Miracle Girls (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© NTV, ASATSU Inc., JT 1993


Alternative title:
E' un po' magia per Terry e Maggie (Italian)
Magic Girls (Tagalog)
ミラクル★ガールズ (Japanese)
Genres: drama, magic
Themes: magical girl
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Mikage and Tomomi Matsunaga are Mirace Girls, they have a telepathic link with each other and can teleport when they link their little fingers. Tomomi is a sports star and has a boyfriend called Noda. Mikage is the smartest student in the school and is in love with her sempai. He moved to London to study but they still kept in touch, that is until a selfish princess called Marie decides that he should come with her back to Diammas. Back in Japan the twins are having various problems of their own. But they soon realise that there is a link between Marie, an ancient legend and a girl they know called Emma.
User Ratings: 45 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog edited dub
)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:14, ?:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 144 users, rank: #3633 (of 7464)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.200 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9044, rank: #5039 (of 7490)
Weighted mean: 5.910 (Decent), rank: #5718 (of 7490) (seen all: 6.74 / seen some: 5.81 / won't finish: 4.63)
Bayesian estimate: 6.269 (Decent+), rank: #4481 (of 5656)
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 1993-01-08 to 1993-12-24
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kiss no Tochū de Namida ga" (キッスの途中で涙が) by GARDEN (eps 1-29)
#2: "Koi no Mirai" by GARDEN (eps 30-51)
Ending Theme:
"Futari ja Nakya Dame na no" by Dio
Links: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Hiroko Tokita (eps 30-51)
Takashi Anno (eps 1-17)
Series Composition:
Hirotoshi Kobayashi (eps 1-29)
Mami Watanabe (eps 30-51)
Script:
Chifude Asakura (ep 29)
Hideo Takayashiki (ep 44)
Hiroko Naka (4 episodes
eps 33, 37, 39, 42
)

Hiroko Tokita (ep 43)
Hirotoshi Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-10, 16, 18-19, 23, 36
)

Hiroyuki Kawasaki (eps 35, 38)
Isao Shizuya (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 27, 31, 40
)

Ken Aichi (ep 47)
Mami Watanabe (12 episodes
eps 22, 25, 30, 32, 34, 37, 41, 45, 48-51
)

Miho Maruo (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 20, 24, 28
)

Satoshi Kimura (ep 46)
Takashi Waguri (eps 8, 13)
Tomoko Ishizuka (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 26, 32
)

Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (5 episodes
eps 2, 31, 37, 44, 50
)

Ami Tomobuki (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Hiroko Tokita (ep 30)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Kurimoto (eps 38, 49)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (eps 4, 9, 35)
Junji Nishimura (ep 19)
Kazu Yokota (ep 21)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 17, 25
)

Ken'ichi Okudaira (ep 42)
Kiyotaka Ohata (eps 13, 22, 34)
Satoru Namekawa (ep 28)
Satoshi Kimura (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 23, 29, 40, 46, 51
)

Takashi Asami (ep 18)
Takeshi Ushigusa (ep 26)
Takuya Satō (eps 12, 16)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (ep 7)
Tsuneo Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 20, 24, 36, 48
)

Yuji Asada (eps 32, 43)
Yūji Mutō (eps 41, 47)
Episode Director:
Akitarō Daichi (5 episodes
eps 2, 31, 37, 44, 50
)

Ami Tomobuki (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 9, 15, 21)
Hiroshi Kurimoto (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Kurimoto (eps 38, 49)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 3, 8, 17)
Ken'ichi Okudaira (ep 42)
Kenji Takemura (ep 24)
Kiyotaka Ohata (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 22
)

Masanori Kuroda (ep 35)
Satoru Namekawa (ep 28)
Satoshi Kimura (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 23, 29, 40, 46, 51
)

Takashi Anno (ep 1)
Takashi Asami (ep 18)
Takenori Kawada (ep 12)
Takeshi Ushigusa (eps 19, 26)
Takuya Satō (ep 16)
Tsuneo Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 30, 36, 48
)

Yuji Asada (eps 32, 43)
Yūji Mutō (eps 34, 41, 47)
Original creator: Nami Akimoto
Character Design: Masayuki Sekine
Art Director: Takashi Nakamura
Animation Director:
Daijirou Sakamoto (ep 21)
Katsunori Kimizuka (ep 28)
Mariko Fujita (7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Masae Ōtake (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 23, 29, 35, 40, 46, 51
)

Masayuki Hiraoka (eps 7, 13, 22)
Ryōko Hata (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 13, 17, 19, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Taro Ogikubo (eps 9, 15)
Toshihisa Kaiya (eps 3, 8, 42)
Toyomi Sugiyama (7 episodes
eps 14, 20, 24, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yuko Ikuno (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Producer:
Ken Yoda (Japan Taps)
Shin'ichiro Maeda (NTV)
Yuko Sagawa (ASATSU)

Assistant Episode Director: Atsushi Yano (eps 1, 10)
Background Art:
Akira Suzuki (Studio Uni; 16 episodes
eps 23, 25, 27-28, 30-31, 33-51 odd
)

Chiharu Yamaya (Studio Jack; 12 episodes
eps 30-31, 33-51 odd
)

Eriko Shibayama (Studio Uni; 23 episodes
eps 1-21 odd, 30-31, 33-51 odd
)

Hideko Yoshiga (Studio Uni; 16 episodes
eps 23, 25, 27-28, 30-31, 33-51 odd
)

Hiroshi Kanno (Studio Take One; eps 36-50 even)
Hisae Oomiya (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Junko Takagi (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 29, 34
)

Kaori Hasegawa (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 29, 34
)

Kaoru Ueki (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Kaoru Ueno (Studio Jack; eps 24, 29, 34)
Keiko Kanemura (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Kiyomi Kohara (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Manami Matsumoto (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-14 even
)

Mariko Toyama (Studio Take One; eps 36-50 even)
Masatoshi Muto (Studio Jack; 13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14-26 even, 29, 32, 34
)

Megumi Takeuchi (Studio Uni; 27 episodes
eps 1-27 odd, 28, 30-31, 33-51 odd
)

Sanae Miyauchi (Studio Jack; 10 episodes
eps 12, 16-26 even, 29, 32, 34
)

Takashi Nakamura (Studio Uni; eps 5, 7, 9)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Take One; eps 36-50 even)
Takuya Sodeyama (Studio Uni; eps 1-27 odd, 28)
Tomie Tamaki (Studio Uni; eps 1-21 odd)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio Uni; eps 1-9 odd)
Toru Koga (Studio Uni; 4 episodes
eps 23, 25, 27-28
)

Tsutomu Nishikura (Studio Jack; eps 4, 6, 8)
Yōko Miyazaki (Studio Uni; 10 episodes
eps 11-27 odd, 28
)

Yumiko Niijima (Studio Uni; eps 1-9 odd)
Color Check:
Masahiko Tamaru (ep 28)
Toshiko Endo (eps 14, 20, 24)
Color design:
Rika Yotsumata (eps 9-51)
Yumiko Katayama (eps 1-8)
Color Key:
Emiko Shimanuki (eps 14, 20, 24)
Eriko Murata (ep 5)
Fumiko Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Fumiko Watanabe (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Haremi Miyagawa (ep 21)
Hui Chen (ep 28)
Kinuyo Nozaki (ep 10)
Mayumi Hariu (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Mirai Iwama (ep 15)
Rika Nishimata (8 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 29, 36, 42, 48, 51
)

Satoshi Uchida (ep 9)
Tomomi Murakami (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 17
)

Yukiko Matsushita (ep 40)
Yuriko Utsunomiya (eps 30, 35, 46)
Editing:
Chieko Takayama (Morita Editing Room; 37 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 20-21, 23-29 odd, 30, 32-51
)

Masako Aoki (Morita Editing Room; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 12, 14-15, 17, 19, 22-28 even, 31
)

Seiji Morita (Morita Editing Room)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Doi (Studio Elle; ep 38)
Akiko Aihara (Studio M; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Emiko Motohashi (Studio M; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Emiko Orime (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Fujiko Tamamoto (Studio Elle; eps 25, 49)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Fumiko Watai (Studio Just; eps 5, 8, 10)
Hao Ting Zhang (Shanghai Choyo Animation; ep 28)
In Sun Ryu (D.R MOVIE; eps 14, 20, 24)
Izumi Maeno (Studio M; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Jang-Mi Kim (D.R MOVIE; eps 14, 20, 24)
Jeong Hwa Yun (D.R MOVIE; ep 45)
Junko Kanauchi (Studio M; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Junko Oozaki (Studio Just; eps 5, 8, 10)
Kaoru Fukui (Studio Elle; ep 43)
Kazumi Karashi (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Keiko Iizuka (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Keiko Nagaoka (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Keiko Shibuya (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Keisuke Kitano (Studio Elle; ep 38)
Mariko Tanazawa (Tanasawa Firm; ep 21)
Mi Suk Moon (D.R MOVIE; ep 45)
Michiko Nakazato (Studio Just; eps 5, 8, 10)
Misao Sekine (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Misuzu Jinno (Studio M; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Noriko Yamaguchi (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Reiko Shiotani (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Rinko Itou (MI; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 17, 30, 35, 46
)

Saeko Asakura (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Shibako Ooguro (MI; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 17, 30, 35, 46
)

Shizue Nakamura (Studio Elle; eps 25, 49)
So Hee Lee (D.R MOVIE; ep 45)
Sumie Tsuruga (MI; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 17, 30, 35, 46
)

Taeko Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; eps 32, 43)
Toshie Sato (MI; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 17, 30, 35, 46
)

Toshio Suzuki (MI; eps 30, 35, 46)
Xiao Fei Chen (Shanghai Choyo Animation; ep 28)
Xiao Pin Yuan (Shanghai Choyo Animation; ep 28)
Yōko Hattori (Studio Elle; eps 18, 49)
Yoko Someya (Studio Just; eps 5, 8, 10)
Youko Hasegawa (Studio Elle; ep 38)
Young Shin Jo (D.R MOVIE; eps 14, 20, 24)
Yu Guo Ying (Shanghai Choyo Animation; ep 28)
Yukiko Takahashi (Studio Elle; ep 43)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Sato (Ajiado; 10 episodes
eps 6, 16, 23, 29, 35, 40, 42, 46, 48, 51
)

Eiko Tajima (Ajiado; 11 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 23, 29, 35, 40, 42, 46, 48, 51
)

Hai Ying Ceng (Shanghai Choyo Animation; ep 28)
Hidekazu Oka (Ajiado; 9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11, 30, 36, 48, 51
)

Hiroki Hara (Ajiado; 4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 42, 46
)

Hiroshi Koseki (Ajiado; eps 48, 51)
Hisashi Sawada (Ajiado; eps 30, 48, 51)
Hitoshi Yoshino (Ajiado; eps 8, 10-11)
Isao Tamaoka (Ajiado; ep 1)
Jin Zhou (Shanghai Choyo Animation; ep 28)
Jin Guk Lee (D.R MOVIE; ep 45)
Jun Kiguchi (Random; 6 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Jun Liu (Shanghai Choyo Animation; ep 28)
Jung Jae Lee (D.R MOVIE; eps 14, 20, 24)
Junpei Iida (Random; 7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Kasumi Hara (Project Team Sara; eps 37, 41, 44)
Kazue Kitagou (Ajiado; ep 1)
Kazuto Shinozaki (Ajiado; ep 1)
Keiji Nakamura (Studio Liberty; 13 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Kim Hyun Hee (D.R MOVIE; ep 45)
Kinya Oda (Ajiado; ep 36)
Koichi Fukai (Ajiado; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 30
)

Koichiro Kiyoshima (Ajiado; ep 1)
Kyōko Hatone (Ashi Production; eps 2, 4)
Kyung Ja Kim (D.R MOVIE; eps 14, 20, 24)
Mayumi Matsuno (Project Team Sara; 13 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Mi Ae Kim (D.R MOVIE; eps 14, 20, 24)
Michiko Takahashi (Random; 7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Michiru Toyonaga (Random; 6 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Ming Fa Xu (Shanghai Choyo Animation; ep 28)
Misa Shimizu (Ajiado; ep 17)
Miwako Makino (Ajiado; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 36
)

Miyuki Yano (Ajiado; ep 17)
Naomi Yoshida (Ajiado; ep 36)
Naomichi Noda (Ajiado; 11 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 23, 29, 35, 40, 42, 46, 48, 51
)

Noriko Numa (Ajiado; ep 30)
Pyeong Ho Kim (D.R MOVIE; ep 45)
Rie Ikikata (Random; 7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Ryo Komori (Ajiado; eps 46, 48, 51)
Sachiko Yuminamochi (Ajiado; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 48, 51
)

Seiji Kishi (Ajiado; ep 30)
Seong Geum Im (D.R MOVIE; ep 45)
Su Eon Gweon (D.R MOVIE; ep 45)
Su Ryeon Lee (Ajiado; eps 48, 51)
Tadaaki Futami (Random; ep 12)
Takanobu Murakami (Ajiado; ep 29)
Takayuki Hatakenaka (Ajiado; ep 1)
Takehiko Sasuhara (Ajiado; ep 8)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Samtach; ep 15)
Tomoko Ikui (Project Team Sara; 10 episodes
eps 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Toshihiro Uranaka (Ajiado; 7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 23, 29, 35, 40, 42
)

Tsuneo Takei (Ajiado; ep 1)
Yasuhisa Yanase (Ajiado; 10 episodes
eps 6, 16, 23, 29, 35, 40, 42, 46, 48, 51
)

Ying Yang (Shanghai Choyo Animation; ep 28)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (Random; 7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Yukie Kawauchi (Ajiado; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 48, 51
)

Yukiyo Enomoto (Ajiado; ep 17)
Yumi Ikenuma (Ajiado; eps 3, 5)
Yuuichi Nakajima (Ajiado; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

In-Between Check:
Akemi Ueda (13 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Akiharu Terui (ep 9)
Hiromi Sakurazawa (ep 1)
Midori Yamakubo (7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Nori Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 16
)

Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 21)
Tetsuo Hara (11 episodes
eps 17, 23, 29-30, 35-36, 40, 42, 46, 48, 51
)

Toru Umeoka (ep 28)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Shibata (eps 8, 10)
Akihiro Tamagawa (ep 12)
Akio Kitada (eps 3, 8)
Atsushi Fujimoto (5 episodes
eps 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Chen Hong Gu (ep 28)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 31, 37)
Daijirou Sakamoto (ep 21)
Dong Biao Cao (ep 28)
Fang Yi Xue (ep 28)
Fumiaki Asano (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 24, 30, 36, 39, 42, 48
)

Haruhiko Noda (6 episodes
eps 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 50
)

Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 27, 33)
Hiroshi Hara (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (7 episodes
eps 24, 30, 36, 39, 42, 48, 51
)

Hiroshi Kosuga (4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 46, 51
)

Hiroyuki Kamura (Samtack; ep 9)
Hiroyuki Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 30, 36, 39
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 19, 29)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 12)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 43)
Jirou Tsuno (Tanasawa Firm; ep 15)
Junichi Yokoyama (Studio Core; eps 14, 20)
Junji Uesugi (9 episodes
eps 17, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Kasumi Hara (ep 44)
Katsuji Kobayashi (ep 7)
Kazuhisa Takeda (Tanasawa Firm; ep 15)
Kazuko Kodama (eps 47, 50)
Kazumasa Miyamoto (Samtack; ep 21)
Kazunori Takahashi (eps 18, 32)
Keiji Gotoh (4 episodes
eps 37, 41, 44, 50
)

Kinuko Izumi (12 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11, 16, 23, 29, 35, 40, 46, 48, 51
)

Kunihiko Natsume (ep 38)
Kunihito Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 26, 31, 34, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Mari Tominaga (ep 5)
Mariko Fujita (eps 38, 49)
Masafumi Sato (Samtack; ep 21)
Masaharu Morinaka (Samtack; ep 9)
Masahiko Nakata (ep 43)
Masakatsu Sasaki (ep 1)
Masami Koiwa (ep 50)
Masashi Hiki (8 episodes
eps 1, 11, 23, 29, 35, 40, 46, 51
)

Masayuki Sekine (eps 48, 51)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 50)
Midori Yamakubo (7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Mieko Mitsuhashi (eps 24, 39, 45)
Minako Ito (eps 27, 33)
Miyako Shishikai (13 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 23, 29, 35-36, 40, 42, 46, 48, 51
)

Moriko Mori (eps 8, 48)
Nobuhiko Yamada (ep 4)
Noriko Ookuma (ep 38)
Noriko Ozeki (Studio Liberty; ep 2)
Osamu Komurai (Studio Liberty; 9 episodes
eps 2, 19, 26, 31, 34, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Satoshi Anakura (eps 18, 25)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 22)
Seki Ishikawa (eps 25, 32)
Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 6, 11, 16)
Shinji Satoh (Samtack; eps 9, 21)
Shintaro Muraki (Studio Core; eps 14, 20, 45)
Susumu Yamaguchi (eps 5, 12)
Takahiro Gotō (10 episodes
eps 13, 19, 22, 26, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Takashi Iwao (Studio Core; 5 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27, 33, 45
)

Takeji Kichi (Studio Core; eps 14, 20)
Takeyuki Mizumura (13 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 19, 23, 29, 35, 40, 42, 46, 48, 51
)

Takeyuki Yanase (ep 50)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Samtack; eps 9, 21)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 13)
Tomoko Iwasaki (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 17, 24, 30, 36, 39, 42, 48
)

Toshihisa Kaiya (eps 10, 48, 51)
Toshio Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 13, 17, 19, 26, 31, 34, 37
)

Toshiya Oda (ep 43)
Toshiya Yamada (5 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 32, 49
)

Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 5)
Toyoaki Nakajima (ep 18)
Yōichi Ueda (eps 7, 13, 22)
Yoko Arai (eps 27, 33)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (eps 5, 10, 48)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (ep 10)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 43)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11, 16, 23
)

Yoshiko Sasaki (Samtack; ep 9)
Yoshio Usuda (Studio Core; 4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27, 33
)

Yosuji Kudo (ep 5)
Yu Lei Zhang (ep 28)
Yuji Hamano (Tanasawa Firm; ep 15)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 8)
Yuko Ikuno (eps 24, 39)
Yumiko Kanaumi (ep 22)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 19)
Yuuichi Nihei (9 episodes
eps 6, 16, 23, 29-30, 35, 40, 46, 51
)

Yuuichi Satou (Studio Core; 5 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27, 33, 45
)

Yuzo Sato (ep 28)
Music Production: Yoshizō Shimada (NTV Music)
Photography:
Hideko Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4-8)
Hiroshi Noguchi (Studio Cosmos; 14 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 17, 19, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42-50 even
)

Hiroshi Suzuki (Tokyo Animation Film; eps 1, 3)
Hisako Hoshi (ACC Production; 7 episodes
eps 9, 19-29 odd
)

Junji Yamagami (ACC Production; 8 episodes
eps 9-10, 19-29 odd
)

Kaori Igarashi (ACC Production; 7 episodes
eps 9, 19-29 odd
)

Katsuji Suzuki (Studio Cosmos; 9 episodes
eps 11-17 odd, 24, 31, 34, 37, 40
)

Katsunori Maehara (Studio Cosmos; 17 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-21 odd, 26, 28, 32, 35, 38, 41-51 odd
)

Masahiro Kumagai (Tokyo Animation Film; eps 1, 3)
Masakazu Shinozuka (Studio Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 22, 26, 28, 32, 35, 38, 42-50 even
)

Miki Itou (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4-8)
Motoaki Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 15 episodes
eps 11-17 odd, 24, 31, 34, 37, 40-41, 43-51 odd
)

Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 13 episodes
eps 11-17 odd, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42-50 even
)

Noriko Mihoya (Studio Cosmos; ep 24)
Noriko Suzuki (Studio Cosmos; 13 episodes
eps 11-17 odd, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42-50 even
)

Shigemi Ogawa (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4-8)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 17 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-21 odd, 26, 28, 32, 35, 38, 41-51 odd
)

Shinji Tanaka (ACC Production; 7 episodes
eps 9, 19-29 odd
)

Shouji Yazawa (ACC Production; 7 episodes
eps 9, 19-29 odd
)

Shuji Fujikura (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4-8)
Susumu Yamakawa (ACC Production; 8 episodes
eps 9-10, 19-29 odd
)

Tadashi Kanzou (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4-8)
Takashi Shimada (Studio Cosmos; 9 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 39, 42-50 even
)

Tetsuo Oofuji (Studio Cosmos; 16 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 17, 19, 24, 31, 34, 37, 40-41, 43-51 odd
)

Tetsuya Anjo (Studio Cosmos; 10 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 17, 19, 24, 31, 34, 37, 40
)

Yō Hashimoto (Studio Cosmos; eps 11-17 odd)
Yoichi Kuroda (Studio Cosmos; 16 episodes
eps 11-17 odd, 22, 26, 28, 32, 35, 38, 41-51 odd
)

Yoshimi Kurata (Tokyo Animation Film; eps 1, 3)
Yoshinori Kitsugi (Tokyo Animation Film; eps 1, 3)
Yuki Suganuma (Studio Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-21 odd, 26, 28, 32, 35, 38
)

Yukie Kadohara (Tokyo Animation Film; eps 1, 3)
Production Advancement:
Akira Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Atsushi Kamimura (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 22, 34, 44, 50
)

Gou Masui (ep 21)
Hiroki Negishi (ep 5)
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 1)
Keiichi Sasajima (eps 9, 15)
Masaaki Iwata (ep 18)
Noriaki Iguchi (6 episodes
eps 12, 25, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Ryoji Motoyoshi (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 30, 36
)

Senhou Yoshioka (ep 28)
Taku Tsuzurahara (4 episodes
eps 2, 19, 26, 37
)

Tetsuo Yamazaki (ep 35)
Yoshihiro Tsuruoka (8 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23-24, 29, 40, 46, 51
)

Yūji Yoshioka (eps 31, 41, 47)
Yukio Muneoka (eps 6, 42, 48)
Production Cooperation: Masahiro Okamura (Ajiado)
Production Desk:
Mamiko Ito (NTV)
Ryūichirō Matsuyama (Japan Taps)
Promotion: Noriko Tatematsu (NTV)
Recording Adjustment: Takaaki Uchiyama
Setting Production: Hiroki Negishi (eps 8-13, 19-51)
Sound Effects:
Hidenori Arai (Fizz Sound Creation)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Etsuko Yamakawa (ED)
Naoki Yamada (OP 1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
GARDEN (OP1-2)
Toshihiko Shibaya (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
GARDEN (OP1-2)
Megumi Ayukawa (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Dio (ED)
GARDEN (OP1-2)
Nariko Fujieda as Tomomi Matsunaga
Noriko Nagai as Mikage Matsunaga

Kaneto Shiozawa as Hideaki Kurashige
Kappei Yamaguchi as Yuuya Noda
Ken Yamaguchi as Shinichiro Kageura
Nobuo Tobita as Kouhei Yamagishi
Rei Sakuma as Rumiko Daijouji

Chafurin as Fred
Eiji Maruyama as Rail
Emi Shinohara as Kanako/Kana-chan (ep 19)
Fumiyo Okimoto as Emma Winston (1st Voice)
Hideyuki Umezu as Father (eps 3, 44)
Ikue Ōtani as Reiko
Kazue Ikura as Yuuji (ep 46)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Principal (eps 6, 21)
Konami Yoshida as Nana Takamura
Kotono Mitsuishi as Mai Motoki (ep 47)
Mahito Tsujimura as Keitarou Asai
Mari Maruta as Rie Kanazawa (ep 12)
Mari Mashiba as Takae Matsunaga
Michie Tomizawa as Haruka Hosoka (ep 47)
Miki Narahashi as Risa Sarashina
Naoki Bandou as Yoshimura-sensei (ep 11)
Noriko Hidaka as Mikage Matsunaga
Norio Wakamoto as Mister X
Rie Iwatsubo as Gasper
Ryo Horikawa as Masaki Takamura
Ryotaro Okiayu as Tsukasa (ep 12)
Shinobu Adachi as Yuuhei (ep 14)
Tamao Hayashi as Oowada
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Itakura
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as Kikuchi
Urara Takano as Fortune Teller (ep 33)
Wakana Yamazaki as Marie Milgraine Diamas
Yoshiharu Yamada as Mizuno
Yukari Koyama as Ryouko
Yūko Kobayashi as Noe Kamizaki (Mikage's/Tomomi's aunt; ep 39)
Yuko Mizutani as Remi (ep 16)
Yuko Sasaki as Rika Kageura
Yumi Touma as Emma Winston (2nd Voice)
Japanese companies
Animation Cooperation:
Ajiado (eps 30, 36)
Mugenkan (4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 46, 51
)

Project Team Sara (7 episodes
eps 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Random (4 episodes
eps 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Studio CATS (eps 33, 39, 45)
Animation Production: Japan Taps
Backgrounds:
Studio Jack (16 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 29, 32, 34
)

Studio Take One (eps 36-50 even)
Studio Uni (eps 1, 3)
Development: Tokyo Laboratory
Editing Cooperation: NTV Eizou Center
Finish Animation:
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 14, 20, 24, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

MI (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 17, 30, 35, 46
)

FAI (eps 15, 21)
Far Eastern Animation (8 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 36, 40, 42, 48, 51
)

International Cinema (ep 15)
Just (eps 5, 8, 10)
Moon Seong Animation (ep 9)
Sendai Animation (ep 16)
Seoul Kids (ep 9)
Shanghai Choyo Animation Co., Ltd. (ep 28)
Studio CATS (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 24, 40
)

Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Studio M (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Studio March (ep 21)
In-Between Animation:
Ashi Productions (ep 2)
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 14, 20, 24, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

FAI (eps 15, 21)
Far Eastern Animation (5 episodes
eps 16, 23, 36, 48, 51
)

Group Linus (9 episodes
eps 13, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

International Cinema (ep 15)
Kabochamura (8 episodes
eps 2, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 47, 50
)

Moon Seong Animation (ep 9)
Radical Party (ep 13)
Samtack (eps 7, 21)
Seoul Kids (ep 9)
Shanghai Choyo Animation Co., Ltd. (ep 28)
Studio Egg (ep 4)
Studio Jam (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 22
)

Studio Liberty (13 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 22, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Studio Live (ep 17)
Studio Mark (ep 21)
Studio Ten (ep 21)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Samtack (eps 9, 15, 21)
Shanghai Choyo Animation Co., Ltd. (ep 28)
Studio Core (eps 14, 20)
Studio Liberty (eps 2, 4, 22)
Studio Mark (ep 15)
Tanasawa Firm (ep 15)
Photography:
Asahi Production (eps 2, 4-8)
Studio Cosmos (35 episodes
eps 11-18, 20-30 even, 31-51
)

Tokyo Animation Film (eps 1, 3)
Production Cooperation: Ajiado
Recording Studio: APU Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Theme Song Label:
Pony Canyon (ED)
Sony Records (OP1-2)
Titles: Maki Production
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Ariadna Rivas as Tomomi Matsunaga

Isabel Martiñon as Mikage Matsunaga
Spanish companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Veronica Pivetti
Translation: Luisella Sgammeglia

Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Cinzia Massironi as Maggie
Federica Valenti as Terry

Alberto Sette as Mister X
Claudio Ridolfo as Terence
Debora Morese as Marie (1st voice)
Elisabetta Spinelli as Marie (2nd voice)
Giorgio Ginex as Marcello
Giulia Franzoso as Emma
Gualtiero Scola as Karver
Lara Parmiani as
Karim
Nanà
Loredana Nicosia as Rita Kaspar
Luca Bottale as Nelson
Marcella Silvestri as Madre di Terry e Maggie
Marco Balzarotti as Professor Kaspar
Mariagrazia Errigo as Fata della pioggia
Mario Scarabelli as Duca di Diamante
Patrizia Scianca as
Remi
Ruth
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Canale 5 (from march 1996)
Italia 1
Distributor: DENEB Film
Dubbing: DENEB Film
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: ABS-CBN
Dubbing: ABS-CBN

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology