×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takashi TAGUCHI

田口 昂
Family name (in kanji): 田口
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1942-05-18
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Date of death: 2016-08-16
Hobbies:
Listening to music
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo
Rakugo
Sound production
Non-anime roles:
Alba Torn in "Tales of Destiny PS2" (VG) (Japanese)
Lenios in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragou in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Scarabe in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV)
Angel Heart (TV) as Agent (ep 27)
Aoi Kioku - Manmō Kaitaku to Shōnen-tachi (movie) as Tatsuyoshi Suzuki
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Dick (ep 6)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Technician B
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Matchmaker (ep 1)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Rato
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Harimao; Refugee (ep 23)
Black Jack (TV) as Saito (Karte 35)
Bosco Daibōken (TV)
(The) Brave Frog (TV)
Bug tte Honey (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Chuji Ishiguro (ep 778); Hiroshi Inuyama (eps 215-216); Nobuaki Endo (eps 282-283); Renzo Koya (ep 479); Shonosuke Yuhara (ep 820); Takuya Akiyama (eps 297-298)
Casshan (TV); Akubone (ep 4)
Cat's Eye (TV)
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Sea Otter; Secretary (ep 6)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Moran (ep 32)
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Butler (eps 10-11)
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Gen
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as General (ep 20); Rear vassal (ep 6)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Wang (eps 12, 25-26)
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Gentleman (ep 39); Hardy (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 16, 26, 32, 34, 37
)

(The) Dark Myth (OAV) as Bearded man
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan (movie 1-10) as Landlord
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the Wan-Nyan Spacetime Odyssey (movie 1-25) as Fish Goverment
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Three Visionary Swordsmen (movie 1-15) as Demon
ESPer Mami (TV) as Kakinuma (ep 86)
Eternal Family (TV) as Drunkard A
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Gatchaman (TV)
Gatchaman II (TV)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Jiisan (eps 225-226)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Carlos
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Director Tanaka (ep 9)
Itadakiman (TV)
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Man with deck brush
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Klappf
Little Women (TV) as Butler (eps 10, 16)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Butler (ep 15); Dr. Zel (eps 50-51); James D'Bon (ep 97); Sergio (eps 50-51)
Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love (special) as Narrator
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Swordsmith
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Policeman B (ep 8)
Mahōjin Guru Guru (movie) as Priest D
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Fortuneteller (ep 45); Merchant (ep 2); Servant 1 (eps 22-23)
Mashin Eiyūden Wataru 2 (TV) as Dechameleon; Panda Anpanda
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Horse Owner (ep 15); Teru's Father (eps 34-35)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Gaily
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Rohbar
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Professor H
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Professor H
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Instructor H
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Masakichi (ep 14)
Noramimi 2 (TV) as Pochi (ep 11)
Nozomi Witches (OAV) as Yamazaki-kaichou (volume 2, 3)
Pa-Pa-Pa the ★ Movie: Perman as Henchman
Pokémon (TV) as Tarou's Papa (ep 34)
Sangokushi II: Amakakeru Otokotachi (special) as Soldier
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shōgeki Shinsengumi (OAV)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) (ep 3); Ron Clark (eps 16-17)
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special); Forbes; Hobbs 
Sword for Truth (OAV) as Ubito
Tako ni Natta Okaasan (special) as Police Officer
Tekkaman, the Space Knight (TV)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Janitor (ep 31)
Teppei (TV)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Old Man (ep 8)
Thumbelina: A Magical Story (TV) (ep 9)
Tico and Friends (TV) as Luigi
Time Bokan (TV) as Court president (ep 3)
(The) Twins at St. Clare's (TV) as Conductor (ep 1)
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (movie) as Adolf Hitler; Takeaki's Father
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Adolf Hitler; Club Owner; Takeaki's Father
Warau Salesman (TV)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Chamberlain (ep 1)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Onjii
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none