Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Crayon Shin-chan: Serious Battle! Robot Dad Strikes Back!
映画クレヨンしんちゃん ガチンコ!逆襲のロボとーちゃん (Japanese)
蠟筆小新 大對決!機器人爸爸的反擊 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Vintage: 2014-04-19
Premiere date:
2014-04-19 (Japan)
2014-08-08 (Taiwan)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Wataru Takahashi
Screenplay: Kazuki Nakashima
Unit Director: Takashi Ikehata
Original creator: Yoshito Usui
Character Design:
Katsunori Hara
Masami Otsuka
Sound Director: Akira Ookuma
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Umeda
Animation:
Abel Góngora ("Giant Hiroshi Robot Battle")
Eun Young Choi ("Giant Hiroshi Robot Battle")
Juan Manuel Laguna ("Giant Hiroshi Robot Battle")
Masaaki Yuasa ("Giant Hiroshi Robot Battle")
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Studio Uni)
Akira Suzuki (Studio Uni)
Emi Murota (Atelier Rourke 07)
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni)
Erika Nakayama (Atelier Rourke 07)
Hiroshi Kōdai (Atelier Rourke 07)
Ji Woon Jo (Studio Uni)
Kyung Suk Kim (Studio Uni)
Masaru Amamizu (Studio Uni)
Miho Watanabe (Atelier Rourke 07)
Miki Honda (Studio Uni)
Misa Kawaguchi (Studio Uni)
Naomi Hoshino (Atelier Rourke 07)
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni)
Satoko Sudo (Studio Uni)
Sun Ae Kim (Atelier Rourke 07)
Takahiro Yoneda (Studio Uni)
Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Rourke 07)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Rourke 07)
Toshiyuki Shimizu (Atelier Rourke 07)
Wataru Nishizawa (Studio Uni)
Yuka Kurumizawa (Atelier Rourke 07)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni)
CG:
Atsunori Kawauchi ("Pico Pico Battle")
Masaya Suzuki ("Pico Pico Battle")
Noriyuki Tsutsumi
Takuya Aizu ("Pico Pico Battle")
Color design: Yukiko Nonaka
Composite Photography:
Chizuko Tezuka (Anime Film)
Hideko Matsuzawa (Anime Film)
Hiroaki Yamada (Anime Film)
Hirofumi Shimomura (Anime Film)
Hiroshi Suzuki (Anime Film)
Kazunobu Okeda (Anime Film)
Masahiro Kumagai (Anime Film)
Minako Omori (Anime Film)
Tomohiro Nishiyama (Anime Film)
Yoshimi Kurata (Anime Film)
Yoshinori Kitsugi (Anime Film)
Editing Assistant: Satoko Fujimoto
Film Development, Timing: Yuichi Yuzawa
In-Between Animation:
Anna Tanaka (XEBECzwei)
Arisa Kobayashi (XEBEC Zwei)
Aya Mizuno (XEBECzwei)
Aya Yasuhara (Ajiado)
Ayano Yagi
Azusa Okazaki
Azusa Yada (Ajiado)
Chizu Takanuki
Dong Wang (Ajiado)
Fang Zhao (Ajiado)
Fei Wang (Ajiado)
Fumiaki Sato (XEBECzwei)
Haruki Yamashita (XEBECzwei)
Hee Jung Kim (Marbean Animation)
Hiroki Iwamura
Hui Li (Ajiado)
Hyung Joon Jun (Marbean Animation)
Ji Hun Kang (Marbean Animation)
Kasumi Hara
Kazuhide Oohashi (Mugenkan)
Kenta Miya
Kim Sun-A (Marbean Animation)
Kiyomi Yoshida (Mugenkan)
Kohei Shinozuka (Mugenkan)
Koji Matsuda (Studio Libra)
Kou Takahashi (Mugenkan)
Kyoko Fujino
Lei Wang (Ajiado)
Li Zhen Zhao (Ajiado)
Mei Fang Guan (Ajiado)
Minako Nagasawa (Ajiado)
Mitsuki Yamazaki (Studio Libra)
Miwa Hatabata (Mugenkan)
Miyuki Takahashi (Mugenkan)
Muneyuki Yamashita (Mugenkan)
Naoki Ebihara
Naomi Sagara (Ajiado)
Natsuko Ube (Ajiado)
Natsumi Sudo (Studio Libra)
Noriko Hara
Qian Xu (Ajiado)
Rina Kasuya (XEBEC Zwei)
Runa Iijima (XEBECzwei)
Ryūta Ura (Studio Libra)
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Libra)
Seng Min Chen (Marbean Animation)
Setsuko Kagawa (Mugenkan)
Seung Hyun Yun (Marbean Animation)
Sheng Jun Zhou (Ajiado)
Shizuka Okumoto
Shota Uehara (Studio Libra)
Su Bin Lee (Marbean Animation)
Su Jin Lee (Marbean Animation)
Su Min Jo (Marbean Animation)
Takako Tashiro (Mugenkan)
Tatsuya Arai (XEBEC Zwei)
Terumi Yamada (Ajiado)
Tetsurō Taira (Studio Libra)
Tsurumi Takeguchi
Wook Jae (Marbean Animation)
Ya Li (Ajiado)
Yasuka Fuchiwaki (Studio Libra)
Ye Xiao Zhang (Ajiado)
Ying Huang (Ajiado)
Yoh Morioka (Studio Libra)
Youn Jae Jo (Marbean Animation)
Yu Dong Lu (Ajiado)
Yuki Adachi (XEBEC Zwei)
Yukina Konno (XEBECzwei)
Yun Sung Kim (Marbean Animation)
Zhi Ming Zhang (Ajiado)
In-Between Check: Kenji Kohara
Insert Song Composition:
Geoff Bastow ("Positive Force")
Hiroshi Itsuki ("Chigiri")
Jim Harbourg ("Positive Force")
Insert Song Lyrics: Yuu Aku ("Chigiri")
Insert Song Performance: Croket ("Chigiri")
Lab Coordination: Yuko Maruyama
Mixing Assistant: Nao Murakoshi
Music Production: Yuuji Saitou
Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayako Saito (Office fuu)
Ayame Kushida (Office fuu)
Ayumi Maruyama (Trace Studio M)
Chiharu Tamaki (Lightfoot)
Chun Mei Yuan (Ajiado)
Daisuke Yamazaki (Lightfoot)
Emi Hayakawa (Office fuu)
Eri Watanabe (Lightfoot)
Fang Qian (Ajiado)
Haruka Aoyama (Lightfoot)
Hiromi Imaizumi (Lightfoot)
Hiromi Sato (Lightfoot)
Jing Zhang (Ajiado)
Jun Zhang (Ajiado)
Junko Kaneuchi (Trace Studio M)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Kaori Nagai (Lightfoot)
Kaori Shimuta (Office fuu)
Keiko Shimoyama (Trace Studio M)
Keiko Watanabe (Lightfoot)
Keiko Yoshimura (Lightfoot)
Kiyomi Inoue (Lightfoot)
Li Xia Yang (Ajiado)
Mai Fujita (Wish)
Mamoru Kouno (Lightfoot)
Megumi Gotō (Trace Studio M)
Mie Takagi (Office fuu)
Miho Muraguchi (Lightfoot)
Miho Sekiyama (Office fuu)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish)
Misato Kaneko (Wish)
Mitsuki Tayama (Lightfoot)
Miyuki Hamada (Lightfoot)
Mizuho Suzuki (Trace Studio M)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Noriko Ōgane (Lightfoot)
Qin Na Lu (Ajiado)
Rie Iijima (Office fuu)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Sakiko Yamaguchi (Lightfoot)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Tamaki Ohno (Lightfoot)
Tomoka Mitsui (Lightfoot)
Tomoko Imase (Office fuu)
Tomoko Kuroki (Lightfoot)
Tomoko Saito (Lightfoot)
Yan Wen Guo (Ajiado)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (Ajiado)
Yukari Seki (Office fuu)
Yuki Matsuura (Lightfoot)
Yun Jie Zhu (Ajiado)
Zhi Liang Yao (Ajiado)
Photography: Thomas Hudson ("Giant Hiroshi Robot Battle")
Photography Assistant:
Fuyuhito Muraguchi (Light Foot)
Hironori Yamada (Light Foot)
Hiroshi Kumai (Light Foot)
Kei Kawamoto (Light Foot)
Masato Makino (Light Foot)
Shinichiro Nagano (Light Foot)
Shintaro Shibata (Light Foot)
Tadashi Miyajima (clay animation)
Toru Takahashi (Light Foot)
Tsuyoshi Shiga (clay animation)
Yukiko Kawai (Light Foot)
Photography Data Manager: Kenji Kashiwabara
Production Affairs: Yuki Hirayama
Publicity Producer:
Tomohiko Egami
Yoshinobu Obida
Quantum Robot Design: Yoshihiko Takakura
Recording engineer: Juji Nakamura
Setting Design: Masaaki Yuasa ("Giant Hiroshi Robot Battle")
Sound Production Desk: Chie Hozumi
Special Effects: Kaori Sato (Anime Film)
Theme Song Arrangement: Yasutaka Nakata (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yasutaka Nakata (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yasutaka Nakata (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kyary Pamyu Pamyu (OP; ED)
Akiko Yajima as Shinnosuke Nohara

Keiji Fujiwara as Hiroshi Nohara
Miki Narahashi as Misae Nohara
Satomi Koorogi as Himawari Nohara
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio
Animation: Science SARU ("Giant Hiroshi Robot Battle")
Animation Cooperation: Ajiado
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation
CG: Inti Creates ("Pico Pico Battle")
Composite Photography: Anime Film
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Music Assistance: TV Asahi Music
Music Production: Imagine
Photography: Anime Film
Photography Assistance: Light Foot
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
special effects: Anime Film
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology