×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Motomu KIYOKAWA

清川 元夢
Family name (in kanji): 清川
Given name (in kanji): 元夢
Date of birth: 1935-04-09
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Skills & Abilities:
Fencing
Judo
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Arpeggio in "Sly 2: Band of Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. T in "Gungrave" (VG) (Japanese)
Grandpa Joe in "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Hellsing Valkenhayn in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Hermes Pinzon (voiceover for Jorge Herrera) in "Yo Soy Betty La Fea" (Colombian soap opera) (Japanese)
Kozo Fuyutsuki in "Neon Genesis Evangelion: Girlfriend of Steel" (VG) (Japanese)
Louisoix in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Mayor Domino in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Ortho in "Kameo: Elements of Power" (VG) (Japanese)
Otto Mausinger in "Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Sebastian in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Taylor Bronx in "Summon Night 4" (VG) (Japanese)
The Giant in "Twin Peaks" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Valkenhayn R. Hellsing in "Blazblue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) (Japanese)
Valkenhayn R. Hellsing in "BlazBlue: Centralfiction" (VG) (Japanese)
Valkenhayn R. Hellsing in "BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend" (VG) (Japanese)
Valkenhayn R. Hellsing in "BlazBlue: Chronophantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Valkenhayn R. Hellsing in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend" (VG) (Japanese)
Valkenhayn R. Hellsing in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift II" (VG) (Japanese)
Valkenhayn R. Hellsing in "Blazblue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese)
Valkenhayn R. Hellsing in "BlazBlue: Revolution Reburning" (VG) (Japanese)
William Taggart in "Deus Ex: Human Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Xavier in "Everybody's Tennis Portable" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ajin Senshi (movie) as Eumios
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Gentle Tokita (ep 5)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Yasunaga
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Doctor (ep 15); Dr. Justarou (eps 8-9)
(The) Alps Story: My Annette (TV) as Gilbert
Angel Heart (TV) as Art Dealer (ep 27)
Anne of Green Gables (TV); Teddy Philips
Argento Soma (TV) as Dr. Stuart (ep 9)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Uncle Postman
Aria the Animation (TV) as Uncle Postman
Aria the Origination (TV) as Uncle Postman (Namihei Anno) (ep 13)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Gazette (ep 28)
B'tX (TV) as Nishin
Baribari Densetsu (movie) as Gun's Father
Baribari Densetsu (OAV) as Gun's Father (ep 1)
Bartender (TV) as Shimaoka (ep 3)
(The) Big O (TV) as Norman Burg
Big X (TV)
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Megiusu
Black Jack The Movie as Slim Collector
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Valkenhayn R. Hellsing
Bleach (TV) as Kuchiki Elder (ep 31)
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Narrator
Boku no Bōkūgō (special) as Yuusuke Kasamatsu
(The) Boy Who Saw the Wind (movie)
(The) Brave Express Might Gaine (TV)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Doctor (ep 5)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Gain
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Wei Wang
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Wei Wang (ep 19)
Case Closed (TV) as Fake Demolition Worker A (eps 622-623); Kazuhiro Tokunaga (ep 303); Kazuo Ohara (ep 179); Ryujiro Uematsu; Toshiaki Imamura (ep 97)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Langerhans Cell (ep 3)
Chinpui: Eri-sama Katsudō Daishashin (movie) as Teacher
City Hunter (TV) as Ogio (ep 7)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Doctor (ep 48); Egami (eps 33-34)
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Genzou Yanai
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Syndicate Man (ep 16)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Old Man Nishizawa (ep 3)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Yahkutō
Devil Lady (TV) as Chiyoko's Grandfather (ep 24)
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Semolina
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as DLC Executive
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Michael (eps 3, 5, 24)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Michael
Dogtanian and The Three Muskehounds (TV)
Don't Leave Me Alone, Daisy (TV) as Hitomi's Father (eps 11-12)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Space Heroes (movie 2-10) as Councilor
Dororo (live-action movie)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Konkobu Iwayasan (eps 3-4)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon A Time (movie) as Kozo Fuyutsuki
EX-ARM (TV) as Gaho Hayama (eps 6, 8)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Samejima
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as George Glayson
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as George Glayson
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as George Glayson
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as George Glayson
Future Robot Daltanious (TV) as Hayato Tate/Prince Harlin
Gad Guard (TV) as Miguel Karakida
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Menou (ep 5)
Gatchaman II (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Genma Wars: Eve of Mythology (TV) as Mah King
Girls' Last Tour (TV) as Grandfather (ep 12)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Yōichirō (Shinzō Doi; ep 32)
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie (ep 2)
Gungrave (TV) as Dr. Tokioka "Dr. T"
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Jose
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Ramuda
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ruslan Ramuda; Volg's Mother 
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Yagi
Hataraki Man (TV) as Sales Department's Kaneko (ep 8)
Hellsing (TV) as Walter
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Walter C. Dornez
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Hifumi Takano (ep 24)
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Kawashima sensei; Narrator
Honey and Clover (TV) as Asai (eps 14-15)
Human Lost (movie) as Qualified 1
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Prophet (ep 25)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Retsu Kudô (eps 10, 16-18)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Retsu Kudou
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Tippy
Is the order a rabbit? BLOOM (TV) as Tippy
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Tippy
Is the order a rabbit?? Dear My Sister (special) as Tippy
Is the order a rabbit?? Sing For You (OAV) as Tippy
Jinzo Ningen Kikaida (live-action TV) as Octopus Bright Golden Yellow (Voice; ep 31)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Roses (eps 23-24)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Roses (ep 44)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Kaitō Tenshi Twin Angel (OAV) as Heinojo Nagatsuki
Karura Mau (OAV) as Kokeshi Inn Clerk
KJ File (TV)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Mitsuhiro Jinyo
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Amsdorf (1st Voice)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Isamu Kihara
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Doctor Nomiru (ep 16)
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Shop Owner
Mahjong Hishō-den - Naki no Ryū: Hiryū no Shō (OAV) as Miyoshi
Mahou Shoujo Lalabel (TV) as Oshou Ryounen
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Toono (ep 15)
Marco - From the Apennines to the Andes (TV)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Red Skull
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Johann Schmidt/Red Skull
Master Keaton (TV) as Jonathan (ep 20)
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Gentleman A (ep 3)
Medaka Box (TV) as Hanokiwa Academy Chief Director (ep 11)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Hakama Shiranui
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Jair (ep 14)
Minky Momo in The Bridge for Your Tomorrow (OAV) as Gentleman
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Dr. Mikamura
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Tem Ray
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Tem Ray
Monster (TV) as Liebert
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Jiji
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Gntarl
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Nozaki (ep 10)
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Butler (ep 17)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Sirius Hashiba (Kouga's leader)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Gargoyle
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Gargoyle (Flashback Scenes)
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Go (TV 5) as Shuon (ep 9)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Professor Fuyutsuki
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Kôzô Fuyutsuki
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Elder Misaki
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Hirate Masahide
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Charles Auclair (eps 20-22)
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as Cheryl O'Claire
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Charles Auclair
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Terao (ep 5B)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Old Man (ep 18)
Planet With (TV) as Takezō Ryūzōji
Pokémon (TV) as Yanagi (eps 236-238)
Princess Principal (TV) as Beatrice (ep 3)
Pro Yakyū o 10-bai Tanoshiku Miru Hōhō (movie)
Pygmalio (TV) as Baldike
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Demon Tribe head (ep 15)
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) as Butler
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Miklotov McMahon (eps 12-13)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Heisuke (ep 5)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Artorius
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Artorius
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Monk; Shura
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Yoshikichi
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Old Man (eps 7, 16)
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (TV) as Narration (ep 1)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Lao Cunningham (ep 114)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Village Chief (ep 3)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Lamies ("Shikabane Hiroi")
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Lamies
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Masahisa Hanbee Hyuga
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Master
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Gustav (eps 3, 10)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Ro village chief (ep 6)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Elder (eps 1, 12)
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Rikiya Furusaki
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Wang Gong
Space Runaway Ideon (TV) as Noburo
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Laker Randolph
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Laker Randolph
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Ed (ep 13)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as husband of elderly couple (eps 3, 9-10)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Mayor Teodoro (mayor of Yulia City)
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Gekou
Tari Tari (TV) as Condor Queens short man (eps 3-4)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Whitman (ep 22)
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Christoff
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as high priest (ep 6); Shumokuzame Pirate (ep 1)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Great Priest Einal
Time of Eve (movie) as Shimei
Time of Eve (ONA) as Shimei
Toki no Daichi: Hana no Oukoku no Majo (OAV) as King Melvia; Narrator
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Fou
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Tenkanchou (eps 24-25)
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Heinojō Nagatsuki
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Hiranojou Nagatsuki
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Dr. Feringo
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as John Elbourne
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Thomas (ep 8)
A Whisker Away (movie) as Kenzo Hinode
(The) Wizard of Oz (movie) as Soldier
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Tachimura (eps 3-4)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Reizo Kanba
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Tadashi Uemura (ep 2)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Usuzumi Iyokan (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none