Planet With (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Satoshi Mizukami.BNA.JC/Planet With Project


Alternative title:
プラネット・ウィズ (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Plot Summary: Sōya Kuroi has dreams of people with superpowers fighting a massive dragon in the sky, but his real life is almost as weird. He's had amnesia for about two weeks and been taken in by a maid and an anthropomorphic cat. When a UFO in the shape of a stuffed bear approaches Sorimasaka City and other metros around the world, he's startled to see seven rainbow-sparkling heroes zoom out to confront it – just like in his dream. Even weirder, the maid wants him to leave his shelter to confront these heroes and take the source of their power.
User Ratings: 107 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:23, dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:29, dub:2)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:26, raw:1)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:14)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 152 users, rank: #3606 (of 7628)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.477 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4747, rank: #1566 (of 7651)
Weighted mean: 7.529 (Very good−), rank: #1250 (of 7651) (seen all: 7.70 / seen some: 5.98 / won't finish: 4.24)
Bayesian estimate: 7.527 (Very good−), rank: #1030 (of 5779)
Vintage: 2018-07-08
Opening Theme:
"One Unit" by Minami
Ending Theme:
"Rainbow Planet" by Mai Fuchigami
Reviews: Show:
Planet With (Oct 30, 2018)
Planet With ‒ Episode 8 (Aug 28, 2018)
Planet With ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 20, 2018)
Planet With ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 13, 2018)
Planet With ‒ Episode 4 (Jul 30, 2018)
Planet With (Jul 23, 2018)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Youhei Suzuki
Series Composition: Satoshi Mizukami
Storyboard:
Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 11)
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 4)
Satoshi Mizukami
Shingo Yuki (ep 7)
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 2)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 9)
Youhei Suzuki (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Yuuichi Nihei (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Hodaka Kuramoto (ep 8)
Kazuma Satō (ep 4)
Masato Miyoshi (ep 4)
Naoki Murata (ep 5)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 2, 6, 10)
Youhei Suzuki (ED; eps 1, 12)
Music: Kōhei Tanaka
Original creator: Satoshi Mizukami
Character Design: Kazunori Iwakura
Art Director: Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Kazunori Iwakura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Mai Furuki (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Ryoichi Oki (eps 2, 8)
Shinya Hasegawa (ep 10)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 2, 4-5)
Animation Director:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Chisa Shibata (ED; eps 4, 9, 12)
Haruka Sano (eps 4, 9)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 4, 10)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 5)
Kazumi Ono (ep 8)
Kazunori Iwakura (ep 1)
Kumiko Nakata (ED)
Mai Furuki (ED)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 3, 7)
Mika Takahashi (ep 12)
Mineko Ueda (eps 2, 6, 10)
Nana Mori (eps 2, 6, 10)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 8)
Sana Komatsu (ep 8)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 3, 7, 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 3, 7, 11)
Shinya Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 6, 10)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ED; eps 4, 9)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 8)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 5)
Yoko Ito (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 8)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 5, 10)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 5)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Masahiro Hiraoka
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi

2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

Akihiro Ino (ep 5)
Ayana Togashi (eps 9, 12)
Chiho Nagasaki (ep 8)
Chisa Shibata (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Haruka Sano (eps 2, 4, 6)
Haruka Tsubata (eps 1-2)
Hiroko Yasutome (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-10, 12
)

Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 5)
Hitoshi Handa (ep 5)
Kaichi Baba (ep 12)
Kanae Fukumoto (eps 1-2, 4-7)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 4, 8)
Kumiko Nakata (eps 2, 5-6)
Mai Furuki (eps 6, 12)
Mako Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Mika Takahashi (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Miki Hayasaka (7 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 5-6)
Nahoko Nosaki (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12
)

Nana Nakayama (7 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

Narumi Kohama (ep 5)
Narumi Ookuma (7 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

Pwi Ki Pang (ep 8)
Satomi Hayashi (eps 4-7, 9-10)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Sayoko Shinohara (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Shūto Enomoto (ep 4)
Souki Okada (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 2, 4-5)
Yoko Ito (ep 4)
Yūka Sugita (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yūki Gotō (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

