihō)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Herm Zoellick
Steam Detectives (TV) as Machine Baron
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Sabu
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Mohawk Airman (ep 1); Mr. Masters (ep 1)
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as Cell
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Maier V. Branstein
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Einst Regisseur
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Capt. Custer (as Noriaki Wakamoto)
Taimanin Asagi (OAV) as Edwin Black
Tales of Homeroom (ONA) as Barbatos
Tatakae!! Rāmenman (movie) as Banboro
Tatakae!! Rāmenman (TV) as Kinnikuken Banboro (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 22-23
)

Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) as Yūdō Mito
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Kengo Aiba/Tekkaman Omega
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Kagato
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Kagato
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Kagato
Tenkū Senki Shurato (TV) as Shiva
Tetsujin 28 (TV 2004) as Ryūsaku Murasame
Tetsujin 28: Morning Moon of Midday (movie) as Ryuusaku Murasame
They Were 11 (movie) as Vidmenir "Knu" Knume
Tibetan Dog (movie); Gyalo
Time Bokan (TV) as Kinkaku (ep 4)
Time Quest! (TV) as Lancelot (ep 18); Sheriff Riker (ep 26)
Tobé! Kujira no Peek (movie) as Father
Toward the Terra (TV) as Narration
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Door's Voice (ep 5)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Megatron
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Flame Convoy
Trigun (TV) as Gofsef (ep 5)
Tsugumomo2 (TV 2) as Mr. Sumeragi (ep 2)
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Gomikawa
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) as Seizou Tachibana
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Tsuioku no Kōkai (movie) as Herm Zoellick
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Blood Killer
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Lab Chief
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (movie) as Kohōki
Urotsukidōji IV: Inferno Road (OAV) as Suikakujū (ep 3)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Hyou (ep 3)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Guren
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) as Otokichi Nakane
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Shining Saotome
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Shining Saotome
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000%: Shining Star Xmas (OAV) as Shining Saotome
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Shining Saotome
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Shining Saotome
Utsurun Desu (OAV) as Tami Inuyama
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Demekin (eps 10, 12)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) as Ronaldo's Official Narrator (ep 11)
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Naoyuki Takasu
Video Warrior Laserion (TV) as Charles
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Commander Wakamoto
Wedding Peach (TV) as Masahiro Tamano (ep 5)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Nanagenie
Wizardry (OAV) as Randy
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Fucro
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Mie Jinnai
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) as Youji Yagami
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Major Thrauza
Yankī Reppu-tai (OAV) as Takeshi Iwakura (eps 2-4)
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Man (ep 29)
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Kou Jun (Gao Shun)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Fujiikemushi
Ys II (OAV) as Dham
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Chu; Goki
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Chuu; Gouki
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Titan (eps 5-6)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Fein; Victoreem
Zoids (TV) as Captain
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Roger (ep 11)

Cast in:
(under the name of Kyōnosuke Hiruma)
Cream Lemon (OAV) as Zack (ep 4)
Cream Lemon Part 4: POP CHASER (OAV) as Zack (as Yasushi Satō)
(The) Dark Knight Ingrid (OAV) as Edwin Black
Luv Wave (OAV) as Wezma
Maison Plaisir (OAV); Chinen Souun
Taimanin Asagi (OAV) as Edwin Black
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Kohōki
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Suikakujū
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Suikakujū

Cast in:
(under the name of Noriaki Wakamoto)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Carolina 3 Deputy A (ep 17); First Mate (ep 2); Leader (ep 26)
Chie the Brat (TV) as Boss (eps 63-64)
Chō Kōsoku Galvion (TV) as Marcus Nguyen (ep 10)
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Ginji Iwagami
Dino Mech Gaiking (TV 1/1976) as Chan Mei (ep 39)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Raoh (ep 32); Shuren (eps 86-87, 97)
Fumoon (movie)
Galaxy Investigation 2100: Border Planet (movie) as Bar Patron
Gatchaman The Movie; Hontwarl Police Chief
Gegege no Kitarō: Saikyō Yōkai Gundan! Nihon Jōriku!! (movie) as Tiangou
Getter Robo (TV) as Captain Garma (ep 14)
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Ishiwatari
Lupin III: Part II (TV) (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 18, 39, 44, 70, 136
)
; Cop (ep 28); Napoleon Zero (ep 97)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Corporal Li (ep 21); John Starmo (ep 1)
M.D. Geist (OAV) as M.D. Geist (1986 version)
Manga Mito Kōmon (TV) as Daimonji Tengu
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Gene (Original Edition)
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Naoki Ryūō
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Teacher
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Masayuki Kakefu
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Hildus (ep 18); Poison Spider Joe (ep 9)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Sheriff
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Space Cavalryman
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Politician A (ep 1)
They Were 11 (movie)
(The) Ultraman (TV) as U40 Tribe (ep 20)
Video Warrior Laserion (TV) as Charles Danner; Ganymede
Violence Jack (OAV) as Harlem Bomber
Yotoden (OAV) as Jinnai Saegusa (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none