3D CG:
Atsushi Kimura (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Ayaka Kadoma (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; eps 2-12)
Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 9)
Minami Nakagawara (J.C. Staff; eps 1-6, 9, 11)
Shunsuke Kasuga (J.C. Staff; ep 6)
Wataru Furuhashi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-9)
Yuki Murakami (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Ayumi Miyakoshi (Team Till Dawn; ep 3)
Azusa Kakoi (Kagoshima Ramecahirim; eps 8, 10)
Haruna Tanaka (Studio Fuga; ep 1)
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Kagoshima Ramecahirim; eps 8, 10)
Kaede Kawahara (Moon Flower; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Kazuto Shimoyama (Team Till Dawn; eps 3, 5)
Ken Okada (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin; eps 8-9, 11)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin; eps 8, 10)
Satoshi Miura (Kagoshima Ramecahirim; eps 8, 10)
Shiiba Isono (Moon Flower; eps 5-12)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-4)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; eps 8-10, 12)
Suzuna Yamazaki (Studio Fuga; ep 1)
Tomohiro Morishita (eps 1-12)
Tomoko Sawada (eps 5-12)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (eps 1, 3)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; eps 8-11)
Yuri Satou (Moon Flower; eps 2-12)
Yūta Chimoto (ep 3)
CG Animation: Maina Ushiyama (eps 11-12)
CG Animation Assistant:
Hiroki Nishi (Honey Bee; eps 4, 6)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; eps 2-3, 7)
Kouichi Satou (Honey Bee; eps 4, 6)
Masataka Nonaka (Astro Bros.; ep 9)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Ryou Sasaki (Astro Bros.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; eps 2-3)
Shunsuke Komori (Astro Bros.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; eps 2-3)
Tatsunobu Oda (Astro Bros.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Tomoya Nishiguchi (Astro Bros.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Tōru Wakui (Honey Bee; ep 4)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuki Kawahara (Astro Bros.; ep 10)
Yūsaku Hamada (Aera Laboratory; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11-12
)

Yuya Iwama (Honey Bee; eps 4, 6)
CG Animation Director:
Hisayasu Kamiya
Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff; OP)
Naoki Satou
Yuki Murakami (J.C. Staff; OP)
CG Production Advancement:
Masanobu Saito (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Shūhei Sakuma (eps 1-12)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Hino (eps 4, 9-10)
Mika Funahashi (eps 9-10)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Shiho Mizoe (ep 6)
Shuichi Satou (ep 5)
Yuka Tanimoto (ep 8)
Yuki Mamizu (eps 7, 11)
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 3)
Color design: Miyuki Ishida
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroki Okamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Naoki Ishihara (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Ryōhei Naitō (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Sōichirō Matsushita (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Yūka Sugita (ep 1)
Digital In-Between Check: Kouji Ukawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Editing: Yūji Kondō (REAL-T)
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (eps 1, 8)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 1, 10, 12)
Chiori Ikushima (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Daiki Hayashi (ep 7)
Hitomi Murase (ep 11)
Ikuya Watanabe (ep 11)
Kana Tabe (ep 1)
Kazuki Kaiga (ep 3)
Kazumi Fujita (ep 11)
Keishi Okada (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 8, 12)
Miho Kimura (eps 6, 10)
Mika Funahashi (eps 6, 8)
Mika Kinoshita (ep 7)
Mirai Sato (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Miyuki Ishida (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10
)

Moe Sudo (eps 8-10, 12)
Naoki Mori (ep 7)
Naoto Seki (ep 3)
Ryōma Kotaki (ep 3)
Ryōya Koga (ep 3)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 1, 9-10)
Tomomi Andō (ep 12)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Yukari Hashimoto (ep 11)
Yukiko Itou (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Yurina Fujiwara (ep 7)
Finish Check:
Asuka Hino (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 5)
Mai Nakamura (ep 1)
Mika Funahashi (eps 2, 4, 9-10)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 8)
Shuichi Satou (ep 5)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 2, 8)
Yuki Mamizu (eps 7, 11)
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Kanami Hirano (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Kazuya Ishikuri (eps 3, 7, 11)
Natsuki Ōyama (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Rina Takizawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Rira Yamazaki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Risa Suehiro (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Satomi Hayashi (ep 2)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Sōma Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Takamasa Karasawa (eps 3, 7, 11)
Takuma Yamazaki (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Yui Nishiyama (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Yūsuke Yaegashi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ino (ep 5)
Eri Uchiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Namiko Iwasa (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Nobuko Ogino (eps 2, 6, 9)
Ryo Naitou (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Takako Kōno (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Watako Takuchiki (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 12)
Akari Aizaki (ep 12)
Akie Morimoto (ep 10)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Asami Kido (eps 3, 7, 11)
Asumi Katō (OP)
Atsuo Yamai (Neo Media Production; eps 6, 9)
Chinami Shibata (eps 1-2, 6)
Chisa Shibata (OP,ED; eps 4, 9)
coge (eps 9, 12)
Dai Oohara (ep 8)
Eri Sano (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Fumiko Kon (ep 1)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 5)
Haruka Sano (OP; eps 4, 12)
Hayato Kurosaki (eps 4, 12)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (eps 2, 4, 6)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 9, 12)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 5)
Hotaka Hashimoto (Angle; ep 6)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 2, 9-10)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 5)
Kanako Baba (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 8)
Kazumasa Shimoe (OP; eps 8-10)
Kazumi Ono (ep 8)
Kenta Hashimoto (ep 6)
Kōichi Takai (eps 1, 6, 10)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (ep 8)
Kou Nishimura (ep 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 1, 10)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 4)
Kumiko Nakata (OP,ED; eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Mai Furuki (ED; ep 10)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; eps 6, 9-10)
Manami Ito (eps 4, 12)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 6)
Masumi Hattori (eps 1, 4, 10)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 8)
Mika Takahashi (ep 12)
Miki Yoshimoto (eps 4, 12)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 2)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 4, 12)
Nana Kanno (ep 6)
Naoto Kawano (ep 2)
Naoya Ishihara (eps 3, 7, 11)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Nobuaki Shirai (OP)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 1)
Norihisa Yamashita (ep 3)
Noriko Hatta (ep 6)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 3, 11)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 8, 10)
Ryeol Jun Yang (ep 10)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 8)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Ryota Iwanaga (eps 3, 7, 11)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 2, 4, 12)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 8)
Sana Komatsu (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (eps 2, 9)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 2, 6, 12)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 1, 6)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 6, 12)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 1, 10)
Sayoko Shinohara (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 3, 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 1-2, 6)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 4)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 4, 9)
Shinya Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 1-2, 4)
Shōta Tsutsumi (Be Loop; eps 6, 9)
Shunya Sato (ep 4)
Shūto Enomoto (eps 6, 9)
Sunao Komiya (ep 8)
Taiki Etō (ep 6)
Takuya Saidō (ep 9)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 3, 7, 11)
Teppei Okuda (eps 4, 10, 12)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ED)
Tomoaki Mimiura (OP; eps 2, 9-10, 12)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 2)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kameda (Neo Media Production; ep 6)
Xiang Xin Liu (ep 5)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 5)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 5)
Yoko Ito (OP; eps 9, 12)
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 1-2, 9)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 6)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; eps 6, 10)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 8)
Yukie Hiyamizu (OP)
Yukie Yoshioka (eps 4, 12)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 4)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 8)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 8)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 12)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 1, 4, 10)
Yūsuke Banjōya (eps 4, 12)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 6)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 10)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 5)
Zhi Peng Wu (eps 2, 4)
Modeling Assistance:
Junichi Kubonouchi (Katachi; eps 10-11)
Nozomu Nagamizu (Katachi; eps 10-11)
Photography:
Ayato Utsunomiya (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Kouzou Kaihou (OP,ED; eps 1-4)
Sae Suzuki (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Soung Ju Kil (OP,ED; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Tomonori Yoda (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Yoshio Ookouchi (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Masayuki Yabata (eps 4, 7)
Miyuka Ishida (ep 2)
Momo Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Ryō Watanabe (ep 11)
Ryō Yoshihara (ep 5)
Toshiaki Okumura (ep 8)
Yūta Shimizu (ep 8)
Prop Design: Tsuyoshi Isomoto
Script Assistant: Miya Asakawa
Sub-Character Design: Mai Furuki
Theme Song Performance:
Mai Fuchigami (ED)
Minami (OP)
Video Editing:
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec; eps 4, 6, 9)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Atsushi Abe as Sōya Kuroi
Sayaka Harada as Nozomi Takamagahara
Shiori Izawa as Ginko Kuroi

Hitomi Ohwada as Miu Inaba
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Yōsuke Hitsujitani
Kenji Nomura as Takashi Ryūzōji
Mai Fuchigami as Harumi Kumashiro
Motomu Kiyokawa as Takezō Ryūzōji
Norio Wakamoto as His Excellency
Rikiya Koyama as Sensei
Saori Goto as Kogane Shiraishi
Shinsuke Sugawara as Judgment Nezuya
Shizuka Ishigami as Benika Takatori
Yuichiro Umehara as Hideo Torai

Honoka Inoue as Hiroko Oka (Club President)
Kaito Takeda as Student 1 (ep 1)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: J.C. Staff
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Art Direction: Moon Flower
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 6)
Be Loop (ep 6)
Gantaku Animation (ep 2)
Giga Production (ep 4)
HEBARAKI (ep 2)
Neo Media (ep 6)
Pioneer Production (ep 6)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Silver (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 6, 10)
Production Cooperation: Studio Pastoral (eps 3, 7)
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology